back to index
Licensed to Valley Center High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2007 10:30 AM
Jaquar Invitational Track Meet - 4/14/2007
Valley Center High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Owens, Trecia Eastlake 13.50
2 Suarez, Allie Foothill 13.59
3 Jones, Kourtney Rancho Berna 13.69
4 Hatcher, Ashley Vista 13.79
5 Poole, Millieona Helix 14.05
6 Meza, Natalie El Camino 14.15
7 Schoch, Carly Bonita Vista 14.18
8 McMahen, Cheryl Fallbrook 14.51
9 Roy, Tatyanna Helix 15.36
Section 2
1 Rush, Denicia Foothill 12.86
2 Barnum, Melissa Rancho Berna 13.12
3 Jefferson, Elena Vista 13.21
4 Owens, Caryn El Camino 13.40
5 Cochran, Tajah Helix 13.58
6 Doehring, Jennifer Fallbrook 14.23
7 Smith, Brittney Bonita Vista 14.29
Section 3
1 Johnson, Breonna San Diego 13.46
2 Browner, Amber San Diego 13.55
3 Criswell, Melody Christian 13.64
4 Wu, Katherine Scripps Ranc 14.42
5 Cooper, Julianna Calvin Chris 15.55
6 Barrett, Olivia Calvary Chri 15.92
7 Salazar, Irene Mount Miguel 16.39
Section 4
1 Player, Sarah Coronado 12.80
2 Spears, Crystal Scripps Ranc 12.91
3 Newman, Arianna Christian 13.70
4 Hall, Dana Christian Li 13.73
5 Walker, Jovan San Diego 14.05
6 Lopez, Vianey Central Unio 14.81
7 De Valk, Kelsey Calvin Chris 15.12
8 Castellon, Nallely Mount Miguel 16.10
9 Vela, Karina Mount Miguel 16.16
Girls 200 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Jones, Kourtney Rancho Berna 27.80
2 Cochran, Tajah Helix 27.82
3 Furlow, Chloe Eastlake 28.57
4 Ghabbour, Marina Vista 28.73
5 Meza, Natalie El Camino 28.85
6 Smith, Brittney Bonita Vista 28.95
7 Poole, Millieona Helix 29.40
8 McMahen, Cheryl Fallbrook 30.09
9 Thummel, Alysee Foothill 30.12
Section 2
1 Butts, Alex Vista 20.70
2 Rush, Denicia Foothill 26.50
3 Barnum, Melissa Rancho Berna 27.00
4 Owens, Trecia Eastlake 27.40
5 Owens, Caryn El Camino 27.60
6 Bryant, Alese Helix 28.30
7 Doehring, Jennifer Fallbrook 33.30
Section 3
1 Wu, Katherine Scripps Ranc 29.10
2 Gooch, Lauren Christian 31.20
3 Cooper, Julianna Calvin Chris 31.80
4 Leon, Erica Central Unio 32.20
5 Barrett, Olivia Calvary Chri 32.70
6 Castellon, Nallely Mount Miguel 33.00
7 Salazar, Irene Mount Miguel 34.20
Section 4
1 Hall, Dana Christian Li 28.02
2 Newman, Arianna Christian 28.04
3 Mohamed, Calie Brawley 30.00
4 Randolph, Deychana Mount Miguel 32.14
5 Vos, Tanya Calvin Chris 32.25
6 Madrigal, Alyssa Central Unio 34.56
Girls 400 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Pitcairn, Drew Eastlake 1:04.03
2 Batiz, Isabel Vista 1:04.67
3 Graber, Kristina Rancho Berna 1:04.78
4 Alegria, Nellie Fallbrook 1:04.84
5 Ayala, Desirae Foothill 1:08.59
6 Allen, Michelle El Camino 1:09.50
7 Coleman, Cierra Helix 1:20.13
Section 2
1 Kawabe, Dana Vista 1:02.92
2 Matthews, Charese Rancho Berna 1:03.15
3 Davis, Patrice Foothill 1:05.53
Section 3
1 Peterson, Jovanna San Diego 1:04.13
2 Mohamed, Calie Brawley 1:07.00
3 Moreno, Adriana Central Unio 1:09.83
4 Vos, Tanya Calvin Chris 1:10.74
5 Wathen, Lauren Christian 1:12.52
6 Vela, Karina Mount Miguel 1:13.39
Section 4
1 Hall, Dana Christian Li 1:03.41
2 Williams, Antoinette San Diego 1:04.73
3 Girl, 3 Seed Holder 1:06.90
4 Smith, Shawna San Diego 1:06.95
5 Ortiz, Elizabeth Brawley 1:07.60
6 Kozak, Monica Calvin Chris 1:12.05
7 Randolph, Deychana Mount Miguel 1:12.81
Girls 800 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Egense, Krista Rancho Berna 2:21.73
2 Cruz, Michelle Vista 2:23.54
3 Consiglio, Melanie El Camino 2:24.71
4 Privett, Sallie Coronado 2:25.35
5 Marvosh, Lindsey Foothill 2:25.53
6 Ogden, Melissa Foothill 2:29.87
7 Rutherford, Leigh Helix 2:33.25
8 Frontera, Sammi Vista 2:33.99
9 Anderson, Nikki West Hills 2:35.52
10 Garcia, Erica Chula Vista 2:35.97
11 McNulty, Kelly West Hills 2:36.50
12 Scheepers, Nina Rancho Berna 2:37.00
13 Lee, Brandy Helix 2:38.63
