2008 Jaguar
Cross Country Invite
Back to Index
Small Boys JV 3.12 Miles
Place TmPl First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== == =============== ===== =====
1 1 Jesus Robles Jr San Diego 19:18 6:12
2 2 Conor Paris So San Dieguito Ac 19:33 6:16
3 3 Jorge Vilchis Jr Oceanside 19:50 6:22
4 Chad Karczewski Fr Horizon 20:02 6:26
5 4 Tony Gonzales Jr Monte Vista 20:05 6:26
6 5 Abubakar Ali Sr San Diego 20:18 6:31
7 6 Travis Norton Jr San Dieguito Ac 20:32 6:35
8 7 Blake Turner So Guajome Park Ac 20:33 6:36
9 8 Aaron Lopez Jr San Diego 20:33 6:36
10 9 Alan Ibarra So Point Loma 20:35 6:36
11 10 Angel Sauceda Fr Point Loma 20:40 6:38
12 11 Ivan Ramos Sr Montgomery 20:41 6:38
13 12 James Giammona Sr La Jolla 20:44 6:39
14 13 Evan Armstrong Fr San Dieguito Ac 20:51 6:41
15 14 Jesus Galvez So Oceanside 20:52 6:42
16 15 Elliott Adams Jr Canyon Crest Ac 20:54 6:42
17 16 Miguel Juarez So Monte Vista 21:02 6:45
18 17 Josh Townsend Fr Guajome Park Ac 21:03 6:45
19 18 Sam Young So San Dieguito Ac 21:04 6:45
20 19 Michael Rodriguez So Southwest (S.D. 21:04 6:46
21 20 Martin Arias Jr Montgomery 21:06 6:46
22 21 Spencer Mosher Sr Canyon Crest Ac 21:08 6:47
23 22 Antonio Hernandez Sr San Diego 21:09 6:47
24 23 Alan Paniagua Jr Montgomery 21:13 6:48
25 24 Bryan Garcia So Monte Vista 21:16 6:49
26 25 Riley Brokaw Sr San Dieguito Ac 21:16 6:49
27 26 Chase Brokaw Fr San Dieguito Ac 21:17 6:50
28 27 Isaac Quezada Sr Montgomery 21:19 6:50
29 28 Kevin Lonergan So San Dieguito Ac 21:23 6:51
30 29 Ben Ghelenter So La Jolla 21:23 6:52
31 Oliver Martin Fr San Dieguito Ac 21:25 6:52
32 30 Dillon Irwin Fr Canyon Crest Ac 21:26 6:52
33 Eric Cook Sr San Dieguito Ac 21:26 6:53
34 31 Marco Garcia Jr Montgomery 21:28 6:53
35 Brandon Rowley So San Dieguito Ac 21:29 6:53
36 32 Ben Aldrich So La Jolla 21:29 6:54
37 Steve Camacho Fr San Dieguito Ac 21:34 6:55
38 33 Abdullah Paul Jr Canyon Crest Ac 21:35 6:55
39 34 Max Lucero Jr Montgomery 21:37 6:56
40 35 David Sanchez Jr Southwest (S.D. 21:38 6:56
41 Zach Mayeda Jr San Dieguito Ac 21:38 6:56
42 36 Ben Gammage Jr La Jolla 21:39 6:57
43 37 Daniel Chiu So La Jolla 21:43 6:58
44 38 Carlos Bugarin Jr Monte Vista 21:46 6:59
45 39 Van Buren Sr Southwest (S.D. 21:53 7:01
46 40 Lewis Fowler-Gerace So La Jolla 21:55 7:02
47 41 Devin High Jr Guajome Park Ac 21:55 7:02
48 42 Shawn Devitt So La Jolla 21:56 7:02
49 Adam Lai Fatt Jr San Dieguito Ac 21:56 7:02
50 43 Ariel Fifle SCY 21:58 7:03
51 Eric Holakiewicz Jr San Dieguito Ac 22:03 7:04
52 44 Matt Willette Fr Clairemont 22:04 7:05
53 Cody Scheiwe So San Dieguito Ac 22:05 7:05
54 45 Hector Garcia So Montgomery 22:06 7:05
55 Adrian Ceja Jr Montgomery 22:06 7:05
56 46 J.D. Robinson So Guajome Park Ac 22:07 7:06
57 47 Charlie Chieftain Fr Clairemont 22:11 7:07
58 48 Michael Spieckerman So Borrego Springs 22:11 7:07
