|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Escondido Invitational - 4/27/2007 |
|
|
Escondido High School |
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
Boys 100 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Ramirez, Luis Marian Catholic 12.02 |
2 Shull, Reese Julian High 12.03 |
3 Ramirez, Anthony Castle Park 12.18 |
4 Thompson, Charles Christian 12.35 |
5 Wang, Timothy Calvin Christian 12.38 |
6 Cordova, Henry Cathedral Catholic 12.63 |
7 Scott, Dwight Castle Park 12.83 |
8 Hall, Omaya Mountain Empire 12.97 |
9 Sanford, Bobby Calvary Chri 15.09 |
Section 2 |
1 Clark, Darren Brawley 11.14 |
2 Hardrick, Tyler Steele Canyon 11.60 |
3 Thomas, Dale Monte Vista 11.62 |
4 Robledo, Randy Otay Ranch 11.83 |
5 Aviles, Michael Valley Center 11.90 |
6 May, Josh Christian 12.06 |
7 Harris, Edward Montgomery 12.35 |
8 Madriaga, Andrew Castle Park 12.69 |
Section 3 |
1 Minamide, Daniel San Pasqual 11.47 |
2 Vaughn, Kenny Mount Miguel 11.53 |
3 Garcia, Anthony Rancho Buena Vista 11.59 |
4 O'Hara, Ryan Westview 11.60 |
5 Nicholas, Javier Oceanside 11.79 |
6 Watkins, Mike Monte Vista 11.89 |
7 Gattrell, Michael Scripps Ranch 12.07 |
8 Jones, Trevor Ramona 12.12 |
9 Blossom, Raymond Castle Park 12.19 |
Section 4 |
1 Cahill, Nick Carlsbad 11.29 |
2 DeMartino, Joseph Mt. Carmel 11.35 |
3 Carter, Bradley Granite Hills 11.46 |
4 Fells, Fred Sweetwater 11.52 |
5 Winfrey, Torian Southwest 11.79 |
6 Padilla, Gustavo Fallbrook 11.84 |
7 Holden, Joe Escondido 12.04 |
8 Chadwick, Cameron Rancho Buena Vista 12.25 |
9 Swinton, Tony Mount Miguel 12.55 |
Section 5 |
1 Patterson, Maurice Oceanside 10.79 |
2 Alston, Jamal Rancho Buena Vista 10.83 |
3 Daniels, Chris Serra 10.97 |
4 Barbour, Ashton Carlsbad 11.24 |
5 Craig, Micheal Escondido 11.37 |
6 Branch, Joe Mt. Carmel 11.39 |
7 Howard, Joshua Serra 11.40 |
8 Holt, Aaron Fallbrook 11.49 |
9 Woods, De Andrae Steele Canyon 11.50 |
|
|
Boys 200 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Puente, Jared Cathedral Catholic 24.34 |
2 Holden, Joe Escondido 24.35 |
3 May, Josh Christian 24.66 |
4 Ramirez, Anthony Castle Park 24.69 |
5 McFadden, Kyle Escondido 24.92 |
6 Marrs, Peter Castle Park 25.10 |
7 Faber, Reuben Calvin Christian 25.81 |
8 Rubio, Jonathan Castle Park 26.61 |
9 Sanchez, Ben Calvary Chri 29.61 |
Section 2 |
1 Clark, Darren Brawley 22.96 |
2 Hardrick, Tyler Steele Canyon 23.51 |
3 Takajo, Chase Valley Center 23.57 |
4 Russell, Jeff Serra 23.73 |
5 Robledo, Randy Otay Ranch 24.13 |
6 Shull, Reese Julian High 24.72 |
7 Thompson, Charles Christian 25.10 |
8 Harris, Edward Montgomery 25.14 |
9 Arredondo, Etyam Montgomery 25.98 |
Section 3 |
1 Reaves, Nico Mount Miguel 22.00 |
2 Thompson, Maxwell Scripps Ranch 23.64 |
3 Aguilar, Edwin Castle Park 23.67 |
4 Nicholas, Javier Oceanside 23.68 |
5 Tsunoda, Michael Westview 24.46 |
6 Kik, Filip Scripps Ranch 24.69 |
7 Pearl, Ryan Steele Canyon 24.84 |
8 Indalecio, Mike Orange Glen 25.08 |
9 Perlin, Scott Steele Canyon 25.62 |
Section 4 |
1 Cox, Norman Southwest 22.96 |
2 Enriquez, Ruben Sweetwater 23.05 |
3 Carter, Bradley Granite Hills 23.21 |
4 Padilla, Gustavo Fallbrook 23.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 Freeman, Justin Carlsbad 23.93 |
6 Jones, Trevor Ramona 24.43 |
7 Tate, Hosea Mount Miguel 24.46 |
8 Chuckwueke, Philip Scripps Ranch 24.59 |
9 Mason, Cameron Monte Vista 25.22 |
Section 5 |
1 Patterson, Maurice Oceanside 21.69 |
2 Villavicencio, Louis Point Loma 22.35 |
3 Craig, Micheal Escondido 22.60 |
4 Lauduski, Troy Carlsbad 22.88 |
5 Howard, Joshua Serra 22.99 |
6 DeMartino, Joseph Mt. Carmel 23.35 |
7 Pierce, Marcus Sweetwater 23.47 |
-- Woods, De Andrae Steele Canyon DQ |
|
|
Boys 400 Meter Dash |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Galindo, Estevan Otay Ranch 51.54 |
2 Blair, Daniel Cathedral Catholic 53.55 |
3 Ealey, Kenyatta Oceanside 53.94 |
4 Marrs, Peter Castle Park 54.90 |
5 Rose, Quintilio Christian 55.85 |
6 Bousema, Jordan Calvin Christian 55.96 |
7 Lopez, Luis Marian Catholic 57.43 |
8 Hall, Omaya Mountain Empire 58.91 |
