back to index
Licensed to Valley Center High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2007 10:01 AM
Jaquar Invitational Track Meet - 4/14/2007
Valley Center High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lucero, Demi Escondido 13.26
2 Norris, Sarah Mt. Carmel 13.37
3 Williams, Amber Otay Ranch 13.74
4 Ward, Carly Mission Hill 13.77
5 Zendejas, Courtney Otay Ranch 13.92
6 Dolloff, Julia Poway 14.15
7 Holohan, Melanie Cathedral Ca 14.36
8 Newkirk, Geornisha Sweetwater 14.40
9 Beam, Jessica Ramona 15.03
Section 2
1 Gamble, Brooke Poway 13.00
2 Bennett, Britney Otay Ranch 13.29
3 Neri, Melissa Valley Cente 13.36
4 Wright, Alex Mt. Carmel 13.41
5 Wellborn, Rachel Mission Hill 13.98
6 Stinchcomb, Erika Ramona 14.15
7 Dickerson, Kelsie Poway 14.22
Section 3
1 Holt, Neisha Hamilton 13.77
2 Judal, Lauren Elise Marian Catho 14.39
3 Mack, Katherine Orange Glen 14.59
4 Decker, Tricia La Jolla Cou 14.65
5 Holton, Katie Guajome Park 15.93
6 Jonas, Catherine Guajome Park 16.63
7 Williams, Nicole Guajome Park 16.98
Section 4
1 Dudley, Chalores Orange Glen 12.96
2 Acevado, Lilya Hamilton 13.51
3 Parks, Andrea El Cajon Val 13.92
4 Price, Caiti Guajome Park 14.50
5 Tobe, Tatiana Marian Catho 14.52
Girls 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Webber, Alex Poway 26.85
2 Lucero, Demi Escondido 27.70
3 Stevenson, Shauna Otay Ranch 28.51
4 Ward, Carly Mission Hill 29.23
5 Zendejas, Courtney Otay Ranch 29.29
6 Holohan, Melanie Cathedral Ca 29.35
7 Viega, Alyssa Sweetwater 29.58
8 Ferris, Shandra Mt. Carmel 30.11
9 Beam, Jessica Ramona 30.68
Section 2
1 Gamble, Brooke Poway 26.20
2 Williams, Tayler Escondido 26.53
3 Clark, Chantell Poway 26.88
4 Boland, Nya Cathedral Ca 27.62
5 Norris, Sarah Mt. Carmel 27.86
6 Aleman, Paula Sweetwater 28.36
7 Wellborn, Rachel Mission Hill 28.44
8 Williams, Amber Otay Ranch 29.15
9 Stinchcomb, Erika Ramona 29.27
Section 3
1 Rockwood, Courtney La Jolla Cou 28.41
2 Judal, Lauren Elise Marian Catho 29.31
3 Mack, Katherine Orange Glen 30.08
4 Anderson, Julia Hamilton 30.54
5 Arredondo, Judith Montgomery 31.38
6 Martinez, Denisse Marian Catho 34.54
7 Jonas, Catherine Guajome Park 35.29
Section 4
1 Acevado, Lilya Hamilton 28.28
2 Alvarado, Camile Marian Catho 28.36
3 Parks, Andrea El Cajon Val 29.10
4 Dixon, Veronica Orange Glen 31.18
5 Williams, Nicole Guajome Park 35.74
Girls 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Webber, Alex Poway 1:00.86
2 Caruana, Aubree Cathedral Ca 1:02.49
3 Upshaw, Brittany Otay Ranch 1:03.01
4 Cortez, Mireya Otay Ranch 1:04.72
5 Blume, Mandy Mt. Carmel 1:04.84
6 Marquez, Mirna Sweetwater 1:07.39
7 Lazare, Justine Mission Hill 1:07.45
8 Shields, Ashley Ramona 1:08.67
9 Rothermel, Amy Escondido 1:08.79
Section 2
1 Boland, Nya Cathedral Ca 1:00.12
2 Clark, Chantell Poway 1:00.93
3 Ayala, Bonnie Otay Ranch 1:01.35
4 Packard, Alyssa Mission Hill 1:03.31
5 Parkhurst, Kelly Escondido 1:05.24
6 Aleman, Paula Sweetwater 1:05.63
7 Lorentz, Lizzy Poway 1:06.69
8 Miller, Cassie Ramona 1:07.28
Section 3
1 Apgar, Elizabeth Calvary Chri 1:01.97
2 Rhein, Jaynee Marian Catho 1:03.03
3 Rockwood, Courtney La Jolla Cou 1:05.62
4 Arredondo, Judith Montgomery 1:11.70
5 Leash, Lynnette Hamilton 1:11.72
6 Leffler, Jenna Orange Glen 1:12.51
7 Lopez, Christina Marian Catho 1:23.59
Section 4
1 Alvarado, Camile Marian Catho 1:04.76
2 Solis, Carolina Montgomery 1:05.89
3 Jimenez, Andie Orange Glen 1:06.27
4 Anderson, Julia Hamilton 1:10.84
Girls 800 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Vasquez, Savanah Mission Hill 2:29.85
2 Luch, Maila Sweetwater 2:30.36
3 Kaster, Kelsey Ramona 2:31.08
4 Mejia, Ailyn Sweetwater 2:31.66
5 Melendrez, Meriel Poway 2:33.49
6 Carillo, Monica Mt. Carmel 2:34.75
7 Sollars, Robin Escondido 2:35.16
8 Leon, Veronica Escondido 2:35.40
9 Fausto, Elizabeth Otay Ranch 2:38.92
10 Patterson, Regan Mt. Carmel 2:39.24
11 Lorentz, Katie Poway 2:40.33
12 Oman, Brittany Granite Hill 2:40.77
13 Balcom, Tessa Ramona 2:42.56
14 Lazare, Justine Mission Hill 2:44.26
15 Dollard, Katie Cathedral Ca 2:44.75
16 Mangilit, Jeanette Otay Ranch 2:47.29
17 Hower, Elena Cathedral Ca 2:48.26
