Home Page
Fifth Middle School Meet - 5/5/2010
Coronado
Results
Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cuthrell, Cat 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.7
2 Gamboa, Anna 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.5
3 Thomas, Caroline 7 BISHOP'S 14.5
4 Butler, Kristin 7 RANCHO SANTA 14.7
5 Osteen, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 14.8
6 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 15.0
7 Oswald, Ali 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.4
8 Dease, Natasha 8 FRANCIS PARK 15.9
9 Ostrander, Cheyne 6 CORONADO 15.9
10 Domann, Ava 6 RANCHO SANTA 16.1
11 Moesman, Greer 6 RANCHO SANTA 16.3
12 Domann, Julia 6 RANCHO SANTA 16.6
13 Aguilar, Sophia Diaz 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.8
14 Brown, Amy 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.0
15 Cheng, Esther 8 FRANCIS PARK 17.5
16 Ware, Imani 6 CORONADO 17.9
17 Schneider, Hannah 7 WARREN-WALKE 18.1
18 Lamberg, Kate 8 FRANCIS PARK 18.3
19 Furrer, Jenny 7 FRANCIS PARK 18.5
20 McKim, Siena 7 CORONADO 19.0
20 McGrath, Katerina 6 CORONADO 19.0
22 Flagg, Alex 7 BISHOP'S 19.5
23 Eherenfeldt, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 20.4
Event 2 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKim, Brett 7 CORONADO 13.1
2 Faul, Chad 6 CORONADO 13.3
3 Augie, Lynn 8 CORONADO 13.4
4 Grey, Peter 7 FRANCIS PARK 13.9
5 Young, Michael 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.3
6 Kim, Michael 7 BISHOP'S 14.7
7 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 15.6
8 Mertz, Keaton 7 LA JOLLA COU 15.8
9 Crouder, Spencer 8 CHRISTIAN 15.9
10 Gale, Carter 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.9
11 Sommers, Spike 8 BISHOP'S 16.4
12 Paraiso, Jesse 8 CHRISTIAN 16.6
13 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.0
14 Winkert, Tobiah 7 CORONADO 17.2
15 Asher, Jacob 6 CORONADO 17.2
16 Evered, Simon 7 LA JOLLA COU 17.4
17 Garner, Robert 6 CORONADO 17.8
18 Fricks, Julian 7 LA JOLLA COU 18.2
19 Davies, Sam 6 CORONADO 22.7
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Run 400
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dow-Verrue, Emily 7 CORONADO 1:08.1
2 Butler, Kristin 7 RANCHO SANTA 1:12.1
3 Dessert, Julianne 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:12.8
4 Furrer, Jenny 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:20.5
5 Nicita, Sarah 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:22.6
6 Matheson, Lizz 6 WARREN-WALKE 1:31.5
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run 400
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayberry, Ayman 8 FRANCIS PARK 54.1
2 Hemp, Robbie 7 CORONADO 1:01.9
3 Jones, Kameron 6 BISHOP'S 1:03.8
4 Crouder, Spencer 8 CHRISTIAN 1:05.5
5 Moore, Cameron 7 BISHOP'S 1:05.7
6 Gardner, Max 8 WARREN-WALKE 1:06.4
7 Kiel, William 8 CHRISTIAN 1:07.0
8 Cardwell, Tayler 8 WARREN-WALKE 1:07.0
9 Young, Michael 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:09.8
10 Hewitt, Walker 7 WARREN-WALKE 1:10.1
11 Vonk, Hans 7 WARREN-WALKE 1:11.1
12 Wheeler, Daniel 8 WARREN-WALKE 1:11.1
13 White, Benjamin 7 CORONADO 1:12.0