14 Palomino, Topacio Bonita Vista 2:40.81
15 Jercinovich, Carrie Fallbrook 2:43.57
16 Jurado, Jazmine Bonita Vista 2:45.43
17 Greenoge, Tisha Chula Vista 2:46.10
18 Simmons, Nyesha Eastlake 2:47.21
19 Brown, Brooke El Camino 2:48.38
Section 2
1 Kyle, Ashley Scripps Ranc 2:30.40
2 Kennedy, Deanna Scripps Ranc 2:33.40
3 Davies, Adrianna Coronado 2:35.60
4 Dunton, Taryn Christian 2:41.25
5 Dudek, Kelly Scripps Ranc 2:41.48
6 Davila, Andrea Central Unio 2:47.94
7 Dukerschein, Jessica Mount Miguel 2:50.23
8 Romero, Yarely Central Unio 2:53.74
Girls 1600 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Consiglio, Stephanie El Camino 5:18.97
2 Leedy, Leah Foothill 5:25.45
3 Hansen, Amy Fallbrook 5:34.98
4 Arias, E. Chula Vista 5:35.83
5 Espindola, Samantha West Hills 5:36.21
6 Holmstrom, Heather Foothill 5:36.77
7 Frontera, Allison Vista 5:38.40
8 Yap, Kara Rancho Berna 5:41.25
9 Carver, Natalie Vista 5:42.26
10 Villa, Jackie Eastlake 5:44.26
11 Mendoza, Jessica Chula Vista 5:45.76
12 Wicoff, Cassie Rancho Berna 5:47.47
13 Anderson, Nikki West Hills 5:47.83
14 Lastra-Lopez, Raquel Helix 5:51.88
15 King, Brittni Bonita Vista 6:01.49
16 Aguilar, Julia Bonita Vista 6:03.06
17 Garcia, Karina El Camino 6:39.86
Section 2
1 Tidd, Olivia Calvary Chri 5:49.35
2 Dunton, Taryn Christian 5:50.11
3 Davila, Andrea Central Unio 5:55.90
4 Hansen, Eva Scripps Ranc 6:04.59
5 Dukerschein, Jessica Mount Miguel 6:13.37
6 Pintor, Mayra San Diego 6:14.78
7 West, Joleen Calvin Chris 6:31.38
8 Vos, Amanda Calvin Chris 6:40.41
9 Rosales, Angelica Brawley 6:44.96
10 Rodriguez, Michelle Central Unio 6:47.77
11 Lara, Silvia Brawley 7:32.96
Girls 3200 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Draper, Caroline Rancho Berna 11:32.42
2 Leedy, Leah Foothill 11:52.19
3 Holmstrom, Heather Foothill 11:58.22
4 Barajas, Alisia Vista 12:19.23
5 Espindola, Samantha West Hills 12:19.69
6 Lopez, Briana Fallbrook 12:26.05
7 Black, Michelle Rancho Berna 12:28.20
8 Brennan, Courtney Vista 12:28.88
9 Nygren, Alex Fallbrook 12:33.41
10 Marte, Cori El Camino 12:39.82
11 Bender, Diana El Camino 12:44.61
12 Hoffman, Suki Scripps Ranc 13:09.05
13 Leany, Dulce Foothill 13:10.39
14 Rodriguez, Jeniffer Chula Vista 13:13.32
15 Luna, Cassandra Bonita Vista 13:14.87
16 Tidd, Olivia Calvary Chri 13:15.42
17 Purkey, Caitlin Bonita Vista 13:20.66
18 Pintor, Mayra San Diego 13:41.37
19 Moreno, Adriana Central Unio 13:54.41
20 Rask, C. Chula Vista 13:55.46
21 Davila, Andrea Central Unio 13:56.79
22 Rosales, Angelica Brawley 14:42.09
23 McNeal, Stephanie Christian 14:43.45
24 West, Joleen Calvin Chris 14:54.18
25 Vos, Amanda Calvin Chris 15:32.10
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cravey, Samantha West Hills 18.40
2 Ta, Jamie Rancho Berna 18.54
3 Hardy, Laramie Vista 18.92
4 Coleman, Tyher Foothill 19.05
5 Perry, Lauren Foothill 19.08
6 Estrabillo, Madelaine El Camino 19.26
7 Ainza, Rachel Bonita Vista 22.40
Section 2
1 Kidd, Marquel El Camino 16.20
2 Payne, Shacoya Eastlake 16.60
3 Tesmer, Maria Rancho Berna 17.20
4 Brunt, Chelsey West Hills 23.55
5 Millan, Perla Vista 24.36
6 Zimmerman, Amber Bonita Vista 24.58
7 Mogren, Lisa Foothill 24.86
8 Keller, Bekah Calvary Chri 28.10
Section 3
1 Player, Sarah Coronado 16.10
2 Gilmore, Sarah Scripps Ranc 16.60
3 Nash, Emily Christian Li 17.30
4 Kozak, Monica Calvin Chris 18.10
5 Bowden, Brittney San Diego 19.10
-- Castro, Yoshi Central Unio NT
Section 4
1 Idrizaj, Brittany Scripps Ranc 17.16
2 Marcus, Andrea Calvin Chris 18.20
3 Powers, Rachael Central Unio 20.41
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Payne, Shacoya Eastlake 52.72
2 Brunt, Chelsey West Hills 53.47
3 Coscuna, Karina El Camino 54.01
4 Perry, Lauren Foothill 55.61
5 Mora, Allison Foothill 56.55
6 Zimmerman, Amber Bonita Vista 57.62
7 Hardy, Laramie Vista 1:00.33
Section 2
