Home
Eastern Prelim Results
Event 203 Girls 1600 Meter Run Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bauer, Christina 12 Mira Mesa 5:26.42Q
2 Esquivel, Roxanne 10 University C 5:46.57Q
3 Martin, Leigh 12 Patrick Henr 5:40.71Q
4 Hass, Laurel 10 Point Loma 5:55.28Q
5 Melechinsky, Kim 10 Mira Mesa 5:43.64Q
6 Kurz, Katherine 9 Patrick Henr 5:55.45Q
7 Ly, Andrea 11 Mira Mesa 5:56.52q
8 Galvan, Christine 11 Morse 5:57.35q
9 Valenzuela, Lyndsie 9 Patrick Henr 5:59.28q
10 Altmeyer, Ashley 9 Patrick Henr 6:04.23q
11 Little, Alyssa 9 Mira Mesa 6:04.42q
12 Samson, Sherri 9 Morse 6:06.50q
13 Martinez, Desiree 9 San Diego 6:07.55q
14 Openshaw, Sarah 10 University C 6:10.89
15 Purcell, Amanda 11 Patrick Henr 6:11.18
16 Covarrubias, Kassandra 9 Point Loma 6:11.28
17 Boubion, Seleena 10 Serra 6:23.25
18 Bracaglia, Michelle 12 Morse 6:28.89
Event 204 Boys 1600 Meter Run Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Steinke, Chris 12 Mira Mesa 4:39.83Q
2 Urie, Ryan 11 Patrick Henr 4:40.16Q
3 Ramos, Edward 12 Patrick Henr 4:43.50Q
4 O' Connor, Bryan 11 Mira Mesa 4:44.38Q
5 Sauceda, Angel 10 Point Loma 4:44.16Q
6 Corvera, Emmanuel 11 Serra 4:44.85Q
7 Alto, Don 11 Mira Mesa 4:44.88q
8 Matt-Navarro, Jorge 9 Patrick Henr 4:47.03q
9 Hewett, Charles 12 University C 4:47.35q
10 Lozano, Cory 11 Serra 4:47.89q
11 LaSogga, Wesley 12 Serra 4:47.97q
12 Guatelli, Luke 11 University C 4:50.07q
13 Rastegarpour, Shayan 10 Patrick Henr 4:50.19
14 Woldeyesus, Michael 12 Morse 4:51.13
15 Ramirez-Ramos, Hector 11 Point Loma 4:55.02
16 Lopez, Hector 11 Point Loma 4:55.83
17 Witkowski, Thomas 11 Point Loma 4:56.23
18 Svacina, James Fr University C 4:56.32
19 Luevano, Nathan 10 University C 4:58.87
20 Jimeno, Tyler 12 Mira Mesa 4:59.02
21 Martinez, Adrian 10 Morse 5:07.30
22 Portouw, Bradford 12 Serra 5:07.76
23 Pazuengo, Bruce 10 San Diego 5:10.18
24 Melgar, Jose 9 San Diego 5:11.92
25 Penaloza, Christian 9 San Diego 5:14.55
26 Moreno-Pinete, Jose 10 San Diego 5:22.26
Event 205 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Junious, Breanna 11 San Diego 15.77q 2
2 Lyons-Walker, Janaysha 9 Morse 16.43q 2
3 Celones, Ally - Mira Mesa 16.99q 1
4 Summers, Leah 12 Mira Mesa 17.10q 3
5 Hill, Krista 10 Mira Mesa 17.20q 2
6 Bray, Maggie 11 Patrick Henr 17.30q 3
7 Webb, Sarah 12 Patrick Henr 17.67q 1
8 Sok, Monica 10 Mira Mesa 17.97q 3
9 Spencer, Jeyla 9 San Diego 18.15q 2
10 Robillard, Ciara 11 Patrick Henr 18.21 1
11 Reed, Hannah 11 Serra 18.22 2
12 Naylor, Jennifer 10 University C 18.23 1
13 Ranaysha, Jones 10 Morse 18.33 2
14 Ronas, Justine 11 University C 18.42 3
15 Mason, Natalie 10 San Diego 19.38 3
16 Kelleher, Jackie 11 Point Loma 19.49 2
16 Cawthorne, Nayomi 10 Patrick Henr 19.49 3
18 Basaca, Kamille 10 Point Loma 19.66 2
19 Ruiz, Elizabeth 9 Point Loma 20.02 1
20 Bailey, Valerie 11 Morse 20.52 3
21 Griffis, Tia 9 Serra 22.77 1
22 Clemmons, Brittany 9 Point Loma 22.79 1
-- Stroud, Janelle 12 San Diego DNF 3
