Back
Licensed to CIF San Diego Section Championship
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 11:07 PM
CIF San Diego Section Prelims 2008 - 5/17/2008
5/17/2008
Merged Girls Results
Event 101 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Poway /sd SD 47.39q 2
2 Morse /sd SD 47.68q 3
3 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 48.33q 1
4 Escondido /sd SD 48.53q 1
5 Torrey Pines /sd SD 49.06q 2
6 Westview /sd SD 49.08q 2
7 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 49.58q 3
8 Mira Mesa /sd SD 49.62q 2
9 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 49.72q 1
10 Carlsbad /sd SD 49.84 3
11 University Cty/sd SD 49.96 5
12 Cathedral Catholic 50.00 4
13 El Cajon Vlly /sd SD 50.01 4
14 Granite Hills /sd SD 50.26 1
15 Helix /sd SD 50.54 2
16 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 50.59 3
17 Valley Center /sd SD 50.66 5
18 The Bishop's /sd SD 50.86 5
19 Mission Hills /sd SD 50.89 1
20 Eastlake /sd SD 50.91 2
21 El Capitan /sd SD 51.06 4
22 Hilltop /sd SD 51.06 1
23 Mater Dei 51.08 4
24 Point Loma /sd SD 51.19 5
25 West Hills /sd SD 51.26 1
26 Christian /sd SD 51.44 4
27 La Jolla /sd SD 51.62 5
28 Santa Fe Chr /sd SD 51.64 4
29 Horizon /sd SD 51.79 4
30 Ramona /sd SD 51.80 4
31 Otay Ranch /sd SD 51.90 2
32 San Marcos /sd SD 51.96 5
33 Olympian 52.49 4
34 Central Union /sd SD 52.87 5
35 Mountain Empir/sd SD 56.10 5
Event 103 Women 1600 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Grabill, Molly 9 Rncho Brn/sd 5:00.38q
2 Billmeyer, Alli 9 Torrey Pn/sd 5:01.70q
3 Silva, Sammy 11 Academy Olp/Sd 5:09.40q
4 Menefee, Erin 10 Mt Carmel/sd 5:09.60q
5 Birch, Emily 9 Escondido/sd 5:09.78q
6 St.Laurent, Shanna 9 Rnch Buna/sd 5:12.20q
7 Zytkewicz, Heather 10 Rnch Buna/sd 5:12.74q
8 Andrews, Katy 12 La Costa/sd 5:13.15q
9 Kayali, Nihal 11 La Jolla/sd 5:14.10q
10 Sims, Shelby 11 Torrey Pn/sd 5:14.15q
11 Privett, Sallie 10 Coronado/sd 5:15.82q
12 Barajas, Alisia 12 Vista/sd 5:17.97q
13 Mejia, Aylin 11 Sweetwtr/sd 5:18.97
14 Lovering, Annie 9 Coronado/sd 5:19.78
15 Drake, Lindsey 12 Cathedral/sd 5:20.91
16 Reyes, Ayded 10 Mission B/Sd 5:22.22
17 Balcom, Brittany 11 Ramona/sd 5:23.02
18 Wyatt, Laura 11 Bishop's/sd 5:23.51
19 Rackey, Paige 12 La Costa/sd 5:23.59
20 Nield, Natalie 10 Cathedral/sd 5:24.02
21 Breadmore, Meghan 9 Pnt Loma/sd 5:24.75
22 Cowick, Morgan 9 Univers C/Sd 5:26.00
23 Cowick, Devin 10 Univers C/Sd 5:26.06
24 Black, Gabriella 12 Granite H/Sd 5:26.78
25 Mendoza, Jessica 11 Chula Vst/sd 5:28.83
26 Jensen, Gabrielle 9 San Psqul/sd 5:33.15
27 Parr, Lauren 11 Steele Canyon/sd 5:36.12
28 Scheppman, Sabille 12 Grossmont/sd 5:39.44
29 Ponce, Gabriela 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 5:40.70
30 Pacheco, Ana 10 Montgomry/sd 5:43.45
31 Rosales, Angelica 11 Brawley /sd 5:46.28
32 Penrod, Nathena 11 Mar Vista/sd 5:46.57
33 Collins, Lauren 9 Bishop's/sd 5:46.58
34 Berry, Amber 11 Serra/sd 5:46.85
35 Placencia, Chelsie Mater Dei 5:52.10
36 Shelby, Janelle 9 Grossmont/sd 5:56.00
-- Mecklenburg, Katrina 9 Cathedral/sd DNF
Event 105 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Littleton, Danielle 10 Vista/sd 15.03q -0.5 1
2 Marshall, Susanna 12 Canyon Crest/sd 15.09q NWI 5
3 Knight, Tia 9 Helix/sd 15.16q 1.2 3
4 Barnum, Melissa 10 Rncho Brn/sd 15.38q 1.6 2
5 Sara, Macey 12 Vista/sd 15.63q -0.5 1
6 Idrizaj, Brittany 12 Scripps R/Sd 15.74q -0.5 1
7 Kennedy, Lauren 11 Cathedral/sd 15.95q NWI 4
8 Iwobi, Iesha 10 Oceanside/sd 15.98q 1.6 2
9 Paz, Adriana 12 Vally Cnt/sd 16.01q NWI 4