9 Rubio, Jonathan Castle Park 1:00.80 |
Section 2 |
1 Daniels, Ricky Otay Ranch 51.26 |
2 Richardson, Kyle Monte Vista 52.76 |
3 Waller, Matt Orange Glen 53.03 |
4 Dale, Jamie Steele Canyon 53.28 |
5 Williams, Andrew Serra 53.51 |
6 Armenta, David Orange Glen 55.53 |
7 Dominguez, Brian Montgomery 56.72 |
8 Robinson, Alexander Steele Canyon 56.93 |
9 Arredondo, Etyam Montgomery 57.55 |
Section 3 |
1 Reaves, Nico Mount Miguel 48.99 |
2 Chism, Chris Oceanside 51.44 |
3 Aguilar, Edwin Castle Park 51.91 |
4 Thompson, Maxwell Scripps Ranch 52.07 |
5 Grimes, Miles Escondido 53.42 |
6 Wafer, Ben Westview 53.75 |
7 Serrano, James Ramona 53.78 |
8 Vera, Daniel Orange Glen 53.91 |
9 Stevenson, Gary Oceanside 54.07 |
Section 4 |
1 Gyanendra, Arjun Mt. Carmel 51.81 |
2 Vargo, Jake Escondido 52.46 |
3 Castrejon, Jorge Sweetwater 53.12 |
4 Bunts, James Fallbrook 53.90 |
5 Williams, Sterling San Pasqual 53.92 |
6 Moore, Michael Southwest 55.17 |
7 Carter, Brendan Granite Hills 55.41 |
8 Clay, Brennan Scripps Ranch 55.42 |
9 Crockett, Andre Mount Miguel 58.02 |
Section 5 |
1 Catchings, Darrell Escondido 48.64 |
2 Cannon, Issac Serra 49.60 |
3 Villavicencio, Louis Point Loma 49.72 |
3 Cox, Norman Southwest 49.72 |
5 Morgan, Ryan Ramona 49.81 |
6 Haslerig, Alfed Otay Ranch 51.09 |
7 Liberto, Chris San Pasqual 51.34 |
8 Ryan, Keegan Carlsbad 51.39 |
9 Brown, Deforest Serra 51.89 |
|
|
Boys 800 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Sloan, Noah Julian High 2:02.19 |
2 Castillo, Abraham Otay Ranch 2:04.51 |
3 Campbell, Brian Scripps Ranch 2:05.43 |
4 Denman, Mike Otay Ranch 2:05.70 |
5 Leon, Eric Scripps Ranch 2:06.07 |
6 Keller, Jon Calvary Chri 2:06.15 |
7 Buckmaster, Tim Steele Canyon 2:06.28 |
8 Moy, Gregory Scripps Ranch 2:09.23 |
9 Perez, Hector Mountain Empire 2:12.32 |
10 Sweeny, Kyle Scripps Ranch 2:12.40 |
11 Cruz, Jacob Christian 2:16.05 |
12 Doig, Murray Calvin Christian 2:24.04 |
13 Montoya, Jorge Castle Park 2:25.82 |
14 Maroney, Yancy Castle Park 2:31.55 |
15 Vazquez, Cesar Castle Park 2:34.33 |
16 Sarzyniak, William Castle Park 2:37.26 |
Section 2 |
1 Corrales, Evan Steele Canyon 2:01.90 |
2 Vieyra, Juan Montgomery 2:02.74 |
3 Walker, Joel Serra 2:02.88 |
4 Castaneda, Ruben Otay Ranch 2:03.65 |
5 Vexler, Kenny Valley Center 2:03.95 |
6 Llamas, Joaquin Monte Vista 2:04.85 |
7 Pimentel, Ricky Otay Ranch 2:05.63 |
8 Oleson, Blake Steele Canyon 2:06.08 |
9 Morningstar, David Valley Center 2:07.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 Togia, Malcolm Monte Vista 2:10.69 |
11 Chau, Tony Serra 2:10.78 |
12 Lopez, Moises Brawley 2:11.65 |
13 Aguilar, Justin Otay Ranch 2:12.16 |
14 Barron, Angel Montgomery 2:12.96 |
15 Hemphill, Aaron Santana 2:18.69 |
Section 3 |
1 Cardenas, Jesus Oceanside 2:04.76 |
2 Lake, Nicholas Scripps Ranch 2:05.04 |
3 Adelson, Alex Ramona 2:05.32 |
4 Ledezma, Eli Castle Park 2:06.36 |
5 Samano, William Orange Glen 2:06.49 |
6 Love, Michael Westview 2:06.81 |
7 Henry, Jalil Mount Miguel 2:09.24 |
8 Hines, Ty San Pasqual 2:11.69 |
9 Lew, Isaac Westview 2:12.58 |
10 Kunkel, Kyle Ramona 2:15.31 |
11 Navarro, Carlos Castle Park 2:17.14 |
Section 4 |
1 Maela, Luis Sweetwater 2:00.45 |
2 Vega, Miguel Orange Glen 2:00.95 |
3 Vettel, Matt Carlsbad 2:01.36 |
4 Pease, James Carlsbad 2:02.88 |
5 Jones, Trinity Escondido 2:03.85 |
6 Joslyn, Andrew Granite Hills 2:04.38 |
7 Hoody, Justin Granite Hills 2:07.41 |
|
|
....Boys 800 Meter Run |
|
8 Blue, Jon Mt. Carmel 2:07.48 |
9 Serrano, Elliot Escondido 2:08.62 |
10 Aparicio, Alejandro Sweetwater 2:08.99 |
11 Whitfield, Forest Fallbrook 2:10.51 |
12 Skalka, Michael Escondido 2:13.81 |
Section 5 |
1 Acuavera, Will Escondido 1:56.92 |
2 Hasvold, Bret Fallbrook 1:57.26 |
3 Carrillo, Jaime Mission Hills 1:57.47 |
4 Lynum-Young, Sean Escondido 1:57.52 |
5 Dallet, Ivan Otay Ranch 1:57.79 |
6 Love, Craig Mt. Carmel 1:58.17 |
7 Manley, Dean Ramona 1:58.42 |
8 Raedel, Ken San Pasqual 2:00.27 |
9 Corrao, Josh Point Loma 2:01.62 |
10 Herrill, Zach Rancho Buena Vista 2:01.79 |
11 Patel, Anup Steele Canyon 2:01.86 |
12 Thomas, Daniel Cathedral Catholic 2:06.25 |
