Back to Home Page
2008 Middle School Track - 2/4/2008
3rd South Coast League Middle School Track Meet
Coronado
Results
Girls 100 Meter Run 100
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 614 Siegel, Mikayla 8 RANCHO SANTA 13.41 12
2 613 Sapp, Stephanie 8 RANCHO SANTA 14.31 10
3 38 Shepherd, Katie 7 CORONADO 14.48 8
4 10 Alvarez-Calderon, 8 CORONADO 14.58 7
5 24 Ginnane, Bridgette 7 CORONADO 14.65 6
6 126 Stack, Olivia 7 CHRISTIAN 14.78 5
7 618 McClurg, Katie 7 RANCHO SANTA 14.86 4
8 701 Foussianes, Chloe 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 14.92 2.5
8 607 Gruzdowich, Emily 7 RANCHO SANTA 14.92 2.5
10 18 Callahan, Abagail 6 CORONADO 15.00 1
11 47 Yim, Rebecca 8 CORONADO 15.04
11 116 Bearden, Ashley 7 CHRISTIAN 15.04
13 13 Beverly, Christina 6 CORONADO 15.13
14 26 Hoffmann, Maude 7 CORONADO 15.15
15 104 Turrietta, Kellyn 8 CHRISTIAN 15.17
16 212 Alemany, Alexandra 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.27
17 31 Lillegraven, Olivi 8 CORONADO 15.28
18 118 Taylor, Audrey 7 CHRISTIAN 15.35
18 25 Giorgione, Ryanne 7 CORONADO 15.35
20 109 Strauss, Jamie 7 CHRISTIAN 15.37
21 222 Smallwood, Lexie 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.38
22 73 Hopson, Madeline 6 CORONADO 15.49
23 217 Moreno, Irene 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.51
24 16 Braun, Mary Grace 7 CORONADO 15.59
25 125 Hunter, Keity 7 CHRISTIAN 15.62
26 30 Lillegraven, Ashle 6 CORONADO 15.74
27 35 Ramos, Taylor 6 CORONADO 15.81
28 705 Hastings, Megan 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 15.82
29 609 Kessel, Jacqueline 8 RANCHO SANTA 15.86
30 999 Brown, Rachel 7 HORIZON 15.99
31 617 Buechler, Hannah 7 RANCHO SANTA 16.06
32 616 Brantz, Helena 7 RANCHO SANTA 16.10
32 29 Lehr, Allie 7 CORONADO 16.10
34 14 Book, Ellie 6 CORONADO 16.11
35 998 Millsap, Janea 7 HORIZON 16.12
36 702 French, Aubri 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 16.13
37 310 Soohong, Monique 8 HORIZON 16.29
38 300 Jackson, Cynthia 8 HORIZON 16.52
39 510 Maio, Madeleine 8 SAN DIEGO JE 16.74
40 812 Matheson, Katherin 6 WARREN-WALKE 16.76
41 706 Herring, Noelle 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 16.79
42 509 Vitterbi, Samatha 7 SAN DIEGO JE 16.96
43 514 Noa, Kempinski 8 SAN DIEGO JE 17.34
44 21 Clausen, Catherine 6 CORONADO 17.37
45 800 Alfaro, Jessica 7 WARREN-WALKE 17.43
46 309 lane, Krista 7 HORIZON 17.53
47 708 McKenna, Meyer 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 17.58
48 210 Zucker, Melissa 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.63
49 806 Patel, Pooja 7 WARREN-WALKE 17.76
50 810 Corrigan, Ana 7 WARREN-WALKE 17.99
Girls 200 Meter Run 200