18 Galindo, Alyssa Otay Ranch 2:51.36
19 Santiago, Sandy Mission Hill 2:51.70
Section 2
1 Spinler, DeDe El Cajon Val 2:32.41
2 Ferrick, Courtney Orange Glen 2:39.19
3 Carrillo, Elvia El Cajon Val 2:40.22
4 Rhien, Johanna Marian Catho 2:41.02
5 Rhein, Jaynee Marian Catho 2:45.20
6 Riazzo, Julianna Hamilton 2:45.68
7 Estrada, Carolina Castle Park 2:47.07
8 Codallos, Briana Montgomery 2:54.69
9 Lopez, Raquel Castle Park 2:57.06
10 Leash, Lynnette Hamilton 2:58.38
11 Mendez, Mary Montgomery 3:00.82
12 Nieblas, Allysa Montgomery 3:11.92
13 Tobe, Tatiana Marian Catho 3:21.68
Girls 1600 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Wheaton, Joanna Poway 5:23.62
2 Vasquez, Savanah Mission Hill 5:24.84
3 Balcom, Brittany Ramona 5:25.67
4 Drake, Lindsey Cathedral Ca 5:33.46
5 Duffy, Tiffany San Diego 5:37.60
6 Black, Gabriella Granite Hill 5:38.61
7 Macgregor, Kathleen Poway 5:41.22
8 Sollars, Robin Escondido 5:48.18
9 Lasater, Alyse Poway 5:49.04
10 Reynolds, Jennee Ramona 5:49.95
11 Dilley, Michelle Poway 5:52.06
12 Mondragon, Aracely Escondido 5:52.60
13 Fausto, Elizabeth Otay Ranch 5:55.36
14 Duensing, Laura Mt. Carmel 5:55.91
15 Hower, Elena Cathedral Ca 5:56.95
16 Najafi, Sara Mt. Carmel 5:59.56
17 Maela, Bianca Sweetwater 6:07.12
18 Stevens, Bridgette Mission Hill 6:09.21
19 Mangilit, Jeanette Otay Ranch 6:16.45
20 Galindo, Alyssa Otay Ranch 6:18.29
21 Meraz, Janette Sweetwater 6:19.12
22 Martinez, Vivi Otay Ranch 6:23.76
23 Vasquez, Victoria Mission Hill 6:25.50
Section 2
1 Spinler, DeDe El Cajon Val 5:35.56
2 Norwarkar, Leena El Cajon Val 5:44.26
3 Rhien, Johanna Marian Catho 5:55.24
4 Carrillo, Elvia El Cajon Val 5:58.45
5 Young, Aleena La Jolla Cou 6:03.54
6 Estrada, Carolina Castle Park 6:06.70
7 Riazzo, Julianna Hamilton 6:11.46
8 Soler, Elena Montgomery 6:13.48
9 Mendez, Mary Montgomery 6:27.28
10 Lopez, Raquel Castle Park 6:51.37
11 De Luna, Naycari Guajome Park 7:09.40
12 Baker, Lindsey Hamilton 7:12.12
13 Holton, Katie Guajome Park 7:28.27
14 Williams, Nicole Guajome Park 7:50.97
Girls 3200 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Pischel, Lauren La Jolla Cou 11:33.41
2 Apgar, Elizabeth Calvary Chri 11:44.03
3 Hernandez, Julia Castle Park 11:47.53
4 Portillo, Stacy Escondido 11:49.80
5 Norwarkar, Leena El Cajon Val 12:08.03
6 Nield, Natalie Cathedral Ca 12:09.00
7 Macgregor, Kathleen Poway 12:10.62
8 Thompson, Michelle Mt. Carmel 12:18.49
9 George, Sarah Mt. Carmel 12:20.66
10 Duffy, Tiffany San Diego 12:24.49
11 Schoonmaker, Jazmine Otay Ranch 12:31.01
12 Abshier, Ashley Otay Ranch 12:42.70
13 Maela, Bianca Sweetwater 12:46.69
14 Barger, Marita Cathedral Ca 12:47.04
15 Xayasomloth, Devin Escondido 12:48.06
16 Rhien, Johanna Marian Catho 12:48.99
17 Cortez, Chelsey Ramona 13:01.36
18 Shields, Kelsey Ramona 13:01.39
19 Tinsley, Amanda Otay Ranch 13:05.00
20 Cano, Alexis Mission Hill 13:29.36
21 Stevens, Bridgette Mission Hill 13:40.74
22 Soler, Elena Montgomery 14:11.30
23 Meraz, Janette Sweetwater 14:16.29
24 Codallos, Briana Montgomery 15:01.20
25 McArdle, Amanda San Marcos 16:33.38
-- Baker, Lindsey Hamilton NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Kiswana Otay Ranch 17.17
2 Cascio, Ashley Escondido 17.77
3 Estell, Brittney Mission Hill 17.84
4 Gaither, Kia Otay Ranch 18.42
5 Tammer, Lexi Valley Cente 18.97
6 Wheaton, Jenna Poway 19.03
7 Thacher, Susan Cathedral Ca 19.15
8 Alem, Wintana Sweetwater 20.11
Section 2
1 Matthews, Kelley Valley Cente 17.55
2 Tucker, Stephanie Cathedral Ca 17.78
3 Nowakowski, Kaitlan Ramona 17.87
4 Bjournson, Erin Otay Ranch 18.01
5 Garcia, Nancy Sweetwater 18.78
Section 3
1 Parks, Andrea El Cajon Val 18.13
2 Holt, Neisha Hamilton 19.52
3 Ortega, Elva Guajome Park 22.19
4 Wilson, Jessica La Jolla Cou 23.83
Section 4
1 Solis, Carolina Montgomery 18.45
2 Price, Caiti Guajome Park 20.09
3 Harrison, Ariella Hamilton 20.96
4 Mesman-Hallman, Kira La Jolla Cou 21.55
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Estell, Brittney Mission Hill 51.63
2 Cascio, Ashley Escondido 52.60
3 Bjournson, Erin Otay Ranch 52.95
4 Thacher, Susan Cathedral Ca 55.45
5 Gaither, Kia Otay Ranch 59.17
6 Alem, Wintana Sweetwater 59.33