|
|
Boys 1600 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Keller, Jon Calvary Chri 4:38.38 1 |
2 Winston, Spencer Christian 4:38.45 |
3 Beason, Jesse Christian 4:38.47 |
4 Sloan, Noah Julian High 4:40.06 |
5 Smith, Morgan Mountain Empire 5:00.66 |
6 Winemiller, Jack Cathedral Catholic 5:07.44 |
7 Calta, Alex Cathedral Catholic 5:22.27 |
8 Doig, Murray Calvin Christian 5:27.89 |
9 Clattenburg, Chad Cathedral Catholic 5:28.03 |
Section 2 |
1 Juarez, Daniel Otay Ranch 4:38.40 |
2 Morningstar, David Valley Center 4:39.16 |
3 Castillo, Abraham Otay Ranch 4:39.48 |
4 Owens, Andrew Monte Vista 4:45.82 |
5 Anderson, Evan Steele Canyon 4:46.74 |
6 Sanchez, Javier Monte Vista 4:48.22 |
7 Tyler, Dustin Santana 4:52.33 |
8 Gordon, Jason Santana 4:52.44 |
9 Robles, Enrique Montgomery 4:52.91 |
10 Nowak, Ryan Valley Center 4:53.19 |
11 Patel, Shivam Steele Canyon 4:59.01 |
12 Lujan, Giovani Serra 4:59.24 |
13 Perry, Ryan Otay Ranch 4:59.89 |
14 Jacobs, Alex Serra 5:02.10 |
15 Aguilar, Justin Otay Ranch 5:04.03 |
16 Eisner, Patrick Serra 5:19.41 |
17 Young, Kenny Montgomery 5:56.67 |
Section 3 |
1 Ledezma, Eli Castle Park 4:43.50 |
2 Greer, Michael San Pasqual 4:44.45 |
3 Ortlieb, Oliver San Pasqual 4:47.30 |
|
|
....Boys 1600 Meter Run |
|
4 Schauffele, Nicolas Scripps Ranch 4:47.52 |
5 Foster, John San Pasqual 4:51.93 |
6 Aquino, Joshua Scripps Ranch 4:54.39 |
7 Amadeo, Anthony Mount Miguel 4:55.79 |
8 Navarro, Carlos Castle Park 4:57.81 |
9 Jensen, Connor Ramona 4:57.90 |
10 Philips, Adam Scripps Ranch 4:59.02 |
11 Reynolds, Paul Ramona 4:59.43 |
12 Maheu, John Westview 5:01.26 |
13 Sherwood, Brad Westview 5:03.40 |
14 Maroney, Yancy Castle Park 5:10.92 |
15 Montoya, Jorge Castle Park 5:21.46 |
16 Sarzyniak, William Castle Park 5:23.38 |
17 Calinisan, Andrew Scripps Ranch 5:46.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 Vazquez, Cesar Castle Park 5:56.25 |
Section 4 |
1 Smith, Josh Fallbrook 4:36.02 3 |
2 Strickfaden, Kevin Fallbrook 4:43.35 |
3 Aparicio, Alejandro Sweetwater 4:44.87 |
4 Clark, Daniel Carlsbad 4:46.10 |
5 Augst, Ryan Mt. Carmel 4:46.70 |
6 Villasana, Christian Sweetwater 4:46.83 |
7 Macias, Martin Sweetwater 4:47.46 |
8 Banales, Leo Brawley 4:58.01 |
9 Rentz, Dominic Mt. Carmel 4:59.42 |
10 Rihan, Saieed Escondido 4:59.48 |
11 Guzman, Ricky Escondido 5:01.94 |
12 Garcia, Victor Castle Park 6:46.99 |
Section 5 |
1 Estrada, Thomas Rancho Buena Vista 4:25.19 10 |
2 Vega, Miguel Orange Glen 4:29.27 8 |
3 Roach, Jacob Otay Ranch 4:29.37 6 |
4 Sheehan, Patrick San Pasqual 4:31.14 5 |
5 Denman, Mike Otay Ranch 4:31.58 4 |
6 Fox, Kyle Steele Canyon 4:36.86 2 |
7 Butler, Ryan San Pasqual 4:38.86 |
8 Van Duzer, Todd Fallbrook 4:41.82 |
9 Kassler, Steven Escondido 4:42.83 |
|
|
Boys 3200 Meter Run |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Vilas, Ryan Calvary Chri 10:01.07 |
2 Limon, Jonathon Otay Ranch 10:08.20 |
3 Gonzalez, Hector Valley Center 10:10.47 |
4 Enowitz, Ben Coronado 10:12.84 |
5 Vieyra, Juan Montgomery 10:12.99 |
6 Nocon, Darius Monte Vista 10:16.41 |
7 Medina, Leon Otay Ranch 10:22.40 |
8 Anderson, Evan Steele Canyon 10:27.35 |
9 Mariscal, Jose Monte Vista 10:28.71 |
10 Caddell, Devan Steele Canyon 10:28.82 |
11 Meza, Cory Otay Ranch 10:28.91 |
|
|
....Boys 3200 Meter Run |
|
12 Gates, Jared Cathedral Catholic 10:50.06 |
13 Holleron, Trevor Otay Ranch 10:51.25 |
14 Gordon, Jason Santana 10:53.15 |
15 Vexler, Kenny Valley Center 10:58.99 |
16 Szafarski, Brett Otay Ranch 11:02.06 |
17 Ccalabrese, Ben Serra 11:12.32 |
18 Villasana, Christian Sweetwater 11:13.26 |
19 Smith, Morgan Mountain Empire 11:15.71 |
20 Hemphill, Aaron Santana 11:21.54 |
21 Eisner, Patrick Serra 12:13.61 |
22 Young, Najee Montgomery 13:17.62 |
Section 2 |
1 Gudino, Alan Sweetwater 10:00.76 |
2 Jakobsen, Casper Carlsbad 10:02.64 |
3 Cruz, Ricky Orange Glen 10:05.23 |
4 Suarez, Oscar Sweetwater 10:07.38 |
5 Jourdain, Didier Scripps Ranch 10:13.39 |
6 Smith, Josh Fallbrook 10:14.83 |
7 Korenic, Cale Escondido 10:15.01 |
8 Rubenacker, Eric Scripps Ranch 10:19.61 |
9 Liner, Sam Fallbrook 10:23.60 |