14 Clark, Stephen 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:12.0
15 Mertz, Keaton 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:12.2
16 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:12.2
17 Domanico, Zach 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:12.5
18 Goff, Matthew 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:13.1
19 Paraiso, Jesse 8 CHRISTIAN 1:14.7
20 Mindel, Matthew 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:17.1
21 Pepper, David 6 WARREN-WALKE 1:17.5
22 Fricks, Julian 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:18.0
23 Evered, Simon 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:20.0
24 Wilkinson, Jeremiah 7 CHRISTIAN 1:20.3
25 Baumann, Austin 7 CORONADO 1:21.8
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gamboa, Anna 7 FRANCIS PARK 13.2
2 Bruyere, Alejandra 8 CORONADO 13.6
3 Cuthrell, Cat 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.7
4 Skyhar, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 13.9
5 Domann, Julia 6 RANCHO SANTA 14.3
6 Glatthorn, Jillian 7 RANCHO SANTA 14.3
7 Sheean, Emma 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.3
8 Dow-Verrue, Emily 7 CORONADO 14.5
9 Moesman, Greer 6 RANCHO SANTA 14.8
9 Dease, Natasha 8 FRANCIS PARK 14.8
11 Cloyd, Haley 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.8
12 Celeste, Emma 7 WARREN-WALKE 15.1
13 Goodson, Jasmine 7 CORONADO 15.2
14 Katherine, Matheson 8 WARREN-WALKE 15.3
15 Klein, Jordan 7 RANCHO SANTA 15.3
16 Detrick, Allison 7 WARREN-WALKE 15.5
16 fabyonic, bryanna 6 CORONADO 15.5
18 Ware, Imani 6 CORONADO 15.6
19 Billings, Kylie 8 CORONADO 15.6
20 Ostrander, Cheyne 6 CORONADO 15.8
20 Cardwell, Bailey 7 WARREN-WALKE 15.8
22 Casey, Madeleine 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.9
23 Pooley, Abigail 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.0
24 Peritz, Lucy 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.1
25 Millar, Cathrine 6 CORONADO 16.1
26 Duncan, Madeline 8 WARREN-WALKE 16.1
27 Johnson, Katy 7 WARREN-WALKE 16.2
28 Verbick, Jade 7 CORONADO 16.2
29 Bordon, Brooke 8 WARREN-WALKE 16.3
30 Reed, Michelle 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.4
31 Aguilar, Sophia Diaz 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.4
32 Lamberg, Kate 8 FRANCIS PARK 16.4
33 Nicita, Sarah 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.7
34 Fry, Miranda 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.7
35 Matheson, Lizz 6 WARREN-WALKE 16.8
36 Schneider, Hannah 7 WARREN-WALKE 17.0
37 Poliner, Leah 7 LA JOLLA COU 17.2
38 Lyons, Morgan 6 CORONADO 17.5
39 Eherenfeldt, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 18.7
40 McGrath, Katerina 6 CORONADO 19.2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayberry, Ayman 8 FRANCIS PARK 11.5
2 Gamboa, Noah 8 FRANCIS PARK 11.7
3 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 12.0
4 Thomas, Joseph 7 WARREN-WALKE 12.5
5 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 12.9
6 Sefton, Devon 8 FRANCIS PARK 12.9
7 Paraiso, Jesse 8 CHRISTIAN 13.1
8 Abernathy, Nathaniel 8 FRANCIS PARK 13.1
