UCSD Par Course 1.5 Miles Girls
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ====================== ===== =====
1 1 Rebikah Bosler 6 Santa Fe Christian 9:13 6:09
2 2 Jessy Hansen 8 Standley Middle School 9:17 6:12
3 3 Jordyn McNutt 6 Standley Middle School 9:18 6:12
4 4 Sandra Komar 6 Standley Middle School 9:25 6:17
5 5 Franzisca Komar 5 Standley Middle School 9:37 6:25
6 6 Ariana Paradise 7 La Jolla Country Day 9:45 6:30
7 7 Taylor Ramos 6 Coronado 9:48 6:32
8 8 Mele Okihiro 7 Standley Middle School 9:57 6:38
9 9 Alex Fromme Santa Fe Christian 10:00 6:40
10 10 Lindsay Williams 8 Standley Middle School 10:22 6:55
11 11 Samantha Rutherford 8 Francis Parker 10:32 7:02
12 12 Leyna Rowan 8 The Bishop's School 10:36 7:04
13 13 Heather Lennick 7 Christian 10:40 7:07
14 14 Kate Cheatham 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:42 7:08
15 15 Riri Shibata 6 Standley Middle School 10:43 7:09
16 16 Katharine Kimmel 7 The Bishop's School 10:45 7:10
17 17 Alana Pockros 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:46 7:11
18 18 Maggie Taylor 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:47 7:12
19 19 Hannah Buechler 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:52 7:15
20 Allison Fouilla San Diego Jewish Acad 10:54 7:16
21 Andie Kratzer 5 Horizon Prep 11:05 7:24
22 20 Katherine Klicpera 7 La Jolla Country Day 11:06 7:24
23 21 Maddie McCloskey 6 Santa Fe Christian 11:10 7:27
24 22 Nicole Johnson 8 Christian 11:13 7:29
25 23 Bridgette Ginnane 7 Coronado 11:14 7:30
26 24 Jamie Strauss 8 Christian 11:17 7:32
27 25 Keelin Shaughnessy 6 Coronado 11:19 7:33
28 26 Kristin Hill 8 La Jolla Country Day 11:20 7:34
29 27 Kaitlin McCallum 8 La Jolla Country Day 11:21 7:34
30 28 Erin Schaub 8 La Jolla Country Day 11:22 7:35
31 29 Melissa Zucker 7 Francis Parker 11:23 7:36
32 30 Samantha Goff 7 Francis Parker 11:24 7:36
33 31 Katie McClurg 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:26 7:38
34 Arielle Schechtman 7 La Jolla Country Day 11:27 7:38
35 32 Katherine Hardesty 7 The Bishop's School 11:29 7:40
36 33 Keely Thompson 6 Santa Fe Christian 11:33 7:42
37 34 Ashley Lillegraven 6 Coronado 11:43 7:49
38 35 Irene Moreno 7 Francis Parker 11:56 7:58
39 36 Caitlin Mills 7 Christian 12:07 8:05
40 37 McKenna Meyer 8 The Bishop's School 12:09 8:06
41 38 Amanda Parra-Settles 7 Francis Parker 12:13 8:09
42 39 Olivia Lillegraven 8 Coronado 12:15 8:10
43 40 Sarah Osborne 7 Francis Parker 12:16 8:11
44 41 Julie Monroy 7 Christian 12:19 8:13
45 42 Abby von Pohle 6 Coronado 12:21 8:14
46 Addison Richter 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:28 8:19
47 Solenne Wachsman 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:29 8:20
48 43 Alexandra Alemany 7 Francis Parker 12:33 8:22
49 44 Viviana Ruiz 7 Coronado 12:57 8:38
50 Stephanie Neifeld 7 La Jolla Country Day 13:03 8:42
51 45 Allie Morianty 8 Santa Fe Christian 13:07 8:45
52 46 Brenna Sandvik 6 Santa Fe Christian 13:11 8:48
53 47 Taylor Ragland 8 The Bishop's School 13:28 8:59
54 Alexia Chalita 8 Warren Walker 13:31 9:01
55 48 Rachel Alesi 8 Christian 13:34 9:03
56 49 Katie Cassidy 6 Santa Fe Christian 13:48 9:12
57 Cynthia Jackson 8 Horizon 13:49 9:13
58 Makaela Lawson 5 Horizon Prep 13:51 9:14
59 Sarah Alfano 7 Coronado 13:52 9:15
60 50 Brooke Heavilin 8 Rancho Santa Fe 17:02 11:22
61 51 Jacqueline Kessel 8 Rancho Santa Fe 17:03 11:22
62 Jocelyn Melendez 7 Coronado 17:48 11:52
Team Scores.... Cross country races can be scored either by team time or by place. When scored by
place the two methods normally used are 3/2 and 5/2 scoring. With 3/2 scoring the top 3 finishers from each team are scored with the next two from each
team acting as "pushers." A pusher's place isn't counted in the score but his/her finish place is taken into consideration to "push back" the score of the
other teams(s) in the race. With 5/2 scoring the top 5 runners are scored with the
6th and 7th runners acting as pushers. It is not necessary for a team to have enough
runners to act as pushers to be scored. Since there are several schools in this league with less than 5 runners, the scores are presented using both the 3/2 and 5/2
methods. Youth cross country teams, because there are so many 2-year age divisions
normally use 3/2 scoring up to post-season championships where they switch to 5/2
scoring. High school teams all use 5/2 scoring except in rare case with small school
where they use 3/2 or 4/2 if neither school has 5 runners. Tie scores are broken
by the finish position of the first pusher. In the event that neither team has a pusher
the tie is broken by the finish position of the last scorer.
