The Fastest 100 Boy Finishers, from the San Diego CIF Section Championships (held
Saturday, November 21, at Morley Field).
15:36 Marcus Chandler, Serra
15:47 Evan Fox, West Hills
15:55 Sean Ricketts, Rancho Bernardo
16:07 Matt McInvale, Ramona
16:09 Patrick Grimes, Scripps Ranch
16:11 Justin Neuroth, Vista
16:13 Jason Finch, Granite Hills
16:15 Dan Kinsella, Helix
16:17 Jon Rankin, Monte Vista
16:18 Ryan Maynard, Granite Hills (10)
16:19 Alex Cocina, San Diego
16:20 Ben Aragon, West Hills
16:22 Mike Cooke, Mt. Carmel
16:27 Brian Paff, Bonita Vista
16:28 Jared Emmons, Vista
16:28 Mohamed Aden, Kearny
16:31 Travis Laird, San Marcos
16:31 Ryan Montez, Vista
16:32 Ian Bartonicek, Granite Hills
16:34 Brandon Behr, La Jolla (20)
16:34 Alejandro Mares, La Jolla
16:36 Adam Van Wart, San Pasqual
16:38 Pat Prunty, Poway
16:40 Ruben Vences, Sweetwater
16:42 Ted Herbert, Bonita Vista
16:45 Tom Antl, Point Loma
16:46 Matt Rendina, West Hills
16:47 Josh Pope, Poway
16:47 Kyle Combe, San Pasqual
16:51 Thomas Jodoin, Mira Mesa (30)
16:51 Matt Dowthit, Mira Mesa
16:52 Michael Manzano, Chula Vista
16:52 Jason Zamora, San Pasqual
16:53 Devin Lyons-Quirk, Poway
16:53 Juan Mondragon, Escondido
16:54 Justin Mattos, Fallbrook
16:54 Lorenzo Otero, Hilltop
16:54 Erik Kerby, San Pasqual
16:55 Andrew Boring, San Marcos
16:55 Blake Swier, Mar Vista (40)
16:56 Lawrence Mier, San Marcos
16:56 Marice Chandler, Serra
16:56 Terence Hagans, Serra
16:57 Raphael Machado, Scripps Ranch
16:58 Adrian Garcia, Sweetwater
16:59 Brendan Riordan, Scripps Ranch
17:00 Jesus Carrillo, Montgomery
17:00 Eric Koster, La Jolla
17:01 Sergio Esquivel, Mt. Carmel
17:01 Jon Aguilar, West Hills (50)
17:02 Bryan Hillberg, El Capitan
17:03 Paul Saccone, West Hills
17:04 Mike Klepper, Mt. Carmel
17:05 Ben Bruce, Mt. Carmel
17:05 Paul Franco, Sweetwater
17:09 Alan Aradanas, Mt. Carmel
17:11 Peter Simon, Crawford
17:12 Bill Ungricht, Fallbrook
17:12 Colin Donnelly, St. Augustine
17:14 David Santos, Valhalla (60)
17:14 Nick Thornton, Rancho Buena Vista
17:15 William Burer, Valhalla
17:15 David Olsen, El Capitan
17:16 Pete Coughlin, Fallbrook
17:16 Chris Ferrier, La Jolla
17:17 Aaron Powell, Poway
17:17 Mike Zahalan, Mt. Carmel
17:18 Tres Steffler, Fallbrook
17:18 Luke McGinnis, Poway
17:19 James Myres, Rancho Buena Vista (70)
17:19 Mike Comstock, Scripps Ranch
17:20 Juan Carlos Perez, San Diego
17:20 Ken Nwadike, Chula Vista
17:20 Jonathan Buckley, Monte Vista
17:21 Bryan Bauerle, West Hills
17:22 Eric Biddlecome, San Diego
17:22 Mark Marshall, Patrick Henry
17:23 Kevin Schible, West Hills
17:24 Justin Graves, Mission Bay
17:24 Alfonso Espinoza, St. Augustine (80)
17:25 David Rivera, Granite Hills
17:25 Bart Conner, Calvin Christian
17:26 Christian Dominguez, San Diego
17:26 Alex Serrano, Granite Hills
17:26 Josh Wilson, Fallbrook
17:27 Mark Baddas, Vista
17:27 Andy Delery, Scripps Ranch
17:28 Matt Theisen, Valhalla
17:28 Jon Dunbar, La Jolla
17:29 Joe Aguilar, Vista (90)
17:29 Robert Tew, Helix
17:29 Luke Haywas, El Camino
17:29 Nick Jones, Orange Glen
17:30 Jose Simpson, Montgomery
17:30 Alex Hawk, Point Loma
17:31 Mike Shannon, Rancho Bernardo
17:31 Jose Carrillo, Orange Glen
17:32 Gabriel Cornejo, Chula Vista
17:32 Joe Dupee, San Pasqual
17:33 Will Kraemer, Army Navy Academy (100)
GIRLS:
16:09 Courtney Baird, Helix