9 Hemp, Robbie 7 CORONADO 13.3
10 Harb, Omar 8 FRANCIS PARK 13.4
11 Grey, Peter 7 FRANCIS PARK 13.6
12 Ware, Ian 8 CORONADO 13.6
13 Jones, Kameron 6 BISHOP'S 13.7
14 Cardwell, Tayler 8 WARREN-WALKE 13.8
15 King, Luke 6 CORONADO 13.9
16 McKim, Brett 7 CORONADO 13.9
17 Faul, Chad 6 CORONADO 14.0
18 Hewitt, Walker 7 WARREN-WALKE 14.0
19 Prosser, Jimmy 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.0
20 Sterkowits, Paul 8 CHRISTIAN 14.2
21 Gardner, Max 8 WARREN-WALKE 14.4
22 Aguilar, John 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.4
23 Domanico, Zach 7 LA JOLLA COU 14.5
24 Wilkinson, Jeremiah 7 CHRISTIAN 14.6
25 Mack, Louie 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.7
26 Ruiz, Luisa 7 CORONADO 14.7
27 Goff, Matthew 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.7
28 Wheeler, Daniel 8 WARREN-WALKE 14.8
29 Snider, Cole 6 RANCHO SANTA 14.9
30 White, Benjamin 7 CORONADO 14.9
31 Parker, Matt 8 WARREN-WALKE 15.0
32 Gale, Carter 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.1
33 Pepper, David 6 WARREN-WALKE 15.3
34 Clark, Stephen 7 LA JOLLA COU 15.3
35 Allen, Kyle 6 CORONADO 15.4
36 Smith, Josh 8 CHRISTIAN 15.4
37 Struyk, Tanner 7 WARREN-WALKE 15.5
38 Asher, Jacob 6 CORONADO 15.7
39 Winkert, Tobiah 7 CORONADO 16.0
40 Babla, Krishna 8 LA JOLLA COU 16.0
41 Garner, Robert 6 CORONADO 16.1
42 Danaher, Matthew 6 WARREN-WALKE 16.3
43 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 16.4
44 Davies, Sam 6 CORONADO 16.7
45 Baumann, Austin 7 CORONADO 16.7
46 Wylie, Matthew 8 LA JOLLA COU 17.2
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash 200
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bruyere, Alejandra 8 CORONADO 28.4
2 Dow-Verrue, Emily 7 CORONADO 28.7
3 Cuthrell, Cat 8 LA JOLLA COU 29.0
4 Skyhar, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 29.2
5 Glatthorn, Jillian 7 RANCHO SANTA 29.9
6 Goulding, Irlanda 7 CORONADO 30.0
7 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 30.3
8 Domann, Julia 6 RANCHO SANTA 31.1
9 Moesman, Greer 6 RANCHO SANTA 31.3
10 Domann, Ava 6 RANCHO SANTA 31.5
11 fabyonic, bryanna 6 CORONADO 32.4
12 Celeste, Emma 7 WARREN-WALKE 33.6
13 Katherine, Matheson 8 WARREN-WALKE 33.7
14 Goodson, Jasmine 7 CORONADO 33.9
15 Bordon, Brooke 8 WARREN-WALKE 34.0
16 Verbick, Jade 7 CORONADO 34.1
17 Cardwell, Bailey 7 WARREN-WALKE 34.7
18 Furrer, Jenny 7 FRANCIS PARK 35.4
19 Patel, Aarti 7 WARREN-WALKE 35.5
20 Ware, Imani 6 CORONADO 35.6
21 Nicita, Sarah 7 FRANCIS PARK 35.7
22 Poliner, Leah 7 LA JOLLA COU 37.1
23 Glaser, Gracie 7 WARREN-WALKE 39.4
24 Smith, Lane 7 WARREN-WALKE 40.0
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash 200
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayberry, Ayman 8 FRANCIS PARK 24.1
2 Gamboa, Noah 8 FRANCIS PARK 24.3
3 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 27.2
4 Hemp, Robbie 7 CORONADO 27.3
5 Jones, Kameron 6 BISHOP'S 27.5
6 Abernathy, Nathaniel 8 FRANCIS PARK 27.7
7 Thomas, Joseph 7 WARREN-WALKE 27.8
8 Moore, Cameron 7 BISHOP'S 29.0
9 Grey, Peter 7 FRANCIS PARK 29.4
10 King, Luke 6 CORONADO 29.6
11 Hewitt, Walker 7 WARREN-WALKE 30.6
12 Paraiso, Jesse 8 CHRISTIAN 32.3
