Crown Point course 1.5 Miles Girls
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Elisa Martinez 7 Francis Parker 9:19 6:13
2 2 Irlanda Goulding 6 Coronado 9:26 6:18
3 3 Alex Fromme 7 Santa Fe Christian 9:47 6:32
4 4 Taylor Ramos 7 Coronado 10:02 6:42
5 5 Sierra Smith 7 Coronado 10:05 6:44
6 6 Ashley Engelman 8 Coronado 10:06 6:44
7 7 Alexis Hintes-Nordstro 7 Santa Fe Christian 10:10 6:47
8 8 Kim Svatos 7 Francis Parker 10:19 6:53
9 9 Katie McClurg 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:21 6:54
10 10 Chloe Storrs 6 Rancho Santa Fe 10:24 6:56
11 11 Charlotte Taylor 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:24 6:56
12 12 Hope Newman 6 Coronado 10:26 6:58
13 13 Megan McVay 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:34 7:03
14 Kendall Fisher 7 Horizon 10:38 7:06
15 14 Madee McCloskey 7 Santa Fe Christian 10:39 7:06
16 15 Heather Lennick 8 Christian 10:39 7:06
17 16 Brook Yarbor 8 Christian 10:40 7:07
18 17 Kristen Beck 8 Coronado 10:44 7:10
19 18 Hannah James 7 The Bishop's School 10:47 7:12
20 19 Katie Shephard 8 Coronado 10:47 7:12
21 20 Eunice Montes 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:50 7:14
22 21 Ashlyn Hegener 7 The Bishop's School 10:51 7:14
23 22 Liv Johnson 7 The Bishop's School 10:53 7:16
24 23 Melissa Zucker 8 Francis Parker 10:54 7:16
25 Bridgette Ginnane 8 Coronado 10:56 7:18
26 24 Elyse Watson 8 Francis Parker 11:00 7:20
27 25 Anglea Dease 7 Francis Parker 11:03 7:22
28 26 Nishon Tyler 7 Francis Parker 11:05 7:24
29 27 Lizzie Martel 7 La Jolla Country Day 11:09 7:26
30 28 Emily Nguyen 8 La Jolla Country Day 11:09 7:26
31 29 Samantha Littleford 7 The Bishop's School 11:13 7:29
32 30 Katherine Hardesty 8 The Bishop's School 11:20 7:34
33 31 Kyra Ghosh 8 Francis Parker 11:24 7:36
34 Emma Renly 8 Coronado 11:29 7:40
35 32 Cat Cuthrell 7 La Jolla Country Day 11:29 7:40
36 Marisa Young 8 Francis Parker 11:32 7:42
37 Beth Desta 7 Francis Parker 11:33 7:42
38 Jasmine Anklesaria 7 Francis Parker 11:33 7:42
39 Katie Reilly 8 Francis Parker 11:35 7:44
40 Kirsten Vonk 6 Warren-Walker 11:36 7:44
41 33 Kristen Ann Loyek 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:45 7:50
42 34 Celeste Crawford 7 The Bishop's School 11:52 7:55
43 Karly Purvis 7 Horizon 12:02 8:02
44 Katherine Owens 7 Francis Parker 12:08 8:06
45 35 Amelia Ahles 6 Rancho Santa Fe 12:08 8:06
46 36 Caitlin Mills 8 Christian 12:15 8:10
47 37 Sarah Van Rooy 7 Christian 12:22 8:15
48 38 Juliette Gregory 7 Santa Fe Christian 12:25 8:17
49 Allison Detrick 6 Warren-Walker 12:29 8:20
50 Katy Johnson 6 Warren-Walker 12:32 8:22
51 39 Katlyn Hunter 8 Christian 13:07 8:45
52 Jasmine Goodson 6 Coronado 13:11 8:48
53 Kate Angelopolous 7 Horizon 13:13 8:49
54 40 Keri Frese 7 Christian 13:26 8:58
55 Maile Costa 7 Coronado 13:38 9:06
56 Sarah Alfano 8 Coronado 13:39 9:06
57 41 Sidney Reinhold 8 Christian 14:13 9:29
58 42 Ellen Ziegler 8 Rancho Santa Fe 14:43 9:49
59 43 Michaela Dawson 7 La Jolla Country Day 14:43 9:49
60 44 Page White 7 Santa Fe Christian 15:14 10:10
61 45 Kate Cassidy 7 Santa Fe Christian 15:15 10:10
62 46 Paige Stephenson 8 Rancho Santa Fe 15:36 10:24
Team Scores.... Cross country races can be scored either by team time or by place. When scored by
place the two methods normally used are 3/2 and 5/2 scoring. With 3/2 scoring the top 3 finishers from each team are scored with the next two from each
team acting as "pushers." A pusher's place isn't counted in the score but his/her finish place is taken into consideration to "push back" the score of the
other teams(s) in the race. With 5/2 scoring the top 5 runners are scored with the
6th and 7th runners acting as pushers. It is not necessary for a team to have enough
runners to act as pushers to be scored. Since there are several schools in this league with less than 5 runners, the scores are presented using both the 3/2 and 5/2
methods. Youth cross country teams, because there are so many 2-year age divisions
normally use 3/2 scoring up to post-season championships where they switch to 5/2
scoring. High school teams all use 5/2 scoring except in rare case with small school
where they use 3/2 or 4/2 if neither school has 5 runners. Tie scores are broken
by the finish position of the first pusher. In the event that neither team has a pusher
the tie is broken by the finish position of the last scorer.
