2002 San Diego SectionsState Meet Cross
Country Qualifiers
-Dave Yarbrough, Movin' Shoes
Track Magazine Home Page
Track Magazine Message Board
|
DIVISION I -- BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Torrey Pines |
|
City: |
San Diego |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Ryan |
Graddy |
JR |
|
|
2 |
CJ |
Hersh |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Tye |
Lidman |
Sr |
|
|
4 |
Ben |
Schuster |
SO |
|
|
5 |
Robert |
Nachtsheim |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Mark |
Lonac |
SR |
|
|
7 |
Justin |
Dredge |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Vista |
|
City: |
Vista |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Nicholas |
Salomone |
SR |
|
|
2 |
JB |
Martinea |
FR |
|
|
3 |
Aaron |
Gonzalez |
JR |
|
|
4 |
Miguel |
Villareal |
SR |
|
|
5 |
Ryan |
Richter |
JR |
|
|
6 |
Tyler |
Campbell |
SR |
|
|
7 |
Felix |
Lopez |
SR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Rancho Buena Vista |
|
City: |
Vista |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Agustin |
Mateo |
SO |
|
|
2 |
David |
Phelps |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Artemio |
Mateo |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Alec |
Petros |
JR |
|
|
5 |
Troy |
McAdams |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Mark |
Mena |
JR |
|
|
7 |
Jason |
Miller |
SR |
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Alex |
Casarez |
SR |
Fallbrook |
|
Fallbrook |
|
2 |
Edgar |
Llanez |
JR |
Sweetwater |
National City |
|
3 |
Ryan |
Becijos |
JR |
Bonita Vista |
Chula Vista |
|
4 |
Oswaldo |
Alvarez |
SR |
San Diego |
San Diego |
|
5 |
Idrise |
Osman |
SR |
San Diego |
San Diego |
|
DIVISION I -- GIRLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Torrey Pines |
|
City: |
San Diego |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Dani |
Schuster |
JR |
|
|
2 |
Taylor |
Penrod |
JR |
|
|
3 |
Alisha |
Schor |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Carly |
Mecklenburg |
SO |
|
|
5 |
Brenna |
Williams |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Julie |
Coy |
SO |
|
|
7 |
Kim |
Andrews |
FR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Fallbrook |
|
City: |
Fallbrook |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Michelle |
Denham |
SO |
|
|
2 |
Kelly |
Denham |
FR |
|
|
3 |
Katie |
Seeger |
FR |
|
|
4 |
Christina |
Eads |
SR |
|
|
5 |
Ali |
Tapprich |
FR |
|
|
6 |
Nettie |
Holt |
SR |
|
|
7 |
Melissa |
Ramos |
SR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Rancho Bernardo |
|
City: |
Rancho Bernardo |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Lindsey |
dela Montaigne |
SO |
|
|
2 |
Ahnie |
Draper |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Kiyara |
Iravanian |
SO |
|
|
4 |
Aimee |
Bradley |
SR |
|
|
5 |
Amy |
Sonnenberg |
JR |
|
|
6 |
Kelsey |
Lysander |
FR |
|
|
7 |
Whitney |
Kuptz |
SR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Sariah |
St. Laurent |
JR |
El Camino |
|
Oceanside |
|
2 |
Mariana |
Monasi |
FR |
El Camino |
|
Oceanside |
|
3 |
Cindy |
Walker |
SR |
Granite Hills |
|
El Cajon |
|
4 |
Elaine |
Gillespie |
JR |
West Hills |
|
Santee |
|
5 |
Jessica |
Beard |
FR |
Poway |
|
Poway |
|
DIVISION II -- BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Patrick Henry |
|
City: |
San Diego |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Kyle |
Bruser |
SO |
|
|
2 |
Shea |
Rollin |
SR |
|
|
3 |
Steve |
Prinz |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Jimmy |
