Girls 1600 Meter Run
Girls and boys ran together but entered into Hy-Tek as separate events.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 111 Privett, Sallie 7 Coronado 5:16.88 12
2 710 DeYoung, Katie 7 St. Margarita 6:16.93 10
3 501 Jensen, Chelsea 7 Francis Parker 6:24.27 8
4 107 Cano, Ana 6 Coronado 7:04.14 7
5 700 Zusman, Heather 5 St. Margarita 7:43.79 6
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Girls and boys ran together but entered into Hy-Tek as separate events.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 131 Grimes, David 8 Coronado 5:17.13 12
2 227 Poyhonen, Alex 8 La Jolla Country 5:19.05 10
3 205 Fleischhacker, Ale 7 La Jolla Country 5:38.93 8
4 503 Fisher, Beau 7 Francis Parker 6:32.55 7
5 801 Erwin, Phillip 8 Christian 6:35.25 6
Girls 70 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 128 Gillberg, Danielle 7 Coronado 12.66 12
2 114 Perwich, Ashley 8 Coronado 12.76 10
3 718 Fahim, Sarah 8 St. Margarita 13.19 8
4 312 Walker, Zuri 7 Warren Walker 13.20 7
5 523 Brazel, Deprise 7 Francis Parker 13.40 6
6 122 Zitzman, Lauren 7 Coronado 13.43 5
7 668 Miller, Kirsten 7 Rancho Sante Fe 13.51 4
8 506 Lauer, Krista 7 Francis Parker 13.74 3
9 108 Pokorny, Alana 6 Coronado 13.90 2
10 410 Schopke, Angela 8 Bishop's 14.23 1
11 421 Basaraka, Andrea 7 Bishop's 14.49
12 137 Childers, Samantha 6 Coronado 15.13
13 521 Mattson, Marina 7 Francis Parker 15.21
14 717 Marloe, Jackie 8 St. Margarita 15.36
15 404 Hardisty, Sarah 7 Bishop's 15.43
16 105 Coumes, Anna 6 Coronado 15.56
17 413 Bichell, Rosie 7 Bishop's 15.77
18 113 Lazareno, Ashley 8 Coronado 15.95
19 415 Bock, Tasha 7 Bishop's 16.19
20 143 Brittany, Hallawel 6 Coronado 20.42
Boys 70 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 400 Su, Henry 8 Bishop's 11.29 12
2 211 Chenneveau, Oliver 8 La Jolla Country 12.57 10
3 208 B.C., Mason 8 La Jolla Country 12.76 8
4 714 Miyuwaki, Adam 7 St. Margarita 12.77 7
5 716 Pierson, Brad 8 St. Margarita 13.20 6
6 715 Frust, Hariey 8 St. Margarita 13.27 5
7 213 Mcpherson, Cody 8 La Jolla Country 13.59 4
8 125 Wright, Stanley 7 Coronado 13.75 3
9 220 Diaz, Daniel 8 La Jolla Country 13.87 2
10 500 Franchon, Nic 7 Francis Parker 14.01 1
11 702 Bryrjolfsson, Will 6 St. Margarita 14.93
12 112 Ovrom, Andrew 6 Coronado 15.34
13 711 Stern, Harrison 7 St. Margarita 16.08
Girls 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 665 Sims, Shelby 8 Rancho Sante Fe 1:11.15 12
2 104 Davies, Adrianna 7 Coronado 1:13.31 10
3 523 Brazel, Deprise 7 Francis Parker 1:13.96 8
4 710 DeYoung, Katie 7 St. Margarita 1:14.47 7
5 629 Yahr, Riley 7 Rancho Sante Fe 1:14.52 6
6 501 Jensen, Chelsea 7 Francis Parker 1:15.85 5
7 506 Lauer, Krista 7 Francis Parker 1:16.30 4
8 406 Kim, Irene 7 Bishop's 1:18.77 3
9 415 Bock, Tasha 7 Bishop's 1:21.93 2
