back to index
Licensed To: Valley Center High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4/17/2007 Page 1
Jaquar Invitational Track Meet - 4/14/2007
Valley Center High School
Meet Summary - Mornin Session
 
Seed Prelims Finals
Bonita Vista
1 Aguilar, Julia - Female - Comp#: 100
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:03.06 (19)
 
2 Ainza, Rachel - Female - Comp#: 101
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 22.40 (18)
 
3 Barnes, Nick - Male - Comp#: 142
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.82 (12)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.22 (9)
 
4 Boykin, Whitney - Female - Comp#: 103
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 31-05.00 (12) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 102-03 (6) *
 
5 Cagigas, Michael - Male - Comp#: 149
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.37 (26)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.63 (15)
 
6 Close, Chris - Male - Comp#: 155
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:42.60 (15)
 
7 Cummins, Colin - Male - Comp#: 157
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 39-04.25 (19) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 103-00 (26) *
 
8 Davis, Christina - Female - Comp#: 107
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 27-00.00 (21) *
 
9 Ferris, Stephen - Male - Comp#: 162
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-08.00 (5) *
 
10 Fuimaono, Melinda - Female - Comp#: 109
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 100-07 (8) *
 
11 Garcia, David - Male - Comp#: 164
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:49.76 (14)
 
12 Garcia, Juan - Male - Comp#: 165
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 54.26 (9)
 
13 Gomez, Donnie - Male - Comp#: 166
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 35-06.00 (32) *
 
14 Groom, Derek - Male - Comp#: 167
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:48.36 (12)
 
15 Hilliard, Jennie - Female - Comp#: 111
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 31-06.00 (11) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 86-06 (16) *
 
16 Holloway, Will - Male - Comp#: 171
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 101-11 (27) *
 
17 Jurado, Jazmine - Female - Comp#: 114
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:45.43 (21)
 
18 King, Bernard - Male - Comp#: 174
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.50 (8)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 19-11.25 (4) *
 
19 King, Brittni - Female - Comp#: 115
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:01.49 (18)
 
20 Kmet, Kyle - Male - Comp#: 175
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 40-06.00 (15) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 103-03 (25) *
 
21 Luna, Cassandra - Female - Comp#: 116
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:14.87 (15)
 
22 Oviedo, Jeff - Male - Comp#: 189
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 54.96 (11)
 
23 Palomino, Topacio - Female - Comp#: 121
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:40.81 (17)
 
24 Purkey, Caitlin - Female - Comp#: 123
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:20.66 (17)
 
25 Rodriguez, Alfredo - Male - Comp#: 193
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:06.65 (6)
 
26 Schoch, Carly - Female - Comp#: 129
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.18 (20)
 
27 Schoepflin, Amanda - Female - Comp#: 130
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 15-00.00 (6) *
 
28 Seat, Mathew - Male - Comp#: 196
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 9:54.68 (1)
 
29 Smith, Brittney - Female - Comp#: 132
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.29 (22)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 28.95 (14)
 
30 Tessitore, John - Male - Comp#: 199
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.23 (22)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.78 (17)
 
31 Zimmerman, Amber - Female - Comp#: 137
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 24.58 (21)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 57.62 (20)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Bonita Vista - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 53.82 (8)
 
2 Bonita Vista - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 46.16 (6)
 
3 Bonita Vista - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:49.49 (11)
 
4 Bonita Vista - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:42.94 (6)
Bonita Vista Total Individual Entries: 41 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Brawley
1 Arevalo, Andrew - Male - Comp#: 234
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.64 (12)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 47.00 (16)
 
2 Brown, Tamika - Female - Comp#: 211
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-04.00 (15) *
 
3 Clark, Darren - Male - Comp#: 236
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.49 (5)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 19-00.00 (11)
 
4 Heredia, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 238
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:23.76 (39)
 
5 Hilburn, Shelby - Female - Comp#: 216
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 11-01.25 (25) *
 
6 Lara, Silvia - Female - Comp#: 220
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 7:32.96 (28)
 
7 Lopez, Moises - Male - Comp#: 239
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:15.16 (22)
 
8 Mohamed, Calie - Female - Comp#: 224
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:07.00 (13)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 30.00 (17)
 
9 Mohamed, Emily - Female - Comp#: 225
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 13-09.75 (17) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 28-03.50 (18) *
 
10 Ortiz, Elizabeth - Female - Comp#: 227
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:07.60 (14)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 13-02.25 (21) *
 
11 revell, Jarrett - Male - Comp#: 3623
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-08.00 (5) *
 
12 Rosales, Angelica - Female - Comp#: 229
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:44.96 (26)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 14:42.09 (22)
 
13 Thompson, Sly - Male - Comp#: 248
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 18-03.75 (16) *
 
14 Turgeon, Josh - Male - Comp#: 249
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 57.78 (26)
 
15 Villigran, Paul - Male - Comp#: 251
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 51.14 (2)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 23.08 (4)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Brawley - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:48.90 (9)
Brawley Total Individual Entries: 22 - Total Relays: 1
 
 
Calvary Christian (Sd)
1 Abdelmuti, Mohamed - Male - Comp#: 3635
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 100-00 (29) *
 
2 Dray, Josh - Male - Comp#: 3634
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 84-02 (35) *
 
3 Vega, A - Male - Comp#: 3639
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 29-11.00 (39) *
Calvary Christian (Sd) Total Individual Entries: 3 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Calvary Christian (V)
1 Barrett, Olivia - Female - Comp#: 253
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 15.92 (29)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 32.70 (25)
 
2 Dray, Joshua - Male - Comp#: 256
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 28-08.50 (40) *
 
3 Fogassy, Alex - Male - Comp#: 257
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 37-05.50 (26) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 117-04 (14) *
 
4 Keller, Bekah - Female - Comp#: 254
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 28.10 (23)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 1:07.49 (23)
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 51-00 (25) *
 
5 Keller, Jon - Male - Comp#: 259
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:45.02 (9)
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:08.21 (10)
 
6 Sanchez, Ben - Male - Comp#: 262
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:14.57 (31)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 30.50 (31)
 
7 Sanford, Bobby - Male - Comp#: 263
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 15.02 (33)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 31.08 (32)
 
8 Tidd, Olivia - Female - Comp#: 255
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:49.35 (14)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:15.42 (16)
 
9 Vilas, Ryan - Male - Comp#: 265
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:51.35 (16)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:16.33 (5)
 
10 Youngdale, Brandon - Male - Comp#: 266
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.85 (19)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 48.05 (19)
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 30-10.75 (23) *
Calvary Christian (V) Total Individual Entries: 21 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Calvin Christian
1 Baker, David - Male - Comp#: 281
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.37 (5)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 45.83 (12)
 
2 Bousema, Jordan - Male - Comp#: 282
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 57.20 (25)
 
3 Brock, Joel - Male - Comp#: 283
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.33 (25)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 25.03 (21)
 