10 Crisp, Cassandra 12 Southwest/sd 16.36 NWI 5
11 Nichols, Ashley 12 Torrey Pn/sd 16.37 -0.5 1
12 Boyd, Ania 9 Lincoln 16.44 1.6 2
13 Ramsey, Kelsee 12 El Capitn/sd 16.46 NWI 5
14 Gossmeyer, Kim 10 Steele Canyon/sd 16.54 1.2 3
15 O'Brien, Hayley 10 Valhalla/sd 16.66 NWI 4
16 Turner, Brialonna 12 Hilltop/sd 16.69 -0.5 1
17 Bjornsson, Erin 11 Otay Ranch/sd 16.70 1.2 3
18 Simmons, Jamie 12 Carlsbad/sd 16.72 1.6 2
19 Daly, Meredith 12 San Psqul/sd 16.73 1.6 2
20 Powell, Margaret 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 16.74 -0.5 1
21 Gillberg, Danielle 10 Coronado/sd 16.80 NWI 5
22 Gilmore, Sarah 11 Scripps R/Sd 16.82 1.2 3
23 Okafor, Ndidiamaka 12 Rnch Buna/sd 16.87 1.6 2
24 Gaither, Kia 11 Otay Ranch/sd 16.89 1.2 3
25 Hendel, Christie 10 Steele Canyon/sd 16.90 -0.5 1
26 Tucker, Stephanie 11 Cathedral/sd 17.15 NWI 4
27 Enciso, Mia 11 Calexico /sd 17.16 1.2 3
28 Laine, Kaitlin 12 Valhalla/sd 17.18 NWI 5
29 Sanders, Lanita 10 Castle Pk/sd 17.35 NWI 4
30 Ferrer, Edna 12 Univers C/Sd 17.42 NWI 5
31 Nunez, Betty 10 Calexico /sd 17.55 1.2 3
32 Barbosa, Natalia 9 Academy Olp/Sd 17.71 NWI 5
33 Green, Natalie 11 Mntn. Emp/sd 17.87 NWI 5
34 Powers, Rachael 11 Central Union/sd 17.88 NWI 4
35 Forrey, Meagan 11 La Jolla/sd 17.96 NWI 4
36 Schlageter, Andrea 11 Pnt Loma/sd 18.01 NWI 4
37 Wagner, Jessi 10 Grossmont/sd 18.35 -0.5 1
38 Wahl, Madeline 9 Rncho Brn/sd 19.25 1.6 2
-- Jackson, Kamela 10 Mater Dei FS NWI 5
Event 107 Women 400 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lucero, Demi 10 Escondido/sd 58.20q 2
2 Modeste, Yozmine 12 Scripps R/Sd 58.22q 1
3 Yahr, Ashlin 12 Torrey Pn/sd 58.34q 3
4 Gove, Erica 12 Granite H/Sd 58.80q 2
5 Parks, Alex 9 Mt Carmel/sd 58.98q 3
6 Flournoy, Kimbreli 9 Horizon/sd 59.16q 4
7 Desclos, Romaine 12 Univers C/Sd 59.31q 5
8 Ferguson, Jamie 12 El Capitn/sd 59.33q 5
9 Bridges, Jackie 11 Mater Dei 59.66q 4
10 Harrison, Destinee 9 Morse/sd 59.73 1
11 Webber, Alex 11 Poway/sd 59.76 2
12 Beauchamp, Cecelia 11 Carlsbad/sd 59.83 3
13 Nelson, Kayla 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 59.91 3
14 Ayala, Bonnie 12 Otay Ranch/sd 59.96 2
15 Alvarado, Camilla 10 Mater Dei 1:00.11 5
16 Yousif, Sada 9 El Cjn Vl/sd 1:00.67 4
17 Peterson, Jovanna 10 San Diego/sd 1:00.77 2
18 Wilburn-Blake, Breeana 12 Mission B/Sd 1:00.89 5
19 Campanero, Alissa 9 Bishop's/sd 1:00.94 5
20 Sanders, Arianna 12 Parker/sd 1:01.13 4
21 Spruill, De'Nisha 10 Hoover/sd 1:01.17 1
22 Bakke, Nicole 11 La Jolla/sd 1:01.19 4
23 Green, Denai 10 Lincoln 1:01.45 3
24 Williams, Letti 9 Torrey Pn/sd 1:01.50 1
25 McDaniel, Kassandra 10 Vista/sd 1:01.54 1
26 Valdez, Kianna 9 Central Union/sd 1:01.76 5
27 Hallahan, Heather 12 Julian /sd 1:01.86 4
28 Samuels, Alexis 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 1:01.90 4
29 Clattenburg, Ashlee 11 Cathedral/sd 1:02.16 5
30 Murray, Ashley 12 La Costa/sd 1:02.27 3
31 Rutherford, Leigh 12 Helix/sd 1:02.67 3
32 Robledo, Gaby 9 Olympian 1:02.82 4
33 Mariecurrena, Sheila 10 Chula Vst/sd 1:03.17 1
34 Riegler, Hanna 9 Calvin C/ sd 1:03.20 4
35 Holohan, Melanie 10 Cathedral/sd 1:03.42 5
36 Knights-Ruiz, Ashley 9 Sthwst(EC)sd 1:05.34 2
-- Bartram, Taylor 11 Escondido/sd DQ 2
Event 109 Women 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stoudenmire, Tenille 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11.88q 2.3 3
2 Houston, Vanessa 11 Hoover/sd 12.05q NWI 2
3 Clark, Chantell 11 Poway/sd 12.17q NWI 1
4 Thomas, Jayna 11 Poway/sd 12.20q NWI 1
5 Pierce, Janay 9 Univers C/Sd 12.23q NWI 4