10 630 Lowe, Karsta 7 Rancho Sante Fe 1:22.47 1
11 421 Basaraka, Andrea 7 Bishop's 1:23.14
12 339 Holman, Blair 6 Warren Walker 1:30.26
13 700 Zusman, Heather 5 St. Margarita 1:35.68
Boys 400 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 300 Bryan, Nate 8 Warren Walker 1:05.13 12
2 118 Korhonen, Aaro 8 Coronado 1:05.56 10
3 325 Hart, Joe 7 Warren Walker 1:05.90 8
4 204 Dobke, Alistair 7 La Jolla Country 1:06.84 7
5 310 Skackelford, Kiefe 7 Warren Walker 1:07.09 6
6 680 Blum, Joe 8 Rancho Sante Fe 1:07.10 5
7 208 B.C., Mason 8 La Jolla Country 1:07.86 4
8 683 King, Kevin 8 Rancho Sante Fe 1:08.58 3
9 319 Davis, Jared 7 Warren Walker 1:13.04 2
10 507 Knighten, Rod 7 Francis Parker 1:13.19 1
11 314 Layden, Hunter 7 Warren Walker 1:16.01
12 504 Cuse, Patrick 7 Francis Parker 1:16.80
13 704 Dolan, Martin 6 St. Margarita 1:17.41
14 706 Smith, Brennan 6 St. Margarita 1:24.47
15 701 Hunsalcer, RJ 5 St. Margarita 1:26.84
Girls 100 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 661 Black, Christiana 8 Rancho Sante Fe 14.32 12 2 210 Decker, Tricia 8 La Jolla Country 14.41 10 3 408 Lacombe, Marjorie 8 Bishop's 14.50 8 4 523 Brazel, Deprise 7 Francis Parker 14.51 6.50 4 502 Sanders, Austin 7 Francis Parker 14.51 6.50 6 667 Wilkerson, Whitney 8 Rancho Sante Fe 14.69 5 7 110 Stone, Lizzy 7 Coronado 14.74 4 8 807 Berry, Melissa 8 Christian 15.22 3 9 126 Danielson, Madalyn 6 Coronado 15.25 2 10 302 Rodreguez, Danae 8 Warren Walker 15.41 1 11 708 Gordon, Gracie 6 St. Margarita 15.42 12 114 Perwich, Ashley 8 Coronado 15.45 13 312 Walker, Zuri 7 Warren Walker 15.56 14 313 Parker, Erica 7 Warren Walker 15.63 15 120 Reid, Harley 7 Coronado 15.79 16 200 Rockwood, Courtney 7 La Jolla Country 15.89 17 108 Pokorny, Alana 6 Coronado 15.93 18 129 Giorgione, Briana 7 Coronado 15.96 19 508 Cirillo, Allison 7 Francis Parker 16.02 20 144 Rishina, Mancillas 6 Coronado 16.05 21 106 Stacy, Mariah 6 Coronado 16.24 21 718 Fahim, Sarah 8 St. Margarita 16.24 23 320 Rose, Melissa 7 Warren Walker 16.26 24 717 Marloe, Jackie 8 St. Margarita 16.49 25 335 Rappold, Claire 6 Warren Walker 16.51 25 421 Basaraka, Andrea 7 Bishop's 16.51 27 229 Wheeler, Ellie 8 La Jolla Country 16.56 28 113 Lazareno, Ashley 8 Coronado 16.70 29 109 Davis, Lexa 7 Coronado 16.83 30 809 Grier, Mollie 8 Christian 17.00 31 406 Kim, Irene 7 Bishop's 17.07 32 805 Moran, Lauren 8 Christian 17.11 33 142 Ascolani, Giovanna 7 Coronado 17.12 34 202 Ramos, Luci 7 La Jolla Country 17.17 35 505 Moore, Keely 7 Francis Parker 17.25 36 627 Recendiz, Jasmin 7 Rancho Sante Fe 17.27 37 522 Redding, Zakiyah 7 Francis Parker 17.29 38 338 Spiegel, Nicole 6 Warren Walker 17.38 39 668 Miller, Kirsten 7 Rancho Sante Fe 17.42 39 203 Laks, Erica 7 La Jolla Country 17.42 41 137 Childers, Samantha 6 Coronado 17.59 42 404 Hardisty, Sarah 7 Bishop's 17.73 43 415 Bock, Tasha 7 Bishop's 17.82 44 115 Lewis, Paula 6 Coronado 17.83 45 413 Bichell, Rosie 7 Bishop's 18.39 46 624 Olvera, Diane 7 Rancho Sante Fe 18.40 47 412 Bichell, Lema 7 Bishop's 18.54 48 709 Simon, Whitney 6 St. Margarita 19.33 49 707 Collier, Blakely 6 St. Margarita 19.85