Section 2
1 Williams, Kiswana Otay Ranch 48.71
2 Tucker, Stephanie Cathedral Ca 50.67
3 Farmer, Kristina Mission Hill 52.29
4 Nowakowski, Kaitlan Ramona 53.35
5 Garcia, Nancy Sweetwater 55.39
Section 3
1 Solis, Carolina Montgomery 51.97
2 Alvarado, Camile Marian Catho 55.37
3 Fierro, Simone Orange Glen 57.45
4 Wilson, Jessica La Jolla Cou 1:05.85
Section 4
1 Deyon, Hymna Hamilton 0.01
2 Nguyen, Denise San Marcos 0.02
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Poway 'A' 50.18
2 Escondido 'A' 51.25
3 Otay Ranch 'A' 51.26
4 Mt. Carmel 'A' 51.85
5 Valley Center 'A' 53.18
6 Mission Hills 'A' 54.09
Section 2
1 Orange Glen 'A' 57.99
2 Guajome Park Acad 'A' 1:00.29
3 Marian Catholic 'A' 1:01.60
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Poway 'A' 4:14.93
2 Otay Ranch 'A' 4:16.46
3 Sweetwater 'A' 4:16.84
4 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 4:18.67
5 Mission Hills 'A' 4:21.08
6 Mt. Carmel 'A' 4:21.28
7 Escondido 'A' 4:26.50
8 Ramona 'A' 4:37.76
Section 2
1 Marian Catholic 'A' 4:28.92
2 El Cajon Valley 'A' 4:29.39
3 Hamilton 'A' 4:39.72
4 Orange Glen 'A' 4:41.17
Girls High Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Burton, Ciara Otay Ranch 5-00.00
2 Dickerson, Kelsie Poway 5-00.00
3 Magos, Vanessa Escondido 4-10.00
4 Hight, Liza Ramona 4-10.00
5 Vaupel, Jennifer Granite Hill 4-10.00
6 Reilly, Regan Valley Cente 4-06.00
7 Estell, Brittney Mission Hill 4-06.00
8 Tucker, Stephanie Cathedral Ca 4-04.00
9 Stubbs, Alyssa Otay Ranch 4-04.00
10 Viega, Alyssa Sweetwater 4-04.00
-- Laguda, Desiree Poway NH
-- Engle, Brooke Poway NH
Flight 2
1 Holt, Neisha Hamilton 4-10.00
2 Rockwood, Courtney La Jolla Cou 4-04.00
3 Mesman-Hallman, Kira La Jolla Cou 4-02.00
-- Bell, Cameron La Jolla Cou NH
Girls Pole Vault Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ngo, Nancy Poway 10-00.00
2 Evans, Breanne Poway 10-00.00
3 Hamilton, Brittany Granite Hill 9-00.00
4 Stamos, Kim Escondido 9-00.00
5 Tammer, Lexi Valley Cente 9-00.00
6 Tran, Sarah Mt. Carmel 8-06.00
7 Boomer, Chelsea Escondido 8-06.00
8 Vivan, Anna Escondido 8-00.00
9 Fiehler, Bernadette Valley Cente 7-06.00
10 Ramos, Maria Otay Ranch 7-00.00
10 Bauer, Allie Cathedral Ca 7-00.00
10 Warmkessel, Karian Otay Ranch 7-00.00
-- Auyeung, Sarah Otay Ranch NH
-- Romero, Rosa Sweetwater NH
-- Secrist, Jamie Mt. Carmel NH
Flight 2
1 Decker, Tricia La Jolla Cou 8-06.00
Girls Long Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Williams, Tayler Escondido 16-09.00
2 Dickerson, Kelsie Poway 15-02.50
3 Viega, Alyssa Sweetwater 14-11.25
4 Williams, Kiswana Otay Ranch 14-07.50
5 Lloyd, Michaela Escondido 14-03.75
6 Brockman, Christina Poway 14-02.00
7 Jones, Brandi Poway 14-00.00
8 Bartram, Taylor Escondido 13-09.50
9 Stewart, Brianna Mission Hill 13-08.50
10 Stinchcomb, Erika Ramona 13-07.50
11 Stubbs, Alyssa Otay Ranch 13-06.50
12 Garcia, Nancy Sweetwater 13-05.00
13 Burton, Ciara Otay Ranch 13-02.50
14 Shields, Ashley Ramona 13-01.50
15 Palafox, Nikki Mt. Carmel 12-11.00
16 Miller, Cassie Ramona 12-08.00
17 Anderson, Corie Ramona 11-11.00
Flight 2
1 Decker, Tricia La Jolla Cou 15-04.50
2 Acevado, Lilya Hamilton 14-10.50
3 Arredondo, Judith Montgomery 13-08.50
4 Apgar, Elizabeth Calvary Chri 13-07.50
5 Dixon, Veronica Orange Glen 13-01.00
6 Deyon, Hymna Hamilton 12-04.75
Girls Triple Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Williams, Tayler Escondido 36-01.25
2 Magos, Vanessa Escondido 32-08.50
3 Dickerson, Kelsie Poway 32-00.25
4 Viega, Alyssa Sweetwater 31-09.50
5 Cascio, Ashley Escondido 30-05.50
6 Garcia, Nancy Sweetwater 30-04.75
7 Stewart, Brianna Mission Hill 30-01.50
8 Brockman, Christina Poway 29-11.50
9 Jones, Brandi Poway 29-08.25
10 Burton, Ciara Otay Ranch 29-06.50
11 Miller, Cassie Ramona 29-00.50
12 Auyeung, Sarah Otay Ranch 29-00.00
13 Blume, Mandy Mt. Carmel 28-01.00
14 Stubbs, Alyssa Otay Ranch 27-07.75
15 Palafox, Nikki Mt. Carmel 26-03.75
16 Anthony, Brandi Ramona 25-07.50
17 Shields, Ashley Ramona 25-07.00
Flight 2
1 Arredondo, Judith Montgomery 30-04.50
2 Mesman-Hallman, Kira La Jolla Cou 29-07.50
3 Bell, Cameron La Jolla Cou 28-06.00
