Coronado Tidelands course 1.5 Miles Girls Course Record 8:23 (2005)... Sallie Privett from Coronado
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 McCaully Patch 8 St. Margarets 9:20 6:14
2 2 Rebikah Bosler 6 Santa Fe Christian 9:21 6:14
3 3 Alie Frost 7 St. Margarets 9:44 6:30
4 4 Alexis Leon 7 St. Margarets 10:11 6:48
5 5 Taylor Ramos 6 Coronado 10:25 6:57
6 6 Kate Cheatham Rancho Santa Fe 10:31 7:01
7 7 Leyna Rowan 8 The Bishop's School 10:31 7:01
8 8 Samantha Rutherford 8 Francis Parker 10:39 7:06
9 Alison Tradonsky 8 San Diego Jewish Acad 10:42 7:08
10 9 Hannah Buechler 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:42 7:08
11 10 Cara Chesney 8 The Bishop's School 10:46 7:11
12 11 Tiffany Cheng 8 St. Margarets 10:47 7:12
13 12 Liza Gurtin 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:49 7:13
14 13 Katie McClurg 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:56 7:18
15 14 Heather Lennick 7 Christian 10:56 7:18
16 15 Erin Schaub 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:57 7:18
17 16 Kristin Hill 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:57 7:18
18 17 Bridgette Ginnane 7 Coronado 11:02 7:22
19 18 Katherine Hardesty 7 The Bishop's School 11:04 7:23
20 19 Crystal Chin St. Margarets 11:05 7:24
21 20 Olivia Lillegraven 8 Coronado 11:07 7:25
22 21 Keelin Shaughnessy 6 Coronado 11:11 7:28
23 22 Maggie Taylor 8 La Jolla Country Day 11:12 7:28
24 23 Courtney Hooton 8 The Bishop's School 11:13 7:29
25 24 Katie Keith 8 St. Margarets 11:22 7:35
26 25 Kelsey Patch 7 St. Margarets 11:26 7:38
27 26 Nicole Johnson 8 Christian 11:27 7:38
28 27 Samantha Goff 7 Francis Parker 11:28 7:39
29 28 Jamie Strauss 8 Christian 11:29 7:40
30 29 Keely Thompson 6 Santa Fe Christian 11:30 7:40
31 30 Annie Kelly 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:31 7:41
32 31 Julie Monroy 7 Christian 11:35 7:44
33 32 McKenna Meyer 8 The Bishop's School 11:36 7:44
34 33 Ashley Lillegraven 6 Coronado 11:38 7:46
35 34 Melissa Zucker 7 Francis Parker 11:40 7:47
36 35 Irene Moreno 7 Francis Parker 11:42 7:48
37 36 Caitlin Mills 7 Christian 11:43 7:49
38 37 Sarah Osborne 7 Francis Parker 11:45 7:50
39 Taylor Capretz 7 St. Margarets 11:46 7:51
40 Emily Venable 7 St. Margarets 11:47 7:52
41 38 Glennon Waters 8 Francis Parker 11:55 7:57
42 Madison Gottlieb 8 St. Margarets 11:56 7:58
43 39 MAddie McCloskey 6 Santa Fe Christian 12:17 8:12
44 40 Amanda Parra-Settles 7 Francis Parker 12:18 8:12
45 41 Rachel Alesi 8 Christian 12:32 8:22
46 Heather Zusman 8 St. Margarets 12:34 8:23
47 Meaghan Hurr 8 St. Margarets 12:35 8:24
48 Sara Ledbetter 8 St. Margarets 12:39 8:26
49 42 Jacqueline Kessel 8 Rancho Santa Fe 12:41 8:28
50 Katy Miller 8 Horizon 12:43 8:29
51 Abby Nemeth 8 St. Margarets 12:44 8:30
52 Gabrielle Carpenter 8 St. Margarets 12:45 8:30