Boys 100 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 139 Rickard, Will 8 Coronado 13.69 12 2 310 Skackelford, Kiefe 7 Warren Walker 14.07 10 3 400 Su, Henry 8 Bishop's 14.11 8 4 119 Lindquist, Scott 7 Coronado 14.26 7 5 714 Miyuwaki, Adam 7 St. Margarita 14.30 6 6 680 Blum, Joe 8 Rancho Sante Fe 14.39 5 7 325 Hart, Joe 7 Warren Walker 14.41 4 8 116 Smith, Andrew 7 Coronado 14.50 3 9 300 Bryan, Nate 8 Warren Walker 14.63 2 10 683 King, Kevin 8 Rancho Sante Fe 14.65 1 11 230 Young, Colin 8 La Jolla Country 14.93 12 123 Villaobos, Matthew 7 Coronado 15.30 13 221 Eliasberg, Jake 8 La Jolla Country 15.39 14 716 Pierson, Brad 8 St. Margarita 15.55 15 644 Short, Cole 7 Rancho Sante Fe 15.63 16 224 Clausner, Henry 8 La Jolla Country 15.79 17 211 Chenneveau, Oliver 8 La Jolla Country 15.80 18 341 Garcia, Gavin 6 Warren Walker 16.08 19 500 Franchon, Nic 7 Francis Parker 16.10 20 815 Wright, Brenden 7 Christian 16.12 21 336 Arnell, Luke 6 Warren Walker 16.17 22 228 Fackler, Steven 8 La Jolla Country 16.25 23 315 Sothinaco, E.J. 7 Warren Walker 16.38 24 712 Cheng, Justin 7 St. Margarita 16.42 25 220 Diaz, Daniel 8 La Jolla Country 16.48 26 640 Barekatain, Hooman 7 Rancho Sante Fe 16.70 27 702 Bryrjolfsson, Will 6 St. Margarita 16.73 28 112 Ovrom, Andrew 6 Coronado 16.82 29 321 Skarbic, Zach 7 Warren Walker 16.86 30 333 Martmann, Hunter 6 Warren Walker 16.93 31 705 Reeves, William 6 St. Margarita 17.13 31 813 Higgins, Duncan 7 Christian 17.13 31 226 Dahl, Elliot 8 La Jolla Country 17.13 34 706 Smith, Brennan 6 St. Margarita 17.14 35 316 Rabines, Rapael 7 Warren Walker 17.43 36 713 Doyer, Jonathon 7 St. Margarita 17.49 37 317 Fox, Gabe 7 Warren Walker 17.55 38 703 Reeves, Conrad 6 St. Margarita 17.75
Girls 200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 661 Black, Christiana 8 Rancho Sante Fe 30.10 12
2 502 Sanders, Austin 7 Francis Parker 30.34 10
3 114 Perwich, Ashley 8 Coronado 31.16 8
4 126 Danielson, Madalyn 6 Coronado 31.40 7
5 102 Flores, Alexandria 8 Coronado 31.70 6
6 110 Stone, Lizzy 7 Coronado 32.01 5
7 665 Sims, Shelby 8 Rancho Sante Fe 32.24 4
8 104 Davies, Adrianna 7 Coronado 32.81 3
9 521 Mattson, Marina 7 Francis Parker 33.29 2
10 342 Hieb, Alicia 6 Warren Walker 33.56 1
11 106 Stacy, Mariah 6 Coronado 33.85
12 113 Lazareno, Ashley 8 Coronado 34.68
13 338 Spiegel, Nicole 6 Warren Walker 35.09
14 101 Jones, Jeannene 8 Coronado 35.25
15 337 Cabrera, Chanel 6 Warren Walker 35.36
16 627 Recendiz, Jasmin 7 Rancho Sante Fe 35.62
17 142 Ascolani, Giovanna 7 Coronado 35.66