6 Rickman, Lauren 12 Morse/sd 12.23q 2.3 3
7 Sanchez, Alissa 12 Cathedral/sd 12.32q NWI 4
8 Gillespie, Brittnee 12 Tri-City/sd 12.36q NWI 5
9 Puterbaugh, Jenna 10 Santa Fe /sd 12.40q NWI 6
10 Evans, Shantinae 11 Morse/sd 12.44 2.3 3
11 Taijeron, Tori 12 Granite H/Sd 12.44 NWI 2
12 Sanders, Austin 10 Parker/sd 12.46 NWI 6
13 Manson, Danielle 12 Morse/sd 12.51 NWI 2
14 Ellis, Brianna 10 Torrey Pn/sd 12.55 2.3 3
15 Osby, Krystle 11 Escondido/sd 12.56 NWI 1
16 Jones, Brittany 11 Mira Mesa/sd 12.59 NWI 2
17 Gamble, Brooke 11 Poway/sd 12.61 2.3 3
18 Iwobi, Iesha 10 Oceanside/sd 12.62 2.3 3
19 Hecker, Corina 10 Carlsbad/sd 12.64 NWI 2
20 Spears, Crystal 12 Scripps R/Sd 12.72 2.3 3
21 Henry, Kiley 10 La Jolla/sd 12.72 NWI 5
22 Harris, Jasmine 9 El Cjn Vl/sd 12.77 NWI 6
23 Padilla, Carolina 10 Calexico /sd 12.83 NWI 1
24 Lopez, Chia 12 Vally Cnt/sd 12.86 NWI 5
25 Grover, Deanna 11 Olympian 12.87 NWI 4
26 Hanlon, Leia 9 Mission Hills/sd 12.87 NWI 1
27 Caldwell, Colleen 12 Pnt Loma/sd 12.96 NWI 6
28 Oliver, Natalie 11 Christian/sd 12.98 NWI 6
29 Moon, Sheraina 12 El Cjn Vl/sd 13.01 NWI 5
30 Knight, Tia 9 Helix/sd 13.05 NWI 1
31 Soto, Brianna 9 Holtville/sd 13.09 NWI 4
32 Crutchfield, Nicole 10 Otay Ranch/sd 13.09 NWI 1
33 Newkirk, Geonisha 12 Sweetwtr/sd 13.10 NWI 1
34 Obrien, Hayley 10 Valhalla/sd 13.14 NWI 5
35 Collins, Breeanna 9 Monte Vst/sd 13.19 NWI 4
36 Scales, Neisha 12 Coronado/sd 13.20 NWI 4
37 Newman, Arianna 11 Christian/sd 13.27 NWI 5
38 Gill, Stacious 9 Lincoln 13.42 NWI 2
39 O'Neal, Amia 10 Calv Christ CV 14.37 NWI 6
-- Paige, Neville 10 Steele Canyon/sd DQ NWI 2
-- Carrillo, Jessica 9 Hilltop/sd DQ NWI 2
Event 111 Women 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gillingham, Erin 11 Torrey Pn/sd 2:15.45q 1
2 Apgar, Elizabeth 11 Lincoln 2:16.97q 2
3 Cruz, Michelle 10 Vista/sd 2:18.74q 1
4 Mulkey, Amanda 9 Fallbrook/sd 2:20.42q 3
5 Hall, Lauren 9 Mt Carmel/sd 2:20.51q 3
6 Novak, Niki 12 Mira Mesa/sd 2:20.60q 2
7 Vitug, Sarah 12 Univers C/Sd 2:20.91q 5
8 Plant-Thomas, Tess 11 La Jolla/sd 2:20.93q 4
9 Balcom, Brittany 11 Ramona/sd 2:21.15q 5
10 Lucht, Maila 10 Sweetwtr/sd 2:21.51 1
11 McClure, Anglique 9 Lincoln 2:22.44 1
12 Post, Amanda 10 Cathedral/sd 2:22.82 4
13 Yeaman, Jennie 9 Mission Hills/sd 2:23.33 3
14 Armstrong, Jessica 10 La Jolla/sd 2:23.51 4
15 Naranjo, Rachel 12 Eastlake/sd 2:23.72 2
16 Wyatt, Laura 11 Bishop's/sd 2:24.35 5
17 Drake, Lindsey 12 Cathedral/sd 2:24.62 5
18 Lorentz, Lizzy 10 Poway/sd 2:24.95 2
19 Lei, Anna 10 Rnch Buna/sd 2:25.23 1
20 Swanson, Heidi 10 El Capitn/sd 2:25.36 5
21 Delgado, Laura 9 Granite H/Sd 2:25.45 3
22 Davignon, Michelle 9 Escondido/sd 2:25.54 1
23 Uduwela, Natalie 12 Rncho Brn/sd 2:25.56 3
24 Sanger, Katie 11 Vally Cnt/sd 2:26.12 5
25 Arrendondo, Brandy 10 Westview/sd 2:26.58 3
26 Stamer, Leah 10 Torrey Pn/sd 2:26.71 3
27 Medina, Alyssa 9 El Capitn/sd 2:26.92 4
28 Spinler, Deidra 11 El Cjn Vl/sd 2:27.91 5
29 Ayded, Reyes 10 Mission B/Sd 2:28.59 4
30 Murphy, Erin 12 Vally Cnt/sd 2:30.03 4
31 Lemus, Jovana 11 Calexico /sd 2:32.07 1
32 Park, Alicia 12 San Psqul/sd 2:32.33 2
33 Duffy, Tiffany 10 Escondido/sd 2:32.94 1
34 Moss, Summer 11 Steele Canyon/sd 2:33.57 2
35 Williams, Athena 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 2:35.03 3
36 Penrod, Nathena 11 Mar Vista/sd 2:35.46 4
37 Barrett, Maria 12 Academy Olp/Sd 2:38.48 4
38 Henman, Jessyca 12 Canyon Crest/sd 2:39.01 5
39 Melvin, Jasmine 11 Escondido Charte 2:41.43 4
-- Nelson, Nicci 9 Univers C/Sd DQ 5 Lane violation
