Back
Licensed to CIF San Diego Section Championship
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2008 09:01 PM
CIF San Diego Section Prelims 2008 - 5/17/2008
5/17/2008
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooks, Joe 11 Mission Hills/sd 10.79 10.53q 3.2 2
2 Alston, Jamal 12 Rnch Buna/sd 10.77 10.62q 2.3 3
3 Henderson, Nick 11 Rncho Brn/sd 11.12 10.84q 3.2 2
4 Johnson, Deontray 11 Hoover/sd 11.21 10.93q 3.2 2
5 Carter, Bradley 12 Granite H/Sd 11.17 10.95q 3.2 2
6 Howard, Joshua 12 Serra/sd 11.23 11.01q 3.2 2
7 El-Sabawi, Bassim 10 Torrey Pn/sd 10.88 11.02q 2.1 1
8 Seale, Ricky 10 Escondido/sd 11.28 11.02q 2.3 3
9 Barbour, Ashton 11 Carlsbad/sd 11.06 11.03q 2.1 1 11.021
10 Dale, Jamie 12 Steele Canyon/sd 11.22 11.05 2.1 1
11 Woods, DeAndre 12 Steele Canyon/sd 11.20 11.05 2.3 3
12 Perlin, Alex 10 Steele Canyon/sd 11.19 11.13 2.1 1
13 Garcia, Anthony 12 Rnch Buna/sd 11.20 11.15 2.3 3
14 Freeman, Justin 10 Carlsbad/sd 11.16 11.17 2.3 3
15 Yu, Christian 11 Vista/sd 11.17 11.18 2.1 1
16 Ringo, Brock 11 Torrey Pn/sd 11.23 11.21 2.1 1
17 Bell, Tyrell 12 Helix/sd 11.20 11.27 3.2 2
18 Fells, Fred 12 Sweetwtr/sd 11.16 11.31 2.3 3
19 Roland, Jonathan 11 Calexico /sd 11.44 11.37 3.2 2
20 Jackson, Antonie 12 Scripps R/Sd 11.52 11.44 2.1 1
21 Perez-Lopez, Ariel 11 Hilltop/sd 11.76 11.72 2.1 1
22 Merlin, Wesley 12 Otay Ranch/sd 11.32 13.22 2.3 3
Men 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Cooks, Joe 11 Mission Hills/sd 21.64 21.40q 1.2 3
2 Alston, Jamal 12 Rnch Buna/sd 21.68 21.82q 1.3 2
3 Sumpter, Marquis 11 Fallbrook/sd 22.00 22.14q 1.6 1
4 Pierce, Marcus 11 Sweetwtr/sd 22.80 22.17q 1.2 3
5 Howard, Joshua 12 Serra/sd 22.36 22.27q 1.3 2
6 Henderson, Nick 11 Rncho Brn/sd 22.65 22.45q 1.2 3
7 Perlin, Alex 10 Steele Canyon/sd 22.84 22.47q 1.3 2 22.4665
8 Ryan, Keegan 11 Carlsbad/sd 22.40 22.52q 1.2 3
9 Davila, Octavio 12 West Hlls/sd 22.76 22.57q 1.6 1
10 Williams, Sterling 12 San Psqul/sd 22.56 22.61 1.6 1
11 Kemp, Gerald 12 Rncho Brn/sd 22.70 22.65 1.3 2
12 Carter, Bradley 12 Granite H/Sd 22.79 22.68 1.3 2
13 Yu, Christian 11 Vista/sd 22.62 22.70 1.3 2
14 Johnson, Deontray 11 Hoover/sd 22.42 22.82 1.2 3
15 Crossland, Anthony 10 Lincoln 22.81 22.85 1.2 3
16 Del Castillo, Adrian 11 Vista/sd 22.68 22.86 1.2 3
17 Dunn, Davon 10 Lincoln 22.89 22.87 1.3 2
18 Thompson, Maxwell 11 Scripps R/Sd 23.03 23.00 1.2 3
19 Bell, Tyrell 12 Helix/sd 22.93 23.07 1.2 3
20 Bryant, Paul 12 Otay Ranch/sd 22.73 23.10 1.6 1
Men 400 Meter Run Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ryan, Keegan 11 Carlsbad/sd 49.56 49.17q 2
