South Coast Middle School Track and Cross Country Home Page

        3rd Meet 11 Oct 2017 
       South Section Boys at UCSD Par Course             Distance = 1.5 Miles
 Place TmPl First Name   Last Name       G School                Time  Pace     
 ===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== ===== 
     1    1 Lucius       Brown           8 Bishop's               8:13  5:29 
     2    2 Kenan        Pala            8 Francis Parker         8:24  5:36 
     3    3 Daniel       Pons            8 LJ Country Day         8:38  5:46 
     4    4 Landon       Mullins         8 Coronado               8:39  5:46 
     5    5 Jessie       Smith           8 Francis Parker         8:47  5:52 
     6    6 Nicholas     Liu             8 Bishop's               8:49  5:53 
     7    7 Jake         Molinar         7 Bishop's               8:51  5:54 
     8    8 Dominic      DiMatteo        8 Coronado               8:55  5:57 
     9    9 Roman        Thompson          Christian              9:00  6:00 
    10   10 Adam         Perez           7 Coronado               9:01  6:01 
    11   11 Eddie        reynolds        6 Coronado               9:10  6:07 
    12   12 Paul         Criado          8 LJ Country Day         9:14  6:10 
    13   13 Max          Haberman        7 Francis Parker         9:17  6:12 
    14   14 Griffin      Helfand         6 Coronado               9:24  6:16 
    15   15 Julian       Guillinta       8 Francis Parker         9:33  6:22 
    16   16 Diego        Ladron de Gueva 6 Coronado               9:39  6:26 
    17   17 Eli          Browne          7 Bishop's               9:40  6:27 
    18   18 George       Ellis           7 Bishop's               9:41  6:28 
    19   19 Harrison     Maronde         7 Francis Parker         9:42  6:28 
    20   20 Bennett      Kedrosky        8 Francis Parker         9:42  6:28 
    21   21 Jake         Needle          8 LJ Country Day         9:43  6:29 
    22   22 Paul         Madany          8 Bishop's               9:45  6:30 
    23   23 Conor        Youngblood      8 Coronado               9:46  6:31 
    24   24 Nicolas      Fahme            7 Francis Parker         9:50  6:34 
    25   25 John         Taylor          8 Warren Walker          9:52  6:35 
    26   26 Justin       Korn            8 Bishop's               9:59  6:40 
    27   27 Sean         Bohne           8 Warren Walker         10:00  6:40 
    28      Michael      Zeng            8 Bishop's              10:01  6:41 
    29      Nate         Cumming         7 Francis Parker        10:04  6:43 
    30      Luca         Navarro         7 Bishop's              10:05  6:43 
    31      Rio          Ishikawa        7 Bishop's              10:09  6:46 
    32      Stanley      Wei             8 Bishop's              10:10  6:47 
    33      Grayson      O’Brien         7 Francis Parker        10:12  6:48 
    34      Ashir        Kashyap         7 Bishop's              10:16  6:51 
    35   28 Jack         Faradjian       8 Christian             10:19  6:53 
    36      William      Shoemaker       8 Coronado              10:24  6:56 
    37      Gabriel      Langevin        6 Coronado              10:25  6:57 
    38   29 Kai          German          8 Warren Walker         10:26  6:58 
    39      Patrick      Trusdale        8 Francis Parker        10:30  7:00 
    40   30 Kyle         Chastain        7 Christian             10:31  7:01 
    41      Kyle         Berlage         8 Bishop's              10:31  7:01 
    42      Steven       Yin             6 Bishop's              10:32  7:02 
    43   31 Bailey       Gonzalez        8 Warren Walker         10:34  7:03 
    44      Toren        Anderson        8 Francis Parker        10:39  7:06 
    45   32 Wesley       Todt            7 Christian             10:40  7:07 
    46      Joshua       Lee             7 Bishop's              10:40  7:07 
    47   33 Cooper       Anderson        8 Christian             10:41  7:08 
    48      Max          Spiridonov      7 Francis Parker        10:43  7:09 
    49      Oliver       Britton         8 Francis Parker        10:43  7:09 
    50      Detrik       Heidt           6 Coronado              10:44  7:10 
    51   34 David        Thorpe          8 LJ Country Day        10:45  7:10 
    52   35 Paolo        Barrera         8 LJ Country Day        10:46  7:11 
    53   36 Harris       Feinman         7 LJ Country Day        10:47  7:12 
    54      Erick        Sister          7 Francis Parker        10:48  7:12 
    55      Nicolo       Munafo          8 Francis Parker        10:49  7:13 
    56      Xavier       Czerewko        8 Coronado              10:53  7:16 
    57      Cesar        Tadeo           6 Bishop's              10:56  7:18 
    58      Sammy        Thompson        8 Francis Parker        10:57  7:18 
    59   37 Aidan        Staszak         8 Warren Walker         10:58  7:19 
    60   38 Tyler        Busby           8 Warren Walker         11:08  7:26 
    61      Johnathan    Negrin          7 Bishop's              11:10  7:27 
    62      Roark        Lacey           7 Francis Parker        11:14  7:30 
    63      Evan         Clark           7 Francis Parker        11:15  7:30 
    64      William      Keefe           7 Bishop's              11:15  7:30 
    65   39 Andres       Icaza           7 LJ Country Day        11:16  7:31 
    66      Mikk         Sanborn         8 Francis Parker        11:18  7:32 
    67      Nicholas     Goskowicz       7 Francis Parker        11:21  7:34 
    68      Eddie        Qiao            7 Bishop's              11:22  7:35 
    69      Kody         Chapman         6 Coronado              11:29  7:40 
    70      David        Litman          8 Francis Parker        11:31  7:41 
    71      Luca         Durocher        6 Coronado              11:32  7:41 
    72   40 Ellis        Thome           6 Warren Walker         11:32  7:42 
    73      Aleksander   Navarro         8 Bishop's              11:33  7:42 
    74      Alejandro    Grillo          8 LJ Country Day        11:34  7:43 
    75      Dax          Gutekunst       7 Bishop's              11:40  7:47 
    76      Edwin        Perez           7 Coronado              11:42  7:48 
    77      Jacob        Walter          8 LJ Country Day        11:46  7:51 
    78   41 Clayton      Daniels         8 Christian             11:52  7:55 
    79      Kellen       Rooney          8 LJ Country Day        11:53  7:56 
    80   42 Malakai      Damata          8 Christian             11:56  7:58 
    81      Ben          Grondona        8 Warren Walker         11:57  7:58 
    82      Blaze        Ackerman        7 Warren Walker         11:59  8:00 
    83      Luca         Patapoutian     8 Bishop's              12:02  8:02 
    84      Isaac        Frantti         7 Francis Parker        12:07  8:05 
    85      Nihko        Johnson-Newman  8 Bishop's              12:08  8:06 
    86      Sacha        DePoyen-Brown   8 Bishop's              12:11  8:08 
    87      Matthew      Bian            7 Bishop's              12:11  8:08 
    88      Ben          Epstein-Thomas  7 Francis Parker        12:17  8:12 
    89      Theo         Fernon          8 Francis Parker        12:18  8:12 
    90      Matthew      Erdman          7 Bishop's              12:19  8:13 
    91      Tae          Yun             7 Francis Parker        12:19  8:13 
    92      Nolan        Cargill         6 Warren Walker         12:25  8:17 
    93      Adam         Tobin-Williams  8 Francis Parker        12:32  8:22 
    94      Robert       Whittaker       6 Bishop's              12:55  8:37 
    95      Enzo         Saracen         7 Warren Walker         13:04  8:43 
    96      Mateo        Fernandez       7 Warren Walker         13:05  8:43 
    97      Roman        Genkart         6 Warren Walker         13:16  8:51 
    98      Mani         Mirbagheri      7 Francis Parker        13:45  9:10 
    99      Andrew       Zhou            7 Francis Parker        13:50  9:14 
   100      William      Otterson        8 Bishop's              14:33  9:42 
   101      Aadam        Awad            8 Francis Parker        15:05 10:04 
   102      Logan        Johnson         8 Bishop's              15:35 10:24 
   103      Erk          Sampat          8 Francis Parker        18:42 12:28 
   104      Joe          Cramer          8 Bishop's              20:46 13:51 
   105      Angel        Villareal       6 Bishop's              23:13 15:29 
       
