Track Magazine Message Board
RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Shez Sirimanne, MH Cross Country
Showdown at Sundown - 9/25/2010 5:29:40 PM
Mission Hills High, San Marcos, CA
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ian Pedlow 11 Ramona 18:09.50 --
2 George Will 10 El Modena 18:13.11 1
3 Mika Janbahan 10 El Modena 18:21.47 2
4 Evan Ostrow 11 El Modena 18:28.38 3
5 Chris Ibrahim 11 El Modena 18:29.42 4
6 Alexander Monsivaiz 11 Army-Navy Academy 18:38.73 5
7 Andres Silva 11 Vista 18:42.75 6
8 Cesar Lopez 10 Castle Park 18:49.62 7
9 Neal Travis 10 Escondido Charter 19:08.20 8
10 Kevin Hasenpflug 11 Army-Navy Academy 19:08.84 9
11 Rodrigo Paredez 10 Castle Park 19:17.39 10
12 Juan Gregorio 11 San Marcos 19:20.16 11
13 Matt Thompson 9 Escondido Charter 19:21.48 12
14 Steve Maher 11 Vista 19:24.42 13
15 Jesus Cruz 11 Mission Hills 19:25.70 --
16 Alexis Adan 9 Castle Park 19:27.70 14
17 George Gilles 9 San Marcos 19:34.78 15
18 Alexis Najera 12 El Modena 19:35.61 16
19 Antonio Sandoval 10 Castle Park 19:41.84 17
20 Oskar Rivera 12 Castle Park 19:46.95 18
21 Sergio Sarmiento 12 Castle Park 19:54.50 19
22 Eric Preece 11 Vista 19:56.75 20
23 Josh Valencia 11 Mission Hills 20:07.84 --
24 Kevin Godbehere 11 Edison 20:11.38 21
25 Alejandro Ortiz 10 Castle Park 20:21.20 22
26 Ryan King 12 Edison 20:23.30 23
27 Gary Soland 11 San Marcos 20:26.38 24
28 Andres Ramirez 12 El Modena 20:35.91 25
29 Tommy Williams 12 Vista 20:36.85 26
30 Connor Burgal 11 Vista 20:37.78 27
31 Taylor Adams 12 Army-Navy Academy 20:43.75 28
32 Bret Boatwright 10 Army-Navy Academy 20:44.88 29
33 Andres Ramos 11 San Marcos 20:49.41 30
34 Luis Durantes 11 Mission Hills 20:56.75 --
35 Frederick Tan 12 Edison 21:07.44 31
36 Tom McVey 9 San Marcos 21:18.20 32
37 Brandon Gerosa 11 Edison 21:29.69 33
38 Mian Dai 11 Army-Navy Academy 21:34.91 34
39 Jonathan Burke 11 Vista 21:37.78 35
40 Joshua Panek 10 Escondido Charter 21:43.02 36
41 Jose Leyva 11 Ramona 21:43.38 --
42 Colton Long 11 Ramona 21:58.36 --
43 Josh Miller 9 San Marcos 22:01.50 37
44 Tre Wolfe 11 Vista 22:22.66 38
45 John Bowman 9 San Marcos 22:28.08 39
46 Matthew Getch 12 Castle Park 22:28.33 --
47 Kevin Nguyen 11 Edison 23:05.64 40
48 Zachary Harless 9 Escondido Charter 23:08.39 41
49 Nick Norman 10 Army-Navy Academy 23:09.31 42
50 Arie Taupier 9 Escondido Charter 23:10.72 43
51 Eddie Martinez 11 Vista 23:26.97 --
52 Nick Menicucci 10 Army-Navy Academy 24:39.44 44
53 Thomas Cummings 9 Escondido Charter 24:43.61 45
54 Andres Burgueno 12 Castle Park 25:42.83 --
55 Tyler Gerritsen 11 Escondido Charter 25:46.89 46
