Back
Oct 22nd Central League dual Cross Country --
Christian-Madison Boys 3 miles
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Connor Torre 10 Madison 16:59 5:40
2 Daniel Strauss 11 Christian 17:02 5:41
3 Michael May 11 Christian 18:01 6:01
4 Vincent Westgate 12 Madison 18:29 6:10
5 Myles Rattiff 11 Madison 18:31 6:11
6 Garrett Crouder 11 Christian 18:56 6:19
7 Lance Aguon 11 Madison 19:25 6:29
8 Keith McIntire 11 Christian 19:39 6:33
9 Tyler Boyce 11 Christian 19:40 6:34
10 Casey VanOmmering 9 Christian 19:41 6:34
11 Robert Spiering 9 Christian 19:45 6:35
12 Jose Hernandez 9 Madison 20:09 6:43
13 Tyler Hartwell 11 Madison 20:39 6:53
14 Thomas Hankins 10 Madison 21:32 7:11
15 Ryan Thoi 10 Madison 21:33 7:11
16 Michael Cunningham 12 Madison 21:34 7:12
17 Greyson Saulnier 11 Madison 21:37 7:13
18 Elijah Rickert 9 Madison 21:39 7:13
19 Zach Tomlin 9 Christian 21:41 7:14
20 Justin Kirk 9 Madison 21:54 7:18
21 Dietrich Fredenburg 9 Christian 21:55 7:19
22 Connie Givens 9 Christian 23:15 7:45
23 Julio Martinez 10 Madison 23:19 7:47
24 Michael Le 9 Madison 23:41 7:54
25 Wesley Baugh 11 Madison 24:20 8:07
26 Nick Bullock 12 Madison 24:48 8:16
27 Calvin Ankori 9 Madison 24:49 8:17
28 Cameron Clark 10 Madison 25:03 8:21
29 Tuvan Tran 11 Madison 25:30 8:30
30 Ahmed Byzeinloa Madison 25:31 8:31
31 Fyel Castaneda 12 Madison 25:52 8:38
32 Josh Deal 11 Madison 25:59 8:40
33 Evan Law 10 Madison 27:55 9:19
34 Jared Kiley 10 Madison 27:55 9:19
35 Chris Hall 11 Madison 28:20 9:27
36 Sean Holt 9 Christian 29:40 9:54
Christian-Madison Boys Team Scores
1. 28 Christian ( 18:40 1:33:18)
=======================================
1 2 Daniel Strauss 17:02
2 3 Michael May 18:01
3 6 Garrett Crouder 18:56
4 8 Keith McIntire 19:39
5 9 Tyler Boyce 19:40
6 ( 10) Casey VanOmmering 19:41
7 ( 11) Robert Spiering 19:45
2. 29 Madison ( 18:43 1:33:33)
=======================================
1 1 Connor Torre 16:59
2 4 Vincent Westgate 18:29
3 5 Myles Rattiff 18:31
4 7 Lance Aguon 19:25
5 12 Jose Hernandez 20:09
6 ( 13) Tyler Hartwell 20:39
7 ( 14) Thomas Hankins 21:32
Clairemont-Crawford Boys
Place First Name Last Name Gr School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== == ======================== ===== =====
1 Matt Willette 10 Clairemont 19:47 6:36
2 Eamonn McCarey 12 Clairemont 19:49 6:37
3 Mohamed Ali Crawford 20:38 6:53
4 Murjani Shaadani Crawford 20:40 6:54
5 Victor Groesbeck 10 Clairemont 23:16 7:46
6 Isaac Lara 12 Clairemont 23:16 7:46
7 Ricardo Salido 10 Clairemont 24:17 8:06
8 Carlos Herrera Clairemont 24:30 8:10
9 Hawar Muse Crawford 24:30 8:10
10 Michael Gasparro Clairemont 24:33 8:11
11 Alan Sackrider Clairemont 24:35 8:12
12 David Pradel 9 Clairemont 24:36 8:12
13 Jimmy Quach 9 Clairemont 24:38 8:13
14 Kevin Harmon Clairemont 24:38 8:13
15 Collin Harmon Clairemont 24:38 8:13
16 Enrique Rodriguez Clairemont 26:56 8:59
Clairemont wins team race by default