4 Solis, Carolina Montgomery 27-07.75
5 Dixon, Veronica Orange Glen 27-02.00
6 Soler, Elena Montgomery 27-00.50
7 Deyon, Hymna Hamilton 24-02.50
Girls Shot Put Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Aragon, Emily Escondido 38-08.00
2 Sherman, Kiara Escondido 32-08.50
3 Soltysiak, Jessica Otay Ranch 32-05.50
4 Powell, Brittany Otay Ranch 32-01.50
5 Tripoli, Christie Ramona 31-08.50
6 Schroeder, Emily Escondido 31-01.50
7 Wilson, Taylor Escondido 30-06.50
8 Nawab, Gina Mt. Carmel 30-04.00
9 Thorton, Jackie Granite Hill 30-01.00
10 Engle, Brooke Poway 28-10.50
11 Genisis, Lugo Sweetwater 28-09.50
12 Jones, Heidi Ramona 28-05.50
13 Chambers, Cally Poway 25-08.50
14 Fernandez, Marylou Sweetwater 25-04.50
15 Contreras, Yoana Sweetwater 25-02.50
16 Sung, Lin Mt. Carmel 25-00.00
17 Poole, Tina Otay Ranch 23-08.00
18 Koerting, Sarah Ramona 23-07.00
Flight 2
1 Latham, Meggan Hamilton 28-07.50
2 Rincon, Rachel Hamilton 26-02.00
3 Garcia, Nichole Castle Park 25-10.50
4 Ramos, Leelannee Hamilton 25-09.50
5 Johnson, Juleane La Jolla Cou 24-10.50
6 Hoffman, Tiffany La Jolla Cou 24-07.50
7 Martinez, Denisse Marian Catho 24-03.50
8 Harmon, Leigh Orange Glen 24-02.50
9 Altman, Jessie La Jolla Cou 23-08.00
10 Wynne, mary Castle Park 22-11.00
11 Cope, Jackie Hamilton 21-04.00
12 Lindsay, Verisha Mount Miguel 20-11.00
13 Jupp, Evelyn Hamilton 19-10.00
14 McArdle, Amanda San Marcos 19-09.00
Girls Discus Throw Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Soltysiak, Jessica Otay Ranch 119-06
2 Nawab, Gina Mt. Carmel 111-08.50
3 Sherman, Kiara Escondido 109-01.50
4 Koerting, Sarah Ramona 96-04
5 Thorton, Jackie Granite Hill 94-02
6 Aragon, Emily Escondido 91-10.50
7 Schroeder, Emily Escondido 89-09
8 Tripoli, Christie Ramona 87-00
9 Wilson, Taylor Escondido 85-10
10 Cannon, Serena Sweetwater 84-01.50
11 Sung, Lin Mt. Carmel 79-06.50
12 Powell, Brittany Otay Ranch 79-00
13 Atempa, Jamie Sweetwater 77-01.50
14 Contreras, Yoana Sweetwater 72-01.50
15 Poole, Tina Otay Ranch 71-04
16 Jones, Heidi Ramona 71-00
17 Maher, Katie Poway 70-04
18 Chambers, Cally Poway 68-02
Flight 2
1 Rincon, Rachel Hamilton 78-11
2 Altman, Jessie La Jolla Cou 78-05
3 Harmon, Leigh Orange Glen 71-09
4 Johnson, Juleane La Jolla Cou 68-04
5 Martinez, Denisse Marian Catho 68-02
6 Latham, Meggan Hamilton 67-05
7 Garcia, Nichole Castle Park 66-04
8 Ramos, Leelannee Hamilton 65-07
9 Hoffman, Tiffany La Jolla Cou 63-00
10 Wynne, Sara Castle Park 58-01
11 McArdle, Amanda San Marcos 56-01
12 Cope, Jackie Hamilton 53-04
13 Cervantes, Wendy Montgomery 49-08
14 Lopez, Christina Marian Catho 48-00
15 Jupp, Evelyn Hamilton 42-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Seale, Ricky Escondido 11.68
2 McMaster, Zach Mission Hill 12.01
3 Aviles, Michael Valley Cente 12.09
4 Robledo, Randy Otay Ranch 12.15
5 Hveem, Keaton Mt. Carmel 12.26
6 Hoffman, Troy Poway 12.27
7 Benton, Treavon Sweetwater 12.36
8 Sotoa, Rapi Sweetwater 12.43
9 Fiechtner, Tom Cathedral Ca 12.44
Section 2
1 Cooks, Joe Mission Hill 10.99
2 Branch, Joe Mt. Carmel 11.44
3 Craig, Micheal Escondido 11.45
4 Enriquez, Ruben Sweetwater 11.76
5 Merlin, Wesley Otay Ranch 11.82
6 Morgan, Yannick Poway 11.91
7 Huntley, Cameron Cathedral Ca 12.22
8 Jones, Trevor Ramona 12.36
9 Drake, Seth Ramona 12.55
Section 3
1 Kendricks, Tommy El Cajon Val 12.13
2 Alnajar, Peter El Cajon Val 12.27
3 Dobke, Alistair La Jolla Cou 12.46
4 Baker, Kiefer Castle Park 12.53
5 Horine, Drew Orange Glen 12.83
6 Burt, Joseph San Marcos 12.92
7 Canales, Marco Hamilton 12.96
8 Rangel, Emilio Marian Catho 13.30
9 Myers, Donnie Montgomery 13.53
Section 4
1 McCallum, Jason La Jolla Cou 11.58
2 Bermudas, Jonathan El Cajon Val 11.94
3 Bell, Chappell Hamilton 12.01
4 Kranz, John Guajome Park 12.20
5 Ramirez, Anthony Castle Park 12.55
6 Cox, Joe Orange Glen 12.59
7 Rinehart, James Guajome Park 12.68
8 Vlahakis, Tasis Montgomery 13.72
9 Leon, Leo Guajome Park 18.52
Boys 200 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Fells, Fred Sweetwater 23.55
2 Santos, Eduardo Mission Hill 24.09
3 Murray, Tynan Poway 24.33
4 Guzman, Jonathan Valley Cente 25.43
5 Brewer, Max Cathedral Ca 25.67
