Back to Track Magazine
Licensed to Del Norte High School - CA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2011 08:09 AM
San Diego "State Indoor/All-Comers Meet" - 2/5/2011
Escondido High School
Results
Girls 550 Meter Run Ca Indoor Qualifier
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alexis Nernande Unattached 1:33.91
2 Christina Cromer Unattached 1:45.24
Girls 800 Meter Run Ca Indoor Qualifier
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Hernandez Unattached 2:29.53
2 Miranda Kewley Unattached 2:31.45
3 Pamela Castro Unattached 2:33.27
4 Caitland McAdory Unattached 2:36.50
5 Sofia Garcia Unattached 2:41.75
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Ca Indoor Qualifier
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Janessa Brown Unattached 8.93q NWI
2 Jonice Irvin Unattached 9.04q NWI
3 Tatiana Martinez Unattached 9.27q NWI
4 Cassie Gstrein Unattached 9.72q NWI
5 Vanora Guerard Unattached 9.99q NWI
6 Jelena McNown Unattached 10.25q NWI
7 Kelli Hancock Unattached 10.33q NWI
Girls Pole Vault 8'6 Opening Ca Indoor Qualifier
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin McCallum Unattached 11-00.00
1 McKenzie Johnson Unattached 11-00.00
3 Annika Backlund Unattached 9-00.00
3 Cassie Centofranchi Unattached 9-00.00
5 Morgan Madigon Unattached 8-00.00
-- Tiffany Smith Unattached NH
Girls 55 Meter Dash All-Comers
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jasmine Gibbs Unattached 7.38 NWI 1
2 Joniece Ervin Unattached 7.75 NWI 1
3 Torri Dawson Unattached 8.00 NWI 1
4 Serena Stuve Unattached 8.22 NWI 1
5 Syndney Reilly Unattached 8.29 NWI 1
6 Dayani Farinas Unattached 9.64 NWI 2
7 Angie Unknown Unattached 9.96 NWI 2
8 Jacey Farmer Unattached 9.98 NWI 2
-- Karly Zlatic Unattached NT NWI 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash All-Comers
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jacey Farmer Unattached 40.62 NWI
Girls 1600 Meter Run All-Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miranda Kewley Unattached 5:25.96
2 Lindsay Fader Unattached 5:32.59
3 Sofia Garcia Unattached 5:37.57
4 Clarisa Hernandez Unattached 5:44.52
5 Ashley Mitchell Unattached 5:50.55
6 Jennifer Yang Unattached 5:52.07
7 Drew Mack Unattached 5:52.26
8 Claudia Hernandez Unattached 5:56.48
9 Denise Bautista Unattached 6:12.33
10 Elena Jurado Unattached 6:20.97
-- Kate Kalley Unattached NT
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles All-Comers
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ana Velarde Unattached 10.83 NWI
2 Alex Judd Unattached 11.15 NWI
-- Joniece Ervin Unattached NT NWI
-- Kelli Hancock Unattached NT NWI
-- Vanora Guerard Unattached NT NWI
Girls 3200 Meter Run Combined
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Meza Unattached 11:15.52
2 Christina Hernandez Unattached 12:09.50
3 Calain Christian Unattached 13:01.76
4 Miranda Kewley Unattached 14:48.62
Girls Long Jump Combined
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jasmine Gibbs Unattached 18-03.50 NWI
2 Karly Zlatic Unattached 16-06.50 NWI
3 Vanora Guerard Unattached 16-06.00 NWI
4 Sydney Reilly Unattached 15-10.00 NWI
5 Jelena McNown Unattached 14-07.00 NWI
6 Julia Hasselhuhn Unattached 12-08.50 NWI
7 Jacey Farmer Unattached 8-03.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Combined
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Vanora Guerard Unattached 36-08.00 NWI
2 Jelena McNown Unattached 31-08.50 NWI
3 Julia Hasselhuhn Unattached 31-07.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put Combined
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brandi Punham Unattached 36-02.00
2 Courtney Whisenhunt Unattached 33-05.00
