2009 So Cal boys varsity races
Back to Index of races
Boys 5000 Meters Varsity #1
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ================== ===== =====
1 Andrew Ward 11 Torrey Pines 15:40 5:03
2 Alfredo Rodriguez 12 Bonita Vista 15:57 5:08
3 Brad Littooy 10 Scripps Ranch 16:09 5:12
4 Nathan Eazer 11 Poway 16:15 5:14
5 Mike Kloha 12 Westview 16:16 5:14
6 David Vasko 12 Mt Carmel 16:20 5:16
7 Dylan Blankenbaker 10 Ramona 16:30 5:19
8 Justin Jones 11 Fallbrook 16:34 5:20
9 Eduardo Guerrero Cibola 16:35 5:21
10 Andrew Richardson 11 Carlsbad 16:46 5:24
11 Victor Tamayo 9 El Camino 17:20 5:35
12 Aldyn Delgado 11 Sweetwater 17:24 5:37
13 Kyle Woolsey 12 High Tech High 17:40 5:42
14 Cipriano Zuluaga 11 Guajome Park 17:49 5:44
15 Aaron Hemphill 12 Santana 18:03 5:49
16 William Sarzyniak 12 Castle Park 18:24 5:56
17 Andrew Palacios 10 Southwest (SD) 20:00 6:26
Boys 5000 Meters Varsity #2
================================================================================
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ================== ===== =====
1 Shinaola Agbede 11 Bonita Vista 16:12 5:13
2 Alex Jafek 12 Torrey Pines 16:13 5:14
3 Eric Causey 10 La Costa Canyon 16:25 5:17
4 Michael Froboese 11 Fallbrook 16:33 5:20
5 Kyle Plutchak 12 Westview 16:45 5:24
6 Ryan Norton 11 Cibola 16:51 5:26
7 Eric Hayen 10 Poway 16:51 5:26
8 Tyler James 11 Carlsbad 16:55 5:27
9 Shyan Vaziri 11 Scripps Ranch 17:00 5:29
10 Chan Varnado-Richard 11 Ramona 17:01 5:29
11 Steve Maher 10 Vista 17:13 5:33
12 Abinadi Castellanos 10 Sweetwater 17:30 5:38
13 Andrew Ccapatina 11 Mt Carmel 17:32 5:39
14 Kyle Moran 12 Santana 17:51 5:45
15 Nabil Ali 12 Castle Park 18:31 5:58
16 Brian Berman 11 Southwest (SD) 18:48 6:03
17 Grant Varnau 10 Guajome Park 18:58 6:07
18 Isaac Zapata 12 El Camino 19:26 6:16
Boys 5000 Meters Varsity #3
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ================== ===== =====
1 Matt Carpowich 11 Torrey Pines 16:39 5:22
2 Paul Reynolds 12 Ramona 16:56 5:27
3 Tyler Lavenuta 11 Vista 17:05 5:30
4 Rhett Baynes 11 La Costa Canyon 17:08 5:31
5 Mitchell Cerenzie 11 Westview 17:16 5:34
6 Jonathan Motale 12 Bonita Vista 17:17 5:34
7 Brian DeGour 9 Carlsbad 17:18 5:34
8 Josh Lopez 11 Cibola 17:19 5:35
9 Austin Gray 12 Poway 17:23 5:36
10 Brad Smith 12 Scripps Ranch 17:31 5:39
11 Andrew Donnelly 11 Fallbrook 17:36 5:40
12 Max Latifi 11 Mt Carmel 17:51 5:45
13 Jonathan Cardenas 11 Sweetwater 18:11 5:52
14 Garrett Hartsuyker 12 Santana 18:28 5:57
15 Hunter Holthaus 10 High Tech High 18:32 5:58
16 Angel Jaimes 10 El Camino 18:44 6:02
17 Omar Arce 12 Southwest (SD) 19:07 6:10
18 Javier Marcos 11 Castle Park 19:26 6:16
19 Joshua Cruz 11 Guajome Park 19:26 6:16
Boys 5000 Meters Varsity #4&5
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ================== ===== =====
1 Andrew Eckberg 11 Torrey Pines 16:43 5:23