2 Phillips, Chris 12 Lincoln 48.99 49.38q 2
3 Sumpter, Marquis 11 Fallbrook/sd 49.03 49.39q 1
4 Pierce, Marcus 11 Sweetwtr/sd 49.41 49.49q 1
5 Reaves, Nico 12 Lincoln 48.50 49.55q 3
6 Barnes, Nick 11 Bnta Vsta/sd 50.61 50.29q 2
7 Collazo, Hector 10 Mission Hills/sd 50.44 50.37q 2
8 Allen, Alex 9 Mt Carmel/sd 51.37 50.39q 1
9 Thompson, Maxwell 11 Scripps R/Sd 50.35 50.50q 3
10 Dantzler, Devin 11 Morse/sd 50.54 50.79 1
11 Del Castillo, Adrian 11 Vista/sd 50.46 50.83 1
12 Hartdegen, Phillip 12 Rnch Buna/sd 50.15 51.06 3
13 Uriarte, Gilbert 11 Hilltop/sd 52.06 51.76 3
14 Brown, Deforest 12 Serra/sd 50.90 51.83 3
15 Brock, Andy 10 Mt Carmel/sd 50.74 52.04 3
16 Vjaters, Eric 12 Grossmont/sd 51.18 52.13 1
-- Richards, Jesse 12 Steele Canyon/sd 51.79 DQ 2
-- Heyenga, Tyler 12 Mission Hills/sd 51.04 DQ 2
Men 800 Meter Run Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Haslerig, Alfredo 12 Otay Ranch/sd 1:55.80 1:57.22q 3
2 Groom, Derek 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 1:56.67 1:57.29q 2
3 Brown, Zach 12 Mira Mesa/sd 1:58.08 1:57.33q 2
4 Patterson, James 11 Torrey Pn/sd 1:58.78 1:57.44q 1
5 Van Duzer, Todd 12 Fallbrook/sd 1:56.12 1:57.50q 2
6 Hasvold, Bret 11 Fallbrook/sd 1:56.21 1:57.54q 1
7 Raedel, Kenneth 11 San Psqul/sd 1:57.37 1:57.65q 3
8 Fenlason, Aaron 12 Rncho Brn/sd 1:56.63 1:58.37q 1
9 Wood, Dexter 11 El Camino/sd 1:59.33 2:00.00q 2
10 Corey, Matt 12 Steele Canyon/sd 1:59.73 2:00.61 1
11 St. Laurent, Samuel 11 El Camino/sd 2:00.19 2:01.24 2
12 McIntosh, Costner 12 Ptrck Hnr/sd 1:58.88 2:01.27 1
13 Smith, Josh 12 Fallbrook/sd 1:59.63 2:01.32 3
14 Aparicio, Alejandro 11 Sweetwtr/sd 1:59.45 2:01.69 3
15 Kassler, Steven 12 Escondido/sd 1:59.65 2:01.97 2
16 Buckmaster, Tim 12 Steele Canyon/sd 2:01.08 2:02.30 3
17 Magos, Phillip 10 Sthwst(EC)sd 2:04.18 2:02.86 1
18 Leon, Eric 11 Scripps R/Sd 2:02.86 2:03.38 2
19 Osuna, Eric 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 1:59.74 2:05.21 1
20 Villalpando, Luis 11 Hilltop/sd 2:01.55 2:06.37 3
21 Beck, Ben 9 Grossmont/sd 2:06.27 2:06.38 1
Men 1600 Meter Run Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Raedel, Kenneth 11 San Psqul/sd 4:25.03 4:21.01q
2 Jarvis, Collin 11 Rnch Buna/sd 4:19.15 4:21.41q
3 Roach, Jacob 10 Otay Ranch/sd 4:29.37 4:23.03q
4 Hasvold, Bret 11 Fallbrook/sd 4:23.82 4:23.47q
5 Lloyd-Smith, Gregor 12 Torrey Pn/sd 4:23.10 4:24.64q
6 Proehl, Sean 12 Rncho Brn/sd 4:31.17 4:25.60q
7 Aguirre, Uriel 11 Fallbrook/sd 4:26.66 4:26.49q