Girls Team Results 3/2
1. Coronado
2 4 5 (6) (12) = 11
Irlanda Goulding, Taylor Ramos, Sierra Smith, Ashley
Engelman, Hope Newman
2. Santa Fe Christian
3 7 15 (31) (36) = 25
Alex Fromme, Alexis Hintes-Nordstro, Madee McCloskey,
Kristen Ann Loyek, Juliette Gregory
3. Francis Parker
1 8 22 (23) (24) = 31
Elisa Martinez, Kim Svatos, Melissa Zucker, Elyse Watson,
Anglea Dease
4. Rancho Santa Fe
9 10 13 (19) (33) = 32
Katie McClurg, Chloe Storrs, Megan McVay, Eunice Montes,
Amelia Ahles
5. The Bishop's School
18 20 21 (27) (28) = 59
Hannah James, Ashlyn Hegener, Liv Johnson, Samantha
Littleford, Katherine Hardesty
6. La Jolla Country Day
11 25 26 (29) (41) = 62
Charlotte Taylor, Lizzie Martel, Emily Nguyen, Cat
Cuthrell, Michaela Dawson
7. Christian
16 17 34 (35) (39) = 67
Heather Lennick, Brook Yarbor, Caitlin Mills, Sarah
Van Rooy, Katlyn Hunter
8. Horizon
14 32 40 = 86
Kendall Fisher, Karly Purvis, Kate Angelopolous
9. Warren-Walker
30 37 38 = 105
Kirsten Vonk, Allison Detrick, Katy Johnson
Girls Team Results 5/2
1. Coronado
2 4 5 6 12 (17) (19) = 29
Irlanda Goulding, Taylor Ramos, Sierra Smith, Ashley
Engelman, Hope Newman, Kristen Beck, Katie Shephard
2. Francis Parker
1 8 23 24 25 (26) (31) = 81
Elisa Martinez, Kim Svatos, Melissa Zucker, Elyse Watson,
Anglea Dease, Nishon Tyler, Kyra Ghosh
3. Rancho Santa Fe
9 10 13 20 35 (42) (46) = 87
Katie McClurg, Chloe Storrs, Megan McVay, Eunice Montes,
Amelia Ahles, Ellen Ziegler, Paige Stephenson
4. Santa Fe Christian
3 7 14 33 38 (44) (45) = 95
Alex Fromme, Alexis Hintes-Nordstro, Madee McCloskey,
Kristen Ann Loyek, Juliette Gregory, Page White, Kate
Cassidy
5. The Bishop's School
18 21 22 29 30 (34) = 120
Hannah James, Ashlyn Hegener, Liv Johnson, Samantha
Littleford, Katherine Hardesty, Celeste Crawford
6. La Jolla Country Day
11 27 28 32 43 = 141
Charlotte Taylor, Lizzie Martel, Emily Nguyen, Cat
Cuthrell, Michaela Dawson
7. Christian
15 16 36 37 39 (40) (41) = 143
Heather Lennick, Brook Yarbor, Caitlin Mills, Sarah
Van Rooy, Katlyn Hunter, Keri Frese, Sidney Reinhold
Girls' team results by time using 7 finishers
1. 1:11:36 Coronado ( 10:14)
===============================
1 9:26 Irlanda Goulding
2 10:02 Taylor Ramos
3 10:05 Sierra Smith
4 10:06 Ashley Engelman
5 10:26 Hope Newman
6 10:44 Kristen Beck
7 10:47 Katie Shephard
2. 1:15:04 Francis Parker ( 10:44)
===============================
1 9:19 Elisa Martinez
2 10:19 Kim Svatos
3 10:54 Melissa Zucker
4 11:00 Elyse Watson
5 11:03 Anglea Dease
6 11:05 Nishon Tyler
7 11:24 Kyra Ghosh
3. 1:24:36 Rancho Santa Fe ( 12:06)
===============================
1 10:21 Katie McClurg
2 10:24 Chloe Storrs
3 10:34 Megan McVay
4 10:50 Eunice Montes
5 12:08 Amelia Ahles
6 14:43 Ellen Ziegler
7 15:36 Paige Stephenson