13 Struyk, Tanner 7 WARREN-WALKE 32.7
14 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 32.8
15 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 33.1
16 Wilkinson, Jeremiah 7 CHRISTIAN 33.6
17 Pepper, David 6 WARREN-WALKE 33.8
18 Danaher, Matthew 6 WARREN-WALKE 34.9
19 Winkert, Tobiah 7 CORONADO 35.0
20 Baumann, Austin 7 CORONADO 35.4
21 Babla, Krishna 8 LA JOLLA COU 35.8
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run 800
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 2:42.0
2 Scemanenco, Andrea 7 LA JOLLA COU 2:46.1
3 Thomas, Caroline 7 BISHOP'S 2:59.8
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run 800
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crouder, Spencer 8 CHRISTIAN 2:33.1
2 Kiel, William 8 CHRISTIAN 2:34.6
3 Houri, Jordan 7 FRANCIS PARK 2:35.5
4 Diamant, Noah 7 RANCHO SANTA 2:36.6
5 Leary, Christopher 8 CORONADO 2:40.6
6 Vonk, Hans 7 WARREN-WALKE 2:57.1
7 White, Benjamin 7 CORONADO 3:05.6
Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osteen, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 4-04.00
2 Bruyere, Alejandra 8 CORONADO 4-02.00
3 Dow-Verrue, Emily 7 CORONADO 4-00.00
4 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 3-10.00
5 Smith, Sierra 8 CORONADO 1-00.00
Event 13 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gamboa, Noah 8 FRANCIS PARK 4-08.00
1 Prosser, Jimmy 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-08.00
1 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 4-08.00
4 Harb, Omar 8 FRANCIS PARK 4-06.00
4 Abernathy, Nathaniel 8 FRANCIS PARK 4-06.00
6 Kiel, William 8 CHRISTIAN 4-04.00
6 Wylie, Matthew 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-04.00
8 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 4-02.00
9 Mertz, Keaton 7 LA JOLLA COU 4-00.00
9 Goff, Matthew 7 FRANCIS PARK 4-00.00
9 Houri, Jordan 7 FRANCIS PARK 4-00.00
Event 14 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKim, Siena 7 CORONADO 24-06.00
2 Patel, Aarti 7 WARREN-WALKE 22-07.00
2 Macfarlane, Rio 8 LA JOLLA COU 22-07.00
4 Ashworth, Nicole 8 LA JOLLA COU 21-08.00
5 Taylor, Charlotte 8 LA JOLLA COU 21-06.00
6 Lamberg, Kate 8 FRANCIS PARK 21-02.00
6 Schrunk, Briggie 7 BISHOP'S 21-02.00
8 Aguilar, Sophia Diaz 7 LA JOLLA COU 20-10.00
8 Eherenfeldt, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 20-10.00
10 Thomas, Caroline 7 BISHOP'S 20-09.00
11 Lettington, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 20-04.00
12 Fry, Miranda 7 LA JOLLA COU 20-00.00
13 Ahles, Amelia 7 RANCHO SANTA 19-10.00
14 Bordon, Brooke 8 WARREN-WALKE 19-08.00
15 Dessert, Julianne 7 LA JOLLA COU 19-07.00
16 Glaser, Gracie 7 WARREN-WALKE 19-06.00
17 Gamboa, Anna 7 FRANCIS PARK 19-04.00
17 Peritz, Lucy 7 LA JOLLA COU 19-04.00
19 Hooton, Chloe Belle 7 BISHOP'S 19-03.00
19 Duncan, Madeline 8 WARREN-WALKE 19-03.00
21 Klein, Jordan 7 RANCHO SANTA 18-08.00
22 Johnson, Katy 7 WARREN-WALKE 18-06.00
23 Furrer, Jenny 7 FRANCIS PARK 17-11.00
24 Martin, Tessa 8 BISHOP'S 17-04.00
25 Cloyd, Haley 7 FRANCIS PARK 16-09.00
26 Butler, Kristin 7 RANCHO SANTA 16-06.00
27 Paradise, Ciara 7 LA JOLLA COU 16-03.00