Girls Team Results 3/2 1. Standley Middle School
2 3 4 (5) (8) = 9
Jessy Hansen , Jordyn McNutt , Sandra Komar , Franzisca
Komar , Mele Okihiro
2. Santa Fe Christian
1 9 19 (29) (37) = 29
Rebikah Bosler , Alex Fromme , Maddie McCloskey , Keely
Thompson , Allie Morianty
3. La Jolla Country Day
6 15 16 (18) (24) = 37
Ariana Paradise , Alana Pockros , Maggie Taylor , Katherine
Klicpera , Kristin Hill
4. Coronado
7 21 23 (30) (35) = 51
Taylor Ramos , Bridgette Ginnane , Keelin Shaughnessy ,
Ashley Lillegraven , Olivia Lillegraven
5. The Bishop's School
11 14 28 (33) (38) = 53
Leyna Rowan , Katharine Kimmel , Katherine Hardesty ,
McKenna Meyer , Taylor Ragland
6. Christian
12 20 22 (32) (36) = 54
Heather Lennick , Nicole Johnson , Jamie Strauss , Caitlin
Mills , Julie Monroy
7. Rancho Santa Fe
13 17 27 (39) (40) = 57
Kate Cheatham , Hannah Buechler , Katie McClurg , Brooke
Heavilin , Jacqueline Kessel
8. Francis Parker
10 25 26 (31) (34) = 61
Samantha Rutherford , Melissa Zucker , Samantha Goff ,
Irene Moreno , Amanda Parra-Settles
Girls Team Results 5/2
1. Standley Middle School
2 3 4 5 8 (10) (15) = 22
Jessy Hansen , Jordyn McNutt , Sandra Komar , Franzisca
Komar , Mele Okihiro , Lindsay Williams , Riri Shibata
2. La Jolla Country Day
6 17 18 20 26 (27) (28) = 87
Ariana Paradise , Alana Pockros , Maggie Taylor , Katherine
Klicpera , Kristin Hill , Kaitlin McCallum , Erin Schaub
3. Santa Fe Christian
1 9 21 33 45 (46) (49) = 109
Rebikah Bosler , Alex Fromme , Maddie McCloskey , Keely
Thompson , Allie Morianty , Brenna Sandvik , Katie Cassidy
4. Coronado
7 23 25 34 39 (42) (44) = 128
Taylor Ramos , Bridgette Ginnane , Keelin Shaughnessy ,
Ashley Lillegraven , Olivia Lillegraven , Abby von Pohle ,
Viviana Ruiz
5. Christian
13 22 24 36 41 (48) = 136
Heather Lennick , Nicole Johnson , Jamie Strauss , Caitlin
Mills , Julie Monroy , Rachel Alesi
6. Francis Parker
11 29 30 35 38 (40) (43) = 143
Samantha Rutherford , Melissa Zucker , Samantha Goff ,
Irene Moreno , Amanda Parra-Settles , Sarah Osborne ,
Alexandra Alemany
7. The Bishop's School
12 16 32 37 47 = 144
Leyna Rowan , Katharine Kimmel , Katherine Hardesty ,
McKenna Meyer , Taylor Ragland
8. Rancho Santa Fe
14 19 31 50 51 = 165
Kate Cheatham , Hannah Buechler , Katie McClurg , Brooke
Heavilin , Jacqueline Kessel
UCSD Par Course 1.5 Miles Boys
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ====================== ===== =====
1 1 Connor Torre 8 Horizon 8:16 5:31
2 2 Takuya Okada 8 Standley Middle School 8:25 5:37
3 3 Will Botta 8 The Bishop's School 8:39 5:46
4 4 Josh Pooley 7 La Jolla Country Day 8:43 5:49
5 5 Riess Haslam 8 Standley Middle School 8:45 5:50
6 6 Chad Karczewski 8 Horizon 8:49 5:53
7 7 Duncan Tomlin 8 Francis Parker 8:55 5:57
