back to index
Licensed To: Valley Center High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4/17/2007 Page 1
Jaquar Invitational Track Meet - 4/14/2007
Valley Center High School
Meet Summary - Afternoon Session
 
Seed Prelims Finals
Bonita Vista
1 Avila, Eric - Male - Comp#: 141
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 9:15.05 (1)
Bonita Vista Total Individual Entries: 1 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Calvary Christian (Sd)
1 Apgar, Elizabeth - Female - Comp#: 252
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:01.97 (5)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 11:44.03 (2)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-07.50 (13) *
Calvary Christian (Sd) Total Individual Entries: 3 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Castle Park
1 Aguilar, Edwin - Male - Comp#: 454
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 52.54 (8)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.50 (8)
 
2 Anzar, Ricky - Male - Comp#: 455
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 43-05.00 (7) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 132-08 (4) *
 
3 Baker, Kiefer - Male - Comp#: 456
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.53 (25)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 43.76 (9)
 
4 Bucio, George - Male - Comp#: 3659
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 28-11.00 (38) *
 
5 Estrada, Carolina - Female - Comp#: 444
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:06.70 (22)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:47.07 (22)
 
6 Garcia, Nichole - Female - Comp#: 445
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 25-10.50 (15) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 66-04 (25) *
 
7 Grimaldo, Steven - Male - Comp#: 462
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-11.75 (12) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 37-04.50 (14) *
 
8 Hernandez, Julia - Female - Comp#: 447
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 11:47.53 (3)
 
9 Ledezma, Eli - Male - Comp#: 464
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:49.69 (12)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:08.40 (11)
 
10 Ledezma, Sammy - Male - Comp#: 465
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 16.62 (9)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 42.86 (7)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 40-04.00 (7) *
 
11 Lopez, Jose - Male - Comp#: 3649
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:47.51 (25)
 
12 Lopez, Raquel - Female - Comp#: 450
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:51.37 (33)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:57.06 (28)
 
13 Lozano, Juan - Male - Comp#: 466
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:01.52 (24)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:24.75 (33)
 
14 Magbanua, Jeran - Male - Comp#: 467
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 15-03.00 (26) *
 
15 Maroney, Yancy - Male - Comp#: 468
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:30.05 (37)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:31.45 (36)
 
16 Montoya, Jorge - Male - Comp#: 470
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:42.52 (39)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:27.20 (35)
 
17 Navarro, Carlos - Male - Comp#: 471
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:05.54 (27)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 11:48.06 (29)
 
18 Ramirez, Anthony - Male - Comp#: 472
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.55 (26)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 24.50 (16)
 
19 Rubio, Jonathan - Male - Comp#: 473
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:00.28 (32)
 
20 Samaan, Alexi - Male - Comp#: 474
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 35-08.00 (25) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 101-05 (22) *
 
21 Sarzyniak, Billy - Male - Comp#: 3653
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:54.13 (40)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:40.49 (39)
 
22 Tello, Henry - Male - Comp#: 479
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 39-01.00 (14) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 122-11 (10) *
 
23 Tomlin, Earnell - Male - Comp#: 480
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.83 (17)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 46.82 (23)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 33-00.50 (25) *
 
24 Vazquez, Cesar - Male - Comp#: 482
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:54.64 (42)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:41.37 (40)
 
25 Wint, Lamar - Male - Comp#: 483
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:19.06 (28)
 
26 Wynne, mary - Female - Comp#: 3656
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 22-11.00 (28) *
 
27 Wynne, Sara - Female - Comp#: 3651
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 58-01 (28)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Castle Park - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 46.24 (12)
 
2 Castle Park - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:34.36 (5)
Castle Park Total Individual Entries: 48 - Total Relays: 2
 
 
Cathedral Catholic
1 Barger, Marita - Female - Comp#: 489
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:47.04 (14)
 
2 Bauer, Allie - Female - Comp#: 493
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 7-00.00 (11) *
 
3 Blair, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 561
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 54.45 (15)
 
4 Boland, Nya - Female - Comp#: 495
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:00.12 (1)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 27.62 (5)
 
5 Brewer, Max - Male - Comp#: 563
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 25.67 (23)
 
6 Caruana, Aubree - Female - Comp#: 499
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:02.49 (6)
 
7 Clinton, Derek - Male - Comp#: 569
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 31-03.00 (33) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 77-01 (34) *
 
8 Dollard, Katie - Female - Comp#: 507
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:44.75 (19)
 
9 Drake, Lindsey - Female - Comp#: 508
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:33.46 (4)
 
10 Fiechtner, Tom - Male - Comp#: 578
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.44 (23)
 
11 Fischer, Warren - Male - Comp#: 579
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:15.79 (9)
 
12 Galuppo, Matt - Male - Comp#: 582
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 20.13 (26)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 45.71 (17)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 37-05.25 (13) *
 
13 Gates, Jared - Male - Comp#: 583
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:11.28 (32)
 
14 Gill, Derek - Male - Comp#: 584
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:10.35 (31)
 
15 Holohan, Melanie - Female - Comp#: 515
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.36 (18)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 29.35 (20)
 
16 Hower, Elena - Female - Comp#: 517
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:56.95 (18)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:48.26 (24)
 
17 Huntley, Cameron - Male - Comp#: 590
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.22 (16)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 19-00.00 (11) *
 
18 Kroll, Tommy - Male - Comp#: 595
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:02.41 (25)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:40.69 (22)
 
19 Lo, Vincent - Male - Comp#: 598
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-05.50 (17) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 38-09.00 (10) *
 
20 Montes, . - Male - Comp#: 3660
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 99-11 (23) *
 
21 Montes, A. - Male - Comp#: 3654
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 29-02.00 (37) *
 
22 Murphy, Ryan - Male - Comp#: 605
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.58 (20)
 
23 Nield, Natalie - Female - Comp#: 532
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:09.00 (6)
 
24 Puente, Jared - Male - Comp#: 613
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 24.74 (17)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 37-04.00 (15) *
 
25 Quinn, Patrick - Male - Comp#: 614
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 35-11.00 (24) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 83-02 (32) *
 
26 Salmeron, Josh - Male - Comp#: 617
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH NH
 
27 Schulteis, Matt - Male - Comp#: 620
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 16.24 (8)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:12.79 (22)
 
28 Thacher, Susan - Female - Comp#: 549
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 19.15 (14)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 55.45 (13)
 
29 Thomas, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 626
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 49.68 (1)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 22-02.00 (1) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 45-01.00 (1) *
 
30 Tucker, Stephanie - Female - Comp#: 551
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.78 (4)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 50.67 (4)
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-04.00 (9) *
 
31 Whisler, Jake - Male - Comp#: 632
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 47.40 (24)
 
32 Winemiller, Jack - Male - Comp#: 634
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:21.99 (32)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Cathedral Catholic - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 46.07 (9)
 