8 Flood, Drew 12 Rncho Brn/sd 4:24.04 4:26.90q
9 Jack, Dillon 11 Torrey Pn/sd 4:24.98 4:27.57q
10 Estrada, Thomas 12 Rnch Buna/sd 4:27.55 4:28.32q
11 Achee, Paul 11 Morse/sd 4:32.07 4:32.40q
12 Figge, Erik 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 4:32.96q
13 Madsen, Keith 11 Mira Mesa/sd 4:29.75 4:36.25
14 Cardenas, Jesus 12 Oceanside/sd 4:29.50 4:36.84
15 Dancher, Nathan 11 Torrey Pn/sd 4:33.30 4:37.90
16 Sosa, Enrique 12 Escondido/sd 4:31.29 4:39.81
17 Webster, Alex 10 Torrey Pn/sd 4:34.79 4:46.59
18 Patel, Shivam 12 Steele Canyon/sd 4:33.94 4:57.90
Men 3200 Meter Run Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Sherrod, Adrian 12 Steele Canyon/sd 9:43.63 9:27.25q
2 Jarvis, Collin 11 Rnch Buna/sd 9:38.50 9:32.56q
3 Rafiee, Adrian 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 9:37.99 9:33.06q
4 Blumberg, Kellen 10 Ptrck Hnr/sd 9:38.36 9:33.68q
5 Velasquez, Brandon 12 Otay Ranch/sd 9:33.97 9:39.80q
6 Mundae, Rus 12 San Psqul/sd 9:56.46 9:41.70q
7 Mohamed, Dahir 11 Hoover/sd 9:43.84 9:44.14q
8 Vega, Diego 11 Orng Gln/sd 9:32.96 9:44.31q
9 Threw, Jared 11 Rnch Buna/sd 9:50.41 9:45.71q
10 Roach, Jacob 10 Otay Ranch/sd 9:49.99 9:47.19q
11 Hunter, Andrew 12 Rnch Buna/sd 9:42.16 9:48.08q
12 Brewer, Chris 9 Rnch Buna/sd 9:44.12 9:51.91q
13 Luke, Nathan 12 Mt Carmel/sd 9:52.67 9:53.38
14 Jakobson, Casper 12 Carlsbad/sd 9:44.40 10:02.52
15 Rodriguez, Alfredo 10 Bnta Vsta/sd 9:33.95 10:04.60
16 Medina, Leon 12 Otay Ranch/sd 9:53.37 10:07.53
17 Nelson, Marcus 12 West Hlls/sd 10:05.06 10:15.31
18 Sundin, Cameron 12 Helix/sd 9:52.32 10:16.24
19 Proehl, Sean 12 Rncho Brn/sd 9:51.23 10:23.42
20 Sousa, Dalton 10 La Costa/sd 9:55.54 10:23.92
21 Agbede, Shinola 9 Bnta Vsta/sd 9:50.58 10:25.06
22 Gonia, Mike 12 West Hlls/sd 10:07.77 10:50.36
23 Clark, Danny 12 Carlsbad/sd 9:53.07 10:55.34
24 Villalobos, Valente 11 Vista/sd 9:54.56 11:00.53
25 Maheu, John 12 Westview/sd 9:51.80 11:21.53
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Vasquez, Marcus 12 Otay Ranch/sd 14.55 14.74q 1.5 3
2 Strickland, Maurice 12 Chula Vst/sd 14.97 14.81q 1.5 3
3 Hopkins, Ramsey 11 Torrey Pn/sd 14.97 14.83q 1.2 2
4 Walters, Vince 12 Vista/sd 14.93 14.85q 1.4 1
5 Finley, Kevin 10 Granite H/Sd 14.93 14.95q 1.4 1
6 Klarer, David 11 Steele Canyon/sd 14.82 14.97q 1.2 2
7 Blaseio, Julian 12 Torrey Pn/sd 15.19 15.00q 1.5 3
8 Muhammad, Elijah 11 Morse/sd 15.26 15.19q 1.4 1
9 Rush, Sean 11 Otay Ranch/sd 15.22 15.22q 1.2 2
10 Sam, Teray 10 Otay Ranch/sd 15.33 15.28 1.4 1
11 Kleppe, Cody 12 Rnch Buna/sd 15.83 15.56 1.5 3