          Boys Team Scores and times 4-6-5 scoring
  

  1.    31  Bishop's              (   8:54    35:33   1:27)
====================================
  1      1  Lucius Brown 8    8:13
  2      6  Nicholas Liu 8    8:49
  3      7  Jake Molinar 7    8:51
  4     17  Eli Browne 7    9:40
  5   ( 18) George Ellis 7    9:41
  6   ( 22) Paul Madany 8    9:45

  2.    33  Coronado              (   8:57    35:45   0:31)
====================================
  1      4  Landon Mullins 8    8:39
  2      8  Dominic DiMatteo 8    8:55
  3     10  Adam Perez 7    9:01
  4     11  Eddie reynolds 6    9:10
  5   ( 14) Griffin Helfand 6    9:24
  6   ( 16) Diego Ladron de Gueva 6    9:39

  3.    35  Francis Parker        (   9:01    36:01   1:09)
====================================
  1      2  Kenan Pala 8    8:24
  2      5  Jessie Smith 8    8:47
  3     13  Max Haberman 7    9:17
  4     15  Julian Guillinta 8    9:33
  5   ( 19) Harrison Maronde 7    9:42
  6   ( 20) Bennett Kedrosky 8    9:42

  4.    67  LJ Country Day        (   9:35    38:20   2:07)
====================================
  1      3  Daniel Pons 8    8:38
  2     12  Paul Criado 8    9:14
  3     21  Jake Needle 8    9:43
  4     31  David Thorpe 8   10:45
  5   ( 32) Paolo Barrera 8   10:46
  6   ( 33) Harris Feinman 7   10:47

