Here is a list of all the unattached athletes who are competing
in the UCSD Triton |
Invite this
weekend. I've highlighted the San Diego High School athletes I found. |
However, it's
likely I've missed several so if you see an ommision please let me know. |
George Green:
plugh@crowncity.com |
|
|
|
|
|
Message
Board Track Mag Home Page |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash |
16 |
|
medina, mayra |
Unattached |
12.1 |
24 |
|
isais, selene |
Unattached |
12.28 |
25 |
|
Pierce, Janay |
University City |
12.28 |
28 |
|
calderon, luisa |
Unattached |
12.35 |
46 |
|
upshaw, joy |
Unattached |
13.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash |
33 |
|
Bonner Jr, Bernard |
Scripps Ranch |
11.41 |
47 |
|
millerbis, alvin |
Unattached |
11.99 |
48 |
|
alexander, william |
Unattached |
12 |
49 |
|
Nogal, Bartek |
Unattached |
12.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash |
25 |
|
isais, selene |
Unattached |
25.09 |
29 |
|
calderon, luisa |
Unattached |
25.11 |
30 |
|
Pierce, Janay |
University City |
25.19 |
64 |
|
upshaw, joy |
Unattached |
26.24 |
67 |
|
Clark, Shanise |
Scripps Ranch |
26.44 |
81 |
|
Cromer, Christina |
University City |
27.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash |
5 |
|
Tobin, Robert |
Unattached |
21.31 |
20 |
|
Peterson, Alfonso |
Unattached |
21.9 |
25 |
|
Perez, Sergio |
Unattached |
22.15 |
28 |
|
Williams, Rhys |
Unattached |
22.2 |
29 |
|
Comrie, Keith |
Unattached |
22.23 |
47 |
|
Mayeri, Zack |
Unattached |
22.9 |
54 |
|
Minkley, John |
Unattached |
23.22 |
57 |
|
Sepulveda, Nico |
Patrick Henry |
23.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash |
29 |
|
Askew, Jasmine |
Scripps Ranch |
59.17 |
36 |
|
Cromer, Christina |
University City |
61.5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash |
3 |
|
Chandy, Zachariah |
Unattached |
47.5 |
16 |
|
Perez, Sergio |
Unattached |
48.95 |
23 |
|
pollard, david |
Unattached |
50 |
31 |
|
Gronotte, Alex |
Westview |
50.62 |
41 |
|
Mayeri, Zack |
Unattached |
51.5 |
43 |
|
Minkley, John |
Unattached |
52.16 |
45 |
|
Shulakov, Andrey |
Unattached |
52.47 |
50 |
|
Cromer, Christian |
University City |
55.8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run |
2 |
|
Billmeyer, Alli |
Torrey Pines |
02:09.0 |
10 |
|
Dadkhah, Ashlyn |
Torrey Pines |
02:13.0 |
15 |
|
Kosakowski, Nicole |
Unattached |
02:14.1 |
27 |
|
Hansen, Jessy |
University City |
02:22.0 |
28 |
|
ribeiro, elaine |
Helix |
02:22.0 |
31 |
|
Davies, Nicole |
Coronado |
02:23.2 |
35 |
|
Kristjansson, Siri R |
Unattached |
02:24.1 |
36 |
|
castro, danna |
Unattached |
02:24.2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run |
5 |
|
robinson, john |
Unattached |
01:51.0 |
10 |
|
Chandy, Zachariah |
Unattached |
01:52.0 |
17 |
|
Smith, Trevor |
Unattached |
01:54.0 |
19 |
|
Haslerig III, Al |
Unattached |
01:54.0 |
25 |
|
Bain, Jared |
Unattached |
01:55.0 |
26 |
|
Ramos, Eddie |
Unattached |
01:55.0 |
34 |
|
urie, ryan |
Patrick Henry |
01:57.0 |
36 |
|
Ochoa, Andres |
Unattached |
01:57.3 |
42 |
|
Shore, Alex |
Unattached |
01:58.4 |
43 |
|
Haslam, Riess |
University City |
01:59.0 |
48 |
|
Baum, Eric |
Unattached |
02:00.8 |
49 |
|
Allen, McDuffrie |
Unattached |
02:01.4 |
55 |
|
strange, jake |
Unattached |
02:05.0 |
59 |
|
Bennett, Victor |
Unattached |
02:08.0 |
60 |
|
Jumps, Nathan |
Unattached |
02:09.0 |
61 |
|
Le, Richard |
Unattached |
02:09.0 |
63 |
|
Cureton, Chase |
Unattached |
02:14.0 |
64 |
|
Chau, Tony |
Unattached |
02:14.0 |
65 |
|
Pacheco, Juan |
Unattached |
02:18.0 |
66 |
|
cervantes, sebastian |
Unattached |
02:18.4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run |
7 |
|
Rodriguez, Danielle |
Unattached |
04:35.0 |
53 |
|
Zarate, Yajaira |
Unattached |
05:05.0 |
55 |
|
Davies, Nicole |
Coronado |
05:05.0 |
74 |
|
Gramlich, Megan |
Unattached |