12 Batsch, Max 12 Rnch Buna/sd 15.52 15.68 1.4 1
13 King, Bernard 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 15.43 15.73 1.5 3
14 Prizzi, Michael 12 Mission Hills/sd 15.49 15.79 1.2 2
15 Charles, J.R. 12 Rncho Brn/sd 15.56 15.80 1.4 1
16 Leidigh, Chris 12 El Camino/sd 15.41 15.85 1.2 2
17 Kadoun, Leon 11 Oceanside/sd 15.82 16.41 1.2 2
18 Petty, Quinton 10 Scripps R/Sd 17.24 16.58 1.4 1
19 Ayala, Fiore 9 Calexico /sd 15.46 25.73 1.5 3
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Prizzi, Michael 12 Mission Hills/sd 39.24 38.86q 1
2 Leidigh, Chris 12 El Camino/sd 39.24 38.94q 1
3 Salazar, Niko 12 Otay Ranch/sd 38.73 39.04q 2
4 Klarer, David 11 Steele Canyon/sd 38.60 39.18q 3
5 Walters, Vince 12 Vista/sd 39.97 39.47q 2
6 Casey, Gregory 12 Lincoln 40.22 39.63q 3
7 King, Bernard 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 40.17 40.29q 3
8 Johnson, Justin 12 Steele Canyon/sd 40.72 40.42q 2
9 Kleppe, Cody 12 Rnch Buna/sd 40.99 40.47q 2
10 Hopkins, Ramsey 11 Torrey Pn/sd 40.42 40.75 1
11 Finley, Kevin 10 Granite H/Sd 41.20 40.75 3
12 Barton, Nick 12 San Psqul/sd 41.71 40.81 2
13 Hodgson, Valentino 11 Grossmont/sd 40.28 40.86 2
14 Plaisted, Jason 12 Granite H/Sd 41.18 41.22 2
15 Sam, Teray 10 Otay Ranch/sd 40.84 41.27 3
16 Lemus, Gabe 10 Rncho Brn/sd 41.28 41.32 3
17 Charles, J.R. 12 Rncho Brn/sd 41.52 41.36 1
18 Muhammad, Elijah 11 Morse/sd 40.38 41.37 1
19 O'Hara, Ryan 12 Westview/sd 41.43 41.52 2
20 Mudd, James 11 Steele Canyon/sd 41.10 41.82 1
21 Blaseio, Julian 12 Torrey Pn/sd 40.99 41.95 1
22 Morse, Alix 10 Grossmont/sd 41.47 42.66 1
23 Strickland, Maurice 12 Chula Vst/sd 40.78 43.11 3
24 Davis, Bryant 11 Lincoln 42.00 43.27 3
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Steele Canyon /sd SD 42.32 42.04q 1
2 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 42.79 42.52q 3
3 Lincoln 42.23 42.53q 3
4 Granite Hills /sd SD 42.42 42.54q 1
5 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 43.29 42.71q 1
6 Sweetwater /sd SD 42.25 42.75q 2
7 Otay Ranch /sd SD 42.46 43.23q 2
8 Mission Hills /sd SD 42.80 43.26q 3
9 Fallbrook /sd SD 43.24 43.28q 2
10 Westview /sd SD 43.50 43.48 3
11 Escondido /sd SD 43.39 43.61 2
12 Carlsbad /sd SD 43.37 43.64 1
13 Vista /sd SD 43.55 43.96 1
14 Morse /sd SD 43.67 44.17 2
15 Torrey Pines /sd SD 43.61 44.20 1
16 Hoover /sd SD 43.91 44.25 3
17 Poway /sd SD 44.09 44.38 2
18 Serra /sd SD 44.40 2
19 San Pasqual /sd SD 44.47 44.49 1
20 Mira Mesa /sd SD 43.52 44.69 3
21 Hilltop /sd SD 44.97 44.99 3
22 Eastlake /sd SD 43.92 45.02 3