18 115 Lewis, Paula 6 Coronado 36.31
19 121 Prince, Tori 7 Coronado 36.36
20 201 M.Hallman, Kira 7 La Jolla Country 36.53
20 630 Lowe, Karsta 7 Rancho Sante Fe 36.53
22 340 Noya, Rebecca 6 Warren Walker 36.63
23 105 Coumes, Anna 6 Coronado 37.36
24 143 Brittany, Hallawel 6 Coronado 38.58
25 524 Valencia, Alicia 7 Francis Parker 38.67
26 339 Holman, Blair 6 Warren Walker 38.77
Boys 200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 139 Rickard, Will 8 Coronado 27.82 12
2 133 Landers, Jacob 8 Coronado 27.88 10
3 222 Salas, Mike 8 La Jolla Country 28.15 8
4 714 Miyuwaki, Adam 7 St. Margarita 28.45 7
5 204 Dobke, Alistair 7 La Jolla Country 28.92 6
6 208 B.C., Mason 8 La Jolla Country 29.05 5
7 310 Skackelford, Kiefe 7 Warren Walker 29.72 4
8 680 Blum, Joe 8 Rancho Sante Fe 30.12 3
9 683 King, Kevin 8 Rancho Sante Fe 30.15 2
10 117 Stacy, Cotter 8 Coronado 30.31 1
11 223 Estanol, Ed 8 La Jolla Country 30.60
12 507 Knighten, Rod 7 Francis Parker 31.53
13 123 Villaobos, Matthew 7 Coronado 32.18
14 644 Short, Cole 7 Rancho Sante Fe 32.82
15 219 Scales, Duncan 8 La Jolla Country 32.86
16 341 Garcia, Gavin 6 Warren Walker 33.38
17 704 Dolan, Martin 6 St. Margarita 33.61
18 220 Diaz, Daniel 8 La Jolla Country 34.09
19 815 Wright, Brenden 7 Christian 35.46
19 701 Hunsalcer, RJ 5 St. Margarita 35.46
21 228 Fackler, Steven 8 La Jolla Country 35.89
22 706 Smith, Brennan 6 St. Margarita 35.91
23 705 Reeves, William 6 St. Margarita 37.03
24 703 Reeves, Conrad 6 St. Margarita 38.00
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 629 Yahr, Riley 7 Rancho Sante Fe 2:54.10 12
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 205 Fleischhacker, Ale 7 La Jolla Country 2:32.80 12
2 117 Stacy, Cotter 8 Coronado 2:38.17 10
3 680 Blum, Joe 8 Rancho Sante Fe 2:43.07 8
4 806 Cruz, Jacob 8 Christian 2:47.57 7
5 504 Cuse, Patrick 7 Francis Parker 2:56.42 6
6 336 Arnell, Luke 6 Warren Walker 3:01.07 5
7 503 Fisher, Beau 7 Francis Parker 3:03.63 4
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 408 Lacombe, Marjorie 8 Bishop's 4-02.00 10
1 129 Giorgione, Briana 7 Coronado 4-02.00 10
1 127 Hart, Allison 7 Coronado 4-02.00 10
4 508 Cirillo, Allison 7 Francis Parker 4-00.00 6
4 200 Rockwood, Courtney 7 La Jolla Country 4-00.00 6
4 217 Lima, Jenn 8 La Jolla Country 4-00.00 6
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 208 B.C., Mason 8 La Jolla Country 4-10.00 12
2 118 Korhonen, Aaro 8 Coronado 4-08.00 9
2 119 Lindquist, Scott 7 Coronado 4-08.00 9
4 644 Short, Cole 7 Rancho Sante Fe 4-06.00 7
5 207 Wong, Matt 8 La Jolla Country 4-04.00 5.50
5 117 Stacy, Cotter 8 Coronado 4-04.00 5.50
7 132 Hummeldorf, Jackso 8 Coronado 4-02.00 3.50
7 226 Dahl, Elliot 8 La Jolla Country 4-02.00 3.50
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 628 Thompson, Lauren 7 Rancho Sante Fe 27-03.00 12