1 Ta, Jamie Rancho Berna 49.67
2 Millan, Perla Vista 52.98
3 Coleman, Tyher Foothill 54.12
Section 3
1 Bowden, Brittney San Diego 52.46
2 Murray, Susanna Scripps Ranc 52.49
3 Margargal, Sharon Christian 55.42
4 Kozak, Monica Calvin Chris 56.30
5 Powers, Rachael Central Unio 57.47
6 Castro, Yoshi Central Unio 58.83
7 Keller, Bekah Calvary Chri 1:07.49
Section 4
1 Player, Sarah Coronado 46.58
2 Pearl, Hannah Christian 48.50
3 Idrizaj, Brittany Scripps Ranc 48.59
4 Marcus, Andrea Calvin Chris 50.61
5 Nash, Emily Christian Li 51.29
6 Moreno, Adriana Central Unio 56.57
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Morning
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Vista 'A' 52.08
2 Eastlake 'A' 52.18
3 El Camino 'A' 52.48
4 Foothill 'A' 52.92
5 Bonita Vista 'A' 53.82
6 Helix 'A' 54.48
Section 2
1 Scripps Ranch 'A' 50.63
2 Christian 'A' 52.14
3 San Diego 'A' 52.52
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Morning
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Vista 'A' 4:14.01
2 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 4:15.82
3 Fallbrook 'A' 4:26.12
4 El Camino 'A' 4:28.26
5 Foothill 'A' 4:31.18
6 Bonita Vista 'A' 4:49.49
7 Helix 'A' 4:59.79
Section 2
1 Scripps Ranch 'A' 4:12.96
2 Christian 'A' 4:21.30
3 San Diego 'A' 4:30.98
4 Calvin Christian 'A' 4:38.75
5 Central Union 'A' 4:40.76
Girls High Jump Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Criswell, Melody Christian 5-00.00
1 Browner, Amber San Diego 5-00.00
3 Cooper, Sarah San Diego 4-10.00
3 Player, Sarah Coronado 4-10.00
3 Woodhouse, Shayla Scripps Ranc 4-10.00
3 Nash, Emily Christian Li 4-10.00
7 Henderson, Taylor Scripps Ranc 4-08.00
8 Powers, Rachael Central Unio 4-04.00
8 Brown, Tamika Brawley 4-04.00
Flight 2
1 Macey, Sara Vista 5-05.00
2 Owens, Trecia Eastlake 4-10.00
3 Goodman-Butler, Jessica Vista 4-08.00
3 Nadolski, Kaytlin Helix 4-08.00
5 Cravey, Samantha West Hills 4-06.00
5 Belina, Katie Vista 4-06.00
5 Pele, Anastasia El Camino 4-06.00
8 Nielsen, Calli Foothill 4-04.00
8 Bruns, Sunny West Hills 4-04.00
-- Fuller, Miesha Helix NH
-- Mogren, Lisa Foothill NH
-- Baldwin, Ariana El Camino NH
-- Coscuna, Karina El Camino NH
-- Perry, Lauren Foothill NH
Girls Pole Vault Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mattoon, Emily Rancho Berna 12-02.00
2 Wygal, Lori Fallbrook 9-00.00
3 Parker, Genevieve Helix 8-00.00
3 Votapka, Katie Fallbrook 8-00.00
5 Donoghue, Madison Fallbrook 7-06.00
5 Mogren, Lisa Foothill 7-06.00
5 Kleinberg, Melissa Vista 7-06.00
5 Spires, Sabrina West Hills 7-06.00
5 Perez, Julie West Hills 7-06.00
10 Lehner, Erin Eastlake 7-00.00
-- Garaygordubil, A. Chula Vista NH
-- Parks, Ashley Vista NH
-- Minyard, Rachelle Eastlake NH
-- Culrban, Jessica West Hills NH
-- Carmona, Ellese Chula Vista NH
Flight 2
1 Nelson, Natalie Scripps Ranc 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jones, Kourtney Rancho Berna 15-08.00
2 Bruns, Sunny West Hills 15-03.25
3 Jefferson, Elena Vista 15-02.00
4 McClure, Tyne Vista 15-01.00
5 Schoepflin, Amanda Bonita Vista 15-00.00
6 Low, Courtni Foothill 14-09.00
7 Williams, Nicole Eastlake 14-08.75
8 Anderson, Diamond Eastlake 14-05.75
9 Goodman-Butler, Jessica Vista 14-05.50
10 Suarez, Allie Foothill 14-02.25
11 Nadolski, Kaytlin Helix 14-01.25
12 Furlow, Chloe Eastlake 14-01.00
13 Meyer, Lauren Rancho Berna 13-10.25
14 Green, Kyra El Camino 13-09.00
15 Fuller, Miesha Helix 11-04.00
Flight 2
1 Browner, Amber San Diego 16-09.25
2 Walker, Jovan San Diego 14-10.50
3 Cooper, Sarah San Diego 14-09.75
4 Mohamed, Emily Brawley 13-09.75
5 Hall, Dana Christian Li 13-03.75
6 Scales, Neisha Coronado 13-02.50
7 Ortiz, Elizabeth Brawley 13-02.25
8 Vos, Tanya Calvin Chris 12-05.25
9 De Valk, Kelsey Calvin Chris 11-05.25
10 Hilburn, Shelby Brawley 11-01.25
11 Marlow, Megan Holtville 10-06.75
