Back
Bronco Invite - 3/16/2007
Rancho Bernardo High School
Boys heat and flights
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Patrick Henry
3 Valhalla
4 Cathedral Catholic
5 Granite Hills
6 St. Augustine
7 Santa Margarita
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Westview
3 El Capitan
4 Mira Mesa
5 Fallbrook
6 Carlsbad
7 Grossmont
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Steele Canyon
2 San Pasqual
3 Mt. Carmel
4 Chaparral
5 Vista
6 La Costa Canyon
7 Hoover
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Paloma Valley
2 Monte Vista
3 San Diego
4 Serra
5 Torrey Pines
6 Mission Hills
7 Rancho Bernardo
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Hasvold, Bret Jr Fallbrook
2-1B Kuhlman, Travis Sr Westview
3-1C Lloyd-Smith, Gregor Jr Torrey Pines
4-1D Hirschboeck, Mark Sr Santa Margar
5-1E Van Dyke, Matt Sr Vista
6-1F Patino, Jon Sr Mira Mesa
7-1G Flood, Drew Jr Rancho Berna
8-1H Fox, Kyle Sr Steele Canyo
9-1I Corson, Tristan Sr Ramona
10-1J Threw, Jared Jr Vista
11-1K Yergler, Kary Sr Santa Margar
12-1L Vega, Miguel Sr Orange Glen
13-1M Manley, Dean Jr Ramona
14-1N Smith, Josh Jr Fallbrook
15-1O Acosta, Josh Jr Paloma Valle
16-1P Schauffele, Nicolas Jr Scripps Ranc
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Open
1 Brown, Patrick Sr Serra
2 O'Hara, Ryan Jr Westview
3 Walker, Ernest Sr Carlsbad
4 Hackett, Hunter Sr Torrey Pines
5 Casey, Greg Jr Monte Vista
6 Breshears, Jake Jr Granite Hill
7 Rhea, Preston So Granite Hill
8 Jercinovich, Kevin Sr Fallbrook
Invitational
1 Ayers, Steven Sr Ramona
2 Gamat, Ashton Sr Mt. Carmel
3 Jereza, Anthony Sr Mira Mesa
4 Powers, Mike Jr Chaparral
5 Bruner, Max Sr Torrey Pines
6 Abdi, Ahmed Sr Scripps Ranc
7 Jafarzade, Soha Sr Rancho Berna
8 Coleman, Marcellus So Paloma Valle
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 O'Brien, Conor Sr Torrey Pines
3 Cannon, Issac r. Serra
4 Morgan, Ryan Fr Ramona
5 Thomas, Daniel Jr Cathedral Ca
6 Hodges, Tony Sr Vista
7 Jackson, Talmadge Sr Chaparral
8 Russell, Jeff r. Serra
9 Gyanendra, Arjun Sr Mt. Carmel
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Open
1 House, John Sr San Diego
2 Smith, Darius Sr Vista
3 Dale, Jamie Jr Steele Canyo
4 Dawson, Antwon Sr Carlsbad
5 Santiago, Alex Jr Serra
6 Cahill, Nick Sr Carlsbad
7 Stills, Kenny Fr La Costa Can
8 Brown, Kyle Jr Coronado
Invitational
1 Holt, Aaron Sr Fallbrook
2 Moniyhan, Mike r. Cathedral Ca
3 Apollo, John Jr Paloma Valle
4 Cooks, Joe So Mission Hill
5 Daniels, Chris Sr Serra
6 Woods, De Andrae Jr Steele Canyo
7 King, Antoine Sr Chaparral
8 Carter, Bradley Jr Granite Hill
Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Martin, Ryan 12 Santa Margar
6-1B Wertner, Jake Sr Rancho Berna
9-1C Van Duzer, Todd Jr Fallbrook
12-1D Lake, Nicholas Sr Scripps Ranc
1-2A Carrillo, Jaime Jr Mission Hill
4-2B Lloyd-Smith, Gregor Jr Torrey Pines
7-2C Thomas, Mark Sr Poway
10-2D Vega, Miguel Sr Orange Glen
2-3A Love, Craig Sr Mt. Carmel
5-3B Telles, Jon Jr Santa Margar
8-3C Ertz, Chris Sr El Capitan
11-3D Mayuiers, Jon Sr Granite Hill
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Open
1 Jercinovich, Kevin Sr Fallbrook
2 Klarer, David So Steele Canyo
3 Breshears, Jake Jr Granite Hill
4 Barton, Nick Jr San Pasqual
5 DeLapa, James Sr Torrey Pines