2 Cathedral Catholic - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:18.67 (4)
 
3 Cathedral Catholic - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:40.79 (9)
Cathedral Catholic Total Individual Entries: 49 - Total Relays: 3
 
 
El Cajon Valley
1 Alexis, Neiko - Male - Comp#: 986
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:03.53 (4)
 
2 Alkass, Peter - Male - Comp#: 988
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 19.61 (23)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 50.65 (31)
 
3 Alnajar, Peter - Male - Comp#: 989
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.27 (18)
 
4 Bermudas, Jonathan - Male - Comp#: 990
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 11.94 (9)
 
5 Brooks, Kiana - Male - Comp#: 992
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 53.11 (11)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 42.83 (6)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.00 (2)
 
6 Carrillo, Elvia - Female - Comp#: 972
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:58.45 (19)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:40.22 (13)
 
7 Cervantes, Ricardo - Male - Comp#: 994
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 58.85 (29)
 
8 Eze, Jamal - Male - Comp#: 995
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH NH
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH NH
 
9 Jackson, Cory - Male - Comp#: 997
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 19-07.50 (8) *
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH NH
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 37-08.25 (12) *
 
10 Kendricks, Tommy - Male - Comp#: 1000
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.13 (13)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.90 (10)
 
11 Martinez, Freddi - Male - Comp#: 1003
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:36.62 (38)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:06.03 (30)
 
12 Martinez, Miguel - Male - Comp#: 1004
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 57.70 (25)
 
13 Norwarkar, Leena - Female - Comp#: 980
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:44.26 (9)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:08.03 (5)
 
14 Parks, Andrea - Female - Comp#: 981
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.13 (8)
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.92 (12)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 29.10 (14)
 
15 Rogers, Phillip - Male - Comp#: 1014
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.76 (16)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 46.47 (20)
 
16 Roys, Phillip - Male - Comp#: 1015
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:01.16 (23)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:11.58 (17)
 
17 Spinler, DeDe - Female - Comp#: 983
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:35.56 (5)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:32.41 (5)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 El Cajon Valley - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 45.14 (7)
 
2 El Cajon Valley - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:29.39 (9)
 
3 El Cajon Valley - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:38.28 (6)
El Cajon Valley Total Individual Entries: 32 - Total Relays: 3
 
 
Escondido
1 Acuavera, Will - Male - Comp#: 1155
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:02.78 (3)
 
2 Aragon, Emily - Female - Comp#: 1123
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 38-08.00 (1) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 91-10.50 (6) *
 
3 Bales, Dillon - Male - Comp#: 1156
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 34-10.00 (28) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 98-02.50 (25) *
 
4 Bartram, Taylor - Female - Comp#: 1125
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-09.50 (10) *
 
5 Boomer, Chelsea - Female - Comp#: 1126
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 8-06.00 (7) *
 
6 Cascio, Ashley - Female - Comp#: 1127
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.77 (3)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 52.60 (8)
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 30-05.50 (5) *
 
7 Catchings, Darrell - Male - Comp#: 1158
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 50.80 (2)
 
8 Childers, Robert - Male - Comp#: 1159
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 43-11.00 (5) *
 
9 Concannon, Mike - Male - Comp#: 1161
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 10-00.00 (11) *
 
10 Craig, Micheal - Male - Comp#: 1162
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 11.45 (3)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.08 (3)
 
11 Grimes, Miles - Male - Comp#: 1164
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 55.62 (20)
 
12 Gutierrez, - - Male - Comp#: 3661
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 104-09.50 (20) *
 
13 Gutierrez, Gabriel - Male - Comp#: 3655
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 33-07.00 (30) *
 
14 Hasty, Alec - Male - Comp#: 1165
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.47 (14)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 44.10 (12)
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-10.00 (3) *
 
15 Haynie, Travis - Male - Comp#: 1166
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-08.00 (5) *
 
16 Jones, Trinity - Male - Comp#: 1167
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:06.38 (7)
 
17 Kassler, Steven - Male - Comp#: 1168
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:42.33 (8)
 
18 Korenic, Cale - Male - Comp#: 1169
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:31.54 (17)
 
19 Leon, Veronica - Female - Comp#: 1131
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:35.40 (9)
 
20 Lloyd, Michaela - Female - Comp#: 1132
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 14-03.75 (7) *
 
21 Lucero, Demi - Female - Comp#: 1133
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.26 (3)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 27.70 (6)
 
22 Magos, Vanessa - Female - Comp#: 1134
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-10.00 (3) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 32-08.50 (2) *
 
23 Mahon, John - Male - Comp#: 1172
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:16.39 (10)
 
24 Mondragon, Aracely - Female - Comp#: 1135
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:52.60 (14)
 
25 Moore, Tyler - Male - Comp#: 3650
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-08.25 (15) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 41-03.00 (5) *
 
26 Paradis, Connor - Male - Comp#: 1175
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 39-04.00 (12) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 122-00 (11) *
 
27 Parkhurst, Kelly - Female - Comp#: 1138
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:05.24 (13)
 
28 Perez, Adon - Male - Comp#: 3658
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH NH
 
29 Poole, Tyler - Male - Comp#: 3657
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 9-06.00 (13) *
 
30 Portela, Edel - Male - Comp#: 1176
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.30 (19)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 41.41 (4)
 
31 Portillo, Stacy - Female - Comp#: 1140
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 11:49.80 (4)
 
32 Rivas, Noe - Male - Comp#: 1177
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 54.40 (14)
 
33 Rothermel, Amy - Female - Comp#: 1142
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:08.79 (23)
 
34 Schroeder, Emily - Female - Comp#: 3645
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 31-01.50 (7) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 89-09 (7) *
 
35 Seale, Ricky - Male - Comp#: 1180
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 11.68 (5)
 
36 Sessions, Chris - Male - Comp#: 1182
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 10-00.00 (12) *
 
37 Sherman, Kiara - Female - Comp#: 1144
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 32-08.50 (3) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 109-01.50 (3) *
 
38 Sollars, Robin - Female - Comp#: 1145
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:48.18 (10)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:35.16 (8)
 
39 Stamos, Kim - Female - Comp#: 1146
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 9-00.00 (4) *
 
40 Tovar, Anthony - Male - Comp#: 1185
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:55.47 (19)
 
41 Vivan, Anna - Female - Comp#: 1148
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 8-00.00 (9) *
 
42 Walker, Dana - Male - Comp#: 1187
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 15-01.00 (27) *
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-08.00 (6) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 36-06.50 (16) *
 
43 Williams, Darryl - Male - Comp#: 1189
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 20-08.50 (4) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 44-07.00 (2) *
 
44 Williams, Tayler - Female - Comp#: 1151
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 26.53 (2)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 16-09.00 (1) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 36-01.25 (1) *
 
45 Wilson, Taylor - Female - Comp#: 1152
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 30-06.50 (2) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 85-10 (9) *
 