Girls Triple Jump Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Low, Courtni Foothill 33-06.00
2 Rush, Denicia Foothill 33-04.75
3 McClure, Tyne Vista 33-04.00
4 Jefferson, Elena Vista 33-03.00
5 Jones, Kourtney Rancho Berna 33-00.00
6 Bruns, Sunny West Hills 32-07.75
7 Meyer, Lauren Rancho Berna 31-00.00
8 Furlow, Chloe Eastlake 30-09.75
9 McLernon, Megan Vista 30-08.75
10 Anderson, Diamond Eastlake 30-08.50
11 Green, Kyra El Camino 29-09.75
12 Hardy, Laramie Vista 29-03.25
13 Suarez, Allie Foothill 28-07.00
Flight 2
1 Nash, Emily Christian Li 35-08.25
2 Adley, Rejuanette Scripps Ranc 33-05.00
3 Cooper, Sarah San Diego 30-00.50
4 Marcus, Andrea Calvin Chris 29-05.00
5 Mohamed, Emily Brawley 28-03.50
6 Marlow, Megan Holtville 24-05.00
Girls Shot Put Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Edney, Brook Central Unio 38-04.00
2 Reed, Emily Christian 32-03.00
3 Vander Woude, Nicole Calvin Chris 31-03.50
4 Brouwer, Melissa Calvin Chris 28-00.00
5 Paulus, Alexandra Scripps Ranc 27-03.50
6 Caceres, Elena Scripps Ranc 23-03.00
7 Paquet, Brittany Scripps Ranc 22-10.50
8 Lopez, Vianey Central Unio 20-05.50
9 Landeros, Patsy Holtville 20-05.00
Flight 2
1 Dyer, Brandy Vista 41-10.00
2 Fesuiai, Taase Vista 37-08.50
3 Phelps, Amanda El Camino 37-02.50
4 Walsh, Chanelle Rancho Berna 34-10.00
5 Naderhoff, Muua West Hills 32-10.50
6 Caldwell, Elizabeth Helix 32-09.00
7 Earl, Alyx Rancho Berna 32-01.25
8 Bass, Emily Helix 32-00.00
9 Hilliard, Jennie Bonita Vista 31-06.00
10 Boykin, Whitney Bonita Vista 31-05.00
11 Saldana, Brenna West Hills 30-05.00
12 Conrad, Samantha Foothill 28-11.00
13 Walz, Anna Helix 28-08.00
14 Perry, Caitlin Foothill 27-06.50
15 Faumuina, Erica Vista 27-02.00
16 Davis, Christina Bonita Vista 27-00.00
17 Evans, Tabitha El Camino 22-05.00
Girls Discus Throw Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mueller, Anna Scripps Ranc 101-00
2 Reed, Emily Christian 85-10
3 Vander Woude, Nicole Calvin Chris 84-05
4 Brouwer, Melissa Calvin Chris 75-08
5 Eshelman, Robyn Scripps Ranc 74-09
6 Holloway, Sarah Scripps Ranc 69-06
7 Landeros, Patsy Holtville 67-03
8 Keller, Bekah Calvary Chri 51-00
Flight 2
1 Dyer, Brandy Vista 137-09
2 Walsh, Chanelle Rancho Berna 117-02
3 Phelps, Amanda El Camino 114-03
4 Fesuiai, Taase Vista 110-04
5 Earl, Alyx Rancho Berna 106-07
6 Boykin, Whitney Bonita Vista 102-03
7 Fuimaono, Melinda Bonita Vista 100-07
8 Caldwell, Elizabeth Helix 99-00
9 Bass, Emily Helix 97-00
10 Faumuina, Erica Vista 95-00
11 Conrad, Samantha Foothill 90-08
12 Walz, Anna Helix 90-07
13 Naderhoff, Muua West Hills 88-02
14 Perry, Caitlin Foothill 87-05
15 Hilliard, Jennie Bonita Vista 86-06
16 Evans, Tabitha El Camino 82-02
17 Roberts, Antounett Eastlake 64-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Yu, Christian Vista 11.76
2 Brown, Immanuel El Camino 11.78
3 Kik, Filip Scripps Ranc 11.82
4 Austin, John El Camino 11.90
5 Cochran, Typhis Helix 11.97
6 Witt, David Foothill 12.23
6 Tessitore, John Bonita Vista 12.23
8 Cagigas, Michael Bonita Vista 12.37
9 Stamp, Kyle West Hills 12.52
Section 2
1 Jones, Malik Helix 11.40
1 Hodges, Tony Vista 11.40
3 Rosario, Nelson El Camino 11.42
4 Darby, Jon West Hills 11.49
5 jones, george San Diego 11.64
6 Velasquez, Bubba Rancho Berna 11.77
7 Barnes, Nick Bonita Vista 11.82
8 Erekson, Ryan Foothill 12.04
Section 3
1 Brown, Kyle Coronado 11.50
2 Cha, Josh Christian 11.86
3 Harris, Labrone San Diego 12.14
4 Tate, Hosea Mount Miguel 12.23
5 Love, Evan Scripps Ranc 12.52
6 Veldkamp, Kevin Calvin Chris 12.75
7 Vernice, Guiseppe Mount Miguel 12.94
Section 4
1 Davila, Octavio West Hills 11.48
2 Clark, Darren Brawley 11.49
3 Morris, Daryl San Diego 11.98
4 jones, alexander San Diego 12.19
5 Boy, 4 Seed Holder 12.21
6 Brock, Joel Calvin Chris 12.33
7 Thompson, Charles Christian 12.52
8 Swinton, Tony Mount Miguel 12.76
