Back to Track Magazine
Escondido Invite - 4/21/2011
Escondido High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 El Camino 'A' 48.81 1
2 University City 'A' 49.52 1
3 Steele Canyon 'A' 50.02 1
4 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 50.18 1
5 San Pasqual 'A' 50.23 1
6 Granite Hills 'A' 50.70 2
7 Mission Hills 'A' 50.80 1
8 Serra 'A' 50.97 2
9 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 51.14 2
10 Eastlake 'A' 51.61 1
11 Madison 'A' 52.69 2
12 Valley Center 'A' 53.03 2
13 Fallbrook 'A' 53.18 2
14 Castle Park 'A' 55.45 2
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 41.67 1
2 Mt Miguel 'A' 42.61 1
3 El Camino 'A' 43.00 1
4 Madison 'A' 43.53 1
5 Eastlake 'A' 43.57 1
6 University City 'A' 43.61 1
7 Granite Hills 'A' 43.64 1
8 Westview 'A' 43.66 2
9 Mt Carmel 'A' 43.80 2
10 Mission Hills 'A' 43.81 2
11 Fallbrook 'A' 43.91 2
12 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 43.95 1
13 San Pasqual 'A' 44.78 2
14 Steele Canyon 'A' 44.98 1
15 Otay Ranch 'A' 45.32 2
16 Castle Park 'A' 47.07 2
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seay, Sabrina 10 Mt Carmel 5:03.58
2 Breadmore, Meghan 12 Point Loma 5:04.87
3 St Laurent, Shanna 12 Rancho Buena 5:13.26
4 Yang, Julia 11 Westview 5:14.31
5 LeDesma, Catie 10 Otay Ranch 5:21.21
6 Bell, Nicole 11 Fallbrook 5:21.55
7 Darouie, Amanda 11 Mission Hill 5:25.46
8 St Laurent, Rebeckah 10 Rancho Buena 5:27.00
8 Aaac, Fake girl 2 Abc High School 6:31.31
9 Favela, Cristal 12 Escondido 5:27.17
10 Lopez, Rosanne 9 Fallbrook 5:31.45
11 Cook, Dara 11 El Camino 5:32.20
12 Esquivel, Roxanne 11 University C 5:32.59
13 Jarvis, Megan 9 Rancho Buena 5:35.24
14 DeLaRocha, Blanca 11 Otay Ranch 5:37.58
15 Flora, Lisa 9 Escondido 5:39.98
16 Mitchell, Brittany 11 Granite Hill 5:40.77
17 Williams, Nora 9 San Pasqual 5:41.12
18 Hernandez, Brenda 10 Otay Ranch 5:41.95
19 Dole, Sydney 11 Steele Canyo 5:42.46
20 DeLong, Shelby 11 Mt Carmel 5:42.99
21 Cantu, Roselyn 9 San Pasqual 5:46.39
22 Vaingankar, Neha 11 Mt Carmel 5:46.74
23 Yell, Chantel 11 Mt Miguel 5:48.45
24 Villegas, Ciera 10 Fallbrook 5:49.52
25 Mondragon, Lisa 10 Escondido 5:49.81
26 Rosenfeld, Jacqueline 12 Westview 5:50.56
27 Miller, Miranda 11 Westview 5:51.24
28 Tan, Nicole 10 University C 5:51.31
29 Robinson, Kelsey 11 Cathedral Ca 5:51.91
30 Grainger, Cassie 12 Serra 6:06.73
31 Romero, Nanci 10 Mt Miguel 6:08.14
32 Boubion, Seleena 11 Serra 6:10.19
33 Garcia, Nicole 12 Mt Carmel 6:10.87
34 Robinson, Lauren 11 Steele Canyo 6:15.33
35 Obeso, Aurea 10 Castle Park 6:23.07
36 Starr, Natascha 11 Steele Canyo 6:24.69
37 Carini, Sierra 12 Cathedral Ca 6:31.31
38 Rendon, Kenia 10 Hoover 6:37.50
39 Erickson, Aryana 9 Madison 7:01.48
40 Garcia, Melissa 9 Castle Park 7:48.67
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vaziri, Shyan 12 Scripps Ranc 4:13.23
2 Warren, Trent 12 Eastlake 4:19.98
3 Wilson, Jack 12 Cathedral Ca 4:20.75
4 Littooy, Brad 11 Scripps Ranc 4:21.67
5 Fahy, Darren 11 La Costa Can 4:22.59
6 Schall, Ryan 11 Westview 4:22.82
7 Causey, Eric 11 La Costa Can 4:23.13
8 Gisel, Scott 11 Rancho Buena 4:25.23
9 Torre, Connor 11 Madison 4:25.75
10 Lynch, Kyle 12 Rancho Buena 4:26.42
11 Munoz, Eric 12 Escondido 4:28.93
12 Bieragel, Nick 10 Mission Hill 4:28.98
13 Richardson, Andrew 12 Carlsbad 4:29.11
14 Rivera, Enrique 11 Fallbrook 4:29.94
15 Romero, Omar 11 Escondido 4:31.32
16 Sauceda, Angel 11 Point Loma 4:31.43
17 Westlund, Nicasio 12 Valley Cente 4:34.74
18 Velasquez, Zach 11 Otay Ranch 4:35.09
19 Senese, Jared 10 Mt Carmel 4:35.74
20 Robinson, Taylor 12 Steele Canyo 4:36.90
21 Stotler, Derek 12 Rancho Buena 4:38.52
22 Weston, Aaron 12 Steele Canyo 4:40.16
23 Corvera, Emmanuel 12 Serra 4:40.81
24 Martinez, Richard 12 Otay Ranch 4:41.06
25 Latifi, Max 12 Mt Carmel 4:42.46
26 Esquivel, Mickel 12 University C 4:42.78
27 Lozano, Cory 12 Serra 4:44.26
28 Toedt-Wiley, Andrew 12 Steele Canyo 4:44.52
29 Rangel, Carlos 11 Otay Ranch 4:45.18
30 Dumesnil, Matthew 11 Point Loma 4:46.68
31 Chen, Kevin 12 Westview 4:47.66
32 Jaimes, Angel 11 El Camino 4:49.51
33 Case, Dalton 11 Cathedral Ca 4:50.28
34 Tony, Tyler 11 San Pasqual 4:50.49
35 Jumps, Nathan 12 University C 4:51.46
36 Gonzalez, Sergio 11 Mt Miguel 4:51.55
37 Hays, Jason 12 Otay Ranch 4:53.66
38 Magana, Gabriel 10 Castle Park 4:55.13
39 Pansegrau, Allan 12 San Pasqual 4:55.34
40 Johnston, Christopher 11 El Camino 4:56.45
41 Kosmatka, Joel 10 Cathedral Ca 4:56.76
42 Senninger, Teague 11 Granite Hill 4:57.01
43 Lopez, Stephen 12 Valley Cente 4:57.81
44 Paredes, Rodrigo 9 Castle Park 4:58.45
45 Lucisano, Dominic 12 Westview 4:59.01
46 Garcia, Alex 10 Steele Canyo 4:59.80
47 Rendon, Isidoro 11 University C 5:00.55
48 Lagunas, Abel 11 Hoover 5:01.96
49 Hernandez, Jose 10 Madison 5:02.14
50 Smith, Mason 9 Mountain Emp 5:02.15
51 Gomez, Leo 11 Mt Miguel 5:05.29
52 Sandoval, Antonio 9 Castle Park 5:09.86
53 Isreal, Nick 11 Mission Hill 5:12.63
54 Endgaw, Mulugeta 9 Hoover 5:15.11
55 Berg, Eric 11 Calvin Chris 5:17.05
56 Lopez, Cesar 10 Castle Park 5:19.74
57 Kirk, Justin 10 Madison 5:19.94
58 Walker, Jonny 11 Granite Hill 5:20.75
59 Escalante, Brian 9 Castle Park 5:29.48
60 Patton, Patrick 9 Mountain Emp 5:48.27
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Tamika 11 El Camino 14.92 1.3 1
2 Collins, Devin 11 Granite Hill 15.12 1.3 1
3 Rehm, Morgan 10 San Pasqual 15.28 1.3 1
4 Knight, Tia 12 Steele Canyo 15.80 1.3 1