  5.    90  Christian             (  10:08    40:30   1:40)
====================================
  1      9  Roman Thompson     9:00
  2     25  Jack Faradjian 8   10:19
  3     27  Kyle Chastain 7   10:31
  4     29  Wesley Todt 7   10:40
  5   ( 30) Cooper Anderson 8   10:41
  6   ( 36) Clayton Daniels 8   11:52

  6.   101  Warren Walker         (  10:13    40:52   0:42)
====================================
  1     23  John Taylor 8    9:52
  2     24  Sean Bohne 8   10:00
  3     26  Kai German 8   10:26
  4     28  Bailey Gonzalez 8   10:34
  5   ( 34) Aidan Staszak 8   10:58
  6   ( 35) Tyler Busby 8   11:08


============================================================================
============================================================================

        3rd Meet 11 Oct 2017 
       South Section Girls at UCSD Par Course             Distance = 1.5 Miles
 Place TmPl First Name   Last Name       G School                Time  Pace     
 ===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== ===== 
     1    1 Maddie       Cramer          8 Bishop's               9:05  6:04 
     2    2 Lydia        Hawthorne       7 Coronado               9:09  6:06 
     3    3 Jocelyn      Jenkins         6 Coronado               9:46  6:31 
     4    4 Madison      Parma           6 Coronado               9:58  6:39 
     5    5 Maddie       Cayer           8 Bishop's              10:19  6:53 
     6      Chiana       Kelly           7 Francis Parker        10:25  6:57 
     7    6 Paulina      Ai              6 Bishop's              10:26  6:57 
     8    7 Yasi         Henderson       8 Warren Walker         10:34  7:03 
     9    8 Athena       Hernandez       7 Bishop's              10:41  7:08 
    10    9 Kendall      Calantropio     8 Warren Walker         10:50  7:14 
    11   10 Bailey       Perry           6 Warren Walker         10:55  7:17 
    12   11 Allison      White           8 Coronado              11:01  7:21 
    13      Audrey       Bergan          7 LJ Country Day        11:05  7:24 
    14   12 Lily         Gover           6 Bishop's              11:09  7:26 
    15      Avery        Parish-Philp    7 Francis Parker        11:17  7:32 
    16      Isabella     Laws            8 LJ Country Day        11:20  7:34 
    17   13 Isadora      Blatt           6 Bishop's              11:26  7:38 
    18   14 Chloe        Ewart           8 Warren Walker         11:29  7:40 
    19   15 Ana          de la Lama      8 Coronado              11:32  7:42 
    20   16 Gabrielle    Rosen           7 Bishop's              11:33  7:42 
    21   17 Emilia       Alpert          6 Coronado              11:53  7:56 
    22   18 Avani        Ryan            8 Warren Walker         11:56  7:58 
    23   19 Gracie       Hill            8 Warren Walker         12:08  8:06 
    24   20 Karina       Llorens         6 Warren Walker         12:12  8:08 
    25      Alannah      Gallagher       7 LJ Country Day        12:24  8:16 
    26      Macy         Haro            7 Warren Walker         12:32  8:22 
    27      Lulu         Ross            7 Francis Parker        12:43  8:29 
    28      Avery        Wulf            7 Warren Walker         13:40  9:07 
    29      Dylan        Daugherty       7 Warren Walker         13:41  9:08 
    30   21 Evalyn       Perez           6 Coronado              13:42  9:08 
    31      Audrey       Chan            7 Francis Parker        14:09  9:26 
    32      Paloma       Fallica         8 Warren Walker         15:16 10:11 
    33      Chloe        Forrester von K 6 Coronado              15:17 10:12 
    34      Elise        Flores          6 Warren Walker         15:27 10:18 
    35      Dawnelle     McLeod          8 Christian             16:05 10:44 
     
          Girls Team Scores and Times 4-6-5 scoring
  

  1.    21  Coronado              (   9:59    39:54   1:52)
====================================
  1      2  Lydia Hawthorne 7    9:09
  2      3  Jocelyn Jenkins 6    9:46
  3      4  Madison Parma 6    9:58
  4     12  Allison White 8   11:01
  5   ( 17) Ana de la Lama 8   11:32
  6   ( 18) Emilia Alpert 6   11:53

  2.    22  Bishop's              (  10:08    40:31   1:36)
====================================
  1      1  Maddie Cramer 8    9:05
  2      5  Maddie Cayer 8   10:19
  3      7  Paulina Ai 6   10:26
  4      9  Athena Hernandez 7   10:41
  5   ( 13) Lily Gover 6   11:09
  6   ( 15) Isadora Blatt 6   11:26

  3.    45  Warren Walker         (  10:57    43:48   0:55)
====================================
  1      8  Yasi Henderson 8   10:34
  2     10  Kendall Calantropio 8   10:50
  3     11  Bailey Perry 6   10:55
  4     16  Chloe Ewart 8   11:29
  5   ( 19) Avani Ryan 8   11:56
  6   ( 20) Gracie Hill 8   12:08

  4.    63  Francis Parker        (  12:09    48:34   3:44)
====================================
  1      6  Chiana Kelly 7   10:25
  2     14  Avery Parish-Philp 7   11:17
  3     21  Lulu Ross 7   12:43
  4     22  Audrey Chan 7   14:09