9 Sanford, Bobby Calvary Chri 15.02
Boys 200 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Darby, Jon West Hills 23.79
2 Austin, John El Camino 24.00
3 McCreery, Jonathon Vista 24.09
4 Barnes, Nick Bonita Vista 24.22
5 Cochran, Typhis Helix 24.89
6 Witt, David Foothill 25.27
7 LaLonde, Ken Rancho Berna 25.31
8 Spears, Larry Helix 25.90
9 Johnson, Jeron Helix 27.98
Section 2
1 Hodges, Tony Vista 22.92
2 Davila, Octavio West Hills 23.03
3 Brown, Immanuel El Camino 24.18
4 Jackson, Dwayne El Camino 24.27
5 Erskine, Colton Rancho Berna 24.53
6 Anderson, Mike Foothill 24.54
7 Cagigas, Michael Bonita Vista 24.63
8 Williams, Rodney Helix 24.64
9 Tessitore, John Bonita Vista 24.78
Section 3
1 Villigran, Paul Brawley 23.08
2 jones, alexander San Diego 24.59
3 Tate, Hosea Mount Miguel 24.88
4 Thompson, Charles Christian 25.04
5 Veldkamp, Kevin Calvin Chris 25.19
6 Aramouni, James San Diego 26.68
7 Swinton, Tony Mount Miguel 26.92
8 Sanchez, Ben Calvary Chri 30.50
Section 4
1 Reaves, Nico Mount Miguel 22.39
2 May, Josh Christian 24.55
3 Dean, Victor San Diego 24.87
4 Brock, Joel Calvin Chris 25.03
5 Carranza, Alfredo Holtville 26.34
6 Sanford, Bobby Calvary Chri 31.08
Boys 400 Meter Dash Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Smith, Darius Vista 54.04
2 Robinson, Chris Helix 54.12
3 Oviedo, Jeff Bonita Vista 54.96
4 Venzant, Travis El Camino 55.64
5 Farra, Robert West Hills 55.75
6 Servin, Taylor Foothill 55.88
7 LaLonde, Ken Rancho Berna 56.18
8 Spears, Larry Helix 59.60
9 Auimatagi, OJ Helix 59.93
Section 2
1 Wessendorf, Michael El Camino 51.35
2 Erskine, Colton Rancho Berna 53.27
3 Garcia, Juan Bonita Vista 54.26
4 Cheng, Alvin Vista 55.37
5 Bunts, James Fallbrook 55.54
6 Bell, Tyrell Helix 56.59
7 Hampton, Danzel Foothill 56.94
Section 3
1 Clay, Brennan Scripps Ranc 54.50
2 Amadeo, Anthony Mount Miguel 55.02
3 Sepulveda, Jesse Central Unio 55.90
4 Andre, Hugo San Diego 56.41
5 Bousema, Jordan Calvin Chris 57.20
6 Turgeon, Josh Brawley 57.78
7 Pitts, Steven Christian 1:01.41
8 Vernice, Guiseppe Mount Miguel 1:03.22
9 Sanchez, Ben Calvary Chri 1:14.57
Section 4
1 Reaves, Nico Mount Miguel 49.50
2 Villigran, Paul Brawley 51.14
3 Thompson, Maxwell Scripps Ranc 51.81
4 Bolden, Steven San Diego 52.11
5 May, Josh Christian 55.83
6 Faber, Reuben Calvin Chris 56.61
Boys 800 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Flood, Drew Rancho Berna 2:02.49
2 Wood, Dexter El Camino 2:02.68
3 Fenlason, Aaron Rancho Berna 2:02.89
4 Custer, Isaac Vista 2:03.25
5 Smith, Josh Fallbrook 2:03.41
6 Rodriguez, Alfredo Bonita Vista 2:06.65
7 Daniels, Dante Helix 2:07.72
8 Turner, Darik Fallbrook 2:08.19
9 Quezada, Emmanuel Foothill 2:09.70
10 close, chris San Diego 2:09.94
11 Torres, Antonio Helix 2:10.16
12 Salmeron, Jonathan Chula Vista 2:10.93
13 Carpenter, Shane Vista 2:11.91
14 Noble, Chris El Camino 2:12.83
15 Chavoya, Manuel Chula Vista 2:20.70
16 Vittorino, Chris Foothill 2:20.99
Section 2
1 Sloan, Noah Julian High 2:06.99
2 Keller, Jon Calvary Chri 2:08.21
3 Lake, Nicholas Scripps Ranc 2:08.80
4 Leon, Eric Scripps Ranc 2:09.93
5 Winston, Spencer Christian 2:12.00
6 Beason, Jesse Christian 2:12.04
7 Uribe, Jose San Diego 2:12.93
8 Lopez, Moises Brawley 2:15.16
9 Henry, Jalil Mount Miguel 2:17.00
10 grimes, david San Diego 2:21.53
11 Jones, Luther San Diego 2:22.42
12 Doig, Murray Calvin Chris 2:22.92
13 Del Puerto, Chris Mount Miguel 2:27.73
Boys 1600 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hasvold, Bret Fallbrook 4:25.11
2 Wertner, Jake Rancho Berna 4:33.90
3 Stinson, Parker Rancho Berna 4:36.01
4 St. Laurent, Sam El Camino 4:38.22
5 Granata, Vinny Fallbrook 4:38.43
6 Nevarez, Che Eastlake 4:38.73
7 Fujikawa, Eric Eastlake 4:39.43
8 Welch, Jeff Eastlake 4:39.50
9 Aguirre, Uriel Fallbrook 4:46.40
10 Groom, Derek Bonita Vista 4:48.36