4. 1:25:15 Santa Fe Christian ( 12:11)
===============================
1 9:47 Alex Fromme
2 10:10 Alexis Hintes-Nordstro
3 10:39 Madee McCloskey
4 11:45 Kristen Ann Loyek
5 12:25 Juliette Gregory
6 15:14 Page White
7 15:15 Kate Cassidy
5. 1:26:42 Christian ( 12:24)
===============================
1 10:39 Heather Lennick
2 10:40 Brook Yarbor
3 12:15 Caitlin Mills
4 12:22 Sarah Van Rooy
5 13:07 Katlyn Hunter
6 13:26 Keri Frese
7 14:13 Sidney Reinhold
Crown Point course 1.5 Miles Boys
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Austin Baker 8 Rancho Santa Fe 8:57 5:58
2 2 Cameron Brantz 6 Rancho Santa Fe 9:03 6:02
3 3 William Kiel 7 Christian 9:04 6:03
4 4 Matt Gluck 8 Francis Parker 9:30 6:20
5 5 Walker Newton 8 Francis Parker 9:31 6:21
6 6 Michael Pettit 8 The Bishop's School 9:33 6:22
7 7 Jake Christenson 7 Coronado 9:34 6:23
8 8 Matthew Healey 7 The Bishop's School 9:38 6:26
9 9 Daren Owen 8 Coronado 9:39 6:26
10 10 David Castillejos 7 La Jolla Country Day 9:40 6:27
11 11 Ryan Hastings 8 La Jolla Country Day 9:53 6:36
12 12 Noah Diamant 6 Rancho Santa Fe 9:57 6:38
13 13 Robbie Hemp 6 Coronado 9:58 6:39
14 14 Joshua Blore 7 Coronado 9:59 6:40
15 15 Osvaldo Miramontes 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:01 6:41
16 16 Wes Taylor 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:01 6:41
17 17 Ziven Vonk 6 Warren-Walker 10:02 6:42
18 18 Christopher Ramphal 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:07 6:45
19 19 Zack Frailey 8 Francis Parker 10:08 6:46
20 20 Rudy Batiz 8 Horizon 10:09 6:46
21 21 Matthew Harris 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:10 6:47
22 22 Preetam Soundararajan 7 Francis Parker 10:15 6:50
23 23 Trevor Boyd 7 Horizon 10:17 6:52
24 24 Eric Zhao 8 The Bishop's School 10:18 6:52
25 25 Ambert Sawaya 8 The Bishop's School 10:19 6:53
26 26 Chase Horne 7 Francis Parker 10:20 6:54
27 27 Tom Chidlaw 8 Christian 10:21 6:54
28 28 Peter Kuetzing 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:25 6:57
29 29 Daniel Ake 8 Horizon 10:26 6:58
30 30 Tanner Struyk 6 Warren-Walker 10:27 6:58
31 31 Connor Bailey 6 Rancho Santa Fe 10:27 6:58
32 32 Thomas King 8 The Bishop's School 10:28 6:59
33 33 Andrew Jeon 8 The Bishop's School 10:28 6:59
34 34 Josh Childers 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:36 7:04
35 35 Scotty Barber 8 Christian 10:39 7:06
36 36 Kalen Wood-Wardlow 7 Horizon 10:41 7:08
37 37 Kingston Delaurentis 7 Coronado 10:43 7:09
38 38 Austin Freeman 7 Horizon 10:44 7:10
39 39 Michael Rodriguez 6 Coronado 10:46 7:11
40 40 Laurence Li 8 The Bishop's School 10:47 7:12
41 41 George Kung 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:48 7:12
42 42 Bret Boatwright 8 Coronado 10:48 7:12
43 Jeff Sourbeer 8 Coronado 10:49 7:13