4 Broek, Spencer - Male - Comp#: 284
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 33-05.00 (35) *
 
5 Brouwer, Melissa - Female - Comp#: 267
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 28-00.00 (17) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 75-08 (20) *
 
6 Cooper, Julianna - Female - Comp#: 268
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 15.55 (28)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 31.80 (21)
 
7 De Valk, Kelsey - Female - Comp#: 269
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 15.12 (26)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 11-05.25 (23) *
 
8 Doig, Murray - Male - Comp#: 287
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:23.63 (38)
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:22.92 (28)
 
9 Faber, Reuben - Male - Comp#: 288
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 56.61 (23)
 
10 Jasperse, Kyle - Male - Comp#: 291
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-02.00 (13) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 41-00.25 (6) *
 
11 Klieman, Kevin - Male - Comp#: 293
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 110-03 (19) *
 
12 Kozak, Monica - Female - Comp#: 272
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.10 (8)
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:12.05 (19)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 56.30 (16)
 
13 Marcus, Andrea - Female - Comp#: 275
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.20 (9)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 50.61 (5)
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 29-05.00 (15) *
 
14 Parker, Clinton - Male - Comp#: 294
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 17-06.75 (21) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 38-03.00 (13) *
 
15 Sargent, Bert - Male - Comp#: 295
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 32-06.50 (37) *
 
16 Stout, David - Male - Comp#: 296
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 100-05 (28) *
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-04.00 (10) *
 
17 Vander Woude, Nicole - Female - Comp#: 278
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 31-03.50 (13) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 84-05 (18) *
 
18 Veldkamp, Kevin - Male - Comp#: 297
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.75 (30)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 25.19 (23)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 18-04.75 (15) *
 
19 Veltkamp, Kevin - Male - Comp#: 298
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 17-02.00 (22) *
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-02.00 (13) *
 
20 Vos, Amanda - Female - Comp#: 3626
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:40.41 (25)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 15:32.10 (25)
 
21 Vos, Tanya - Female - Comp#: 279
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:10.74 (18)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 32.25 (24)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 12-05.25 (22) *
 
22 West, Joleen - Female - Comp#: 280
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:31.38 (23)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 14:54.18 (24)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Calvin Christian - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 47.79 (8)
 
2 Calvin Christian - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:38.75 (9)
 
3 Calvin Christian - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:57.10 (11)
Calvin Christian Total Individual Entries: 43 - Total Relays: 3
 
 
Carlsbad
1 Asbill, Blake - Male - Comp#: 350
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 48-02.00 (4) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 119-10 (12) *
 
2 Jemison, Byron - Male - Comp#: 388
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 47-06.50 (5) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 174-02 (1) *
 
3 Shoen, Riley - Male - Comp#: 424
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 44-11.75 (7) *
Carlsbad Total Individual Entries: 5 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Central Union
1 Castro, Yoshi - Female - Comp#: 641
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT NT
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 58.83 (21)
 
2 Creiglow, Joey - Male - Comp#: 685
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.46 (17)
 
3 Davila, Andrea - Female - Comp#: 642
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:55.90 (17)
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:47.94 (24)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:56.79 (21)
 
4 Dees, Avery - Male - Comp#: 687
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 64-07 (36) *
 
5 Edney, Brook - Female - Comp#: 645
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 38-04.00 (2) *
 
6 Hernadez, David - Male - Comp#: 692
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 15.59 (3)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 46.69 (15)
 
7 Lemus, Francisco - Male - Comp#: 697
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:54.61 (19)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:55.11 (21)
 
8 Leon, Erica - Female - Comp#: 650
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 32.20 (23)
 
9 Lopez, Vianey - Female - Comp#: 654
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.81 (25)
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 20-05.50 (25) *
 
10 Madrigal, Alyssa - Female - Comp#: 656
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 34.56 (29)
 
11 Moreno, Adriana - Female - Comp#: 659
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:09.83 (17)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 56.57 (18)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:54.41 (19)
 
12 Perkins, Nick - Male - Comp#: 708
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 114-09 (16) *
 
13 Powers, Rachael - Female - Comp#: 661
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 20.41 (17)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 57.47 (19)
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-04.00 (15) *
 
14 Repking, Lawerence - Male - Comp#: 709
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 37-00.50 (28) *
 
15 Retana, Francisco - Male - Comp#: 710
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 32-09.50 (36) *
 
16 Rodriguez, Michelle - Female - Comp#: 666
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:47.77 (27)
 
17 Romero, Yarely - Female - Comp#: 668
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:53.74 (27)
 
18 Sepulveda, Jesse - Male - Comp#: 718
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 55.90 (19)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Central Union - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:40.76 (10)
 
2 Central Union - 'A'
#21 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman AM NT 57.33 (3)
Central Union Total Individual Entries: 28 - Total Relays: 2
 
 
Christian
1 Alesi, Daniel - Male - Comp#: 750
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 38-02.50 (25) *
 
2 Beason, Jesse - Male - Comp#: 754
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:12.04 (19)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:47.80 (17)
 
3 Cha, Josh - Male - Comp#: 756
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.86 (14)
 
4 Criswell, Melody - Female - Comp#: 729
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.64 (12)
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 5-00.00 (2) *
 
5 Cruz, Jacob - Male - Comp#: 757
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:22.30 (37)
 
6 Dunton, Taryn - Female - Comp#: 732
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:50.11 (15)
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:41.25 (18)
 
7 Farrel, Caleb - Male - Comp#: 758
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 44.62 (7)
 
8 Gooch, Lauren - Female - Comp#: 735
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 31.20 (20)
 
9 Ludwikowski, Eddie - Male - Comp#: 761
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 34-11.50 (33) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 113-06 (17) *
 
10 Margargal, Sharon - Female - Comp#: 736
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 55.42 (14)
 
11 May, Josh - Male - Comp#: 762
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 55.83 (17)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.55 (13)
 
12 McNeal, Stephanie - Female - Comp#: 739
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 14:43.45 (23)
 
13 Merica-Jones, Israel - Male - Comp#: 763
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 30-05.00 (38) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 99-03 (32) *
 
14 Newman, Arianna - Female - Comp#: 742
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.70 (14)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 28.04 (9)
 
15 Pearl, Hannah - Female - Comp#: 743
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 48.50 (2)
 
16 Pitts, Steven - Male - Comp#: 765
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:01.41 (29)
 
17 Reed, Emily - Female - Comp#: 744
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 32-03.00 (8) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 85-10 (17) *
 
18 Smith, Matt - Male - Comp#: 767
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:05.05 (29)
 
19 Thompson, Charles - Male - Comp#: 768
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.52 (27)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 25.04 (22)
 
20 Wathen, Lauren - Female - Comp#: 749
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:12.52 (20)
 
21 Winston, Spencer - Male - Comp#: 771
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:55.11 (20)
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:12.00 (18)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Christian - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 52.14 (3)
 
2 Christian - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 46.42 (7)
 
3 Christian - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:21.30 (4)
 
4 Christian - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:56.30 (10)
Christian Total Individual Entries: 31 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Christian Life Acad.
1 Hall, Dana - Female - Comp#: 774
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:03.41 (3)
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.73 (15)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 28.02 (8)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 13-03.75 (19) *
 