53 43 Kaitlin McCallum 8 La Jolla Country Day 12:47 8:32
54 44 Viviana Ruiz 7 Coronado 12:58 8:39
55 45 Allie Morianty 8 Santa Fe Christian 13:23 8:56
56 46 Sarah Alfano 7 Coronado 13:24 8:56
57 47 Haley Stead 8 Santa Fe Christian 13:24 8:56
58 Alexandra Alemany 7 Francis Parker 13:27 8:58
59 Allison SDJA 13:31 9:01
60 Bayley Corman 6 St. Margarets 13:37 9:05
61 Sam Larsen 8 St. Margarets 13:42 9:08
62 48 Amber Gokey 6 Santa Fe Christian 13:54 9:16
63 49 Brenna Sandvik 6 Santa Fe Christian 13:59 9:20
64 Zusman Jenna 8 St. Margarets 14:03 9:22
65 Cynthia Jackson 8 Horizon 14:38 9:46
66 Jocelyn Melendez 7 Coronado 15:05 10:04
67 50 Haley Lesser 8 The Bishop's School 15:22 10:15
68 51 Annabelle Parr 8 The Bishop's School 17:18 11:32
Team Scores.... Cross country races can be scored either by team time or by place. When scored by
place the two methods normally used are 3/2 and 5/2 scoring. With 3/2 scoring the top 3 finishers from each team are scored with the next two from each
team acting as "pushers." A pusher's place isn't counted in the score but his/her finish place is taken into consideration to "push back" the score of the
other teams(s) in the race. With 5/2 scoring the top 5 runners are scored with the
6th and 7th runners acting as pushers. It is not necessary for a team to have enough
runners to act as pushers to be scored. Since there are several schools in this league with less than 5 runners, the scores are presented using both the 3/2 and 5/2
methods. Youth cross country teams, because there are so many 2-year age divisions
normally use 3/2 scoring up to post-season championships where they switch to 5/2
scoring. High school teams all use 5/2 scoring except in rare case with small school
where they use 3/2 or 4/2 if neither school has 5 runners. Tie scores are broken
by the finish position of the first pusher. In the event that neither team has a pusher
the tie is broken by the finish position of the last scorer.
Girls Team Results 3/2 1. St. Margarets 1 3 4 (11) (19) = 8 McCaully Patch , Alie Frost , Alexis Leon , Tiffany Cheng , Crystal Chin 2. Rancho Santa Fe 6 9 13 (28) (37) = 28 Kate Cheatham , Hannah Buechler , Katie McClurg , Annie Kelly , Jacqueline Kessel 3. The Bishop's School 7 10 18 (23) (30) = 35 Leyna Rowan , Cara Chesney , Katherine Hardesty , Courtney Hooton , McKenna Meyer 4. Coronado 5 17 20 (21) (31) = 42 Taylor Ramos , Bridgette Ginnane , Olivia Lillegraven , Keelin Shaughnessy , Ashley Lillegraven 5. La Jolla Country Day 12 15 16 (22) (38) = 43 Liza Gurtin , Erin Schaub , Kristin Hill , Maggie Taylor , Kaitlin McCallum 6. Christian 14 24 26 (29) (34) = 64 Heather Lennick , Nicole Johnson , Jamie Strauss , Julie Monroy , Caitlin Mills 7. Francis Parker 8 25 32 (33) (35) = 65 Samantha Rutherford , Samantha Goff , Melissa Zucker , Irene Moreno , Sarah Osborne 8. Santa Fe Christian 2 27 36 (39) (40) = 65 Rebikah Bosler , Keely Thompson , MAddie McCloskey , Allie Morianty , Haley Stead