Event 113 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Simmons, Jamie 12 Carlsbad/sd 45.47q 2
2 Osga, Emily 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 45.82q 1
3 Desclos, Romaine 12 Univers C/Sd 45.93q 3
4 Paz, Adriana 12 Vally Cnt/sd 46.05q 4
5 Idrizaj, Brittany 12 Scripps R/Sd 46.31q 2
6 Ramsey, Kelsee 12 El Capitn/sd 46.50q 3
7 Littleton, Danielle 10 Vista/sd 46.64q 1
8 Meagher, Caitlin 12 San Psqul/sd 47.10q 2
9 Thomas, Jayna 11 Poway/sd 47.37q 1
10 Gossmeyer, Kim 10 Steele Canyon/sd 47.68 2
11 Hendel, Christie 10 Steele Canyon/sd 47.69 1
12 Nichols, Ashley 12 Torrey Pn/sd 47.77 1
13 Kennedy, Lauren 11 Cathedral/sd 48.49 4
14 Tucker, Stephanie 11 Cathedral/sd 48.56 3
15 Beam, Brittany 10 Steele Canyon/sd 48.61 1
16 Yarbor, Makenna 9 Christian/sd 49.00 3
17 Ta, Jamie Rncho Brn/sd 49.09 2
18 Sanders, Lanita 10 Castle Pk/sd 49.13 4
19 Nguyen, Denise 10 San Marc/sd 49.15 4
20 Schumacher, Gina 12 La Jolla/sd 49.23 3
21 Pearl, Hannah 12 Christian/sd 49.45 4
22 Senneseth, Devon 10 Hilltop/sd 49.46 2
23 Palm, Jade 9 Bnta Vsta/sd 49.57 1
24 Laine, Kaitlin 12 Valhalla/sd 49.89 3
25 Newkirk, Geonisha 12 Sweetwtr/sd 50.08 2
26 Parkhurst, Kelly 12 Escondido/sd 50.32 2
27 Enciso, Mia 11 Calexico /sd 50.36 1
28 Summers, Leah 10 Mira Mesa/sd 50.44 1
29 Powers, Rachael 11 Central Union/sd 50.74 3
30 Danielson, Madalyn 9 Coronado/sd 50.79 4
31 Dehnel, Becca 10 El Capitn/sd 50.91 4
32 Harvey, Francis 10 Bishop's/sd 51.83 3
33 Nicholas, Lexi 12 Parker/sd 53.40 4
34 Green, Natalie 11 Mntn. Emp/sd 53.61 3
35 Morse, Anne 11 Sierra Madre 58.03 4
Event 115 Women 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Stoudenmire, Tenille 11 Rncho Brn/sd 24.57q 1.2 4
2 Houston, Vanessa 11 Hoover/sd 24.64q 1.2 3
3 Clark, Chantell 11 Poway/sd 24.95q 1.7 1
4 Manson, Danielle 12 Morse/sd 24.96q 3.0 2
5 Puterbaugh, Jenna 10 Santa Fe /sd 25.24q NWI 6
6 Pierce, Janay 9 Univers C/Sd 25.26q NWI 5
7 Sanchez, Alissa 12 Cathedral/sd 25.32q NWI 6
8 Spears, Crystal 12 Scripps R/Sd 25.46q 1.2 4
9 Webber, Alex 11 Poway/sd 25.54q 1.2 3
10 Parrish, Kaylyn 12 Scripps R/Sd 25.63 3.0 2
11 Rickman, Lauren 12 Morse/sd 25.63 3.0 2
12 Taijeron, Tori 12 Granite H/Sd 25.73 1.2 4
13 Jones, Brittany 11 Mira Mesa/sd 25.77 3.0 2
14 Harrison, Destinee 9 Morse/sd 25.79 1.7 1
15 Hecker, Corina 10 Carlsbad/sd 25.93 1.7 1
16 Gamble, Brooke 11 Poway/sd 25.95 1.2 3
17 Carrillo, Jessica 9 Hilltop/sd 25.95 1.2 4
18 Flournoy, Kimbreli 9 Horizon/sd 25.97 NWI 5
19 Terrell, Melanie 11 El Camino/sd 26.06 3.0 2
20 Hanlon, Leia 9 Mission Hills/sd 26.08 1.7 1
21 Osby, Krystle 11 Escondido/sd 26.09 1.2 4
22 Ellis, Brianna 10 Torrey Pn/sd 26.13 1.7 1
23 Winninghoff, Amanda 12 Rnch Buna/sd 26.22 1.2 3
24 Wilburn-Blake, Breeana 12 Mission B/Sd 26.24 NWI 6
25 Ramsey, Kelsee 12 El Capitn/sd 26.34 NWI 6
26 Sanders, Austin 10 Parker/sd 26.40 NWI 5
27 Norby, Gabby 10 Carlsbad/sd 26.46 3.0 2
28 Hallahan, Heather 12 Julian /sd 26.48 NWI 6
29 Wright, Alex 9 Mt Carmel/sd 26.60 1.2 3
30 Yousif, Sada 9 El Cjn Vl/sd 26.85 NWI 6
31 Neville, Paige 10 Steele Canyon/sd 26.86 1.2 4
32 Stinchcomb, Erika 10 Ramona/sd 26.88 NWI 5
33 Sullivan, Daniela 9 Eastlake/sd 27.01 1.2 3
34 Hood, Ariel 10 Morse/sd 27.11 1.2 3
35 Henry, Aja 12 Calv Christ CV 27.14 NWI 5
36 Henry, Kiley 10 La Jolla/sd 27.20 NWI 5
37 Oliver, Natalie 11 Christian/sd 27.27 NWI 5
38 Padilla, Carolina 10 Calexico /sd 27.71 1.2 4
39 Chargualaf, Dereka 9 Cathedral/sd 27.77 NWI 5
40 Rios, Jasmine 12 Sthwst(EC)sd 28.30 1.7 1
Event 117 Women 3200 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Graybill, Molly 9 Rncho Brn/sd 11:08.77q