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 El Modena 26 1 2 3 4 16 25 -
1 George Will 18:13.11
2 Mika Janbahan 18:21.47
3 Evan Ostrow 18:28.38
4 Chris Ibrahim 18:29.42
16 Alexis Najera 19:35.61
Total Time: 1:33:08 Average: 18:37.60 1-5 Split: 1:23
2 Castle Park 66 7 10 14 17 18 19 22
7 Cesar Lopez 18:49.62
10 Rodrigo Paredez 19:17.39
14 Alexis Adan 19:27.70
17 Antonio Sandoval 19:41.84
18 Oskar Rivera 19:46.95
Total Time: 1:37:04 Average: 19:24.70 1-5 Split: 57
3 Vista 92 6 13 20 26 27 35 38
6 Andres Silva 18:42.75
13 Steve Maher 19:24.42
20 Eric Preece 19:56.75
26 Tommy Williams 20:36.85
27 Connor Burgal 20:37.78
Total Time: 1:39:19 Average: 19:51.71 1-5 Split: 1:55
4 Army-Navy Academy 105 5 9 28 29 34 42 44
5 Alexander Monsivaiz 18:38.73
9 Kevin Hasenpflug 19:08.84
28 Taylor Adams 20:43.75
29 Bret Boatwright 20:44.88
34 Mian Dai 21:34.91
Total Time: 1:40:51 Average: 20:10.23 1-5 Split: 2:56
5 San Marcos 112 11 15 24 30 32 37 39
11 Juan Gregorio 19:20.16
15 George Gilles 19:34.78
24 Gary Soland 20:26.38
30 Andres Ramos 20:49.41
32 Tom McVey 21:18.20
Total Time: 1:41:29 Average: 20:17.79 1-5 Split: 1:58
6 Escondido Charter 140 8 12 36 41 43 45 46
8 Neal Travis 19:08.20
12 Matt Thompson 19:21.48
36 Joshua Panek 21:43.02
41 Zachary Harless 23:08.39
43 Arie Taupier 23:10.72
Total Time: 1:46:32 Average: 21:18.37 1-5 Split: 4:03
7 Edison 148 21 23 31 33 40 - -
21 Kevin Godbehere 20:11.38
23 Ryan King 20:23.30
31 Frederick Tan 21:07.44
33 Brandon Gerosa 21:29.69
40 Kevin Nguyen 23:05.64
Total Time: 1:46:17 Average: 21:15.49 1-5 Split: 2:54
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Stephanie Ferro 10 Mission Hills 21:28.41 1
2 Yvette Ponce 12 Mission Hills 21:29.22 2
3 Alejandra Hernandez 10 Mission Hills 21:31.06 3
4 Erica Armenta 10 Mission Hills 21:41.89 4
5 Denisse Ponce 10 Mission Hills 21:45.17 5
6 Laurie LaBounty 10 El Modena 21:54.72 6
7 Riley Chapman 9 Vista 21:56.97 7
8 Sarah McMurray 9 El Modena 22:11.42 8
9 Alexis Hernandez 12 Vista 22:15.92 9
10 Maddie Cate 10 Mission Viejo 22:16.23 10
11 Kiersten Urch 10 El Modena 22:37.11 11
12 Mariya Foster 10 El Modena 22:52.84 12
13 Chanel Sherwood 9 Mission Hills 22:57.69 13
14 Caroline Dagarin 9 Mission Viejo 23:03.91 14
15 Cathryne Ramirez 10 El Modena 23:09.17 15
16 Shelby Lynn 11 Mission Viejo 23:09.81 16
17 Daniela Cunningham 11 Ramona 23:12.19 --
18 Kristen Hardy 10 Mission Viejo 23:17.89 17
19 Erin Jasso 11 Monte Vista 23:34.21 --
20 Ashley Andrade 10 Vista 23:44.31 18
21 Kelly Helman 11 Ramona 23:44.91 --
22 Addy Klein 10 Mission Viejo 23:46.31 19
23 Evalisa Ventura 10 Vista 23:47.22 20
24 Allie Trok 9 Mission Viejo 23:51.95 21