8 8 Jacques Bialostocki San Diego Jewish Acad 9:01 6:01
9 9 Zack Emge 8 Francis Parker 9:02 6:02
10 10 Carrick Tate 8 The Bishop's School 9:05 6:04
11 11 Kevin Cruz 8 Standley Middle School 9:22 6:15
12 Matt Botsford Horizon Prep 9:23 6:16
13 12 Matt Nussbaum 8 Francis Parker 9:24 6:16
14 13 Ben Phillips 7 Standley Middle School 9:26 6:18
15 Conner Mead Horizon Prep 9:29 6:20
16 14 Jon Herrmann 7 Standley Middle School 9:35 6:24
17 15 Max Scurlock 7 La Jolla Country Day 9:36 6:24
18 16 Trevor Alexander 8 La Jolla Country Day 9:38 6:26
19 17 Mark Kaplan Rancho Santa Fe 9:39 6:26
20 18 Dan Cunningham 7 Standley Middle School 9:42 6:28
21 19 Hoagie Hoagland 8 The Bishop's School 9:50 6:34
22 20 David Lauer 8 Francis Parker 9:52 6:35
23 21 Nolan Kulik 8 La Jolla Country Day 9:54 6:36
24 22 Alp Tutuncu 8 The Bishop's School 9:57 6:38
25 23 Jeff Clancy 7 La Jolla Country Day 9:59 6:40
26 24 Matthew Garcia Santa Fe Christian 10:00 6:40
27 25 Dawson Bailey 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:01 6:41
28 26 Good Mingle 7 Horizon 10:03 6:42
29 27 Kevin Kirch 8 Horizon 10:04 6:43
30 28 Thomas King 7 The Bishop's School 10:06 6:44
31 29 Parker Stowe 7 Francis Parker 10:10 6:47
32 30 Walker Newton 7 Francis Parker 10:12 6:48
33 31 Ben Halter 8 The Bishop's School 10:16 6:51
34 32 Kingston DeLaurentis Coronado 10:19 6:53
35 33 Tom Chidlaw 7 Christian 10:20 6:54
36 34 Luke McCue 8 Coronado 10:22 6:55
37 David Beltrain Horizon Prep 10:23 6:56
38 Kevin Bonilla Horizon Prep 10:24 6:56
39 35 Jarrod Watson Lewis 8 Santa Fe Christian 10:27 6:58
40 36 Mark Atkins 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:31 7:01
41 37 Everett Waterman 7 Francis Parker 10:32 7:02
42 38 James Franklin 8 Santa Fe Christian 10:33 7:02
43 39 Jake Christenson 6 Coronado 10:34 7:03
44 40 Chase Cureton 8 Standley Middle School 10:35 7:04
45 41 Scotty Barber 7 Christian 10:37 7:05
46 42 Berkson San Diego Jewish Acad 10:38 7:06
47 Sean Naficy 7 Francis Parker 10:39 7:06
48 Cooper Luvisa 7 Francis Parker 10:40 7:07
49 43 Austin Baker Rancho Santa Fe 10:41 7:08
50 44 Caleb Rosen 7 San Diego Jewish Acad 10:43 7:09
51 45 Jake Mack 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:43 7:09
52 46 Travis McGinnis 8 Santa Fe Christian 10:46 7:11
53 Mitch Gallerstein 8 Francis Parker 10:47 7:12
54 47 Sean Roohanipur 8 The Bishop's School 10:53 7:16
55 48 Sean Depolo 7 Rancho Santa Fe 10:56 7:18
56 49 Tucker Beachem Coronado 11:01 7:21
57 50 Bryce Isaac 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:06 7:24
58 51 Drew Adams 8 Christian 11:07 7:25
59 52 Matt Hauser 8 Horizon 11:11 7:28
60 53 Miller Saltzman 7 San Diego Jewish Acad 11:14 7:30
61 Jace Mullen 8 The Bishop's School 11:16 7:31
62 54 Ian Rice 8 Christian 11:18 7:32