Kerr |
SO |
|
|
5 |
Zach |
Buchwitz |
SO |
|
|
6 |
Riley |
O'Neal |
FR |
|
|
7 |
Kyle |
Tabler |
SR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
San Pasqual |
|
City: |
Escondido |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Eric |
Konzen |
SR |
|
|
2 |
Thomas |
Whitcomb |
SO |
|
|
3 |
David |
Paradise |
JR |
|
|
4 |
Ryan |
Kerby |
SR |
|
|
5 |
Brent |
Varga |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Fernando |
Alvarez |
JR |
|
|
7 |
Mark |
Garcia |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Helix |
|
City: |
La Mesa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Babey |
Wagnew |
JR |
|
|
2 |
Garrick |
Frew |
JR |
|
|
3 |
Drew |
Tidmore |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Juan |
Torres |
JR |
|
|
5 |
Ahmed |
Ali |
FR |
|
|
6 |
Allen |
Feldman |
SR |
|
|
7 |
Tim |
McGraw |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Troy |
Swier |
JR |
Mar Vista |
|
Imperial Beach |
|
2 |
Benny |
Gandolfo |
SR |
El Capitan |
|
Lakeside |
|
3 |
Kip |
Madden |
SR |
Valhalla |
|
El Cajon |
|
4 |
Dan |
Driscoll |
SR |
Monte Vista |
|
Spring Valley |
|
5 |
Yikal |
Aseffa |
SR |
Hoover |
|
San Diego |
|
DIVISION II -- GIRLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
San Pasqual |
|
City: |
Escondido |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
|
1 |
Claire |
Rethmeier |
JR |
|
|
|
2 |
Lorin |
Scott |
JR |
|
|
|
3 |
Brooke |
Kerby |
SO |
|
|
|
4 |
Samantha |
From |
JR |
|
|
|
5 |
Nicky |
Galloway |
SO |
|
|
|
6 |
Christina |
Velasco |
SR |
|
|
|
7 |
Erica |
Bender |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Helix |
|
City: |
La Mesa |
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
|
1 |
Jamie |
Marliere |
SO |
|
|
|
2 |
April |
Montgomery |
SO |
|
|
|
3 |
Olga |
Gorobets |
SR |
|
|
|
4 |
Amy |
Johnson-Westlie |
SR |
|
|
|
5 |
Evon |
Willingham |
SR |
|
|
|
6 |
Michelle |
Jensen |
SR |
|
|
|
7 |
Leah |
Brucker |
SR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Scripps Ranch |
|
City: |
San Diego |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
|
1 |
Mandy |
Beatty |
SO |
|
|
|
2 |
Katie |
Robbins |
SO |
|
|
|
3 |
Natalie |
Gattrell |
SR |
|
|
|
4 |
Amanda |
Cummings |
SR |
|
|
|
5 |
Jenna |
Adsit |
FR |
|
|
|
6 |
Lindsey |
Slover |
JR |
|
|
|
7 |
Jaclyn |
Hester |
SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Erin |
Price |
JR |
Santana |
|
Santee |
|
2 |
Randee |
Meek |
SO |
Grossmont |
La Mesa |
|
3 |
Mishon |
Stalnaker |
JR |
Ramona |
|
Ramona |
|
DIVISION III -- BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
University City |
|
City: |
San Diego |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Brad |
Liber |
SR |
|
|
2 |
Joe |
Pluff |
JR |
|
|
3 |
Travis |
Teitsch |
JR |
|
|
4 |
Riley |
Booker |
FR |
|
|
5 |
Kern |
Huerta |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Jonathon |
Breed |
SR |
|
|
7 |
Jess |
Farmer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
La Jolla |
|
City: |
La Jolla |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Paul |
Coover |
JR |
|
|
2 |
John |
Wai Wai |
SR |
|
|
3 |
Derek |
Gould |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Murat |
Kayali |
SO |
|
|
5 |
John |
Lee |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Mike |
Linn |
SO |
|
|
7 |
Chris |
Salerno |
FR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Saint Augustine |
|
City: |
San Diego |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Sean |
Barrett |
SR |
|
|
2 |
Greg |
McRoskey |
JR |