2 Morgan, Megan 10 Torrey Pn/sd 11:11.48q
3 St. Laurent, Shanna 9 Rnch Buna/sd 11:13.01q
4 Zytkewicz, Heather 10 Rnch Buna/sd 11:18.43q
5 Garnier, Karina 9 Serra/sd 11:23.56q
6 Draper, Caroline 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11:24.44q
7 Parry, Kristin 9 Fallbrook/sd 11:24.55q
8 Silva, Sammy 11 Academy Olp/Sd 11:31.01q
9 Andrews, Katy 12 La Costa/sd 11:42.79q
10 Rackley, Paige 12 La Costa/sd 11:44.55q
11 Birch, Emily 9 Escondido/sd 11:46.07q
12 Curnow, Stephanie 9 Mission Hills/sd 11:49.90q
13 Trujillo, Alicia 11 Westview/sd 11:51.80
14 Privett, Sallie 10 Coronado/sd 11:53.36
15 Portillo, Stacy 12 Escondido/sd 11:55.48
16 Hartnett, Phoebe 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 11:56.41
17 Cooksley, Harper 9 Rnch Buna/sd 11:56.42
18 Hernandez, Christina 9 Bnta Vsta/sd 12:00.04
19 Martin, Katie 11 El Capitn/sd 12:05.34
20 Wheaton, Joanna 12 Poway/sd 12:14.31
21 Hughes, Paige 9 Valhalla/sd 12:15.43
22 Nield, Natalie 10 Cathedral/sd 12:16.91
23 MacGregor, Katie 10 Poway/sd 12:20.37
24 Steigerwald, Janelle 9 La Costa/sd 12:21.16
25 Cortez, Chelsey 10 Ramona/sd 12:23.16
26 Pacheco, Ana 10 Montgomry/sd 12:23.27
27 Shields, Kelsey 12 Ramona/sd 12:25.99
28 Rankin, Elise 11 Westview/sd 12:27.62
29 Taylor, Annie 11 Vista/sd 12:30.97
30 Black, Michelle 12 Rncho Brn/sd 12:31.63
31 Read, Michelle 9 Clairemont/sd 12:38.35
32 Clark, Courtney 12 La Costa/sd 12:41.06
33 Dinov, Darina 10 Rncho Brn/sd 12:41.64
34 Olivo, Alexandria 9 Granite H/Sd 12:48.17
35 Presar, Alexa 11 Cathedral/sd 12:54.31
36 Hernandez, Cualli 10 El Capitn/sd 12:58.72
37 Meyer, Megan 12 Steele Canyon/sd 13:03.01
38 Nordin, Haley 9 Cathedral/sd 13:03.92
39 Dunton, Taryn 10 Christian/sd 13:12.15
40 Dow, Casey 11 Hilltop/sd 13:19.77
41 Bautista, Maegan 11 La Jolla/sd 13:25.96
42 Poole, Kristina 12 Otay Ranch/sd 13:32.17
43 Wagner, Naomi 11 Bishop's/sd 13:54.23
44 Ponce, Gabriela 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 14:06.70
45 Lyon, Alex 10 Parker/sd 14:13.45
-- Cartin, Mckinsey 10 El Camino/sd DNF
-- Sims, Shelby 11 Torrey Pn/sd DNF
Event 119 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Carlsbad /sd SD 3:57.95q 2
2 Scripps Ranch /sd SD 3:59.56q 3
3 Torrey Pines /sd SD 3:59.70q 1
4 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 4:00.19q 1
5 Lincoln 4:00.42q 1
6 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 4:02.72q 1
7 Poway /sd SD 4:03.18q 3
8 Escondido /sd SD 4:03.51q 3
9 Morse /sd SD 4:04.26q 2
10 La Jolla /sd SD 4:04.52 5
11 Sweetwater /sd SD 4:04.97 1
12 Vista /sd SD 4:05.00 2
13 Westview /sd SD 4:06.25 1
14 Patrick Henry /sd SD 4:08.49 2
15 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 4:09.25 3
16 La Costa Cnyn /sd SD 4:09.56 2
17 Valley Center /sd SD 4:09.62 4
18 Eastlake /sd SD 4:11.23 2
19 Cathedral Catholic 4:11.51 5
20 San Diego /sd SD 4:12.79 3
21 Mission Hills /sd SD 4:13.45 3
22 Steele Canyon /sd SD 4:13.93 3
23 The Bishop's /sd SD 4:14.31 4
24 San Pasqual /sd SD 4:15.21 3
25 Granite Hills /sd SD 4:15.22 2
26 El Capitan /sd SD 4:15.24 5
27 Olympian 4:15.38 4
28 Fallbrook /sd SD 4:15.65 1
29 Hilltop /sd SD 4:15.84 3
30 Mira Mesa /sd SD 4:16.34 2
31 Christian /sd SD 4:18.55 4
32 Academy of Olp /sd SD 4:19.78 4
33 Central Union /sd SD 4:25.61 5
34 Monte Vista /sd SD 4:26.40 5
35 Calexico /sd SD 4:29.24 1
36 Calvary Christian Vista /sd 4:31.99 4
37 Canyon Crest Acad /sd 4:34.59 4
38 Clairemont /sd SD 4:38.11 5
-- University Cty/sd SD DQ 5