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 614 Siegel, Mikayla 8 RANCHO SANTA 28.29 12
2 206 Hansen, Carolyn 8 FRANCIS PARK 30.93 10
3 24 Ginnane, Bridgette 7 CORONADO 31.05 8
4 118 Taylor, Audrey 7 CHRISTIAN 31.35 7
5 607 Gruzdowich, Emily 7 RANCHO SANTA 31.83 6
6 141 Wathen, Summer CHRISTIAN 31.86 5
7 109 Strauss, Jamie 7 CHRISTIAN 31.92 4
8 804 Johnson, Alexxis 7 WARREN-WALKE 32.07 3
9 116 Bearden, Ashley 7 CHRISTIAN 32.24 2
10 13 Beverly, Christina 6 CORONADO 32.25 1
11 41 Umansky, Elise 7 CORONADO 32.26
12 308 Pauls, Kelly 8 HORIZON 32.40
13 35 Ramos, Taylor 6 CORONADO 32.50
14 126 Stack, Olivia 7 CHRISTIAN 32.80
15 514 Noa, Kempinski 8 SAN DIEGO JE 32.96
16 222 Smallwood, Lexie 7 FRANCIS PARK 33.45
17 217 Moreno, Irene 7 FRANCIS PARK 33.63
18 613 Sapp, Stephanie 8 RANCHO SANTA 33.97
19 812 Matheson, Katherin 6 WARREN-WALKE 35.26
20 310 Soohong, Monique 8 HORIZON 35.92
21 101 Johnson, Nicole 8 CHRISTIAN 36.11
22 510 Maio, Madeleine 8 SAN DIEGO JE 36.30
23 232 Stipanov, Kristen 8 FRANCIS PARK 36.93
24 300 Jackson, Cynthia 8 HORIZON 37.04
25 609 Kessel, Jacqueline 8 RANCHO SANTA 37.36
26 810 Corrigan, Ana 7 WARREN-WALKE 39.32
27 800 Alfaro, Jessica 7 WARREN-WALKE 40.52
Girls 400 Meter Run 400
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 613 Sapp, Stephanie 8 RANCHO SANTA 1:12.97 12
2 19 Dineen-Carlson, Ca 7 CORONADO 1:13.31 10
3 23 Gimber, Gabrielle 6 CORONADO 1:14.12 8
4 24 Ginnane, Bridgette 7 CORONADO 1:14.37 7
5 308 Pauls, Kelly 8 HORIZON 1:16.07 6
6 32 Lyons, Kerry 8 CORONADO 1:16.18 5
7 39 Smith, Sierra 6 CORONADO 1:16.66 4
8 17 Breast, Kristen 7 CORONADO 1:16.90
9 101 Johnson, Nicole 8 CHRISTIAN 1:18.37 3
10 124 Yarbor, Brook 7 CHRISTIAN 1:20.34 2
11 705 Hastings, Megan 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 1:22.65 1
12 706 Herring, Noelle 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 1:22.87
13 708 McKenna, Meyer 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 1:22.90
14 998 Millsap, Janea 7 HORIZON 1:25.00
15 216 Parra-Settles, Ama 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:25.60
16 609 Kessel, Jacqueline 8 RANCHO SANTA 1:27.75
17 310 Soohong, Monique 8 HORIZON 1:29.80
Girls 800 Meter Run 800
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 39 Smith, Sierra 6 CORONADO 2:54.70 12
2 613 Sapp, Stephanie 8 RANCHO SANTA 2:58.60 10
3 508 Fagan, Melissa 7 SAN DIEGO JE 2:59.31 8
4 23 Gimber, Gabrielle 6 CORONADO 3:00.46 7
5 207 Rutherford, Samant 8 FRANCIS PARK 3:06.38 6
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 109 Strauss, Jamie 7 CHRISTIAN 6:31.00 12
2 706 Herring, Noelle 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 6:34.00 10