11 Rivera, Gabe Foothill 4:48.38
12 Garcia, David Bonita Vista 4:49.76
13 Rodriguez, Ismael Valley Cente 4:49.92
14 Dolan, Tommy West Hills 4:52.36
15 Roberts, Chase Helix 4:55.84
16 Vazquez, J. Chula Vista 4:56.51
17 Robles, M. Chula Vista 4:57.23
18 Carpenter, Shane Vista 4:57.39
19 Gonzalez, Armando El Camino 5:00.19
20 Perrine, Chris Foothill 5:03.44
21 Slack, David Vista 5:06.35
22 Caricato, Blake West Hills 5:07.68
-- Felt, Ben Helix NT
Section 2
1 Keller, Jon Calvary Chri 4:45.02
2 Enowitz, Ben Coronado 4:46.74
3 Vilas, Ryan Calvary Chri 4:51.35
4 Costales, Frankie Holtville 4:53.82
5 Lemus, Francisco Central Unio 4:54.61
6 Winston, Spencer Christian 4:55.11
7 Marx, Dylan Mount Miguel 4:55.16
8 Schauffele, Nicolas Scripps Ranc 4:56.19
9 Martinez, Juan San Diego 4:57.50
10 Aquino, Joshua Scripps Ranc 4:57.58
11 Uribe, Jose San Diego 4:59.60
12 Robles, Jesus San Diego 5:02.01
13 Jones, Luther San Diego 5:19.16
14 Del Puerto, Chris Mount Miguel 5:21.49
15 Cruz, Jacob Christian 5:22.30
16 Doig, Murray Calvin Chris 5:23.63
17 Heredia, Daniel Brawley 5:23.76
18 Sparks, Nathan Valley Cente 5:34.26
19 Arevelo, Devan Mount Miguel 5:45.66
Boys 3200 Meter Run Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Seat, Mathew Bonita Vista 9:54.68
2 Vargas, Josh Helix 10:04.24
3 Proehl, Sean Rancho Berna 10:10.51
4 Fenlason, Jared Rancho Berna 10:12.49
5 Vilas, Ryan Calvary Chri 10:16.33
6 Rivera, Gabe Foothill 10:18.08
7 Garcia, Gabriel Eastlake 10:18.77
8 Nuñez, Jesus Chula Vista 10:26.48
9 Rubenacker, Eric Scripps Ranc 10:30.15
10 Hettinger, Graham Vista 10:33.00
11 Comer, Zac El Camino 10:34.10
12 Enowitz, Ben Coronado 10:38.50
13 Liner, Sam Fallbrook 10:41.49
14 Jourdain, Didier Scripps Ranc 10:42.35
15 Close, Chris Bonita Vista 10:42.60
16 Walling, Scott Eastlake 10:44.43
17 Beason, Jesse Christian 10:47.80
18 Marx, Dylan Mount Miguel 10:51.95
19 Robles, Jesus San Diego 10:54.09
20 Perrine, Chris Foothill 10:54.49
21 Lemus, Francisco Central Unio 10:55.11
22 Gonzalex, Edwin El Camino 10:58.70
23 Bidwell, Andrew Chula Vista 11:01.32
24 Brandt, Noah Helix 11:07.61
25 Gonia, Mike West Hills 11:13.54
26 Amadeo, Anthony Mount Miguel 11:18.33
27 Custer, Isaac Vista 11:20.63
28 Chagar, Sarabit Scripps Ranc 11:24.79
29 Smith, Matt Christian 12:05.05
30 Arevelo, Devan Mount Miguel 12:56.22
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jercinovich, Kevin Fallbrook 15.88
2 Jones, Dominick Helix 16.38
3 King, Bernard Bonita Vista 16.50
4 Clark, Jadira El Camino 17.25
5 Ritchie, Blair Foothill 18.23
6 Miller, Akeem West Hills 18.69
7 Klutts, Chris Vista 19.31
Section 2
1 Brookins, Ronald Helix 14.65
2 Jafarzade, Soha Rancho Berna 16.44
3 Leidigh, Chris El Camino 16.72
4 Lovell, Erik Foothill 17.08
5 Michel, Edgar Vista 17.76
Section 3
1 Arevalo, Andrew Brawley 17.64
2 Sackover, Nick San Diego 17.71
3 Creiglow, Joey Central Unio 18.46
Section 4
1 Abdi, Ahmed Scripps Ranc 15.16
2 Hernadez, David Central Unio 15.59
3 Baker, David Calvin Chris 16.37
4 Henry, Jalil Mount Miguel 17.84
5 Youngdale, Brandon Calvary Chri 18.85
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Jones, Dominick Helix 42.79
2 Jercinovich, Kevin Fallbrook 43.49
3 Walters, Vince Vista 43.73
4 Clark, Jadira El Camino 45.28
5 Paldi, Jordan Foothill 45.36
6 Klutts, Chris Vista 46.50
7 Spradlin, A J West Hills 46.62
8 Ritchie, Blair Foothill 47.46
Section 2
1 Leidigh, Chris El Camino 40.71
2 Jafarzade, Soha Rancho Berna 42.26
3 Michel, Edgar Vista 43.05
4 Lovell, Erik Foothill 45.13
5 Stamp, Kyle West Hills 47.04
Section 3
1 Farrel, Caleb Christian 44.62
2 Sackover, Nick San Diego 44.63
3 Hernadez, David Central Unio 46.69
4 Arevalo, Andrew Brawley 47.00
5 Youngdale, Brandon Calvary Chri 48.05
Section 4
1 Baker, David Calvin Chris 45.83
2 Dela Torre, Eriq Scripps Ranc 48.22
