San
Diego Track Magazine
Top Returning Boys for 2006
Girls
List
2005 Best Marks for Boys
Home Message
Board
100 FAT | Grade
levels shown are for 2006 |
|
10.60 | (12) Dax Danns, Helix | World Youth |
10.74 | (12) Danny Belch, Torrey Pines | State Prelims |
10.78 | (12) Dustin Driscoll, El Centro Southwest | State Prelims |
10.87 | (11) Virdal Moon, Monte Vista | CIF Prelims |
10.96 | (11) Isaac Sims, University City | CIF Prelims |
11.00 | (11) Chris Daniels, Serra | CIF Prelims |
11.00 | (12) Stan Griffin, Mt. Carmel | CIF Prelims |
11.02 | (12) Robert Schenck, Mission Hills | Valley Finals |
11.03 | (12) Richard Owens, Crawford | CIF Prelims |
11.07 | (12) Mike Lynch, St. Augustine | CIF Prelims |
11.11 | (12) Jordan Calhoun, Vista | CIF Prelims |
11.12 | (12) Scooter Belasco, Torrey Pines | Dual |
11.17 | (11) Alex Maire LJCD | CIF Finals |
11.18 | (12) Danny Garrett, Madison | Runge |
11.23 | (12) Brandon Sullivan, Poway | Dual |
11.24 | (12) Quentin ONeal, Monte Vista | Escondido |
11.29 | (11) Don Danns, Helix | Runge |
11.32 | (12) Geoff Akpom, Mt. Carmel | Sundevil |
200 | ||
21.26 | (12) Dax Danns, Helix | CIF Finals |
21.94 | (12) Danny Belch, Torrey Pines | CIF Finals |
22.09 | (12) Daniel Lofton, Westview | CIF Finals |
22.10 | (11) Chris Daniels, Serra | CIF Prelims |
22.18 | (11) Isiah Sims, University City | Frosh-soph |
22.18 | (12) Stan Griffin, Mt. Carmel | Palomar Prelims |
22.19 | (12) Robert Christenson, St. Augustine | Western Finals |
22.28 | (12) Alex Hughes, Mission Bay | Western Finals |
22.42 | (12) Dustin Driscoll, EC Southwest | IVL Finals |
22.45 | (12) Robert Schenck, Mission Hills | CIF Prelims |
22.51 | (12) Scooter Belasco, Torrey Pines | Dual |
22.51 | (12) Richard Owens, Crawford | CIF Prelims |
22.62 | (12) Elgin Thomas, Kearny | Western Finals |
22.74 | (11) Virdal Moon, Monte Vista | Frosh-Soph |
22.74 | (12) Quentin ONeal, Monte Vista | CIF Finals |
22.80 | (12) Ean Barnawell, Torrey Pines | Palomar Finals |
400 | ||
48.44 | (12) Dax Danns, Helix | Arcadia |
49.29 | (12) Jesse OBrien, San Pasqual | Valley Finals |
49.38 | (12) Rob Christenson, St. Augustine | CIF Finals |
49.70 | (12) Daniel Lofton, Westview | CIF Finals |
50.36 | (12) Scooter Belasco, Torrey Pines | Dual |
50.5 | (12) Dante Franks, Eastlake | Dual |
50.67 | (12) Matt Emmel, Clairemont | CIF Prelims |
50.94 | (12) Lance Rutledge, LJCD | CIF Finals |
51.21 | (12) Marquez Herrod, San Pasqual | Valley Finals |
51.32 | (12) Jesse Pattison, Rancho Bernardo | CIF Prelims |
51.36 | (12) Roger Andrade, Montgomery | Metro Finals |
51.41 | (12) Matt Petrocheck, El Camino | CIF Finals |
51.50 | (12) Ryan Denton, Valhalla | CIF Prelims |
51.57 | (12) Ean Barnawell, Torrey Pines | Dual |
51.72 | (12) John Navarro, Mt. Carmel | Palomar Prelims |
51.75 | (12) Paul Mathis, University City | Pasadena Games |
800 | ||
1:53.19 | (12) Jesse OBrien, San Pasqual | CIF Finals |
1:53.27 | (12) A.J. Acosta, El Camino | Mt. SAC |
1:55.60 | (11) Jeree Henry, RBV | CIF Finals |
1:56.24 | (12) Riley Booker, University City | UCSD |
1:56.79 | (11) David Edwards, Poway | Titan |
1:57.17 | (12) Riley Oneal, Henry | CIF Finals |
1:57.19 | (11) Austin Jett, Bonita Vista | CIF Prelims |
1:57.2 | (12) Alejandro Vargas, Vista | Dual |
1:58.89 | (11) Jake Wertner, Rancho Bernardo | Palomar Finals |
1:58.92 | (12) Marco Anzures, St. Augustine | Western Prelims |
1:59.50 | (11) Craig Love, Mt. Carmel | Palomar Finals |