Event 206 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Charlot, Joseph 12 Mira Mesa 15.19q 3
2 Kemper, Deante 11 Serra 15.22q 2
3 Canseco, Chris 11 University C 15.32q 3
4 Bailey, Blake 12 Serra 15.33q 1
5 Romanowski, Anders 12 Patrick Henr 16.05q 3
6 Reddick, Ervin 11 Mira Mesa 16.19q 1
7 Smith, Andre 12 Mira Mesa 16.36q 2
8 Scott, Eric 12 University C 16.48q 2
9 Trieu, Eric 12 Mira Mesa 16.68q 1
10 Proctor, Kyle 10 Patrick Henr 16.80 3
11 Xavier, Paul 12 University C 16.87 1
12 Charlton, William 10 Morse 16.99 3
13 Hendricks, Michael 10 Serra 17.09 1
14 Anderson, Paul 9 Morse 18.77 3
15 Bagnell, Aaron 10 Point Loma 18.93 2
16 Hailey, Khafre 9 Morse 19.65 3
17 Charfanros, Matt 11 Serra 20.07 2
Event 207 Girls 400 Meter Dash Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Peterson, Jovanna 12 San Diego 59.17q 2
2 Hood, Ariel 12 Morse 1:00.91q 1
3 Harrison, Destinee 11 Morse 1:00.92q 3
4 Kyler, Chawarren 11 Morse 1:01.01q 3
5 Quick, Delaney 10 Patrick Henr 1:01.23q 2
6 Roth, Jewell 9 Point Loma 1:02.21q 2
7 Dewberry, Zykeisha 10 Serra 1:02.44q 3
8 Evangelista, Danielle 10 Mira Mesa 1:03.16q 1
9 Omahen, Alyssa 9 University C 1:03.80q 3
10 Coquereau, Renee 10 San Diego 1:03.96 2
11 Rabanal, Stacey 12 Mira Mesa 1:04.04 2
12 Gonzalez, Victoria 9 Point Loma 1:04.35 1
13 Underwood, Marshauna 12 Serra 1:04.44 1
14 Mason, Victoria 9 Mira Mesa 1:04.90 2
15 Luu, Diana 12 Serra 1:05.43 2
16 Jordan, Rachel 10 Patrick Henr 1:05.47 3
17 Golumbuk, Makenna 9 Patrick Henr 1:07.07 3
18 Peeva, Nikol 12 University C 1:07.43 1
19 Doan, Vivian 9 Mira Mesa 1:08.75 3
20 Gamboa, Elizabeth 11 Patrick Henr 1:08.85 1
21 Hankins, Kanai Morse 1:11.77 3
22 Brown, Veronica 11 San Diego 1:12.31 3
23 Bobbitt, Jennifer - University C 1:12.92 1
Event 208 Boys 400 Meter Dash Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Patrick, Tim 11 University C 50.80q 2
2 Scott, David 12 Mira Mesa 50.86q 3
3 Zaczkiewiez, Suavea 10 Serra 50.98q 1
4 Alexander, Delvin 10 Mira Mesa 52.69q 2
5 Ibarra, Adrian 12 Morse 52.95q 1
6 Deiparine, Jeff 12 Patrick Henr 52.99q 2
7 Scott, James 11 University C 53.11q 3
8 Dokes, Vance 11 Morse 53.18q 1
9 Anderson, Montel 11 Serra 53.27q 1
10 Scott, Deshaun 10 San Diego 53.58 2
11 Dickard, Bryce 11 University C 53.62 3
12 Sakover, Joshua 11 Point Loma 53.65 1
13 Hassan, Muhammad 12 Mira Mesa 53.74 3
14 Dean, Kelvin 11 Patrick Henr 54.40 2
15 Green, Jordan 10 University C 54.88 1
16 Respes, Havel 11 Mira Mesa 55.00 3
17 Mathews, Morris 10 Point Loma 55.46 3
18 Nicklaw, Travis 10 University C 55.70 1
19 Adcock, Jesse 12 Patrick Henr 55.80 3
20 Tyler, Charles 9 Patrick Henr 55.83 3
21 Smith, Nick 11 Serra 56.06 3
22 Navarro, Andrew 10 University C 56.30 2
23 Miller, D'Aareon 10 San Diego 56.34 1
24 Romano, Joseph 11 Point Loma 56.75 1
25 Horton, Cecil 9 Point Loma 57.58 2
Event 209 Girls 100 Meter Dash Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pierce, Janay 11 University C 12.53q 3
