Back to 2010 Vaquero Stampede Cross Crountry Results
Division 2 JS Boys 2.15 Miles
Place TmPl First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== == =================== ===== =====
1 1 Chance Varnado-Richard 12 Ramona 10:43 5:00
2 2 Alec Richardson 11 Ramona 10:45 5:00
3 3 Dylan Blankenbaker 11 Ramona 10:45 5:00
4 4 Cory Lozano 12 Serra 11:06 5:10
5 5 Emmanuel Corvera 12 Serra 11:11 5:13
6 6 Donny Mckay 11 Ramona 11:12 5:13
7 7 Chris Gardner 12 Canyon Crest Academ 11:13 5:14
8 8 Eric Mintz 12 Canyon Crest Academ 11:14 5:14
9 9 Aaron Geisel 12 El Capitan 11:16 5:15
10 10 Nathan Morgan 12 Ramona 11:16 5:15
11 11 Tanner Perfect 12 Ramona 11:21 5:17
12 12 Ernesto Sanchez 12 Mar Vista 11:23 5:18
13 13 Michael Schenk 12 Hilltop 11:26 5:20
14 14 Matt Maple 12 Ramona 11:26 5:20
15 15 Andrew Palacios 11 Southwest (S.D.) 11:38 5:25
16 16 Jeremy Lara 11 Hilltop 11:38 5:25
17 17 Connor Macky 12 El Capitan 11:40 5:26
18 18 Kevin Sevilla 11 Hilltop 11:40 5:26
19 19 Jason Anthony 11 Hilltop 11:51 5:31
20 20 Daniel Thomas 12 El Capitan 11:54 5:33
21 21 Bobby Myers 11 El Capitan 11:54 5:33
22 22 Austin Kelley 11 El Capitan 11:55 5:33
23 Jose Pilar 11 Ramona 11:56 5:34
24 Graham Gantzer 11 Ramona 12:00 5:35
25 23 Justin Creel 12 Hilltop 12:02 5:36
26 24 Milton Gutierrez 11 Castle Park 12:02 5:36
27 25 Alex Garcia 12 Castle Park 12:04 5:37
28 26 Ricardo Flores 11 Southwest (S.D.) 12:05 5:38
29 27 Javier Marcos 12 Castle Park 12:09 5:40
30 28 Eduardo Macias 11 Montgomery 12:15 5:42
31 29 Brandon Lerma 12 El Capitan 12:17 5:43
32 30 Christian Vivas 12 Hilltop 12:19 5:44
33 31 Anthony Bernardo 11 Hilltop 12:21 5:45
34 Ethan Chavira 11 Hilltop 12:22 5:46
35 Griffin Gamble 12 Ramona 12:23 5:46
36 Ian Pedlow 11 Ramona 12:27 5:48
37 Luis Santacruz 11 Mt Miguel 12:29 5:49
38 32 Ryan Maize 11 El Capitan 12:34 5:51
39 33 Jesus Camacho 12 Castle Park 12:34 5:51
40 34 Brian Berman 11 Southwest (S.D.) 12:40 5:54
41 35 Zack Brown 12 Canyon Crest Academ 12:40 5:54
42 36 Anselmo Fuentes 11 Mar Vista 12:45 5:56
43 37 Gerardo Vasquez 12 Castle Park 12:48 5:58
44 38 Michael Chen 11 Canyon Crest Academ 12:49 5:58
45 Alex Medivil 11 Hilltop 12:52 6:00
46 39 Dylan Lawson 12 Canyon Crest Academ 12:54 6:00
47 Daniel Cliffe 12 Santana 12:54 6:00
48 40 Ramon Lupercio 12 Southwest (S.D.) 12:59 6:03
49 Kellen Brauer 12 Santana 13:04 6:05
50 41 Cristian Flores 12 Castle Park 13:05 6:06
51 Juan Rodriguez 10 Hilltop 13:06 6:06
52 42 Daniel Martinez 12 Montgomery 13:10 6:08
53 43 Juan Ceja 11 Montgomery 13:17 6:11
54 44 Palmer Hayward 11 Serra 13:18 6:12
55 45 Sergio Sarmiento 12 Castle Park 13:22 6:14
56 Leo Gomez 11 Mt Miguel 13:24 6:14
57 46 Jesus Torres 12 Montgomery 13:30 6:17
58 Pablo Costes 11 Del Norte 13:31 6:18
59 47 Jonathan Millan 12 Southwest (S.D.) 13:32 6:18
60 48 Joshua Tellez 11 Montgomery 13:33 6:19
61 49 Victor Mondragon 12 Southwest (S.D.) 13:34 6:19
62 50 Victor Andrade 12 Southwest (S.D.) 13:45 6:24
63 51 Pedro Hacha 11 Montgomery 13:49 6:26
64 Daniel Drago 12 Ramona 13:51 6:27
65 Brian Escalante 11 Castle Park 13:51 6:27
66 52 Oscar Cisneros 11 Mar Vista 14:03 6:33
67 Colton Long 11 Ramona 14:13 6:37
68 53 David Ruelas 12 Montgomery 14:14 6:38
69 54 Marcos Salazar 11 Serra 14:18 6:40
70 55 Kevin Urzua 11 Mar Vista 14:19 6:40
71 Oscar Guerrero 12 Castle Park 14:19 6:40
72 Tyron Fernandez 11 Castle Park 14:33 6:47