3 207 Rutherford, Samant 8 FRANCIS PARK 6:46.00 8
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 38 Shepherd, Katie 7 CORONADO 15.77 12
2 701 Foussianes, Chloe 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 15.87 10
3 704 Hardisty, Katherin 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 15.88 8
4 31 Lillegraven, Olivi 8 CORONADO 15.92 7
5 109 Strauss, Jamie 7 CHRISTIAN 15.99 6
6 118 Taylor, Audrey 7 CHRISTIAN 16.00 5
7 19 Dineen-Carlson, Ca 7 CORONADO 16.06 4
8 217 Moreno, Irene 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.37 3
9 609 Kessel, Jacqueline 8 RANCHO SANTA 16.38 2
10 73 Hopson, Madeline 6 CORONADO 16.54 1
11 35 Ramos, Taylor 6 CORONADO 16.84
12 998 Millsap, Janea 7 HORIZON 17.07
13 30 Lillegraven, Ashle 6 CORONADO 17.09
14 508 Fagan, Melissa 7 SAN DIEGO JE 17.24
15 18 Callahan, Abagail 6 CORONADO 17.29
16 124 Yarbor, Brook 7 CHRISTIAN 17.42
17 95 Unknown Female, At CORONADO 17.45
18 44 Wing, Megan 7 CORONADO 17.55
19 25 Giorgione, Ryanne 7 CORONADO 17.56
20 33 McBride, Madison 7 CORONADO 17.64
21 212 Alemany, Alexandra 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.67
22 28 Keyes, Kara 7 CORONADO 17.79
23 125 Hunter, Keity 7 CHRISTIAN 17.81
24 304 Scott, Brianna 7 HORIZON 18.02
25 222 Smallwood, Lexie 7 FRANCIS PARK 18.17
26 210 Zucker, Melissa 7 FRANCIS PARK 18.32
27 300 Jackson, Cynthia 8 HORIZON 19.06
28 309 lane, Krista 7 HORIZON 20.30
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RANCHO SANTA FE 59.90 59.90 12
1) 607 Gruzdowich, Emily 7 2) 617 Buechler, Hannah 7
3) 613 Sapp, Stephanie 8 4) 614 Siegel, Mikayla 8
2 CORONADO 'B' 1:01.42 1:01.42 10
1) 26 Hoffmann, Maude 7 2) 44 Wing, Megan 7
3) 17 Breast, Kristen 7 4) 24 Ginnane, Bridgette 7
3 CORONADO 'C' 1:02.92 1:02.92 8
1) 16 Braun, Mary Grace 7 2) 25 Giorgione, Ryanne 7
3) 28 Keyes, Kara 7 4) 19 Dineen-Carlson, Caroline 7
4 RANCHO SANTA FE 'B' 1:03.65 1:03.65 7
1) 609 Kessel, Jacqueline 8 2) 618 McClurg, Katie 7
3) 601 Carr, Sara 8 4) 616 Brantz, Helena 7
5 CORONADO 'D' 1:05.49 1:05.49 6
1) 29 Lehr, Allie 7 2) 33 McBride, Madison 7
3) 22 Garner, Lindsay 7 4) 34 Pietkiewicz, Emma 6
6 CHRISTIAN 1:05.71 1:05.71 5
1) 125 Hunter, Keity 7 2) 116 Bearden, Ashley 7
3) 124 Yarbor, Brook 7 4) 118 Taylor, Audrey 7
7 HORIZON 1:06.00 1:06.00 4
1) 300 Jackson, Cynthia 8 2) 310 Soohong, Monique 8
3) 306 Dwyer, Danny 7 4) 308 Pauls, Kelly 8
8 FRANCIS PARKER 1:08.23 1:08.23 3
1) 216 Parra-Settles, Amanda 7 2) 210 Zucker, Melissa 7
3) 217 Moreno, Irene 7 4) 222 Smallwood, Lexie 7
-- CORONADO 1:08.40 DQ
1) 73 Hopson, Madeline 6 2) 14 Book, Ellie 6
3) 35 Ramos, Taylor 6 4) 30 Lillegraven, Ashley 6
