Schedule of Events
8:30 am Discus,
Shot put, Long Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault
(Invitational
Event)
11:15
am Triple
Jump
9:00 am (9) 100 m Hurdle Races [3 per
Division]
() Indicates the Number of races to be run.
We
will combine "B" Relays depending on the number of entries.
The time schedule will be
adhered to EXCEPT that we will move
ahead, depending on the number of "B" entries.
Division
1 Division
2 Division
3
1.
Parker 1. Santana 1.
Fallbrook
2. Marian 2.Crawford 2. Torrey
Pines
3.
Julian 3. P. Henry 3. West View
4.
Bishops 4. Serra 4.
5. Pt. Loma 5.
6. San Ysidro 6.
7.
Ramona 7. Mira Mesa 7.
Scripps Ranch
8.
Event # 1
Discus ( THREE
THROWS ONLY - Mark each one )
Morse,
Scripps Ranch
West View, LaCosta Cyn San
Ysidro
Event
# 2 Shot Put ( THREE THROWS ONLY - Mark each one)
SOUTH
Ring NORTH
Ring
San
Ysidro
Morse Scripps
Ranch
La
Costa Cyn
Event
# 3 Long Jump (
THREE JUMPS ONLY - Mark each one )
SOUTH
Pit NORTH
Pit
9:55 Pt. Loma, Ramona [ 1 ]
San Ysidro,
Parker
West View, LaCosta Cyn
Event
# 4 Triple Jump (
THREE JUMPS ONLY - Mark each one) POSSIBLY LIMITED TO 2 JUMPS
SOUTH Pit NORTH
Pit
Torrey Pines West
View
San
Ysidro Cathedral
Catholic
Event
# 5 High Jump
Morse,
La
THE
DAVE BOURG INVITATIONAL Pole Vault (This is jump order)
|
Torrey Pines |
Nicholsen |
Torrey Pines |
Swenson |
Torrey Pines |
Wygal |
Fallbrook |
Tammer |
|
Fiehler |
|
Hann |
|
|
LaCostaCyn |
Eckert |
|
STARTING
HEIGHT IS 7'
Event # 6 100 M Hurdles
Each School can enter up to 3 Hurdlers. Hurdlers MUST race within their Division as idicated in the Races Below. If, there are lanes available, a Fourth[No more than 4 from one School] hurlder
can be added.
NOTE
:
DIVISIONS RUN IN REVERSE ORDER FOR THIS EVENT ONLY
[ Div 3
Races 1,2,3 ; Div 2 - Races 4,5,6;Div 1 -Races
7,8,9
Race 1 Race
2 Race
3
Division 3 Division 3 Division 3
Race 4 Race
5 Race
6
Division 2 Division 2 Division 2
Race 7 Race 8 Race
9
Division 1 Division 1 Division 1
Event
# 7 3200 m Run Fast
(For All runners
Division 1 Division 2
Lane Lane
1 Parker 1 Santana
2 Marian 2 Crawford
3 Julian 3 P. Henry
4 Bishops
4 Serra
5 Pt.
Loma 5
6 San
Ysidro 6 Mira
7 Ramona 7 Valley Center
8
Division
3
Lane
1 Fallbrook
2 Torrey
Pines
3 West
View
4
5 Cathedral
Catholic
6 Morse
7 La
8 Scripps
Ranch
Event
# 9 "B" 400 Relay (NO MEDALS)
Same Lanes as event # 8 - Unless races are combined
Event
# 10 Distance Medley Relay
(1200 - 400 - 800 - 1600
)
Race 1 Divisions 1 and 2
Race 2 Division 3
Division 1 Division
2
Lane Lane
1 Ramona 1 Mira
2
3 Parker
3 Santana
4 Marian
4 Crawford
5 Julian
5 P. Henry
6 Bishops
6 Serra
7 Pt. Loma
7
8
San Ysidro
Event # 11 Sprint Medley Relay
(100-100-200-400)
Division 3
Lane
1
Cathedral Catholic
2 Fallbrook
3 Torrey Pines
4 West View
5
6
7 Morse
8 La Costa Cyn
Event
# 12 "B" Sprint Medley Relay
( NO AWARDS )
Same lanes as Event # 11 unless races are
combined
Event
#13 3200 m
Relay ( 4 X 800 )
Race 1 Divisions 1 and 2
Race 2 Division 3
Event
# 14 800 Relay ( 4
X 200 )
Division 1 Division
2
Lane Lane
1 San Ysidro 1
2 Ramona 2 Mira
3
4 Parker 4 Santana
5 Marian 5 Crawford
6 Julian 6 P. Henry
7 Biships 7 Serra
8 Pt. Loma
Division 3
Lane
1 Morse
2 La Costa Cyn
3 Scripps Ranch
4 Cathedral Catholic
5 Fallbrook
6 Torrey
Pines
7 West View
8
Event
# 15 3200 m Run
SLOW ( For all
runners
Event
# 16 1600 m Relay ( 4 X 400 )
Division 1 Division
2
Lane Lane
1
Pt. Loma 1 Serra
2
San Ysidro 2
3 Ramona 3 Mira
4
5 Parker 5 Santana
6 Marian 6 Crawford
7 Julian 7 P. Henry
8 Biships
Division 3
Lane
1 Morse
2 La Costa Cyn
3 Scripps Ranch
4 Cathedral catholic
5 Fallbrook
6 Torrey
pines
7 West View
8 Carrlsbad