28 Sheean, Emma 7 FRANCIS PARK 16-01.00
29 Reed, Michelle 7 FRANCIS PARK 15-03.00
30 Brown, Amy 7 FRANCIS PARK 14-08.00
31 Poliner, Leah 7 LA JOLLA COU 13-01.00
32 Nicita, Sarah 7 FRANCIS PARK 12-09.00
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prosser, Jimmy 8 LA JOLLA COU 37-01.00
2 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 34-10.00
3 Smith, Josh 8 CHRISTIAN 34-07.00
4 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 33-09.00
5 Snider, Cole 6 RANCHO SANTA 33-07.00
6 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 31-11.00
7 Hewitt, Walker 7 WARREN-WALKE 29-10.00
8 Abernathy, Nathaniel 8 FRANCIS PARK 29-04.00
9 Young, Michael 7 FRANCIS PARK 29-00.00
10 Domanico, Zach 7 LA JOLLA COU 28-10.00
11 Grey, Peter 7 FRANCIS PARK 27-00.00
12 Taylor, Nicolas 8 WARREN-WALKE 26-07.00
13 Butler, Merrick 8 WARREN-WALKE 26-05.00
14 Parker, Matt 8 WARREN-WALKE 26-04.00
15 Gale, Carter 7 FRANCIS PARK 25-01.00
16 Vonk, Hans 7 WARREN-WALKE 25-00.00
16 Babla, Krishna 8 LA JOLLA COU 25-00.00
18 Laughlin, Morgan 8 CORONADO 24-05.00
19 Evered, Simon 7 LA JOLLA COU 23-01.00
Event 16 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oswald, Ali 7 FRANCIS PARK 20-03.00
2 Cuthrell, Cat 8 LA JOLLA COU 14-04.00
3 Glatthorn, Jillian 7 RANCHO SANTA 14-01.00
4 Osteen, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 13-10.00
4 Gamboa, Anna 7 FRANCIS PARK 13-10.00
6 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 13-07.00
7 Butler, Kristin 7 RANCHO SANTA 13-05.00
8 Skyhar, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 13-03.00
9 Klein, Jordan 7 RANCHO SANTA 12-05.00
10 Schrunk, Briggie 7 BISHOP'S 12-00.00
11 Scemanenco, Andrea 7 LA JOLLA COU 11-03.00
11 Domann, Julia 6 RANCHO SANTA 11-03.00
11 Thomas, Caroline 7 BISHOP'S 11-03.00
14 Billings, Kylie 8 CORONADO 10-07.00
15 Verbick, Jade 7 CORONADO 10-00.00
16 Dessert, Julianne 7 LA JOLLA COU 9-10.00
16 Matheson, Lizz 6 WARREN-WALKE 9-10.00
18 Karney, Grace 8 CORONADO 9-09.00
19 Eherenfeldt, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 9-05.00
20 Pooley, Abigail 7 LA JOLLA COU 9-03.00
21 Brown, Amy 7 FRANCIS PARK 8-09.00
Event 17 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gamboa, Noah 8 FRANCIS PARK 16-11.00
2 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 16-09.00
3 Thomas, Joseph 7 WARREN-WALKE 15-09.00
4 Smith, Josh 8 CHRISTIAN 14-03.00
5 Davis, Chance 8 CHRISTIAN 14-00.00
6 Harb, Omar 8 FRANCIS PARK 13-09.00
7 Mack, Louie 8 LA JOLLA COU 13-04.00
8 Aguilar, John 8 LA JOLLA COU 13-03.00
9 Houri, Jordan 7 FRANCIS PARK 12-08.00
10 Mindel, Matthew 7 LA JOLLA COU 12-06.00
11 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 12-05.00
11 Fricks, Julian 7 LA JOLLA COU 12-05.00
13 Asher, Jacob 6 CORONADO 11-09.00
14 Danaher, Matthew 6 WARREN-WALKE 11-04.00
15 Struyk, Tanner 7 WARREN-WALKE 11-03.00
16 Castillejos, David 8 LA JOLLA COU 10-10.00
17 Clark, Stephen 7 LA JOLLA COU 10-08.00
Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goulding, Irlanda 7 CORONADO 6:09.0
2 Flagg, Alex 7 BISHOP'S 6:28.8
3 Newman, Hope 7 CORONADO 6:44.7
4 Pooley, Abigail 7 LA JOLLA COU 7:10.5