2 667 Wilkerson, Whitney 8 Rancho Sante Fe 24-03.00 10
3 501 Jensen, Chelsea 7 Francis Parker 21-00.00 8
4 524 Valencia, Alicia 7 Francis Parker 19-00.00 7
5 630 Lowe, Karsta 7 Rancho Sante Fe 18-10.00 6
6 624 Olvera, Diane 7 Rancho Sante Fe 17-11.00 5
7 629 Yahr, Riley 7 Rancho Sante Fe 17-07.00 4
8 627 Recendiz, Jasmin 7 Rancho Sante Fe 15-09.00
9 620 Baker, Bridget 7 Rancho Sante Fe 12-09.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 317 Fox, Gabe 7 Warren Walker 32-02.00 12
2 816 Harrell, Gannon 7 Christian 31-07.00 10
3 640 Barekatain, Hooman 7 Rancho Sante Fe 30-08.00 8
4 507 Knighten, Rod 7 Francis Parker 29-09.00 7
5 224 Clausner, Henry 8 La Jolla Country 28-00.00 5.50
5 319 Davis, Jared 7 Warren Walker 28-00.00 5.50
7 222 Salas, Mike 8 La Jolla Country 27-10.00 4
8 228 Fackler, Steven 8 La Jolla Country 26-02.00 3
9 314 Layden, Hunter 7 Warren Walker 24-08.00 2
10 504 Cuse, Patrick 7 Francis Parker 21-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 421 Basaraka, Andrea 7 Bishop's 12-07.00 12
2 126 Danielson, Madalyn 6 Coronado 12-04.00 9
2 120 Reid, Harley 7 Coronado 12-04.00 9
4 523 Brazel, Deprise 7 Francis Parker 11-09.00 7
5 501 Jensen, Chelsea 7 Francis Parker 11-05.00 6
6 129 Giorgione, Briana 7 Coronado 11-03.00 5
7 630 Lowe, Karsta 7 Rancho Sante Fe 11-01.00 4
8 629 Yahr, Riley 7 Rancho Sante Fe 10-00.00 3
9 809 Grier, Mollie 8 Christian 8-09.00 2
10 805 Moran, Lauren 8 Christian 8-08.00 1
11 620 Baker, Bridget 7 Rancho Sante Fe 8-04.00
11 708 Gordon, Gracie 6 St. Margarita 8-04.00
13 709 Simon, Whitney 6 St. Margarita 8-01.00
14 524 Valencia, Alicia 7 Francis Parker 7-10.00
15 707 Collier, Blakely 6 St. Margarita 7-05.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 310 Skackelford, Kiefe 7 Warren Walker 15-01.00 12
2 300 Bryan, Nate 8 Warren Walker 14-08.00 10
3 325 Hart, Joe 7 Warren Walker 14-00.00 8
4 230 Young, Colin 8 La Jolla Country 13-06.00 7
5 500 Franchon, Nic 7 Francis Parker 12-08.00 5.50
5 227 Poyhonen, Alex 8 La Jolla Country 12-08.00 5.50
7 715 Frust, Hariey 8 St. Margarita 12-05.00 4
8 123 Villaobos, Matthew 7 Coronado 12-02.00 3
9 714 Miyuwaki, Adam 7 St. Margarita 12-01.00 2
10 713 Doyer, Jonathon 7 St. Margarita 11-08.00 1
11 706 Smith, Brennan 6 St. Margarita 11-05.00
12 716 Pierson, Brad 8 St. Margarita 10-08.00
13 703 Reeves, Conrad 6 St. Margarita 10-04.00
14 711 Stern, Harrison 7 St. Margarita 10-01.00
14 712 Cheng, Justin 7 St. Margarita 10-01.00
16 504 Cuse, Patrick 7 Francis Parker 9-11.00
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Note: The "ABC" team designations have nothing to do with the quality of the teams
entered. These designations are just the order in which I entered the teams
and generally go from 6th through 8th grade in order of A-B-C.