5 Ringler, Andrea 11 Mission Hill 15.86 1.3 1
6 Chang, Alyssa 10 Otay Ranch 15.94 1.3 1
7 Peck, Lindsey 12 La Costa Can 15.99 1.3 1
8 Reilly, Sidney 11 Valley Cente 16.18 1.3 1
9 Beam, Brittney 12 Steele Canyo 16.65 1.0 3
10 Boomer, Shay 11 Escondido 17.22 0.8 2
11 Jarman, Christy 11 San Pasqual 17.35 1.0 3
12 Perdew, Abi 10 Fallbrook 17.39 1.0 3
13 Harrell, Jazmin 12 Mt Miguel 17.50 1.3 1
14 Suggs, Taylor 12 Westview 17.63 1.0 3
15 White, Zoe 11 Carlsbad 17.73 0.8 2
16 Naylor, Jennifer 11 University C 17.75 0.8 2
17 Langley, Ally 12 Cathedral Ca 17.87 0.8 2
18 Holman, Courtney 10 Otay Ranch 18.12 1.0 3
19 Cowart, Kayleigh 9 Mt Carmel 18.18 1.0 3
20 Reed, Hannah 12 Serra 18.47 0.8 2
21 Jasso, Erika 12 Rancho Buena 18.65 1.0 3
22 Santos, Catalina 10 Granite Hill 18.83 1.0 3
23 Madriaga, Janelle 12 Castle Park 19.18 0.8 2
24 Baniak, Alicia 12 Madison 19.19 0.8 2
25 Bollez, Sarah 9 Castle Park 21.83 0.8 2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Saunders, Devin 12 Rancho Berna 14.41 -0.1 1
2 Jackson, Isiah 11 El Camino 14.60 -0.1 1
3 Todd-Borden, Julian 11 La Costa Can 14.67 -0.1 1
4 Kemper, Deante 12 Serra 14.89 -0.1 1
5 Canseco, Chris 12 University C 15.21 -0.1 1
6 McCracken, Devan 11 Mt Carmel 15.69 -0.1 1
7 Sims, Joshua 12 El Camino 15.72 -0.1 1
8 Gossmeyer, Ben 11 Steele Canyo 15.84 -0.1 1
9 Mallett, Isaac 12 Otay Ranch 15.89 0.4 3
10 Bandong, Jason 11 Mission Hill 15.99 0.4 3
11 Ahsue, Braden 11 Rancho Buena 16.00 0.4 3
12 Hartinger, Ben 10 San Pasqual 16.02 0.4 3
13 Johnson, J'Vion 12 Otay Ranch 16.07 -0.1 1
14 Maize, Ryan 11 El Capitan 16.14 1.6 2
15 Tinker, Luke 12 Mountain Emp 16.27 1.6 2
16 Marshall, Robert 11 Westview 16.51 0.4 3
16 Anderson, Montel 12 Serra 16.51 1.6 2
18 Schroeder, Connor 11 Escondido 16.59 1.6 2
19 Mason, David 11 Valley Cente 17.38 1.6 2
20 Rogers, Devon 12 Cathedral Ca 17.49 1.6 2
21 Deal, Josh 12 Madison 17.94 1.6 2
22 Franco, Gustavo 10 Fallbrook 18.14 0.4 3
23 Navarro, Andrew 11 University C 18.51 1.6 2
24 Martinez, Nick 11 Castle Park 18.72 1.6 2
25 McIntire, James 11 Granite Hill 19.24 0.4 3
26 Mercer, Tyler 9 Mt Carmel 20.86 0.4 3
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hernandez, Alexis 10 Mt Carmel 56.81 1
2 Estell, Marline 12 Mission Hill 58.38 1
3 Parks, Alex 12 Mt Carmel 59.17 1
4 Carillo, Angelique 10 Steele Canyo 59.78 1
5 Williams, Kiera 10 Otay Ranch 59.99 1
6 Garces, Sarah 10 Eastlake 1:00.81 1
7 Fekete, Michelle 11 Mission Hill 1:00.96 1
8 Gilley, Kori 11 Granite Hill 1:01.02 1
9 Dewberry, Zykeisha 11 Serra 1:01.29 1
10 Rivera, Jasmine 11 San Pasqual 1:01.39 3
11 Epperson, Jacy 12 Mountain Emp 1:02.80 2
12 Cromer, Christina 9 University C 1:02.98 2
13 Ward, Rachel 9 San Pasqual 1:03.16 3
14 Grantham, Sarah 9 Fallbrook 1:03.65 3
15 Granahan, Casey 12 Cathedral Ca 1:03.89 2
16 Brown, Venessa 11 Serra 1:04.12 2
17 Schall, Elyssa 9 Mt Carmel 1:04.38 3
18 Moreno, Victoria 12 Escondido 1:04.43 2
19 Vance, Marina 10 Rancho Buena 1:04.81 3
20 Anguiano, Monique 9 Otay Ranch 1:05.31 3
21 Turner, Jennifer 11 Granite Hill 1:05.98 3
22 Hall, Desiray 11 Mt Miguel 1:06.04 2
23 Jackson, Kalicia 11 Castle Park 1:06.81 2
24 Hardwick, Kianna 9 Madison 1:07.45 2
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Walfrido 12 Mt Miguel 47.40 1
2 Pickering, Jared 12 Rancho Berna 48.60 1
3 Aly, Nicholas 12 San Pasqual 49.39 1
4 Zaczkiewicz, Suavea 11 Serra 49.60 1
5 Schneider, Taylor 12 Granite Hill 50.21 1
6 Sumpter, Juwan 12 Fallbrook 50.79 1
7 Scott, James 12 University C 50.91 2
8 Harder, Caine 11 Westview 50.94 1
9 Myers, Bobby 11 El Capitan 51.23 3
10 Zaczkiewicz, Stephon 10 Serra 51.31 2
10 Hamill, Conor 12 Rancho Buena 51.31 3
12 Lewis, Kevin 12 Mt Carmel 51.53 1
13 Rattler, Aaron 12 Escondido 52.35 2
14 Dewall, Jeff 12 Mt Miguel 52.42 2
15 Adams, James 11 Otay Ranch 53.33 3
16 Whitmarsh, Adam 11 Cathedral Ca 53.37 2
17 Andrews, Avery 11 Westview 54.04 3
17 Russell, Phillip 11 Steele Canyo 54.04 3
19 Koontz, Jacob 11 Mt Carmel 54.55 3
20 Hofrichter, Colton 11 Fallbrook 54.66 3
21 Hernandez, Daniel 10 Castle Park 55.52 2
22 Jones, Andrew 11 Otay Ranch 56.65 3
23 Rangel, Izaak 11 Valley Cente 58.40 2
24 Marcos, Javier 12 Castle Park 58.68 2
25 Pritzsche, Felix 11 Mountain Emp 1:00.58 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibbs, Jasmine 11 El Camino 12.13 1.0 1
2 Pierce, Janay 12 University C 12.33 1.0 1
3 Rehm, Morgan 10 San Pasqual 12.58 1.0 1
4 Brisco, Brittney 12 Serra 12.64 1.0 1
5 Scott, Mishe 11 El Camino 12.77 1.0 1
6 Chargualaf, Dereka 12 Cathedral Ca 12.87 1.0 1
7 Lyons, Charity 11 Mt Miguel 12.92 1.0 1
8 Riley, Ayanna 9 Otay Ranch 12.96 1.0 1
9 Robbins, Danyell 11 San Pasqual 13.16 1.0 1
10 Davis, Brianna 10 Otay Ranch 13.21 1.6 3
11 Thomas, Kazjeah - Mt Miguel 13.24 1.6 2
12 Ronas, Justine 12 University C 13.28 1.6 2
13 Knight, Tia 12 Steele Canyo 13.33 1.6 3
14 Hauke, Ashley 11 Rancho Berna 13.45 1.6 2
15 Daniels, Adrenna 10 Madison 13.58 1.6 2
16 Wilson, Hannah 11 Fallbrook 13.65 1.6 3
17 Wood, Tiana 11 Otay Ranch 13.67 1.6 3
18 Bray, Monet 11 Rancho Buena 13.74 1.6 3
19 Schnieders, Jamie 12 Cathedral Ca 13.82 1.6 2
20 Alvarez, Maritza 10 Valley Cente 13.88 1.6 2
21 Barnhill, Caitlin 9 Granite Hill 14.06 1.6 3
-- Henry, Semara 9 Castle Park FS 1.6 2
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hardwick, De'Saan 12 Madison 11.02 0.6 1
2 Jones, David 12 Rancho Berna 11.17 0.6 1
3 Roach, Marquis 12 University C 11.19 0.6 1