2 Nash, Emily - Female - Comp#: 775
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.30 (7)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 51.29 (6)
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-10.00 (4) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 35-08.25 (1) *
 
3 Pruitt, Stephen - Male - Comp#: 776
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 28-02.50 (41) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 98-03 (33) *
Christian Life Acad. Total Individual Entries: 10 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Chula Vista
1 Arias, E. - Female - Comp#: 778
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:35.83 (4)
 
2 Bidwell, Andrew - Male - Comp#: 826
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:01.32 (23)
 
3 Cadanero, Samuel - Male - Comp#: 3641
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
4 Carmona, Ellese - Female - Comp#: 782
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
5 Chavoya, Manuel - Male - Comp#: 828
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:20.70 (24)
 
6 Garaygordubil, A. - Female - Comp#: 798
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
7 Garcia, Erica - Female - Comp#: 800
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:35.97 (13)
 
8 Greenoge, Tisha - Female - Comp#: 801
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:46.10 (22)
 
9 Guzman, Jorge - Male - Comp#: 3640
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
10 Mendoza, Jessica - Female - Comp#: 810
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:45.76 (11)
 
11 Nuñez, Jesus - Male - Comp#: 849
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:26.48 (8)
 
12 Ortiz, E. - Male - Comp#: 850
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 11-00.00 (7) *
 
13 Rask, C. - Female - Comp#: 816
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:55.46 (20)
 
14 Robles, M. - Male - Comp#: 854
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:57.23 (25)
 
15 Rodriguez, Jeniffer - Female - Comp#: 817
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:13.32 (14)
 
16 Salmeron, Jonathan - Male - Comp#: 857
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:10.93 (16)
 
17 Vazquez, J. - Male - Comp#: 865
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:56.51 (24)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Chula Vista - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:59.28 (12)
Chula Vista Total Individual Entries: 17 - Total Relays: 1
 
 
Coronado
1 Brown, Kyle - Male - Comp#: 887
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.50 (7)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 22-10.50 (1) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 41-09.00 (3) *
 
2 Davies, Adrianna - Female - Comp#: 874
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:35.60 (12)
 
3 Enowitz, Ben - Male - Comp#: 890
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:46.74 (11)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:38.50 (12)
 
4 Player, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 882
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.10 (1)
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.80 (1)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 46.58 (1)
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-10.00 (4) *
 
5 Privett, Sallie - Female - Comp#: 883
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:25.35 (4)
 
6 Scales, Neisha - Female - Comp#: 885
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 13-02.50 (20) *
 
7 Twomey, Kenny - Male - Comp#: 901
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 15-08.00 (24) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 37-09.50 (14) *
Coronado Total Individual Entries: 14 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Eastlake
1 Anderson, Diamond - Female - Comp#: 902
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-05.75 (11) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 30-08.50 (12) *
 
2 Baez, Jose - Male - Comp#: 940
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 48-11.00 (2) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 141-03 (3) *
 
3 Fujikawa, Eric - Male - Comp#: 945
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:39.43 (7)
 
4 Furlow, Chloe - Female - Comp#: 913
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 28.57 (11)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-01.00 (15) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 30-09.75 (10) *
 
5 Garcia, Gabriel - Male - Comp#: 946
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:18.77 (7)
 
6 Lehner, Erin - Female - Comp#: 919
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 7-00.00 (10) *
 
7 Minyard, Rachelle - Female - Comp#: 923
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
8 Nevarez, Che - Male - Comp#: 955
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:38.73 (6)
 
9 Owens, Trecia - Female - Comp#: 926
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.50 (8)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 27.40 (4)
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-10.00 (4) *
 
10 Payne, Shacoya - Female - Comp#: 927
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.60 (3)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 52.72 (9)
 
11 Perry, Marcus - Male - Comp#: 960
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 48-10.00 (3) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 129-02 (8) *
 
12 Pitcairn, Drew - Female - Comp#: 928
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:04.03 (4)
 
13 Roberts, Antounett - Female - Comp#: 929
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 64-08 (24) *
 
14 Simmons, Nyesha - Female - Comp#: 931
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:47.21 (23)
 
15 Villa, Jackie - Female - Comp#: 932
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:44.26 (10)
 
16 Walling, Scott - Male - Comp#: 967
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:44.43 (16)
 
17 Welch, Jeff - Male - Comp#: 968
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:39.50 (8)
 
18 Williams, Nicole - Female - Comp#: 934
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-08.75 (10) *
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Eastlake - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 52.18 (4)
Eastlake Total Individual Entries: 26 - Total Relays: 1
 
 
El Cajon Valley
1 McAlpine, anthony - Male - Comp#: 1006
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-04.00 (10) *
El Cajon Valley Total Individual Entries: 1 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
El Camino
1 Allen, Michelle - Female - Comp#: 3629
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:09.50 (16)
 
2 Austin, John - Male - Comp#: 1055
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.90 (15)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.00 (6)
 
3 Avila, Esteban - Male - Comp#: 1056
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 39-10.75 (17) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 105-09 (23) *
 
4 Baldwin, Ariana - Female - Comp#: 1019
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH NH
 
5 Bender, Diana - Female - Comp#: 1022
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:44.61 (11)
 
6 Brown, Brooke - Female - Comp#: 1023
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:48.38 (25)
 
7 Brown, Immanuel - Male - Comp#: 1059
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.78 (11)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.18 (8)
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-04.00 (10) *
 
8 Clark, Jadira - Male - Comp#: 1063
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.25 (11)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 45.28 (10)
 
9 Comer, Zac - Male - Comp#: 1065
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:34.10 (11)
 
10 Consiglio, Melanie - Female - Comp#: 1026
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:24.71 (3)
 
11 Consiglio, Stephanie - Female - Comp#: 1027
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:18.97 (1)
 
12 Coscuna, Karina - Female - Comp#: 1028
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 54.01 (12)
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH NH
 
13 Crawford, Richard - Male - Comp#: 1071
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 39-08.00 (11) *
 
14 Estrabillo, Madelaine - Female - Comp#: 1031
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 19.26 (16)
 
15 Evans, Tabitha - Female - Comp#: 1032
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 22-05.00 (24) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 82-02 (19) *
 
16 Garcia, Karina - Female - Comp#: 3625
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:39.86 (24)
 
17 Gonzalex, Edwin - Male - Comp#: 1078
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:58.70 (22)
 
18 Gonzalez, Armando - Male - Comp#: 1079
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:00.19 (30)
 
19 Green, Kyra - Female - Comp#: 1035
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 13-09.00 (18) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 29-09.75 (14) *
 
20 Jackson, Dwayne - Male - Comp#: 1082
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.27 (10)
 
21 Kidd, Marquel - Female - Comp#: 1037
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.20 (2)
 
22 Leidigh, Chris - Male - Comp#: 1085
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.72 (9)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 40.71 (1)
 