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 19 Dineen-Carlson, Ca 7 CORONADO 4-02.00 12
2 39 Smith, Sierra 6 CORONADO 4-00.00 8.33333
2 102 Alesi, Rachel 8 CHRISTIAN 4-00.00 8.33333
2 18 Callahan, Abagail 6 CORONADO 4-00.00 8.33333
5 31 Lillegraven, Olivi 8 CORONADO 3-10.00 6
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 18 Callahan, Abagail 6 CORONADO 12-08.00 12
2 38 Shepherd, Katie 7 CORONADO 12-06.00 10
3 73 Hopson, Madeline 6 CORONADO 12-04.00 8
4 125 Hunter, Keity 7 CHRISTIAN 12-03.00 7
5 25 Giorgione, Ryanne 7 CORONADO 12-00.00 6
6 104 Turrietta, Kellyn 8 CHRISTIAN 11-11.00 5
7 102 Alesi, Rachel 8 CHRISTIAN 11-07.00 4
8 31 Lillegraven, Olivi 8 CORONADO 11-06.00 3
9 16 Braun, Mary Grace 7 CORONADO 11-03.00
10 39 Smith, Sierra 6 CORONADO 10-11.00
11 30 Lillegraven, Ashle 6 CORONADO 10-08.00
12 121 Sterkowitz, Savann 7 CHRISTIAN 10-06.50 2
13 217 Moreno, Irene 7 FRANCIS PARK 10-06.00 1
13 28 Keyes, Kara 7 CORONADO 10-06.00
15 118 Taylor, Audrey 7 CHRISTIAN 10-05.00
16 26 Hoffmann, Maude 7 CORONADO 10-04.00
16 212 Alemany, Alexandra 7 FRANCIS PARK 10-04.00
16 508 Fagan, Melissa 7 SAN DIEGO JE 10-04.00
19 124 Yarbor, Brook 7 CHRISTIAN 10-03.00
20 14 Book, Ellie 6 CORONADO 9-10.00
20 142 McMahill, Cameron CHRISTIAN 9-10.00
22 207 Rutherford, Samant 8 FRANCIS PARK 9-06.00
23 999 Brown, Rachel 7 HORIZON 9-04.00
23 222 Smallwood, Lexie 7 FRANCIS PARK 9-04.00
25 40 Swanson, Syndney 7 CORONADO 9-03.00
26 27 Keamy, Erica 6 CORONADO 9-01.00
27 32 Lyons, Kerry 8 CORONADO 9-00.00
28 17 Breast, Kristen 7 CORONADO 8-08.50
29 45 Wood, Melissa 8 CORONADO 8-06.00
30 210 Zucker, Melissa 7 FRANCIS PARK 8-02.00
31 806 Patel, Pooja 7 WARREN-WALKE 7-11.00
32 810 Corrigan, Ana 7 WARREN-WALKE 7-09.00
33 21 Clausen, Catherine 6 CORONADO 7-07.50
34 812 Matheson, Katherin 6 WARREN-WALKE 7-01.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 310 Soohong, Monique 8 HORIZON 25-06.00 12
2 102 Alesi, Rachel 8 CHRISTIAN 25-02.00 10
3 613 Sapp, Stephanie 8 RANCHO SANTA 24-06.00 8
4 206 Hansen, Carolyn 8 FRANCIS PARK 23-06.00 7
5 232 Stipanov, Kristen 8 FRANCIS PARK 23-05.00 6
6 121 Sterkowitz, Savann 7 CHRISTIAN 23-01.00 5
7 207 Rutherford, Samant 8 FRANCIS PARK 22-07.00 4
8 300 Jackson, Cynthia 8 HORIZON 22-01.00 2.5
8 703 Gonzalez, Delfina 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 22-01.00 2.5
10 510 Maio, Madeleine 8 SAN DIEGO JE 20-02.00 1
11 602 Erdossy, Maddie 8 RANCHO SANTA 19-09.00
12 45 Wood, Melissa 8 CORONADO 19-02.00
13 601 Carr, Sara 8 RANCHO SANTA 19-01.00
14 509 Vitterbi, Samatha 7 SAN DIEGO JE 18-09.00
15 607 Gruzdowich, Emily 7 RANCHO SANTA 18-07.00
16 514 Noa, Kempinski 8 SAN DIEGO JE 17-08.00