2 Brisco, Brittney 11 Serra 12.79q 1
3 Fowler, Shareka 10 Mira Mesa 12.83q 1
4 Barney, Corryn 10 Patrick Henr 12.88q 2
5 Majsterski, Niki 12 Serra 13.14q 2
6 Trinh, Sylvia 10 Mira Mesa 13.16q 3
7 Jones, Deozjane 9 University C 13.21q 3
8 Ronas, Justine 11 University C 13.29q 2
9 Cabiness, Chloe 9 Point Loma 13.45q 1
10 Beal, Catherine 11 Mira Mesa 13.50 2
11 Carroll, Brooke 11 Mira Mesa 13.55 3
12 Grimes, Joy 10 Point Loma 13.56 1
13 Benrauoi, Iman 9 Point Loma 13.67 2
14 Arnold, Ashley 10 Point Loma 13.76 1
15 Stevenson, Jennifer 11 Serra 13.84 2
16 Haneke-Hopps, Meagan 11 Patrick Henr 13.90 1
17 Oliver, Jasmine 9 Morse 13.93 3
18 Allen, Tiffani 10 University C 14.00 2
19 Montgomery, Elizabeth 11 Patrick Henr 14.03 1
20 Eillison, Sharlea 9 Morse 14.12 3
21 Guity, Ortecia 10 Morse 14.21 2
22 Stroud, Janelle 12 San Diego 14.44 3
23 Fischer, Kaycee 9 Patrick Henr 14.81 3
Event 210 Boys 100 Meter Dash Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fletcher, Shamone 11 Mira Mesa 10.91q 3
2 Roach, Marquis 11 University C 11.06q 1
3 McNair, Tracy 9 Morse 11.13q 3
4 Thomas, Martin 12 San Diego 11.27q 2
5 Conlon, Dusten 12 Patrick Henr 11.30q 2
6 Mitchell, Patrick 12 Morse 11.36q 2
7 Payne, Anthony 11 Mira Mesa 11.42q 2
8 Judge, Eric 10 San Diego 11.47q 3
9 Pangilian, Andrew 9 Morse 11.50q 2
10 Zelaya, Rodolfo 12 Patrick Henr 11.53 2
11 Haynes, Samuel 10 University C 11.62 3
12 Sepulveda, Nick 11 Patrick Henr 11.63 1
13 Williams, Davian 10 Mira Mesa 11.65 2
14 Roberts, James 10 Morse 11.66 1
15 Takai, Dai 11 Serra 11.67 1
16 Fletcher, Ace 11 University C 11.68 1
17 Lehrke, Tyler 11 Mira Mesa 11.73 1
18 King, Lee 9 Patrick Henr 11.76 3
19 Carmichael, David 12 Mira Mesa 11.87 3
20 Lewis, Kyle 9 Serra 11.98 1
21 Bullard, Zalyn 10 Point Loma 12.10 1
22 Cruz, Brenton 10 Serra 12.22 2
Event 211 Girls 800 Meter Run Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bauer, Christina 12 Mira Mesa 2:24.59Q 1
2 Shade, Alexandra 9 Patrick Henr 2:29.74Q 2
3 Jorgensen, Camille 9 Patrick Henr 2:31.75Q 2
4 Melechinsky, Kim 10 Mira Mesa 2:32.30Q 1
5 Samson, Sherri 9 Morse 2:34.36q 1
6 Kalal, Alexia 10 University C 2:37.66q 2
7 Palafox, Theresa 12 Mira Mesa 2:39.78q 1
8 Swenty, Danille 10 Serra 2:39.82q 1
9 Yang, Allison 10 Mira Mesa 2:45.86q 2
10 Papasodero, Athena 11 Morse 2:50.57 2
11 Adams, Ella 9 Point Loma 2:54.71 2
12 Brown, Veronica 11 San Diego 2:57.45 1
Event 212 Boys 800 Meter Run Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Booker, Ben 12 University C 2:00.77Q 2
2 Urie, Ryan 11 Patrick Henr 2:01.66Q 3
3 Zaczkiewiez, Suavea 10 Serra 2:04.62Q 1
4 Savage, Ulysses 12 Mira Mesa 2:04.55Q 2
5 Ramos, Edward 12 Patrick Henr 2:04.73Q 1
6 Sauceda, Angel 10 Point Loma 2:05.90Q 3
7 Lopez, Hector 11 Point Loma 2:06.08q 1
8 Haslam, Riess 10 University C 2:06.62q 1
9 Martinez, Adrian 10 Morse 2:06.66q 1
10 Lazo, Bryant 10 Mira Mesa 2:06.92 2
11 Lujan, Eric 12 Serra 2:07.82 3
12 Flores, David 10 Point Loma 2:09.99 2