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Morning
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Helix 'A' 44.22
2 El Camino 'A' 44.33
3 Foothill 'A' 45.44
4 Bonita Vista 'A' 46.16
-- Vista 'A' DQ
Section 2
1 San Diego 'A' 45.65
2 Mount Miguel 'A' 46.13
3 Christian 'A' 46.42
4 Calvin Christian 'A' 47.79
5 Scripps Ranch 'A' 48.53
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Morning
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Vista 'A' 3:32.60
2 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 3:34.37
3 Helix 'A' 3:36.35
4 Fallbrook 'A' 3:37.73
5 Bonita Vista 'A' 3:42.94
6 Foothill 'A' 3:46.60
7 Chula Vista 'A' 3:59.28
Section 2
1 Mount Miguel 'A' 3:42.50
2 San Diego 'A' 3:43.70
3 Brawley 'A' 3:48.90
4 Christian 'A' 3:56.30
5 Calvin Christian 'A' 3:57.10
Boys High Jump Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rosario, Nelson El Camino 6-08.00
1 LaFleur, Richard Escondido 6-08.00
3 Lawson, Quincy Vista 5-10.00
3 Harris, Terry Foothill 5-10.00
5 Ferris, Stephen Bonita Vista 5-08.00
5 Lee, Chris Vista 5-08.00
7 Erekson, Ryan Foothill 5-06.00
8 McAlpine, anthony El Cajon Val 5-04.00
8 Brown, Immanuel El Camino 5-04.00
-- Walker, Kevin West Hills NH
-- Lovell, Erik Foothill NH
-- Rainey, Lucas Helix NH
-- Corder, Greg Helix NH
-- Farra, Robert West Hills NH
Flight 2
1 revell, Jarrett Brawley 5-08.00
1 Johnson, Bevan Holtville 5-08.00
3 Stout, David Calvin Chris 5-04.00
4 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin Chris 5-02.00
4 Veltkamp, Kevin Calvin Chris 5-02.00
-- Arevelo, Devan Mount Miguel NH
-- Marx, Dylan Mount Miguel NH
Boys Pole Vault Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Will, Nathan Rancho Berna 14-06.00
2 Simmons, Griffin Vista 14-00.00
3 Golden, Gerald Rancho Berna 13-00.00
3 Gross, Tony Vista 13-00.00
5 Ludwig, Chris Rancho Berna 12-00.00
5 Rubidoux, Alex El Camino 12-00.00
7 Wilson, Kyle West Hills 11-00.00
7 Finley, Kevin Granite Hill 11-00.00
7 Ortiz, E. Chula Vista 11-00.00
10 Oviso, Mark El Camino 10-06.00
11 Meyers, Mike Rancho Berna 10-00.00
12 Garner, Ken Foothill 9-06.00
12 Bliss, Zack West Hills 9-06.00
-- Frew, Patrick Helix NH
-- Ninteman, Micah West Hills NH
-- Pitcher, Garrett Helix NH
-- Truchsess, Carl Fallbrook NH
-- Walker, Chase Foothill NH
-- Wrieden, Steven Helix NH
-- Bitton, Dylan Vista NH
-- Cadanero, Samuel Chula Vista NH
-- Guzman, Jorge Chula Vista NH
Flight 2
1 Khalitov, Stas Scripps Ranc 10-00.00
1 Mclennan, Michael Valley Cente 10-00.00
3 Hinchman, David Valley Cente 9-06.00
4 Crow, John Scripps Ranc 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brown, Kyle Coronado 22-10.50
2 Rosario, Nelson El Camino 22-07.00
3 Harris, Terry Foothill 20-02.00
4 Smith, Darius Vista 19-09.50
5 Enman, Tyler Fallbrook 19-08.00
6 Davila, Octavio West Hills 19-05.75
7 Anderson, Mike Foothill 19-01.00
8 McCreery, Jonathon Vista 19-00.50
8 Del Castillo, Adrian Vista 19-00.50
10 Trotter, Darryl Foothill 18-10.75
11 Spears, Larry Helix 18-10.00
12 Venzant, Travis El Camino 18-03.50
13 Vasquez, Erik El Camino 16-01.00
14 Twomey, Kenny Coronado 15-08.00
15 Walker, Kevin West Hills 13-09.50
Flight 2
1 King, Bernard Bonita Vista 19-11.25
2 Clark, Darren Brawley 19-00.00
3 House, Saeed Rancho Berna 18-07.00
4 Veldkamp, Kevin Calvin Chris 18-04.75
5 Thompson, Sly Brawley 18-03.75
6 Dean, Victor San Diego 18-03.00
7 Wells, Joshua Holtville 17-08.75
8 Johnson, Bevan Holtville 17-07.50
9 Parker, Clinton Calvin Chris 17-06.75
10 Veltkamp, Kevin Calvin Chris 17-02.00
11 Carranza, Alfredo Holtville 15-05.50
Boys Triple Jump Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Brown, Kyle Coronado 41-09.00
2 Abdi, Ahmed Scripps Ranc 41-08.50
3 Jasperse, Kyle Calvin Chris 41-00.25
4 Johnson, Bevan Holtville 39-04.00
5 Parker, Clinton Calvin Chris 38-03.00
6 Twomey, Kenny Coronado 37-09.50