25 Kelsey Collins 10 Mission Viejo 23:52.30 22
26 Shelby Grasser 10 Mission Hills 23:59.20 23
27 Alessa Ramos 9 Vista 24:00.08 24
28 Paige Reilly 9 El Modena 24:03.88 25
29 Olivia Krall 9 San Marcos 24:11.08 --
30 Tori Dorsey 12 Vista 24:18.77 26
31 Breanna Merifield 9 Mission Hills 24:20.30 --
32 Clarissa Olguin 10 Vista 24:38.78 27
33 Anna Colbaugh 11 Mission Hills 24:45.14 --
34 Ilce Bailon 10 Vista 24:54.58 --
35 Alexix Smith 11 Escondido Charter 25:07.59 --
36 Norma Lopez 11 Ramona 25:08.39 --
37 Jenna Lundberg 11 Mission Hills 25:10.80 --
38 Avery Yoon 10 San Marcos 25:13.23 --
39 Casey Thompson 9 Mission Hills 25:13.78 --
40 Hannah Bloom 9 El Camino 25:33.78 --
41 AnnaMae Lagdaan 11 San Marcos 25:35.33 --
42 Jaden Buss 10 Mission Hills 25:53.75 --
43 Keren Dominguez 9 Castle Park 26:02.00 --
44 Marisa Hatcher 10 Vista 26:28.94 --
45 Rebecca Fernando 10 Mission Hills 26:33.47 --
46 Alexandria Duesenberry 11 Mission Hills 26:58.94 --
47 Sloedad Sanchez - Mission Hills 27:13.20 --
48 Alaina Lindquist 10 Ramona 28:09.48 --
49 Jazmin Harrell 12 Mt Miguel 28:23.56 --
50 Catherine Terry 11 Monte Vista 28:52.05 --
51 Ashley Barriteau 11 El Camino 29:54.66 --
52 Desiree Cerillo 10 Vista 30:00.22 --
53 Kathleen Marroquin 10 Vista 30:41.30 --
54 Ashley Edgar 10 Vista 30:41.61 --
55 Melissa Garcia 9 Castle Park 31:41.92 --
56 Marisol Martinez 12 Vista 34:47.84 --
57 Troy Munckridge 9 Escondido Charter 35:09.23 --
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Mission Hills 15 1 2 3 4 5 13 23
1 Stephanie Ferro 21:28.41
2 Yvette Ponce 21:29.22
3 Alejandra Hernandez 21:31.06
4 Erica Armenta 21:41.89
5 Denisse Ponce 21:45.17
Total Time: 1:47:56 Average: 21:35.15 1-5 Split: 17
2 El Modena 52 6 8 11 12 15 25 -
6 Laurie LaBounty 21:54.72
8 Sarah McMurray 22:11.42
11 Kiersten Urch 22:37.11
12 Mariya Foster 22:52.84
15 Cathryne Ramirez 23:09.17
Total Time: 1:52:45 Average: 22:33.06 1-5 Split: 1:14
3 Mission Viejo 76 10 14 16 17 19 21 22
10 Maddie Cate 22:16.23
14 Caroline Dagarin 23:03.91
16 Shelby Lynn 23:09.81
17 Kristen Hardy 23:17.89
19 Addy Klein 23:46.31
Total Time: 1:55:34 Average: 23:06.83 1-5 Split: 1:30
4 Vista 78 7 9 18 20 24 26 27
7 Riley Chapman 21:56.97
9 Alexis Hernandez 22:15.92
18 Ashley Andrade 23:44.31
20 Evalisa Ventura 23:47.22
24 Alessa Ramos 24:00.08
Total Time: 1:55:45 Average: 23:08.90 1-5 Split: 2:03
FroshSoph Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Eamon Smythe 9 Edison 17:36.56 1
2 Adrian Mangoba 9 Vista 18:10.27 2
3 Cody Wilson 10 Vista 18:19.45 3
4 Jesus Zurita 10 Mission Hills 18:19.68 4
5 Jorge Maldonado 9 Vista 18:21.58 5