Girls Team Results 5/2
1. St. Margarets 1 3 4 11 19 (24) (25) = 38 McCaully Patch , Alie Frost , Alexis Leon , Tiffany Cheng , Crystal Chin , Katie Keith , Kelsey Patch 2. The Bishop's School 7 10 18 23 32 (50) (51) = 90 Leyna Rowan , Cara Chesney , Katherine Hardesty , Courtney Hooton , McKenna Meyer , Haley Lesser , Annabelle Parr 3. Coronado 5 17 20 21 33 (44) (46) = 96 Taylor Ramos , Bridgette Ginnane , Olivia Lillegraven , Keelin Shaughnessy , Ashley Lillegraven , Viviana Ruiz , Sarah Alfano 4. Rancho Santa Fe 6 9 13 30 42 = 100 Kate Cheatham , Hannah Buechler , Katie McClurg , Annie Kelly , Jacqueline Kessel 5. La Jolla Country Day 12 15 16 22 43 = 108 Liza Gurtin , Erin Schaub , Kristin Hill , Maggie Taylor , Kaitlin McCallum 6. Christian 14 26 28 31 36 (41) = 135 Heather Lennick , Nicole Johnson , Jamie Strauss , Julie Monroy , Caitlin Mills , Rachel Alesi 7. Francis Parker 8 27 34 35 37 (38) (40) = 141 Samantha Rutherford , Samantha Goff , Melissa Zucker , Irene Moreno , Sarah Osborne , Glennon Waters , Amanda Parra-Settles 8. Santa Fe Christian 2 29 39 45 47 (48) (49) = 162 Rebikah Bosler , Keely Thompson , MAddie McCloskey , Allie Morianty , Haley Stead , Amber Gokey , Brenna Sandvik
Coronado Tidelands course 1.5 Miles Boys
Course Record 8:06 (2006)... Michael May from Christian
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Connor Torre 8 Horizon 8:19 5:33
2 2 Will Botta 8 The Bishop's School 8:34 5:43
3 3 Chad Karczewski 8 Horizon 8:51 5:54
4 Jacques Bialostocki SDJA 8:58 5:59
5 4 Carrick Tate 8 The Bishop's School 9:00 6:00
6 5 Duncan Tomlin 8 Francis Parker 9:02 6:02
7 6 Zack Emge 8 Francis Parker 9:09 6:06
8 7 Hoagie Hoagland 8 The Bishop's School 9:21 6:14
9 8 Matt Nussbaum 8 Francis Parker 9:25 6:17
10 9 Brandon Price 7 St. Margarets 9:29 6:20
11 10 Parker Stowe 7 Francis Parker 9:30 6:20
12 11 Joseph Haack 7 Francis Parker 9:30 6:20
13 12 Paul Brenneman 8 St. Margarets 9:39 6:26
14 13 Alp Tutuncu 8 The Bishop's School 9:40 6:27
15 14 Ben Halter 8 The Bishop's School 9:42 6:28
16 15 Dawson Bailey 7 Rancho Santa Fe 9:42 6:28
17 16 Everett Waterman 7 Francis Parker 9:43 6:29
18 17 Brant Miller 6 St. Margarets 9:44 6:30
19 18 David Lauer 8 Francis Parker 9:49 6:33
20 Nolan Kulik 8 La Jolla Country Day 9:50 6:34
21 19 Good Mingle 7 Horizon 9:50 6:34
22 20 Thomas King 7 The Bishop's School 9:53 6:36
23 21 Sebastian Luna 7 St. Margarets 10:01 6:41
24 Trevor Alexander 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:04 6:43
25 Jake Mack 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:09 6:46
26 22 Scotty Barber 7 Christian 10:22 6:55
27 Mark Atkins 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:27 6:58
28 Walker Newton 7 Francis Parker 10:29 7:00