46 Xayasomloth, Devin - Female - Comp#: 1154
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:48.06 (15)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Escondido - 'A'
#101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 51.25 (2)
 
2 Escondido - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 43.37 (1)
 
3 Escondido - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:26.50 (7)
 
4 Escondido - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:29.38 (2)
 
5 Escondido - 'A'
#121 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman PM NT 51.10 (1)
Escondido Total Individual Entries: 67 - Total Relays: 5
 
 
Granite Hills
1 Black, Gabriella - Female - Comp#: 1314
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:38.61 (7)
 
2 Hamilton, Brittany - Female - Comp#: 1320
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 9-00.00 (3) *
 
3 Jackson, Jason - Male - Comp#: 1359
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 46-01.00 (3) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 143-03 (2) *
 
4 Joslyn, Andrew - Male - Comp#: 1361
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:09.59 (14)
 
5 Ladnier, Jason - Male - Comp#: 1362
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 40-05.00 (11) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 113-06 (14) *
 
6 Oman, Brittany - Female - Comp#: 1328
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:40.77 (15)
 
7 Thorton, Jackie - Female - Comp#: 1342
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 30-01.00 (9) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 94-02 (5) *
 
8 Vaupel, Jennifer - Female - Comp#: 1343
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-10.00 (5) *
Granite Hills Total Individual Entries: 11 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Guajome Park Acad
1 Armenta, Ishmael - Male - Comp#: 1386
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:11.39 (33)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:19.83 (29)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 26.70 (26)
 
2 De Luna, Naycari - Female - Comp#: 1376
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 7:09.40 (34)
 
3 Holton, Katie - Female - Comp#: 1378
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 7:28.27 (36)
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 15.93 (26)
 
4 Jonas, Catherine - Female - Comp#: 1380
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 16.63 (27)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 35.29 (29)
 
5 Kranz, John - Male - Comp#: 1389
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.20 (15)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 24.20 (14)
 
6 Leon, Leo - Male - Comp#: 1390
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 18.52 (36)
 
7 Magner, Mike - Male - Comp#: 1392
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:19.25 (44)
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 23.50 (30)
 
8 McNiff, Donovan - Male - Comp#: 1393
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 20.06 (25)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 54.10 (34)
 
9 Ortega, Elva - Female - Comp#: 1382
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 22.19 (20)
 
10 Price, Caiti - Female - Comp#: 1383
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 20.09 (16)
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.50 (21)
 
11 Rinehart, James - Male - Comp#: 1395
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.68 (29)
 
12 Skidmore, Tim - Male - Comp#: 1398
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 20.81 (28)
 
13 Williams, Nicole - Female - Comp#: 1385
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 7:50.97 (37)
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 16.98 (28)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 35.74 (30)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Guajome Park Acad - 'A'
#101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 1:00.29 (8)
 
2 Guajome Park Acad - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 48.71 (14)
 
3 Guajome Park Acad - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:48.17 (11)
Guajome Park Acad Total Individual Entries: 23 - Total Relays: 3
 
 
Hamilton
1 Acevado, Lilya - Female - Comp#: 1400
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.51 (8)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 28.28 (8)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 14-10.50 (5) *
 
2 Anderson, Julia - Female - Comp#: 1401
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:10.84 (24)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 30.54 (24)
 
3 Baker, Lindsey - Female - Comp#: 1402
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 7:12.12 (35)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT NT
 
4 Bell, Chappell - Male - Comp#: 1419
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 19.83 (24)
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.01 (10)
 
5 Canales, Marco - Male - Comp#: 1420
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.96 (32)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 51.25 (33)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 26.00 (25)
 
6 Cope, Jackie - Female - Comp#: 1403
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 21-04.00 (29) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 53-04 (30) *
 
7 Deyon, Hymna - Female - Comp#: 1404
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 0.01 (1)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 12-04.75 (22) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 24-02.50 (24) *
 
8 Edwards, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 1422
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.20 (4)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 19-07.00 (9) *
 
9 Galindo, Rene - Male - Comp#: 1423
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 11:33.79 (27)
 
10 Handy, David - Male - Comp#: 1424
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 58.05 (28)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 50.76 (32)
 
11 Harrison, Ariella - Female - Comp#: 1406
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 20.96 (18)
 
12 Hedman, Andrew - Male - Comp#: 1425
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:01.82 (33)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 35-08.25 (22) *
 
13 Holt, Neisha - Female - Comp#: 1407
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 19.52 (15)
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.77 (10)
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-10.00 (5) *
 
14 Jupp, Evelyn - Female - Comp#: 1408
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 19-10.00 (31) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 42-08 (33) *
 
15 Latham, Meggan - Female - Comp#: 1409
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 28-07.50 (12) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 67-05 (24) *
 
16 Leash, Lynnette - Female - Comp#: 1410
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:11.72 (26)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:58.38 (29)
 
17 Lopez, Dominic - Male - Comp#: 1427
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:37.04 (38)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:36.45 (32)
 
18 McGowan, Patrick - Male - Comp#: 1429
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:03.35 (34)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 50.57 (30)
 
19 Quinonez, Jose - Male - Comp#: 1430
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 37-06.00 (19) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 106-06 (19) *
 
20 Ramos, Leelannee - Female - Comp#: 1411
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 25-09.50 (16) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 65-07 (26) *
 
21 Renck, Dustin - Male - Comp#: 1431
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:36.57 (37)
 
22 Riazzo, Julianna - Female - Comp#: 1412
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:11.46 (25)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:45.68 (21)
 
23 Riazzo, Zoltan - Male - Comp#: 1433
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:45.06 (41)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 14:00.65 (33)
 
24 Rincon, Rachel - Female - Comp#: 1414
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 26-02.00 (14) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 78-11 (13) *
 
25 Roper, Nick - Male - Comp#: 1435
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:00.04 (31)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-11.75 (12) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 34-11.00 (23) *
 
26 Snodgrass, Patrick - Male - Comp#: 1437
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 38-09.00 (16) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 92-01 (29) *
 
27 Snodgrass, Stephen - Male - Comp#: 1438
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 20.13 (26)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 49.59 (28)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-04.75 (19) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 36-04.50 (20) *
 
28 Stewart, Derrek - Male - Comp#: 1439
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 34-11.00 (27) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 84-05 (31) *
 
29 Syzmanski, David - Male - Comp#: 1440
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-04.00 (9) *
 
30 Torres, Trevor - Male - Comp#: 1441
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 57.52 (24)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 48.56 (25)
 
31 Williams, Alex - Male - Comp#: 1443
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:53.43 (18)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:12.12 (19)
 
32 Williams, Jess - Male - Comp#: 1444
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:54.39 (41)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Hamilton - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 46.23 (11)
 
2 Hamilton - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:39.72 (11)
 
3 Hamilton - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:51.06 (12)
Hamilton Total Individual Entries: 66 - Total Relays: 3
 
