Saints Small School Invite, Junior Varsity Girls
Scroll down for team division results.
Place TmPl First Name Last Name Gr D School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== == = ======================== ===== =====
1 1 Sarah Rens So 3 Our Lady of Peace 20:41 7:31
2 2 Laura Duskin Jr 3 San Dieguito Academy 20:45 7:33
3 Lisa Considine So 4 Francis Parker 21:01 7:39
4 3 Katie Aragon So 3 Our Lady of Peace 21:07 7:41
5 Rosa Thompson Jr 4 Horizon 21:13 7:43
6 4 Haley Cox Sr 3 Our Lady of Peace 21:22 7:46
7 5 Lindsey Holman-Kelley Jr 4 The Bishop's School 21:31 7:50
8 6 Katrina Kettler Jr 3 Our Lady of Peace 21:42 7:54
9 Monica Meza Jr 3 Madison 21:45 7:55
10 7 Kristen Arroyo Fr 3 Our Lady of Peace 21:47 7:56
11 8 Briana Tarantino Fr 4 The Bishop's School 21:50 7:57
12 Caitlin Menne Fr 4 Horizon 21:51 7:57
13 9 Tessa Barclay Jr 3 Our Lady of Peace 22:03 8:02
14 Samantha Penate Fr 4 Christian 22:22 8:08
15 10 Maria Teresa Ayala Fr 3 Our Lady of Peace 22:28 8:11
16 Andrea Fernandes So 3 Clairemont 22:41 8:15
17 11 McKenna Taylor So 3 San Dieguito Academy 22:43 8:16
18 12 Laura Williams So 4 The Bishop's School 22:47 8:18
19 Sharon Magargal Sr 4 Christian 23:01 8:22
20 13 Lauren Blau So 4 The Bishop's School 23:14 8:27
21 14 Brittany Peterson Jr 4 Guajome Park Acad 23:17 8:28
22 15 Alexa Shapiro Fr 3 San Dieguito Academy 23:19 8:29
23 16 Madison White Jr 4 The Bishop's School 23:42 8:37
24 17 Elizabeth Sheehan Sr 4 Guajome Park Acad 23:44 8:38
25 18 Caitlin Cambell Sr 3 San Dieguito Academy 23:49 8:40
26 19 Rita Armendariz Fr 4 Guajome Park Acad 23:49 8:40
27 20 Lara Pede Sr 3 San Dieguito Academy 23:50 8:40
28 21 Bree Geary Sr 4 The Bishop's School 23:52 8:41
29 Jennifer Dong So 3 Madison 23:59 8:44
30 22 Danielle Bever Fr 4 Guajome Park Acad 24:12 8:48
31 23 Hannah Urry Jr 4 Guajome Park Acad 24:19 8:51
32 24 Natalie Luque So 4 The Preuss School 24:28 8:54
33 Lizzie King Fr 3 Our Lady of Peace 24:34 8:56
34 25 Kelsey Saake Jr 3 San Dieguito Academy 24:36 8:57
35 26 Maggie Dao Fr 4 The Preuss School 24:41 8:59
36 27 Ximena Plata Sr 4 The Preuss School 24:47 9:01
37 Angelica Gonzalez So 3 Our Lady of Peace 25:13 9:11
38 Destinee Escalante Fr 3 Our Lady of Peace 25:14 9:11
39 Leela Olhousen Jr 3 Clairemont 25:20 9:13
40 28 Julia Pian Fr 4 The Bishop's School 25:24 9:14
41 29 Gretchen Petrina So 4 The Preuss School 25:43 9:22
42 30 Mieu Bry So 3 San Dieguito Academy 25:46 9:22
43 Jamie Conoer Sr 3 Madison 25:55 9:26
44 31 Monica Alvarenga Jr 4 The Preuss School 25:55 9:26
45 Katie Conoer Sr 3 Madison 25:57 9:27
46 Cristina Zuniga So 5 Borrego Springs 26:33 9:40
47 Bela Torres So 5 Borrego Springs 26:50 9:46
48 32 Lisa Ocampo Fr 4 Guajome Park Acad 26:51 9:46
49 33 Shannon Sterba Fr 4 Guajome Park Acad 27:02 9:50
50 34 Gloria Chukwueke Jr 4 The Preuss School 27:08 9:52
51 Nicole Williams Jr 4 Guajome Park Acad 27:18 9:56
52 Brenda Carmona 5 Borrego Springs 28:56 10:32
53 Brieanna Hockenberry Sr 4 Guajome Park Acad 29:25 10:42
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Combined Team Results Saints JV Girls
1. Our Lady of Peace
1 3 4 6 7 (9) (10) = 21
Sarah Rens , Katie Aragon , Haley Cox , Katrina Kettler ,
Kristen Arroyo , Tessa Barclay , Maria Teresa Ayala
2. The Bishop's School
5 8 12 13 16 (21) (28) = 54
Lindsey Holman-Kelley , Briana Tarantino , Laura Williams ,
Lauren Blau , Madison White , Bree Geary , Julia Pian
3. San Dieguito Academy
2 11 15 18 20 (25) (30) = 66
Laura Duskin , McKenna Taylor , Alexa Shapiro , Caitlin
Cambell , Lara Pede , Kelsey Saake , Mieu Bry
4. Guajome Park Acad
14 17 19 22 23 (32) (33) = 95
Brittany Peterson , Elizabeth Sheehan , Rita Armendariz ,
Danielle Bever , Hannah Urry , Lisa Ocampo , Shannon Sterba
5. The Preuss School
24 26 27 29 31 (34) = 137
Natalie Luque , Maggie Dao , Ximena Plata , Gretchen
Petrina , Monica Alvarenga , Gloria Chukwueke
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
D-3 Team Results JV Girls
1. Our Lady of Peace
1 3 4 5 6 (7) (8) = 19
Sarah Rens , Katie Aragon , Haley Cox , Katrina Kettler ,
Kristen Arroyo , Tessa Barclay , Maria Teresa Ayala
2. San Dieguito Academy
2 9 10 11 12 (13) (14) = 44
Laura Duskin , McKenna Taylor , Alexa Shapiro , Caitlin
Cambell , Lara Pede , Kelsey Saake , Mieu Bry
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
D-4 Team Results JV Girls
1. The Bishop's School
1 2 3 4 6 (9) (15) = 16
Lindsey Holman-Kelley , Briana Tarantino , Laura Williams ,
Lauren Blau , Madison White , Bree Geary , Julia Pian
2. Guajome Park Acad
5 7 8 10 11 (18) (19) = 41
Brittany Peterson , Elizabeth Sheehan , Rita Armendariz ,
Danielle Bever , Hannah Urry , Lisa Ocampo , Shannon Sterba
3. The Preuss School
12 13 14 16 17 (20) = 72
Natalie Luque , Maggie Dao , Ximena Plata , Gretchen
Petrina , Monica Alvarenga , Gloria Chukwueke
|