4 Hicks, Ronnie 12 Mt Miguel 11.21 0.6 1
5 Stevens, Trevor 12 Cathedral Ca 11.24 0.6 1
6 Smith, Chad 11 El Capitan 11.26 0.6 1
7 Hollis, Tyler 11 Granite Hill 11.32 +0.0 3
8 Cormier, Pierre 10 Madison 11.48 0.1 2
9 Falk, Wes 11 Granite Hill 11.50 0.6 1
10 Crawford, Cory 12 Westview 11.56 +0.0 3
11 Armstrong, Jereke 11 San Pasqual 11.59 +0.0 3
12 Lee, Diante 12 Mt Miguel 11.64 0.1 2
13 Johnson, Nick 12 Fallbrook 11.66 +0.0 3
14 Haslam, Riess 11 University C 11.70 0.1 2
15 Kim, Henry 10 Mt Carmel 11.72 +0.0 3
16 Whitmarsh, Luke 11 Cathedral Ca 11.75 0.1 2
17 Mondy, David 11 Otay Ranch 11.84 +0.0 3
18 Takai, Dai 12 Serra 11.85 0.1 2
19 Smith, Kamron 11 Steele Canyo 11.93 +0.0 3
20 Jones, Andre 11 Otay Ranch 12.00 +0.0 3
21 Estrada, Joey 11 Escondido 12.19 0.1 2
22 Sanchez, Hector 12 Castle Park 12.56 0.1 2
23 Pham, Jared 11 Valley Cente 12.66 0.1 2
24 Maciol, Jose 9 Castle Park 13.02 0.1 2
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kuzminsky, Charlotte 11 Canyon Crest 2:12.72
2 Gillespie, Carina 10 Otay Ranch 2:13.51
3 Dadkhah, Ashlyn 11 Torrey Pines 2:14.64
4 Krol, Caitlin 11 Cathedral Ca 2:14.70
5 Mulkey, Amanda 12 Fallbrook 2:14.96
6 Hall, Lauren 12 Mt Carmel 2:15.49
7 Hansen, Jessy 11 University C 2:17.46
8 Delgado, Laura 12 Granite Hill 2:19.11
9 Fitzgerald, Kaylee 9 Cathedral Ca 2:19.76
10 Weber, Amanda 11 Westview 2:20.48
11 Nocon, Madison 11 Steele Canyo 2:21.19
12 Gadea, Karla 12 Otay Ranch 2:22.60
13 Rohner, Bryn 10 Rancho Buena 2:22.65
14 Logan, Brittany 9 San Pasqual 2:23.61
15 Martins-Boyte, Nicole 12 Westview 2:23.66
16 Yeaman, Jennie 12 Mission Hill 2:24.39
17 Lewis, Kinsey 12 San Pasqual 2:25.75
18 Davignon, Michelle 12 Escondido 2:26.34
19 Cook, Dara 11 El Camino 2:28.46
20 Patricio, Briana 11 Otay Ranch 2:29.45
21 Van Der Linde, Hanna 10 Mt Carmel 2:29.77
22 Fischer, Carissa 10 Cathedral Ca 2:30.32
23 Gutierrez, Sophia 12 Steele Canyo 2:31.30
24 Gadea, Marlene 9 Otay Ranch 2:31.93
25 Green, Erin 10 Mt Carmel 2:32.25
26 Kalal, Alexia 11 University C 2:32.97
27 McCaffrey, Haley 9 Fallbrook 2:33.50
28 Gabbara, Nura 11 Granite Hill 2:33.51
29 Janet, Portillo 11 Escondido 2:33.55
30 Lopez, Rosanne 9 Fallbrook 2:33.91
31 Overall, Cheyenne 11 Madison 2:34.11
32 Young, Tara 10 Cathedral Ca 2:34.83
33 Yell, Chantel 11 Mt Miguel 2:35.38
34 Rodriguez, Adriana 12 El Camino 2:37.78
35 Riegler, Hannah 12 Calvin Chris 2:39.03
36 Troeller, Alex 10 Westview 2:40.28
37 Smith, Kailey 11 Calvin Chris 2:41.52
38 Grainger, Cassie 12 Serra 2:42.04
39 Zertuche, Katie 9 Mountain Emp 2:43.22
40 Robinson, Lauren 11 Steele Canyo 2:54.05
41 Gonzalez, Daisy 10 Serra 2:56.60
42 Erickson, Aryana 9 Madison 3:01.29
43 Gonzalez, Josselyn 10 Castle Park 3:09.55
44 Ruth, Victoria 12 Castle Park 3:16.90
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carpowich, Matt 12 Torrey Pines 1:51.99
2 Brewer, Christopher 12 Rancho Buena 1:53.04
3 Jones, Justin 12 Fallbrook 1:55.19
4 Cable, Ian 12 Rancho Berna 1:55.36
5 Sauceda, Angel 11 Point Loma 1:56.16
6 Newquist, Trent 12 Torrey Pines 1:57.34
7 Barker, Michael 11 Otay Ranch 1:57.45
8 Haslam, Riess 11 University C 1:58.46
9 Boffman, Anthony 11 Cathedral Ca 1:58.98
10 Valente, Tom 12 Cathedral Ca 1:59.13
11 Maldonado, Pedro 11 Valley Cente 1:59.20
12 Merlin, Kevin 12 Otay Ranch 2:00.14
13 Bieragel, Nick 10 Mission Hill 2:00.35
14 Tatoy, Paul 12 Otay Ranch 2:00.56
15 Alston, Anthony 11 Rancho Buena 2:00.69
16 Guittierez, Isiah 9 Granite Hill 2:00.74
17 Lopez, Hector 12 Point Loma 2:01.31
18 Barnes, Tanner 11 Mt Carmel 2:01.73
19 Lux, Kieran 10 Rancho Buena 2:02.13
20 Alvarez, Gerardo 12 Escondido 2:02.37
21 McCann, Patrick 11 Mt Carmel 2:02.47
22 Williams, Jake 11 Cathedral Ca 2:02.49
23 Macky, Connor 12 El Capitan 2:03.41
24 Sorensen, Andrew 11 Westview 2:03.64
25 Fitzgerald, Patrick 11 Cathedral Ca 2:03.74
26 McDonald, Freddy 12 El Camino 2:03.83
26 Brock, Kevin 11 Westview 2:03.83
28 Buell, Collin 12 Westview 2:04.32
29 Ccapatinta, Andrew 12 Mt Carmel 2:04.36
30 Onteveros, Brian 10 Escondido 2:04.60
31 Corvera, Emmanuel 12 Serra 2:04.72
32 Rivera, Enrique 11 Fallbrook 2:04.90
33 Robinson, Taylor 12 Steele Canyo 2:05.31
34 Stokes, Tyler 11 Granite Hill 2:05.53
35 Weston, Aaron 12 Steele Canyo 2:05.58
36 Larson, Jon 11 Valley Cente 2:05.89
37 Rivera, Joel 12 Fallbrook 2:06.43
38 Hines, Makenzie 11 San Pasqual 2:06.66
39 Gore, Clason 12 El Camino 2:06.91
40 Villa, Victor 10 San Pasqual 2:09.04
41 Kelley, Austin 11 El Capitan 2:09.27
42 Vazquez, Gerardo 12 Castle Park 2:09.90
43 Gutierrez, Milton 11 Castle Park 2:10.08
44 Sallee, Hunter 11 Mountain Emp 2:11.98
45 Gasca, Jorge 11 Serra 2:12.56
46 Gomez, Leo 11 Mt Miguel 2:12.72
47 Gonzalez, Sergio 11 Mt Miguel 2:14.55
48 Buckmaster, David 12 Steele Canyo 2:14.91
49 Gonzalez, Oscar 12 University C 2:15.82
50 Chau, Tony 12 University C 2:17.13
51 Magana, Gabriel 10 Castle Park 2:19.73
52 Hernandez, Jose 10 Madison 2:21.74
53 Flores, Cristian 12 Castle Park 2:23.22
54 Mazariegos, Jose 10 Castle Park 2:35.88
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Tamika 11 El Camino 43.93 1
2 Collins, Devin 11 Granite Hill 44.62 1
3 Estell, Marline 12 Mission Hill 46.30 1
4 Ringler, Andrea 11 Mission Hill 47.84 1
5 Reilly, Sidney 11 Valley Cente 48.44 1
6 Chang, Alyssa 10 Otay Ranch 48.48 1
7 Beam, Brittney 12 Steele Canyo 49.85 3
8 Butler, Alexandra 12 Mt Carmel 50.41 1
9 Ronas, Justine 12 University C 50.62 2
10 Rothert, Briana 11 Fallbrook 50.65 3