29 23 Sean Roohanipur 8 The Bishop's School 10:29 7:00
30 24 Justin Ren 7 St. Margarets 10:30 7:00
31 25 Jake Hines 6 St. Margarets 10:32 7:02
32 26 James Franklin 8 Santa Fe Christian 10:32 7:02
33 Sean Naficy 7 Francis Parker 10:33 7:02
34 Cooper Luvisa 7 Francis Parker 10:33 7:02
35 27 Jarrod Watson Lewis 8 Santa Fe Christian 10:43 7:09
36 28 Bryce Isaac 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:43 7:09
37 29 Tom Chidlaw 7 Christian 10:44 7:10
38 30 Matt Miyamoto 8 St. Margarets 10:44 7:10
39 Jacob Garrett 8 St. Margarets 10:44 7:10
40 Brandon SDJA 10:47 7:12
41 31 Luke McCue 8 Coronado 10:47 7:12
42 32 Danny Harris 6 Rancho Santa Fe 10:51 7:14
43 33 Mitchell Millar 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:51 7:14
44 34 Chris Rellas 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:52 7:15
45 35 Matt Hauser 8 Horizon 10:53 7:16
46 36 Jake Christenson 6 Coronado 10:54 7:16
47 Chandler Desforges 7 St. Margarets 10:55 7:17
48 Miller Saltzman 7 San Diego Jewish Acad 10:58 7:19
49 Brian Cattaneo 8 St. Margarets 11:02 7:22
50 37 Travis McGinnis 8 Santa Fe Christian 11:03 7:22
51 38 Tucker Beachem Coronado 11:05 7:24
52 Caleb Rosen 7 San Diego Jewish Acad 11:06 7:24
53 39 Drew Adams 7 Christian 11:08 7:26
54 Tyler Nicholson 8 The Bishop's School 11:09 7:26
55 Jace Mullen 8 The Bishop's School 11:13 7:29
56 Dimitri Ingram 8 St. Margarets 11:15 7:30
57 Derek Hoare 7 St. Margarets 11:15 7:30
58 40 Sean Depolo 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:16 7:31
59 41 Jacob Grobisen 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:17 7:32
60 Mitch Gallerstein 8 Francis Parker 11:18 7:32
61 Elliot Block 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:20 7:34
62 42 Thomas Routson 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:24 7:36
63 43 Trenton Austin 6 Coronado 11:25 7:37
64 Austin Tate 7 The Bishop's School 11:26 7:38
65 Zack Frailey 7 Francis Parker 11:27 7:38
66 44 Matthew Naugle 8 Christian 11:33 7:42
67 45 David Thwes Santa Fe Christian 11:37 7:45
68 Jacob Tompkins 6 St. Margarets 11:38 7:46
69 46 Kingston DeLaurentis Coronado 11:41 7:48
70 George Clemmons 8 St. Margarets 11:43 7:49
71 Marc Pelssone 8 Francis Parker 11:43 7:49
72 Nils Green 8 Francis Parker 11:44 7:50
73 47 Chris Pittner 8 Coronado 11:44 7:50
74 Austin Foley 7 St. Margarets 11:45 7:50
75 Kevin Wang 7 The Bishop's School 11:48 7:52
76 Andre Sencan 7 The Bishop's School 11:51 7:54
77 Chlander Landaw SDJA 11:57 7:58
78 Gregory Paul 8 St. Margarets 12:02 8:02
79 Ryan Kartiko 6 St. Margarets 12:08 8:06
80 48 Austin Vaickus 7 Horizon 12:09 8:06
81 Narayan Gopinathan 8 The Bishop's School 12:13 8:09
82 49 Dominic Erickson 6 Coronado 12:18 8:12
83 Christopher Ramphal 7 Rancho Santa Fe 12:20 8:14
84 50 Trevor Zack 7 Horizon 12:22 8:15
85 Christian Conway 8 Bishop's 12:27 8:18