10 Alasady, Hussein Westview 10:25.27 |
11 Harpaneau, Morgan Mt. Carmel 10:26.84 |
12 Diven, Dustin Ramona 10:31.47 |
13 Turner, Taylor Carlsbad 10:34.29 |
14 Baird, Ryan San Pasqual 10:37.09 |
15 Westphal, Mason Ramona 10:37.58 |
16 Enriquez, Miquel Oceanside 10:38.67 |
17 Caputo, Bryce Scripps Ranch 10:39.42 |
18 Lopez, Jose Castle Park 10:47.84 |
19 Barton, Jacob San Pasqual 10:59.50 |
20 Macias, Martin Sweetwater 11:03.60 |
21 Lloyd, Colin Escondido 11:06.54 |
22 Smith, Robert Westview 11:10.09 |
23 Shen, Eric (Yun Cun) Westview 11:15.95 |
24 Chagar, Sarabit Scripps Ranch 11:17.30 |
25 Diep, Vinh Scripps Ranch 12:08.89 |
26 Roitz, Max Scripps Ranch 12:08.92 |
Section 3 |
1 Kuhlman, Travis Westview 9:28.98 |
2 Albarran, Miguel Rancho Buena Vista 9:33.75 |
3 Vega, Diego Orange Glen 9:34.67 |
4 Sherrod, Adrian Steele Canyon 9:36.59 |
5 Velasquez, Brandon Otay Ranch 9:36.99 |
6 Avilez, Alexander Valley Center 9:37.91 |
7 Granata, Vinny Fallbrook 9:43.88 |
8 Guaderrama, Alex Granite Hills 9:44.08 |
9 Mundae, Rus San Pasqual 9:46.66 |
10 Hunter, Andrew Rancho Buena Vista 9:48.03 |
11 Corson, Tristan Ramona 9:54.55 |
12 Matias, Jesse Otay Ranch 10:17.14 |
13 Fox, Kyle Steele Canyon 10:17.92 |
14 Mahon, John Escondido 10:22.66 |
|
|
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Galuppo, Matt Cathedral Catholic 17.18 |
2 Schulteis, Matt Cathedral Catholic 17.76 |
3 Cooper, Carson Steele Canyon 18.17 |
4 Baker, David Calvin Christian 18.69 |
5 Wint, Lamar Castle Park 19.41 |
6 Youngdale, Brandon Calvary Chri 19.87 |
7 Anderson, Jared Julian High 20.26 |
8 James, Adam Calvin Christian 21.34 |
Section 2 |
1 Santiago, Karlos Otay Ranch 15.85 |
2 Rollason, Travis Steele Canyon 16.07 |
3 Collins, Reid Valley Center 16.24 |
4 Johnson, Justin Steele Canyon 16.33 |
5 Tomlin, Earnell Castle Park 16.83 |
6 Baker, Kiefer Castle Park 17.68 |
7 Nollan, Genaro Montgomery 17.79 |
8 Wood, Richard Brawley 18.68 |
9 Ruiz, Andres Escondido 19.65 |
Section 3 |
1 Ledezma, Sammy Castle Park 16.10 |
2 Cathey, Jaquan Oceanside 16.42 |
3 Ayers, Steven Ramona 16.67 |
4 Estrella, Gabriel Otay Ranch 16.79 |
5 Barton, Nick San Pasqual 17.40 |
6 Felan, Tyler Escondido 17.88 |
7 Thomas, Tyler Westview 18.03 |
8 Henry, Jalil Mount Miguel 20.40 |
Section 4 |
1 Jercinovich, Kevin Fallbrook 15.60 |
2 Rush, Sean Otay Ranch 16.18 |
3 Perry, Dennis Otay Ranch 16.58 |
4 Tuazon, Gerald Southwest 16.73 |
5 Breshears, Jake Granite Hills 16.81 |
6 Batsch, Max Rancho Buena Vista 16.94 |
7 Hasty, Alec Escondido 17.50 |
8 Odish, Amer Steele Canyon 18.61 |
9 Estrada, Sergio Sweetwater 20.74 |
Section 5 |
1 Woods, Ranee Otay Ranch 14.77 |
2 Vasquez, Marcus Otay Ranch 14.81 |
3 Herd, Ivory Rancho Buena Vista 15.24 |
4 Brown, Patrick Serra 15.27 |
5 Abdi, Ahmed Scripps Ranch 15.31 |
6 Walker, Ernest Carlsbad 15.60 |
7 Gamat, Ashton Mt. Carmel 15.72 |
8 Portela, Edel Escondido 15.77 |
9 Alem, Abrham Sweetwater 15.79 |
|
|
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Baker, Kiefer Castle Park 42.02 |
2 Estrella, Gabriel Otay Ranch 43.22 |
3 Tomlin, Earnell Castle Park 43.80 |
4 Gilbert, Andrew Mountain Empire 44.44 |
5 Farrel, Caleb Christian 44.90 |
6 Baker, David Calvin Christian 44.91 |
7 Schulteis, Matt Cathedral Catholic 47.75 |
8 Monroe, Ryan Julian High 48.84 |
9 James, Adam Calvin Christian 50.05 |
Section 2 |
1 Johnson, Justin Steele Canyon 41.92 |
2 Rollason, Travis Steele Canyon 42.17 |
3 Cooper, Carson Steele Canyon 43.13 |
4 Twomey, Kenny Coronado 43.85 |
5 Smith, Sam Otay Ranch 43.88 |
6 Oakes, Caleb Valley Center 44.30 |
7 Nunez, Jesse Steele Canyon 45.76 |
8 Zaizar, Jose Monte Vista 46.97 |
9 Wint, Lamar Castle Park 47.70 |
Section 3 |
1 Ledezma, Sammy Castle Park 40.89 |
2 Cathey, Jaquan Oceanside 42.16 |
3 Barton, Nick San Pasqual 42.44 |
4 O'Hara, Ryan Westview 42.53 |
5 Serrano, James Ramona 42.94 |
6 Felan, Tyler Escondido 43.79 |
7 Galuppo, Matt Cathedral Catholic 44.72 |
8 Lawson, Matt Cathedral Catholic 45.69 |
Section 4 |
1 Gamat, Ashton Mt. Carmel 42.08 |
2 Kleppe, B. Cody Rancho Buena Vista 43.05 |
