Back to 2010 Vaquero Stampede Cross Crountry Results
Division 2 JS Girls 1.65 Miles
Place TmPl First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== == =================== ===== =====
1 1 Charlotte Kuzminsky 11 Canyon Crest Academ 9:48 5:57
2 2 Lindsey Spieker 12 Ramona 9:57 6:02
3 Karley Tena 11 Mar Vista 10:14 6:13
4 3 Lauren Cortez 11 Ramona 10:18 6:15
5 4 Brianna Bockman 11 Canyon Crest Academ 10:27 6:20
6 5 Rachel Duong 11 Canyon Crest Academ 10:31 6:23
7 6 Samantha Marroquin 12 Southwest (S.D.) 10:37 6:27
8 7 Jessica Valencia 12 Hilltop 10:59 6:40
9 8 Arely Ramos 12 Castle Park 11:01 6:41
10 Chantel Yell 11 Mt Miguel 11:08 6:45
11 Liliana Morales 11 Montgomery 11:11 6:47
12 9 Cassie Grainger 12 Serra 11:14 6:49
13 10 Andrea Frishberg 12 Canyon Crest Academ 11:14 6:49
14 11 Rachel Stein 12 Canyon Crest Academ 11:18 6:51
15 Brianna Torres 12 El Capitan 11:22 6:54
16 Bernie Webb 11 El Capitan 11:23 6:54
17 12 Aurea Obeso 11 Castle Park 11:25 6:56
18 13 Fiona Flomian 11 Canyon Crest Academ 11:25 6:56
19 14 Rachel Gackstetter 11 Canyon Crest Academ 11:26 6:56
20 15 Cassie Ford 12 Ramona 11:29 6:58
21 16 Summer Lempe 11 Ramona 11:30 6:59
22 17 Samantha Evans 12 Hilltop 11:32 7:00
23 18 Andrea Yacopi 11 Hilltop 11:37 7:03
24 19 Morgan Miller 12 Hilltop 11:38 7:04
25 20 Rose Ynohuye 12 Castle Park 11:39 7:04
26 21 Kendall Kohler 11 Ramona 11:40 7:05
27 22 Seleena Boubion 11 Serra 11:41 7:05
28 Kelly Davidson 11 Canyon Crest Academ 11:43 7:07
29 Carolyn Keating 11 High Tech High 11:44 7:07
30 23 Cynthia Lara 12 Southwest (S.D.) 11:45 7:08
31 24 Denise Contreras 12 Serra 11:47 7:09
32 25 Belinda Ibarra 12 Castle Park 11:47 7:09
33 26 Andrea Huerta 12 Hilltop 11:51 7:11
34 27 Katina Menze 12 Serra 11:56 7:14
35 28 Caitlin Choy 11 Ramona 11:58 7:16
36 29 Rachael Lindquist 11 Ramona 12:02 7:18
37 Daniela Cunningham 11 Ramona 12:06 7:20
38 30 Gabriela Paez 12 Southwest (S.D.) 12:13 7:25
39 31 Chloe Lopez 11 Serra 12:13 7:25
40 Ashley Davalos 12 High Tech High 12:14 7:25
41 Anna Phillips 12 Ramona 12:16 7:27
42 32 Yesenia Baylon 11 Southwest (S.D.) 12:21 7:30
43 Heidi Vettel 12 El Capitan 12:26 7:33
44 Tamara Kramer 12 Canyon Crest Academ 12:30 7:35
45 33 Natali Torres 12 Castle Park 12:35 7:38
46 Dalila Robledo 11 Mar Vista 12:35 7:38
47 Christina Azar 11 Del Norte 12:40 7:41
48 Kelly Helman 11 Ramona 12:40 7:41
49 Andrea Olvera 12 Montgomery 12:47 7:45
50 34 Monica Briseno 11 Southwest (S.D.) 12:58 7:52
51 Meredith Prinz 12 Ramona 13:02 7:54
52 Sara Miller 11 Canyon Crest Academ 13:07 7:57