 
La Jolla Country Day
1 Altman, Andy - Male - Comp#: 1592
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 38-10.00 (15) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 132-09 (3) *
 
2 Altman, Jessie - Female - Comp#: 1568
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 23-08.00 (25) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 78-05 (14) *
 
3 Bell, Cameron - Female - Comp#: 1569
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH NH
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 28-06.00 (15) *
 
4 Boxer-Capitano, Mason - Male - Comp#: 1596
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 49.49 (27)
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-06.00 (7) *
 
5 Decker, Tricia - Female - Comp#: 1570
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.65 (24)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 15-04.50 (2) *
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 8-06.00 (7) *
 
6 Dobke, Alistair - Male - Comp#: 1600
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.46 (24)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-09.00 (14) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 36-06.50 (16) *
 
7 Fleischhacker, Alexander - Male - Comp#: 1604
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 11:15.79 (26)
 
8 Hannum, Mark - Male - Comp#: 1609
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 49.76 (29)
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH NH
 
9 Hoffman, Tiffany - Female - Comp#: 1572
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 24-07.50 (22) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 63-00 (27) *
 
10 Johnson, Juleane - Female - Comp#: 1573
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 24-10.50 (21) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 68-04 (21) *
 
11 Maire, Alex - Male - Comp#: 1613
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 20-06.75 (5) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 40-07.00 (6) *
 
12 McCallum, Jason - Male - Comp#: 1614
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 56.64 (22)
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 11.58 (4)
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-04.00 (10) *
 
13 Mesman-Hallman, Kira - Female - Comp#: 1577
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 21.55 (19)
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-02.00 (13) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 29-07.50 (11) *
 
14 Pischel, Lauren - Female - Comp#: 1580
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 11:33.41 (1)
 
15 Poyhonen, Alex - Male - Comp#: 1618
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:44.98 (9)
 
16 Rockwood, Courtney - Female - Comp#: 1582
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:05.62 (14)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 28.41 (11)
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-04.00 (11) *
 
17 Roth, Dennis - Male - Comp#: 1619
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:55.84 (20)
 
18 Sarkaria, Taylor - Male - Comp#: 1620
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 12-00.00 (3) *
 
19 Tuck, Colin - Male - Comp#: 1621
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 36-10.00 (21) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 94-01 (26) *
 
20 Volfson, Jon - Male - Comp#: 1622
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 11-00.00 (7) *
 
21 Wilson, Jessica - Female - Comp#: 1588
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 23.83 (21)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 1:05.85 (17)
 
22 Young, Aleena - Female - Comp#: 1590
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:03.54 (21)
La Jolla Country Day Total Individual Entries: 42 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Marian Catholic
1 Alvarado, Camile - Female - Comp#: 1627
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:04.76 (11)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 55.37 (11)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 28.36 (9)
 
2 Arballo, Jorge - Male - Comp#: 1650
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 29-05.00 (36) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 70-11 (35) *
 
3 Ayala, Andrew - Male - Comp#: 1651
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 34-07.00 (29) *
 
4 Buffaloe, Michael - Male - Comp#: 1652
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 54.49 (16)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.90 (10)
 
5 Fox, Michael - Male - Comp#: 1654
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:18.68 (43)
 
6 Gorence, Martin - Male - Comp#: 1655
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 59.34 (30)
 
7 Judal, Lauren Elise - Female - Comp#: 1635
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.39 (19)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 29.31 (19)
 
8 Lopez, Christina - Female - Comp#: 1636
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:23.59 (28)
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 48-00 (32) *
 
9 Martinez, Denisse - Female - Comp#: 1639
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 34.54 (28)
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 24-03.50 (23) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 68-02 (22) *
 
10 Rangel, Emilio - Male - Comp#: 1661
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.30 (33)
 
11 Rhein, Jaynee - Female - Comp#: 1644
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:03.03 (8)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:45.20 (20)
 
12 Rhien, Johanna - Female - Comp#: 1645
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:55.24 (15)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:41.02 (16)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:48.99 (16)
 
13 Tobe, Tatiana - Female - Comp#: 1646
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.52 (22)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 3:21.68 (32)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Marian Catholic - 'A'
#101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 1:01.60 (9)
 
2 Marian Catholic - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 50.06 (16)
 
3 Marian Catholic - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:28.92 (8)
 
4 Marian Catholic - 'A'
#121 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman PM NT
Marian Catholic Total Individual Entries: 25 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Mission Hills
1 Cano, Alexis - Female - Comp#: 1664
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 13:29.36 (20)
 
2 Carrillo, Jaime - Male - Comp#: 1689
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:00.87 (2)
 
3 Colbert, JB - Male - Comp#: 1690
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 54.38 (13)
 
4 Cooks, Joe - Male - Comp#: 1692
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 10.99 (1)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 21.84 (1)
 
5 Curnow, Mathew - Male - Comp#: 1693
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:41.79 (7)
 
6 Danchuk, Jaret - Male - Comp#: 1694
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 43.92 (11)
 
7 DeBruyn, Jake - Male - Comp#: 1695
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 9-06.00 (14) *
 
8 Dobbins, Chad - Male - Comp#: 1696
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 126-10 (8) *
 
9 Eaton, Casey - Male - Comp#: 1697
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 132-03.50 (6) *
 
10 Estell, Brittney - Female - Comp#: 1669
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.84 (5)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 51.63 (5)
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-06.00 (8) *
 
11 Estelle, Dan - Male - Comp#: 1699
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 17-09.00 (22) *
 
12 Farmer, Kristina - Female - Comp#: 1670
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 52.29 (7)
 
13 Harvey, Malachi - Male - Comp#: 3662
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 45.80 (18)
 
14 Heyenga, Tyler - Male - Comp#: 1701
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 54.79 (17)
 
15 Lazare, Justine - Female - Comp#: 1673
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:07.45 (21)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:44.26 (18)
 
16 Long, Trevor - Male - Comp#: 1703
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-05.50 (17) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 39-09.00 (8) *
 
17 Lopez, Lui - Male - Comp#: 1704
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:57.80 (22)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:33.32 (18)
 
18 McMaster, Zach - Male - Comp#: 1707
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.01 (10)
 
19 Packard, Alyssa - Female - Comp#: 1675
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:03.31 (9)
 
20 Santiago, Sandy - Female - Comp#: 1678
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:51.70 (26)
 
21 Santos, Eduardo - Male - Comp#: 1710
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 24.09 (13)
 
22 Stevens, Bridgette - Female - Comp#: 1681
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:09.21 (24)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 13:40.74 (21)
 
23 Stewart, Brianna - Female - Comp#: 1682
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-08.50 (11) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 30-01.50 (8) *
 
24 Tejidor, Roy - Male - Comp#: 1713
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.65 (15)
 
25 Turner, Micah - Male - Comp#: 3663
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 34-10.00 (24) *
 
26 Vasquez, Savanah - Female - Comp#: 1683
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:24.84 (2)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:29.85 (1)
 