|
|
3 |
James |
Sullivan |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Mike |
McIlhon |
SO |
|
|
5 |
Marco |
Anzures |
FR |
|
|
6 |
Mike |
Healy |
SR |
|
|
7 |
Joe |
Brady |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Gus |
Polito |
SR |
Valley Center |
Valley Center |
|
2 |
Marco |
Venancio |
SR |
Mission Bay |
San Diego |
|
3 |
Brian |
Bradshaw |
SR |
Point Loma |
San Diego |
|
4 |
John |
Zimmer |
SR |
University of San Diego |
San Diego |
|
5 |
Stephen |
Crane |
JR |
Mission Bay |
San Diego |
|
DIVISION III -- GIRLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
University City |
|
City: |
San Diego |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Jessie |
Ooms |
SR |
|
|
2 |
Rebecca |
Bostwick |
JR |
|
|
3 |
Brooke |
Anderson |
SO |
|
|
4 |
Lauren |
Jerd |
SR |
|
|
5 |
Brooke |
Baquial |
FR |
|
|
6 |
Alison |
Landholt |
JR |
|
|
7 |
Sarah |
Santos |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Valley Center |
|
City: |
Valley Center |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Danae |
Hough |
JR |
|
|
2 |
Trisha |
Allred |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Rebecca |
Sale |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Evelyn |
Robarts |
SO |
|
|
5 |
Kelli |
Brown |
JR |
|
|
6 |
Rachel |
Throop |
FR |
|
|
7 |
Michelle |
Wilkinson |
SR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
University of San Diego |
City: |
San Diego |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Molly |
O'Toole |
SO |
|
|
2 |
Shayne |
McCoy |
SR |
|
|
3 |
Morgan |
Feori |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Lauren |
Senescall |
SR |
|
|
5 |
Lauren |
Ramos |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Dominique |
Davis |
FR |
|
|
7 |
Megan |
O'Toole |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Marie |
Raffray |
JR |
San Dieguito Academy |
Encinitas |
|
2 |
Brooke |
Gerson |
JR |
San Dieguito Academy |
Encinitas |
|
3 |
Jennifer |
Weber |
JR |
Mission Bay |
San Diego |
|
DIVISION IV -- BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
La Jolla Country Day |
|
City: |
La Jolla |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Scott |
McCracken |
JR |
|
|
2 |
Lex |
Kiefhaber |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Tyler |
Middleton |
JR |
|
|
4 |
Brian |
Sedwitz |
SO |
|
|
5 |
Eric |
Mothander |
SO |
|
|
6 |
Shuhei |
Matsuo |
JR |
|
|
7 |
Evan |
Wilson |
SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
The Bishop's School |
|
City: |
La Jolla |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Taylor |
Searles |
JR |
|
|
2 |
Daniel |
Lazar |
SR |
|
|
3 |
Matt |
Smith |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Nick |
Lake |
FR |
|
|
5 |
Andrew |
Lunnery |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Hunt |
Hardisty |
FR |
|
|
7 |
Eric |
Ballon-Land |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Coronado |
|
City: |
Coronado |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Jacob |
Ruzevick |
SO |
|
|
2 |
David |
Fink |
SR |
|
|
3 |
Ryan |
Haig |
JR |
|
|
4 |
Jack |
Harms |
FR |
|
|
5 |
Joshua |
Copp |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Brian |
Eckert |
JR |
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
BJ |
Swanner |
SR |
Palo Verde |
Blythe |
|
2 |
Jake |
Ainsworth |
SO |
West View |
San Diego |
|
3 |
Jonathan |
Durflinger |
FR |
Mountain Empire |
Pine Valley |
|
4 |
Joel |
Hilfiker |
SO |
Holtville |
|
Holtville |
|
DIVISION IV -- GIRLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