6 Burns, Cody Ramona 27.34
Section 2
1 Cooks, Joe Mission Hill 21.84
2 Craig, Micheal Escondido 23.08
3 Pierce, Marcus Sweetwater 23.35
4 Daniels, Ricky Otay Ranch 23.42
5 Morgan, Ryan Ramona 23.48
6 DeMartino, Joseph Mt. Carmel 23.90
7 Puente, Jared Cathedral Ca 24.74
Section 3
1 Kendricks, Tommy El Cajon Val 23.90
2 Kranz, John Guajome Park 24.20
3 Ramirez, Anthony Castle Park 24.50
4 Cox, Joe Orange Glen 24.90
5 Burt, Joseph San Marcos 25.00
6 Dominguez, Brian Montgomery 25.70
7 Canales, Marco Hamilton 26.00
8 Vexler, Kyle Valley Cente 27.80
Section 4
1 Brooks, Kiana El Cajon Val 23.00
2 Edwards, Daniel Hamilton 23.20
3 Aguilar, Edwin Castle Park 23.50
4 Buffaloe, Michael Marian Catho 23.90
5 Gutierrez, Manuel San Marcos 25.10
6 Indalecio, Mike Orange Glen 25.20
7 Armenta, Ishmael Guajome Park 26.70
Boys 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Haslerig, Alfed Otay Ranch 52.15
2 Gyanendra, Arjun Mt. Carmel 52.51
3 Castrejon, Jorge Sweetwater 52.68
4 Serrano, James Ramona 54.22
5 Colbert, JB Mission Hill 54.38
6 Rivas, Noe Escondido 54.40
7 Blair, Daniel Cathedral Ca 54.45
8 Grimes, Miles Escondido 55.62
Section 2
1 Thomas, Daniel Cathedral Ca 49.68
2 Catchings, Darrell Escondido 50.80
3 Daniels, Ricky Otay Ranch 51.69
4 Morgan, Ryan Ramona 51.75
5 Galindo, Estevan Otay Ranch 51.76
6 Rudolf, Charlie Poway 53.07
7 Heyenga, Tyler Mission Hill 54.79
8 Pierce, Marcus Sweetwater 55.30
Section 3
1 Vera, Daniel Orange Glen 56.26
2 McCallum, Jason La Jolla Cou 56.64
3 Dominguez, Brian Montgomery 57.49
4 Martinez, Miguel El Cajon Val 57.70
5 Gutierrez, Manuel San Marcos 57.75
6 Handy, David Hamilton 58.05
7 Cervantes, Ricardo El Cajon Val 58.85
8 Gorence, Martin Marian Catho 59.34
9 Rubio, Jonathan Castle Park 1:00.28
Section 4
1 Aguilar, Edwin Castle Park 52.54
2 Brooks, Kiana El Cajon Val 53.11
3 Buffaloe, Michael Marian Catho 54.49
4 Armenta, David Orange Glen 55.24
5 Torres, Trevor Hamilton 57.52
6 Barron, Angel Montgomery 58.03
7 Roper, Nick Hamilton 1:00.04
8 Hedman, Andrew Hamilton 1:01.82
9 McGowan, Patrick Hamilton 1:03.35
Boys 800 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Thomas, Mark Poway 2:00.30
2 Carrillo, Jaime Mission Hill 2:00.87
3 Acuavera, Will Escondido 2:02.78
4 Dallet, Ivan Otay Ranch 2:03.92
5 Jones, Trinity Escondido 2:06.38
6 Gonzalez, Hector Valley Cente 2:06.76
7 Maela, Luis Sweetwater 2:07.12
8 Castaneda, Ruben Otay Ranch 2:08.02
9 Adelson, Alex Ramona 2:08.57
10 Joslyn, Andrew Granite Hill 2:09.59
11 Pimentel, Ricky Otay Ranch 2:09.83
12 Denman, Mike Otay Ranch 2:10.00
13 Jacques, Kristofer Mt. Carmel 2:11.75
14 Mourey, Ryan Poway 2:12.68
15 Schulteis, Matt Cathedral Ca 2:12.79
16 Fabian, Chris Ramona 2:13.63
17 Schefflin, Tim Poway 2:14.33
18 Blue, Jon Mt. Carmel 2:15.60
19 Mcgirr, Sergio Mt. Carmel 2:16.83
20 Aguilar, Justin Otay Ranch 2:17.27
21 Oakes, Caleb Valley Cente 2:20.06
-- Castillo, Abraham Otay Ranch DQ
Section 2
1 Alexis, Neiko El Cajon Val 2:03.53
2 Vega, Miguel Orange Glen 2:04.27
3 Ledezma, Eli Castle Park 2:08.40
4 Samano, William Orange Glen 2:08.41
5 Roys, Phillip El Cajon Val 2:11.58
6 Williams, Alex Hamilton 2:12.12
7 Codallos, Daniel Montgomery 2:12.19
8 Wint, Lamar Castle Park 2:19.06
9 Armenta, Ishmael Guajome Park 2:19.83
10 Robles, Enrique Montgomery 2:21.54
11 Winemiller, Jack Cathedral Ca 2:21.99
12 Lozano, Juan Castle Park 2:24.75
13 Strand, Lucas San Marcos 2:25.83
14 Montoya, Jorge Castle Park 2:27.20
15 Maroney, Yancy Castle Park 2:31.45
16 Renck, Dustin Hamilton 2:36.57
17 Lopez, Dominic Hamilton 2:37.04
18 Sarzyniak, Billy Castle Park 2:40.49
19 Vazquez, Cesar Castle Park 2:41.37
20 Riazzo, Zoltan Hamilton 2:45.06
-- Cornejo, Miguel San Marcos DQ
Boys 1600 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Vega, Miguel Orange Glen 4:32.06
2 Denman, Mike Otay Ranch 4:34.41
3 Avilez, Alexander Valley Cente 4:35.31
4 Gudino, Alan Sweetwater 4:36.20
5 Manley, Dean Ramona 4:37.21
6 Roach, Jacob Otay Ranch 4:37.86
7 Curnow, Mathew Mission Hill 4:41.79
8 Kassler, Steven Escondido 4:42.33
9 Juarez, Daniel Otay Ranch 4:45.19
10 Castillo, Abraham Otay Ranch 4:50.13
11 Macias, Martin Sweetwater 4:52.13