6 Houston, Nolan Sr La Costa Can
7 Coleman, Marcellus So Paloma Valle
8 Brown, Patrick Sr Serra
Invitational
1 Jereza, Anthony Sr Mira Mesa
2 Rhea, Preston So Granite Hill
3 Jafarzade, Soha Sr Rancho Berna
4 Bruner, Max Sr Torrey Pines
5 Workman, Bobby Sr Mira Mesa
6 Powers, Mike Jr Chaparral
7 Hackett, Hunter Sr Torrey Pines
8 Martin, Jimmy So Santa Margar
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bareno, Tony Sr Valhalla
2 Hirschboeck, Mark Sr Santa Margar
3 Paris, Zach Sr Torrey Pines
4 Mundae, Rus Jr San Pasqual
5 Wen, Michael Sr Torrey Pines
6 Granata, Vinny Sr Fallbrook
7 Yergler, Kary Sr Santa Margar
8 Randlette, Brian Jr Valhalla
9 Van Dyke, Matt Sr Vista
10 Threw, Jared Jr Vista
11 Martinez, Juan Jr San Diego
12 Sherrod, Adrian Jr Steele Canyo
13 Proehl, Sean Jr Rancho Berna
14 Jakobsen, Casper Jr Carlsbad
15 Mitchell, Brian Sr Westview
16 Enowitz, Ben Jr Coronado
17 Turner, Taylor Fr Carlsbad
18 Acosta, Josh Jr Paloma Valle
19 Dominguez, Raymond So Paloma Valle
20 Fox, Kyle Sr Steele Canyo
21 Guaderrama, Alex Sr Granite Hill
Event 31 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Orange Glen
2 Granite Hills
3 St. Augustine
4 Mt. Carmel
5 Cathedral Catholic
6 Patrick Henry
7 San Diego
8 Westview
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Serra
2 Chaparral
3 Mira Mesa
4 Steele Canyon
5 Paloma Valley
6 La Costa Canyon
7 San Pasqual
8 Hoover
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Monte Vista
2 Rancho Bernardo
3 Fallbrook
4 Torrey Pines
5 Santa Margarita
6 El Capitan
7 Vista
8 Mission Hills
Event 34 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Invitational
1 McMaster, Zach Mission Hill
2 Fletcher, James Orange Glen
3 Abdi, Ahmed Scripps Ranc
4 Brown, Branden Steele Canyo
5 Yuan, Steven Torrey Pines
6 Liao, Andrew Westview
7 Brown, Kyle Coronado
8 Lakis, Michael Grossmont
9 Gamat, Ashton Mt. Carmel
10 Womack, Alante San Diego
11 Jenkins, Kevin Granite Hill
12 Akpom, Devon Mt. Carmel
13 Lee, Gary Hoover
14 Williams, Darryl Escondido
Open
1 Bell, Aubrey Chaparral
2 Scherer, Daniel Ramona
3 Miller, Levi Monte Vista
4 Mana, Sal Carlsbad
5 McDaniel, Elijah Monte Vista
6 Jereza, Anthony Mira Mesa
7 Delgado, Danny Ramona
8 Twomey, Kenny Coronado
9 Molzen, Jon El Capitan
10 Thomas, Dale Monte Vista
11 Snell, Josh Westview
12 Lauduski, Troy Carlsbad
13 Wells, Kamren Orange Glen
14 Levine, Spencer Torrey Pines
15 Mendoza, Nick Steele Canyo
16 Whatcott, Cory Mt. Carmel
17 Marquardt, Colton Torrey Pines
18 Lemus, Daniel Rancho Berna
19 Long, Trevor Mission Hill
20 Simms, Donnovan Santa Margar
21 Pew, Nic San Pasqual
Event 37 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Invitational
1 Davis, Craig Monte Vista
2 Towler, Chris San Diego
3 Nixon, Jake Poway
4 Guerra, Luis Steele Canyo
5 Pearl, Ryan Steele Canyo
6 Draheim, Tommie El Capitan
7 Lian, Ray Fallbrook
8 Jackson, Jason Granite Hill
9 Colonnelli, Pat La Costa Can
10 Jemison, Byron Carlsbad
11 Spates, David Monte Vista
12 Boniwell, Chris Rancho Berna
Open
1 Wilson, Lamour Hoover
2 Oh, Lance Carlsbad
3 Loeh, Jacob Westview
4 Coleman, Chris Serra
5 Jalil, Abu Cathedral Ca
6 Allotta, Julian Rancho Berna
7 Faucher, Ryan Patrick Henr
8 Eaton, Casey Mission Hill
9 Gagel, Morgan Poway
10 Smith, JD Mt. Carmel