59 49 Matt Clark Sr Borrego Springs 22:13 7:08
60 50 Ricardo Salido Fr Clairemont 22:23 7:11
61 51 Nathan Bennett So Point Loma 22:26 7:12
62 52 Gabriel Mayorquin Jr Southwest (S.D. 22:31 7:13
63 Zackery Zounes Fr San Dieguito Ac 22:33 7:14
64 53 Daniel Levine SCY 22:37 7:15
65 Nick Junge Fr San Dieguito Ac 22:38 7:15
66 54 Michael Chen Fr Canyon Crest Ac 22:40 7:16
67 55 Luke Irza So Canyon Crest Ac 22:40 7:16
68 56 Adrian Daniel So Monte Vista 22:41 7:17
69 Matt Checchia Fr San Dieguito Ac 22:42 7:17
70 Kyle Shumate So San Dieguito Ac 22:44 7:18
71 Tanner Bracci Fr San Dieguito Ac 22:45 7:18
72 Christian Sanchez Fr Montgomery 22:58 7:22
73 57 Ray Sahagun Jr Guajome Park Ac 22:59 7:22
74 Wilson Mokiao So La Jolla 22:59 7:22
75 58 Zack Brown So Canyon Crest Ac 22:59 7:22
76 Tony Savage So Horizon 22:59 7:22
77 Michael Lanaiselee Jr Canyon Crest Ac 23:03 7:23
78 Alex Wang Fr La Jolla 23:06 7:25
79 Rich Naitoh Fr La Jolla 23:15 7:27
80 59 Juan Martinez Jr Oceanside 23:16 7:28
81 Mathew Clark So Canyon Crest Ac 23:25 7:31
82 Jonathan Koonce So Calvin Christia 23:26 7:31
83 60 Sool Hebron SCY 23:28 7:31
84 Eric Oleynick Sr San Dieguito Ac 23:28 7:32
85 Enrique Aparicio Sr Montgomery 23:29 7:32
86 Will Giamonna Fr La Jolla 23:30 7:32
87 61 Aaron Bagnell Fr Point Loma 23:30 7:32
88 Raymond Wu Fr Canyon Crest Ac 23:31 7:33
89 Raul Noreiga Sr Montgomery 23:32 7:33
90 John Weil Fr La Jolla 23:32 7:33
91 62 Bermeo Alan Jr Clairemont 23:33 7:33
92 63 Matthew Dumesnil Fr Point Loma 23:33 7:33
93 64 Matt Dahlgren So Monte Vista 23:36 7:34
94 65 Matthew Garrett So Guajome Park Ac 23:37 7:34
95 Ernest Hwang Fr Canyon Crest Ac 23:39 7:35
96 Gunner Galloway Jr San Dieguito Ac 23:39 7:35
97 David Pessotto Fr Calvin Christia 23:40 7:35
98 David Ruelas So Montgomery 23:41 7:36
99 Ricardo Mendoza Jr Montgomery 23:44 7:37
100 Jovan Esteban So Montgomery 23:46 7:37
101 Roman Huisar Jr Montgomery 23:47 7:38
102 Gerardo Ramos Jr Montgomery 23:48 7:38
103 66 Ben Darey SCY 23:53 7:40
104 67 Alan Hamilton Jr Guajome Park Ac 23:54 7:40
105 Eric Olsen Sr San Dieguito Ac 23:54 7:40
106 68 Isaac Lara Jr Clairemont 24:04 7:43
107 Canaan Schlesinger Sr San Dieguito Ac 24:14 7:46
108 Drew Feenstra Sr Calvin Christia 24:16 7:47
109 Blake Miliate Fr Escondido Chart 24:16 7:47
110 Jeff Luerman Fr Guajome Park Ac 24:18 7:48
111 Matthew Rodman Fr Guajome Park Ac 24:25 7:50
112 Gerardo Flores Villar So Hoover 24:26 7:50
113 69 Michael Teasley So Point Loma 24:29 7:51
114 Sean Holcomb Jr San Dieguito Ac 24:39 7:54
115 Jahan Tajran Fr La Jolla 24:42 7:55
116 Fearghas Smith So Pacific Ridge 24:45 7:56
117 Alex Naire Fr Canyon Crest Ac 24:48 7:57
118 David Swan Fr San Dieguito Ac 24:51 7:58
119 70 Nathan Bingham So Point Loma 24:51 7:58
120 Zack Cowan Fr Guajome Park Ac 24:55 7:59
121 German Aparicio Jr Hoover 24:55 8:00
122 Nathan Myer So San Dieguito Ac 24:56 8:00