86 Austin Birch 7 St. Margarets 12:38 8:26
87 51 Liam Creagan 7 Santa Fe Christian 12:42 8:28
88 Conor Burke 8 St. Margarets 12:56 8:38
89 52 David Case 8 Horizon 13:00 8:40
90 Roger Ralphs 7 Coronado 13:01 8:41
91 53 Andrew Lee 7 Christian 13:07 8:45
92 Alexander Kaliannan 7 St. Margarets 13:27 8:58
93 Alex Dubik 6 Coronado 13:43 9:09
94 54 Daniel Hansbeck 7 Christian 14:14 9:30
95 Jeff Sourbeer 7 Coronado 14:52 9:55
96 Stavros Markakis 7 Coronado 17:13 11:29
Boys Team Results 3/2
1. The Bishop's School
2 5 8 (14) (15) = 15
Will Botta , Carrick Tate , Hoagie Hoagland , Alp Tutuncu ,
Ben Halter
2. Francis Parker
6 7 9 (11) (12) = 22
Duncan Tomlin , Zack Emge , Matt Nussbaum , Parker Stowe ,
Joseph Haack
3. Horizon
1 3 19 (35) (46) = 23
Connor Torre , Chad Karczewski , Good Mingle , Matt Hauser ,
Austin Vaickus
4. St. Margarets
10 13 17 (20) (25) = 40
Brandon Price , Paul Brenneman , Brant Miller , Sebastian
Luna , Justin Ren
5. La Jolla Country Day
18 21 22 (24) = 61
Nolan Kulik , Trevor Alexander , Jake Mack , Mark Atkins
6. Rancho Santa Fe
16 28 32 (33) (34) = 76
Dawson Bailey , Bryce Isaac , Danny Harris , Mitchell
Millar , Chris Rellas
7. SDJA
4 30 45 = 79
Jacques Bialostocki , Brandon , Chlander Landaw
8. Santa Fe Christian
26 27 37 (40) (43) = 90
James Franklin , Jarrod Watson Lewis , Travis McGinnis ,
Thomas Routson , David Thwes
9. Christian
23 29 39 (42) (47) = 91
Scotty Barber , Tom Chidlaw , Drew Adams , Matthew Naugle ,
Andrew Lee
10. Coronado
31 36 38 (41) (44) = 105
Luke McCue , Jake Christenson , Tucker Beachem , Trenton
Austin , Kingston DeLaurentis
Boys Team Results 5/2
1. Francis Parker 5 6 8 10 11 (16) (18) = 40 Duncan Tomlin , Zack Emge , Matt Nussbaum , Parker Stowe , Joseph Haack , Everett Waterman , David Lauer 2. The Bishop's School 2 4 7 13 14 (20) (23) = 40 Will Botta , Carrick Tate , Hoagie Hoagland , Alp Tutuncu , Ben Halter , Thomas King , Sean Roohanipur 3. St. Margarets 9 12 17 21 24 (25) (30) = 83 Brandon Price , Paul Brenneman , Brant Miller , Sebastian Luna , Justin Ren , Jake Hines , Matt Miyamoto 4. Horizon 1 3 19 35 48 (50) (52) = 106 Connor Torre , Chad Karczewski , Good Mingle , Matt Hauser , Austin Vaickus , Trevor Zack , David Case 5. Rancho Santa Fe 15 28 32 33 34 (40) (41) = 142 Dawson Bailey , Bryce Isaac , Danny Harris , Mitchell Millar , Chris Rellas , Sean Depolo , Jacob Grobisen 6. Santa Fe Christian 26 27 37 42 45 (51) = 177 James Franklin , Jarrod Watson Lewis , Travis McGinnis , Thomas Routson , David Thwes , Liam Creagan 7. Christian 22 29 39 44 53 (54) = 187 Scotty Barber , Tom Chidlaw , Drew Adams , Matthew Naugle , Andrew Lee , Daniel Hansbeck 8. Coronado 31 36 38 43 46 (47) (49) = 194 Luke McCue , Jake Christenson , Tucker Beachem , Trenton Austin , Kingston DeLaurentis , Chris Pittner , Dominic Erickson
|