12 Augst, Ryan Mt. Carmel 4:52.34
13 Aparicio, Alejandro Sweetwater 4:52.55
14 Nowak, Ryan Valley Cente 4:52.73
15 Tovar, Anthony Escondido 4:55.47
16 Romero, Michael Poway 4:56.47
17 Lopez, Lui Mission Hill 4:57.80
18 Kroll, Tommy Cathedral Ca 5:02.41
19 Reynolds, Paul Ramona 5:03.18
20 Smith, Adam Poway 5:06.02
21 Aguilar, Justin Otay Ranch 5:08.86
22 Gill, Derek Cathedral Ca 5:10.35
23 Gates, Jared Cathedral Ca 5:11.28
Section 2
1 Poyhonen, Alex La Jolla Cou 4:44.98
2 Cruz, Ricky Orange Glen 4:46.79
3 Ledezma, Eli Castle Park 4:49.69
4 Williams, Alex Hamilton 4:53.43
5 Roth, Dennis La Jolla Cou 4:55.84
6 Roys, Phillip El Cajon Val 5:01.16
7 Lozano, Juan Castle Park 5:01.52
8 Navarro, Carlos Castle Park 5:05.54
9 Augustin, Javier Orange Glen 5:09.23
10 Armenta, Ishmael Guajome Park 5:11.39
11 Cornejo, Miguel San Marcos 5:17.70
12 Robles, Enrique Montgomery 5:20.67
13 Leyva, Ruben San Marcos 5:23.83
14 Maroney, Yancy Castle Park 5:30.05
15 Martinez, Freddi El Cajon Val 5:36.62
16 Montoya, Jorge Castle Park 5:42.52
17 Sarzyniak, Billy Castle Park 5:54.13
18 Williams, Jess Hamilton 5:54.39
19 Vazquez, Cesar Castle Park 5:54.64
20 Fox, Michael Marian Catho 6:18.68
21 Magner, Mike Guajome Park 6:19.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Avila, Eric Bonita Vista 9:15.05
2 Vega, Diego Orange Glen 9:53.17
3 Velasquez, Brandon Otay Ranch 9:56.47
4 Souza, Dalton San Marcos 9:56.49
5 Corson, Tristan Ramona 10:01.43
6 Matias, Jesse Otay Ranch 10:08.07
7 Suarez, Oscar Sweetwater 10:09.03
8 Westphal, Mason Ramona 10:14.50
9 Fischer, Warren Cathedral Ca 10:15.79
10 Mahon, John Escondido 10:16.39
11 Limon, Jonathon Otay Ranch 10:18.72
12 Rodriguez, Ismael Valley Cente 10:20.39
13 Medina, Leon Otay Ranch 10:21.49
14 Macias, Martin Sweetwater 10:23.48
15 Cruz, Ricky Orange Glen 10:24.03
16 Avilez, Cameron Valley Cente 10:24.38
17 Korenic, Cale Escondido 10:31.54
18 Lopez, Lui Mission Hill 10:33.32
19 Diven, Dustin Ramona 10:38.87
20 Harpaneau, Morgan Mt. Carmel 10:39.29
21 Aparicio, Alejandro Sweetwater 10:40.47
22 Kroll, Tommy Cathedral Ca 10:40.69
23 Villasana, Christian Sweetwater 10:42.38
24 Meza, Cory Otay Ranch 10:44.63
25 Lopez, Jose Castle Park 10:47.51
26 Fleischhacker, Alexander La Jolla Cou 11:15.79
27 Galindo, Rene Hamilton 11:33.79
28 Leyva, Ruben San Marcos 11:37.95
29 Navarro, Carlos Castle Park 11:48.06
30 Martinez, Freddi El Cajon Val 12:06.03
31 Hamiga, Spencer San Marcos 12:10.30
32 Lopez, Dominic Hamilton 12:36.45
33 Riazzo, Zoltan Hamilton 14:00.65
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Reid Valley Cente 16.09
2 Santiago, Karlos Otay Ranch 16.12
3 Rush, Sean Otay Ranch 16.86
4 Hasty, Alec Escondido 17.47
5 Tejidor, Roy Mission Hill 17.65
6 Altoveros, Ken Mt. Carmel 18.19
7 Murphy, Ryan Cathedral Ca 18.58
8 Creswell, Tyler Ramona 18.76
9 Navaro, Chris Sweetwater 18.81
Section 2
1 Woods, Ranee Otay Ranch 15.49
2 Gamat, Ashton Mt. Carmel 15.89
3 Johnson, James Valley Cente 15.93
4 Alem, Abrham Sweetwater 15.96
5 Love, Mike Poway 16.23
6 Schulteis, Matt Cathedral Ca 16.24
7 Estrella, Gabriel Otay Ranch 17.30
8 Portela, Edel Escondido 18.30
9 Galuppo, Matt Cathedral Ca 20.13
Section 3
1 Ruiz, Daniel Valley Cente 17.35
2 Rogers, Phillip El Cajon Val 17.76
3 Tomlin, Earnell Castle Park 17.83
4 Bell, Chappell Hamilton 19.83
5 Skidmore, Tim Guajome Park 20.81
6 Young, Najee Montgomery 21.58
7 Magner, Mike Guajome Park 23.50
Section 4
1 Ledezma, Sammy Castle Park 16.62
2 Nollan, Genaro Montgomery 17.39
3 Alkass, Peter El Cajon Val 19.61
4 McNiff, Donovan Guajome Park 20.06
5 Snodgrass, Stephen Hamilton 20.13
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Salazar, Niko Otay Ranch 40.50
2 Love, Mike Poway 41.44
3 Altoveros, Ken Mt. Carmel 43.90
4 Hasty, Alec Escondido 44.10
5 Oakes, Caleb Valley Cente 45.00
6 Harvey, Malachi Mission Hill 45.80
7 Estrada, Sergio Sweetwater 46.40
8 Serrano, James Ramona 46.80
9 Whisler, Jake Cathedral Ca 47.40
Section 2
1 Woods, Ranee Otay Ranch 41.00
2 Earl, Roger Poway 41.25
3 Portela, Edel Escondido 41.41
4 Gamat, Ashton Mt. Carmel 43.40
5 Danchuk, Jaret Mission Hill 43.92
6 Estrella, Gabriel Otay Ranch 44.30