23 Grossmont /sd SD 45.01 45.07 3
-- Oceanside /sd SD 44.40 DQ 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lincoln 3:22.94 3:21.37q 1
2 Mission Hills /sd SD 3:20.86 3:21.86q 3
3 Steele Canyon /sd SD 3:22.78 3:22.27q 2
4 Otay Ranch /sd SD 3:24.55 3:22.29q 2
5 Rancho Buena V/Sd SD 3:24.16 3:27.42q 1
6 Serra /sd SD 3:27.07 3:27.57q 3
7 Rancho Bernrdo/sd SD 3:26.80 3:27.60q 1
8 Fallbrook /sd SD 3:24.85 3:28.81q 3
9 El Camino /sd SD 3:26.15 3:28.92q 1
10 Carlsbad /sd SD 3:24.96 3:29.03 3
11 Morse /sd SD 3:27.75 3:29.26 3
12 Vista /sd SD 3:25.00 3:30.17 2
13 Poway /sd SD 3:28.01 3:31.90 2
14 West Hills /sd SD 3:30.60 3:32.48 2
15 Torrey Pines /sd SD 3:31.91 3:32.56 2
16 Hilltop /sd SD 3:29.93 3:33.69 1
17 Bonita Vista /sd SD 3:28.85 3:34.57 1
18 Helix /sd SD 3:27.02 3:35.80 2
19 Sweetwater /sd SD 3:31.62 3:36.72 3
20 Westview /sd SD 3:32.31 3:38.20 1
21 Mt. Carmel /sd SD 3:38.81 3
22 Mira Mesa /sd SD 3:42.17 2
23 Calexico /sd SD 3:37.40 3:42.24 1
Men High Jump Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Muray, Tynan 12 Poway/sd 7-00.50 7-01.00q
2 Rosario, Nelson 12 El Camino/sd 6-02.00 6-08.00q
3 McCalmont, Aaron 12 Granite H/Sd 6-06.00 J6-08.00q
4 Carter, Elijah 12 Steele Canyon/sd 6-02.00 6-04.00q
5 Vasquez, Marcus 12 Otay Ranch/sd 6-00.00 J6-04.00q
6 Hamill, Collin 12 Rnch Buna/sd 6-02.00 6-02.00q
6 Hanks, Tyler 12 Mission Hills/sd 6-00.00 6-02.00q
8 Hopkins, Ramsey 11 Torrey Pn/sd 6-00.00 J6-02.00q
9 Mudd, James 11 Steele Canyon/sd 6-00.00 J6-02.00q
9 Bryant, Paul 12 Otay Ranch/sd 6-05.00 J6-02.00q
11 Lawson, Quincy 11 Vista/sd 6-02.00 J6-02.00
11 Allison, Jason 11 Westview/sd 6-02.00 J6-02.00
13 Short, Cole 10 Torrey Pn/sd 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Richards, Jesse 12 Steele Canyon/sd 6-00.00 J6-00.00
15 Wilson, Brian 12 Mission Hills/sd 6-04.00 J6-00.00
16 Harrison, Tirion 12 Rncho Brn/sd 6-00.00 5-10.00
16 Middleton, Garrett 11 West Hlls/sd 6-00.00 5-10.00
18 Moberly, Joe 9 Rncho Brn/sd 6-00.00 5-08.00
18 Webb, Fred 12 Lincoln 5-06.00 5-08.00
18 Kennedy, Connor 10 Rncho Brn/sd 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Wright, Marvin 12 Otay Ranch/sd 6-00.00 NH
Men Pole Vault Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Dylan, Fitzgerald 12 Steele Canyon/sd 13-06.00 14-04.00q
2 Will, Nate 12 Rncho Brn/sd 14-02.00 13-10.00q
3 Voorhees, Travis 10 Rncho Brn/sd 13-00.00 J13-10.00q
4 Strickland, Maurice 12 Chula Vst/sd 13-00.00 13-04.00q
5 Bitton, Dylan 12 Vista/sd 13-06.00 J13-04.00q
6 Ludwig, Chris 11 Rncho Brn/sd 13-06.00 J13-04.00q