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coronado 'B' 1:00.57 12
1) 120 Reid, Harley 7 2) 130 Sassenrath, Andrea 7
3) 129 Giorgione, Briana 7 4) 110 Stone, Lizzy 7
2 Francis Parker 'A' 1:01.37 10
1) 523 Brazel, Deprise 7 2) 522 Redding, Zakiyah 7
3) 508 Cirillo, Allison 7 4) 502 Sanders, Austin 7
3 Warren Walker 'C' 1:01.47 8
1) 302 Rodreguez, Danae 8 2) 312 Walker, Zuri 7
3) 303 Rappold, Emily 8 4) 305 Ressa, Francesca 8
4 La Jolla Country Day 'B' 1:02.33 7
1) 225 Taylor, Wynne 8 2) 217 Lima, Jenn 8
3) 229 Wheeler, Ellie 8 4) 210 Decker, Tricia 8
5 Warren Walker 'B' 1:02.71 6
1) 340 Noya, Rebecca 6 2) 342 Hieb, Alicia 6
3) 313 Parker, Erica 7 4) 320 Rose, Melissa 7
6 St. Margarita 'B' 1:03.02 5
1) 710 DeYoung, Katie 7 2) 717 Marloe, Jackie 8
3) 718 Fahim, Sarah 8 4)
7 Rancho Sante Fe 'A' 1:03.76 4
1) 661 Black, Christiana 8 2) 629 Yahr, Riley 7
3) 627 Recendiz, Jasmin 7 4) 665 Sims, Shelby 8
8 La Jolla Country Day 'A' 1:06.13 3
1) 202 Ramos, Luci 7 2) 203 Laks, Erica 7
3) 200 Rockwood, Courtney 7 4) 201 M.Hallman, Kira 7
9 Coronado 'A' 1:06.26 2
1) 105 Coumes, Anna 6 2) 115 Lewis, Paula 6
3) 108 Pokorny, Alana 6 4) 106 Stacy, Mariah 6
10 Francis Parker 'B' 1:08.57 1
1) 505 Moore, Keely 7 2) 524 Valencia, Alicia 7
3) 506 Lauer, Krista 7 4) 521 Mattson, Marina 7
11 Warren Walker 'A' 1:09.13
1) 339 Holman, Blair 6 2) 338 Spiegel, Nicole 6
3) 337 Cabrera, Chanel 6 4) 335 Rappold, Claire 6
12 St. Margarita 'A' 1:10.70
1) 707 Collier, Blakely 6 2) 700 Zusman, Heather 5
3) 709 Simon, Whitney 6 4) 708 Gordon, Gracie 6
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Note: The "ABC" team designations have nothing to do with the quality of the teams
entered. These designations are just the order in which I entered the teams
and generally go from 6th through 8th grade in order of A-B-C.
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coronado 'A' 55.17 12
1) 119 Lindquist, Scott 7 2) 133 Landers, Jacob 8
3) 116 Smith, Andrew 7 4) 139 Rickard, Will 8
2 La Jolla Country Day 'B' 57.31 10
1) 227 Poyhonen, Alex 8 2) 230 Young, Colin 8
3) 207 Wong, Matt 8 4) 222 Salas, Mike 8
3 St. Margarita 'B' 1:00.20 8
1) 715 Frust, Hariey 8 2) 716 Pierson, Brad 8
3) 714 Miyuwaki, Adam 7 4)
4 La Jolla Country Day 'A' 1:01.60 7
1) 221 Eliasberg, Jake 8 2) 226 Dahl, Elliot 8
3) 213 Mcpherson, Cody 8 4) 228 Fackler, Steven 8
5 Rancho Sante Fe 'A' 1:02.88 6
1) 640 Barekatain, Hooman 7 2) 680 Blum, Joe 8
3) 644 Short, Cole 7 4) 683 King, Kevin 8
6 Francis Parker 'A' 1:04.13 5
1) 500 Franchon, Nic 7 2) 503 Fisher, Beau 7
3) 504 Cuse, Patrick 7 4) 507 Knighten, Rod 7
7 Warren Walker 'A' 1:05.12 4
1) 319 Davis, Jared 7 2) 315 Sothinaco, E.J. 7
3) 316 Rabines, Rapael 7 4) 321 Skarbic, Zach 7
8 St. Margarita 'C' 1:05.62 3
1) 711 Stern, Harrison 7 2) 713 Doyer, Jonathon 7
3) 712 Cheng, Justin 7 4) 702 Bryrjolfsson, William 6
9 St. Margarita 'A' 1:06.93 2
1) 704 Dolan, Martin 6 2) 701 Hunsalcer, RJ 5
3) 705 Reeves, William 6 4) 706 Smith, Brennan 6
The scoring was based on the top ten finishers scoring the following points: 12-10-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1. This is a standard progression. I also limited scoring in any given
event to the top 5 runners from a team. This is also a standard practice
for meets that don't restrict the number of runners allowed to enter
an event from each team.
Girls Team Scores
1 Coronado 150
2 Rancho Sante Fe 116
3 Francis Parker 104
4 Bishop's 36
4 St. Margarita 36
6 La Jolla Country Day 32
7 Warren Walker
8 Christian
Boys Team Scores
1 La Jolla Country Day 147
2 Coronado 122
3 Warren Walker 106.50
4 St. Margarita 51
5 Rancho Sante Fe 48
6 Francis Parker
7 Christian
8 Bishop's
Combined Team Scores
1 Coronado 272
2 La Jolla Country Day 179
3 Rancho Sante Fe 164
4 Francis Parker 141.50
5 Warren Walker 129.50
6 St. Margarita 87
7 Bishop's
8 Christian
|