2 Zachary Barber 11 Poway 16:56 5:27
3 Richard Clayton 11 Cibola 17:07 5:31
4 Alec Webster 12 Torrey Pines 17:18 5:34
5 Cree Farnes 12 Westview 17:19 5:35
6 Marco Gutierrez 12 Bonita Vista 17:20 5:35
7 Stephen Moss 12 Poway 17:24 5:36
8 Alec Richardson 10 Ramona 17:25 5:37
9 Dominic Lucisano 11 Westview 17:28 5:38
10 Jason Hardin 11 Bonita Vista 17:28 5:38
11 Douglas Bullock 12 Carlsbad 17:32 5:39
12 Scott Snow 9 Carlsbad 17:33 5:39
13 Branden Foster 12 Mt Carmel 17:45 5:43
14 Roberto Sanchez 12 Sweetwater 17:51 5:45
15 TJ Grisafe 10 La Costa Canyon 17:54 5:46
16 Tanner Barnes 10 Mt Carmel 17:58 5:47
17 Gabe Jacobs 12 Vista 17:58 5:47
18 Jose Ramirez 12 Cibola 17:59 5:48
19 Brandon Mercer 10 Scripps Ranch 18:01 5:48
20 Ramon Villagomez 11 Fallbrook 18:03 5:49
21 Kurt Rubenacker 11 Scripps Ranch 18:18 5:54
22 Miguel Lopez 9 Castle Park 18:27 5:57
23 Tanner Perfect 11 Ramona 18:32 5:58
24 AJ Mangoba 12 Vista 18:32 5:58
25 Evan Adams 11 La Costa Canyon 18:38 6:00
26 James Jordan 12 El Camino 19:07 6:10
27 Edgar Gastelum 12 Castle Park 19:10 6:11
28 Tito Hernandez 11 Sweetwater 19:21 6:14
29 Nicholas Johnson 11 Fallbrook 19:25 6:15
30 Ramon Lupercio 11 Southwest (SD) 19:28 6:16
31 Alan Lizarraga 11 Southwest (SD) 20:00 6:26
32 Brian Hampson 10 Santana 21:22 6:53
33 Daniel Cliffe 11 Santana 21:50 7:02
34 Ian Sternberg 12 Guajome Park 22:56 7:23
Boys 5000 Meters Varsity #6&7
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ================== ===== =====
1 Arjun Kumar 10 Torrey Pines 17:14 5:33
2 Connor McBride 12 Torrey Pines 17:15 5:33
3 Christopher Tansey 10 Poway 17:32 5:39
4 Matthew Johnson 12 Mt Carmel 17:43 5:42
5 Enrique Rivera 10 Fallbrook 17:44 5:43
6 Alejandro Dominguez 10 Bonita Vista 17:53 5:46
7 Ryan Hershey 10 La Costa Canyon 17:59 5:48
8 Enrique Zapata 12 Bonita Vista 18:04 5:49
9 Collin Buell 11 Westview 18:12 5:52
10 Adam Faison 11 Poway 18:13 5:52
11 Jack Tucker 11 Cibola 18:17 5:53
12 Adam Arnold 12 Vista 18:25 5:56
13 Marc Andrada 10 Westview 18:28 5:57
14 Leonardo Alcaraz 9 Vista 18:40 6:01
15 Caleb Ashbrook 10 Fallbrook 18:44 6:02
16 Max Hughes 12 Ramona 18:45 6:02
17 Milton Gutierrez 10 Castle Park 18:52 6:05
18 J.P. Chisholm 10 Mt Carmel 19:00 6:07
19 Nathan Morgan 11 Ramona 19:08 6:10
20 Kevin Han 12 Carlsbad 19:24 6:15
21 Justin Stasiuk 12 El Camino 19:26 6:15
22 Tim Krause 12 Carlsbad 19:34 6:18
23 Fabian Bomer 9 Scripps Ranch 19:35 6:18
24 Greg Hammar 12 La Costa Canyon 19:39 6:20
25 Alonso Perez 10 Cibola 19:45 6:22
26 Anthony Balough 12 Sweetwater 20:20 6:33
27 Steven Fowler 12 Scripps Ranch 20:39 6:39
28 Daniel Flores 11 Sweetwater 20:53 6:44
29 J.D. Robinson 11 Guajome Park 21:13 6:50
30 Andrew Cooper 9 Santana 21:22 6:53
31 Victor Mondragon 11 Southwest (SD) 21:29 6:55
32 Russell Hart 10 Santana 21:45 7:00
33 Joshua Ramirez 12 Castle Park 22:03 7:06
34 Arturo Arroyo 9 Southwest (SD) 22:26 7:14