11 Harrell, Jazmin 12 Mt Miguel 50.72 1
12 Stevens, Simone 12 Carlsbad 50.81 3
13 Carter, Tylinn 10 Serra 50.88 2
14 Buckley, Emily 11 Cathedral Ca 50.98 2
15 Shields, Rachel 12 Westview 51.20 3
16 Parker, Rianne 11 Mt Carmel 51.35 3
17 Holman, Courtney 10 Otay Ranch 51.42 3
18 Vavra, Maya 9 Escondido 52.73 2
19 Santos, Catalina 10 Granite Hill 53.20 3
20 Davis, Rachel 10 San Pasqual 53.37 3
21 Madriaga, Janelle 12 Castle Park 53.96 2
22 Jasso, Erika 12 Rancho Buena 54.32 3
23 Meuse, Daniela 12 Mountain Emp 56.65 2
24 Malone, Fabiana 11 Madison 59.24 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allen, Alex 12 Mt Carmel 38.53 1
2 Mallett, Isaac 12 Otay Ranch 38.90 1
3 Jackson, Isiah 11 El Camino 39.20 1
4 Todd-Borden, Julian 11 La Costa Can 39.23 1
5 Saunders, Devin 12 Rancho Berna 39.39 1
6 Bandong, Jason 11 Mission Hill 39.47 1
7 Kemper, Deante 12 Serra 40.20 1
8 Canseco, Chris 12 University C 40.25 1
9 Gossmeyer, Ben 11 Steele Canyo 40.78 3
10 Sims, Joshua 12 El Camino 41.02 1
11 Anderson, Montel 12 Serra 41.72 2
12 Ahsue, Braden 11 Rancho Buena 43.21 3
13 Nelson, Nathaniel 12 Otay Ranch 43.46 3
14 Gonzalez, Josh 11 University C 43.52 2
15 Mills, Eddie 11 Madison 43.79 2
16 Schroeder, Connor 11 Escondido 44.00 2
17 Sellier, Hawkins 10 Escondido 44.15 2
18 Hartinger, Ben 10 San Pasqual 44.16 3
19 Navarro, Andrew 11 University C 44.76 3
20 Warneke, Timothy 11 Mt Carmel 45.11 3
21 Schmidt, Michael 12 Cathedral Ca 45.17 2
22 Mason, David 11 Valley Cente 45.54 2
23 Franco, Gustavo 10 Fallbrook 45.84 3
24 Horvath, Ben 12 Cathedral Ca 46.86 2
25 Ogle, Robert 10 Mountain Emp 47.20 2
26 McIntire, James 11 Granite Hill 47.44 3
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Gibbs, Jasmine 11 El Camino 24.96 -0.4 1
2 Hernandez, Alexis 10 Mt Carmel 25.24 -0.4 1
3 Pierce, Janay 12 University C 25.76 -0.4 1
4 Chargualaf, Dereka 12 Cathedral Ca 26.46 -0.4 1
5 Lyons, Charity 11 Mt Miguel 26.77 -0.4 1
6 Williams, Kiera 10 Otay Ranch 26.90 -0.4 1
7 Overall, Cheyenne 11 Madison 26.91 -0.4 1
8 Robbins, Danyell 11 San Pasqual 26.96 -0.4 1
9 Delgado, Laura 12 Granite Hill 27.36 +0.0 3
10 Thomas, Kazjeah - Mt Miguel 27.39 0.4 2
11 Riley, Ayanna 9 Otay Ranch 27.41 +0.0 3
12 Knight, Tia 12 Steele Canyo 27.42 -0.4 1
13 Kumay, Darlin 9 Serra 27.69 0.4 2
14 Alvarez, Caty 12 Valley Cente 27.74 0.4 2
15 Redoglia, Katharine 11 Cathedral Ca 27.93 0.4 2
16 Hall, Desiray 11 Mt Miguel 28.12 0.4 2
17 Cromer, Christina 9 University C 28.38 0.4 2
18 Porter, Morgan 11 Mountain Emp 29.07 0.4 2
19 Vance, Marina 10 Rancho Buena 29.09 +0.0 3
20 Davis, Jayda 9 Madison 29.54 0.4 2
21 Danso, Jordan 9 Fallbrook 30.27 +0.0 3
22 Henry, Semara 9 Castle Park 31.04 0.4 2
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hardwick, De'Saan 12 Madison 22.35 +0.0 1
2 Stevens, Trevor 12 Cathedral Ca 22.43 +0.0 1
3 Davidson, Oren 12 Rancho Berna 22.66 +0.0 1
4 McCloskey, Dylan 11 El Camino 22.70 +0.0 1
5 Bourguignon, Ronnie 11 Valley Cente 22.71 +0.0 1
6 Aly, Nicholas 12 San Pasqual 22.79 +0.0 3
6 Zaczkiewicz, Suavea 11 Serra 22.79 +0.0 2
8 Haynes, Samuel 11 University C 22.82 +0.0 2
9 Hicks, Ronnie 12 Mt Miguel 22.88 +0.0 1
10 Schneider, Taylor 12 Granite Hill 22.98 +0.0 1
11 Kim, Henry 10 Mt Carmel 23.04 +0.0 3
12 Lirette, Josh 11 Mt Miguel 23.07 +0.0 1
13 Whitmarsh, Luke 11 Cathedral Ca 23.21 +0.0 2
14 Pham, Chung 12 Westview 23.22 +0.0 3
15 Manson, Ian 11 Steele Canyo 23.44 +0.0 3
16 Sumpter, Juwan 12 Fallbrook 23.47 +0.0 3
17 Harrell, Marcel 11 Mt Miguel 23.51 +0.0 2
18 Sanders, Jamarie 12 Madison 23.53 +0.0 2
19 Estrada, Joey 11 Escondido 23.73 +0.0 2
20 Hamill, Conor 12 Rancho Buena 23.98 +0.0 3
21 Rodriguez, Walfrido 12 Mt Miguel 24.00 +0.0 1
22 Jones, Andre 11 Otay Ranch 24.43 +0.0 3
23 Canseco, Wally 12 Mission Hill 24.72 +0.0 3
24 Pham, Jared 11 Valley Cente 25.73 +0.0 2
24 Cruz, John 12 Mountain Emp 25.73 +0.0 2
26 Puzo, Tony 11 Carlsbad 26.01 +0.0 2
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Souza, Shanoah 10 La Costa Can 10:48.50
2 Breadmore, Meghan 12 Point Loma 11:14.89
3 LeDesma, Catie 10 Otay Ranch 11:25.49
4 Steigerwald, Janell 12 La Costa Can 11:26.37
5 Bell, Nicole 11 Fallbrook 11:27.23
6 Kent, Christine 11 Cathedral Ca 11:27.30
7 Cooksley, Harper 12 Rancho Buena 11:31.91
8 Nocon, Madison 11 Steele Canyo 11:37.08
9 Favela, Cristal 12 Escondido 11:45.63
10 Turner, Ciara 11 Carlsbad 11:47.48
11 Corrao, Julianna 10 Otay Ranch 11:52.37
12 Ung, Victoria 11 Mt Carmel 11:55.00
13 Birch, Emily 12 Escondido 11:56.14
14 Lew, Heather 10 San Pasqual 11:56.79
15 St Laurent, Rebeckah 10 Rancho Buena 12:04.22
16 Curnow, Stephanie 12 Mission Hill 12:04.65
17 Hanshaw, Grace 12 Westview 12:08.41
18 Portillo, Janet 12 Escondido 12:10.09
19 Ccapatinta, Astrid 9 Mt Carmel 12:11.14
20 LeDesma, Andie 10 Otay Ranch 12:12.26
21 DeLaRocha, Blanca 11 Otay Ranch 12:15.90
22 Rose, Priscilla 11 Cathedral Ca 12:16.42
23 Sawatzki, Hannah 11 Westview 12:19.78
24 Chung, Rebekah 11 Carlsbad 12:19.80
25 Villegas, Ciera 10 Fallbrook 12:21.31
26 Nordin, Haley 12 Cathedral Ca 12:21.41
27 Leehey, Shara 11 Fallbrook 12:34.20
28 Dole, Sydney 11 Steele Canyo 12:48.40
29 Gramlich, Megan 11 University C 13:03.65
30 Bartick, Alicia 12 Mt Carmel 13:03.72
31 Boubion, Seleena 11 Serra 13:10.41
32 Ramos, Arely 12 Castle Park 13:30.29
33 Spangle, Sarah 9 Serra 13:38.95
34 Starr, Natascha 11 Steele Canyo 13:59.33
35 Obeso, Aurea 10 Castle Park 14:11.98