6 Cory Thomas 10 Ramona 18:22.98 6
7 Daniel Sandoval 10 Vista 18:29.89 7
8 Britt Farrell 9 Mission Hills 18:33.35 8
9 David Wilson 10 El Camino 18:47.25 9
10 Nathan Ritter 10 Edison 18:49.98 10
11 Adam Hurtado 9 El Camino 18:53.44 11
12 Christopher Yin 9 Edison 18:59.86 12
13 Jake Johnston 9 Edison 19:00.08 13
14 Cameron Ashbaugh 9 Mission Viejo 19:01.33 14
15 Josh Prosser 9 Mission Hills 19:02.44 15
16 Peter Yin 9 Edison 19:10.23 16
17 Steven Young 9 Mission Viejo 19:13.12 17
18 Colten Mitchell 9 Mission Viejo 19:14.39 18
19 Jack Seward 9 Edison 19:15.11 19
20 David Groth 9 Vista 19:17.48 20
21 Moses Hamborg 9 Edison 19:33.71 21
22 Keith Keer 9 Mission Viejo 19:35.91 22
23 Ian Corey 10 Edison 19:39.46 --
24 Devon Bernon 9 Mission Hills 19:57.83 23
25 Daniel Cox 10 Mission Viejo 20:01.38 24
26 Nolan Griffin 9 El Camino 20:03.09 25
27 Shane Eliott 10 Mission Viejo 20:04.12 26
28 Josh Spieker 10 Ramona 20:12.25 27
29 Chris Durantes 9 Mission Hills 20:14.16 28
30 Darien Hightower 10 Ramona 20:18.95 29
31 Andrew Gregg 10 Ramona 20:20.09 30
32 Neill Baker 9 Vista 20:22.27 31
33 Adam Einck 10 Edison 20:23.88 --
34 Joe Lee 10 Mission Viejo 20:34.14 32
35 James Cool 9 Edison 20:52.52 --
36 Marcos Brinkers 9 San Marcos 20:53.23 --
37 Jack Cool 9 Edison 20:54.53 --
38 Butch Jordan 9 El Camino 20:56.77 33
39 Connor Swan 9 Ramona 21:05.55 34
40 Jack Keating 9 Edison 21:06.27 --
41 Erick Lopez 10 Ramona 21:06.62 35
42 Jonathon Flynn 9 El Camino 21:25.97 36
43 John Buss 9 Edison 21:27.19 --
44 Cameron Cornell 9 El Camino 21:30.61 37
45 Dylan Cook 9 El Camino 21:32.19 38
46 Peter Yuhasz 10 El Camino 21:35.53 --
47 Jeelani Shaik 10 Mission Hills 21:40.23 39
48 Justin Hamilton 9 Mission Viejo 21:41.94 --
49 Sam Wilson 9 Vista 21:47.66 40
50 Trevor Austin 9 Edison 22:16.18 --
51 Gage Williston 9 Edison 22:23.50 --
52 Nicholas Portante 9 Edison 22:33.36 --
53 Kyle Sakamoto 9 Edison 22:36.89 --
54 Jack Monroe 10 San Marcos 22:47.94 --
55 Alex Redifer 9 San Marcos 22:59.88 --
56 Alex Buyan 9 Edison 23:02.48 --
57 Alex Lewis 9 Edison 23:15.38 --
58 Harrison Stern 9 Edison 23:19.89 --
59 Vincent Garcia 9 Vista 23:23.92 --
60 Eric Cantu 9 El Camino 23:24.64 --
61 Ivan Olivo 9 Edison 23:25.88 --
62 Christopher Valdez 9 Army-Navy Academy 24:14.33 --
63 Nathan Ontiveros 9 Mt Miguel 24:14.52 --
64 Robert Geshay 9 El Camino 24:35.69 --
FroshSoph Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Vista 37 2 3 5 7 20 31 40
2 Adrian Mangoba 18:10.27
3 Cody Wilson 18:19.45
5 Jorge Maldonado 18:21.58
7 Daniel Sandoval 18:29.89
20 David Groth 19:17.48
Total Time: 1:32:39 Average: 18:31.74 1-5 Split: 1:07