1:59.87 | (12) Marc Corrales, Otay Ranch | CIF Finals |
1:59.96 | (12) Carl Dargitz, Rancho Bernardo | Dual |
2:00.08 | (11) Bernardo Bahena, Clairemont | CIF Finals |
2:00.10 | (12) Jeremy Root, West Hills | Grossmont Finals |
2:00.1 | (12) Jon Peace, Carlsbad | Avocado Prelims |
2:00.62 | (12) Taylor Smith, Poway | Dual |
2:00.93 | (12) Roberto Hernandez, Chula Vista | Metro Finals |
1600 | ||
4:08.63c | (12) A.J. Acosta, El Camino | USATF Distance |
4:15.60 | (12) Riley Booker, University City | CIF Finals |
4:17.86 | (12) Marco Anzures, St. Augustine | Dual |
4:19.45 | (11) Eric Avila, Bonita Vista | Sundevil |
4:21.62 | (11) Jeree Henry, RBV | Escondido |
4:22.63 | (12) Carl Dargitz, Rancho Bernardo | Palomar Finals |
4:24.28 | (12) Kyle Suarez, St. Augustine | Dual |
4:24.30 | (12) Ahmed Osman, San Diego | Eastern Final |
4:25.89 | (11) Mark Thomas, Poway | CIF Prelims |
4:27.20 | (12) David Weston, San Pasqual | CIF Prelims |
4:28.16 | (12) Roberto Hernandez, Chula Vista | Metro Finals |
4:29.31 | (12) David Edwards, Poway | Dual |
4:29.51 | (11) Jon Patino, Mira Mesa | CIF Prelims |
4:29.6 | (12) Timbo Stillinger, San Dieguito | Coastal Finals |
4:30.44 | (12) Scott Tekesky, Poway | Dual |
3200 | ||
9:02.01c | (12) A.J. Acosta, El Camino | Arcadia |
9:21.39 | (12) Ahmed Osman, San Diego | CIF Finals |
9:21.79 | (12) Colton Tully-Doyle, Rancho Bernardo | Palomar Finals |
9:22.72 | (12) Riley Booker, University City | CIF Finals |
9:30.25 | (12) Kyle Suarez, St. Augustine | CIF Finals |
9:30.92 | (11) Tony Bareno, Valhalla | CIF Prelims |
9:34.10 | (11) Thomas Kuhlman, Westview | CIF Finals |
9:37.62 | (12) Josh Sandoval, Granite Hills | Escondido |
9:39.28 | (12) Dan Gonia, West Hills | CIF Finals |
9:40.67 | (11) Efic Avila, Bonita Vista | Metro Finals |
9:42.07 | (12) Charlie Gamble, La Jolla | CIF Finals |
9:42.96 | (12) Scott Tekesky, Poway | Titan |
9:43.82 | (12) Raj Mundae, Orange Glen | Valley Center |
9:45.8 | (12) Carl Dargitz, Rancho Bernardo | Dual |
9:46.37 | (12) Tom Hamilton, La Costa Canyon | Escondido |
9:46.89 | (12) Azael Gomez, Sweetwater | Escondido |
9:49.47 | (12) Michael St. Laurent, El Camino | Titan |
9:50.33 | (11) Zach Paris, Torrey Pines | Palomar Finals |
11O HH | ||
14.79 | (12) Jarrel Davis, El Camino | CIF Prelims |
15.41 | (12) Robert Archibold, Monte Vista | Escondido |
15.45 | (12) Christopher Jackson, El Cajon Valley | Grossmont Prelim |
15.52 | (11) Ranee Woods, Otay Ranch | CIF Prelims |
15.59 | (12) Jovan Plamenac, San Pasqual | Escondido |
15.60 | (12) Jerrell Mitchell, Eastlake | Metro Finals |
15.75 | (11) Mark Navilla, Eastlake | Frosh-Soph |
15.82 | (11) Anthony Jereza, Mira Mesa | Sundevil |
15.84 | (12) Ausbaldo Corralles, E.C. Southwest | CIF Prelims |
300 IH | ||
38.67 | (12) Jarrel Davis, El Camino | CIF Finals |
38.92 | (12) Robert Archibold, Monte Vista | CIF Finals |
40.38 | (12) Jovan Plamenac, San Pasqual | San Pasqual |
40.40 | (11) Ranee Woods, Otay Ranch | CIF Finals |
40.64 | (11) Max Bruner, Torrey Pines | Palomar Finals |
40.8 | (11) Brent Boone, Eastlake | Dual |
40.91 | (11) Bobby Workman, Mira Metro | Frosh-Soph |
41.0 | (12) Pat Silva, Westview | Dual |
41.30 | (12) Stephen Lampher, Escondido | Valley Finals |
41.37 | (12) Joseph Angellotti, El Camino | Avocado Finals |
41.42 | (12) Roger Andrade, Montgomery | Metro Finals |
41.53 | (12) Gavin Lim, Poway | Dual |
