San Diego Section D-III Boys 2003 CIF Cross Country Finals
Thanks to Lynn Vandertie and Movin' Shoes
Other Finals Results Track Magazine Schedule
Message Board
Scroll down for
team scores.
1 |
Paul Coover |
La Jolla |
16:23 |
2 |
Murat Kayali |
La Jolla |
16:52 |
3 |
Travis Kuhlman |
Westview |
16:54 |
4 |
Marco Anzures |
Saint Augustine |
17:10 |
5 |
Sean Sisk |
University of San Diego |
17:13 |
6 |
Jake Ainsworth |
Westview |
17:17 |
7 |
Kyle Suarez |
Saint Augustine |
17:19 |
8 |
Anthony Seng |
Mission Bay |
17:25 |
9 |
Timbo Stillinger |
San Dieguito Academy |
17:29 |
10 |
Alex Serio |
Valley Center |
17:36 |
11 |
Bruce Guachino |
Valley Center |
17:37 |
12 |
Charles Gamble |
La Jolla |
17:38 |
13 |
Mark Walkowicz |
University of San Diego |
17:40 |
14 |
Greg McRoskey |
Saint Augustine |
17:41 |
15 |
Manny Nuno |
University of San Diego |
17:42 |
16 |
Alexander Avilez |
Valley Center |
17:45 |
17 |
Marc Nelson |
Westview |
17:46 |
18 |
Michael Malchiodi |
Clairemont |
17:46 |
19 |
Chris Salerno |
La Jolla |
17:46 |
20 |
Max Fishman |
Valley Center |
17:49 |
21 |
Venzel Hammershaimb |
La Jolla |
17:50 |
22 |
Vince Toscano |
Saint Augustine |
17:52 |
23 |
Joe Brady |
Saint Augustine |
17:55 |
24 |
John Cardenas |
Brawley |
18:07 |
25 |
Tyler Buck |
Valley Center |
18:08 |
26 |
Dominic Lockhart |
University of San Diego |
18:10 |
27 |
Alex Ibarra |
Central Union |
18:12 |
28 |
Francisco Aguirre |
La Jolla |
18:22 |
29 |
Mike McIlhon |
Saint Augustine |
18:23 |
30 |
John McGlynn |
Valley Center |
18:24 |
31 |
Jason Matthews |
University of San Diego |
18:25 |
32 |
Coel Schumacher |
Steele Canyon |
18:26 |
33 |
Walter Abuka |
Crawford |
18:27 |
34 |
Jorge Ramirez |
Central Union |
18:28 |
35 |
Nick McCann |
University of San Diego |
18:28 |
36 |
Fletcher Fields |
San Dieguito Academy |
18:30 |
37 |
Dylan Pigeon |
Westview |
18:32 |
38 |
Michael Tran |
Clairemont |
18:33 |
39 |
John Behrens |
Santana |
18:34 |
40 |
Patrick Juarez |
University of San Diego |
18:34 |
41 |
Steve Malan |
Brawley |
18:36 |
42 |
Recardo Bernal |
Steele Canyon |
18:37 |
43 |
Rene Valenzuela |
Brawley |
18:40 |
44 |
Kent Morgan |
San Dieguito Academy |
18:41 |
45 |
Austin White |
Valley Center |
18:44 |
46 |
Fadi Al-Banna |
Steele Canyon |
18:46 |
47 |
Mark Limon |
Brawley |
18:47 |
48 |
Corey Cafferella |
Brawley |
18:49 |
49 |
Nick Buckmaster |
Steele Canyon |
18:51 |
50 |
Kyle Fox |
Steele Canyon |
18:54 |
51 |
Mike Linn |
La Jolla |
19:01 |
52 |
Randy Mills |
Santana |
19:05 |
53 |
John Vincent |
Madison |
19:06 |
54 |
Jesus DeDios |
Brawley |
19:09 |
55 |
Matt Olsen |
Westview |
19:10 |
56 |
Ross Mierke |
Westview |
19:11 |
57 |
Guillermo Pino |
Mission Bay |
19:19 |
58 |
Bashir Yusif |
Crawford |
19:24 |
59 |
Florian Scheulen |
San Dieguito Academy |
19:38 |
60 |
Tim Fuchs |
Steele Canyon |
19:41 |
61 |
Hector Bernal |
Steele Canyon |
19:43 |
62 |
Mario Moreno |
Central Union |
19:46 |
63 |
Simon John |
Crawford |
19:50 |
64 |
JJ Santana |
Brawley |
19:59 |
65 |
Peter Lo |
San Dieguito Academy |
19:59 |
66 |
Kyre Ward |
Mission Bay |
20:05 |
67 |
Jason Pearn |
Kearny |
20:09 |
68 |
Emmanual Baez |
Mission Bay |
20:11 |
69 |
Hipolito Valdez |
Central Union |
20:17 |
70 |
Andrew Mershon |
Mission Bay |
20:24 |
71 |
Stephan Palensk |
Westview |
20:26 |
72 |
Andy Noblet |
San Dieguito Academy |
20:29 |
73 |
Nico Lina |
Mission Bay |
20:30 |
74 |
Grayson Hughes |
Madison |
20:50 |
75 |
Rory Allen |
San Dieguito Academy |
20:58 |
76 |
Jason Thomas |
Madison |
21:03 |
77 |
Christopher Demaree |
Central Union |
21:04 |
78 |
Steve Nieder |
Clairemont |
21:05 |
79 |
Zack Conyers |
Santana |
21:06 |
80 |
John Rickert |
Madison |
21:30 |
81 |
William Graham |
Kearny |
21:32 |
82 |
Steven Kirkish |
Santana |
21:33 |
83 |
Kurt Richey |
Kearny |
22:12 |
84 |
Travis Hone |
Madison |
22:26 |
85 |
Steven Abrahamsen |
Santana |
22:45 |
86 |
Tony Tran |
Mission Bay |
22:59 |
87 |
Taylor Latimer |
Madison |
23:19 |
88 |
Jarwin Rosales |
Crawford |
23:39 |
Other Finals Results Track Magazine Schedule
Message Board
Team Scores
1 |
La Jolla |
53 |
2 |
Saint Augustine |
68 |
3 |
Valley Center |
80 |
4 |
University of San Diego |
88 |
5 |
Westview |
113 |
6 |
Brawley |
190 |
7 |
San Dieguito Academy |
199 |
8 |
Steele Canyon |
206 |
9 |
Mission Bay |
249 |
10 |
Central Union |
250 |
11 |
Santana |
307 |
12 |
Madison |
336 |
Other Finals Results Track Magazine Schedule
Message Board