2 Edison 52 1 10 12 13 16 19 21
1 Eamon Smythe 17:36.56
10 Nathan Ritter 18:49.98
12 Christopher Yin 18:59.86
13 Jake Johnston 19:00.08
16 Peter Yin 19:10.23
Total Time: 1:33:37 Average: 18:43.35 1-5 Split: 1:34
3 Mission Hills 78 4 8 15 23 28 39 -
4 Jesus Zurita 18:19.68
8 Britt Farrell 18:33.35
15 Josh Prosser 19:02.44
23 Devon Bernon 19:57.83
28 Chris Durantes 20:14.16
Total Time: 1:36:07 Average: 19:13.50 1-5 Split: 1:54
4 Mission Viejo 95 14 17 18 22 24 26 32
14 Cameron Ashbaugh 19:01.33
17 Steven Young 19:13.12
18 Colten Mitchell 19:14.39
22 Keith Keer 19:35.91
24 Daniel Cox 20:01.38
Total Time: 1:37:06 Average: 19:25.23 1-5 Split: 1:00
5 El Camino 114 9 11 25 33 36 37 38
9 David Wilson 18:47.25
11 Adam Hurtado 18:53.44
25 Nolan Griffin 20:03.09
33 Butch Jordan 20:56.77
36 Jonathon Flynn 21:25.97
Total Time: 1:40:07 Average: 20:01.31 1-5 Split: 2:39
6 Ramona 126 6 27 29 30 34 35 -
6 Cory Thomas 18:22.98
27 Josh Spieker 20:12.25
29 Darien Hightower 20:18.95
30 Andrew Gregg 20:20.09
34 Connor Swan 21:05.55
Total Time: 1:40:20 Average: 20:03.97 1-5 Split: 2:43
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Julia Lipson 11 El Modena 19:15.94 1
2 Becky Sarmiento 10 El Modena 19:16.16 2
3 Marlene Estell 12 Mission Hills 19:41.38 3
4 Leticia Preciado 12 Monte Vista 19:46.30 4
5 Lindsey Spieker 12 Ramona 19:47.27 5
6 Emily Lopez 10 Monte Vista 19:49.88 6
7 Stephanie Curnow 12 Mission Hills 19:56.75 7
8 Emma Garcia 12 San Marcos 19:58.52 8
9 Rebecca Riddle 10 San Marcos 19:59.62 9
10 Lauren Cortez 11 Ramona 20:03.25 10
11 Amanda Darouie 11 Mission Hills 20:08.52 11
12 Stacy LaBounty 12 El Modena 20:14.38 12
13 Mikayla Marshall 11 Mission Viejo 20:25.77 13
14 Jennie Yeaman 12 Mission Hills 20:27.27 14
15 Celina Lepe 9 Monte Vista 20:46.72 15
16 Hayley Richardson 10 Mission Hills 21:00.34 16
17 Kelsey Motyl 10 Vista 21:05.78 --
18 Alyssa Caouette 9 Mission Viejo 21:07.55 17
19 Waverly Stephens 9 El Modena 21:08.59 18
20 Launa Kressin 12 El Modena 21:13.92 19
21 Nereida Morales 10 El Modena 21:14.53 20
22 Tracy Ficaro 9 El Modena 21:16.95 21
23 Camille La Dell 10 San Marcos 21:31.67 22
24 Jesse Newman 10 San Marcos 21:33.05 23
25 Elena Ouyang 11 San Marcos 21:59.00 24
26 Gina Tedrow 9 Mission Hills 22:06.84 25
27 Chantel Yell 11 Mt Miguel 22:08.48 --
28 Anna Mazzola 9 Ramona 22:11.06 26
29 Jamee Mangoba 10 Vista 22:14.16 --
30 Xochitl Hernandez 11 Mission Viejo 22:14.34 27
31 Stephanie Pearson 12 Mission Viejo 22:14.50 28
32 Daniella Silvas 12 Mission Viejo 22:24.16 29
33 Arely Ramos 12 Castle Park 22:24.55 --
34 Jamie Trocke 11 Monte Vista 22:29.59 30
35 Susie Bradley 12 Mission Viejo 22:32.44 31