11 Buchannon, Gerry Serra
12 Mercado, Oscar Hoover
13 Clapp, Jeff Chaparral
14 Evans, Ryan Vista
15 Asbill, Blake SO Carlsbad
16 Ritter, Brian Steele Canyo
17 Trainor, Garret Poway
18 Wilkinson, Winston Rancho Berna
19 Valdez, Ray Fallbrook
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Invitational
1 Aguinaldo, Aaron Vista
2 Maney, Jason Santa Margar
3 Darlington, Tyler El Capitan
4 Maney, Justin Santa Margar
5 Gross, Tony Vista
6 Rios, Mike Santa Margar
7 Vongsawad, Cameron Vista
8 Maurer, Andy Torrey Pines
9 Gaarde, Mike La Costa Can
10 Ly, Thanh Granite Hill
11 Will, Nathan Rancho Berna
12 Simmons, Griffin Vista
Open
1 Mcclanahan, Andrew Mt. Carmel
2 Wilson, Craig Poway
3 Engler, Cody Ramona
4 Berghauser, Chris Saint August
5 Lawrence, Jim Mt. Carmel
6 Wallace, Tyler Chaparral
7 Mana, Sal Carlsbad
8 Gacnick, John SO Carlsbad
9 Kirkpatrick, John Carlsbad
10 Ray, Nick Ramona
11 Hemingway, Jordan Ramona
12 Fitzgerald, Dylan Steele Canyo
13 Taylor, Ryan Granite Hill
14 Ragsdale, Dan Steele Canyo
15 Crivello, Nick Fallbrook
16 Golden, Gerald Rancho Berna
17 Walters, Corbin Rancho Berna
18 Sadr, Rozhan Mt. Carmel
19 Millen, Miles Ramona
20 Bitton, Dylan Vista
21 Kelly, Phillip El Capitan
22 Letourneau, Brett Vista
Event 40 Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Invitational
1 Jenkins, Kevin Granite Hill
2 Yuan, Steven Torrey Pines
3 Simms, Donnovan Santa Margar
4 Smith, Darius Sr Vista
5 Brown, Kyle Jr Coronado
6 Brennan, Clay Scripps Ranc
7 McMaster, Zach Mission Hill
8 Lauduski, Troy Sr Carlsbad
9 Womack, Alante San Diego
10 Lakis, Michael Grossmont
11 Thomas, Daniel Jr Cathedral Ca
12 Daniels, Chris Sr Serra
13 Akpom, Devon Mt. Carmel
14 Lee, Gary Hoover
Open
1 Shernicoff, Cameron Sr Paloma Valle
2 McCreery, Jonathon Vista
3 Waller, Matt Orange Glen
4 Miller, Levi Monte Vista
5 Medina, Ashton Paloma Valle
6 Kemp, Gerald Rancho Berna
7 Whatcott, Cory Mt. Carmel
8 Mendoza, Nick Steele Canyo
9 Rood, Jake So Paloma Valle
10 Wells, Kamren Orange Glen
11 Enman, Tyler Jr Fallbrook
12 McDaniel, Elijah Monte Vista
13 Brown, Branden Steele Canyo
14 Dale, Jamie Jr Steele Canyo
15 Huntley, Cameron Cathedral Ca
16 Gero, Michael SR Carlsbad
17 Liao, Andrew Westview
18 Porter, Marty Carlsbad
19 Molzen, Jon El Capitan
20 Kaihewalu, Kawika Rancho Berna
21 Harris, Harold Granite Hill
Event 41 Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Invitational
1 Brown, Patrick Sr Serra
2 Lee, Chris Vista
3 Murray, Tynan Poway
4 Fletcher, James Orange Glen
5 Harris, Harold Granite Hill
6 Fukushima, Robert Hoover
7 Orange, Timothy Steele Canyo
8 Molzen, Jon El Capitan
9 Wells, Kamren Orange Glen
10 Wilson, Brian Mission Hill
11 Rood, Jake So Paloma Valle
12 Gill, Lee Saint August
13 Jenkins, Kevin Granite Hill
14 Scherer, Daniel Ramona
Open
1 Webb, Fred Monte Vista
2 Romero, Mark Rancho Berna
3 Darling, Jordy Patrick Henr
4 Darling, Jimmy Patrick Henr
5 Spencer, Blake Vista
6 Milani, Nick Poway
7 Watkins, Mike Monte Vista
8 Harrison, Tirion Rancho Berna
9 Weddle, Brian Ramona
10 Brambila, Adrian Fallbrook
11 Gamat, Ashton Sr Mt. Carmel
12 Gero, Michael SR Carlsbad
13 Conner, Tyler Granite Hill
14 Medina, Ashton Paloma Valle
15 Richards, Jesse Steele Canyo
16 Segni, Miles El Capitan
17 McAleese, Bob Vista