17 618 McClurg, Katie 7 RANCHO SANTA 17-05.00
18 21 Clausen, Catherine 6 CORONADO 17-02.00
19 714 Grainer, Ursula 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 16-04.00
20 40 Swanson, Syndney 7 CORONADO 15-08.00
21 617 Buechler, Hannah 7 RANCHO SANTA 13-04.00
22 800 Alfaro, Jessica 7 WARREN-WALKE 12-08.00
Boys 100 Meter Run 100
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 133 Kim, James 8 CHRISTIAN 12.55 12
2 132 Kim, Danny 8 CHRISTIAN 12.56 10
3 621 Giap, Bosco 8 RANCHO SANTA 12.83 8
4 115 Eckstein, Colin 7 CHRISTIAN 13.30 7
5 64 Palmer, Dylan 8 CORONADO 13.32 6
6 215 Newton, Walker 7 FRANCIS PARK 13.47 5
7 63 O'Connor, Patrick 7 CORONADO 13.54 4
8 134 Hong, Ryan 8 CHRISTIAN 13.58 3
9 113 Spieriong, Robert 7 CHRISTIAN 13.76 2
10 807 Shackelford, Dylan 7 WARREN-WALKE 13.77 1
11 313 Concepcion, Ben 7 HORIZON 13.80
12 624 Bailey, Dawson 7 RANCHO SANTA 13.99
12 66 Scales, John 7 CORONADO 13.99
14 318 Underwood, Cody 7 HORIZON 14.00
15 57 Koshland, Kyle 7 CORONADO 14.08
16 60 LeBlanc, Aaron 8 CORONADO 14.29
17 127 Guerra, Daniel 7 CHRISTIAN 14.37
18 710 Hughes, Bailey 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 14.56
19 214 Haack, Joseph 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.58
20 502 Abramowitz, Ben 8 SAN DIEGO JE 14.73
21 628 Gruen, Nick 7 RANCHO SANTA 14.75
22 627 Depolo, Sean 7 RANCHO SANTA 14.78
23 802 Fox, Julian 7 WARREN-WALKE 14.86
24 302 Ake, Daniel 7 HORIZON 14.90
25 501 Nussbaum, Nate 7 SAN DIEGO JE 14.96
26 111 Webber, Garrett 7 CHRISTIAN 14.99
27 50 Christenson, Jake 6 CORONADO 15.18
28 516 Unknown Male, Athl SAN DIEGO JE 15.28
28 808 Swim, Billy 7 WARREN-WALKE 15.28
30 623 Parman, Justice 8 RANCHO SANTA 15.29
31 633 Siegel, Noah 7 RANCHO SANTA 15.34
32 58 Laird, Adam 7 CORONADO 15.51
33 629 Harris, Matt 7 RANCHO SANTA 15.89
34 130 Hidlaw, Tome 7 CHRISTIAN 16.55
35 626 Cabrera, Eric 7 RANCHO SANTA 16.76
36 53 Jimenez, Nick 6 CORONADO 16.78
37 631 Mojaver, Sean 7 RANCHO SANTA 16.95
38 719 Hastings, Ryan 4 THE BISHOP'S SCH 17.02
39 718 Meyer, Reed 4 THE BISHOP'S SCH 17.26
40 48 Abrantes, Josh 8 CORONADO 17.27
41 805 Owsiany, Ryan 7 WARREN-WALKE 17.50
42 816 Parker, Matt 6 WARREN-WALKE 18.24
43 52 Dubik, Alex 6 CORONADO 18.63
Boys 200 Meter Run 200
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 133 Kim, James 8 CHRISTIAN 23.90 12
2 621 Giap, Bosco 8 RANCHO SANTA 25.00 10
3 132 Kim, Danny 8 CHRISTIAN 25.93 8
4 115 Eckstein, Colin 7 CHRISTIAN 26.79 7
5 134 Hong, Ryan 8 CHRISTIAN 28.27 6
6 113 Spieriong, Robert 7 CHRISTIAN 28.29 5
7 318 Underwood, Cody 7 HORIZON 28.54 4
8 66 Scales, John 7 CORONADO 28.79 3
9 623 Parman, Justice 8 RANCHO SANTA 29.36 2