La Jolla Country Day |
|
City: |
La Jolla |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Lauren |
Swigart |
SR |
|
|
2 |
La Toya |
Cunningham |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Hanako |
Justice |
FR |
|
|
4 |
Jocelyn |
Jenks |
JR |
|
|
5 |
Sarah |
Swigart |
JR |
|
|
6 |
Kelly |
Foltz |
SO |
|
|
7 |
Morgan |
Diefenbach |
SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Mountain Empire |
|
City: |
Pine Valley |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Dominique |
Walter |
SO |
|
|
2 |
Paula |
Schares |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Adrianna |
Durflinger |
SO |
|
|
4 |
Sara |
Cuevas |
SR |
|
|
5 |
Jennifer |
Carroll |
SR |
|
|
6 |
Jessica |
Carter |
SR |
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Elyse |
Verhofstadt |
SO |
Holtville |
|
Holtville |
|
2 |
Beth |
Wittry |
JR |
Coronado |
|
Coronado |
|
3 |
Lizzie |
Vance |
SO |
Westview |
|
San Diego |
|
4 |
Marinelle |
Camilon |
SO |
Westview |
|
San Diego |
|
5 |
Robin |
Kuntz |
SO |
The Bishop's School |
La Jolla |
|
DIVISION V --BOYS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Tri-City Christian |
|
City: |
Vista |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Garrett |
Metcalf |
SR |
|
|
2 |
Mitch |
Howell |
JR |
|
|
3 |
John |
Pfeil |
SO |
|
|
4 |
Nate |
Brown |
SR |
|
|
5 |
Cody |
Hunter |
SO |
|
|
6 |
Paul |
Mendoza |
SR |
|
|
7 |
Eric |
Baldwin |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Julian |
|
City: |
Julian |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Scott |
Neth |
SR |
|
|
2 |
Tristan |
Lewis |
SR |
|
|
3 |
David |
Neth |
FR |
|
|
4 |
Seth |
Edman |
SO |
|
|
5 |
Ryan |
Garrett |
FR |
|
|
6 |
Chris |
Stamets |
SO |
|
|
7 |
Jonathan |
Smith |
JR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
The Pruess School |
|
City: |
La Jolla |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Alan |
Gomez |
JR |
|
|
2 |
Khang |
Nguyen |
JR |
|
|
3 |
Eduardo |
Tanori |
SR |
|
|
4 |
Eric |
Ramirez |
SO |
|
|
5 |
Isaac |
Tanori |
SO |
|
|
6 |
Arturo |
Reyna |
SR |
|
|
7 |
Gustavo |
Zarate |
JR |
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Kyle |
Gerhard |
FR |
Calvary Christian |
Vista |
|
2 |
Blaine |
Gregson |
FR |
Santa Fe Christian |
Solana Beach |
|
3 |
Greg |
Gredvig |
SR |
Lutheran |
|
San Diego |
|
4 |
Paul |
Cattaneo |
JR |
Santa Fe Christian |
Solana Beach |
|
DIVISION V --GIRLS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Julian |
|
City: |
Julian |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Serena |
Gannon |
SO |
|
|
2 |
Jill |
Spevacek |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Clare |
Hutchinson |
JR |
|
|
4 |
Lindsey |
Vargo |
FR |
|
|
5 |
Tessa |
Ridgway |
SO |
|
|
6 |
Hanni |
Horner |
JR |
|
|
7 |
Suzan |
Faller |
SO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School: |
|
Santa Fe Christian |
|
City: |
Solana Beach |
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
|
|
1 |
Jenny |
Stripe |
JR |
|
|
2 |
Madeline |
Kramer |
SO |
|
|
3 |
Elizabeth |
Allison |
FR |
|
|
4 |
Mellissa |
Weaver |
JR |
|
|
5 |
Myers |
Laura |
SO |
|
|
6 |
Matthey |
Lindsey |
JR |
|
|
7 |
Serano |
Alexandra |
FR |
|
|
Individual Qualifiers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
First Name |
Last Name |
Year |
School |
|
City |
|
1 |
Sarah |
Hamilton |
JR |
Calvin Christian |
Escondido |
|
2 |
Mary |
Riegler |
FR |
Calvin Christian |
Escondido |
|
3 |
Christina |
Durrett |
JR |
Tri-City Christian |
Vista |