27 Vasquez, Victoria - Female - Comp#: 1684
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:25.50 (31)
 
28 Ward, Carly - Female - Comp#: 1686
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.77 (10)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 29.23 (16)
 
29 Wellborn, Rachel - Female - Comp#: 1687
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.98 (14)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 28.44 (12)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Mission Hills - 'A'
#101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 54.09 (6)
 
2 Mission Hills - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 44.06 (2)
 
3 Mission Hills - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:21.08 (5)
 
4 Mission Hills - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:27.31 (1)
Mission Hills Total Individual Entries: 40 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Montgomery
1 Arredondo, Judith - Female - Comp#: 1719
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:11.70 (25)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 31.38 (27)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-08.50 (11) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 30-04.50 (7) *
 
2 Barron, Angel - Male - Comp#: 1742
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 58.03 (27)
 
3 Cervantes, Wendy - Female - Comp#: 1723
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 49-08 (31) *
 
4 Codallos, Briana - Female - Comp#: 1725
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:54.69 (27)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 15:01.20 (24)
 
5 Codallos, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 1743
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:12.19 (20)
 
6 Dominguez, Brian - Male - Comp#: 1744
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 57.49 (23)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 25.70 (24)
 
7 Mendez, Mary - Female - Comp#: 1732
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:27.28 (32)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 3:00.82 (30)
 
8 Myers, Donnie - Male - Comp#: 1751
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.53 (34)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-07.00 (28) *
 
9 Nieblas, Allysa - Female - Comp#: 1734
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 3:11.92 (31)
 
10 Nollan, Genaro - Male - Comp#: 1752
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.39 (13)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 44.10 (12)
 
11 Robles, Enrique - Male - Comp#: 1753
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:20.67 (35)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:21.54 (31)
 
12 Rouse, Tyrus - Male - Comp#: 1755
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 23-11.00 (39) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 57-01.50 (36) *
 
13 Soler, Elena - Female - Comp#: 1736
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:13.48 (26)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 14:11.30 (22)
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 27-00.50 (20) *
 
14 Solis, Carolina - Female - Comp#: 1737
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.45 (10)
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:05.89 (16)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 51.97 (6)
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 27-07.75 (17) *
 
15 Vallecillo, Onil - Male - Comp#: 1757
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-04.25 (20) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 36-05.50 (18) *
 
16 Villanueva, Jonathan - Male - Comp#: 1759
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 33-05.00 (31) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 107-02 (18) *
 
17 Vlahakis, Tasis - Male - Comp#: 1760
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.72 (35)
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 31-01.00 (34) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 93-00 (27) *
 
18 Young, Najee - Male - Comp#: 1763
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 21.58 (29)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 28-04.00 (26) *
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Montgomery - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 49.24 (15)
 
2 Montgomery - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:53.66 (13)
Montgomery Total Individual Entries: 38 - Total Relays: 2
 
 
Mount Miguel
1 Lindsay, Verisha - Female - Comp#: 1773
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 20-11.00 (30) *
Mount Miguel Total Individual Entries: 1 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Mt. Carmel
1 Akpom, Devon - Male - Comp#: 1885
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 21-10.50 (2) *
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 43-09.50 (3) *
 
2 Altoveros, Ken - Male - Comp#: 1887
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.19 (18)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 43.90 (10)
 
3 Augst, Ryan - Male - Comp#: 1889
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:52.34 (15)
 
4 Blue, Jon - Male - Comp#: 1894
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:15.60 (25)
 
5 Blume, Mandy - Female - Comp#: 1824
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:04.84 (12)
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 28-01.00 (16) *
 
6 Branch, Joe - Male - Comp#: 1896
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 11.44 (2)
 
7 Carillo, Monica - Female - Comp#: 1829
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:34.75 (7)
 
8 DeMartino, Joseph - Male - Comp#: 1908
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.90 (10)
 
9 Duensing, Laura - Female - Comp#: 1834
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:55.91 (17)
 
10 Ferris, Shandra - Female - Comp#: 1838
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 30.11 (23)
 
11 Gamat, Ashton - Male - Comp#: 1912
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 15.89 (2)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 43.40 (8)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 42-10.50 (4) *
 
12 George, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 1842
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:20.66 (9)
 
13 Gyanendra, Arjun - Male - Comp#: 1916
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 52.51 (7)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 44.37 (15)
 
14 Hall, Josh - Male - Comp#: 1917
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 20-05.50 (6) *
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-08.00 (4) *
 
15 Harpaneau, Morgan - Male - Comp#: 1918
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:39.29 (20)
 
16 Hveem, Keaton - Male - Comp#: 1921
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.26 (17)
 
17 Jacques, Kristofer - Male - Comp#: 1923
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:11.75 (18)
 
18 Mcclanahan, Andrew - Male - Comp#: 1943
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 10-06.00 (9) *
 
19 Mcgirr, Sergio - Male - Comp#: 1946
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:16.83 (26)
 
20 Najafi, Sara - Female - Comp#: 1858
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:59.56 (20)
 
21 Nawab, Gina - Female - Comp#: 1859
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 30-04.00 (8) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 111-08.50 (2) *
 
22 Norris, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 1861
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.37 (6)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 27.86 (7)
 
23 Palafox, Nikki - Female - Comp#: 1862
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 12-11.00 (20) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 26-03.75 (21) *
 
24 Patel, Jaynesh - Male - Comp#: 1954
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-06.00 (7) *
 
25 Patterson, Regan - Female - Comp#: 1863
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:39.24 (12)
 
26 Sadr, Rozhan - Male - Comp#: 1964
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 12-06.00 (2) *
 
27 Secrist, Jamie - Female - Comp#: 1873
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH NH
 
28 Smith, JD - Male - Comp#: 1970
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 45-07.00 (4) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 112-10 (15) *
 
29 Sung, Lin - Female - Comp#: 1875
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 25-00.00 (20) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 79-06.50 (11) *
 
30 Sung, Po - Male - Comp#: 1975
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 37-02.00 (20) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 90-05 (30) *
 
31 Thompson, Michelle - Female - Comp#: 1878
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:18.49 (8)
 
32 Tran, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 1879
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 8-06.00 (6) *
 
33 Wright, Alex - Female - Comp#: 1882
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.41 (7)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Mt. Carmel - 'A'
#101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 51.85 (4)
 
2 Mt. Carmel - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 44.09 (3)
 
3 Mt. Carmel - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:21.28 (6)
 
4 Mt. Carmel - 'A'
#121 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman PM NT 58.40 (3)
Mt. Carmel Total Individual Entries: 46 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Orange Glen
1 Armenta, David - Male - Comp#: 2017
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 55.24 (18)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 48.66 (26)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 38-00.00 (11) *
 
2 Augustin, Javier - Male - Comp#: 2018
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:09.23 (30)
 
3 Cox, Joe - Male - Comp#: 2027
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.59 (28)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 24.90 (18)
 