123 Ryan Farmer Sr Canyon Crest Ac 25:04 8:02
124 71 Luis Hernandez Jr Oceanside 25:08 8:04
125 72 Ricardo Garcia Sr Borrego Springs 25:10 8:04
126 73 Abner Esparza Jr Southwest (S.D. 25:15 8:06
127 Eric Avila Sr Montgomery 25:18 8:07
128 74 Julian Comaduran Sr San Diego 25:20 8:08
129 Alex Saeed So La Jolla 25:23 8:08
130 Collin Clay Fr Point Loma 25:24 8:09
131 75 Eduardo Caromona Jr Borrego Springs 25:26 8:09
132 76 Brian Seagle SCY 25:34 8:12
133 Martin Gutierrez So Guajome Park Ac 25:35 8:12
134 77 Ediel Ruiz So Oceanside 25:36 8:13
135 78 Bien Pusod Jr Clairemont 25:42 8:15
136 79 Juan C Zuniga So Borrego Springs 25:45 8:16
137 80 Victor Groesbeck Fr Clairemont 25:47 8:16
138 William Holland Fr Point Loma 25:55 8:19
139 Pedro Guerrero Sr Point Loma 26:00 8:20
140 Brian Wright So Guajome Park Ac 26:03 8:21
141 Matt Voss Jr Canyon Crest Ac 26:05 8:22
142 81 John Camacho So Southwest (S.D. 26:10 8:24
143 Emmanuel Alcaraz Mar Vista 26:14 8:25
144 Andrew Idica So Guajome Park Ac 26:15 8:25
145 David Flores Fr Point Loma 26:20 8:27
146 Collin Angeles So Calvary Christi 26:28 8:29
147 Yusuke Koga Jr La Jolla 26:32 8:31
148 Jeffery Glassett Fr Escondido Chart 26:33 8:31
149 Juan Carlos Salcedo Fr Montgomery 26:39 8:33
150 Christian Romero Fr Montgomery 26:46 8:35
151 Alvaro Moreno Jr Montgomery 26:46 8:35
152 Jeol Corrales Mar Vista 26:58 8:39
153 Jake Kranz So Guajome Park Ac 26:59 8:39
154 Caleb Bombaci Fr Point Loma 27:00 8:39
155 Austin Green Fr Point Loma 27:05 8:41
156 Eddie Berducino Sr Montgomery 27:11 8:43
157 Samuel Eisenberg So San Dieguito Ac 27:25 8:47
158 William Rapp Fr Point Loma 27:29 8:49
159 82 Glenn Espinoza So Monte Vista 27:29 8:49
160 Salut Lach So Hoover 27:52 8:56
161 Jon Leposky So Pacific Ridge 28:07 9:01
162 Robbie Purdy Fr Canyon Crest Ac 28:18 9:04
163 John Ballif Fr Pacific Ridge 28:29 9:08
164 Griffin Rose So Pacific Ridge 28:34 9:10
165 Ryan Grenier So Escondido Chart 28:55 9:17
166 Saul Berger So Calvary Christi 29:14 9:23
167 Martin Martinez Jr Monte Vista 29:24 9:26
168 Braulio Rosales Sr Mar Vista 29:25 9:26
169 Jon Iverson Fr Lutheran High 30:14 9:42
170 Michael Magner Jr Guajome Park Ac 30:23 9:45
171 Fred Almaguer Jr Montgomery 30:35 9:49
172 Elisa Saldana Fr Guajome Park Ac 30:57 9:56
173 Matt Hauser Fr Clairemont 31:04 9:58
174 Riley Martin Fr Canyon Crest Ac 31:07 9:59
175 Cole Wilson Sr San Dieguito Ac 32:19 10:22
176 Landon Akers Fr Lutheran High 32:27 10:24
177 Andrew Collins Sr San Dieguito Ac 32:33 10:26
178 David Case Fr Horizon 33:45 10:49
179 Quinn Holmquist Jr Guajome Park Ac 35:47 11:29
Small School Boys JV Team Results
1. 64 San Dieguito Academy ( 20:40 1:43:16)
=======================================
1 2 Conor Paris 19:33
2 6 Travis Norton 20:32
3 13 Evan Armstrong 20:51
4 18 Sam Young 21:04
5 25 Riley Brokaw 21:16
6 ( 26) Chase Brokaw 21:17