7 Gyanendra, Arjun Mt. Carmel 44.37
8 Galuppo, Matt Cathedral Ca 45.71
9 Creswell, Tyler Ramona 46.50
Section 3
1 Brooks, Kiana El Cajon Val 42.83
2 Baker, Kiefer Castle Park 43.76
3 Nollan, Genaro Montgomery 44.10
4 Rogers, Phillip El Cajon Val 46.47
5 Tomlin, Earnell Castle Park 46.82
6 Armenta, David Orange Glen 48.66
7 Snodgrass, Stephen Hamilton 49.59
8 Hannum, Mark La Jolla Cou 49.76
9 Handy, David Hamilton 50.76
Section 4
1 Ledezma, Sammy Castle Park 42.86
2 Torres, Trevor Hamilton 48.56
3 Boxer-Capitano, Mason La Jolla Cou 49.49
4 McGowan, Patrick Hamilton 50.57
5 Alkass, Peter El Cajon Val 50.65
6 Canales, Marco Hamilton 51.25
7 McNiff, Donovan Guajome Park 54.10
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Afternoon
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Escondido 'A' 43.37
2 Mission Hills 'A' 44.06
3 Mt. Carmel 'A' 44.09
4 Otay Ranch 'A' 44.30
5 Sweetwater 'A' 44.41
6 Poway 'A' 44.76
7 Ramona 'A' 45.50
8 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 46.07
9 Valley Center 'A' 46.09
Section 2
1 El Cajon Valley 'A' 45.14
2 Hamilton 'A' 46.23
3 Castle Park 'A' 46.24
4 Orange Glen 'A' 48.41
5 Guajome Park Acad 'A' 48.71
6 Montgomery 'A' 49.24
7 Marian Catholic 'A' 50.06
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Afternoon
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Mission Hills 'A' 3:27.31
2 Escondido 'A' 3:29.38
3 Poway 'A' 3:30.41
4 Otay Ranch 'A' 3:31.32
5 Ramona 'A' 3:38.34
6 Sweetwater 'A' 3:40.04
7 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 3:40.79
Section 2
1 Castle Park 'A' 3:34.36
2 El Cajon Valley 'A' 3:38.28
3 Orange Glen 'A' 3:42.61
4 Guajome Park Acad 'A' 3:48.17
5 Hamilton 'A' 3:51.06
6 Montgomery 'A' 3:53.66
7 San Marcos 'A' 4:03.71
Boys High Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Murray, Tynan Poway 6-04.00
2 Scherer, Daniel Ramona 6-02.00
3 Hasty, Alec Escondido 5-10.00
4 Hall, Josh Mt. Carmel 5-08.00
5 Haynie, Travis Escondido 5-08.00
6 Walker, Dana Escondido 5-08.00
7 Patel, Jaynesh Mt. Carmel 5-06.00
8 Castrejon, Jorge Sweetwater 5-04.00
Flight 2
1 Boxer-Capitano, Mason La Jolla Cou 5-06.00
2 Syzmanski, David Hamilton 5-04.00
3 McCallum, Jason La Jolla Cou 5-04.00
-- Hannum, Mark La Jolla Cou NH
-- Eze, Jamal El Cajon Val NH
-- Jackson, Cory El Cajon Val NH
Boys Pole Vault Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Millen, Miles Ramona 13-00.00
2 Sadr, Rozhan Mt. Carmel 12-06.00
3 Smith, Jeff Otay Ranch 12-00.00
4 Navaro, Chris Sweetwater 11-06.00
5 Debruyn, Pete Valley Cente 11-06.00
6 Brown, Austin Valley Cente 11-00.00
7 Mcclanahan, Andrew Mt. Carmel 10-06.00
8 Richards, Caleb Valley Cente 10-06.00
9 Concannon, Mike Escondido 10-00.00
10 Sessions, Chris Escondido 10-00.00
11 Poole, Tyler Escondido 9-06.00
12 DeBruyn, Jake Mission Hill 9-06.00
13 Gutierrez, Frederick Sweetwater 9-06.00
-- Salmeron, Josh Cathedral Ca NH
-- Baumgardner, John Otay Ranch NH
-- Perez, Adon Escondido NH
Flight 2
1 Sarkaria, Taylor La Jolla Cou 12-00.00
2 Volfson, Jon La Jolla Cou 11-00.00
-- Eze, Jamal El Cajon Val NH
Boys Long Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Thomas, Daniel Cathedral Ca 22-02.00
2 Akpom, Devon Mt. Carmel 21-10.50
3 Vasquez, Marcus Otay Ranch 21-05.50
4 Williams, Darryl Escondido 20-08.50
5 Hall, Josh Mt. Carmel 20-05.50
6 Haslerig, Alfed Otay Ranch 20-02.00
7 Stickney, Matt Poway 19-06.50
8 Huntley, Cameron Cathedral Ca 19-00.00
9 Moore, Tyler Escondido 18-08.25
10 Perry, Rob Otay Ranch 18-06.00
11 Lo, Vincent Cathedral Ca 18-05.50
11 Long, Trevor Mission Hill 18-05.50
13 Sotoa, Rapi Sweetwater 17-09.25
14 Estelle, Dan Mission Hill 17-09.00
15 Drake, Seth Ramona 17-05.00
16 Gutierrez, Frederick Sweetwater 17-01.25
17 Walker, Dana Escondido 15-01.00
Flight 2
1 Maire, Alex La Jolla Cou 20-06.75
2 Jackson, Cory El Cajon Val 19-07.50
3 Edwards, Daniel Hamilton 19-07.00
4 Roper, Nick Hamilton 18-11.75
4 Grimaldo, Steven Castle Park 18-11.75
6 Dobke, Alistair La Jolla Cou 18-09.00
7 Snodgrass, Stephen Hamilton 18-04.75
8 Vallecillo, Onil Montgomery 18-04.25
9 Rhone, Derrick Orange Glen 16-09.50
10 Magbanua, Jeran Castle Park 15-03.00