73 Marcel Harrell 11 Mt Miguel 14:51 6:55
74 Carlos Alfaro 12 Castle Park 14:54 6:56
75 Jose Ibarra 11 Montgomery 15:03 7:00
76 56 Ramsey Bouhaddou 11 Canyon Crest Academ 15:10 7:04
77 Felix Richard 11 Southwest (S.D.) 15:14 7:06
78 Joey Gonzalez 11 Montgomery 15:31 7:14
79 Killian Spicer 11 Hilltop 15:43 7:19
80 Julian Ramirez 11 Hilltop 15:46 7:20
81 Jeremy Augustine 12 Santana 15:47 7:21
82 Ernie Flores 11 Hilltop 16:02 7:28
83 Jorge Baylon 11 Southwest (S.D.) 16:03 7:28
84 57 Mitchell Leers 11 Serra 16:06 7:30
85 Kevin Labar 11 Southwest (S.D.) 16:08 7:31
86 58 Matthew Clark 10 Canyon Crest Academ 16:09 7:31
87 59 Manuel Contreras 11 Serra 16:10 7:32
88 Matt Thomas 11 El Capitan 16:16 7:34
89 Andres Bugueno 12 Castle Park 16:49 7:50
90 60 Victor Vargas 11 Serra 16:50 7:50
91 61 Enrique Martinez 12 Mar Vista 17:40 8:14
92 Michael Clark 11 Canyon Crest Academ 17:46 8:16
93 Travis Smith 12 Serra 17:56 8:21
94 Riley Martin 11 Canyon Crest Academ 18:32 8:38
Division 2 JS Boys
1. 22 Ramona ( 10:57 54:41)
==================================
1 1 Chance Varnado-Richard 12 10:43
2 2 Alec Richardson 11 10:45
3 3 Dylan Blankenbaker 11 10:45
4 6 Donny Mckay 11 11:12
5 10 Nathan Morgan 12 11:16
6 ( 11) Tanner Perfect 12 11:21
7 ( 14) Matt Maple 12 11:26
2. 89 El Capitan ( 11:44 58:39)
==================================
1 9 Aaron Geisel 12 11:16
2 17 Connor Macky 12 11:40
3 20 Daniel Thomas 12 11:54
4 21 Bobby Myers 11 11:54
5 22 Austin Kelley 11 11:55
6 ( 29) Brandon Lerma 12 12:17
7 ( 32) Ryan Maize 11 12:34
3. 89 Hilltop ( 11:44 58:37)
==================================
1 13 Michael Schenk 12 11:26
2 16 Jeremy Lara 11 11:38
3 18 Kevin Sevilla 11 11:40
4 19 Jason Anthony 11 11:51
5 23 Justin Creel 12 12:02
6 ( 30) Christian Vivas 12 12:19
7 ( 31) Anthony Bernardo 11 12:21
4. 127 Canyon Crest Academ ( 12:10 1:00:50)
==================================
1 7 Chris Gardner 12 11:13
2 8 Eric Mintz 12 11:14
3 35 Zack Brown 12 12:40
4 38 Michael Chen 11 12:49
5 39 Dylan Lawson 12 12:54
6 ( 56) Ramsey Bouhaddou 11 15:10
7 ( 58) Matthew Clark 10 16:09
5. 146 Castle Park ( 12:20 1:01:37)
==================================
1 24 Milton Gutierrez 11 12:02
2 25 Alex Garcia 12 12:04
3 27 Javier Marcos 12 12:09
4 33 Jesus Camacho 12 12:34
5 37 Gerardo Vasquez 12 12:48
6 ( 41) Cristian Flores 12 13:05
7 ( 45) Sergio Sarmiento 12 13:22
6. 162 Southwest (S.D.) ( 12:35 1:02:54)
==================================
1 15 Andrew Palacios 11 11:38
2 26 Ricardo Flores 11 12:05
3 34 Brian Berman 11 12:40
4 40 Ramon Lupercio 12 12:59
5 47 Jonathan Millan 12 13:32
6 ( 49) Victor Mondragon 12 13:34
7 ( 50) Victor Andrade 12 13:45
7. 164 Serra ( 13:12 1:05:59)
==================================
1 4 Cory Lozano 12 11:06
2 5 Emmanuel Corvera 12 11:11
3 44 Palmer Hayward 11 13:18
4 54 Marcos Salazar 11 14:18
5 57 Mitchell Leers 11 16:06
6 ( 59) Manuel Contreras 11 16:10
7 ( 60) Victor Vargas 11 16:50
8. 207 Montgomery ( 13:09 1:05:45)
==================================
1 28 Eduardo Macias 11 12:15
2 42 Daniel Martinez 12 13:10
3 43 Juan Ceja 11 13:17
4 46 Jesus Torres 12 13:30
5 48 Joshua Tellez 11 13:33
6 ( 51) Pedro Hacha 11 13:49
7 ( 53) David Ruelas 12 14:14
9. 216 Mar Vista ( 14:02 1:10:10)
==================================
1 12 Ernesto Sanchez 12 11:23
2 36 Anselmo Fuentes 11 12:45
3 52 Oscar Cisneros 11 14:03
4 55 Kevin Urzua 11 14:19
5 61 Enrique Martinez 12 17:40