13 Hillman, Ryan 10 Patrick Henr 2:11.37 1
14 Boswell, Taylor 10 Point Loma 2:11.53 3
15 Flores, Pedro 11 San Diego 2:11.65 2
16 Chamian, Christian 11 Mira Mesa 2:13.04 2
17 Rodriguez, Jose 12 Morse 2:13.18 3
18 Black, John 12 Mira Mesa 2:13.32 3
19 Gasca, Jorge 10 Serra 2:13.44 2
20 Vazquez, Jesus 10 San Diego 2:13.84 2
21 Miller, Drew 10 Serra 2:14.54 3
22 Chau, Tony 11 University C 2:16.01 1
23 Campos, Christopher 11 San Diego 2:16.71 3
24 Cota, Eric 9 Patrick Henr 2:19.80 1
25 Arciniega, Richard San Diego 2:21.22 1
26 Gonzalez, Oscar 11 University C 2:23.07 2
Event 213 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lyons-Walker, Janaysha 9 Morse 46.66q 3
2 Hill, Krista 10 Mira Mesa 47.94q 1
3 Summers, Leah 12 Mira Mesa 48.09q 2
4 Junious, Breanna 11 San Diego 48.63q 1
5 Spencer, Jeyla 9 San Diego 49.99q 2
6 Carter, Tylinn 9 Serra 50.71q 3
7 Ronas, Justine 11 University C 50.72q 3
8 Reed, Hannah 11 Serra 51.12q 2
9 Rabanal, Stacey 12 Mira Mesa 51.36q 2
10 Coquereau, Renee 10 San Diego 51.62 1
11 Celones, Alyssa 12 Mira Mesa 52.82 3
12 Ranaysha, Jones 10 Morse 53.32 1
13 Lazarte, Sarah 10 University C 53.42 2
14 Webb, Sarah 12 Patrick Henr 54.34 1
15 Stroud, Janelle 12 San Diego 54.88 2
16 Robillard, Ciara 11 Patrick Henr 55.08 1
17 Naylor, Jennifer 10 University C 55.39 2
18 Karslake, Jules 11 University C 55.41 2
19 Mason, Natalie 10 San Diego 59.15 1
20 Bailey, Valerie 11 Morse 1:00.43 3
21 Clemmons, Brittany 9 Point Loma 1:02.96 1
22 Basaca, Kamille 10 Point Loma 1:03.06 3
Event 214 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Charlton, William 10 Morse 40.70q 3
2 Canseco, Chris 11 University C 40.72q 2
3 Bailey, Blake 12 Serra 41.25q 1
4 Smith, Andre 12 Mira Mesa 41.83q 2
5 Reddick, Ervin 11 Mira Mesa 43.71q 1
6 Hendricks, Michael 10 Serra 43.76q 2
7 Thompson, Raphael 11 Mira Mesa 44.29q 1
8 Xavier, Paul 12 University C 44.94q 2
9 Hong, Peter 10 Patrick Henr 45.21q 1
10 Bombaci, Caleb 9 Point Loma 45.45 1
11 McField, Mark 11 Mira Mesa 46.33 3
12 Westerman, Tyler 10 Patrick Henr 47.16 2
13 Green, Austin 10 Point Loma 47.40 3
14 Anderson, Paul 9 Morse 47.68 1
15 Hailey, Khafre 9 Morse 48.55 1
16 Charfanros, Matt 11 Serra 49.40 2
Event 215 Girls 200 Meter Dash Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Pierce, Janay 11 University C 25.71q 2
2 Barney, Corryn 10 Patrick Henr 25.87q 3
3 Fowler, Shareka 10 Mira Mesa 26.42q 1
4 Hood, Ariel 12 Morse 26.78q 2
5 Trinh, Sylvia 10 Mira Mesa 27.11q 3
6 Brisco, Brittney 11 Serra 27.13q 1
7 Majsterski, Niki 12 Serra 27.21q 3
8 Kyler, Chawarren 11 Morse 27.28q 1
9 Smith, Nikki 11 Point Loma 27.71q 3
10 Carroll, Brooke 11 Mira Mesa 27.85 3
11 Cabiness, Chloe 9 Point Loma 27.88 2
12 Grimes, Joy 10 Point Loma 28.07 3
13 Omahen, Alyssa 9 University C 28.15 3
14 Evangelista, Danielle 10 Mira Mesa 28.62 2
15 Roth, Jewell 9 Point Loma 28.63 2
16 Montgomery, Elizabeth 11 Patrick Henr 29.26 1
17 Jordan, Rachel 10 Patrick Henr 29.39 1