23 Marte, Cori - Female - Comp#: 1038
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:39.82 (10)
 
24 Meza, Natalie - Female - Comp#: 1039
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.15 (19)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 28.85 (13)
 
25 Mohadjer, Nicholas - Male - Comp#: 1090
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 46-03.50 (6) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND ND
 
26 Noble, Chris - Male - Comp#: 1092
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:12.83 (20)
 
27 Ouedraogo, Wendyam - Male - Comp#: 1094
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 39-03.00 (21) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 134-09 (5) *
 
28 Oviso, Mark - Male - Comp#: 1095
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 10-06.00 (10) *
 
29 Owens, Caryn - Female - Comp#: 1043
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.40 (6)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 27.60 (5)
 
30 Pele, Anastasia - Female - Comp#: 1044
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-06.00 (12) *
 
31 Phelps, Amanda - Female - Comp#: 1045
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 37-02.50 (4) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 114-03 (3) *
 
32 Rosario, Nelson - Male - Comp#: 1103
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.42 (3)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 22-07.00 (2) *
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 6-08.00 (1) *
 
33 Rubidoux, Alex - Male - Comp#: 1104
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 12-00.00 (5) *
 
34 St. Laurent, Sam - Male - Comp#: 1108
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:38.22 (4)
 
35 Turman, Todd - Male - Comp#: 1112
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 37-08.00 (16) *
 
36 Vasquez, Erik - Male - Comp#: 1115
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 16-01.00 (23) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 33-10.25 (22) *
 
37 Venzant, Travis - Male - Comp#: 1116
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 55.64 (15)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 18-03.50 (17) *
 
38 Wessendorf, Michael - Male - Comp#: 1119
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 51.35 (3)
 
39 Wood, Dexter - Male - Comp#: 1121
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:02.68 (2)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 El Camino - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 52.48 (5)
 
2 El Camino - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 44.33 (2)
 
3 El Camino - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:28.26 (6)
 
4 El Camino - 'A'
#21 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman AM NT 54.80 (2)
El Camino Total Individual Entries: 57 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Escondido
1 LaFleur, Richard - Male - Comp#: 1170
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 6-08.00 (1) *
Escondido Total Individual Entries: 1 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Fallbrook
1 Aguirre, Uriel - Male - Comp#: 1213
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:46.40 (10)
 
2 Alegria, Nellie - Female - Comp#: 3630
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:04.84 (9)
 
3 Bradshaw, Matt - Male - Comp#: 1214
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 36-08.25 (29) *
 
4 Bunts, James - Male - Comp#: 1216
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 55.54 (14)
 
5 Doehring, Jennifer - Female - Comp#: 1196
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.23 (21)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 33.30 (27)
 
6 Donoghue, Madison - Female - Comp#: 1197
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 7-06.00 (5) *
 
7 Enman, Tyler - Male - Comp#: 1219
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 19-08.00 (6) *
 
8 Granata, Vinny - Male - Comp#: 1221
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:38.43 (5)
 
9 Hansen, Amy - Female - Comp#: 1200
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:34.98 (3)
 
10 Hasvold, Bret - Male - Comp#: 1223
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:25.11 (1)
 
11 Jercinovich, Carrie - Female - Comp#: 1202
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:43.57 (20)
 
12 Jercinovich, Kevin - Male - Comp#: 1226
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 15.88 (4)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 43.49 (5)
 
13 Liner, Sam - Male - Comp#: 1229
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:41.49 (13)
 
14 Lopez, Briana - Female - Comp#: 1204
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:26.05 (6)
 
15 McMahen, Cheryl - Female - Comp#: 1205
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.51 (24)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 30.09 (18)
 
16 Nygren, Alex - Female - Comp#: 1207
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:33.41 (9)
 
17 Smith, Josh - Male - Comp#: 1231
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:03.41 (5)
 
18 Truchsess, Carl - Male - Comp#: 3644
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
19 Turner, Darik - Male - Comp#: 1233
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:08.19 (9)
 
20 Votapka, Katie - Female - Comp#: 1211
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 8-00.00 (3) *
 
21 Wygal, Lori - Female - Comp#: 1212
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 9-00.00 (2) *
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Fallbrook - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:26.12 (5)
 
2 Fallbrook - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:37.73 (4)
Fallbrook Total Individual Entries: 24 - Total Relays: 2
 
 
Foothill
1 Anderson, Mike - Male - Comp#: 1261
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.54 (12)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 19-01.00 (8) *
 
2 Ayala, Desirae - Female - Comp#: 1238
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:08.59 (15)
 
3 Bair, Alex - Male - Comp#: 1262
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 39-04.00 (20) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 113-04 (18) *
 
4 Coleman, Tyher - Female - Comp#: 1239
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 19.05 (13)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 54.12 (13)
 
5 Conrad, Samantha - Female - Comp#: 1240
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 28-11.00 (15) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 90-08 (12) *
 
6 Davis, Patrice - Female - Comp#: 1241
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:05.53 (10)
 
7 Erekson, Ryan - Male - Comp#: 1263
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.04 (18)
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-06.00 (9) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 39-09.00 (9) *
 
8 Garner, Ken - Male - Comp#: 1265
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 9-06.00 (14) *
 
9 Hampton, Danzel - Male - Comp#: 1266
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 56.94 (24)
 
10 Harris, Terry - Male - Comp#: 1267
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 20-02.00 (3) *
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-10.00 (3) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 41-02.50 (5) *
 
11 Holmstrom, Heather - Female - Comp#: 1242
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:36.77 (6)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:58.22 (3)
 
12 Leany, Dulce - Female - Comp#: 1244
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:10.39 (13)
 
13 Leedy, Leah - Female - Comp#: 1245
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:25.45 (2)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:52.19 (2)
 
14 Lovell, Erik - Male - Comp#: 1268
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.08 (10)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 45.13 (9)
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH NH
 
15 Low, Courtni - Female - Comp#: 1247
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-09.00 (9) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 33-06.00 (2) *
 
16 Marvosh, Lindsey - Female - Comp#: 1248
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:25.53 (5)
 
17 Mogren, Lisa - Female - Comp#: 1249
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 24.86 (22)
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 7-06.00 (5) *
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH NH
 
18 Mora, Allison - Female - Comp#: 1250
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 56.55 (17)
 
19 Nielsen, Calli - Female - Comp#: 1251
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-04.00 (15) *
 
20 Ogden, Melissa - Female - Comp#: 1253
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:29.87 (6)
 
21 Paldi, Jordan - Male - Comp#: 1269
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 45.36 (11)
 
22 Perrine, Chris - Male - Comp#: 1270
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:03.44 (32)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:54.49 (20)
 
23 Perry, Caitlin - Female - Comp#: 1255
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 27-06.50 (18) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 87-05 (15) *
 
24 Perry, Lauren - Female - Comp#: 1256
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 19.08 (14)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 55.61 (15)
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH NH
 
25 Quezada, Emmanuel - Male - Comp#: 1271
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:09.70 (12)
 
26 Ritchie, Blair - Male - Comp#: 1272
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.23 (16)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 47.46 (18)
 