4 Cruz, Ricky - Male - Comp#: 2029
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:46.79 (11)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:24.03 (15)
 
5 Dixon, Veronica - Female - Comp#: 1988
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 31.18 (26)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-01.00 (19) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 27-02.00 (19) *
 
6 Dudley, Chalores - Female - Comp#: 1989
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.96 (1)
 
7 Ferrick, Courtney - Female - Comp#: 1991
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:39.19 (11)
 
8 Fierro, Simone - Female - Comp#: 1992
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 57.45 (14)
 
9 Harmon, Leigh - Female - Comp#: 1994
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 24-02.50 (24) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 71-09 (17) *
 
10 Horine, Drew - Male - Comp#: 2050
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.83 (30)
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 40-10.00 (9) *
 
11 Indalecio, Mike - Male - Comp#: 2051
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 25.20 (21)
 
12 Jimenez, Andie - Female - Comp#: 1995
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:06.27 (17)
 
13 Leffler, Jenna - Female - Comp#: 1997
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:12.51 (27)
 
14 Mack, Katherine - Female - Comp#: 1999
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.59 (23)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 30.08 (22)
 
15 Rhone, Derrick - Male - Comp#: 2065
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 16-09.50 (25) *
 
16 Rivas, Danny - Male - Comp#: 2066
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 39-03.00 (13) *
 
17 Samano, William - Male - Comp#: 2070
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:08.41 (12)
 
18 Vega, Diego - Male - Comp#: 2076
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 9:53.17 (2)
 
19 Vega, Miguel - Male - Comp#: 2077
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:32.06 (1)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:04.27 (6)
 
20 Vera, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 2078
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 56.26 (21)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Orange Glen - 'A'
#101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 57.99 (7)
 
2 Orange Glen - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 48.41 (13)
 
3 Orange Glen - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:41.17 (12)
 
4 Orange Glen - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:42.61 (10)
Orange Glen Total Individual Entries: 30 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Otay Ranch
1 Abshier, Ashley - Female - Comp#: 2082
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:42.70 (12)
 
2 Aguilar, Justin - Male - Comp#: 2138
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:08.86 (29)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:17.27 (27)
 
3 Auyeung, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 2085
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH NH
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 29-00.00 (14) *
 
4 Ayala, Bonnie - Female - Comp#: 2086
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:01.35 (4)
 
5 Baumgardner, John - Male - Comp#: 2142
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH NH
 
6 Bennett, Britney - Female - Comp#: 2089
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.29 (4)
 
7 Bjournson, Erin - Female - Comp#: 2090
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.01 (7)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 52.95 (9)
 
8 Burton, Ciara - Female - Comp#: 2092
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-02.50 (17) *
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 5-00.00 (1) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 29-06.50 (12) *
 
9 Castaneda, Ruben - Male - Comp#: 2145
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:08.02 (10)
 
10 Castillo, Abraham - Male - Comp#: 2146
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:50.13 (13)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT DQ
 
11 Cortez, Mireya - Female - Comp#: 2096
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:04.72 (10)
 
12 Dallet, Ivan - Male - Comp#: 2147
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:03.92 (5)
 
13 Daniels, Ricky - Male - Comp#: 2149
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 51.69 (3)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.42 (6)
 
14 Denman, Mike - Male - Comp#: 2152
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:34.41 (2)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:10.00 (16)
 
15 Estrella, Gabriel - Male - Comp#: 2153
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.30 (11)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 44.30 (14)
 
16 Fausto, Elizabeth - Female - Comp#: 2099
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:55.36 (16)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:38.92 (10)
 
17 Gaither, Kia - Female - Comp#: 2101
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.42 (9)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 59.17 (15)
 
18 Galindo, Alyssa - Female - Comp#: 2102
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:18.29 (28)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:51.36 (25)
 
19 Galindo, Estevan - Male - Comp#: 2154
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 51.76 (5)
 
20 Haslerig, Alfed - Male - Comp#: 2157
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 52.15 (6)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 20-02.00 (7) *
 
21 Juarez, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 2161
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:45.19 (10)
 
22 Kemple, David - Male - Comp#: 2162
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 36-06.00 (23) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 123-03 (9) *
 
23 Limon, Jonathon - Male - Comp#: 2163
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:18.72 (11)
 
24 Mangilit, Jeanette - Female - Comp#: 2111
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:16.45 (27)
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:47.29 (23)
 
25 Martinez, Vivi - Female - Comp#: 2113
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:23.76 (30)
 
26 Matias, Jesse - Male - Comp#: 2165
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:08.07 (6)
 
27 McTar, Ali - Male - Comp#: 2166
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 43-09.00 (6) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 120-10.50 (13) *
 
28 Medina, Leon - Male - Comp#: 2167
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:21.49 (13)
 
29 Merlin, Wesley - Male - Comp#: 2168
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 11.82 (7)
 
30 Meza, Cory - Male - Comp#: 2169
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:44.63 (24)
 
31 Perry, Rob - Male - Comp#: 2171
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 18-06.00 (16) *
 
32 Pimentel, Ricky - Male - Comp#: 2173
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:09.83 (15)
 
33 Poole, Tina - Female - Comp#: 2119
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 23-08.00 (25) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 71-04 (18) *
 
34 Powell, Brittany - Female - Comp#: 2120
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 32-01.50 (5) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 79-00 (12) *
 
35 Ramos, Maria - Female - Comp#: 2121
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 7-00.00 (11) *
 
36 Roach, Jacob - Male - Comp#: 2174
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:37.86 (6)
 
37 Robledo, Randy - Male - Comp#: 2175
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.15 (14)
 
38 Rush, Sean - Male - Comp#: 2177
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 16.86 (10)
 
39 Salazar, Niko - Male - Comp#: 2178
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 40.50 (1)
 
40 Samson, Julian - Male - Comp#: 2179
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 50-06.00 (1) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 158-11 (1) *
 
41 Santiago, Karlos - Male - Comp#: 2180
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 16.12 (6)
 
42 Schoonmaker, Jazmine - Female - Comp#: 2126
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:31.01 (11)
 
43 Smith, Jeff - Male - Comp#: 2181
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 12-00.00 (3) *
 
44 Soltysiak, Jessica - Female - Comp#: 2127
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 32-05.50 (4) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 119-06 (1) *
 
45 Stevenson, Shauna - Female - Comp#: 2128
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 28.51 (13)
 
46 Stubbs, Alyssa - Female - Comp#: 2129
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-06.50 (15) *
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-04.00 (10) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 27-07.75 (17) *
 