53 Kathryn Twyman 12 Canyon Crest Academ 13:12 8:00
54 35 Veronica Sanchez 11 Hilltop 13:21 8:06
55 36 Stephanie Olsen 11 Serra 13:26 8:09
56 37 Emmarow Toledo 9 Serra 13:27 8:10
57 Miranda Brady 12 Ramona 13:31 8:12
58 38 Stephanie Meza 12 Southwest (S.D.) 13:48 8:22
59 Sasha Kite 11 Serra 13:50 8:24
60 Brittaney Williamson 11 Serra 13:58 8:28
61 Jennifer Stevenson 12 Serra 14:05 8:33
62 Lindsay Silver 11 Del Norte 14:09 8:35
63 Jazmin Harrell 12 Mt Miguel 14:24 8:44
64 Olivia McGuigan 11 Canyon Crest Academ 14:30 8:48
65 Jennifer Napp 11 Serra 14:55 9:03
66 39 Sarah Herrera 11 Southwest (S.D.) 15:07 9:10
67 Clarissa Rodriguez 11 Serra 15:17 9:16
68 Celicida Rodriguez 12 Serra 15:26 9:22
69 Demetria Anderson 11 Mt Miguel 15:28 9:23
70 Rachel Bennett 10 Serra 15:38 9:29
71 Mikaela Shevlin 11 Serra 15:59 9:42
72 Jackie Baca 12 Serra 16:41 10:07
73 40 Amber Diaz 12 Castle Park 16:49 10:12
Division 2 JS Girls
1. 31 Canyon Crest Academ ( 10:40 53:18)
==================================
1 1 Charlotte Kuzminsky 11 9:48
2 4 Brianna Bockman 11 10:27
3 5 Rachel Duong 11 10:31
4 10 Andrea Frishberg 12 11:14
5 11 Rachel Stein 12 11:18
6 ( 13) Fiona Flomian 11 11:25
7 ( 14) Rachel Gackstetter 11 11:26
2. 57 Ramona ( 10:59 54:54)
==================================
1 2 Lindsey Spieker 12 9:57
2 3 Lauren Cortez 11 10:18
3 15 Cassie Ford 12 11:29
4 16 Summer Lempe 11 11:30
5 21 Kendall Kohler 11 11:40
6 ( 28) Caitlin Choy 11 11:58
7 ( 29) Rachael Lindquist 11 12:02
3. 87 Hilltop ( 11:32 57:37)
==================================
1 7 Jessica Valencia 12 10:59
2 17 Samantha Evans 12 11:32
3 18 Andrea Yacopi 11 11:37
4 19 Morgan Miller 12 11:38
5 26 Andrea Huerta 12 11:51
6 ( 35) Veronica Sanchez 11 13:21
4. 98 Castle Park ( 11:42 58:27)
==================================
1 8 Arely Ramos 12 11:01
2 12 Aurea Obeso 11 11:25
3 20 Rose Ynohuye 12 11:39
4 25 Belinda Ibarra 12 11:47
5 33 Natali Torres 12 12:35
6 ( 40) Amber Diaz 12 16:49
5. 113 Serra ( 11:47 58:51)
==================================
1 9 Cassie Grainger 12 11:14
2 22 Seleena Boubion 11 11:41
3 24 Denise Contreras 12 11:47
4 27 Katina Menze 12 11:56
5 31 Chloe Lopez 11 12:13
6 ( 36) Stephanie Olsen 11 13:26
7 ( 37) Emmarow Toledo 9 13:27
6. 125 Southwest (S.D.) ( 11:59 59:54)
==================================
1 6 Samantha Marroquin 12 10:37
2 23 Cynthia Lara 12 11:45
3 30 Gabriela Paez 12 12:13
4 32 Yesenia Baylon 11 12:21
5 34 Monica Briseno 11 12:58
6 ( 38) Stephanie Meza 12 13:48
7 ( 39) Sarah Herrera 11 15:07