Frontier League Finals | ||||
UCSD Par Course - La Jolla, CA, Thursday, November 13, 2008 | ||||
Jim Lorden, Pacific Ridge | ||||
Boys Results 5K | ||||
1 | Kyle Woolsey | 18:17.6 | Jr | High Tech High |
2 | Mark Hargrove | 18:25.4 | Sr | High Tech High |
3 | Justin Ripley | 18:51.1 | Jr | High Tech High |
4 | Mitch Guerin | 18:58.8 | So | Pacific Ridge |
5 | Martin Boyd | 19:14.4 | So | Pacific Ridge |
6 | Natalicio Serrano | 19:16.1 | Jr | The Preuss School |
7 | Daniel Levine | 19:23.5 | So | San Yeshiva |
8 | Ariel Feifel | 19:33.5 | So | San Yeshiva |
9 | George Santellano | 19:37.6 | Sr | The Preuss School |
10 | Jose Cardenas | 19:41.6 | Jr | The Preuss School |
11 | Hunter Holthaus | 19:46.4 | Fr | High Tech High |
12 | David Joseph | 19:48.9 | So | San Yeshiva |
13 | Joey Ross | 20:03.7 | So | Pacific Ridge |
14 | Adrian Gil | 20:05.1 | So | The Preuss School |
15 | Aviv Arusi | 20:05.2 | So | San Yeshiva |
16 | Trevor Nesbitt | 20:16.3 | Fr | Pacific Ridge |
17 | Sagi Hebron | 20:20.9 | Fr | San Yeshiva |
18 | Chris Prijic | 20:40.3 | So | Pacific Ridge |
19 | Benji Darrey | 20:50.8 | Fr | San Yeshiva |
20 | Kyle Steslicki | 20:55.2 | Jr | High Tech High |
21 | John-Patrick Martin | 20:59.3 | Jr | River Valley Charter |
22 | Alex Fuentes | 21:01.1 | Sr | The Preuss School |
23 | Kyle Norquist | 21:11.3 | Sr | The Preuss School |
24 | Roberto Escobedo | 21:20.6 | So | The Preuss School |
25 | Mat Whitney | 21:22.1 | Fr | Maranatha Christian |
26 | Johnathan Wosen | 21:36.5 | Sr | The Preuss School |
27 | Arthur Macapagal | 21:50.2 | Jr | The Preuss School |
28 | Luke St. Marie | 21:52.4 | So | Pacific Ridge |
29 | Kyle Hardenburg | 21:54.1 | Fr | Maranatha Christian |
30 | Ryan Niemeyer | 22:13 | So | Pacific Ridge |
31 | Brian Segal | 22:30.1 | Sr | San Yeshiva |
32 | Sinjin Swartz | 22:40 | Jr | The Preuss School |
33 | Umar Usman | 22:42.1 | Jr | The Preuss School |
34 | Bruce Alvarez | 22:45 | So | The Preuss School |
35 | Luke King | 22:46.4 | Sr | The Preuss School |
36 | An Luu | 22:58.8 | ? | The Preuss School |
37 | Tim Shepard | 23:06 | Sr | River Valley Charter |
38 | Pedro Rosales | 23:08.2 | Fr | The Preuss School |
39 | Fearghas Smith | 23:58.4 | So | Pacific Ridge |
40 | James Noraky | 24:07.4 | Sr | The Preuss School |
41 | Jon Leposky | 24:33:00 | So | Pacific Ridge |
42 | Griffin Rose | 25:27:00 | So | Pacific Ridge |
44 | Chandler Hood | 26:04.1 | ? | High Tech High |
45 | Basil Fawaz | 37:10:00 | Fr | Pacific Ridge |
Stefan Soezeri | Fr | River Valley Charter | ||
Sam Hargrove | So | High Tech High | ||
Boy's Team Standings | ||||
1 | High Tech High | |||
2 | Pacific Ridge | |||
3 | San Yeshiva | |||
4 | The Preuss School | |||
5 | Maranatha Christian | |||
6 | River Valley Charter | |||
Girls Results 5K | ||||
1 | Celia Solano | 24:38:00 | Sr | The Preuss School |
2 | HongVan Pham | 25:09:00 | Sr | The Preuss School |
3 | Jenny Morales | 25:23:00 | ? | The Preuss School |
4 | Casey Scarpulla | 25:32:00 | So | Pacific Ridge |
5 | Christina Martin | 26:01:00 | Fr | River Valley Charter |
6 | Claudia Castillon | 27:30:00 | Jr | The Preuss School |
7 | Sharon Rios | 28:05:00 | ? | The Preuss School |
8 | Tessa Collins | 28:26:00 | Jr | River Valley Charter |
9 | Diana Duong | 28:48:00 | ? | The Preuss School |
10 | Aimee Fischer | 29:01:00 | So | River Valley Charter |
11 | Ashley Davalos | 29:06:00 | So | High Tech High |
12 | Karina Felice | 29:16:00 | Jr | High Tech High |
13 | Jessica Shepard | 29:54:00 | So | River Valley Charter |
14 | Kadija Amba | 30:03:00 | ? | The Preuss School |
15 | Lindsay Felice | 30:21:00 | ? | High Tech High |
16 | Girlete Romero | 30:29:00 | Jr | The Preuss School |
17 | Natalie Luque | 31:11:00 | Jr | The Preuss School |
18 | Allison Ferrini | 31:56:00 | Jr | High Tech High |
19 | Sabrina Bryant | 31:59:00 | ? | High Tech High |
20 | Hannah Fletcher | 35:38:00 | Fr | River Valley Charter |
Girl's Team Standings | ||||
1 | The Preuss School | |||
2 | River Valley Charter | |||
3 | High Tech High | |||
4 | Pacific Ridge |