18 Romo-Lara, Nahuacalli 11 Patrick Henr 29.82 1
19 Allen, Tiffani 10 University C 30.13 2
20 Arroyo-Cifuentes, Abby 9 Serra 30.20 3
21 Stroud, Janelle 12 San Diego 30.26 3
22 Hernandez, Regina 10 Serra 33.42 2
Event 216 Boys 200 Meter Dash Eastern
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Roach, Marquis 11 University C 22.55q 1
2 Ibarra, Adrian 12 Morse 22.67q 2
3 Scott, David 12 Mira Mesa 22.69q 3
4 Mitchell, Patrick 12 Morse 22.69q 3
5 Haynes, Samuel 10 University C 23.01q 1
6 McNair, Tracy 9 Morse 23.13q 3
7 Payne, Anthony 11 Mira Mesa 23.18q 1
8 Payne, Nicholas 11 Mira Mesa 23.24q 2
9 Zelaya, Rodolfo 12 Patrick Henr 23.44q 2
10 Takai, Dai 11 Serra 23.62 3
11 Sepulveda, Nick 11 Patrick Henr 23.74 1
12 Lewis, Kyle 9 Serra 23.92 3
13 Fields, Jalen 10 Mira Mesa 23.94 3
14 Pangilian, Andrew 9 Morse 24.01 2
15 Kubischta, Josh 11 Patrick Henr 24.05 2
16 Roberts, James 10 Morse 24.11 1
17 Fletcher, Ace 11 University C 24.13 2
18 Cruz, Brenton 10 Serra 25.02 2
19 Mathews, Morris 10 Point Loma 25.05 1
20 Niles-Rodney, Khalid 9 Patrick Henr 25.15 1
21 Navarro, Andrew 10 University C 25.26 2
Event 217 Girls 3200 Meter Run Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kay, Hannah 9 Patrick Henr 11:39.19
2 Ly, Andrea 11 Mira Mesa 12:33.40
3 Palafox, Theresa 12 Mira Mesa 12:45.06
4 Antonio, Melissa 12 Mira Mesa 12:45.66
5 Martinez, Desiree 9 San Diego 12:53.85
6 Galvan, Christine 11 Morse 13:04.34
7 O'Sullivan, Emily 9 Patrick Henr 13:11.53
8 Openshaw, Sarah 10 University C 13:21.23
9 Redlinger, Laura 12 Patrick Henr 13:23.75
10 Edra, Danise 9 Mira Mesa 13:38.42
11 Neal, Allison 10 Patrick Henr 13:43.05
Event 218 Boys 3200 Meter Run Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blumberg, Kellen 12 Patrick Henr 9:34.65
2 Steinke, Chris 12 Mira Mesa 9:51.86
3 Woldeyesus, Michael 12 Morse 9:57.73
4 Breslow, Theodore 11 Patrick Henr 10:01.90
5 Lozano, Cory 11 Serra 10:09.37
6 Tammadge, Nick 12 Patrick Henr 10:10.96
7 O' Connor, Bryan 11 Mira Mesa 10:13.04
8 O'Regan, Adam 10 Patrick Henr 10:21.52
9 Corvera, Emmanuel 11 Serra 10:22.70
10 Nguyen, Danson 12 Mira Mesa 10:26.08
11 Ramirez-Ramos, Hector 11 Point Loma 10:26.09
12 Witkowski, Thomas 11 Point Loma 10:30.06
13 Dumesnil, Matthew 10 Point Loma 10:38.96
14 Pazuengo, Bruce 10 San Diego 10:44.07
15 Swain, Duncan 11 Point Loma 10:45.51
16 Zakravsky, Steven 9 Mira Mesa 10:51.87
17 Cunningham, Daniel 9 University C 10:51.88
18 Penaloza, Christian 9 San Diego 10:59.44
19 Moreno-Pinete, Jose 10 San Diego 11:11.16
20 Phillips, Ben 9 University C 11:13.86
21 Ospina, John San Diego 11:40.89
22 Weizman, Ziv 9 University C 12:00.45
Event 221 Girls Long Jump Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hasche, Riley 11 Point Loma 16-07.00q
2 Collins, Damisha 12 Mira Mesa 16-02.50q
3 Lindsay, Salynda 12 Morse 16-00.00q
4 Miller, Tamisha 12 Morse 15-05.00q
5 Martz, Jade 9 Point Loma 15-01.50q
6 Shokoor, Farrah 11 Patrick Henr 14-10.00q