3 Alem, Abrham Sweetwater 44.21 |
4 Tuazon, Gerald Southwest 45.13 |
5 Jercinovich, Kevin Fallbrook 45.65 |
6 Archibolld, Jorge Monte Vista 46.27 |
7 Thomas, Tyler Westview 46.45 |
8 Wood, Richard Brawley 57.33 |
Section 5 |
1 Brown, Patrick Serra 38.68 |
2 Herd, Ivory Rancho Buena Vista 39.68 |
3 Abdi, Ahmed Scripps Ranch 40.08 |
4 Woods, Ranee Otay Ranch 40.20 |
5 Ruiz, Carlos Southwest 40.36 |
6 Salazar, Niko Otay Ranch 40.41 |
7 Prizzi, Michael Mission Hills 41.24 |
|
|
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weight |
================================================================================ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Oceanside 'A' 46.49 |
|
|
....Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Weight |
|
2 Escondido 'A' 47.64 |
3 Steele Canyon 'A' 50.19 |
4 Mount Miguel 'A' 50.42 |
5 Carlsbad 'A' 50.99 |
6 Sweetwater 'A' 53.34 |
7 Fallbrook 'A' 54.82 |
8 Granite Hills 'A' 55.89 |
|
|
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay |
================================================================================ |
School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Christian 'A' 46.49 |
2 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 46.74 |
3 Calvin Christian 'A' 47.52 |
4 Julian High 'A' 49.02 |
5 Mountain Empire 'A' 52.11 |
-- Castle Park 'B' DQ |
-- Calvary Christian (V) 'A' DQ |
Section 2 |
1 Monte Vista 'A' 45.33 |
2 Valley Center 'A' 46.01 |
3 Steele Canyon 'A' 46.17 |
4 Otay Ranch 'A' 46.98 |
5 Montgomery 'A' 48.16 |
-- Brawley 'A' DQ |
Section 3 |
1 San Pasqual 'A' 44.71 |
2 Westview 'A' 44.81 |
3 Scripps Ranch 'A' 45.07 |
4 Ramona 'A' 45.08 |
5 Castle Park 'A' 46.35 |
6 Orange Glen 'A' 48.56 |
Section 4 |
1 Granite Hills 'A' 44.11 |
2 Fallbrook 'A' 44.33 |
3 Sweetwater 'A' 44.48 |
4 Carlsbad 'A' 45.50 |
5 Southwest 'A' 45.83 |
Section 5 |
1 Escondido 'B' 42.48 |
2 Carlsbad 'B' 42.94 |
3 Oceanside 'B' 43.28 |
4 Serra 'B' 43.48 |
5 Otay Ranch 'B' 43.61 |
6 Steele Canyon 'B' 43.71 |
|
|
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay |
================================================================================ |
School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Section 1 |
1 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 3:41.53 |
2 Christian 'A' 3:46.16 |
3 Calvin Christian 'A' 3:46.70 |
|
|
....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay |
|
4 Julian High 'A' 3:54.96 |
5 Steele Canyon 'A' 3:55.74 |
6 Castle Park 'B' 3:58.42 |
Section 2 |
1 Otay Ranch 'A' 3:36.88 |
2 Valley Center 'A' 3:38.48 |
3 Castle Park 'C' 3:38.90 |
4 Marian Catholic 'A' 3:43.15 |
5 Monte Vista 'A' 3:48.46 |
Section 3 |
1 Castle Park 'A' 3:29.59 |
2 Ramona 'A' 3:30.15 |
3 Oceanside 'A' 3:30.26 |
4 San Pasqual 'A' 3:31.45 |
5 Mount Miguel 'A' 3:37.22 |
6 Westview 'A' 3:39.79 |
7 Scripps Ranch 'A' 3:41.75 |
Section 4 |
1 Rancho Buena Vista 'A' 3:33.06 |
2 Mt. Carmel 'A' 3:34.71 |
3 Granite Hills 'A' 3:39.15 |
4 Sweetwater 'A' 3:42.34 |
Section 5 |
1 Escondido 'B' 3:24.82 |
2 Serra 'B' 3:26.57 |
3 Otay Ranch 'B' 3:27.51 |
4 Fallbrook 'B' 3:31.77 |
5 Steele Canyon 'B' 3:32.53 |
6 Scripps Ranch 'B' 3:34.54 |
7 Monte Vista 'B' 3:35.22 |
8 Orange Glen 'B' 3:42.77 |
|
|
Boys High Jump |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Flight 1 |
1 Scherer, Daniel Ramona 6-02.00 |
2 Vasquez, Marcus Otay Ranch 6-00.00 |
2 Woods, Ranee Otay Ranch 6-00.00 |
2 Brown, Patrick Serra 6-00.00 |
5 Jenkins, Kevin Granite Hills 6-00.00 6 |
6 Moore, Terrell Monte Vista 6-00.00 |
7 Perry, Rob Otay Ranch 5-10.00 |
8 Lee, Gill St. Augustine 5-08.00 |
8 Davis, Rahmare Otay Ranch 5-08.00 |
8 Orange, Timothy Steele Canyon 5-08.00 |
-- Hamill, Colin Rancho Buena Vista NH |
-- Richards, Jesse Steele Canyon NH |
Flight 2 |
1 Revell, Jarrett Brawley 5-10.00 |
2 Cofield, Jason Steele Canyon 5-08.00 |
3 Arterberry, Jamison Brawley 5-06.00 |
4 Gonzalez, Chris Steele Canyon 5-06.00 |
5 Howell, Steven Steele Canyon 5-06.00 |
|
|
....Boys High Jump |
|
6 Tannis, Darian Otay Ranch 5-06.00 |
-- Daniels, Michael Otay Ranch NH |
Flight 3 |