11 Myers, Donnie Montgomery 13-07.00
Boys Triple Jump Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Maire, Alex La Jolla Cou 40-07.00
2 Ledezma, Sammy Castle Park 40-04.00
3 Armenta, David Orange Glen 38-00.00
4 Jackson, Cory El Cajon Val 37-08.25
5 Grimaldo, Steven Castle Park 37-04.50
6 Dobke, Alistair La Jolla Cou 36-06.50
7 Vallecillo, Onil Montgomery 36-05.50
8 Snodgrass, Stephen Hamilton 36-04.50
9 Hedman, Andrew Hamilton 35-08.25
10 Roper, Nick Hamilton 34-11.00
11 Tomlin, Earnell Castle Park 33-00.50
12 Young, Najee Montgomery 28-04.00
Flight 2
1 Thomas, Daniel Cathedral Ca 45-01.00
2 Williams, Darryl Escondido 44-07.00
3 Akpom, Devon Mt. Carmel 43-09.50
4 Gamat, Ashton Mt. Carmel 42-10.50
5 Moore, Tyler Escondido 41-03.00
6 Long, Trevor Mission Hill 39-09.00
7 Tannis, Darian Otay Ranch 39-06.75
8 Lo, Vincent Cathedral Ca 38-09.00
9 Galuppo, Matt Cathedral Ca 37-05.25
10 Puente, Jared Cathedral Ca 37-04.00
11 Walker, Dana Escondido 36-06.50
12 Benton, Treavon Sweetwater 36-05.25
13 Sotoa, Rapi Sweetwater 36-02.00
14 Turner, Micah Mission Hill 34-10.00
Boys Shot Put Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Samson, Julian Otay Ranch 50-06.00
2 Klingerman, Jason Valley Cente 50-04.00
3 Jackson, Jason Granite Hill 46-01.00
4 Smith, JD Mt. Carmel 45-07.00
5 Childers, Robert Escondido 43-11.00
6 McTar, Ali Otay Ranch 43-09.00
7 Garcia, Angel Sweetwater 42-06.00
8 Kaiser, Alex Valley Cente 40-08.00
9 Ladnier, Jason Granite Hill 40-05.00
10 Paradis, Connor Escondido 39-04.00
11 Mendoza, Nestor Valley Cente 38-05.00
12 Sung, Po Mt. Carmel 37-02.00
13 Ortega, Martin Sweetwater 36-07.00
14 Kemple, David Otay Ranch 36-06.00
15 Quinn, Patrick Cathedral Ca 35-11.00
16 Earl, Mark Poway 35-06.00
17 Bales, Dillon Escondido 34-10.00
18 Gutierrez, Gabriel Escondido 33-07.00
19 Ceniceros, Jesus Sweetwater 32-07.00
20 Clinton, Derek Cathedral Ca 31-03.00
21 Montes, A. Cathedral Ca 29-02.00
Flight 2
1 Anzar, Ricky Castle Park 43-05.00
2 Horine, Drew Orange Glen 40-10.00
3 Rivas, Danny Orange Glen 39-03.00
4 Tello, Henry Castle Park 39-01.00
5 Altman, Andy La Jolla Cou 38-10.00
6 Snodgrass, Patrick Hamilton 38-09.00
7 McCord, Devlin San Marcos 37-07.00
8 Quinonez, Jose Hamilton 37-06.00
9 Tuck, Colin La Jolla Cou 36-10.00
10 Samaan, Alexi Castle Park 35-08.00
11 Stewart, Derrek Hamilton 34-11.00
12 Ayala, Andrew Marian Catho 34-07.00
13 Villanueva, Jonathan Montgomery 33-05.00
14 Vlahakis, Tasis Montgomery 31-01.00
15 Tse, Derek San Marcos 30-02.00
16 Arballo, Jorge Marian Catho 29-05.00
17 Bucio, George Castle Park 28-11.00
18 Rouse, Tyrus Montgomery 23-11.00
Boys Discus Throw Afternoon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Samson, Julian Otay Ranch 158-11
2 Jackson, Jason Granite Hill 143-03
3 Klingerman, Jason Valley Cente 132-08
4 Eaton, Casey Mission Hill 132-03.50
5 Kaiser, Alex Valley Cente 130-03.50
6 Dobbins, Chad Mission Hill 126-10
7 Kemple, David Otay Ranch 123-03
8 Paradis, Connor Escondido 122-00
9 Garcia, Angel Sweetwater 121-00
10 McTar, Ali Otay Ranch 120-10.50
11 Ladnier, Jason Granite Hill 113-06
12 Smith, JD Mt. Carmel 112-10
13 Medina, Antonio Sweetwater 112-09.50
14 Miller, Will Poway 107-11
15 Gutierrez, - Escondido 104-09.50
16 Earl, Mark Poway 101-09.50
17 Montes, . Cathedral Ca 99-11
18 Guiellen, Carlos Sweetwater 98-11
19 Bales, Dillon Escondido 98-02.50
20 Sung, Po Mt. Carmel 90-05
21 Quinn, Patrick Cathedral Ca 83-02
22 Clinton, Derek Cathedral Ca 77-01
Flight 2
1 Altman, Andy La Jolla Cou 132-09
2 Anzar, Ricky Castle Park 132-08
3 Tello, Henry Castle Park 122-11
4 Villanueva, Jonathan Montgomery 107-02
5 Quinonez, Jose Hamilton 106-06
6 Samaan, Alexi Castle Park 101-05
7 Tuck, Colin La Jolla Cou 94-01
8 Vlahakis, Tasis Montgomery 93-00
9 Tse, Derek San Marcos 92-11
10 Snodgrass, Patrick Hamilton 92-01
11 Stewart, Derrek Hamilton 84-05
12 McCord, Devlin San Marcos 78-00
13 Arballo, Jorge Marian Catho 70-11
14 Rouse, Tyrus Montgomery 57-01.50
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman PM
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Escondido 'A' 51.10
2 Sweetwater 'A' 51.20
3 Mt. Carmel 'A' 58.40