7 Simmons, Antionette 11 Patrick Henr 14-09.50q
8 Brisco, Brittney 11 Serra 14-09.00q
9 Smith, Sade 12 University C 14-08.50q
10 Sanders, Marin 10 University C 14-06.00
10 Nordling, Jamie 11 Patrick Henr 14-06.00
12 Sok, Monica 10 Mira Mesa 14-00.00
13 Scarbrough, Bri-Jae 10 Morse 13-08.00
14 Coleman, Jazmyn 11 Morse 13-07.00
15 Oberle, Linda 10 Mira Mesa 13-06.00
16 Gellada, Pamela 10 Mira Mesa 13-05.00
17 Luu, Diana 12 Serra 13-04.50
18 Doyle, McKenna 11 Point Loma 12-10.00
19 Shields, Vanessa 11 Serra 12-00.00
20 Jones, Deozjane 9 University C 11-05.00
21 Bennett, Rachael 11 Serra 11-02.50
-- Hills, Dakota 9 Point Loma ND
-- Campbell, Ashley 10 University C ND
Event 222 Boys Long Jump Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Turner, David 10 Morse 21-03.50q
2 Johnson, Travis 11 Morse 20-11.00q
3 Bryant, Cameron 10 Mira Mesa 20-07.50q
4 Ransom, Malik 12 Morse 20-03.50q
5 Gemmill, Zachary 12 Point Loma 20-02.00q
6 Alvarez, Gerardo 12 Point Loma 20-01.00q
7 Thomas, Martin 12 San Diego 20-00.00q
8 Ridley, Rashad 11 San Diego 19-10.00q
8 Flowers, Deante 11 Morse 19-10.00q
10 Harris, Jarreau 12 Patrick Henr 19-03.00
11 Carnell, Marlin 12 University C 19-02.00
12 Bailey, Tyler 12 Serra 19-00.00
13 Chacon, Gerald 12 Mira Mesa 18-05.00
14 Simpson, Alexander 9 University C 18-03.00
14 Wilson, Alfonzo 9 Morse 18-03.00
16 Duhamel, Morgan 12 Patrick Henr 18-00.00
17 Vacchi, Matthew 10 Point Loma 17-10.00
18 Mehnert, Jeff 10 Serra 17-09.50
19 Slater, Robbie 11 Mira Mesa 17-06.50
20 Lewis, Kyle 9 Serra 17-06.00
21 Moore, Michael 12 Serra 17-01.00
22 Davis, Joshua 11 Point Loma 16-05.00
23 Smith, Nick 11 Serra 15-06.50
-- Pizzolato, Damian 11 University C ND
-- Zelaya, Rodolfo 12 Patrick Henr ND
-- Pargo, Jerome 10 University C ND
-- Payne, Nicholas 11 Mira Mesa ND
Event 223 Girls Triple Jump Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay, Salynda 12 Morse 35-01.00
2 Shokoor, Farrah 11 Patrick Henr 34-01.00
3 Harrison, Destinee 11 Morse 33-09.50
4 Collins, Damisha 12 Mira Mesa 33-06.50
5 Miller, Tamisha 12 Morse 32-10.00
6 Gellada, Pamela 10 Mira Mesa 31-00.50
7 Sanders, Marin 10 University C 30-10.00
8 Smith, Sade 12 University C 30-00.00
9 Campbell, Ashley 10 University C 29-02.00
10 Scarbrough, Bri-Jae 10 Morse 29-00.00
11 Allen, Tiffani 10 University C 28-08.00
12 Kim, Naomi 9 Mira Mesa 28-07.00
13 Oberle, Linda 10 Mira Mesa 28-05.00
14 Hills, Dakota 9 Point Loma 27-04.00
15 Saiga, Saya 9 Point Loma 27-03.00
15 Williams, Monica 11 Patrick Henr 27-03.00
17 Shields, Vanessa 11 Serra 26-03.00
18 Cederberg, Victoria 11 Serra 26-02.00
19 Bennett, Rachael 11 Serra 24-10.00
-- Ruiz, Elizabeth 9 Point Loma ND
-- Basaca, Kamille 10 Point Loma ND
Event 224 Boys Triple Jump Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Travis 11 Morse 46-00.00
2 Carnell, Marlin 12 University C 44-00.50
3 Harris, Jarreau 12 Patrick Henr 43-00.00
4 Flowers, Deante 11 Morse 42-09.00
5 Turner, David 10 Morse 42-03.00