1 Weddle, Brian Ramona 5-10.00 |
2 Jordan, Tyler Ramona 5-08.00 |
3 Horn, Josh Oceanside 5-04.00 |
-- Wafer, Ben Westview NH |
Flight 4 |
1 Gilbert, Andrew Mountain Empire 5-10.00 |
2 Parker, Clinton Calvin Christian 5-06.00 |
3 Hall, Omaya Mountain Empire 5-06.00 |
4 Stout, David Calvin Christian 5-06.00 |
5 Veldkamp, Mark Calvin Christian 5-02.00 |
6 Daugherty, Bryant Julian High 5-02.00 |
Flight 5 |
1 Edwards, John Southwest 5-08.00 |
1 Hasty, Alec Escondido 5-08.00 |
3 Haney, Travis Escondido 5-06.00 |
4 Bachmann, Jeff Mt. Carmel 5-04.00 |
5 Voris, Kurtis Mt. Carmel 5-04.00 |
6 Winfrey, Torian Southwest 5-04.00 |
-- Moorp, Tyler Escondido NH |
|
|
Boys Pole Vault |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Flight 1 |
1 Monicalvo, Caleb Escondido 13-10.00 |
2 Ly, Thanh Granite Hills 13-06.00 |
3 Hogan, Danny University City 13-06.00 |
4 Navaro, Chris Sweetwater 13-00.00 |
5 Sadr, Rozhan Mt. Carmel 13-00.00 |
6 Millen, Miles Ramona 12-06.00 |
7 Haproff, Peter Rancho Buena Vista 12-06.00 |
8 Grippo, Dominic San Pasqual 12-06.00 |
9 Fitzgerald, Dylan Steele Canyon 12-00.00 |
10 Ragsdale, Dan Steele Canyon 11-06.00 |
10 Ray, Nick Ramona 11-06.00 |
12 Brown, Austin Valley Center 11-00.00 |
12 Debruyn, Pete Valley Center 11-00.00 |
14 Hemingway, Jordan Ramona 11-00.00 |
-- Delana, Armondo Steele Canyon NH |
-- Baumgardner, John Otay Ranch NH |
|
|
Boys Long Jump |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Osuna, Erwin Julian High 18-01.00 |
2 Lo, Vincent Cathedral Catholic 17-10.00 |
3 Veldkamp, Mark Calvin Christian 17-08.00 |
4 Cook, Doug Mountain Empire 17-03.75 |
5 Olson, Larry Julian High 17-02.00 |
6 Parker, Clinton Calvin Christian 15-11.00 |
|
|
....Boys Long Jump |
|
7 Barrios, Andrew Mountain Empire 14-07.00 |
8 Sanford, Bobby Calvary Chri 14-00.00 |
Flight 2 |
1 Hobbs, KJ Serra 20-00.50 |
2 Clark, Darren Brawley 19-04.00 |
3 Stathas, Nicholas Steele Canyon 19-03.00 |
4 Santiago, Alex Serra 19-01.00 |
5 Haslerig, Alfed Otay Ranch 18-11.00 |
6 Watkins, Mike Monte Vista 18-08.50 |
7 Moore, Terrell Monte Vista 18-02.00 |
8 Mendoza, Nick Steele Canyon 17-10.00 |
9 Thompson, Sly Brawley 17-09.50 |
10 Daniels, Michael Otay Ranch 15-06.00 |
Flight 3 |
1 Enman, Tyler Fallbrook 19-07.50 |
2 Whatsatt, Cory Mt. Carmel 19-02.00 |
3 Reed, Tony Mt. Carmel 19-01.00 |
4 Harris, Harold Granite Hills 18-08.00 |
5 Haynie, Travis Escondido 18-02.00 |
6 Stark, Joey Escondido 18-01.00 |
7 Fells, Fred Sweetwater 17-03.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 Sotoa, Rapi Sweetwater 17-03.50 |
9 Sadler, Colton Fallbrook 17-03.00 |
10 Haro, Sam Rancho Buena Vista 17-02.50 |
11 Gutierrez, Frederick Sweetwater 16-07.00 |
Flight 4 |
1 Liao, Andrew Westview 20-01.00 |
2 Delgado, Danny Ramona 19-10.50 |
3 Clay, Brennan Scripps Ranch 19-07.50 |
4 Pew, Nic San Pasqual 19-04.50 |
5 Ealey, Kenyatta Oceanside 19-00.00 |
6 Dudley, Paul San Pasqual 18-09.00 |
7 Grimaldo, Steven Castle Park 18-07.00 |
8 Dixon, Stephen Scripps Ranch 18-06.00 |
9 Nicholas, Javier Oceanside 18-02.50 |
10 Blossom, Raymond Castle Park 18-02.00 |
11 Snell, Josh Westview 17-09.50 |
12 Stevenson, Gary Oceanside 17-07.00 |
13 Aranda, Austin Scripps Ranch 17-01.00 |
14 Swinton, Tony Mount Miguel 16-10.00 |
15 Horn, Josh Oceanside 16-03.00 |
16 Marquez, AJ Scripps Ranch 16-01.00 |
17 Scott, Dwight Castle Park 15-06.50 |
-- Horine, Dalton Orange Glen ND |
Flight 5 |
1 Thomas, Daniel Cathedral Catholic 22-05.50 |
2 Thomas, Dale Monte Vista 22-05.00 |
3 Brown, Kyle Coronado 22-00.50 |
4 Chism, Chris Oceanside 21-06.50 |
5 Williams, Darryl Escondido 20-06.50 |
6 Taylor, Chris Point Loma 20-06.00 |
7 Dale, Jamie Steele Canyon 19-07.00 |
8 Vasquez, Marcus Otay Ranch 19-06.75 |
-- Daniels, Chris Serra ND |
|
|
Boys Triple Jump |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Flight 1 |
1 Cathey, Jaquan Oceanside 41-03.50 |
2 Waller, Matt Orange Glen 41-01.00 |
3 Chism, Chris Oceanside 40-08.50 |
4 Ledezma, Sammy Castle Park 40-08.00 |
5 Stevenson, Gary Oceanside 39-09.00 |
6 Hsiao, Joshua Westview 38-11.00 |