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martinez, Steven 11 Otay Ranch 9:39.46
2 Arellano, Jon 12 Escondido 9:42.98
3 Grubiss, Nick 11 Cathedral Ca 9:44.51
4 Salinas, Salvador 12 Otay Ranch 9:47.19
5 Gisel, Scott 11 Rancho Buena 9:49.27
6 Hershey, Ryan 11 La Costa Can 9:49.96
7 Torre, Connor 11 Madison 9:50.66
8 Morton, Derek 9 Mt Carmel 9:52.87
9 Romero, Omar 11 Escondido 9:53.25
10 Latifi, Brandon 12 Mt Carmel 9:53.73
11 Donnelly, Andrew 12 Fallbrook 9:56.99
12 Cerenzie, Mitchell 12 Westview 9:58.55
13 Connell, Dan 12 Cathedral Ca 9:58.66
14 Ramirez-Ramos, Hector 12 Point Loma 9:59.15
15 Helbock, Jarron 11 Cathedral Ca 9:59.27
16 Alehegn, Tamru 12 Hoover 10:00.67
17 Froboese, Connor 10 Fallbrook 10:02.31
18 Geisel, Aaron 12 El Capitan 10:05.42
19 Fidler, Logan 11 Valley Cente 10:06.77
20 James, Tyler 12 Carlsbad 10:08.03
21 Horvath, Ben 12 Cathedral Ca 10:13.37
22 Vazquez, Sergio 10 San Pasqual 10:13.42
23 Vanderpoel, Nick 12 Valley Cente 10:15.44
24 Brusseau, Dalton 11 Rancho Buena 10:20.13
25 Capito, Anthony 12 San Pasqual 10:22.30
26 Corvera, Emmanuel 12 Serra 10:23.02
27 Rivera, Joel 12 Fallbrook 10:29.79
28 Hays, Jason 12 Otay Ranch 10:31.75
29 Witkowski, Thomas 12 Point Loma 10:32.53
30 Chisholm, J.P. 11 Mt Carmel 10:33.01
31 Rosenfeld, Kevin 10 Westview 10:33.45
32 Lopez, Joe 9 Rancho Buena 10:36.50
33 Villa, Julio 10 Escondido 10:39.06
34 Jaimes, Angel 11 El Camino 10:43.29
35 Paredes, Rodrigo 9 Castle Park 10:46.06
36 Senninger, Teague 11 Granite Hill 10:47.56
37 Sawaya, Zach 10 Granite Hill 10:52.94
38 McCardell, Brad 12 Steele Canyo 10:56.30
39 Moorhouse, Ryan 12 Mountain Emp 10:58.31
40 Marcos, Javier 12 Castle Park 11:01.21
40 Thomas, Jovahn 11 Steele Canyo 11:01.21
42 Salgado, Manuel 9 Hoover 11:27.54
43 Berg, Eric 11 Calvin Chris 11:33.56
44 Lozano, Cory 12 Serra 11:37.89
45 Weizman, Ziv 10 University C 11:54.48
46 Rivera, Steven 12 Mountain Emp 12:12.30
47 Esquivel, Mickel 12 University C 12:21.12
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt Carmel 'A' 3:59.80 1
2 Mission Hills 'A' 4:00.76 1
3 Steele Canyon 'A' 4:01.69 1
4 Granite Hills 'A' 4:06.43 1
5 San Pasqual 'A' 4:11.08 1
6 Eastlake 'A' 4:11.87 1
7 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 4:12.24 1
8 Otay Ranch 'A' 4:14.86 2
9 Serra 'A' 4:23.28 2
10 Castle Park 'A' 4:27.98 2
11 Mountain Empire 'A' 4:40.57 2
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt Miguel 'A' 3:23.00 1
2 Westview 'A' 3:24.96 1
3 Otay Ranch 'A' 3:25.50 1
4 Serra 'A' 3:27.31 1
5 Granite Hills 'A' 3:27.64 1
6 Fallbrook 'A' 3:27.65 2
7 El Camino 'A' 3:28.14 1
8 University City 'A' 3:28.31 1
9 Mt Carmel 'A' 3:28.58 1
10 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 3:29.04 2
11 San Pasqual 'A' 3:29.63 2
12 Eastlake 'A' 3:32.12 2
13 Mountain Empire 'A' 4:00.87 2
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Gibbs, Jasmine 11 El Camino 18-04.00 NWI
2 Scott, Mishe 11 El Camino 17-02.00 NWI
3 Wilson, Hannah 11 Fallbrook 16-05.50 NWI
4 Reilly, Sidney 11 Valley Cente 16-05.00 NWI
5 Steenstra, Kara 11 Calvin Chris 16-04.75 NWI
6 Fair, Briana 12 Steele Canyo 16-03.00 NWI
7 Brisco, Brittney 12 Serra 16-02.00 NWI
7 Harris, Jessica 11 Granite Hill 16-02.00 NWI
9 Negrete, Mechelle 11 Steele Canyo 15-10.00 NWI
10 Stevens, Simone 12 Carlsbad 15-08.50 NWI
11 Fekete, Michelle 11 Mission Hill 15-08.00 NWI
12 Tenchavez, Julia 11 Valley Cente 15-07.00 NWI
13 McMaster, Jordan 11 Mission Hill 15-06.00 NWI
13 de Jong, Ella 12 Calvin Chris 15-06.00 NWI
15 Saliba, Shannon 10 San Pasqual 15-05.00 NWI
15 Jones, Kayla 9 Otay Ranch 15-05.00 NWI
17 Sanders, Marin 11 University C 15-03.00 NWI
18 Summers, Savana 11 Escondido 15-02.00 NWI
19 Gamboa, Jyll 11 Escondido 15-01.00 NWI
20 Bray, Monet 11 Rancho Buena 14-06.00 NWI
20 Witherspoon, Ashley Mission Hill 14-06.00 NWI
22 Perdew, Abi 10 Fallbrook 14-04.00 NWI
23 Carter, Alaundra 12 Serra 14-03.25 NWI
24 Jackson, Keeshawna 10 Castle Park 14-02.00 NWI
25 Hopkins, Karen 12 Westview 14-01.50 NWI
26 Strayhorn, Sharmaine 12 Eastlake 14-00.00 NWI
26 Ashbrook, Maddie 9 Fallbrook 14-00.00 NWI
26 Henry, Semara 9 Castle Park 14-00.00 NWI
29 Wang, Yisha 11 Mt Carmel 13-11.00 NWI
30 Crawford, Veronica 10 San Pasqual 13-10.00 NWI
31 Johnson, Christine 10 Madison 13-09.25 NWI
32 Pruitt, DaJovann 10 Madison 13-07.00 NWI
33 Castaneda, Eve 11 Westview 13-06.50 NWI
34 Wood, Tiana 11 Otay Ranch 13-06.00 NWI
35 Casey, Lauren 10 Mt Carmel 12-09.50 NWI
36 Donahue, Ruby 11 Rancho Buena 12-07.50 NWI
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Snow, Jaecob 12 El Camino 24-02.50 NWI
2 King, Chevy 11 Castle Park 22-07.50 NWI
3 Rattler, Aaron 12 Escondido 22-07.00 NWI
3 Roberts, Marques 12 Otay Ranch 22-07.00 NWI
5 Bernal, Chris 11 Fallbrook 22-01.50 NWI
6 Hartinger, Sam 11 San Pasqual 21-03.00 NWI
7 Smith, Nick 12 Serra 21-00.50 NWI
8 Martin, Chris 10 Otay Ranch 20-11.00 NWI
9 Franklin, Didesi 11 Madison 20-09.00 NWI
10 Hall, Robert 12 Mt Miguel 20-08.00 NWI
10 Walker, Elijah 11 Fallbrook 20-08.00 NWI
12 Hines, Jordan 12 Eastlake 20-07.50 NWI
13 Brown, Geoff 12 Mission Hill 20-05.00 NWI
14 Stephens, Josh 12 Mission Hill 20-04.50 NWI
15 Green, Danny 12 Steele Canyo 19-11.50 NWI
16 Norris, Kyle 10 Granite Hill 19-10.00 NWI
16 Fagan, Demonte 12 Serra 19-10.00 NWI
16 Pater, Scott 10 Mt Carmel 19-10.00 NWI
19 Wichira, Kevin 12 Rancho Berna 19-08.00 NWI
20 Anastasia, Michael 12 San Pasqual 19-07.00 NWI
21 Sang, Yongjoo 12 Westview 19-04.50 NWI