Event 121 Women High Jump Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Macey, Sara 12 Vista/sd 5-07.00q
2 Yahr, Ashlin 12 Torrey Pn/sd 5-05.00q
3 Tate, Talonda 9 Lincoln 5-03.00q
3 Dickerson, Kelsey 10 Poway/sd 5-03.00q
3 Tedrow, Alison 11 Sierra Madre 5-03.00q
3 Kaster, Kelsey 12 Ramona/sd 5-03.00q
3 Key, Sherie 10 Morse/sd 5-03.00q
8 Jones, Kim 12 Univers C/Sd 5-01.00q
8 Thornton, Jackie 11 Granite H/Sd 5-01.00q
8 Hasche, Riley 9 Pnt Loma/sd 5-01.00q
8 Woodhouse, Shayla 10 Scripps R/Sd 5-01.00q
8 Wettik, Nikki 10 Westview/sd 5-01.00q
8 Vozely, Laurel 11 Grossmont/sd 5-01.00q
14 Vaupel, Jennifer 12 Granite H/Sd 4-11.00
14 Anderson, Alyxe 10 Canyon Crest/sd 4-11.00
14 Tommey, Ariel 12 La Costa/sd 4-11.00
17 Sanders, Arianna 12 Parker/sd 4-09.00
17 Reilly, Regan 10 Vally Cnt/sd 4-09.00
17 Britt, Tifinni 12 Univers C/Sd 4-09.00
17 Armitage, Lois 9 Clairemont/sd 4-09.00
17 Arcediano, Heather 9 Univers C/Sd 4-09.00
17 Perigyi, Alisha 10 Cathedral/sd 4-09.00
17 Kelly, Kalyn 10 Julian /sd 4-09.00
17 Podraza, Samantha 9 Scripps R/Sd 4-09.00
17 Milne, Chelsea 9 Rncho Brn/sd 4-09.00
17 Spruill, De'Nisha 10 Hoover/sd 4-09.00
17 Reyes, Alekz 12 Calvin C/ sd 4-09.00
17 Seleb, Liz 12 San Psqul/sd 4-09.00
29 Robledo, Bernadette 12 Central Union/sd 4-07.00
29 Miller, Nicole 10 Vally Cnt/sd 4-07.00
29 Stinchcomb, Jillian 12 Academy Olp/Sd 4-07.00
29 Rockwood, Courtney 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 4-07.00
29 McShan, Whitney 12 Sthwst(EC)sd 4-07.00
29 Saikhon, Talia 11 Sthwst(EC)sd 4-07.00
35 Denison, Kaitlin 12 Academy Olp/Sd 4-05.00
35 Pitcairn, Drew 11 Eastlake/sd 4-05.00
35 Gomes, Breanna 11 La Jolla/sd 4-05.00
35 Maurer, Chelsey 11 Ramona/sd 4-05.00
35 Wertz, Stephanie 11 Hilltop/sd 4-05.00
-- Winter, Kristy 10 San Marc/sd NH
-- Medina, Alyssa 9 El Capitn/sd NH
-- Mason, Breanna 11 Bnta Vsta/sd NH
-- Sanders, Lanita 10 Castle Pk/sd NH
Event 122 Women Pole Vault Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Mattoon, Emily 11 Rncho Brn/sd 12-03.00q
2 Ross, Kourtney 10 Westview/sd 11-03.00q
3 Hamilton, Brittany 12 Granite H/Sd 10-09.00q
3 Stamos, Kim 11 Escondido/sd 10-09.00q
3 Evans, Bree 12 Poway/sd 10-09.00q
6 Tran, Sarah 11 Mt Carmel/sd 10-03.00q
7 Freund, Megan 10 Rncho Brn/sd 9-09.00q 2nd Attempt
7 Plotkin, Melia 12 La Jolla/sd 9-09.00q
7 Boomer, Chelsea 10 Escondido/sd 9-09.00q
7 Spann, Nicole 10 Rncho Brn/sd 9-09.00q
7 Little, Kyle 10 Fallbrook/sd 9-09.00q 1st Attempt
12 Jamie, Jessica 12 Ramona/sd 9-03.00
12 Adams, Makenzie 10 San Psqul/sd 9-03.00
12 Sager, Brittney 10 Rncho Brn/sd 9-03.00
12 Byers, Morgan 12 Eastlake/sd 9-03.00
16 Jones, Kim 12 Univers C/Sd 8-09.00
16 Decker, Tricia 11 La Jolla Cd/Sd 8-09.00
16 Monticalvo, Kelsey Escondido/sd 8-09.00
16 Villafana, Mibella 11 Eastlake/sd 8-09.00
20 Giorgione, Briana 10 Coronado/sd 8-03.00
20 Shwisberg, Lauren 12 La Jolla/sd 8-03.00
20 Piercy, Kim 10 Univers C/Sd 8-03.00 10th on total misses
20 Brouwer, Melissa 10 Calvin C/ sd 8-03.00
20 Hogan, Sarah 10 Univers C/Sd 8-03.00
20 Rahe, Jennifer 11 West Hlls/sd 8-03.00
20 Jaye, Rosie 10 La Jolla/sd 8-03.00
27 Hensle, Michelle 10 El Capitn/sd 7-09.00
27 Bowling, Melony 12 Monte Vst/sd 7-09.00
27 Maurer, Chelsey 11 Ramona/sd 7-09.00
27 Erikson, Amanda 10 Vista/sd 7-09.00
31 Bauer, Allie 11 Cathedral/sd 7-03.00
31 Hall, Bailey 9 Vally Cnt/sd 7-03.00
31 Tang, Lorraine 12 Hilltop/sd 7-03.00
-- Schnieders, Jamie 9 Cathedral/sd NH
-- Durham, Mahryna 9 Lincoln NH
-- Laguna, Giselle 12 Helix/sd NH