7 Palamar, Colin Scripps Ranch 38-10.00 |
8 Delgado, Danny Ramona 38-05.25 |
9 Blossom, Raymond Castle Park 38-00.75 |
10 Dudley, Paul San Pasqual 37-03.00 |
11 Grimaldo, Steven Castle Park 37-02.50 |
12 Snell, Josh Westview 36-05.00 |
13 Horine, Dalton Orange Glen 33-05.50 |
14 Tomlin, Earnell Castle Park 33-02.25 |
-- Armenta, David Orange Glen ND |
Flight 2 |
1 Enman, Tyler Fallbrook 40-06.50 |
2 Harris, Harold Granite Hills 40-06.50 |
3 Whatsatt, Cory Mt. Carmel 39-08.25 |
4 Edwards, John Southwest 39-06.00 |
5 Kleppe, B. Cody Rancho Buena Vista 36-04.00 |
6 McFadden, Kyle Escondido 35-09.50 |
7 Sotoa, Rapi Sweetwater 35-06.50 |
8 Stark, Joey Escondido 35-02.00 |
9 Benton, Treavon Sweetwater 33-08.50 |
10 Rivas, Noe Escondido 33-03.50 |
Flight 3 |
1 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin Christian 41-03.50 |
2 Lo, Vincent Cathedral Catholic 37-09.00 |
3 Gilbert, Andrew Mountain Empire 37-03.00 |
4 Veldkamp, Kevin Calvin Christian 34-09.25 |
5 Cook, Doug Mountain Empire 33-00.00 |
6 Anderson, Jared Julian High 32-09.75 |
7 Daugherty, Bryant Julian High 32-07.50 |
Flight 4 |
1 Tannis, Darian Otay Ranch 41-08.50 |
2 Mendoza, Nick Steele Canyon 41-02.50 |
3 Stathas, Nicholas Steele Canyon 41-01.75 |
4 Davis, Rahmare Otay Ranch 39-10.00 |
5 Miller, Levi Monte Vista 39-09.50 |
6 Orange, Timothy Steele Canyon 38-00.00 |
7 Elias, Mike Serra 37-02.75 |
8 Daniels, Michael Otay Ranch 37-02.00 |
9 Nunez, Jesse Steele Canyon 35-04.50 |
10 Odish, Amer Steele Canyon 35-03.25 |
11 Dominguez, Brian Montgomery 31-03.50 |
12 Young, Najee Montgomery 29-02.50 |
Flight 5 |
1 Jenkins, Kevin Granite Hills 46-04.00 |
2 Williams, Darryl Escondido 45-01.00 |
3 Thomas, Daniel Cathedral Catholic 45-00.00 |
4 Brown, Kyle Coronado 44-11.75 |
|
|
....Boys Triple Jump |
|
5 Gamat, Ashton Mt. Carmel 43-03.75 |
6 Abdi, Ahmed Scripps Ranch 42-04.00 |
7 Pew, Nic San Pasqual 41-04.75 |
8 Liao, Andrew Westview 40-00.00 |
9 Brown, Branden Steele Canyon 39-10.50 |
|
|
Boys Shot Put |
================================================================================ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Flight 1 |
1 McTar, Ali Otay Ranch 45-05.50 |
2 Williams, Daniel Steele Canyon 43-09.50 |
3 Scott, James Serra 42-08.50 |
4 Mendoza, Nestor Valley Center 41-07.00 |
5 Davis, Craig Monte Vista 40-01.50 |
6 Mattin, Mike Santana 39-07.75 |
7 Cato, Jared Brawley 38-09.50 |
8 Kemple, David Otay Ranch 38-06.00 |
9 Jenkins, Mike Santana 37-09.50 |
10 Kaiser, Alex Valley Center 36-07.50 |
11 Turgeon, Josh Brawley 30-09.50 |
12 Dion, Kellen Steele Canyon 29-02.50 |
13 Rouse, Tyrus Montgomery 22-06.50 |
Flight 2 |
1 Chobanian, Dane Scripps Ranch 45-11.00 |
2 Bell, Michael Mount Miguel 45-10.00 |
3 Goff, Jared San Pasqual 45-03.00 |
4 Horine, Drew Orange Glen 44-01.00 |
5 Guglielmetti, Kevin Ramona 43-11.00 |
6 Anzar, Ricky Castle Park 43-09.00 |
6 Hall, Andrew Westview 43-09.00 |
8 Segi, Matthew Oceanside 41-10.00 |
9 Mauga, Zeke Oceanside 41-03.00 |
10 Dominguez, Vince San Pasqual 41-00.00 |
11 Tello, Henry Castle Park 39-06.00 |
12 Summers, Jeff Westview 39-05.00 |
13 Cleveland, Jarrez Oceanside 37-07.50 |
14 Valentine, John Mount Miguel 34-00.00 |
15 Samaan, Alexi Castle Park 32-04.00 |
16 Valdez, Bernardo Castle Park 30-07.00 |
Flight 3 |
1 Alesi, Daniel Christian 40-06.00 |
2 Holmes, Marshall Julian High 40-01.00 |
3 Hardage, Chase Cathedral Catholic 38-03.50 |
4 Olson, Larry Julian High 37-09.00 |
5 Stout, David Calvin Christian 36-04.00 |
6 Brower, David Christian 35-06.00 |
6 Meziere, Kyle Cathedral Catholic 35-06.00 |
8 Sargent, Bert Calvin Christian 33-06.50 |
9 Broek, Spencer Calvin Christian 33-00.00 |
10 Klieman, Kevin Calvin Christian 32-09.50 |
11 Lofstrom, Stephen Calvary Chri 32-08.00 |
12 Frost, James Mountain Empire 32-06.50 |
13 Fogassy, Alex Calvary Chri 31-06.50 |
|
|
....Boys Shot Put |
|
14 Furry, Taylor Mountain Empire 31-06.00 |
15 Pruitt, Stephen Calvin Christian 28-01.00 |
Flight 4 |
1 Wilkinson, Winston Rancho Bernardo 56-02.50 |
2 Spates, David Monte Vista 55-07.50 |
3 Jemison, Byron Carlsbad 51-00.00 |