27 Rivera, Gabe - Male - Comp#: 1273
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:48.38 (13)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:18.08 (6)
 
28 Rush, Denicia - Female - Comp#: 1257
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.86 (2)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 26.50 (2)
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 33-04.75 (4) *
 
29 Servin, Taylor - Male - Comp#: 1274
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 55.88 (18)
 
30 Strong, Justin - Male - Comp#: 1275
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 39-04.75 (18) *
 
31 Suarez, Allie - Female - Comp#: 1258
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.59 (11)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-02.25 (13) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 28-07.00 (17) *
 
32 Thummel, Alysee - Female - Comp#: 1259
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 30.12 (19)
 
33 Trotter, Darryl - Male - Comp#: 1276
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 18-10.75 (12) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 43-11.00 (1) *
 
34 Vittorino, Chris - Male - Comp#: 1277
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:20.99 (25)
 
35 Walker, Chase - Male - Comp#: 1279
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
36 Westover, Mathew - Male - Comp#: 1280
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 104-08 (24) *
 
37 Witt, David - Male - Comp#: 1282
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.23 (22)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 25.27 (24)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Foothill - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 52.92 (7)
 
2 Foothill - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 45.44 (3)
 
3 Foothill - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:31.18 (8)
 
4 Foothill - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:46.60 (8)
Foothill Total Individual Entries: 64 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Granite Hills
1 Finley, Kevin - Male - Comp#: 1354
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 11-00.00 (7) *
Granite Hills Total Individual Entries: 1 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Helix
1 Auimatagi, OJ - Male - Comp#: 1478
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 59.93 (28)
 
2 Bass, Emily - Female - Comp#: 1447
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 32-00.00 (10) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 97-00 (10) *
 
3 Bell, Tyrell - Male - Comp#: 1479
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 56.59 (22)
 
4 Brandt, Noah - Male - Comp#: 1480
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:07.61 (24)
 
5 Brookins, Ronald - Male - Comp#: 1482
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 14.65 (1)
 
6 Bryant, Alese - Female - Comp#: 1449
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 28.30 (10)
 
7 Caldwell, Elizabeth - Female - Comp#: 1450
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 32-09.00 (7) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 99-00 (9) *
 
8 Cochran, Tajah - Female - Comp#: 1452
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.58 (10)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 27.82 (7)
 
9 Cochran, Typhis - Male - Comp#: 1483
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.97 (16)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.89 (20)
 
10 Coleman, Cierra - Female - Comp#: 1453
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:20.13 (23)
 
11 Corder, Greg - Male - Comp#: 1485
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH NH
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 35-11.00 (18) *
 
12 Daniels, Dante - Male - Comp#: 1487
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:07.72 (8)
 
13 Felt, Ben - Male - Comp#: 1493
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT NT
 
14 Frew, Patrick - Male - Comp#: 1494
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
15 Fuller, Miesha - Female - Comp#: 1458
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 11-04.00 (24) *
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH NH
 
16 Gonzales, Stephen - Male - Comp#: 1497
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 38-07.75 (24) *
 
17 Johnson, Jeron - Male - Comp#: 1498
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 27.98 (30)
 
18 Jones, Dominick - Male - Comp#: 1499
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.38 (6)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 42.79 (3)
 
19 Jones, Malik - Male - Comp#: 1500
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.40 (1)
 
20 Lastra-Lopez, Raquel - Female - Comp#: 1461
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:51.88 (16)
 
21 Lee, Brandy - Female - Comp#: 1463
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:38.63 (16)
 
22 Nadolski, Kaytlin - Female - Comp#: 1466
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-01.25 (14) *
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-08.00 (9) *
 
23 Parker, Genevieve - Female - Comp#: 1469
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 8-00.00 (3) *
 
24 Perrault, Derrick - Male - Comp#: 1504
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 42-08.00 (2) *
 
25 Pitcher, Garrett - Male - Comp#: 1507
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
26 Poole, Millieona - Female - Comp#: 1470
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.05 (17)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 29.40 (16)
 
27 Rainey, Lucas - Male - Comp#: 1508
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH NH
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 39-11.00 (8) *
 
28 Roberts, Chase - Male - Comp#: 1509
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:55.84 (22)
 
29 Robinson, Chris - Male - Comp#: 1510
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 54.12 (8)
 
30 Roy, Tatyanna - Female - Comp#: 1471
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 15.36 (27)
 
31 Rutherford, Leigh - Female - Comp#: 1472
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:33.25 (8)
 
32 Sepulveda, Mike - Male - Comp#: 1511
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 126-11 (9) *
 
33 Sherman, Arthur - Male - Comp#: 1512
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND ND
 
34 Spears, Larry - Male - Comp#: 1514
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 59.60 (27)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 25.90 (26)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 18-10.00 (13) *
 
35 Stillwell, Matson - Male - Comp#: 1515
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 39-00.25 (22) *
 
36 Thompson, Lane - Male - Comp#: 1518
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 43-07.75 (10) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 135-07 (4) *
 
37 Torres, Antonio - Male - Comp#: 1519
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:10.16 (15)
 
38 Vargas, Josh - Male - Comp#: 1523
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:04.24 (2)
 
39 Walz, Anna - Female - Comp#: 1475
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 28-08.00 (16) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 90-07 (13) *
 
40 Williams, Rodney - Male - Comp#: 1525
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.64 (16)
 
41 Wrieden, Steven - Male - Comp#: 1526
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Helix - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 54.48 (9)
 
2 Helix - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 44.22 (1)
 
3 Helix - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:59.79 (12)
 
4 Helix - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:36.35 (3)
 
5 Helix - 'A'
#21 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman AM NT 54.00 (1)
Helix Total Individual Entries: 55 - Total Relays: 5
 
 
Holtville
1 Carranza, Alfredo - Male - Comp#: 1536
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 26.34 (27)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 15-05.50 (25) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 36-05.00 (17) *
 
2 Costales, Frankie - Male - Comp#: 1537
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:53.82 (18)
 
3 Harrison, Micah - Male - Comp#: 1539
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 35-06.50 (31) *
 
4 Johnson, Bevan - Male - Comp#: 1540
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 17-07.50 (20) *
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-08.00 (5) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 39-04.00 (12) *
 
5 Landeros, Patsy - Female - Comp#: 1530
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 20-05.00 (26) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 67-03 (23) *
 
6 Lantzer, Jarrod - Male - Comp#: 1541
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 40-04.00 (16) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 118-04 (13) *
 
7 Marlow, Megan - Female - Comp#: 3619
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 10-06.75 (26) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 24-05.00 (19) *
 
8 Nelson, Stephen - Male - Comp#: 1544
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 106-00 (22) *
 
9 Wells, Joshua - Male - Comp#: 1545
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 17-08.75 (19) *
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 42-04.75 (13) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 116-02.50 (15) *
Holtville Total Individual Entries: 18 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Julian High
1 Sloan, Noah - Male - Comp#: 1567
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:06.99 (7)
Julian High Total Individual Entries: 1 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Mount Miguel
1 Amadeo, Anthony - Male - Comp#: 1792
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 55.02 (12)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:18.33 (26)
 