6 Ransom, Malik 12 Morse 42-00.00
7 Alexander, Delvin 10 Mira Mesa 41-05.00
8 Simpson, Alexander 9 University C 41-03.00
8 Curtis, Matthew 12 Morse 41-03.00
10 Alvarez, Gerardo 12 Point Loma 40-06.00
11 Chacon, Gerald 12 Mira Mesa 40-02.00
12 Mai, Michael 10 Mira Mesa 38-08.00
13 Bailey, Tyler 12 Serra 38-07.00
14 Pargo, Jerome 10 University C 37-09.00
15 Mathouchanh, Mandarin 12 Patrick Henr 37-08.00
16 Aman, Jacob 11 Patrick Henr 37-06.00
17 Mehnert, Jeff 10 Serra 37-03.00
18 Benson, Kendahl 12 Patrick Henr 35-04.00
19 Kimbrough, Kahari 10 San Diego 34-07.00
20 Davis, Joshua 11 Point Loma 32-09.00
-- Hicks, Amir 11 University C ND
-- McKinzie, Marquis 12 Mira Mesa ND
-- Moore, Michael 12 Serra ND
Event 225 Girls High Jump Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Merrill, Jordin 10 University C 4-05.00q
1 Nordling, Jamie 11 Patrick Henr 4-05.00q
1 Reed, Hannah 11 Serra 4-05.00q
1 Collins, Damisha 12 Mira Mesa 4-05.00q
1 Dull, Desiree 11 Morse 4-05.00q
1 Hasche, Riley 11 Point Loma 4-05.00q
1 Carter, Tylinn 9 Serra 4-05.00q
1 Martz, Jade 9 Point Loma 4-05.00q
1 Doyle, McKenna 11 Point Loma 4-05.00q
-- Shokoor, Farrah 11 Patrick Henr NH
-- Wade, Caroline 9 Point Loma NH
-- Griffis, Tia 9 Serra NH
-- Orozco, Lydia 10 University C NH
-- Oberle, Linda 10 Mira Mesa NH
-- Scarbrough, Bri-Jae 10 Morse NH
-- Karslake, Jules 11 University C NH
-- Lazarte, Sarah 10 University C NH
Event 226 Boys High Jump Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Harris, Jarreau 12 Patrick Henr 5-07.00q
1 Turner, David 10 Morse 5-07.00q
1 Chacon, Gerald 12 Mira Mesa 5-07.00q
1 Lemusu, Zachary 12 Morse 5-07.00q
1 Kemper, Deante 11 Serra 5-07.00q
1 Slater, Robbie 11 Mira Mesa 5-07.00q
1 Johnson, Travis 11 Morse 5-07.00q
-- Patrick, Tim 11 University C NH
-- Gonzalez, Josh 10 University C NH
-- Bingham, Jameel 11 Morse NH
-- Delacruz, Oscar 12 Mira Mesa NH
-- Hendricks, Michael 10 Serra NH
-- Hicks, Amir 11 University C NH
-- Pizzolato, Damian 11 University C NH
-- Mai, Michael 10 Mira Mesa NH
-- Benson, Kendahl 12 Patrick Henr NH
-- Mehnert, Jeff 10 Serra NH
Event 229 Girls Shot Put Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Leaupepe, Abigail 12 Morse 37-05.00q
2 Callaway, Amie 10 San Diego 35-08.00q
3 Luckett, Briana 12 Serra 34-09.00q
4 Azziz, Thameena 11 Serra 34-00.50q
5 Carson, Lakisha 9 Morse 32-10.00q
6 Williams, Dalynn 10 Mira Mesa 32-08.75q
7 Bird, Andrea 12 San Diego 30-07.00q
8 Howdon, Mikayla 12 San Diego 30-02.50q
9 Nicdao, Erika 11 University C 29-07.00q
10 Smith, Jashell 9 Point Loma 29-04.00
11 Ferback, Melissa 11 Patrick Henr 29-02.50
12 Kuresa, Lenar 11 San Diego 28-09.25
13 Wilson, Angelica 9 Morse 28-08.00
14 Nichols, Micheala 12 Serra 28-06.75
15 Greer, Monique 11 San Diego 27-11.00
16 Dela Cruz, Krystal 10 Morse 26-03.75
17 Porotesano, Grace 10 Mira Mesa 26-02.50
18 Carrasco, Amberli 12 Mira Mesa 26-00.00
19 Griffis, Tiarra 9 Serra 25-11.00
20 Anigbogu, Uchechi 9 Point Loma 24-04.00