41.5 | (12) Trevor Sandling, RBV | Avocado Prelims |
41.66 | (12) Sean Callen, El Capitan | CIF Finals |
41.60 | (11) Ivory Heard, RBV | Avocado Finals |
41.73 | (12) Christopher Jackson, El Cajon Valley | Grossmont Prelim |
41.87 | (11) Anthony Jereza, Mira Mesa | Eastern Finals |
High Jump | ||
6-5 | (10) Nelson Rosario, El Camino | CIF Prelims |
6-4 | (12) Clark Gordon, Granite Hills | Dual |
6-4 | (12) Paris Fallet-Cruz, Poway | CIF Finals |
6-4 | (12) David Ramsey, Calexico | CIF Prelims |
6-2 | (12) Keith Jensen, Rancho Bernardo | Dual |
6-2 | (12) Dexter Wilson, University City | CIF Finals |
6-2 | (12) Urtreen White, Poway | Dual |
6-2 | (12) Ryan Fentin-Thompson, Torrey Pines | Dual |
Pole Vault | ||
14-11 | (12) Kevin Jones, University City | CIF Finals |
14-4 | (12) Drew Mann, Scripps Ranch | CIF Prelims |
14-0 | (11) John Gibson, La Jolla | Western Finals |
14-0 | (12) Edward MacGregor, Mt. Carmel | CIF Prelims |
14-0 | (12) Luc Ruiz, Eastlake | Dual |
13-8 | (11) Griffin Simmons, Vista | CIF Prelims |
13-8 | (12) Cory Phallen, Rancho Bernardo | CIF Prelims |
13-6 | (11) Andy Sullivan, Rancho Bernardo | Palomar Finals |
Long Jump | ||
23-2 3/4 | (10) Nelson Rosario, El Camino | CIF Finals |
22-2 | (12) Geoff Akpom, Mt. Carmel | Palomar Finals |
22-0 | (12) Karlin Stewart, Mt. Miguel | Valley Center |
21-10 1/2 | (12) Dean McCastle, Vista | Dual |
21-9 | (12) E.J. Brown, West Hills | Dual |
21-9 | (12) Aaron Robinson, Oceanside | Avocado Finals |
21-7 1/2 | (11) Devon Akpom, Mt. Carmel | Dual |
21-3 | (12) Brandon Pride, Granite Hills | CIF Prelims |
21-3 | (12) Charles Brown, San Diego | Eastern Prelims |
21-2 3/4 | (11) Egor Seriba, La Jolla | Frosh-Soph |
21-2 1/2 | (11) Bobby Workman, Mira Mesa | Eastern Prelims |
21-2 | (12) Christopher Harris, Morse | Dual |
Triple Jump | ||
45-9 1/2 | (12) Karlin Stewart, Mt. Miguel | Grossmont Finals |
44-5 | (11) Gary Lee, Hoover | CIF Finals |
44-3 1/2 | (11) Darryl Williams, Escondido | CIF Finals |
43-10 | (12) Geoff Akpom, Mt. Carmel | Bronco |
43-6 | (11) Arron Robinson, Oceanside | Avocado Finals |
43-5 | (11) Igor Seriba, La Jolla | Western Finals |
43-5 | (12) Earl Chiong, El Camino | CIF Prelims |
43-1 1/2 | (12) Christopher Harris, Morse | Eastern Finals |
43-0 | (12) Sam Toomer. Brawley | Dual |
42-10 | (11) Michael Lakis, Grossmont | Dual |
42-8 1/2 | (12) Mark McPherson, Otay Ranch | Valley Center |
Shot Put | ||
59-11 1/4 | (12) Darius Savage, Morse | CIF Finals |
56-7 | (12) Robert Schenck, Mission Hills | CIF Finals |
52-3 | (12) Mike Tull, Fallbrook | Dual |
51-6 | (11) Mark Weber, El Camino | Frosh-Soph |
51-1 | (12) Marcus Yarborough, Eastlake | Dual |
51-0 | (12) Mike Migita, Torrey Pines | Dual |
50-2 1/2 | (12) Sam Suarez, Sweetwater | CIF Prelims |
48-8 1/2 | (12) Jericho Maxwell, Crawford | CIF Finals |
48-0 | (11) Tommy Draheim, El Capitan | Frosh-Soph |
47-11 | (11) Chris Bonwell, Rancho Bernardo | Frosh-Soph |
47-10 1/2 | (10) David Spates, Monte Vista | Frosh-Soph |
47-7 | (12) Anthony Gonzales, El Camino | Dual |
Discus Throw | ||
196-11 | (12) Darius Savage, Morse | State Prelims |
159-0 | (12) Mike Tull, Fallbrook | Avocado Prelims |
153-6 | (11) Chris Atkins, Serra | Dual |
148-4 | (12) Kevin Dillard, El Capitan | Grossmont Finals |
148-3 | (12) Mike Poole, Otay Ranch | Metro Finals |
147-9 | (12) Joey Harris, Rancho Bernardo | Dual |
145-0 | (12) Marcus Yarbrough, Eastlake | Metro Finals |