3 Amanda Mercado Unattached 32-10.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash Ca Indoor Qualifier
========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Earnn Simmons Unattached 6.57q NWI 2
2 Sean Young Unattached 6.69q NWI 1
3 Donald Molton Unattached 6.74q NWI 1
4 Jake Hare Unattached 6.80q NWI 1
5 Quran Curtis Unattached 6.82q NWI 1
6 Devin Hickey Unattached 6.87q NWI 2
7 Grant Zebold Unattached 6.91q NWI 1
8 David Jones Unattached 6.95q NWI 1
9 Oren Davidson Unattached 6.96q NWI 2
10 Justin Jusino Unattached 6.98 NWI 2
11 Shabazz Jaleel Unattached 7.02 NWI 1
12 Anthony Norman Unattached 7.14 NWI 1
13 Christian Cromer Unattached 7.35 NWI 2
-- Marques Roberts Unattached NT NWI 2
-- Bernard Bonner Unattached NT NWI 2
-- Zak Chase Unattached NT NWI 2
Boys 550 Meter Run Ca Indoor Qualifier
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sage Hangstrom Unattached 1:15.72
2 Charles Michinock Unattached 1:16.57
3 Jared Duncan Unattached 1:20.29
4 Julian Todd-Borden Unattached 1:22.52
5 Max Rudolph Unattached 1:25.48
6 Christian Cromer Unattached 1:29.81
Boys 800 Meter Run Ca Indoor Qualifier
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Walfrido Rodriguez Unattached 2:10.57
2 Jason Hardin Unattached 2:10.98
3 Cody Rhodes Unattached 2:13.58
4 Kevin Yen Unattached 2:13.90
5 Daniel Chesler Unattached 2:15.43
6 Christian Kelly Unattached 2:24.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run Ca Indoor Qualifier
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Farkas Unattached 4:36.85
2 Nicholas Bieravgel Unattached 4:40.33
3 Angel Saucedo Unattached 4:40.49
4 Jason Hardin Unattached 4:41.99
5 Jack Balder Unattached 4:43.56
6 O'Neal Stidum Unattached 4:48.23
7 Jacob Sherman Unattached 4:49.11
8 Hector Ramirez Unattached 4:51.15
9 Taylor Boswell Unattached 5:00.48
10 Kevin Yen Unattached 5:04.88
11 Christian Kelly Unattached 5:05.28
-- Will Wilde Botta Unattached NT
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Ca Indoor Qualifier
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin Hickey Unattached 7.75q NWI
2 Julian Todd-Borden Unattached 7.88q NWI
3 Jake Hare Unattached 7.91q NWI
4 Zak Chase Unattached 8.15q NWI
5 Ijah Solomon Unattached 8.21q NWI
6 Grant Zebold Unattached 8.26q NWI
7 Imani Ludd Unattached 8.37q NWI
8 Danny Podraza Unattached 8.99q NWI
9 Dalton Sherwood Unattached 9.08q NWI
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Ca Indoor Qualifier
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Hickey Unattached 7.75 NWI
2 Julian Todd-Borden Unattached 7.88 NWI
3 Jake Hare Unattached 7.91 NWI
4 Zak Chase Unattached 8.15 NWI
5 Ijah Solomon Unattached 8.21 NWI
6 Grant Zebold Unattached 8.26 NWI
7 Imani Ludd Unattached 8.37 NWI
8 Danny Podraza Unattached 8.99 NWI
9 Dalton Sherwood Unattached 9.08 NWI
Boys Pole Vault 11'6 Opening Ca Indoor Qualifier
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Pete Chapman Unattached 15-00.00
2 Brent Huff Unattached 14-00.00
3 Richard Leverson Unattached 13-06.00
4 Xander Law Unattached 13-00.00
4 Robert Ruiz Unattached 13-00.00
6 Conner Rouse Unattached 12-06.00
7 Will Schmelter Unattached 12-00.00
8 Phillip Poyhonen Unattached 11-00.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash All-Comers
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kenyon Morris Unattached 6.71 NWI 1
2 Jawon Wilks Unattached 6.84 NWI 1
3 Marquis Lewis Unattached 6.85 NWI 1
4 Qwynn Montgomery Unattached 6.88 NWI 2
5 Diante Lee Unattached 6.97 NWI 1
6 Tim Barran Unattached 7.07 NWI 1
7 Joshua Kubischta Unattached 7.16 NWI 1
8 Drey Daniel Unattached 7.32 NWI 2
9 Zane Coffman Unattached 7.45 NWI 2