05:30.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run |
10 |
|
Khan, Talal |
Unattached |
03:53.0 |
13 |
|
Olivarrias, Sergio |
Unattached |
03:54.0 |
15 |
|
Fletcher, Ben |
Unattached |
03:54.4 |
21 |
|
Rausa, Bryce |
Unattached |
03:56.0 |
26 |
|
Bain, Jared |
Unattached |
03:57.0 |
32 |
|
DeCastro, Steven |
Unattached |
03:59.0 |
42 |
|
Gamble, Charlie |
Unattached |
04:02.0 |
51 |
|
Carranza, Esteban |
Unattached |
04:07.0 |
53 |
|
Cooper, Daniel |
Unattached |
04:08.0 |
61 |
|
Maheu, John |
Unattached |
04:15.0 |
67 |
|
Ramirez, Rudy |
Unattached |
04:19.0 |
70 |
|
Cunningham, Daniel |
Unattached |
04:27.0 |
72 |
|
Esquivel, Mickel |
Unattached |
04:30.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run |
1 |
|
McAlister, Catrina |
Unattached |
09:50.0 |
5 |
|
Valenzuela, Hannah |
Unattached |
10:10.0 |
6 |
|
Marquardt, Jessica |
Unattached |
10:19.0 |
7 |
|
Graff-Ermeling, Genevieve |
Unattached |
10:20.0 |
9 |
|
Quintero, Melissa |
Unattached |
10:38.0 |
11 |
|
Avila, Lali |
Unattached |
10:48.0 |
12 |
|
Chauhan, Jaspreet |
Unattached |
10:50.0 |
14 |
|
Hernandez, Tiffany |
Unattached |
11:10.0 |
17 |
|
Nickless, Bethany |
Unattached |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 12 Women 5000 Meter Run |
7 |
|
mankel, magda |
Unattached |
18:50.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13 Men 5000 Meter Run |
3 |
|
Gonzalez, Sergio |
Unattached |
14:45.0 |
4 |
|
Marx, Dylan |
Unattached |
14:50.0 |
12 |
|
Schaefer, Stephen |
Unattached |
15:10.0 |
14 |
|
Ortiz, jose |
Unattached |
15:20.0 |
15 |
|
Lok,
Ryan |
Unattached |
15:23.0 |
20 |
|
Avila, Eric |
Unattached |
15:30.0 |
25 |
|
Breslow, Ted |
Patrick Henry |
16:00.0 |
26 |
|
gieseker, Mark |
Unattached |
16:00.0 |
27 |
|
Betancourt, Connor |
Unattached |
16:00.0 |
28 |
|
Mariscal, Apolinar |
Unattached |
16:00.0 |
35 |
|
Alehegn, Tamru |
Hoover |
16:14.1 |
39 |
|
Young, Jonathon |
Patrick Henry |
17:00.0 |
40 |
|
Rastegarpour, Shayan |
Unattached |
17:00.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 14 Women 100 Meter Hurdles |
18 |
|
James, Ashley |
Unattached |
15.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15 Men 110 Meter Hurdles |
1 |
|
Harbor, Anthony |
Unattached |
14.18 |
11 |
|
Hickey, Devin |
Vista |
15.2 |
16 |
|
Peters, Mike |
Unattached |
15.45 |
18 |
|
Ludd, Imani |
Scripps Ranch |
15.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles |
18 |
|
James, Ashley |
Unattached |
63.76 |
29 |
|
Callahan, Cassandra |
Coronado |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17 Men 400 Meter Hurdles |
7 |
|
Broussard, Michael |
Unattached |
53.59 |
11 |
|
Koger, Michael |
Unattached |
54 |
15 |
|
martinez, julio |
Unattached |
55.6 |
16 |
|
Peters, Mike |
Unattached |
55.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 18 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase |
6 |
|
Sweeney, Meg |
Coronado |
12:30.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase |
2 |
|
Avila, Ricky |
Unattached |
09:28.1 |
4 |
|
Newton-Neal, Tommy |
Unattached |
09:40.0 |
7 |
|
Martinez, Tony |
Unattached |
09:50.0 |
8 |
|
Rampoldi, Ryan |
Rancho Bernardo |
09:52.0 |
9 |
|
ribeiro, sergio |
Unattached |
10:15.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 24 Women High Jump |
2 |
|
Collins, Lauren |
Unattached |
1.83m |
4 |
|
Rainwater, Linda |
Unattached |
1.79m |
5 |
|
Halverson, Danielle |
Unattached |
1.78m |
21 |
|
Smith, Sierra |
Coronado |
1.62m |
23 |
|
Callahan, Abigail |
Coronado |
1.62m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 25 Men High Jump |
4 |
|
Jenkins, Kevin |
Unattached |
2.05m |
19 |
|
Campbell, Alex |
Scripps Ranch |
1.82m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 26 Women Pole Vault |
1 |
|
hendry, kelsie |
Unattached |
4.40m |
2 |
|
Pena, Tori |
Unattached |
4.35m |
3 |
|
Viuf, Katherine |
Unattached |
4.32m |
4 |
|
