2008 Central Cross Country Results Week - 2
Back to Central League Index
Central League Dual meets on Oct 15th 2008 at Morley Field
All races 3 miles
Coronado - Madison Boys
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 David Grimes Sr Coronado 18:24 6:08
2 Sean O'Brien Sr Coronado 18:34 6:12
3 Connor Torre Fr Madison 18:40 6:14
4 Kevin Siefert Jr Coronado 19:07 6:23
5 Andrew Centeno Sr Coronado 19:22 6:28
6 Cotter Stacy Sr Coronado 19:51 6:37
7 William Funk Fr Coronado 19:58 6:40
8 Aryan Shay Fr Coronado 20:20 6:47
9 Sammuel Rickert Jr Madison 20:55 6:59
10 Ben Green Sr Coronado 20:59 7:00
11 Vincent Westgate Jr Madison 21:18 7:06
12 Tyler Winkle So Madison 21:39 7:13
13 Gabe Salvatierra Jr Coronado 21:59 7:20
14 Nicolas Robles Fr Coronado 21:59 7:20
15 Dalton Chase Jr Coronado 22:12 7:24
16 Omar Perez Jr Madison 23:08 7:43
17 Jack Nolan Jr Coronado 23:08 7:43
18 Luke McCue Fr Coronado 23:14 7:45
19 Lance Aguon So Madison 23:34 7:52
20 Alex Fish Jr Coronado 23:35 7:52
21 Lucas Hemp Jr Coronado 25:05 8:22
22 Tyler Hartwell So Madison 26:44 8:55
23 Greyson Saulnier So Madison 27:16 9:06
24 Kyle Mendenhall Jr Coronado 27:28 9:10
25 Greg Wilson Jr Coronado 27:28 9:10
26 Josh Deal So Madison 27:36 9:12
27 Cameron Clark Madison 29:19 9:47
28 Salim Abdinajid Madison 31:02 10:21
Coronado - Madison Boys Team Score
1. 18 Coronado ( 19:04 1:35:18)
=======================================
1 1 David Grimes 18:24
2 2 Sean O'Brien 18:34
3 4 Kevin Siefert 19:07
4 5 Andrew Centeno 19:22
5 6 Cotter Stacy 19:51
6 ( 7) William Funk 19:58
7 ( 8) Aryan Shay 20:20
2. 45 Madison ( 21:08 1:45:40)
=======================================
1 3 Connor Torre 18:40
2 9 Sammuel Rickert 20:55
3 10 Vincent Westgate 21:18
4 11 Tyler Winkle 21:39
5 12 Omar Perez 23:08
6 ( 13) Lance Aguon 23:34
7 ( 14) Tyler Hartwell 26:44
Coronado - Madison Girls
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Sallie Privett Jr Coronado 21:27 7:09
2 Annie Lovering So Coronado 21:28 7:10
3 Sadie Gimber So Coronado 21:28 7:10
4 Nicole Davies Fr Coronado 21:29 7:10
5 Adrianna Davies Jr Coronado 21:31 7:11
6 Jessica Plascka Sr Madison 22:32 7:31
7 Natalie Pettee Jr Coronado 25:09 8:23
8 Marlen Gallegoes Jr Madison 29:47 9:56
9 Coco O'Brien Jr Coronado
10 Amy Montag Fr Madison
11 Franny Doering Fr Madison
Clairemont - Crawford Boys
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Jesus Garcia So Clairemont 17:59 6:00
2 Eamonn McCarey Jr Clairemont 17:59 6:00
3 Nick Pradel Sr Clairemont 17:59 6:00
4 Daniel Perez Jr Clairemont 18:36 6:12
5 Charlie Trucci Sr Clairemont 19:46 6:36
6 Orlando Valadez Sr Crawford 20:05 6:42
7 Auli Adamu 11 Crawford 20:25 6:49
8 Ryan Harmon Sr Clairemont 20:29 6:50
9 Matt Willette Fr Clairemont 20:45 6:55
10 Huey Thompson Crawford 21:11 7:04
11 Abdalla Urahimo Crawford 21:14 7:05
12 Bermeo Alan Jr Clairemont 22:49 7:37
13 Isaac Lara Jr Clairemont 23:03 7:41
14 Bien Pusod Jr Clairemont 23:47 7:56
15 Ricardo Salido Fr Clairemont 23:48 7:56
16 Victor Groesbeck Fr Clairemont 25:36 8:32
17 Oscar Kelly Sr Crawford 25:42 8:34
18 Pedro F. Crawford 26:17 8:46
19 Matt Hauser Fr Clairemont 33:08 11:03
Clairemont - Crawford Boys Team Score
1. 15 Clairemont ( 18:28 1:32:19)
=======================================
1 1 Jesus Garcia 17:59
2 2 Eamonn McCarey 17:59
3 3 Nick Pradel 17:59
4 4 Daniel Perez 18:36
5 5 Charlie Trucci 19:46
6 ( 8) Ryan Harmon 20:29
7 ( 9) Matt Willette 20:45
2. 46 Crawford ( 21:44 1:48:37)
=======================================
1 6 Orlando Valadez 20:05
2 7 Auli Adamu 20:25
3 10 Huey Thompson 21:11
4 11 Abdalla Urahimo 21:14
5 12 Oscar Kelly 25:42
6 ( 13) Pedro F. 26:17
Clairemont - Crawford Girls
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Savannah Roberts Fr Clairemont 23:06 7:42
2 Lois Armitage So Clairemont 23:08 7:43
3 Michelle Read So Clairemont 23:09 7:43
4 Kemp Emily Fr Clairemont 23:09 7:43
5 Hannah Fabares Sr Clairemont 23:19 7:47
6 McKenzie Johnson Fr Clairemont 23:19 7:47
7 Cummings Danielle Fr Clairemont 26:26 8:49
8 Andrea Fernandez Jr Clairemont 26:26 8:49
9 Tori Wolff So Clairemont 27:25 9:09
10 Dorus Bangenyi Jr Crawford 31:04 10:22
11 Arcelia Salgato Jr Crawford 33:03 11:01
12 Ishraga Jammaa Jr Crawford 33:04 11:02
Lincon - Christian Boys
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Jesse Beason Sr Christian 16:54 5:38
2 Michael May So Christian 17:26 5:49
3 Daniel Struass So Christian 17:35 5:52
4 Kimone Jones Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:40 6:14
5 Garrett Crouder So Christian 19:03 6:21
6 Aaron VanOmering Sr Christian 19:19 6:27
7 MIcheal Boyd Sr Abraham Lincoln 19:53 6:38
8 Kevin McIntire Sr Christian 20:03 6:41
9 Tyler Boyce So Christian 20:13 6:45
10 Jorge Sanchez 11 Lincoln 20:35 6:52
11 Matt Griffin Fr Christian 21:05 7:02
12 Derek Mertin Fr Christian 21:11 7:04
13 Matt Naugle Fr Christian 23:49 7:57
14 Shuan Day Sr Christian 24:24 8:08
15 Jacob Distefono 11 Christian 24:29 8:10
16 Richard Spiering Sr Christian 25:29 8:30
Lincon - Christian Girls
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Elizabeth Apgar Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:45 6:15
2 Taryn Dunton Jr Christian 20:45 6:55
3 Nicole Johnson Fr Christian 23:52 7:58
4 Ashley Naugle Sr Christian 24:04 8:02
5 Janelle Jan So Christian 24:07 8:03
6 Breanna Muir Sr Abraham Lincoln 24:15 8:05
7 Kera McIntire Fr Christian 24:38 8:13
8 Woods Lindsey Fr Christian 24:40 8:14