22 Leano, Justin 10 Westview 19-04.00 NWI
22 Clayton, Jacob 10 Escondido 19-04.00 NWI
24 Robertson, Amir 10 Mt Carmel 19-03.00 NWI
25 Esteban, Sean 10 Otay Ranch 19-02.50 NWI
26 Miller, Bryant 12 Escondido 19-02.00 NWI
27 Hamill, Conor 12 Rancho Buena 19-00.50 NWI
28 O'Connor, Ryan 12 Cathedral Ca 19-00.00 NWI
29 Hollis, Tyler 11 Granite Hill 18-11.00 NWI
29 Manson, Ian 11 Steele Canyo 18-11.00 NWI
31 Gregg, Lane 11 Calvin Chris 18-09.00 NWI
32 Surla, Harley 12 Mountain Emp 18-07.50 NWI
33 Nordstrom, Erik 12 University C 18-05.50 NWI
34 Hallare, Jarryn 12 Cathedral Ca 18-05.00 NWI
35 Maguire, Mike 12 Valley Cente 18-00.00 NWI
36 Rauch, Sam 12 Calvin Chris 17-10.50 NWI
37 Diaz, Armando 11 Valley Cente 17-09.50 NWI
38 Glover, Devonte 12 El Capitan 17-03.50 NWI
39 Cruz, John 12 Mountain Emp 17-03.00 NWI
40 Roman, Andre 10 Castle Park 17-02.00 NWI
41 Naputi, Stephen 12 University C 17-01.00 NWI
42 Sanchez, Hector 12 Castle Park 16-10.50 NWI
43 Maciol, Jose 9 Castle Park 16-09.00 NWI
-- Johnson, Mylo 11 Rancho Buena ND NWI
-- Marquis, Joey 12 La Costa Can ND NWI
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Tamika 11 El Camino 37-08.00 NWI
2 McMaster, Jordan 11 Mission Hill 35-02.50 NWI
3 Fair, Briana 12 Steele Canyo 35-00.00 NWI
4 Wilson, Hannah 11 Fallbrook 34-03.50 NWI
5 Reilly, Sidney 11 Valley Cente 33-09.00 NWI
6 Jarman, Christy 11 San Pasqual 33-08.00 NWI
6 Tenchavez, Julia 11 Valley Cente 33-08.00 NWI
8 Shields, Leighann 10 Mt Carmel 33-02.50 NWI
9 Saliba, Shannon 10 San Pasqual 33-02.00 NWI
10 Jones, Kayla 9 Otay Ranch 33-01.00 NWI
11 Steenstra, Kara 11 Calvin Chris 33-00.00 NWI
12 de Jong, Ella 12 Calvin Chris 32-11.50 NWI
13 Boomer, Shay 11 Escondido 32-11.00 NWI
14 Epperson, Jacy 12 Mountain Emp 32-08.00 NWI
15 Stevens, Jasmine 12 Steele Canyo 32-07.50 NWI
16 Fekete, Michelle 11 Mission Hill 32-05.50 NWI
17 Davis, Brianna 10 Otay Ranch 32-04.00 NWI
18 Harrison-Parks, Alana 12 Eastlake 32-03.50 NWI
19 Harris, Jessica 11 Granite Hill 32-01.50 NWI
20 Ishii, Nicole 11 Rancho Buena 32-00.00 NWI
20 Sanders, Marin 11 University C 32-00.00 NWI
20 Goemaere, Anna 11 Westview 32-00.00 NWI
23 Ashbrook, Maddie 9 Fallbrook 31-06.50 NWI
24 Puett, Sierra Escondido 31-05.75 NWI
25 Jackson, Keeshawna 10 Castle Park 31-03.50 NWI
26 Davis, Michaela 10 Madison 31-02.00 NWI
27 Elliott, Jennifer 9 Rancho Buena 31-01.50 NWI
28 Strayhorn, Sharmaine 12 Eastlake 31-01.00 NWI
29 Zabinsky, Miriam 11 Valley Cente 30-11.25 NWI
30 Mead, Ellen 11 Cathedral Ca 30-09.50 NWI
31 McClintick, Alyssa 9 Mt Carmel 30-03.50 NWI
32 Suggs, Taylor 12 Westview 30-03.00 NWI
33 Moore, Tess 12 Mt Carmel 29-09.00 NWI
34 Dennis, Toneyon - Castle Park 29-05.00 NWI
35 Alcantara, Rianna 11 Fallbrook 29-02.00 NWI
36 Carter, Alaundra 12 Serra 29-01.25 NWI
37 Badger, Seanna 9 Steele Canyo 28-10.50 NWI
38 Kraus, Sophie 10 Valley Cente 28-09.75 NWI
39 Johnson, Christine 10 Madison 28-03.00 NWI
40 Witherspoon, Ashley Mission Hill 27-03.00 NWI
41 Cromer, Christina 9 University C 27-02.50 NWI
42 Bennett, Rachael 12 Serra 25-08.00 NWI
Event 24 Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Roberts, Marques 12 Otay Ranch 48-07.50 NWI
2 Hines, Jordan 12 Eastlake 47-01.00 NWI
3 King, Chevy 11 Castle Park 44-03.50 NWI
4 Esteban, Sean 10 Otay Ranch 43-08.00 NWI
5 Nash, Matt 12 Calvin Chris 43-05.50 NWI
6 Guzman, Nick 10 Mt Carmel 42-07.00 NWI
7 Stephens, Josh 12 Mission Hill 42-04.50 NWI
8 Hartinger, Sam 11 San Pasqual 42-04.00 NWI
9 Hall, Robert 12 Mt Miguel 41-11.75 NWI
10 Franklin, Didesi 11 Madison 41-08.00 NWI
11 Nguyen, Arthur 10 Mt Carmel 41-07.00 NWI
12 Bernal, Chris 11 Fallbrook 41-05.00 NWI
13 Martin, Chris 10 Otay Ranch 40-07.50 NWI
14 Gilbert, Ryan 12 Steele Canyo 40-05.50 NWI
15 Caina, Benzo Mission Hill 40-05.00 NWI
16 Wichira, Kevin 12 Rancho Berna 40-03.00 NWI
16 Green, Danny 12 Steele Canyo 40-03.00 NWI
18 Tinker, Luke 12 Mountain Emp 40-00.50 NWI
19 James, Khaleal 10 Serra 39-06.00 NWI
20 Maguire, Mike 12 Valley Cente 39-01.50 NWI
21 Schroeder, Connor 11 Escondido 38-10.00 NWI
22 Anastasia, Anthony 12 San Pasqual 38-09.00 NWI
23 Kaziha, Yasser 12 Serra 38-08.00 NWI
24 Mehnert, Jeff 11 Serra 38-07.50 NWI
25 Hallare, Jarryn 12 Cathedral Ca 38-06.50 NWI
26 O'Connor, Ryan 12 Cathedral Ca 38-06.00 NWI
27 Jeter, Nathin 11 Granite Hill 38-04.00 NWI
28 Bjoprnsson, Mark 10 Otay Ranch 38-01.50 NWI
29 Nordstrom, Erik 12 University C 37-10.50 NWI
30 Sang, Yongjoo 12 Westview 37-09.00 NWI
31 Surla, Harley 12 Mountain Emp 37-06.50 NWI
32 Gregg, Lane 11 Calvin Chris 36-05.00 NWI
33 Nahar, Nolan 11 Westview 35-08.00 NWI
34 Naputi, Stephen 12 University C 35-00.00 NWI
35 Glover, Devonte 12 El Capitan 34-10.50 NWI
36 Knox, Chase 11 Madison 34-04.00 NWI
37 Hernandez, Carlos 9 Castle Park 33-07.50 NWI
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Nicole 12 El Camino 5-04.00
2 Epperson, Jacy 12 Mountain Emp 5-00.00
2 Chapman, Bailey 10 Escondido 5-00.00
2 Douglas, Faith 11 San Pasqual 5-00.00
5 Jackson, Keeshawna 10 Castle Park 4-08.00
5 Reed, Hannah 12 Serra 4-08.00
5 Fair, Briana 12 Steele Canyo 4-08.00
5 Davis, Brianna 10 Otay Ranch 4-08.00
5 Scott, Mishe 11 El Camino 4-08.00
5 Malachi, Tahlia 10 Eastlake 4-08.00
5 Crowl, Paige 11 Mt Carmel 4-08.00
12 Stevens, Jasmine 12 Steele Canyo 4-06.00
12 Steenstra, Kara 11 Calvin Chris 4-06.00
12 Padgett, Shannon 10 Valley Cente 4-06.00
12 Stillman, BrieAnna 9 Rancho Buena 4-06.00