36 Marissa Galvez 12 Mission Viejo 22:37.50 32
37 Caitlin Choy 11 Ramona 22:48.14 33
38 Keeshawna Jackson 10 Castle Park 23:06.22 --
39 Rachael Lindquist 11 Ramona 23:30.70 34
40 Aija Morrison 12 Monte Vista 23:37.83 35
41 Nanci Romero 10 Mt Miguel 23:55.53 --
42 Anna Phillips 12 Ramona 24:02.81 36
43 Belinda Ibarra 12 Castle Park 24:10.66 --
44 Alicia Zamora 12 Madison 24:14.08 --
45 Meredith Prinz 12 Ramona 24:35.31 37
46 Alicia Arciega 11 Monte Vista 24:47.33 38
47 Laura Bouck 10 Escondido Charter 25:00.50 --
48 Cheyenne Overall 11 Madison 26:20.61 --
49 Aryana Erickson 9 Madison 26:21.22 --
50 Joselyn Gonzalez 10 Castle Park 27:39.67 --
51 Blanca Hernandez 12 Madison 29:52.23 --
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Mission Hills 51 3 7 11 14 16 25 -
3 Marlene Estell 19:41.38
7 Stephanie Curnow 19:56.75
11 Amanda Darouie 20:08.52
14 Jennie Yeaman 20:27.27
16 Hayley Richardson 21:00.34
Total Time: 1:41:14 Average: 20:14.86 1-5 Split: 1:19
2 El Modena 52 1 2 12 18 19 20 21
1 Julia Lipson 19:15.94
2 Becky Sarmiento 19:16.16
12 Stacy LaBounty 20:14.38
18 Waverly Stephens 21:08.59
19 Launa Kressin 21:13.92
Total Time: 1:41:09 Average: 20:13.80 1-5 Split: 1:58
3 San Marcos 86 8 9 22 23 24 - -
8 Emma Garcia 19:58.52
9 Rebecca Riddle 19:59.62
22 Camille La Dell 21:31.67
23 Jesse Newman 21:33.05
24 Elena Ouyang 21:59.00
Total Time: 1:45:02 Average: 21:00.38 1-5 Split: 2:00
4 Monte Vista 90 4 6 15 30 35 38 -
4 Leticia Preciado 19:46.30
6 Emily Lopez 19:49.88
15 Celina Lepe 20:46.72
30 Jamie Trocke 22:29.59
35 Aija Morrison 23:37.83
Total Time: 1:46:30 Average: 21:18.07 1-5 Split: 3:52
5 Ramona 108 5 10 26 33 34 36 37
5 Lindsey Spieker 19:47.27
10 Lauren Cortez 20:03.25
26 Anna Mazzola 22:11.06
33 Caitlin Choy 22:48.14
34 Rachael Lindquist 23:30.70
Total Time: 1:48:20 Average: 21:40.09 1-5 Split: 3:43
6 Mission Viejo 114 13 17 27 28 29 31 32
13 Mikayla Marshall 20:25.77
17 Alyssa Caouette 21:07.55
27 Xochitl Hernandez 22:14.34
28 Stephanie Pearson 22:14.50
29 Daniella Silvas 22:24.16
Total Time: 1:48:26 Average: 21:41.27 1-5 Split: 1:58
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Cameron Barela 12 Mission Hills 15:29.81 1
2 Chance Varnado-Richardson 12 Ramona 16:11.92 2
3 Brandon Hansen 11 San Marcos 16:12.67 3
4 Alec Richardson 11 Ramona 16:16.50 4
5 Tyler Lavanuda 12 Vista 16:27.22 5
6 Steven Lepe 10 Monte Vista 16:28.45 6
7 Kyle Cate 11 Mission Viejo 16:34.08 7
8 Alfredo Beltran 12 Monte Vista 16:36.08 8
9 Miguel Lopez 10 Castle Park 16:36.50 9
10 Martin Severhill 12 Vista 16:40.47 10
11 Forrest Riley 10 Ramona 16:45.52 11