44 43 Hammy Southworth 7 Francis Parker 10:50 7:14
45 44 Kyle Creagan 8 Santa Fe Christian 10:53 7:16
46 Jacob Grobisen 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:54 7:16
47 Kenny Berger 6 Rancho Santa Fe 10:56 7:18
48 45 Luke Pelessone 7 Francis Parker 10:57 7:18
49 Donovan Schneck 6 Coronado 10:59 7:20
50 46 Nick Stelzner 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:00 7:20
51 Sean Depolo 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:01 7:21
52 Kyle Hallman 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:02 7:22
53 Spencer McKinney 6 Rancho Santa Fe 11:07 7:25
54 Chris Leary 7 Coronado 11:08 7:26
55 Gabriel Fischer 6 Coronado 11:09 7:26
56 47 Liam Creagon 8 Santa Fe Christian 11:11 7:28
57 Jonathan Styrt 7 The Bishop's School 11:22 7:35
58 Brett McKim 6 Coronado 11:23 7:36
59 48 Thomas Routson 8 Santa Fe Christian 11:25 7:37
60 Gregory Coumes 8 Coronado 11:31 7:41
61 Tucker Beachem 8 Coronado 11:39 7:46
62 Brian Bruce 8 Coronado 11:45 7:50
63 Rory French The Bishop's School 11:50 7:54
64 49 Jack Deane 6 Santa Fe Christian 11:52 7:55
65 50 Walker Hewitt 6 Warren-Walker 11:56 7:58
66 51 Hans Vonk 6 Warren-Walker 11:56 7:58
67 52 Cameron Merton 7 Christian 11:58 7:59
68 Peter Lillian 6 Rancho Santa Fe 12:19 8:13
69 Henry Wilbur 7 Coronado 12:21 8:14
70 Nathaniel Geoghegan 8 The Bishop's School 12:26 8:18
71 53 Matthew Wylie 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:27 8:18
72 54 Matthew Kimani Warren-Walker 12:31 8:21
73 Andrew Mazis 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:34 8:23
74 Kevin Wang 8 The Bishop's School 12:37 8:25
75 Adam Reynolds 8 The Bishop's School 12:44 8:30
76 55 Kyle Convey 7 Christian 12:46 8:31
77 Roger Ralphs 8 Coronado 13:06 8:44
78 Matthew Nortier 6 Coronado 13:16 8:51
79 Krishna Babla 7 La Jolla Country Day 13:28 8:59
80 Joseph Lee 7 Coronado 13:31 9:01
81 Michael Hardy 6 Coronado 13:37 9:05
82 Luis David Heredia 6 Coronado 13:45 9:10
83 56 Ben Hewitt 6 Warren-Walker 15:07 10:05
84 Matthew Depolo 7 Rancho Santa Fe 16:13 10:49
Boys Team Results 3/2
1. Rancho Santa Fe
1 2 12 (18) (21) = 15
Austin Baker, Cameron Brantz , Noah Diamant, Christopher
Ramphal, Matthew Harris
2. Francis Parker
4 5 19 (22) (26) = 28
Matt Gluck, Walker Newton, Zack Frailey, Preetam
Soundararajan, Chase Horne
3. Coronado
7 9 13 (14) (34) = 29
Jake Christenson, Daren Owen, Robbie Hemp, Joshua Blore,
Kingston Delaurentis
4. La Jolla Country Day
10 11 15 (16) (28) = 36
David Castillejos, Ryan Hastings, Osvaldo Miramontes,
Wes Taylor, Peter Kuetzing
5. The Bishop's School
6 8 24 (25) (31) = 38
Michael Pettit, Matthew Healey, Eric Zhao, Ambert Sawaya,
Thomas King
6. Christian
3 27 32 (43) (45) = 62
William Kiel, Tom Chidlaw, Scotty Barber, Cameron Merton,