5 Johnson, Katy 7 WARREN-WALKE 7:16.3
6 Patel, Aarti 7 WARREN-WALKE 7:27.1
7 Schneider, Hannah 7 WARREN-WALKE 7:29.4
8 Smith, Lane 7 WARREN-WALKE 7:29.7
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiel, William 8 CHRISTIAN 5:25.5
2 Mindel, Matthew 7 LA JOLLA COU 5:44.9
3 Leary, Christopher 8 CORONADO 5:48.4
4 White, Benjamin 7 CORONADO 5:51.1
5 Diamant, Noah 7 RANCHO SANTA 5:54.6
6 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 6:00.4
7 Struyk, Tanner 7 WARREN-WALKE 6:10.7
8 Kliman, Alex 8 BISHOP'S 6:12.2
9 Sommers, Spike 8 BISHOP'S 6:13.1
10 Leary, Jason 6 CORONADO 6:35.6
11 Frances, Tyler 8 CORONADO 6:38.6
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 FRANCIS PARKER 'A' 51.3
1) Sefton, Devon 8 2) Abernathy, Nathaniel 8
3) Gamboa, Noah 8 4) Mayberry, Ayman 8
2 CHRISTIAN 'A' 53.8
1) Crouder, Spencer 8 2) Davis, Chance 8
3) Paraiso, Jesse 8 4) Sauls, Trenton 8
3 WARREN-WALKER 'A' 55.5
1) Wheeler, Daniel 8 2) Cardwell, Tayler 8
3) Hewitt, Walker 7 4) Thomas, Joseph 7
4 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 'A' 58.0
1) Prosser, Jimmy 8 2) Mindel, Matthew 7
3) Mack, Louie 8 4) Aguilar, John 8
5 RANCHO SANTA FE 'A' 58.4
1) Snider, Cole 6 2) Edwards, Will 8
3) Headapohl, Travis 6 4) Diamant, Noah 7
6 CORONADO 'A' 1:04.7
1) Subra, Aidan 6 2) Leary, Jason 6
3) Asher, Jacob 6 4) King, Luke 6
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 'A' 1:00.0
2 CORONADO 'A' 1:00.5
3 CORONADO 'B' 1:01.7
4 RANCHO SANTA FE 'A' 1:03.7
5 WARREN-WALKER 'B' 1:03.9
6 WARREN-WALKER 'A' 1:06.4
Event 24 Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prosser, Jimmy 8 LA JOLLA COU 37-01.00
2 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 34-10.00
3 Smith, Josh 8 CHRISTIAN 34-07.00
4 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 33-09.00
5 Abernathy, Nathaniel 8 FRANCIS PARK 29-04.00
6 Taylor, Nicolas 8 WARREN-WALKE 26-07.00
7 Butler, Merrick 8 WARREN-WALKE 26-05.00
8 Parker, Matt 8 WARREN-WALKE 26-04.00
9 Babla, Krishna 8 LA JOLLA COU 25-00.00
10 Laughlin, Morgan 8 CORONADO 24-05.00
Event 25 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 CORONADO 'B' 57.3
1) Augie, Lynn 8 2) Ware, Imani 6
3) Faul, Chad 6 4) Ware, Ian 8
2 RANCHO SANTA FE 'A' 58.1
1) Butler, Kristin 7 2) Glatthorn, Jillian 7
3) Osteen, Julia 8 4) Skyhar, Julia 8
3 CORONADO 'C' 1:01.8
1) McKim, Siena 7 2) White, Benjamin 7
3) McKim, Brett 7 4) Ruiz, Luisa 7
4 CORONADO 'A' 1:03.1
1) Frances, Tyler 8 2) Karney, Grace 8
3) Smith, Sierra 8 4) Billings, Kylie 8
5 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 'A' 1:03.6
1) Scemanenco, Andrea 7 2) Aguilar, Sophia Diaz 7
3) Mertz, Keaton 7 4) Peritz, Lucy 7
6 WARREN-WALKER 'A' 1:06.0
1) Schneider, Hannah 7 2) Smith, Lane 7
3) Glaser, Gracie 7 4) Vonk, Hans 7
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coronado 128 2) Rancho Santa Fe 105
3) La Jolla Country Day 99.50 4) Francis Parker 73
5) Bishop's 65.50 6) Warren-Walker 43
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Francis Parker 162 2) Christian 117.50
3) Coronado 81 4) Rancho Santa Fe 65
5) La Jolla Country Day 56.50 6) Warren-Walker 49
7) Bishop's 33