10 502 Abramowitz, Ben 8 SAN DIEGO JE 29.40 1
11 624 Bailey, Dawson 7 RANCHO SANTA 29.48
12 807 Shackelford, Dylan 7 WARREN-WALKE 29.67
13 215 Newton, Walker 7 FRANCIS PARK 29.88
14 49 Alvarez-Jefferson, 7 CORONADO 30.04
15 627 Depolo, Sean 7 RANCHO SANTA 30.34
16 802 Fox, Julian 7 WARREN-WALKE 30.57
17 51 Deitrick, Jackson 7 CORONADO 30.60
18 127 Guerra, Daniel 7 CHRISTIAN 30.89
19 302 Ake, Daniel 7 HORIZON 31.24
20 516 Unknown Male, Athl SAN DIEGO JE 31.48
21 625 Baker, Austin 7 RANCHO SANTA 31.60
22 52 Dubik, Alex 6 CORONADO 31.77
23 504 Graubart, Ilan 7 SAN DIEGO JE 35.38
Boys 400 Meter Run 400
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 716 Bofta, Will 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 57.34 12
2 133 Kim, James 8 CHRISTIAN 1:00.31 10
3 134 Hong, Ryan 8 CHRISTIAN 1:01.94 8
4 64 Palmer, Dylan 8 CORONADO 1:07.65 7
5 807 Shackelford, Dylan 7 WARREN-WALKE 1:08.75 6
6 131 Quintero, Jesse 7 CHRISTIAN 1:10.74 5
7 630 Kung, George 7 RANCHO SANTA 1:11.20 4
8 313 Concepcion, Ben 7 HORIZON 1:11.54 3
9 214 Haack, Joseph 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:12.80 2
10 502 Abramowitz, Ben 8 SAN DIEGO JE 1:13.88 1
11 58 Laird, Adam 7 CORONADO 1:15.88
12 711 King, Thomas 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 1:16.44
13 219 Grey, Colin 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:17.29
14 213 Waterman, Everett 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:17.31
15 56 Kitchener, Cody 8 CORONADO 1:21.88
16 500 Saltzman, Miller 7 SAN DIEGO JE 1:23.94
17 718 Meyer, Reed 4 THE BISHOP'S SCH 1:24.17
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 716 Bofta, Will 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 5:30.00 12
2 57 Koshland, Kyle 7 CORONADO 5:52.00 10
3 63 O'Connor, Patrick 7 CORONADO 5:53.00 8
4 314 Moyer, Nick 7 HORIZON 6:03.00 7
5 711 King, Thomas 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 6:44.00 6
6 130 Hidlaw, Tome 7 CHRISTIAN 6:59.00 5
7 1000 Unkown, Boy UNKNOWN 7:12.00 4
8 513 Chandler, Landow 7 SAN DIEGO JE 7:14.00 3
9 500 Saltzman, Miller 7 SAN DIEGO JE 7:16.00 2
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 132 Kim, Danny 8 CHRISTIAN 12.27 12
2 134 Hong, Ryan 8 CHRISTIAN 13.94 10
3 133 Kim, James 8 CHRISTIAN 14.17 8
4 318 Underwood, Cody 7 HORIZON 14.20 6.5
4 716 Bofta, Will 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 14.20 6.5
6 301 Mingle, Good 7 HORIZON 14.45 5
7 313 Concepcion, Ben 7 HORIZON 14.71 4
8 214 Haack, Joseph 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.92 3
9 215 Newton, Walker 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.03 2
10 219 Grey, Colin 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.15 1