18 Willis, Jamar Paloma Valle
19 Cofield, Jason Steele Canyo
20 Gonzalez, Chris Sr Steele Canyo
21 Lawson, Quincy Vista
Event 43 Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Invitational
1 Jackson, Jason Granite Hill
2 Asbill, Blake SO Carlsbad
3 Colonnelli, Pat La Costa Can
4 Guerra, Luis Steele Canyo
5 Shoen, Riley Carlsbad
6 Loeh, Jacob Westview
7 Resor, Ian La Costa Can
8 Chandler, Nathan Mira Mesa
9 Wilkinson, Winston Rancho Berna
10 Jemison, Byron Carlsbad
11 Draheim, Tommie El Capitan
12 Boniwell, Chris Rancho Berna
13 Spates, David Monte Vista
Open
1 Trainor, Garret Poway
2 Gonzales, Mario Hoover
3 Jensen, Mike Rancho Berna
4 Toma, Alex Saint August
5 Klimpel, Timothy Scripps Ranc
6 Nunez, Ricky San Diego
7 Nixon, Jake Poway
8 Davis, Craig Monte Vista
9 Horine, Drew Orange Glen
10 Williams, Daniel Steele Canyo
11 Farfanzar, Ramtin Rancho Berna
12 Gagel, Morgan Poway
13 Reiter, Ron Vista
14 Reeves, Jackson Steele Canyo
15 Harrebomee, Derek Saint August
16 Sung, Po Mt. Carmel
17 Scott, James Serra
18 Demas, Danny Grossmont
19 Smith, JD Mt. Carmel
20 Coleman, Chris Serra
Event 45 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Carlsbad
3 Serra
4 Cathedral Catholic
5 Mira Mesa
6 Chaparral
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Mt. Carmel
3 Patrick Henry
4 Monte Vista
5 Westview
6 San Diego
7 El Capitan 'B'
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Steele Canyon
2 Fallbrook
3 San Pasqual
4 Escondido
5 Paloma Valley
6 Mission Hills
7 El Capitan
8 Rancho Bernardo
Event 47 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshmen Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stinson, Parker Fr Rancho Berna
2 Hettinger, Graham Fr Vista
3 Webster, Alec Fr Torrey Pines
4 Resto, Noah Fr Rancho Berna
5 Schubert, Kevin Fr Rancho Berna
6 Dickerson, Austin Fr St. Augustin
7 Jafek, Alex Fr Torrey Pines
8 Vasko, David Fr Mt. Carmel
9 Blumberg, Kellen Fr Patrick Henr
10 Taylor, Nick Fr Patrick Henr
11 Wood, Jacob Fr Mt. Carmel
12 Johnson, Matt Fr Mt. Carmel
13 Winemiller, Jack Fr Cathedral Ca
14 Farah, Hassan Fr San Diego
15 Altamirano, Robert Fr Chaparral
16 Lawler, Ryan Fr Steele Canyo
17 Gonzalez, Chris Sr Steele Canyo
18 Tammadge, Nick Fr Patrick Henr
19 Jensen, Connor Fr Ramona
20 Hughes, Max Fr Ramona
21 Reynolds, Paul Fr Ramona
22 Diaz, Oscar Fr Paloma Valle
23 Herpy, Michael Fr Paloma Valle
Event 48 Boys 800 Sprint Medley Freshmen Frosh Soph
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Paloma Valley
3 Cathedral Catholic
4 Granite Hills
5 Mt. Carmel
6 Grossmont
7 El Capitan
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Rancho Bernardo
3 Monte Vista
4 Chaparral
5 Serra
6 Mission Hills
7 Fallbrook
Section 3 Timed Finals
2 St. Augustine
3 Torrey Pines
4 Steele Canyon
5 Mira Mesa
6 Vista
7 Patrick Henry
Event 51 Boys Distance Medley Varsity
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Valhalla
2 Vista
3 Cathedral Catholic
4 Mira Mesa
5 Serra
6 Carlsbad
7 Ramona
8 Patrick Henry
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Chaparral
2 Mt. Carmel
3 Monte Vista
4 Steele Canyon
5 Grossmont
6 Paloma Valley
7 San Diego
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Fallbrook
2 Rancho Bernardo
3 San Pasqual
4 Orange Glen
5 Escondido
6 Westview
7 El Capitan