Kyle Convey
7. Horizon
20 23 29 (33) (35) = 72
Rudy Batiz, Trevor Boyd, Daniel Ake, Kalen Wood-Wardlow,
Austin Freeman
8. Warren-Walker
17 30 41 (42) (44) = 88
Ziven Vonk, Tanner Struyk, Walker Hewitt, Hans Vonk,
Matthew Kimani
9. Santa Fe Christian
36 37 38 (39) (40) = 111
Kyle Creagan, Nick Stelzner, Liam Creagon, Thomas
Routson, Jack Deane
Boys Team Results 5/2
1. Rancho Santa Fe
1 2 12 18 21 (31) (41) = 54
Austin Baker, Cameron Brantz , Noah Diamant, Christopher
Ramphal, Matthew Harris, Connor Bailey, George Kung
2. Francis Parker
4 5 19 22 26 (43) (45) = 76
Matt Gluck, Walker Newton, Zack Frailey, Preetam
Soundararajan, Chase Horne, Hammy Southworth, Luke
Pelessone
3. La Jolla Country Day
10 11 15 16 28 (34) (53) = 80
David Castillejos, Ryan Hastings, Osvaldo Miramontes,
Wes Taylor, Peter Kuetzing, Josh Childers, Matthew Wylie
4. Coronado
7 9 13 14 37 (39) (42) = 80
Jake Christenson, Daren Owen, Robbie Hemp, Joshua Blore,
Kingston Delaurentis, Michael Rodriguez, Bret Boatwright
5. The Bishop's School
6 8 24 25 32 (33) (40) = 95
Michael Pettit, Matthew Healey, Eric Zhao, Ambert Sawaya,
Thomas King, Andrew Jeon, Laurence Li
6. Horizon
20 23 29 36 38 = 146
Rudy Batiz, Trevor Boyd, Daniel Ake, Kalen Wood-Wardlow,
Austin Freeman
7. Christian
3 27 35 52 55 = 172
William Kiel, Tom Chidlaw, Scotty Barber, Cameron Merton,
Kyle Convey
8. Warren-Walker
17 30 50 51 54 (56) = 202
Ziven Vonk, Tanner Struyk, Walker Hewitt, Hans Vonk,
Matthew Kimani, Ben Hewitt
9. Santa Fe Christian
44 46 47 48 49 = 234
Kyle Creagan, Nick Stelzner, Liam Creagon, Thomas
Routson, Jack Deane
Boys' team results by time using 7 finishers
1. 1:09:29 Rancho Santa Fe ( 9:56)
===============================
1 8:57 Austin Baker
2 9:03 Cameron Brantz
3 9:57 Noah Diamant
4 10:07 Christopher Ramphal
5 10:10 Matthew Harris
6 10:27 Connor Bailey
7 10:48 George Kung
2. 1:11:27 Coronado ( 10:13)
===============================
1 9:34 Jake Christenson
2 9:39 Daren Owen
3 9:58 Robbie Hemp
4 9:59 Joshua Blore
5 10:43 Kingston Delaurentis
6 10:46 Michael Rodriguez
7 10:48 Bret Boatwright
3. 1:11:31 Francis Parker ( 10:13)
===============================
1 9:30 Matt Gluck
2 9:31 Walker Newton
3 10:08 Zack Frailey
4 10:15 Preetam Soundararajan
5 10:20 Chase Horne
6 10:50 Hammy Southworth
7 10:57 Luke Pelessone
3. 1:11:31 The Bishop's School ( 10:13)
===============================
1 9:33 Michael Pettit
2 9:38 Matthew Healey
3 10:18 Eric Zhao
4 10:19 Ambert Sawaya
5 10:28 Thomas King
6 10:28 Andrew Jeon
7 10:47 Laurence Li
5. 1:13:03 La Jolla Country Day ( 10:27)
===============================
1 9:40 David Castillejos
2 9:53 Ryan Hastings
3 10:01 Osvaldo Miramontes
4 10:01 Wes Taylor
5 10:25 Peter Kuetzing
6 10:36 Josh Childers
7 12:27 Matthew Wylie
|