2008 Central Cross Country Results Week - 4
Back to Central League Index
Central League Dual meets on Oct 29th 2008 at Morley Field
All races 3 miles
Clairemont - Christian Boys
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Eamonn McCarey Jr Clairemont 16:15 5:25
2 Nick Pradel Sr Clairemont 16:19 5:27
3 Jesse Beason Sr Christian 16:35 5:32
4 Michael May So Christian 17:15 5:45
5 Daniel Struass So Christian 17:23 5:48
6 Jesus Garcia So Clairemont 17:31 5:51
7 Daniel Perez Jr Clairemont 17:32 5:51
8 Jacob Cruz Sr Christian 17:49 5:57
9 Garrett Crouder So Christian 18:34 6:12
10 Aaron VanOmering Sr Christian 18:35 6:12
11 Charlie Trucci Sr Clairemont 18:40 6:14
12 Matt Willette Fr Clairemont 19:39 6:33
13 Ryan Harmon Sr Clairemont 19:56 6:39
14 Kevin McIntire Sr Christian 19:59 6:40
15 Michael Schenk Fr Clairemont 20:02 6:41
16 Nate Jenkins Sr Clairemont 20:27 6:49
17 Ricardo Salido Fr Clairemont 20:31 6:51
18 Tyler Boyce So Christian 20:32 6:51
19 Richard Spiering Sr Christian 20:40 6:54
20 Derek Mertin Fr Christian 20:42 6:54
21 Isaac Lara Jr Clairemont 20:42 6:54
22 Matt Griffin Fr Christian 20:43 6:55
23 Bien Pusod Jr Clairemont 22:38 7:33
24 Bermeo Alan Jr Clairemont 23:02 7:41
25 Jacob Distefono 11 Christian 23:29 7:50
26 Matt Naugle Fr Christian 23:57 7:59
27 Frank Ortiz Fr Clairemont 29:54 9:58
28 Matt Hauser Fr Clairemont 29:54 9:58
Clairemont - Christian Boys Team Score
1. 27 Clairemont ( 17:16 1:26:17)
=======================================
1 1 Eamonn McCarey 16:15
2 2 Nick Pradel 16:19
3 6 Jesus Garcia 17:31
4 7 Daniel Perez 17:32
5 11 Charlie Trucci 18:40
6 ( 12) Matt Willette 19:39
7 ( 13) Ryan Harmon 19:56
2. 29 Christian ( 17:32 1:27:36)
=======================================
1 3 Jesse Beason 16:35
2 4 Michael May 17:15
3 5 Daniel Struass 17:23
4 8 Jacob Cruz 17:49
5 9 Garrett Crouder 18:34
6 ( 10) Aaron VanOmering 18:35
7 ( 14) Kevin McIntire 19:59
Clairemont - Christian Girls
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Savannah Roberts Fr Clairemont 19:33 6:31
2 Michelle Read So Clairemont 19:48 6:36
3 Taryn Dunton Jr Christian 21:23 7:08
4 Kemp Emily Fr Clairemont 21:29 7:10
5 Hannah Fabares Sr Clairemont 21:54 7:18
6 Cummings Danielle Fr Clairemont 22:24 7:28
7 Nicole Johnson Fr Christian 22:26 7:29
8 McKenzie Johnson Fr Clairemont 22:55 7:39
9 Kera McIntire Fr Christian 23:29 7:50
10 Woods Lindsey Fr Christian 23:38 7:53
11 Lois Armitage So Clairemont 24:28 8:10
12 Janelle Jan So Christian 24:41 8:14
13 Ashley Naugle Sr Christian 24:59 8:20
14 Andrea Fernandez Jr Clairemont 25:04 8:22
15 Tori Wolff So Clairemont 25:30 8:30
16 Violet Avendano Jr Clairemont 27:05 9:02
Clairemont - Christian Girls Team Score
1. 18 Clairemont ( 21:02 1:45:08)
=======================================
1 1 Savannah Roberts 19:33
2 2 Michelle Read 19:48
3 4 Kemp Emily 21:29
4 5 Hannah Fabares 21:54
5 6 Cummings Danielle 22:24
6 ( 8) McKenzie Johnson 22:55
7 ( 11) Lois Armitage 24:28
2. 41 Christian ( 23:08 1:55:37)
=======================================
1 3 Taryn Dunton 21:23
2 7 Nicole Johnson 22:26
3 9 Kera McIntire 23:29
4 10 Woods Lindsey 23:38
5 12 Janelle Jan 24:41
6 ( 13) Ashley Naugle 24:59
Coronado - Lincoln Boys
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 David Grimes Sr Coronado 17:38 5:53
2 Sean O'Brien Sr Coronado 17:49 5:57
3 Kimone Jones Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:57 5:59
4 Andrew Centeno Sr Coronado 18:05 6:02
5 Kevin Siefert Jr Coronado 18:16 6:06
6 William Funk Fr Coronado 19:34 6:32
7 Aryan Shay Fr Coronado 19:38 6:33
8 Ben Green Sr Coronado 19:41 6:34
9 Cotter Stacy Sr Coronado 19:41 6:34
10 MIcheal Boyd Sr Abraham Lincoln 20:08 6:43
11 Nicolas Robles Fr Coronado 20:21 6:47
12 Danny Luiken Jr Coronado 20:36 6:52
13 Chase Dalton Jr Coronado 20:38 6:53
14 Jack Nolan Jr Coronado 20:42 6:54
15 Lucas Hemp Jr Coronado 20:43 6:55
16 Luke McCue Fr Coronado 22:04 7:22
17 Alex Fish Jr Coronado 22:45 7:35
Coronado - Lincoln Girls
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Elizabeth Apgar Sr Abraham Lincoln 18:52 6:18
2 Sallie Privett Jr Coronado 21:29 7:10
3 Adrianna Davies Jr Coronado 21:56 7:19
4 Sadie Gimber So Coronado 22:02 7:21
5 Annie Lovering So Coronado 22:02 7:21
6 Nicole Davies Fr Coronado 22:03 7:21
7 Breanna Muir Sr Abraham Lincoln 22:24 7:28
8 Yvonne Wood Fr Coronado 26:55 8:59
9 Lauren Ribant So Coronado 27:10 9:04
10 Natalie Pettee Jr Coronado 27:10 9:04
11 Arcelia Salgato Jr Crawford 30:30 10:10
12 Coco O'Brien Jr Coronado 31:48 10:36
Madison - Crawford Boys
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Connor Torre Fr Madison 17:18 5:46
2 Vincent Westgate Jr Madison 19:03 6:21
3 Omar Perez Jr Madison 20:00 6:40
4 Tyler Winkle So Madison 20:15 6:45
5 Huey Thompson Crawford 20:16 6:46
6 Sammuel Rickert Jr Madison 20:20 6:47
7 Cameron Clark Madison 21:07 7:03
8 Lance Aguon So Madison 22:10 7:24
9 Tyler Hartwell So Madison 23:15 7:45
10 Ryan Thoi Fr Madison 25:20 8:27
11 Josh Deal So Madison 25:40 8:34
12 Greyson Saulnier So Madison 25:50 8:37
13 Nick Bullock Jr Madison 26:17 8:46
14 Adriel Hora So Madison 26:20 8:47
15 Oscar Kelly Sr Crawford 26:59 9:00
Madison - Crawford Girls
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Jessica Plascka Sr Madison 21:50 7:17
2 Monica Meza Madison 24:22 8:08
3 Orlando Valadez Sr Crawford 30:00 10:00