11 111 Webber, Garrett 7 CHRISTIAN 15.40
12 504 Graubart, Ilan 7 SAN DIEGO JE 15.46
13 58 Laird, Adam 7 CORONADO 15.71
14 516 Unknown Male, Athl SAN DIEGO JE 15.86
15 112 Alegria, Tommy 7 CHRISTIAN 16.05
16 710 Hughes, Bailey 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 16.12
16 807 Shackelford, Dylan 7 WARREN-WALKE 16.12
18 502 Abramowitz, Ben 8 SAN DIEGO JE 16.17
19 802 Fox, Julian 7 WARREN-WALKE 16.50
20 60 LeBlanc, Aaron 8 CORONADO 17.52
21 100 Naugle, Matthew 8 CHRISTIAN 17.89
22 130 Hidlaw, Tome 7 CHRISTIAN 18.54
23 103 Brown, David 8 CHRISTIAN 18.57
24 808 Swim, Billy 7 WARREN-WALKE 18.82
25 805 Owsiany, Ryan 7 WARREN-WALKE 18.98
26 61 Mahan, Zack 6 CORONADO 21.05
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN 53.64 56.34 12
1) 113 Spieriong, Robert 7 2) 133 Kim, James 8
3) 115 Eckstein, Colin 7 4) 132 Kim, Danny 8
2 RANCHO SANTA FE 56.83 56.83 10
1) 623 Parman, Justice 8 2) 624 Bailey, Dawson 7
3) 628 Gruen, Nick 7 4) 621 Giap, Bosco 8
3 CORONADO 57.03 57.03 8
1) 63 O'Connor, Patrick 7 2) 57 Koshland, Kyle 7
3) 69 Ware, Ian 6 4) 66 Scales, John 7
4 HORIZON 58.43 58.43 7
1) 313 Concepcion, Ben 7 2) 302 Ake, Daniel 7
3) 318 Underwood, Cody 7 4) 301 Mingle, Good 7
5 RANCHO SANTA FE 'B' 1:00.57 1:00.57 6
1) 630 Kung, George 7 2) 629 Harris, Matt 7
3) 627 Depolo, Sean 7 4) 625 Baker, Austin 7
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 623 Parman, Justice 8 RANCHO SANTA 4-08.00 12
2 713 Wang, Jeffrey 8 THE BISHOP'S SCH 4-06.00 9
2 113 Spieriong, Robert 7 CHRISTIAN 4-06.00 9
4 51 Deitrick, Jackson 7 CORONADO 4-02.00 7
5 630 Kung, George 7 RANCHO SANTA 4-00.00 5
5 624 Bailey, Dawson 7 RANCHO SANTA 4-00.00 5
5 627 Depolo, Sean 7 RANCHO SANTA 4-00.00 5
8 629 Harris, Matt 7 RANCHO SANTA 3-10.00 1.2
8 502 Abramowitz, Ben 8 SAN DIEGO JE 3-10.00 1.2
8 504 Graubart, Ilan 7 SAN DIEGO JE 3-10.00 1.2
8 301 Mingle, Good 7 HORIZON 3-10.00 1.2
8 802 Fox, Julian 7 WARREN-WALKE 3-10.00 1.2
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 133 Kim, James 8 CHRISTIAN 16-01.00 12
2 132 Kim, Danny 8 CHRISTIAN 15-08.00 10
3 807 Shackelford, Dylan 7 WARREN-WALKE 15-02.00 8
4 204 Kumar, Neil 8 FRANCIS PARK 13-08.00 7
5 621 Giap, Bosco 8 RANCHO SANTA 13-06.00 5.5
5 623 Parman, Justice 8 RANCHO SANTA 13-06.00 5.5
7 134 Hong, Ryan 8 CHRISTIAN 13-05.50 4
8 215 Newton, Walker 7 FRANCIS PARK 13-04.00 3
9 113 Spieriong, Robert 7 CHRISTIAN 13-03.00 2
10 112 Alegria, Tommy 7 CHRISTIAN 13-00.00 0.5
10 313 Concepcion, Ben 7 HORIZON 13-00.00 0.5
12 140 Mertins, Derek 8 CHRISTIAN 12-11.50
13 49 Alvarez-Jefferson, 7 CORONADO 12-10.00
14 111 Webber, Garrett 7 CHRISTIAN 12-08.00