47 Tannis, Darian - Male - Comp#: 2184
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 39-06.75 (9) *
 
48 Tinsley, Amanda - Female - Comp#: 2130
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 13:05.00 (19)
 
49 Upshaw, Brittany - Female - Comp#: 2131
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:03.01 (7)
 
50 Vasquez, Marcus - Male - Comp#: 2185
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 21-05.50 (3) *
 
51 Velasquez, Brandon - Male - Comp#: 2187
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 9:56.47 (3)
 
52 Warmkessel, Karian - Female - Comp#: 2134
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 7-00.00 (11) *
 
53 Williams, Amber - Female - Comp#: 2135
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.74 (9)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 29.15 (15)
 
54 Williams, Kiswana - Female - Comp#: 2136
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.17 (1)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 48.71 (3)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 14-07.50 (6) *
 
55 Woods, Ranee - Male - Comp#: 2189
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 15.49 (1)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 41.00 (2)
 
56 Zendejas, Courtney - Female - Comp#: 2137
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.92 (12)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 29.29 (18)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Otay Ranch - 'A'
#101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 51.26 (3)
 
2 Otay Ranch - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 44.30 (4)
 
3 Otay Ranch - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:16.46 (2)
 
4 Otay Ranch - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:31.32 (4)
Otay Ranch Total Individual Entries: 83 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Poway
1 Brockman, Christina - Female - Comp#: 2194
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 14-02.00 (8) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 29-11.50 (9) *
 
2 Chambers, Cally - Female - Comp#: 2198
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 25-08.50 (17) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 68-02 (22) *
 
3 Clark, Chantell - Female - Comp#: 2200
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:00.93 (3)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 26.88 (4)
 
4 Dickerson, Kelsie - Female - Comp#: 2204
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.22 (17)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 15-02.50 (3) *
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 5-00.00 (2) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 32-00.25 (3) *
 
5 Dilley, Michelle - Female - Comp#: 2205
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:52.06 (13)
 
6 Dolloff, Julia - Female - Comp#: 2206
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.15 (15)
 
7 Earl, Mark - Male - Comp#: 2293
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 35-06.00 (26) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 101-09.50 (21) *
 
8 Earl, Roger - Male - Comp#: 2294
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 41.25 (3)
 
9 Engle, Brooke - Female - Comp#: 2209
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH NH
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 28-10.50 (10) *
 
10 Evans, Breanne - Female - Comp#: 2210
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 10-00.00 (2) *
 
11 Gamble, Brooke - Female - Comp#: 2213
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 13.00 (2)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 26.20 (1)
 
12 Hoffman, Troy - Male - Comp#: 2311
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.27 (18)
 
13 Jones, Brandi - Female - Comp#: 2228
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 14-00.00 (9) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 29-08.25 (10) *
 
14 Laguda, Desiree - Female - Comp#: 2236
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH NH
 
15 Lasater, Alyse - Female - Comp#: 2237
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:49.04 (11)
 
16 Lorentz, Katie - Female - Comp#: 2241
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:40.33 (14)
 
17 Lorentz, Lizzy - Female - Comp#: 2242
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:06.69 (18)
 
18 Love, Mike - Male - Comp#: 2319
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 16.23 (7)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 41.44 (5)
 
19 Macgregor, Kathleen - Female - Comp#: 2244
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:41.22 (8)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:10.62 (7)
 
20 Maher, Katie - Female - Comp#: 2245
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 70-04 (20) *
 
21 Melendrez, Meriel - Female - Comp#: 2249
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:33.49 (6)
 
22 Miller, Will - Male - Comp#: 2326
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 107-11 (17) *
 
23 Morgan, Yannick - Male - Comp#: 2328
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 11.91 (8)
 
24 Mourey, Ryan - Male - Comp#: 2330
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:12.68 (21)
 
25 Murray, Tynan - Male - Comp#: 2331
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 24.33 (15)
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 6-04.00 (1) *
 
26 Ngo, Nancy - Female - Comp#: 2253
#123 Girls Pole Vault Afternoon NH 10-00.00 (1) *
 
27 Romero, Michael - Male - Comp#: 2345
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:56.47 (21)
 
28 Rudolf, Charlie - Male - Comp#: 2347
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 53.07 (10)
 
29 Schefflin, Tim - Male - Comp#: 2351
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:14.33 (24)
 
30 Smith, Adam - Male - Comp#: 2356
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:06.02 (28)
 
31 Stickney, Matt - Male - Comp#: 2359
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 19-06.50 (10) *
 
32 Thomas, Mark - Male - Comp#: 2363
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:00.30 (1)
 
33 Webber, Alex - Female - Comp#: 2272
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:00.86 (2)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 26.85 (3)
 
34 Wheaton, Jenna - Female - Comp#: 2273
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 19.03 (13)
 
35 Wheaton, Joanna - Female - Comp#: 2274
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:23.62 (1)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Poway - 'A'
#101 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 50.18 (1)
 
2 Poway - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 44.76 (6)
 
3 Poway - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:14.93 (1)
 
4 Poway - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:30.41 (3)
Poway Total Individual Entries: 49 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Ramona
1 Adelson, Alex - Male - Comp#: 2422
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:08.57 (13)
 
2 Anderson, Corie - Female - Comp#: 2373
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 11-11.00 (23) *
 
3 Anthony, Brandi - Female - Comp#: 2374
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 25-07.50 (22) *
 
4 Balcom, Brittany - Female - Comp#: 2377
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:25.67 (3)
 
5 Balcom, Tessa - Female - Comp#: 2378
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:42.56 (17)
 
6 Beam, Jessica - Female - Comp#: 2379
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 15.03 (25)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 30.68 (25)
 
7 Burns, Cody - Male - Comp#: 2429
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 27.34 (27)
 
8 Corson, Tristan - Male - Comp#: 2430
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:01.43 (5)
 
9 Cortez, Chelsey - Female - Comp#: 2382
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 13:01.36 (17)
 
10 Creswell, Tyler - Male - Comp#: 2431
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.76 (21)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 46.50 (21)
 
11 Diven, Dustin - Male - Comp#: 2435
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:38.87 (19)
 
12 Drake, Seth - Male - Comp#: 2438
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.55 (26)
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 17-05.00 (23) *
 
13 Fabian, Chris - Male - Comp#: 2440
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:13.63 (23)
 
14 Hight, Liza - Female - Comp#: 2386
#124 Girls High Jump Afternoon NH 4-10.00 (4) *
 
15 Jones, Heidi - Female - Comp#: 2391
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 28-05.50 (13) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 71-00 (19) *
 
16 Jones, Trevor - Male - Comp#: 2451
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.36 (20)
 
17 Kaster, Kelsey - Female - Comp#: 2392
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:31.08 (3)
 
18 Koerting, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 2394
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 23-07.00 (27) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 96-04 (4) *
 
19 Manley, Dean - Male - Comp#: 2458
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:37.21 (5)
 
20 Millen, Miles - Male - Comp#: 2462
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 13-00.00 (1) *
 
21 Miller, Cassie - Female - Comp#: 2403
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:07.28 (19)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 12-08.00 (21) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 29-00.50 (13) *
 