2 Arevelo, Devan - Male - Comp#: 1794
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:45.66 (41)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:56.22 (30)
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH NH
 
3 Castellon, Nallely - Female - Comp#: 1767
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 16.10 (30)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 33.00 (26)
 
4 Del Puerto, Chris - Male - Comp#: 1800
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:21.49 (36)
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:27.73 (29)
 
5 Dukerschein, Jessica - Female - Comp#: 1769
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:13.37 (21)
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:50.23 (26)
 
6 Henry, Jalil - Male - Comp#: 1806
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.84 (15)
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:17.00 (23)
 
7 Marx, Dylan - Male - Comp#: 1809
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:55.16 (21)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:51.95 (18)
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH NH
 
8 Randolph, Deychana - Female - Comp#: 1780
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:12.81 (21)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 32.14 (22)
 
9 Reaves, Nico - Male - Comp#: 1813
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 49.50 (1)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 22.39 (1)
 
10 Salazar, Irene - Female - Comp#: 1781
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 16.39 (32)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 34.20 (28)
 
11 Swinton, Tony - Male - Comp#: 1816
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.76 (31)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 26.92 (29)
 
12 Tate, Hosea - Male - Comp#: 1817
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.23 (22)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.88 (19)
 
13 Vela, Karina - Female - Comp#: 1790
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:13.39 (22)
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 16.16 (31)
 
14 Vernice, Guiseppe - Male - Comp#: 1820
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:03.22 (30)
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.94 (32)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Mount Miguel - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 46.13 (5)
 
2 Mount Miguel - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:42.50 (5)
Mount Miguel Total Individual Entries: 30 - Total Relays: 2
 
 
Rancho Bernardo
1 Barnum, Melissa - Female - Comp#: 2477
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.12 (4)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 27.00 (3)
 
2 Black, Michelle - Female - Comp#: 2478
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:28.20 (7)
 
3 Draper, Caroline - Female - Comp#: 2487
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:32.42 (1)
 
4 Earl, Alyx - Female - Comp#: 2488
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 32-01.25 (9) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 106-07 (5) *
 
5 Egense, Krista - Female - Comp#: 2489
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:21.73 (1)
 
6 Erskine, Colton - Male - Comp#: 2534
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 53.27 (6)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.53 (11)
 
7 Farzanfar, Ramtin - Male - Comp#: 2535
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 42-09.25 (12) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 123-11 (10) *
 
8 Fenlason, Aaron - Male - Comp#: 2536
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:02.89 (3)
 
9 Fenlason, Jared - Male - Comp#: 2537
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:12.49 (4)
 
10 Flood, Drew - Male - Comp#: 2538
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:02.49 (1)
 
11 Golden, Gerald - Male - Comp#: 2539
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 13-00.00 (3) *
 
12 Graber, Kristina - Female - Comp#: 2491
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:04.78 (8)
 
13 House, Saeed - Male - Comp#: 2549
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 18-07.00 (14) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 40-00.00 (7) *
 
14 Jafarzade, Soha - Male - Comp#: 2553
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.44 (7)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 42.26 (2)
 
15 Jones, Kourtney - Female - Comp#: 2494
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.69 (13)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 27.80 (6)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 15-08.00 (2) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 33-00.00 (7) *
 
16 LaLonde, Ken - Male - Comp#: 2560
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 56.18 (20)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 25.31 (25)
 
17 Ludwig, Chris - Male - Comp#: 3642
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 12-00.00 (5) *
 
18 Matthews, Charese - Female - Comp#: 2497
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:03.15 (2)
 
19 Mattoon, Emily - Female - Comp#: 2498
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 12-02.00 (1) *
 
20 Meyer, Lauren - Female - Comp#: 2499
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 13-10.25 (16) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 31-00.00 (9) *
 
21 Meyers, Mike - Male - Comp#: 3643
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 10-00.00 (11) *
 
22 Proehl, Sean - Male - Comp#: 2569
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:10.51 (3)
 
23 Scheepers, Nina - Female - Comp#: 2507
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:37.00 (15)
 
24 Stinson, Parker - Male - Comp#: 2575
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:36.01 (3)
 
25 Ta, Jamie - Female - Comp#: 2513
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.54 (11)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 49.67 (4)
 
26 Tesmer, Maria - Female - Comp#: 2515
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.20 (6)
 
27 Velasquez, Bubba - Male - Comp#: 2580
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.77 (10)
 
28 Walsh, Chanelle - Female - Comp#: 2520
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 34-10.00 (5) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 117-02 (2) *
 
29 Wertner, Jake - Male - Comp#: 2582
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:33.90 (2)
 
30 Wicoff, Cassie - Female - Comp#: 2521
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:47.47 (12)
 
31 Wilkinson, Winston - Male - Comp#: 2583
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 54-10.00 (1) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 156-10 (2) *
 
32 Will, Nathan - Male - Comp#: 2584
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 14-06.00 (1) *
 
33 Yap, Kara - Female - Comp#: 2523
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:41.25 (8)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Rancho Bernardo - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:15.82 (3)
 
2 Rancho Bernardo - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:34.37 (2)
Rancho Bernardo Total Individual Entries: 47 - Total Relays: 2
 
 
San Diego
1 Andre, Hugo - Male - Comp#: 2981
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 56.41 (21)
 
2 Aramouni, James - Male - Comp#: 2982
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 26.68 (28)
 
3 Bolden, Steven - Male - Comp#: 2983
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 52.11 (5)
 
4 Bowden, Brittney - Female - Comp#: 2961
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 19.10 (15)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 52.46 (7)
 
5 Browner, Amber - Female - Comp#: 2963
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.55 (9)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 16-09.25 (1) *
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 5-00.00 (2) *
 
6 close, chris - Male - Comp#: 3636
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:09.94 (14)
 
7 Cooper, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 2965
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-09.75 (8) *
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-10.00 (4) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 30-00.50 (13) *
 
8 Dean, Victor - Male - Comp#: 2986
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.87 (18)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 18-03.00 (18) *
 
9 grimes, david - Male - Comp#: 3638
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:21.53 (26)
 
10 Harris, Labrone - Male - Comp#: 3624
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.14 (19)
 
11 Johnson, Breonna - Female - Comp#: 2967
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.46 (7)
 
12 jones, alexander - Male - Comp#: 3631
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.19 (20)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.59 (14)
 
13 jones, george - Male - Comp#: 3637
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.64 (8)
 
14 Jones, Luther - Male - Comp#: 3627
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:19.16 (35)
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:22.42 (27)
 
15 Martinez, Juan - Male - Comp#: 2993
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:57.50 (27)
 
16 Morris, Daryl - Male - Comp#: 2996
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.98 (17)
 
17 Peterson, Jovanna - Female - Comp#: 2970
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:04.13 (5)
 
18 Pintor, Mayra - Female - Comp#: 2971
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:14.78 (22)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:41.37 (18)
 