Sakowski, Melissa |
Unattached |
4.20m |
18 |
Coach |
Kilpatrick, Jacqui |
Coronado Coach |
3.70m |
26 |
|
Hasche, Riley |
Point Loma |
3.55m |
27 |
|
Mesnik-Greene, Zoe |
Unattached |
3.53m |
30 |
|
Urabe, Michelle |
Unattached |
3.35m |
39 |
|
Palmer, Emily |
Grossmont |
3.14m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 27 Men Pole Vault |
1 |
|
Kim, Yoo Suk |
Unattached |
5.66m |
3 |
|
norberg, justin |
Unattached |
5.40m |
7 |
|
Ryan, Jeff |
Unattached |
5.25m |
9 |
|
Talley, Bobby |
Unattached |
5.21m |
19 |
|
Cook, Scott |
Unattached |
4.95m |
37 |
|
Hall, Royce |
Unattached |
4.47m |
48 |
|
Canseco, Chris |
Unattached |
4.11m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 28 Women Long Jump |
22 |
|
upshaw, joy |
Unattached |
5.45m |
34 |
|
Hopson, Madeline |
Coronado |
5.08m |
40 |
|
parker, brittney |
Unattached |
4.85m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 29 Men Long Jump |
5 |
|
Burks, Philip |
Unattached |
7.32m |
31 |
|
Howe, Nash |
Unattached |
6.09m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30 Women Triple Jump |
15 |
|
Hopson, Madeline |
Coronado |
10.61m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 31 Men Triple Jump |
2 |
|
Burks, Philip |
Unattached |
15.62m |
4 |
|
Jenkins, Kevin |
Unattached |
15.08m |
23 |
|
Cromer, Christen |
Unattached |
12.19m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32 Women Discus Throw |
4 |
|
Jansen, Monique |
Unattached |
60.29m |
6 |
|
Battle, Tai |
Unattached |
59.00m |
8 |
|
Varner, Rachel |
Unattached |
55.79m |
11 |
|
Ackman, Sara |
Unattached |
54.25m |
20 |
|
Morgan, Alex |
Unattached |
50.80m |
26 |
|
burrell, jasmine |
Unattached |
47.73m |
33 |
|
Hartig, Alex |
Unattached |
44.00m |
35 |
|
Gonter, Brittany |
Unattached |
43.86m |
49 |
|
Haury, Zaybree |
Scripps Ranch |
35.43m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 33 Men Discus Throw |
5 |
|
Maric, Martin |
Unattached |
65.38m |
9 |
|
Myerscough, Carl |
Unattached |
61.51m |
10 |
|
Persoon, Maarten |
Unattached |
60.90m |
11 |
|
Dan, Aaron |
Unattached |
60.48m |
13 |
|
Bookout, Kevin |
Unattached |
59.04m |
14 |
|
Harper, John |
Unattached |
59.00m |
16 |
|
Pierson, Summer |
Unattached |
58.21m |
18 |
|
Garza, Gregory |
Unattached |
57.40m |
26 |
|
Fruguglietti, Ralph |
Unattached |
54.15m |
31 |
|
Noll, Nathan |
Unattached |
52.00m |
36 |
|
Eager, Derek |
Unattached |
50.90m |
43 |
|
Hart, Thomas |
Unattached |
48.57m |
46 |
|
Hall, Andrew |
Unattached |
48.00m |
50 |
|
smith, travis |
Unattached |
47.00m |
60 |
|
Peterson, Shane |
Unattached |
43.07m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 34 Women Hammer Throw |
3 |
|
Haapanen, Amy |
Unattached |
66.93m |
8 |
|
Genisauski, Melissa |
Unattached |
57.45m |
25 |
|
Young, Rachel |
Unattached |
51.00m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 35 Men Hammer Throw |
1 |
|
Bolton, Brad |
Unattached |
68.78m |
25 |
|
Hart, Thomas |
Unattached |
50.78m |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 37 Men Javelin Throw |
2 |
|
Eager, Derek |
Unattached |
70.10m |
4 |
|
allen, cody |
Unattached |
67.35m |
5 |
|
Hall, Andrew |
Unattached |
67.00m |
11 |
|
Peterson, Shane |
Unattached |
60.14m |
19 |
|
Howe, Nash |
Unattached |
51.81m |
21 |
|
parker, robert |
Unattached |
51.00m |
25 |
|
Ecija, Michael |
Carlsbad |
44.77m |
27 |
|
Hofer, Billy |
Unattached |
41.60m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 38 Women Shot Put |
4 |
|
Stevens-Walker, Sarah |
Unattached |
17.70m |
6 |
|
Pressley, Jessica |
Unattached |
17.46m |
21 |
|
Hartig, Alex |
Unattached |
14.00m |
24 |
|
Gonter, Brittany |
Unattached |
13.56m |
26 |
|
Morgan, Alex |
Unattached |
13.46m |
|
|
|
|
|
Event 39 Men Shot Put |
1 |
|
Bookout, Kevin |
Unattached |
19.91m |
8 |
|
smith, travis |
Unattached |
17.30m |
27 |
|
Hall, Andrew |
Unattached |
14.00m |
|
|
|
|
|