7 Green, Derek 10 Poway/sd 13-00.00 J13-04.00q
8 Smith, Calvin 12 San Psqul/sd 12-06.00 J13-04.00q
8 Quintero, Anthony 12 Eastlake/sd 13-06.00 J13-04.00q
10 Londerholm, Jonathan 12 Scripps R/Sd 12-06.00 12-10.00
11 Finley, Kevin 10 Granite H/Sd J12-10.00
12 Golden, Gerald 11 Rncho Brn/sd 13-00.00 J12-10.00
13 Sutton-Smolin, Max 12 Torrey Pn/sd 13-00.00 12-04.00
14 Thayer, Greg 11 Grossmont/sd 12-00.00 J12-04.00
15 Ly, John 11 Ptrck Hnr/sd 11-00.00 11-10.00
16 Anguiano, Leonnel 9 Hilltop/sd 11-06.00 11-04.00
17 Carlos, Ernesto 11 Hilltop/sd 11-06.00 10-04.00
-- Ragdale, Danny 12 Steele Canyon/sd 13-00.00 NH
Men Long Jump Division 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rosario, Nelson 12 El Camino/sd 22-01.50 24-08.50q 1.7
2 Wright, Marvin 12 Otay Ranch/sd 21-05.50 23-01.75q 1.4
3 Harris, Aaron 11 Granite H/Sd 22-00.75 22-11.00q 1.9
4 Kemp, Gerald 12 Rncho Brn/sd 21-07.50 22-07.00q 1.8
5 Moore, Terrell 12 Lincoln 23-00.00 22-01.75q -0.1
6 Brown, Brandon 12 Steele Canyon/sd 20-11.00 22-00.75q 1.1
7 Kaheiwalu, Kawika 11 Rncho Brn/sd 21-06.75 21-10.50q 1.6
8 King, Bernard 12 Bnta Vsta/sd 20-08.00 21-02.00q +0.0
9 VonderReith, Cory 12 La Costa/sd 21-08.50 21-00.50q 1.2
10 Clay, Brennan 10 Scripps R/Sd 20-00.75 20-08.00 1.0
11 Reese, John 12 Serra/sd 20-03.00 20-07.00 4.1
12 Williams, Sterling 12 San Psqul/sd 21-07.00 20-06.50 0.1
13 Moore, Tyler 10 Escondido/sd 20-09.00 20-03.75 0.3
14 Lawson, Quincy 11 Vista/sd 21-00.00 20-03.00 1.0
15 Ringo, Brock 11 Torrey Pn/sd 22-02.00 19-03.75 1.7
-- Dale, Jamie 12 Steele Canyon/sd 21-06.50 ND NWI
-- Garcia, Anthony 12 Rnch Buna/sd 20-11.50 ND NWI
Men Triple Jump Division 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rosario, Nelson 12 El Camino/sd 44-08.00 46-10.00q 2.1
2 Wright, Marvin 12 Otay Ranch/sd 44-08.00 46-03.75q 1.5
3 Hopkins, Ramsey 11 Torrey Pn/sd 42-08.50 44-08.00q 1.5
4 Moore, Terrell 12 Lincoln 42-10.00 44-07.00q 1.9
5 Lawson, Quincy 11 Vista/sd 42-06.50 44-06.25q 1.2
6 Johnson, Deontray 11 Hoover/sd 43-09.00 44-04.00q 1.0
7 Womack, Alante 12 San Diego/sd 45-03.50 44-02.50q 1.3
8 Lee, Albert 11 Scripps R/Sd 42-00.75 44-01.00q 1.4
9 Crawford, Richard 12 El Camino/sd 42-02.50 44-00.50q 1.8
10 Marquardt, Colton 12 Torrey Pn/sd 43-08.50 44-00.00 0.8
11 Long, Trevor 12 Mission Hills/sd 44-08.00 43-10.50 1.3
12 Reese, John 12 Serra/sd 42-07.00 43-10.25 2.3
13 Moore, Tyler 10 Escondido/sd 44-06.50 43-03.75 1.5
14 Malishan, Justin 10 Mission Hills/sd 43-06.00 42-10.50 1.1
15 Venzant, Travis 12 El Camino/sd 42-09.00 42-08.25 1.8