-- Hentz, Rebecca 12 Mira Mesa ND
Event 230 Boys Shot Put Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Maligsa, Christopher 11 University C 47-04.00q
2 Young, Greg 12 Morse 46-03.25q
3 Green, Joseph 11 University C 43-10.50q
4 Shipley, Eric 12 Morse 43-05.25q
5 Durnil, Thomas 11 University C 42-08.50q
6 Clark, David 12 Serra 42-04.50q
7 Shipley, Jordan 10 Morse 41-03.00q
8 Gaano, Justice 11 Mira Mesa 40-05.00q
9 Hughes, Aaron 11 Morse 38-09.50q
10 Richardson, Chris 12 Serra 38-06.50
11 Casey, William K 12 University C 38-02.00
12 Lehrke, Tyler 11 Mira Mesa 37-05.50
13 Jones, Eric 11 San Diego 37-04.00
13 Kata, Jordi 12 Serra 37-04.00
15 Noureddine, Nour 10 Patrick Henr 36-02.00
16 Fink, Greg 12 Patrick Henr 35-09.50
17 Scott, Deshaun 10 San Diego 35-07.25
18 Nguyen, Kevin D 11 Mira Mesa 34-11.75
19 Labiano, Josh 12 Serra 34-04.00
20 Roxas, Royce 11 Serra 32-03.00
Event 231 Girls Discus Throw Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bird, Andrea 12 San Diego 121-11
2 Leaupepe, Abigail 12 Morse 111-09.50
3 Callaway, Amie 10 San Diego 104-08.25
4 Carson, Lakisha 9 Morse 99-06.50
5 Howdon, Mikayla 12 San Diego 98-07
6 Nichols, Micheala 12 Serra 96-10.50
7 Williams, Dalynn 10 Mira Mesa 90-11.50
8 Wilson, Angelica 9 Morse 83-07
9 Nicdao, Erika 11 University C 82-09
10 Kuresa, Lenar 11 San Diego 82-04.50
11 Porotesano, Grace 10 Mira Mesa 82-02
12 Savage, Alexandra 11 Mira Mesa 80-07.50
13 Dela Cruz, Krystal 10 Morse 78-07.50
14 Ferback, Melissa 11 Patrick Henr 77-07.50
15 Luckett, Briana 12 Serra 77-04.50
16 Greer, Monique 11 San Diego 76-00
17 Smith, Jashell 9 Point Loma 75-11
18 Griffis, Tiarra 9 Serra 74-11.50
19 Maheu, Samantha 10 Mira Mesa 72-00.50
20 Barraza, Abigail 10 Patrick Henr 65-11.50
21 Anigbogu, Uchechi 9 Point Loma 65-07
22 Azziz, Thameena 11 Serra 62-01
23 Akkaya, Nergis 12 University C 61-05
24 Wade, Caroline 9 Point Loma 58-10
25 Sartori, Kaitlyn 9 Patrick Henr 53-01
-- Murphy, Auny 11 Patrick Henr ND
Event 232 Boys Discus Throw Eastern
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Greg 12 Morse 141-11
2 Villanueva, Joesph 11 Morse 138-06
3 Durnil, Thomas 11 University C 132-00
4 Kata, Jordi 12 Serra 129-06
5 Salazar, Darrion 11 Morse 128-09
6 Noureddine, Nour 10 Patrick Henr 122-05.50
7 Vehar, Desmond 11 University C 115-09.50
8 Badua, Reggie 12 Mira Mesa 112-11
9 Clark, David 12 Serra 112-09.50
10 Wright, De'ron 12 University C 112-09
11 Moore-Espinoza, Adam 12 Mira Mesa 103-10.50
12 Fink, Greg 12 Patrick Henr 100-06
13 Judge, Eric 10 San Diego 99-04.50
14 Gaano, Justice 11 Mira Mesa 98-02.50
15 Richardson, Chris 12 Serra 95-10
16 Roxas, Royce 11 Serra 91-04.50
17 Castenada, John 11 Point Loma 91-03
18 Polimadei, Dominic 9 University C 91-00
19 Jones, Eric 11 San Diego 86-00
20 Labiano, Josh 12 Serra 84-00
21 Hughes, Aaron 11 Morse 81-06
22 Schoenherr, Christopher 10 Point Loma 78-07.50
-- Dimacali, Chalmer 11 Mira Mesa ND
-- Ricciardulli, Anthony 9 Point Loma ND