16:15 Camille Dredge, Torrey Pines
16:17 Angela Petersen, Francis Parker
16:26 Julie Komosinski, Torrey Pines
16:30 Desiree Davila, Hilltop
16:33 Julie Manson, Rancho Bernardo
16:38 Karen Vasko, Mt. Carmel
16:42 Jackie Appel, Torrey Pines
16:45 Natassja Hall, Rancho Buena Vista
16:46 Allison Hall, Rancho Bernardo (10)
16:46 Ashley Dere, Mt. Carmel
16:48 Michelle Barrack, University of San Diego
16:48 Jenna Timinsky, San Dieguito Academy
16:59 Mythili Duvvuri, Chula Visa
17:00 Janet Mulvey, Mt. Carmel
17:04 Heather Shurtleff, West Hills
17:04 Kelly Platko, Carlsbad
17:07 Kim Croswell, Fallbrook
17:10 Jessica Bray, San Dieguito Academy
17:11 Kaili Shumilak, Bishop's (20)
17:17 Katherine Ziegler, University City
17:19 Jamie Carmichael, Fallbrook
17:19 Lanele Cox, Escondido
17:19 Rose Serna, Mission Bay
17:20 Manal Yamout, Mt. Carmel
17:26 Cathy Picha, Fallbrook
17:27 Sarah Wilkins, Rancho Bernardo
17:28 Angela Rivas, Montgomery
17:29 Elaine Lassen, Valhalla
17:29 Katie Boyd, Rancho Bernardo (30)
17:30 Maija Rohde, Fallbrook
17:30 Krista Romley, Torrey Pines
17:32 Candice Osuna, Bonita Vista
17:32 Diana Dibble, Valley Center
17:35 Becca Bartell, West Hills
17:36 Chessa Adsit-Morris, University City
17:41 Kim Nessel, Mt. Carmel
17:44 Katie O'Connell, Carlsbad
17:45 Amonica Phipps, Morse
17:46 Katie Grim, La Jolla (40)
17:47 Shanna Cohen, Scripps Ranch
17:52 Jenny Promack, Fallbrook
17:52 Desiree Leek, La Jolla
17:52 Carly Votolato, University City
17:53 Breanna Goetz, Ramona
17:53 Talisha Clophus, University City
17:54 Tiffany Lee, Vista
17:55 Dori McGuire, Mira Mesa
17:56 Amber Smith, Poway
17:57 Audrey Harrer, Mt. Carmel (50)
17:57 Leslie Borenstein, La Jolla
17:57 Barbra Chakos, Coronado
17:58 Cindy Lopresti, Carlsbad
17:58 Liz Edwards, La Jolla
17:59 Michelle Guerrero, La Jolla
18:00 Megan Briscoe, Poway
18:01 Mikaelyn Austin, Rancho Bernardo
18:01 Kjirsten Bevins, Serra
18:02 Kristi Pinnell, Valhalla
18:02 Amy Kermott, Valhalla (60)
18:03 Kaleena Yee, Rancho Bernardo
18:05 Courtney Allen, Rancho Buena Vista
18:05 Sabrina St. Laurent, El Camino
18:05 Natalie Parks, Point Loma
18:06 Kirstin Wilson, Grossmont
18:07 Van Nguyen, Bonita Vista
18:07 Natalie Sullivan, Helix
18:09 Mande Clark, Poway
18:10 Kerri Wheeler, Rancho Bernardo
18:11 Bree Alfstad, Bonita Vista (70)
18:11 Morgan Romine, La Jolla
18:11 Samantha Piper, Coronado
18:12 Deanna Lynn, Carlsbad
18:12 Lauren Jeffers, Torrey Pines
18:13 Nadia Sanders, Chula Vista
18:14 Kathy Read, Torrey Pines
18:14 Kennie Kwok, Ramona
18:15 Jessica Romag, Poway
18:15 Claire Beck, Our Lady of Peace
18:17 Karina Kloos, Rancho Buena Vista (80)
18:17 Leslie Crews, University City
18:17 Tara McGowan, La Jolla
18:19 Loretta Kilmer, Ramona
18:20 Theresa Hepler, El Capitan
18:20 Maria Cervantes, Valley Center
18:20 Lily Dowlatshahie, Mountain Empire
18:21 Julie Babonas, University of San Diego
18:22 Ashley Viens, Valhalla
18:24 Laure-Lee Reid, Orange Glen
18:25 Elizabeth Harns, Helix (90)
18:26 Grace Anderson, Scripps Ranch
18:27 Ashley Handy, West Hills
18:28 Kristin Woodward, Carlsbad
18:28 Genny Cruz, San Pasqual
18:29 Brianna Hibbs, Poway
18:29 Caroline Rolls, Orange Glen
18:31 Ashley Walker, Helix
18:31 Angela Garcia, Rancho Buena Vista
18:32 Erica Lopez, Vista
18:32 Carly Gardner, La Jolla Country Day (100)