12 Nathan Morgan 12 Ramona 16:47.44 12
13 Nick Bieragel 10 Mission Hills 16:49.80 13
14 Tanner Perfect 12 Ramona 16:49.98 14
15 Donny Mckay 11 Ramona 16:51.55 15
16 Jeff Thies 10 Edison 16:53.23 16
17 O'Neal Stidum 10 Mt Miguel 17:03.11 17
18 Leon Wansikehian 11 El Modena 17:03.48 18
19 Sebastian Ramirez 12 El Modena 17:04.88 19
20 John Young 11 Mission Viejo 17:05.53 20
21 Chase Lough 11 Edison 17:14.91 21
22 Gerardo Martinez 12 Vista 17:16.45 22
23 Connor Torre 11 Madison 17:18.03 23
24 Adrian Daniels 12 Monte Vista 17:20.02 24
25 Jason Pianalto 12 El Modena 17:20.55 25
26 Cesar Castillo 12 Monte Vista 17:23.34 26
27 Chase Huante 11 Edison 17:24.75 27
28 Jonathan Delgado 10 El Modena 17:25.47 28
29 Richard Huizar 11 Mission Hills 17:29.08 29
30 Matt Maple 12 Ramona 17:30.14 30
31 Kevin Russel 12 Edison 17:34.78 31
32 Jose Castillo 9 El Modena 17:37.39 32
33 Juan Garcia 11 Vista 17:39.50 33
34 Ryan Jacobs 11 Vista 17:40.83 34
35 Santiago Valle 11 Mission Hills 17:41.03 35
36 Taylor Wall 12 El Modena 17:41.47 36
37 Ryan Hall 10 Mission Viejo 17:44.47 37
38 Tyler Wilson 12 Edison 17:45.47 38
39 Jesus Ortiz 10 Castle Park 17:45.94 39
40 Luis Santacruz 11 Mt Miguel 17:48.50 40
41 Leonardo Alcaraz 10 Vista 17:49.98 41
42 Clayton Muro 11 Vista 17:55.06 42
43 Milton Gutierrez 11 Castle Park 17:55.28 43
44 Paul Gonzalez 10 Mt Miguel 17:57.89 44
45 Jose Pilar 11 Ramona 18:01.03 --
46 Miguel Juarez 12 Monte Vista 18:03.23 45
47 Cory Schiltz 10 Edison 18:08.53 46
48 Andrew Foster 10 San Marcos 18:12.38 47
49 Daniel Litty 11 Edison 18:13.69 48
50 Adrian Sanchez 12 San Marcos 18:15.05 49
51 Luke Hanselman 9 San Marcos 18:15.23 50
52 Javier Marcos 12 Castle Park 18:15.80 51
53 Myles Rattiff 12 Madison 18:15.95 52
54 Cole Simmonds 10 San Marcos 18:16.31 53
55 TJ Mines 10 Mission Viejo 18:19.95 54
56 Gabriel Magana 10 Castle Park 18:25.81 55
57 Michael Higham 10 Mission Viejo 18:27.97 56
58 Bryan Garcia 12 Monte Vista 18:32.17 57
59 Thomas Carter 9 San Marcos 18:32.92 58
60 Jesus Camacho 12 Castle Park 18:34.80 59
61 Nick Isreal 12 Mission Hills 18:45.73 60
62 Gerardo Vasquez 12 Castle Park 18:59.81 61
63 Abraham Mata 11 San Marcos 19:06.16 62
64 Tyler Hansen 9 San Marcos 19:09.56 --
65 Jose Hernandez 10 Madison 19:13.62 63
66 Sergio Navarro 12 Mission Viejo 19:17.80 64
67 Juan Pena 12 Madison 19:21.02 65
68 Freddy McDonald 12 El Camino 19:40.86 --
69 Walfrido Rodriguez 12 Mt Miguel 19:47.86 66
70 Alex Waller 11 Mission Viejo 19:48.20 67
71 Leo Gomez 11 Mt Miguel 19:52.84 68
72 Daryl Frigillana 11 San Marcos 19:57.05 --
73 Jose Bobadilla 12 Madison 19:58.59 69
74 Lance Aguon 12 Madison 19:59.73 70