10 Randy Thompson Unattached 7.68 NWI 1
11 Steven Ganelin Unattached 8.05 NWI 3
12 Terrance Hickey Unattached 8.31 NWI 2
13 Cian Murphy Unattached 8.35 NWI 2
14 Desmin Jackson Unattached 9.31 NWI 3
15 John Unknown Unattached 9.46 NWI 3
16 Cameron Campbell Unattached 9.99 NWI 3
17 Tyler Martin Unattached 10.31 NWI 3
18 Gavin Allen Unattached 11.24 NWI 3
19 Michael Farinos Unattached 14.89 NWI 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash All-Comers
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Marquis Lewis Unattached 24.28 NWI
2 Ian Manson Unattached 24.86 NWI
3 Tim Barran Unattached 25.69 NWI
4 Cian Murphy Unattached 29.45 NWI
5 Cameron Ackerson Unattached 30.46 NWI
6 Ethan Lamprecht Unattached 38.01 NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash All-Comers
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josh Lirette Unattached 52.73 1
2 Javon Wilks Unattached 52.87 2
3 Yinka Bello Unattached 54.82 3
4 Cameron Kempf Unattached 55.03 2
5 James Chin Unattached 56.13 2
6 Ronnie Hicks Unattached 56.43 2
7 Austin Green Unattached 57.83 2
8 Shannon Nickson Unattached 58.76 2
9 Raymond Wells Unattached 59.28 2
10 Nathan Bunnutt Unattached 59.84 2
11 Marvin Tabb Unattached 1:02.34 2
Boys 800 Meter Run All-Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Frank Montanez Unattached 2:25.11
2 Daniel Rodriguez Unattached 2:25.41
3 Diego Suarez Unattached 2:35.95
4 Jonny Ammerman Unattached 2:45.46
5 Ethan Lamprecht Unattached 2:54.52
Boys 1600 Meter Run All-Comers
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Fader Unattached 4:55.12
2 Mark Quiroz Unattached 5:01.21
3 Jared Brungard Unattached 5:05.77
4 Cody Rhodes Unattached 5:07.49
5 Andrew Muhn Unattached 5:09.41
6 Eric Inumerable Unattached 5:09.59
7 Jeff Apaltegue Unattached 5:12.34
8 Daniel Rodriguez Unattached 5:15.61
9 Diego Suarez Unattached 5:16.01
10 Frank Montanez Unattached 5:18.96
11 Aaron Chidester Unattached 5:21.17
12 Esteban Corpus-Cipree Unattached 5:36.31
13 David Delone Unattached 5:36.62
14 Johnny Ammerman Unattached 5:43.87
15 Ethan Lamprecht Unattached 6:00.39
Boys 3200 Meter Run Combined
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Cameron Barela Unattached 9:56.61
2 Shinaola Agbede Unattached 9:57.01
3 Jose Suarez Unattached 10:14.97
4 Jack Balder Unattached 10:22.27
5 Hector Ramirez Unattached 10:32.81
Boys Long Jump Combined
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Marques Roberts Unattached 21-00.50 NWI
2 Quran Curtis Unattached 21-00.00 NWI
3 Ijah Solomon Unattached 20-06.00 NWI
4 Jaleel Shabazz Unattached 19-10.00 NWI
5 Dalton Sherwood Unattached 19-07.00 NWI
6 Tim Barran Unattached 19-05.00 NWI
7 Michael Hasselhuhn Unattached 15-11.00 NWI
8 Steven Ganelin Unattached 15-10.50 NWI
9 Randy Thompson Unattached 15-09.00 NWI
10 Tyler Martin Unattached 9-11.50 NWI
11 John Gibbs Unattached 9-10.50 NWI
12 Unknown Parker Unattached 9-04.50 NWI
13 Desmin Jackson Unattached 7-06.50 NWI
14 Gavin Allen Unattached 7-04.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Combined
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Marques Roberts Unattached 46-03.00 NWI
2 Ijah Solomon Unattached 45-05.50 NWI
3 Cameron Kempf Unattached 39-04.50 NWI
4 Tim Barran Unattached 39-00.00 NWI
5 Dalton Sherwood Unattached 38-02.00 NWI
6 Michael Hasselhuhn Unattached 28-05.50 NWI
7 John Gibbs Unattached 22-08.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Combined
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Strawn Unattached 50-09.50
2 Nicholas Ponzio Unattached 40-05.50
3 Pat Justus Unattached 39-11.00
4 Kevin Little Unattached 36-00.00
5 Nick Murray Unattached 33-11.00