Back to 2010 Vaquero Stampede Cross Crountry Results
Division 3 JS Boys 2.15 Miles
Place TmPl First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== == =================== ===== =====
1 1 Gregorio Ponce 11 Southwest (I.V.) 11:23 5:18
2 2 Connor Torre 11 Madison 11:28 5:20
3 3 Michael May 12 Christian 11:32 5:22
4 4 Daniel Smith 12 Julian High 11:46 5:29
5 5 Daniel Strauss 12 Christian 11:48 5:30
6 Ricardo Roman 12 San Ysidro 11:54 5:33
7 6 Justin Parr 12 Julian High 12:17 5:43
8 7 Justin VanBibber 12 Julian High 12:36 5:52
9 8 Myles Rattiff 12 Madison 12:46 5:57
10 9 Joseph Munson 12 Julian High 12:47 5:57
11 Chad Karczewski 11 Horizon 12:50 5:59
12 10 Juan Pena 12 Madison 12:55 6:01
13 11 Aidan Blant 11 Southwest (I.V.) 12:56 6:01
14 12 Augustine Arredondo 11 Southwest (I.V.) 13:04 6:05
15 Jose Moreno 12 Holtville 13:06 6:06
16 Mitch Guerin 12 Pacific Ridge 13:08 6:07
17 13 Derek Rousseau 12 Julian High 13:16 6:11
18 14 Keith McIntire 12 Christian 13:22 6:14
19 Ben Carter 11 Maranatha Christian 13:23 6:14
20 15 Dustin Jenson 11 Julian High 13:25 6:15
21 Luis Medina 12 San Ysidro 13:42 6:23
22 16 Lance Aguon 12 Madison 13:46 6:25
23 Martin Boyd 12 Pacific Ridge 13:49 6:26
24 17 Steven Esperanza 12 Southwest (I.V.) 14:04 6:33
25 18 David Gastulem 11 Liberty Charter 14:08 6:35
26 19 Bryan Walk 11 Southwest (I.V.) 14:11 6:36
27 20 Matt Griffin 11 Christian 14:27 6:44
28 21 Joseph Bridgeforth 12 Foothills Christian 14:29 6:45
29 22 Donavin White 12 Foothills Christian 14:33 6:47
30 23 Luke Downey 12 Christian 14:38 6:49
31 24 Aksel Fastring 11 Liberty Charter 14:45 6:52
32 25 Harry Osuna 11 Southwest (I.V.) 14:48 6:54
33 26 Michael Hatch 12 Julian High 14:50 6:54
34 27 Jesus Orihuela 10 Southwest (I.V.) 14:58 6:58
35 Luke St. Marie 12 Pacific Ridge 14:58 6:58
36 Salut Lach 12 Hoover 15:11 7:04
37 28 Ryan Thoi 11 Madison 15:12 7:05
38 Mario Lopez 11 Holtville 15:16 7:07
39 29 Karl Marquardt 12 Foothills Christian 15:18 7:07
40 Griffin Rose 12 Pacific Ridge 15:26 7:11
41 Daniel Fenter 11 Southwest (I.V.) 15:28 7:12
42 Elijah Reyes 11 San Ysidro 15:44 7:20
43 Albert Navaro 11 Southwest (I.V.) 15:45 7:20
44 30 Mario Campa 11 Liberty Charter 15:46 7:20
45 Brandon Ramirez 11 San Ysidro 17:00 7:55
46 31 Willie Thomas 12 Madison 17:02 7:56
47 32 Brad Martini 11 Liberty Charter 17:03 7:56
48 33 Nathan Deyling 11 Foothills Christian 18:33 8:38
49 34 PJ Watkins 11 Foothills Christian 20:27 9:31
50 35 Alfonso Valdez 11 Liberty Charter 20:29 9:32
Division 3 J/S Boys
1. 39 Julian High ( 12:33 1:02:42)
==================================
1 4 Daniel Smith 12 11:46
2 6 Justin Parr 12 12:17
3 7 Justin VanBibber 12 12:36
4 9 Joseph Munson 12 12:47
5 13 Derek Rousseau 12 13:16
6 ( 15) Dustin Jenson 11 13:25
7 ( 26) Michael Hatch 12 14:50
2. 60 Southwest (I.V.) ( 13:08 1:05:38)
==================================
1 1 Gregorio Ponce 11 11:23
2 11 Aidan Blant 11 12:56
3 12 Augustine Arredondo 11 13:04
4 17 Steven Esperanza 12 14:04
5 19 Bryan Walk 11 14:11
6 ( 25) Harry Osuna 11 14:48
7 ( 27) Jesus Orihuela 10 14:58
3. 64 Madison ( 13:14 1:06:07)
==================================
1 2 Connor Torre 11 11:28
2 8 Myles Rattiff 12 12:46
3 10 Juan Pena 12 12:55
4 16 Lance Aguon 12 13:46
5 28 Ryan Thoi 11 15:12
6 ( 31) Willie Thomas 12 17:02
4. 65 Christian ( 13:10 1:05:47)
==================================
1 3 Michael May 12 11:32
2 5 Daniel Strauss 12 11:48
3 14 Keith McIntire 12 13:22
4 20 Matt Griffin 11 14:27
5 23 Luke Downey 12 14:38
5. 139 Liberty Charter ( 16:27 1:22:11)
==================================
1 18 David Gastulem 11 14:08
2 24 Aksel Fastring 11 14:45
3 30 Mario Campa 11 15:46
4 32 Brad Martini 11 17:03
5 35 Alfonso Valdez 11 20:29
6. 139 Foothills Christian ( 16:40 1:23:20)
==================================
1 21 Joseph Bridgeforth 12 14:29
2 22 Donavin White 12 14:33
3 29 Karl Marquardt 12 15:18
4 33 Nathan Deyling 11 18:33
5 34 PJ Watkins 11 20:27