75 Ryan Thoi 11 Madison 20:18.09 71
76 Chris Vasquez 12 San Marcos 20:32.23 --
77 Daniel Drago 12 Ramona 20:36.17 --
78 Justin Kirk 10 Madison 21:42.84 --
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Ramona 43 2 4 11 12 14 15 30
2 Chance Varnado-Richardson 16:11.92
4 Alec Richardson 16:16.50
11 Forrest Riley 16:45.52
12 Nathan Morgan 16:47.44
14 Tanner Perfect 16:49.98
Total Time: 1:22:51 Average: 16:34.28 1-5 Split: 38
2 Vista 104 5 10 22 33 34 41 42
5 Tyler Lavanuda 16:27.22
10 Martin Severhill 16:40.47
22 Gerardo Martinez 17:16.45
33 Juan Garcia 17:39.50
34 Ryan Jacobs 17:40.83
Total Time: 1:25:44 Average: 17:08.90 1-5 Split: 1:14
3 Monte Vista 109 6 8 24 26 45 57 -
6 Steven Lepe 16:28.45
8 Alfredo Beltran 16:36.08
24 Adrian Daniels 17:20.02
26 Cesar Castillo 17:23.34
45 Miguel Juarez 18:03.23
Total Time: 1:25:51 Average: 17:10.23 1-5 Split: 1:35
4 El Modena 122 18 19 25 28 32 36 -
18 Leon Wansikehian 17:03.48
19 Sebastian Ramirez 17:04.88
25 Jason Pianalto 17:20.55
28 Jonathan Delgado 17:25.47
32 Jose Castillo 17:37.39
Total Time: 1:26:32 Average: 17:18.36 1-5 Split: 34
5 Edison 133 16 21 27 31 38 46 48
16 Jeff Thies 16:53.23
21 Chase Lough 17:14.91
27 Chase Huante 17:24.75
31 Kevin Russel 17:34.78
38 Tyler Wilson 17:45.47
Total Time: 1:26:53 Average: 17:22.63 1-5 Split: 52
6 Mission Hills 138 1 13 29 35 60 - -
1 Cameron Barela 15:29.81
13 Nick Bieragel 16:49.80
29 Richard Huizar 17:29.08
35 Santiago Valle 17:41.03
60 Nick Isreal 18:45.73
Total Time: 1:26:15 Average: 17:15.09 1-5 Split: 3:16
7 Mission Viejo 174 7 20 37 54 56 64 67
7 Kyle Cate 16:34.08
20 John Young 17:05.53
37 Ryan Hall 17:44.47
54 TJ Mines 18:19.95
56 Michael Higham 18:27.97
Total Time: 1:28:12 Average: 17:38.40 1-5 Split: 1:54
8 Castle Park 197 9 39 43 51 55 59 61
9 Miguel Lopez 16:36.50
39 Jesus Ortiz 17:45.94
43 Milton Gutierrez 17:55.28
51 Javier Marcos 18:15.80
55 Gabriel Magana 18:25.81
Total Time: 1:28:59 Average: 17:47.87 1-5 Split: 1:49
9 San Marcos 202 3 47 49 50 53 58 62
3 Brandon Hansen 16:12.67
47 Andrew Foster 18:12.38
49 Adrian Sanchez 18:15.05
50 Luke Hanselman 18:15.23
53 Cole Simmonds 18:16.31
Total Time: 1:29:12 Average: 17:50.33 1-5 Split: 2:04
10 Mt Miguel 235 17 40 44 66 68 - -
17 O'Neal Stidum 17:03.11
40 Luis Santacruz 17:48.50
44 Paul Gonzalez 17:57.89
66 Walfrido Rodriguez 19:47.86
68 Leo Gomez 19:52.84
Total Time: 1:32:30 Average: 18:30.04 1-5 Split: 2:50
11 Madison 272 23 52 63 65 69 70 71
23 Connor Torre 17:18.03
52 Myles Rattiff 18:15.95
63 Jose Hernandez 19:13.62
65 Juan Pena 19:21.02
69 Jose Bobadilla 19:58.59
Total Time: 1:34:07 Average: 18:49.45 1-5 Split: 2:41