16 Shannon, Mikay 11 Rancho Buena 4-04.00
16 Ortega, Natalie 9 San Pasqual 4-04.00
16 Cosmano, Lexus 11 Mountain Emp 4-04.00
16 Porter, Morgan 11 Mountain Emp 4-04.00
16 Castaneda, Eve 11 Westview 4-04.00
16 Alonso, Monika 11 Mt Carmel 4-04.00
-- de Jong, Ella 12 Calvin Chris NH
-- Dennis, Toneyon - Castle Park NH
-- Danso, Jordan 9 Fallbrook NH
-- Hernadez, Sidney 10 San Pasqual NH
-- Contreras, Holly 11 Fallbrook NH
-- Hopkins, Karen 12 Westview NH
-- Eich, Selina 10 Fallbrook NH
-- Thompson, Leslie 9 Otay Ranch NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kemper, Deante 12 Serra 6-08.00
2 Hartinger, Sam 11 San Pasqual 6-04.00
3 Snow, Jaecob 12 El Camino 6-00.00
3 Walker, Elijah 11 Fallbrook 6-00.00
3 Johnson, J'Vion 12 Otay Ranch 6-00.00
6 Nash, Matt 12 Calvin Chris 5-10.00
6 Gonzalez, Josh 11 University C 5-10.00
6 Zupfer, Nick 12 Steele Canyo 5-10.00
9 Thomas, Willie 12 Madison 5-08.00
9 Jeter, Nathin 11 Granite Hill 5-08.00
11 Schick, Braden 12 Mt Carmel 5-06.00
11 Richard, Joseph 12 Granite Hill 5-06.00
11 Saba, Jed 12 San Pasqual 5-06.00
11 Threw, Jacob 11 Rancho Buena 5-06.00
15 Bartram, Mitch Escondido 5-04.00
15 Andrews, Avery 11 Westview 5-04.00
15 Surla, Harley 12 Mountain Emp 5-04.00
15 Anastasia, Michael 12 San Pasqual 5-04.00
15 Johnson, Mylo 11 Rancho Buena 5-04.00
-- Soto, Eddie 10 Castle Park NH
-- Rauch, Sam 12 Calvin Chris NH
-- Martinez, Nick 11 Castle Park NH
-- Martin, Chris 10 Otay Ranch NH
-- Williams, Deion 10 Otay Ranch NH
-- Saksa, Payton 11 Steele Canyo NH
-- Smith, Nick 12 Serra NH
-- Mehnert, Jeff 11 Serra NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Centofranchi, Cassie 12 Escondido 10-06.00
2 Lively, Jane 11 San Pasqual 9-06.00
2 Smith, Tiffany 12 Otay Ranch 9-06.00
2 Negrete, Mechelle 11 Steele Canyo 9-06.00
5 Forgey, MacKenzie 11 University C 9-00.00
5 Hatfield, Heather 12 Westview 9-00.00
7 McGuigan, Olivia 11 Canyon Crest 8-06.00
7 Bui, Kaycey 12 Cathedral Ca 8-06.00
7 Chapman, Korin 11 Eastlake 8-06.00
7 Castro, Elizabeth 11 Eastlake 8-06.00
7 Naylor, Jennifer 11 University C 8-06.00
12 Thomas, Elyse 10 San Pasqual 8-00.00
12 Huynh, Deanna 11 Mt Carmel 8-00.00
12 Eich, Selina 10 Fallbrook 8-00.00
15 Jasso, Erika 12 Rancho Buena 7-08.00
16 Sempsrott, Heather 11 Granite Hill 7-06.00
16 Nielson, Haleigh 12 Mt Carmel 7-06.00
18 Steenstra, Kara 11 Calvin Chris 7-00.00
-- Beam, Brittney 12 Steele Canyo NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lipinski, Ryan 10 Rancho Buena 13-08.00
2 Nash, Matt 12 Calvin Chris 13-06.00
2 Law, Alex 10 Otay Ranch 13-06.00
4 Gofigan, Jordan 12 Steele Canyo 13-00.00
4 Canseco, Chris 12 University C 13-00.00
4 Duvinage, Simon 11 Canyon Crest 13-00.00
4 Pater, Kyle 10 Mt Carmel 13-00.00
8 Weiss, Brian 12 El Camino 12-06.00
9 Turner, Trent 12 El Camino 12-00.00
9 Archer, Shayne 12 Steele Canyo 12-00.00
9 Hofman, Cameron 11 Carlsbad 12-00.00
9 Jesme, Stevie 11 Westview 12-00.00
9 Choi, Joe 12 Mt Carmel 12-00.00
14 Alba, Jorge 10 Granite Hill 11-06.00
14 Elder, James 10 Escondido 11-06.00
14 Nakamoto, David 12 Rancho Buena 11-06.00
14 Anderson, Myles 11 Steele Canyo 11-06.00
14 Curran, Joe 11 Fallbrook 11-06.00
14 Hatch, Tyler 12 San Pasqual 11-06.00
20 Litke, Dustin 11 Granite Hill 11-00.00
20 Norris, Kyle 10 Granite Hill 11-00.00
20 Lirette, Josh 11 Mt Miguel 11-00.00
23 Naputi, Stephen 12 University C 10-06.00
23 Gates, Zach 12 Escondido 10-06.00
25 Fumo, Jimmy 12 Cathedral Ca 10-00.00
25 Gula, Nick 10 Otay Ranch 10-00.00
25 Petrin, Jarrett 11 Otay Ranch 10-00.00
28 Hernandez, Daniel 10 Castle Park 9-00.00
-- Lopez, Alejandro 12 Eastlake NH
-- McCoy, Peter 11 Steele Canyo NH
-- O'Conner, Carlos 9 Castle Park NH
-- Vazquez, Gerardo 12 Castle Park NH
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniels, Jakayla 11 El Camino 41-10.00
2 Jemison, Breana 11 Carlsbad 40-09.75
3 Anyanwu, Nneka 12 Westview 40-08.50
4 Evans, Alexa 12 West Hills 37-03.00
5 Hardisty, Katie 12 Granite Hill 36-00.00
6 Mendoza, Jessica 12 Castle Park 35-08.25
7 Cheadle, Jessica 10 Escondido 34-04.00
8 Gilster, Lauren 11 Valley Cente 33-09.00
9 Romo, Natalie 11 Escondido 32-11.00
10 Arroyo, Daisy 11 Escondido 31-08.00
11 Azziz, Thameena 12 Serra 31-07.00
12 Whinsenhunt, Courtney 12 La Jolla 31-03.50
13 Williams, Leah 11 Mission Hill 31-02.00
14 Barrett, Demi 12 Fallbrook 30-11.00
15 Gilmore, Darin 10 Valley Cente 29-10.00
16 Bojorges, Jessica 11 Mt Carmel 29-06.00
17 Alcid, Tricia 12 San Pasqual 29-04.00
18 Pruitt, DaJovann 10 Madison 29-01.00
19 Lavin, Michelle 10 Mountain Emp 28-10.00
20 Gallo, Nikki 12 Westview 28-07.00
21 Robinson, Macaria 12 Rancho Buena 28-06.00
22 Jackson, Nakeenya 10 Castle Park 28-03.00
23 Allen, Jamayla 12 Escondido 27-10.00
23 Gerard, Hayley 9 Mt Carmel 27-10.00
23 Ringo, Bryanna - Torrey Pines 27-10.00
26 Griffis, Tia 10 Serra 27-09.00
27 Miller, Elizabeth 10 Granite Hill 27-08.50
28 Iuta, Leeza 12 Otay Ranch 27-05.00
29 Linnell, Nicole 11 Westview 27-04.50
30 Uta, Kanessa 11 Rancho Buena 27-04.00
31 Felix, Liza 10 San Pasqual 27-01.00
32 Dionisio, Reilyn 11 Otay Ranch 26-09.50
33 Ross, Ashley 10 Eastlake 26-02.00
34 Amiri, Amanda 11 Fallbrook 25-05.00
34 Leighton, Hailey 10 Mt Carmel 25-05.00
36 Pryor, Anna 11 Mountain Emp 24-03.00
37 Bartholomew, Emily 12 Torrey Pines 23-08.50
38 Higgins, Michelle 11 Cathedral Ca 20-11.00
39 Barnes, Ashlee 12 Serra 15-10.50
-- Nicdao, Erika 12 University C ND