7 ( 28) Kevin Lonergan 21:23
2. 110 San Diego ( 21:20 1:46:38)
=======================================
1 1 Jesus Robles 19:18
2 5 Abubakar Ali 20:18
3 8 Aaron Lopez 20:33
4 22 Antonio Hernandez 21:09
5 74 Julian Comaduran 25:20
3. 112 Montgomery ( 21:10 1:45:47)
=======================================
1 11 Ivan Ramos 20:41
2 20 Martin Arias 21:06
3 23 Alan Paniagua 21:13
4 27 Isaac Quezada 21:19
5 31 Marco Garcia 21:28
6 ( 34) Max Lucero 21:37
7 ( 45) Hector Garcia 22:06
4. 138 Monte Vista ( 21:22 1:46:50)
=======================================
1 4 Tony Gonzales 20:05
2 16 Miguel Juarez 21:02
3 24 Bryan Garcia 21:16
4 38 Carlos Bugarin 21:46
5 56 Adrian Daniel 22:41
6 ( 64) Matt Dahlgren 23:36
7 ( 82) Glenn Espinoza 27:29
5. 146 La Jolla ( 21:24 1:46:58)
=======================================
1 12 James Giammona 20:44
2 29 Ben Ghelenter 21:23
3 32 Ben Aldrich 21:29
4 36 Ben Gammage 21:39
5 37 Daniel Chiu 21:43
6 ( 40) Lewis Fowler-Gerace 21:55
7 ( 42) Shawn Devitt 21:56
6. 153 Canyon Crest Academy ( 21:33 1:47:43)
=======================================
1 15 Elliott Adams 20:54
2 21 Spencer Mosher 21:08
3 30 Dillon Irwin 21:26
4 33 Abdullah Paul 21:35
5 54 Michael Chen 22:40
6 ( 55) Luke Irza 22:40
7 ( 58) Zack Brown 22:59
7. 168 Guajome Park Acad ( 21:44 1:48:37)
=======================================
1 7 Blake Turner 20:33
2 17 Josh Townsend 21:03
3 41 Devin High 21:55
4 46 J.D. Robinson 22:07
5 57 Ray Sahagun 22:59
6 ( 65) Matthew Garrett 23:37
7 ( 67) Alan Hamilton 23:54
8. 194 Point Loma ( 22:09 1:50:44)
=======================================
1 9 Alan Ibarra 20:35
2 10 Angel Sauceda 20:40
3 51 Nathan Bennett 22:26
4 61 Aaron Bagnell 23:30
5 63 Matthew Dumesnil 23:33
6 ( 69) Michael Teasley 24:29
7 ( 70) Nathan Bingham 24:51
9. 218 Southwest (S.D.) ( 22:29 1:52:21)
=======================================
1 19 Michael Rodriguez 21:04
2 35 David Sanchez 21:38
3 39 Van Buren 21:53
4 52 Gabriel Mayorquin 22:31
5 73 Abner Esparza 25:15
6 ( 81) John Camacho 26:10
10. 224 Oceanside ( 22:57 1:54:42)
=======================================
1 3 Jorge Vilchis 19:50
2 14 Jesus Galvez 20:52
3 59 Juan Martinez 23:16
4 71 Luis Hernandez 25:08
5 77 Ediel Ruiz 25:36
11. 271 Clairemont ( 22:51 1:54:15)
=======================================
1 44 Matt Willette 22:04
2 47 Charlie Chieftain 22:11
3 50 Ricardo Salido 22:23
4 62 Bermeo Alan 23:33
5 68 Isaac Lara 24:04
6 ( 78) Bien Pusod 25:42
7 ( 80) Victor Groesbeck 25:47
12. 298 SCY ( 23:30 1:57:30)
=======================================
1 43 Ariel Fifle 21:58
2 53 Daniel Levine 22:37
3 60 Sool Hebron 23:28
4 66 Ben Darey 23:53
5 76 Brian Seagle 25:34
13. 323 Borrego Springs ( 24:09 2:00:45)
=======================================
1 48 Michael Spieckerman 22:11
2 49 Matt Clark 22:13
3 72 Ricardo Garcia 25:10
4 75 Eduardo Caromona 25:26
5 79 Juan C Zuniga 25:45