19 Robles, Jesus - Male - Comp#: 3003
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:02.01 (31)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:54.09 (19)
 
20 Sackover, Nick - Male - Comp#: 3004
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.71 (13)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 44.63 (8)
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 34-07.75 (20) *
 
21 Smith, Shawna - Female - Comp#: 2974
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:06.95 (12)
 
22 Towler, Chris - Male - Comp#: 3006
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 109-11 (20) *
 
23 Uribe, Jose - Male - Comp#: 3007
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:59.60 (29)
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:12.93 (21)
 
24 Walker, Jovan - Female - Comp#: 2978
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.05 (17)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-10.50 (7) *
 
25 Williams, Antoinette - Female - Comp#: 2980
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:04.73 (7)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 San Diego - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 52.52 (6)
 
2 San Diego - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 45.65 (4)
 
3 San Diego - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:30.98 (7)
 
4 San Diego - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:43.70 (7)
San Diego Total Individual Entries: 39 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
Scripps Ranch
1 Abdi, Ahmed - Male - Comp#: 3089
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 15.16 (2)
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 41-08.50 (4) *
 
2 Adley, Rejuanette - Female - Comp#: 3043
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 33-05.00 (3) *
 
3 Aquino, Joshua - Male - Comp#: 3095
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:57.58 (28)
 
4 Caceres, Elena - Female - Comp#: 3044
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 23-03.00 (22) *
 
5 Chagar, Sarabit - Male - Comp#: 3103
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:24.79 (28)
 
6 Chobanian, Dane - Male - Comp#: 3105
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 44-00.00 (9) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 131-04 (7) *
 
7 Clay, Brennan - Male - Comp#: 3107
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 54.50 (10)
 
8 Crow, John - Male - Comp#: 3109
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 9-00.00 (17) *
 
9 Dela Torre, Eriq - Male - Comp#: 3110
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 48.22 (20)
 
10 Dudek, Kelly - Female - Comp#: 3049
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:41.48 (19)
 
11 Eshelman, Robyn - Female - Comp#: 3051
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 74-09 (21) *
 
12 Gilmore, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 3055
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 16.60 (3)
 
13 Hansen, Eva - Female - Comp#: 3057
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 6:04.59 (20)
 
14 Henderson, Taylor - Female - Comp#: 3058
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-08.00 (9) *
 
15 Hoffman, Suki - Female - Comp#: 3059
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 13:09.05 (12)
 
16 Holloway, Sarah - Female - Comp#: 3060
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 69-06 (22) *
 
17 Idrizaj, Brittany - Female - Comp#: 3062
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.16 (5)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 48.59 (3)
 
18 Jourdain, Didier - Male - Comp#: 3118
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:42.35 (14)
 
19 Kennedy, Deanna - Female - Comp#: 3063
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:33.40 (9)
 
20 Khalitov, Stas - Male - Comp#: 3120
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 10-00.00 (11) *
 
21 Kik, Filip - Male - Comp#: 3121
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.82 (12)
 
22 Klimpel, Timothy - Male - Comp#: 3122
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 41-01.25 (14) *
 
23 Kyle, Ashley - Female - Comp#: 3066
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:30.40 (7)
 
24 Lake, Nicholas - Male - Comp#: 3125
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:08.80 (11)
 
25 LeBenga, Andrew - Male - Comp#: 3126
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 35-08.00 (19) *
 
26 Leon, Eric - Male - Comp#: 3127
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:09.93 (13)
 
27 Love, Evan - Male - Comp#: 3131
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.52 (27)
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 38-08.50 (23) *
 
28 Mueller, Anna - Female - Comp#: 3073
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 101-00 (7) *
 
29 Murray, Susanna - Female - Comp#: 3074
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 52.49 (8)
 
30 Nelson, Natalie - Female - Comp#: 3075
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 7-00.00 (10) *
 
31 Paquet, Brittany - Female - Comp#: 3078
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 22-10.50 (23) *
 
32 Paulus, Alexandra - Female - Comp#: 3081
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 27-03.50 (19) *
 
33 Rubenacker, Eric - Male - Comp#: 3149
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:30.15 (9)
 
34 Schauffele, Nicolas - Male - Comp#: 3150
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:56.19 (23)
 
35 Spears, Crystal - Female - Comp#: 3084
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.91 (3)
 
36 Thompson, Maxwell - Male - Comp#: 3154
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 51.81 (4)
 
37 Woodhouse, Shayla - Female - Comp#: 3087
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-10.00 (4) *
 
38 Wu, Katherine - Female - Comp#: 3088
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 14.42 (23)
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 29.10 (15)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Scripps Ranch - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 50.63 (1)
 
2 Scripps Ranch - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 48.53 (9)
 
3 Scripps Ranch - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:12.96 (1)
Scripps Ranch Total Individual Entries: 43 - Total Relays: 3
 
 
Seed Holder
1 Boy, 4 - Male - Comp#: 14
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.21 (21)
 
2 Girl, 3 - Female - Comp#: 3
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:06.90 (11)
Seed Holder Total Individual Entries: 2 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Valley Center
1 Hinchman, David - Male - Comp#: 3327
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 9-06.00 (14) *
 
2 Mclennan, Michael - Male - Comp#: 3338
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 10-00.00 (11) *
 
3 Rodriguez, Ismael - Male - Comp#: 3347
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:49.92 (15)
 
4 Sparks, Nathan - Male - Comp#: 3351
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:34.26 (40)
 
5 Titus, Weston - Male - Comp#: 3356
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 134-07 (6) *
Valley Center Total Individual Entries: 5 - Total Relays: 0
 
 
Vista
1 Barajas, Alisia - Female - Comp#: 3361
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:19.23 (4)
 
2 Batiz, Isabel - Female - Comp#: 3362
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:04.67 (6)
 
3 Belina, Katie - Female - Comp#: 3363
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-06.00 (12) *
 
4 Bitton, Dylan - Male - Comp#: 3417
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
5 Brennan, Courtney - Female - Comp#: 3364
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:28.88 (8)
 
6 Butts, Alex - Female - Comp#: 3365
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 20.70 (1)
 
7 Carpenter, Shane - Male - Comp#: 3420
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:57.39 (26)
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:11.91 (17)
 
8 Carver, Natalie - Female - Comp#: 3367
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:42.26 (9)
 
9 Cheng, Alvin - Male - Comp#: 3423
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 55.37 (13)
 
10 Cruz, Michelle - Female - Comp#: 3369
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:23.54 (2)
 
11 Custer, Isaac - Male - Comp#: 3428
#12 Boys 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:03.25 (4)
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:20.63 (27)
 
12 Del Castillo, Adrian - Male - Comp#: 3430
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 19-00.50 (9) *
 
13 Dyer, Brandy - Female - Comp#: 3371
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 41-10.00 (1) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 137-09 (1) *
 
14 Evans, Ryan - Male - Comp#: 3431
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 42-11.75 (11) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 121-07 (11) *
 