7 Carranza, Alfredo Holtville 36-05.00
8 LeBenga, Andrew Scripps Ranc 35-08.00
9 Sackover, Nick San Diego 34-07.75
10 Youngdale, Brandon Calvary Chri 30-10.75
Flight 2
1 Trotter, Darryl Foothill 43-11.00
2 Perrault, Derrick Helix 42-08.00
3 Harris, Terry Foothill 41-02.50
4 House, Saeed Rancho Berna 40-00.00
5 Rainey, Lucas Helix 39-11.00
6 Erekson, Ryan Foothill 39-09.00
7 Davila, Octavio West Hills 39-08.50
8 Crawford, Richard El Camino 39-08.00
9 Lawson, Quincy Vista 37-09.00
10 Turman, Todd El Camino 37-08.00
11 Corder, Greg Helix 35-11.00
12 Walker, Kevin West Hills 34-04.00
13 Vasquez, Erik El Camino 33-10.25
Boys Shot Put Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wilkinson, Winston Rancho Berna 54-10.00
2 Baez, Jose Eastlake 48-11.00
3 Perry, Marcus Eastlake 48-10.00
4 Asbill, Blake Carlsbad 48-02.00
5 Jemison, Byron Carlsbad 47-06.50
6 Mohadjer, Nicholas El Camino 46-03.50
7 Shoen, Riley Carlsbad 44-11.75
8 Reiter, Ron Vista 44-06.50
9 Thompson, Lane Helix 43-07.75
10 Evans, Ryan Vista 42-11.75
11 Farzanfar, Ramtin Rancho Berna 42-09.25
12 Kmet, Kyle Bonita Vista 40-06.00
13 Avila, Esteban El Camino 39-10.75
14 Strong, Justin Foothill 39-04.75
15 Cummins, Colin Bonita Vista 39-04.25
16 Bair, Alex Foothill 39-04.00
17 Ouedraogo, Wendyam El Camino 39-03.00
18 Stillwell, Matson Helix 39-00.25
19 Gonzales, Stephen Helix 38-07.75
20 St Sauveur, Dan West Hills 37-04.75
21 Bradshaw, Matt Fallbrook 36-08.25
22 Stone, Quinn Vista 35-08.25
23 Gomez, Donnie Bonita Vista 35-06.00
24 O'Neal, Jon West Hills 33-09.75
Flight 2
1 Chobanian, Dane Scripps Ranc 44-00.00
2 Wells, Joshua Holtville 42-04.75
3 Klimpel, Timothy Scripps Ranc 41-01.25
4 Lantzer, Jarrod Holtville 40-04.00
5 Love, Evan Scripps Ranc 38-08.50
6 Alesi, Daniel Christian 38-02.50
7 Fogassy, Alex Calvary Chri 37-05.50
8 Repking, Lawerence Central Unio 37-00.50
9 Harrison, Micah Holtville 35-06.50
10 Ludwikowski, Eddie Christian 34-11.50
11 Broek, Spencer Calvin Chris 33-05.00
12 Retana, Francisco Central Unio 32-09.50
13 Sargent, Bert Calvin Chris 32-06.50
14 Merica-Jones, Israel Christian 30-05.00
15 Vega, A Calvary Chri 29-11.00
16 Dray, Joshua Calvary Chri 28-08.50
17 Pruitt, Stephen Christian Li 28-02.50
Boys Discus Throw Morning
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Chobanian, Dane Scripps Ranc 131-04
2 Lantzer, Jarrod Holtville 118-04
3 Fogassy, Alex Calvary Chri 117-04
4 Wells, Joshua Holtville 116-02.50
5 Perkins, Nick Central Unio 114-09
6 Ludwikowski, Eddie Christian 113-06
7 Klieman, Kevin Calvin Chris 110-03
8 Towler, Chris San Diego 109-11
9 Nelson, Stephen Holtville 106-00
10 Stout, David Calvin Chris 100-05
11 Abdelmuti, Mohamed Calvary Chri 100-00
12 Merica-Jones, Israel Christian 99-03
13 Pruitt, Stephen Christian Li 98-03
14 Dray, Josh Calvary Chri 84-02
15 Dees, Avery Central Unio 64-07
Flight 2
1 Jemison, Byron Carlsbad 174-02
2 Wilkinson, Winston Rancho Berna 156-10
3 Baez, Jose Eastlake 141-03
4 Thompson, Lane Helix 135-07
5 Ouedraogo, Wendyam El Camino 134-09
6 Titus, Weston Valley Cente 134-07
7 Perry, Marcus Eastlake 129-02
8 Sepulveda, Mike Helix 126-11
9 Farzanfar, Ramtin Rancho Berna 123-11
10 Evans, Ryan Vista 121-07
11 Asbill, Blake Carlsbad 119-10
12 Bair, Alex Foothill 113-04
13 Stone, Quinn Vista 107-06
14 Avila, Esteban El Camino 105-09
15 Westover, Mathew Foothill 104-08
16 Kmet, Kyle Bonita Vista 103-03
17 Cummins, Colin Bonita Vista 103-00
18 Holloway, Will Bonita Vista 101-11
19 St Sauveur, Dan West Hills 99-08
20 Reiter, Ron Vista 99-05
21 O'Neal, Jon West Hills 98-00
-- Mohadjer, Nicholas El Camino ND
-- Sherman, Arthur Helix ND
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Weightman AM
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Helix 'A' 54.00
2 El Camino 'A' 54.80
3 West Hills 'A' 1:01.85
Section 2
1 Central Union 'A' 57.33