15 516 Unknown Male, Athl SAN DIEGO JE 12-05.00
15 131 Quintero, Jesse 7 CHRISTIAN 12-05.00
17 314 Moyer, Nick 7 HORIZON 12-00.00
18 629 Harris, Matt 7 RANCHO SANTA 11-09.00
19 219 Grey, Colin 7 FRANCIS PARK 11-08.00
20 138 Finch, Jordan 8 CHRISTIAN 11-07.00
20 624 Bailey, Dawson 7 RANCHO SANTA 11-07.00
22 103 Brown, David 8 CHRISTIAN 11-01.00
23 302 Ake, Daniel 7 HORIZON 10-11.00
24 129 Vanderbilt, Jack 7 CHRISTIAN 10-10.00
25 100 Naugle, Matthew 8 CHRISTIAN 10-09.50
26 48 Abrantes, Josh 8 CORONADO 10-08.00
26 50 Christenson, Jake 6 CORONADO 10-08.00
28 213 Waterman, Everett 7 FRANCIS PARK 10-03.00
29 500 Saltzman, Miller 7 SAN DIEGO JE 10-00.00
29 114 Radda, Jacob 7 CHRISTIAN 10-00.00
31 631 Mojaver, Sean 7 RANCHO SANTA 9-04.00
32 805 Owsiany, Ryan 7 WARREN-WALKE 9-02.00
33 816 Parker, Matt 6 WARREN-WALKE 9-00.50
34 61 Mahan, Zack 6 CORONADO 9-00.00
35 57 Koshland, Kyle 7 CORONADO 8-07.00
36 53 Jimenez, Nick 6 CORONADO 8-02.00
37 715 Held, Ben 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 7-11.00
38 513 Chandler, Landow 7 SAN DIEGO JE 7-07.00
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 503 Reouveni, Ronen 8 SAN DIEGO JE 35-01.00 12
2 129 Vanderbilt, Jack 7 CHRISTIAN 35-00.00 10
3 628 Gruen, Nick 7 RANCHO SANTA 32-05.00 7.5
3 114 Radda, Jacob 7 CHRISTIAN 32-05.00 7.5
5 808 Swim, Billy 7 WARREN-WALKE 32-01.00 6
6 231 Silver, Gordon 8 FRANCIS PARK 29-09.00 5
7 621 Giap, Bosco 8 RANCHO SANTA 27-08.00 3.5
7 623 Parman, Justice 8 RANCHO SANTA 27-08.00 3.5
9 633 Siegel, Noah 7 RANCHO SANTA 27-04.00 1.5
9 631 Mojaver, Sean 7 RANCHO SANTA 27-04.00 1.5
11 501 Nussbaum, Nate 7 SAN DIEGO JE 24-05.00
12 502 Abramowitz, Ben 8 SAN DIEGO JE 24-00.00
13 53 Jimenez, Nick 6 CORONADO 23-07.00
14 626 Cabrera, Eric 7 RANCHO SANTA 23-00.00
15 715 Held, Ben 7 THE BISHOP'S SCH 20-04.00
16 48 Abrantes, Josh 8 CORONADO 19-04.00
17 52 Dubik, Alex 6 CORONADO 16-02.00
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN 1:00.73 1:00.73 12
1) 138 Finch, Jordan 8 2) 104 Turrietta, Kellyn 8
3) 126 Stack, Olivia 7 4) 141 Wathen, Summer
2 CORONADO 1:04.42 1:04.42 10
1) 41 Umansky, Elise 7 2) 61 Mahan, Zack 6
3) 38 Shepherd, Katie 7 4) 50 Christenson, Jake 6
Girls - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coronado 205.66 2) Rancho Santa Fe 97.50
3) Christian 97.33 4) Francis Parker 48
5) The Bishop's School 34 6) Horizon 24.50
7) San Diego Jewish Academy 9 8) Warren-Walker 3
Boys - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian 197 2) Rancho Santa Fe 96.70
3) Coronado 53 4) The Bishop's School 45.50
5) Horizon 38.20 6) Francis Parker 28
7) Warren-Walker 22.20 8) San Diego Jewish Academy 21.40
9) Unknown 4