15 Faumuina, Erica - Female - Comp#: 3376
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 27-02.00 (20) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 95-00 (11) *
 
16 Fesuiai, Taase - Female - Comp#: 3377
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 37-08.50 (3) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 110-04 (4) *
 
17 Frontera, Allison - Female - Comp#: 3378
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:38.40 (7)
 
18 Frontera, Sammi - Female - Comp#: 3379
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:33.99 (10)
 
19 Ghabbour, Marina - Female - Comp#: 3380
#15 Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 28.73 (12)
 
20 Goodman-Butler, Jessica - Female - Comp#: 3382
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 14-05.50 (12) *
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-08.00 (9) *
 
21 Gross, Tony - Male - Comp#: 3434
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 13-00.00 (3) *
 
22 Hardy, Laramie - Female - Comp#: 3383
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.92 (12)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 1:00.33 (22)
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 29-03.25 (16) *
 
23 Hatcher, Ashley - Female - Comp#: 3384
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.79 (16)
 
24 Hettinger, Graham - Male - Comp#: 3436
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 10:33.00 (10)
 
25 Hodges, Tony - Male - Comp#: 3437
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.40 (1)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 22.92 (2)
 
26 Jefferson, Elena - Female - Comp#: 3386
#9 Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 13.21 (5)
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 15-02.00 (4) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 33-03.00 (6) *
 
27 Kawabe, Dana - Female - Comp#: 3387
#7 Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 1:02.92 (1)
 
28 Kleinberg, Melissa - Female - Comp#: 3388
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 7-06.00 (5) *
 
29 Klutts, Chris - Male - Comp#: 3628
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 19.31 (20)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 46.50 (13)
 
30 Lawson, Quincy - Male - Comp#: 3444
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-10.00 (3) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 37-09.00 (15) *
 
31 Lee, Chris - Male - Comp#: 3445
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH 5-08.00 (5) *
 
32 Macey, Sara - Female - Comp#: 3390
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 5-05.00 (1) *
 
33 McClure, Tyne - Female - Comp#: 3392
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 15-01.00 (5) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 33-04.00 (5) *
 
34 McCreery, Jonathon - Male - Comp#: 3453
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 24.09 (7)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 19-00.50 (9) *
 
35 McLernon, Megan - Female - Comp#: 3394
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 30-08.75 (11) *
 
36 Michel, Edgar - Male - Comp#: 3454
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 17.76 (14)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 43.05 (4)
 
37 Millan, Perla - Female - Comp#: 3395
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 24.36 (20)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 52.98 (10)
 
38 Parks, Ashley - Female - Comp#: 3398
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
39 Reiter, Ron - Male - Comp#: 3463
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 44-06.50 (8) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 99-05 (31) *
 
40 Simmons, Griffin - Male - Comp#: 3466
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 14-00.00 (2) *
 
41 Slack, David - Male - Comp#: 3467
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:06.35 (33)
 
42 Smith, Darius - Male - Comp#: 3468
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 54.04 (7)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 19-09.50 (5) *
 
43 Stone, Quinn - Male - Comp#: 3473
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 35-08.25 (30) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 107-06 (21) *
 
44 Walters, Vince - Male - Comp#: 3479
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 43.73 (6)
 
45 Yu, Christian - Male - Comp#: 3481
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.76 (9)
 
Relay Seed Prelims Finals
 
1 Vista - 'A'
#1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT 52.08 (2)
 
2 Vista - 'A'
#2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning NT DQ
 
3 Vista - 'A'
#19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 4:14.01 (2)
 
4 Vista - 'A'
#20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning NT 3:32.60 (1)
Vista Total Individual Entries: 66 - Total Relays: 4
 
 
West Hills
1 Anderson, Nikki - Female - Comp#: 3483
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:47.83 (13)
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:35.52 (11)
 
2 Bliss, Zack - Male - Comp#: 3567
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH 9-06.00 (14) *
 
3 Bruns, Sunny - Female - Comp#: 3491
#22 Girls Long Jump Morning ND 15-03.25 (3) *
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-04.00 (15) *
#28 Girls Triple Jump Morning ND 32-07.75 (8) *
 
4 Brunt, Chelsey - Female - Comp#: 3492
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 23.55 (19)
#13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 53.47 (11)
 
5 Caricato, Blake - Male - Comp#: 3569
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:07.68 (34)
 
6 Cravey, Samantha - Female - Comp#: 3498
#5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.40 (10)
#24 Girls High Jump Morning NH 4-06.00 (12) *
 
7 Culrban, Jessica - Female - Comp#: 3633
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
8 Darby, Jon - Male - Comp#: 3574
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.49 (5)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 23.79 (5)
 
9 Davila, Octavio - Male - Comp#: 3575
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 11.48 (4)
#16 Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning NT 23.03 (3)
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 19-05.75 (7) *
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 39-08.50 (10) *
 
10 Dolan, Tommy - Male - Comp#: 3576
#4 Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 4:52.36 (17)
 
11 Espindola, Samantha - Female - Comp#: 3505
#3 Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning NT 5:36.21 (5)
#17 Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 12:19.69 (5)
 
12 Farra, Robert - Male - Comp#: 3580
#8 Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning NT 55.75 (16)
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH NH
 
13 Gonia, Mike - Male - Comp#: 3585
#18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning NT 11:13.54 (25)
 
14 McNulty, Kelly - Female - Comp#: 3526
#11 Girls 800 Meter Run Morning NT 2:36.50 (14)
 
15 Miller, Akeem - Male - Comp#: 3598
#6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 18.69 (18)
 
16 Naderhoff, Muua - Female - Comp#: 3529
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 32-10.50 (6) *
#26 Girls Discus Throw Morning ND 88-02 (14) *
 
17 Ninteman, Micah - Male - Comp#: 3601
#29 Boys Pole Vault Morning NH NH
 
18 O'Neal, Jon - Male - Comp#: 3602
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 33-09.75 (34) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 98-00 (34) *
 
19 Perez, Julie - Female - Comp#: 3632
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 7-06.00 (5) *
 
20 Saldana, Brenna - Female - Comp#: 3545
#25 Girls Shot Put Morning ND 30-05.00 (14) *
 
21 Spires, Sabrina - Female - Comp#: 3547
#23 Girls Pole Vault Morning NH 7-06.00 (5) *
 
22 Spradlin, A J - Male - Comp#: 3611
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 46.62 (14)
 
23 St Sauveur, Dan - Male - Comp#: 3612
#30 Boys Shot Put Morning ND 37-04.75 (27) *
#31 Boys Discus Throw Morning ND 99-08 (30) *
 
24 Stamp, Kyle - Male - Comp#: 3613
#10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning NT 12.52 (27)
#14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning NT 47.04 (17)
 
25 Walker, Kevin - Male - Comp#: 3615
#27 Boys Long Jump Morning ND 13-09.50 (26) *
#32 Boys High Jump Morning NH NH
#33 Boys Triple Jump Morning ND 34-04.00