16 Kaheiwalu, Kawika 11 Rncho Brn/sd 44-02.00 42-05.00 2.2
17 Karnaze, Andrew 12 San Psqul/sd 43-05.00 42-04.00 1.7
18 Brown, Brandon 12 Steele Canyon/sd 42-11.75 41-08.75 0.9
19 Wright, Kevin 12 Grossmont/sd 42-04.00 41-04.00 1.9
20 Kuey, Joshua 11 Scripps R/Sd 41-06.25 41-03.00 0.8
21 Smith, Sam 11 Otay Ranch/sd 41-01.00 40-11.00 2.5
22 Harris, Harold 12 Granite H/Sd 42-06.00 40-09.50 1.4
23 Lewis, Austyn 11 San Psqul/sd 42-04.00 40-03.50 1.8
Men Shot Put Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Samson, Julian 12 Otay Ranch/sd 53-04.75 54-09.50q
2 Reeves, Jackson 12 Steele Canyon/sd 49-01.00 54-05.00q
3 Chobanian, Dane 12 Scripps R/Sd 50-11.00 53-10.00q
4 Asbill, Blake 12 Carlsbad/sd 52-00.50 53-09.50q
5 Turley, Landon 12 Granite H/Sd 55-04.00 52-11.00q
6 Loeh, Jacob 12 Westview/sd 51-05.25 52-06.50q
7 Coleman, Chris 12 Serra/sd 51-09.00 52-06.25q
8 Mohadjer, Nicholas 12 El Camino/sd 53-04.50 52-03.00q
9 Morgan, Joe 11 Steele Canyon/sd 50-06.00 51-09.00q
10 Corbin, Daniel 12 Torrey Pn/sd 44-10.50 48-06.00
11 Allotta, Julian 11 Rncho Brn/sd 47-03.50 48-00.00
12 Ritter, Michael 11 Steele Canyon/sd 48-02.00 47-11.00
13 Kaufman, Ben 11 Steele Canyon/sd 46-06.50 47-04.00
14 Sluss, Ian 12 Rnch Buna/sd 48-02.50 46-08.75
15 Johnson, Kellen 11 West Hlls/sd 48-04.00 46-04.50
16 Gagel, Morgan 12 Poway/sd 46-07.50 45-09.00
16 Hernandez, Edlen 12 Lincoln 45-10.50 45-09.00
18 McTar, Ali 12 Otay Ranch/sd 48-09.50 44-07.00
19 Bajet, Jonathan 11 Otay Ranch/sd 47-02.50 44-05.50
20 Carmichael, Nick 12 Rncho Brn/sd 48-04.00 44-04.50
21 Auimatagi, Oliva 11 Helix/sd 46-08.00 40-10.25
Men Discus Throw Division 1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Samson, Julian 12 Otay Ranch/sd 74-09.50 164-01q
2 Allotta, Julian 11 Rncho Brn/sd 161-06 163-06q
3 Mohadjer, Nicholas 12 El Camino/sd 165-11 161-07q
4 Bales, Dillon 11 Escondido/sd 145-02 155-01q
5 Reeves, Jackson 12 Steele Canyon/sd 46-02.50 153-11q
6 Lian, Ray 12 Fallbrook/sd 167-07 153-03q
7 Heden, Brogan Torrey Pn/sd 144-01q
8 Faleutugaga, Kiso 11 Morse/sd 138-08 142-07q
9 Coleman, Chris 12 Serra/sd 150-03 142-02q
10 Carmichael, Nick 12 Rncho Brn/sd 46-06.50 136-09
11 Trainor, Garrett 11 Poway/sd 140-07 135-08
12 Villanueva, Joseph Morse/sd 131-06
13 Haro, Bryant 10 Otay Ranch/sd 142-02 130-07
14 Redding, Ben 11 San Psqul/sd 128-03 128-07
15 McTar, Ali 12 Otay Ranch/sd 139-02 121-08
16 Simpson, Grant 12 Grossmont/sd 134-00 120-06
17 Rubio, Stephen Granite H/Sd 119-05
-- Chobanian, Dane 12 Scripps R/Sd 175-11 ND