Event 123 Women Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Williams, Tayler 12 Escondido/sd 18-05.25q 2.0
2 Pankey, Alex 11 Mission Hills/sd 17-11.50q 2.6
3 Bridges, Jackie 11 Mater Dei 17-08.50q 2.2
4 Key, Sherie 10 Morse/sd 17-06.00q 0.9
5 Allen, Caitlin 11 Torrey Pn/sd 17-05.00q 2.2 better 2nd jump
5 Tate, Talonda 9 Lincoln 17-05.00q 2.2
7 Lacombe, Marjorie 11 Bishop's/sd 17-02.25q 1.2
8 Maronesy, Thoraya 12 Helix/sd 17-01.75q 1.7
9 Henry, Aja 12 Calv Christ CV 16-10.50q 1.1
10 Veiga, Alyssia 12 Sweetwtr/sd 16-10.00 0.4
11 Wilson, Danielle 9 Valhalla/sd 16-09.50 2.0
12 Petros, Emily 12 Rnch Buna/sd 16-08.50 1.6
13 Hall, Disha 12 Morse/sd 16-08.25 0.5
14 Green, Denai 10 Lincoln 16-08.00 1.7
15 Mohr, Kaitlin 10 Torrey Pn/sd 16-06.75 1.0
16 Harris, Jasmine 9 El Cjn Vl/sd 16-06.50 0.3
17 Williams, Nicole 12 Eastlake/sd 16-04.75 1.9
18 Murray, Susanna 11 Scripps R/Sd 16-04.00 2.1
19 Ferguson, Jamie 12 El Capitn/sd 16-02.25 1.9
20 Payne, Katarina 11 Cathedral/sd 16-00.00 1.9
20 Gillespie, Brittnee 12 Tri-City/sd 16-00.00 1.9
22 Dickerson, Kelsey 10 Poway/sd 15-11.00 0.8
23 McLure, Tyne 11 Vista/sd 15-10.00 1.0
24 Patterson, Katie 12 Grossmont/sd 15-09.50 0.9
25 Ortiz, Elizabeth 12 Brawley /sd 15-09.00 1.8
25 Dotts, Kim 11 Valhalla/sd 15-09.00 2.5 better 2nd
27 Newman, Adrianna 12 Christian/sd 15-06.00 1.3
28 Padilla, Carolina 10 Calexico /sd 15-03.75 1.4
29 Sanders, Lanita 10 Castle Pk/sd 15-02.00 0.7
30 Neville, Paige 10 Steele Canyon/sd 15-01.75 0.9
31 Schuck, Camille 12 Vally Cnt/sd 15-01.50 1.2
32 Chavez, Valencia 10 El Capitn/sd 15-00.50 1.6
33 Morelan, Katie 9 Rncho Brn/sd 14-10.25 2.1
34 Bongard, Michelle 12 Academy Olp/Sd 14-08.00 2.0
35 Scales, Neisha 12 Coronado/sd 14-04.00 0.8
Event 124 Women Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moronesy, Thoraya 12 Helix/sd 37-07.75q 1.9
2 Reddick, Shaniqua 11 Oceanside/sd 36-10.50q 1.9
3 Key, Sherie 10 Morse/sd 36-10.25q 1.4
3 Pankey, Alex 11 Mission Hills/sd 36-10.25q 1.0
5 Fails, Yachi Mt Carmel/sd 36-08.00q 1.2
6 Williams, Tayler 12 Escondido/sd 36-05.25q 1.3
7 Daly, Meredith 12 San Psqul/sd 35-10.00q 2.2
8 McLure, Tyne 11 Vista/sd 35-08.50q 2.2
9 Osga, Emily 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 35-07.00q 1.5
9 Bailey, Kelsey 10 Granite H/Sd 35-07.00q 1.7
11 McLernon, Meghan 12 Vista/sd 35-05.50 0.9
12 Payne, Katarina 11 Cathedral/sd 35-04.00 3.6
13 Baldwin, Ariana 10 El Camino/sd 35-02.50 1.6
14 Mayer, Haley 11 Monte Vst/sd 35-02.00 1.9
15 Hall, Disha 12 Morse/sd 34-09.00 2.3
16 Mohr, Kaitlyn 10 Torrey Pn/sd 34-08.50 2.2
17 Allen, Caitlin 11 Torrey Pn/sd 34-05.00 1.1
18 Reyes, Alekz 12 Calvin C/ sd 34-03.50 3.2
19 Dickenson, Kelsey 10 Poway/sd 34-03.00 2.9
20 Menotti, Mackenzie 10 Cathedral/sd 34-02.50 0.9
21 Winninghoff, Amanda 12 Rnch Buna/sd 33-09.00 2.2
22 Stein, Shayna 9 Torrey Pn/sd 33-08.00 1.9
23 Henry, Aja 12 Calv Christ CV 33-07.00 1.7
24 Brockman, Christia 11 Poway/sd 33-06.00 1.5
25 Veiga, Alyssia 12 Sweetwtr/sd 33-05.50 1.5
26 Wilson, Danielle 9 Valhalla/sd 33-01.75 2.4
27 Bongard, Michelle 12 Academy Olp/Sd 33-01.00 2.2
28 Meyer, Lauren 11 Rncho Brn/sd 33-00.00 2.6
29 Martin, Heather 10 La Jolla/sd 32-10.00 3.5
30 Davis, Kyky 10 Southwest/sd 32-08.50 2.9
31 Keith, Meghan 10 Cathedral/sd 32-06.50 3.3
32 de Jong, Ella 9 Calvin C/ sd 32-03.50 3.0
33 Gutierrez, Aimee 11 Calexico /sd 32-00.50 2.4
34 Spruill, De'Nisha 10 Hoover/sd 32-00.00 1.7
34 Salynda, Lindsey Morse/sd 32-00.00 1.6
36 Green, Kaylin 9 San Diegu/sd 31-09.00 0.4
37 Morrow, Adrienne 11 Clairemont/sd 31-02.50 1.6