4 Loeh, Jacob Westview 50-08.50 |
5 Shoen, Riley Carlsbad 50-05.00 |
6 Klingerman, Jason Valley Center 49-07.00 |
7 Samson, Julian Otay Ranch 47-00.00 |
8 Childers, Robert Escondido 46-09.00 |
9 Buchannon, Gerry Serra 46-06.50 |
10 Boniwell, Chris Rancho Bernardo 46-00.50 |
11 Guerra, Luis Steele Canyon 45-11.50 |
12 Jackson, Jason Granite Hills 45-01.00 |
13 Enyard, Lamont Oceanside 43-03.00 |
14 Reeves, Jackson Steele Canyon 42-07.00 |
Flight 5 |
1 Asbill, Blake Carlsbad 51-04.00 |
2 Rubio, Stephen Granite Hills 44-01.00 |
3 Johnson, Louis Southwest 42-09.00 |
4 Smith, JD Mt. Carmel 41-08.00 |
5 Paradis, Connor Escondido 41-06.00 |
6 Winfrey, Tim Southwest 41-01.00 |
7 Valdez, Ray Fallbrook 39-00.00 |
8 Garcia, Angel Sweetwater 38-11.00 |
9 Choi, A Fallbrook 38-10.00 |
10 Rubio, Paul Granite Hills 37-08.00 |
11 Sung, Po Mt. Carmel 37-05.00 |
12 Bales, Dillon Escondido 35-11.00 |
13 Bradshaw, Matt Fallbrook 34-08.00 |
14 Guillen, Carlos Sweetwater 33-08.00 |
15 Ortega, Martin Sweetwater 32-07.00 |
-- Corigate, Spencer Carlsbad ND |
|
|
Boys Discus Throw |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
Flight 1 |
1 Asbill, Blake Carlsbad 131-00.50 |
2 Paradis, Connor Escondido 127-07.50 |
3 Corigate, Spencer Carlsbad 124-09.50 |
4 Garcia, Angel Sweetwater 119-10.50 |
5 Medina, Antonio Sweetwater 117-11.50 |
6 Ladnier, Jason Granite Hills 116-11 |
7 Sung, Po Mt. Carmel 110-10 |
8 Bales, Dillon Escondido 110-09 |
9 Winfrey, Tim Southwest 110-04 |
10 Warren, Stuart Escondido 109-03 |
11 Bradshaw, Matt Fallbrook 108-10.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 Smith, JD Mt. Carmel 107-06 |
13 Johnson, Louis Southwest 106-05 |
14 Rubio, Stephen Granite Hills 105-07.50 |
15 Choi, David Sweetwater 104-11 |
|
|
....Boys Discus Throw |
|
16 Guillen, Carlos Sweetwater 97-09 |
Flight 2 |
1 Anzar, Ricky Castle Park 125-02 |
2 Chobanian, Dane Scripps Ranch 122-03 |
3 Alkhimov, Sergey Westview 118-09.50 |
4 Clark, Mike San Pasqual 118-07 |
5 Augustus, Devon Ramona 116-06 |
6 Mauga, Zeke Oceanside 112-03.50 |
7 Tello, Henry Castle Park 112-01.50 |
8 Pasternack, Johnathan Ramona 109-03 |
9 Bell, Michael Mount Miguel 108-11 |
10 Rahman, Rasikh Scripps Ranch 107-06.50 |
11 Valentine, John Mount Miguel 102-11 |
12 Samaan, Alexi Castle Park 100-08 |
13 Andrews, T.J. San Pasqual 100-04.50 |
14 Saintarbor, Nicholas Westview 97-03 |
15 Valdez, Bernardo Castle Park 93-03 |
Flight 3 |
1 Holmes, Marshall Julian High 125-00 |
2 Ludwikowski, Eddie Christian 116-08.50 |
3 Klieman, Kevin Calvin Christian 112-02 |
4 Brock, Joel Calvin Christian 109-00 |
5 Faber, Reuben Calvin Christian 108-05.50 |
6 Merica-Jones, Israel Christian 103-01 |
7 Olson, Larry Julian High 100-03 |
8 Fogassy, Alex Calvary Chri 99-08.50 |
9 Pruitt, Stephen Christian 93-10.50 |
10 Meziere, Kyle Cathedral Catholic 91-08.50 |
11 Frost, James Mountain Empire 85-09.50 |
12 Furry, Taylor Mountain Empire 80-08 |
13 Lofstrom, Stephen Calvary Chri 69-08 |
-- Hardage, Chase Cathedral Catholic ND |
Flight 4 |
1 Kemple, David Otay Ranch 125-05 |
2 Johnson, James Valley Center 123-07.50 |
3 Davis, Craig Monte Vista 122-10 |
4 Ayala, Andrew Marian Catholic 119-08 |
5 Mattin, Mike Santana 118-02 |
6 Williams, Daniel Steele Canyon 117-11 |
7 Turgeon, Josh Brawley 110-02 |
8 Cato, Jared Brawley 107-10 |
9 Jenkins, Mike Santana 101-02 |
10 Dominguez, Spencer Escondido 100-11 |
11 Arballo, Jorge Marian Catholic 73-04.50 |
12 Rouse, Tyrus Montgomery 56-11 |
Flight 5 |
1 Jemison, Byron Carlsbad 172-04 |
2 Wilkinson, Winston Rancho Bernardo 159-06 |
3 Spates, David Monte Vista 157-07 |
4 Samson, Julian Otay Ranch 156-07 |
5 Dion, Kellen Steele Canyon 154-04.50 |
6 Pearl, Ryan Steele Canyon 150-09 |
7 Titus, Weston Valley Center 148-07 |
8 Lian, Ray Fallbrook 147-09 |
9 Jackson, Jason Granite Hills 146-00.50 |
|
|
....Boys Discus Throw |
|
10 Valdez, Ray Fallbrook 145-00 |
11 Buchannon, Gerry Serra 140-03 |
12 Klingerman, Jason Valley Center 138-00 |
13 Loeh, Jacob Westview 130-07 |
14 Rubio, Paul Granite Hills 123-11 |
15 Boniwell, Chris Rancho Bernardo 1.50 |