22 Morgan, Ryan - Male - Comp#: 2464
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 51.75 (4)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.48 (7)
 
23 Nowakowski, Kaitlan - Female - Comp#: 2405
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 17.87 (6)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 53.35 (10)
 
24 Reynolds, Jennee - Female - Comp#: 2409
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:49.95 (12)
 
25 Reynolds, Paul - Male - Comp#: 2467
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:03.18 (26)
 
26 Scherer, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 2470
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 6-02.00 (2) *
 
27 Serrano, James - Male - Comp#: 2471
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 54.22 (12)
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 46.80 (22)
 
28 Shields, Ashley - Female - Comp#: 2413
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:08.67 (22)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-01.50 (18) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 25-07.00 (23) *
 
29 Shields, Kelsey - Female - Comp#: 2414
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 13:01.39 (18)
 
30 Stinchcomb, Erika - Female - Comp#: 2418
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.15 (15)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 29.27 (17)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-07.50 (13) *
 
31 Tripoli, Christie - Female - Comp#: 2420
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 31-08.50 (6) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 87-00 (8) *
 
32 Westphal, Mason - Male - Comp#: 2474
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:14.50 (8)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Ramona - 'A'
#102 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 45.50 (8)
 
2 Ramona - 'A'
#119 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:37.76 (10)
 
3 Ramona - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 3:38.34 (7)
Ramona Total Individual Entries: 47 - Total Relays: 3
 
 
San Diego
1 Duffy, Tiffany - Female - Comp#: 3646
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:37.60 (6)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:24.49 (10)
San Diego Total Individual Entries: 2 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
San Marcos
1 Burt, Joseph - Male - Comp#: 3022
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.92 (31)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 25.00 (19)
 
2 Cornejo, Miguel - Male - Comp#: 3025
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:17.70 (34)
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT DQ
 
3 Gutierrez, Manuel - Male - Comp#: 3031
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 57.75 (26)
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 25.10 (20)
 
4 Hamiga, Spencer - Male - Comp#: 3032
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:10.30 (31)
 
5 Leyva, Ruben - Male - Comp#: 3035
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 5:23.83 (36)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 11:37.95 (28)
 
6 McArdle, Amanda - Female - Comp#: 3013
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 16:33.38 (25)
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 19-09.00 (32) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 56-01 (29) *
 
7 McCord, Devlin - Male - Comp#: 3037
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 37-07.00 (18) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 78-00 (33) *
 
8 Nguyen, Denise - Female - Comp#: 3014
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 0.02 (2)
 
9 Souza, Dalton - Male - Comp#: 3040
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 9:56.49 (4)
 
10 Strand, Lucas - Male - Comp#: 3041
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:25.83 (34)
 
11 Tse, Derek - Male - Comp#: 3042
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 30-02.00 (35) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 92-11 (28) *
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 San Marcos - 'A'
#120 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon NT 4:03.71 (14)
San Marcos Total Individual Entries: 19 - Total Relays: 1
 
 
Sweetwater
1 Alem, Abrham - Male - Comp#: 3219
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 15.96 (4)
 
2 Alem, Wintana - Female - Comp#: 3189
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 20.11 (17)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 59.33 (16)
 
3 Aleman, Paula - Female - Comp#: 3190
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:05.63 (15)
#115 Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 28.36 (9)
 
4 Aparicio, Alejandro - Male - Comp#: 3221
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:52.55 (16)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:40.47 (21)
 
5 Atempa, Jamie - Female - Comp#: 3192
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 77-01.50 (15) *
 
6 Benton, Treavon - Male - Comp#: 3223
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 12.36 (20)
#133 Boys Triple Jump Afternoon ND 36-05.25 (19) *
 
7 Cannon, Serena - Female - Comp#: 3197
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 84-01.50 (10) *
 
8 Castrejon, Jorge - Male - Comp#: 3225
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 52.68 (9)
#132 Boys High Jump Afternoon NH 5-04.00 (10) *
 
9 Ceniceros, Jesus - Male - Comp#: 3226
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 32-07.00 (32) *
 
10 Contreras, Yoana - Female - Comp#: 3198
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 25-02.50 (19) *
#126 Girls Discus Throw Afternoon ND 72-01.50 (16) *
 
11 Enriquez, Ruben - Male - Comp#: 3229
#110 Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 11.76 (6)
 
12 Estrada, Sergio - Male - Comp#: 3230
#114 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 46.40 (19)
 
13 Fells, Fred - Male - Comp#: 3231
#116 Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 23.55 (9)
 
14 Fernandez, Marylou - Female - Comp#: 3199
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 25-04.50 (18) *
 
15 Garcia, Angel - Male - Comp#: 3234
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 42-06.00 (8) *
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 121-00 (12) *
 
16 Garcia, Nancy - Female - Comp#: 3200
#105 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.78 (11)
#113 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 55.39 (12)
#122 Girls Long Jump Afternoon ND 13-05.00 (16) *
#128 Girls Triple Jump Afternoon ND 30-04.75 (6) *
 
17 Genisis, Lugo - Female - Comp#: 3201
#125 Girls Shot Put Afternoon ND 28-09.50 (11) *
 
18 Gudino, Alan - Male - Comp#: 3239
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:36.20 (4)
 
19 Guiellen, Carlos - Male - Comp#: 3652
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 98-11 (24) *
 
20 Gutierrez, Frederick - Male - Comp#: 3240
#127 Boys Long Jump Afternoon ND 17-01.25 (24) *
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 9-06.00 (15) *
 
21 Luch, Maila - Female - Comp#: 3206
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:30.36 (2)
 
22 Macias, Martin - Male - Comp#: 3244
#104 Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 4:52.13 (14)
#118 Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 10:23.48 (14)
 
23 Maela, Bianca - Female - Comp#: 3207
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:07.12 (23)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 12:46.69 (13)
 
24 Maela, Luis - Male - Comp#: 3245
#112 Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:07.12 (9)
 
25 Marquez, Mirna - Female - Comp#: 3208
#107 Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 1:07.39 (20)
 
26 Medina, Antonio - Male - Comp#: 3247
#131 Boys Discus Throw Afternoon ND 112-09.50 (16) *
 
27 Mejia, Ailyn - Female - Comp#: 3209
#111 Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon NT 2:31.66 (4)
 
28 Meraz, Janette - Female - Comp#: 3211
#103 Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon NT 6:19.12 (29)
#117 Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon NT 14:16.29 (23)
 
29 Navaro, Chris - Male - Comp#: 3249
#106 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon NT 18.81 (22)
#129 Boys Pole Vault Afternoon NH 11-06.00 (5) *
 
30 Newkirk, Geornisha - Female - Comp#: 3212
#109 Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 14.40 (20)
 
31 Ortega, Martin - Male - Comp#: 3252
#130 Boys Shot Put Afternoon ND 36-07.00 (22) *
 
32 Pierce, Marcus - Male - Comp#: 3255
#108 Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon NT 55.30 (19)
#11