38 Mesman-Hallman, Kira 10 La Jolla Cd/Sd 31-01.50 1.5
39 Meyer, Allyn La Jolla/sd 31-01.00 2.5
40 Hickel, Rebecca 9 Ramona/sd 30-09.00 1.9
41 Roland, Alissa 12 Grossmont/sd 30-06.00 1.2
42 Soler, Elena 10 Montgomry/sd 29-11.00 2.2
43 Castellanos, Brianna 11 Central Union/sd 29-02.75 0.8
-- Petros, Emily 12 Rnch Buna/sd ND NWI
-- Anderson, Diamond 11 Eastlake/sd ND NWI
Event 125 Women Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Phelps, Amanda 12 El Camino/sd 42-02.25q
2 Dyer, Brandy 12 Vista/sd 42-00.50q
3 Aragon, Emily 11 Escondido/sd 40-05.00q
4 Edny, Brook 12 Central Union/sd 38-04.50q
5 Soltysiak, Jessica 12 Otay Ranch/sd 37-02.25q
6 Bingham, Jennifer 10 Steele Canyon/sd 36-06.50q
7 Leaupepe, Abigail 10 Morse/sd 35-08.00q
8 Faapouli, Solia 11 El Camino/sd 35-07.25q
9 Johnson, LaTreace 9 Bishop's/sd 35-05.25q
10 Powell, Brittany 12 Otay Ranch/sd 35-01.25
11 Sileneck, Jordan 12 Escondido/sd 34-11.50
12 Roche, Lily 12 Poway/sd 34-02.50
13 Proctor, Tawnya 11 Santana /sd 34-01.50
14 Dukes, Sophia 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 33-11.25
15 Stetler, Ashley 12 West Hlls/sd 33-10.50
16 Walsh, Chanelle 11 Rncho Brn/sd 33-10.00
17 Engle, Brooke 10 Poway/sd 33-07.25
18 Laie, Alofa 10 Oceanside/sd 33-03.25
19 Elms, Ashley 12 Mission B/Sd 32-11.75
20 Adkins, Asia 9 Lincoln 32-11.00
21 Fuqua, Domenic 12 Morse/sd 32-02.50
22 Iuta, Leeza 11 Otay Ranch/sd 31-10.75
22 Draheim, Brandice 12 El Capitn/sd 31-10.75
24 Goodson, Courtney 12 Cathedral/sd 31-10.25
25 Ortiz, Taylor 11 Brawley /sd 31-08.75
26 Johnson, Keauna 11 Mar Vista/sd 31-06.75
27 Larios, Mireya 12 Holtville/sd 31-01.50
28 Seman, Bianca 12 Monte Vst/sd 30-09.25
29 Sudak, Jennifer 10 Vally Cnt/sd 29-10.50
30 Ross, Danielle 10 Christian/sd 29-07.25
31 Miller, Nichole 10 Valhalla/sd 29-05.00
32 Maxey, Taylor 11 Bishop's/sd 29-03.00
33 Walker, Jazzmine 11 Southwest/sd 29-00.00
34 Payton, Angelica 10 Mission B/Sd 28-09.00
-- Logan, Susan 11 El Capitn/sd ND
-- Pitts, Danielle 11 Kearny/sd ND
Event 126 Women Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Aragon, Emily 11 Escondido/sd 130-05q
2 Goodson, Courtney 12 Cathedral/sd 123-08q
3 Draheim, Brandice 12 El Capitn/sd 122-02q
4 Laie, Alofa 10 Oceanside/sd 121-06q
5 Dyer, Brandy 12 Vista/sd 121-03q
6 Faapouli, Solia 11 El Camino/sd 117-02q
7 Dudley, Katie 12 El Capitn/sd 116-06q
8 Pickens, Belinda 12 Steele Canyon/sd 116-00q
9 Soltysiak, Jessica 12 Otay Ranch/sd 115-07q
10 Harmon, Leigh 10 Orng Gln/sd 111-10
11 Phelps, Amanda 12 El Camino/sd 110-05
12 Walsh, Chanelle 11 Rncho Brn/sd 109-03
13 Dukes, Sophia 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 109-01
14 Evans, Alexa 10 West Hlls/sd 107-09
15 Maxey, Taylor 11 Bishop's/sd 106-02
16 Howdon, Mikayla 10 San Diego/sd 105-00
17 Parker, Taylor 10 Scripps R/Sd 103-08
18 Leaupepe, Abigail 10 Morse/sd 103-01
19 Bird, Andrea 10 San Diego/sd 101-03
20 Stetler, Ashley 12 West Hlls/sd 99-09
21 Atualevao, Denise 10 Southwest/sd 98-01
22 Persichetti, Melissa 9 Vally Cnt/sd 96-03
23 Larios, Mireya 12 Holtville/sd 95-00
23 Payton, Angelica 10 Mission B/Sd 95-00
25 Berry, Melissa 11 Christian/sd 89-08
26 Powell, Brittany 12 Otay Ranch/sd 88-09
27 Stevens, Chelsea 11 Univers C/Sd 87-05
28 Johnson, Keauna 11 Mar Vista/sd 86-04
29 Johnson, Erica 12 Mt Miguel/sd 86-01
30 Westgate, Brittany 10 Clairemont/sd 81-10
31 Melby, Rachael 12 La Jolla/sd 80-08
32 Moore, Heidi 11 River Valley 79-11
33 Johnson, LaTreace 9 Bishop's/sd 77-06
34 Williams, Nicole 11 Guajome Park/sd 52-02
-- Poteet, Erin 11 Torrey Pn/sd ND