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saole, Isaiah 11 Carlsbad 56-10.00
2 Coe, Michael 11 Carlsbad 51-05.00
3 Yakoo, Mario 11 Steele Canyo 50-09.00
4 Gaston, Andrew 12 Mt Carmel 50-05.00
5 Maligsa, Christopher 12 University C 49-08.50
6 Chaaban, Sammy 12 El Camino 49-07.00
7 Courtney, Brent 12 Carlsbad 49-01.50
8 Ross, Kyle 12 Torrey Pines 48-02.00
9 Bajet, Jonathon 12 Otay Ranch 47-05.00
10 Hamilton, Billy 11 El Capitan 46-04.50
11 Kolone, Jeremiah 11 Fallbrook 46-01.00
12 Acampora, Brandon 11 Escondido 45-11.50
13 Dozier, Tony 10 Mt Miguel 45-10.00
14 Pierson, Kyle 11 Granite Hill 45-09.50
15 Johnson, Keanu 11 Madison 45-09.00
16 Boozel, Sean 12 Steele Canyo 45-00.00
16 Torres, Manuel 12 La Jolla 45-00.00
18 Terrance, Deshawn 11 Serra 44-03.00
19 Gleason, Lucas 11 San Pasqual 43-10.00
20 Dunn, Da'lon 12 Serra 43-06.50
21 Durnil, Thomas 12 University C 43-04.00
22 Martin, Carl 11 El Capitan 42-11.00
23 Gress, Jake 12 Westview 41-09.00
24 Mainquist, Scott 12 Torrey Pines 41-07.50
25 Wolfe, Blake 12 Cathedral Ca 41-07.00
26 Brierre, Jean Marc 11 Valley Cente 41-01.50
27 Lopresti, Tyler 12 Mt Carmel 40-11.00
28 Mattson, Marc 12 Madison 39-09.00
29 Celesti, Vosey 12 Mt Miguel 39-06.00
30 Watson, Brandon 12 Steele Canyo 39-02.00
31 Bonaguro, Blake 9 Fallbrook 38-11.00
32 Jackson, Keith 12 Torrey Pines 38-10.00
33 Gonzalez, Leonardo 12 Valley Cente 38-02.50
34 Mujaddidi, Arasto 11 Westview 38-02.00
35 Villinueva, David 12 Escondido 37-09.50
36 Butler, Larae 12 Otay Ranch 37-08.00
37 Sierra ii, Paul 11 Castle Park 37-03.50
38 Miletic, Luka 11 Rancho Buena 37-01.50
39 Rosales, Josh 10 Castle Park 36-11.00
40 Brandelius, Dylan 10 Granite Hill 35-10.50
41 Birtwell, Gary 10 Otay Ranch 35-04.50
42 McIntyre, James 10 Mountain Emp 34-01.00
43 Patton, Collin 11 Calvin Chris 33-11.50
44 Malfavon, Ricardo 10 San Pasqual 30-05.00
45 Medulla, Michael 11 Cathedral Ca 30-04.00
46 White, Jacob 10 Mountain Emp 26-01.50
-- Taylor, Zach 12 Torrey Pines ND
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evans, Alexa 12 West Hills 142-03
2 Jemison, Breana 11 Carlsbad 134-10
3 Hardisty, Katie 12 Granite Hill 117-09
4 Whinsenhunt, Courtney 12 La Jolla 110-03
5 Daniels, Jakayla 11 El Camino 109-08
6 Vernon, Samantha 11 Steele Canyo 106-05
7 Anyanwu, Nneka 12 Westview 103-03
8 Romo, Natalie 11 Escondido 103-02
9 Robinson, Macaria 12 Rancho Buena 98-05
10 Zarate, Vanessa 10 Otay Ranch 98-04
11 Gilster, Lauren 11 Valley Cente 98-01
12 Ducat, Porscha 11 Rancho Buena 95-00
13 Mendoza, Jessica 12 Castle Park 94-10
14 Williams, Leah 11 Mission Hill 93-05
15 Rivera, Nathalie 12 Castle Park 90-01
16 Uta, Kanessa 11 Rancho Buena 90-00
17 Iuta, Leeza 12 Otay Ranch 87-05
18 Miller, Elizabeth 10 Granite Hill 87-03.50
19 Robinson, Cassidy 11 Steele Canyo 86-10
20 Gilmore, Darin 10 Valley Cente 85-10
21 Alcid, Tricia 12 San Pasqual 85-02
22 Ross, Ashley 10 Eastlake 84-11
23 Tuttle, Lauren 11 Valley Cente 84-03
24 Cheadle, Jessica 10 Escondido 82-10
25 Morgan, Nia 11 Mt Carmel 81-06
26 Cordova, Alicia 12 Madison 79-11
27 Linnell, Nicole 11 Westview 79-04
28 Osby, Kiele Escondido 79-01
28 Buyuktimikin, Arda 11 Torrey Pines 79-01
30 Bojorges, Jessica 11 Mt Carmel 76-10
31 Azziz, Thameena 12 Serra 76-01
32 Bolding, Eliza 11 Fallbrook 75-09
33 Pryor, Anna 11 Mountain Emp 72-10
34 Aspeytia, Veronica 10 San Pasqual 72-03
35 Ringo, Bryanna - Torrey Pines 72-00
36 Lavin, Michelle 10 Mountain Emp 67-02.50
37 Atienza, Jocelyn 10 Fallbrook 65-02
38 Griffis, Tia 10 Serra 58-02
39 Walton, Sadie 10 Westview 56-11
40 Higgins, Michelle 11 Cathedral Ca 52-05
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boozel, Sean 12 Steele Canyo 161-07
2 Bajet, Jonathon 12 Otay Ranch 160-00
3 Durnil, Thomas 12 University C 148-05
4 Gaston, Andrew 12 Mt Carmel 148-01
5 Nash, Matt 12 Calvin Chris 145-08
6 Cisneros, Gilbert 11 Steele Canyo 144-10
7 Taylor, Zach 12 Torrey Pines 142-11
8 Johnson, Keanu 11 Madison 140-07
9 Miletic, Luka 11 Rancho Buena 137-04
10 Barton, Garrett 12 Rancho Berna 135-06
11 Torres, Manuel 12 La Jolla 132-09
12 Haproff, Jacob 12 Rancho Buena 132-08
13 Hamilton, Billy 11 El Capitan 128-08
14 Birtwell, Gary 10 Otay Ranch 127-04
15 Brierre, Jean Marc 11 Valley Cente 125-11
16 Chaaban, Sammy 12 El Camino 125-09
17 Headrick, Michael 12 Escondido 125-04
18 Celesti, Vosey 12 Mt Miguel 123-01
19 Reyes, Daniel 12 Fallbrook 122-04
20 Mainquist, Scott 12 Torrey Pines 121-11
21 Magno, Martin 11 San Pasqual 121-02
22 Mattson, Marc 12 Madison 119-09
23 Snider, Cameron 12 Mission Hill 119-08
24 Gardner, Trevor 11 Granite Hill 119-02
25 Martin, Carl 11 El Capitan 119-00
26 Stratigopoulus, JT 12 Torrey Pines 117-06
27 Brandelius, Dylan 10 Granite Hill 116-11
28 Vehar, Desmond 12 University C 116-04
29 Kolone, Jeremiah 11 Fallbrook 115-00
30 Butler, Larae 12 Otay Ranch 113-11
31 Arizmendi, Johnathon 12 Escondido 112-07
32 Salcedo, Manny 11 Castle Park 111-07
33 Courtney, Brent 12 Carlsbad 107-09
34 Kanoa-Reyes, Keoni 10 Madison 107-08
35 Terrance, Deshawn 11 Serra 103-08
35 Probe, James 12 Serra 103-08
37 Malfavon, Ricardo 10 San Pasqual 101-07
38 Patton, Collin 11 Calvin Chris 100-05
39 Saintarbor, Matt 10 Westview 100-00
40 Medulla, Michael 11 Cathedral Ca 99-11
41 Davila, Cesar 12 Westview 99-02
41 Soto, Edgar 10 Castle Park 99-02
43 McIntyre, James 10 Mountain Emp 98-04
44 Wolfe, Blake 12 Cathedral Ca 97-10
45 Flores, Martin 11 Mountain Emp 89-02
-- Gonzalez, Leonardo 12 Valley Cente ND