63 Amir Ferry 7 La Jolla Country Day 11:21 7:34
64 55 Dominic Erickson 6 Coronado 11:23 7:36
65 Josh Church 7 La Jolla Country Day 11:24 7:36
66 Zack Frailey 7 Francis Parker 11:27 7:38
67 Austin Tate 7 The Bishop's School 11:29 7:40
68 56 Chris Pittner 8 Coronado 11:30 7:40
69 57 Mitchell Millar 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:31 7:41
70 58 Ben Hickman Santa Fe Christian 11:33 7:42
71 59 Chlander Landaw San Diego Jewish Acad 11:34 7:43
72 60 Thomas Routson 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:38 7:46
73 61 Jacob Grobisen 7 Rancho Santa Fe 11:40 7:47
74 Marc Pelssone 8 Francis Parker 11:41 7:48
75 Narayan Gopinathan 8 The Bishop's School 11:41 7:48
76 62 David Howes 8 Santa Fe Christian 11:45 7:50
77 Liam Creagan 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:46 7:51
78 Nils Green 8 Francis Parker 11:47 7:52
79 Tyler Nicholson 8 The Bishop's School 11:52 7:55
80 63 Thomas Luppi 8 Coronado 11:57 7:58
81 Ryan Najera 6 Standley Middle School 12:01 8:01
82 Christopher Ramphal 7 Rancho Santa Fe 12:06 8:04
83 Steven Wickman 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:37 8:25
84 Eugene zur Nieden 8 Warren Walker 12:44 8:30
85 Roger Ralphs 7 Coronado 12:52 8:35
86 Chase Hallstrom 6 Rancho Santa Fe 12:56 8:38
87 Cassius Siegel 6 Rancho Santa Fe 12:59 8:40
88 Danny Harris 6 Rancho Santa Fe 13:11 8:48
89 64 Austin Vaickus 7 Horizon 13:21 8:54
90 65 David Case 8 Horizon 13:25 8:57
91 Alex Dubik 6 Coronado 13:30 9:00
92 Gregory Coumes 7 Coronado 13:32 9:02
93 Mike Keplar Rancho Santa Fe 13:42 9:08
94 66 Andrew Lee 7 Christian 13:43 9:09
95 Justin Travis 7 Warren Walker 14:28 9:39
96 Matt Depolo Rancho Santa Fe 15:00 10:00
97 67 Daniel Hansbeck 7 Christian 16:42 11:08
Boys Team Results 3/2
1. Standley Middle School
2 5 11 (14) (16) = 18
Takuya Okada , Riess Haslam , Kevin Cruz , Ben Phillips ,
Jon Herrmann
2. Francis Parker
7 9 13 (21) (30) = 29
Duncan Tomlin , Zack Emge , Matt Nussbaum , David Lauer ,
Parker Stowe
3. The Bishop's School
3 10 20 (23) (29) = 33
Will Botta , Carrick Tate , Hoagie Hoagland , Alp Tutuncu ,
Thomas King
4. Horizon
1 6 27 (28) (48) = 34
Connor Torre , Chad Karczewski , Good Mingle , Kevin Kirch ,
Matt Hauser
5. La Jolla Country Day
4 17 18 (22) (24) = 39
Josh Pooley , Max Scurlock , Trevor Alexander , Nolan Kulik ,
Jeff Clancy
6. Horizon Prep
12 15 34 (35) = 61
Matt Botsford , Conner Mead , David Beltrain , Kevin
Bonilla
7. Rancho Santa Fe
19 26 41 (44) (46) = 86
Mark Kaplan , Dawson Bailey , Austin Baker , Sean Depolo ,
Bryce Isaac
8. San Diego Jewish Acad
8 40 42 (49) (53) = 90
Jacques Bialostocki , Berkson , Caleb Rosen , Miller
Saltzman , Chlander Landaw
9. Santa Fe Christian
25 36 37 (43) (52) = 98
Matthew Garcia , Jarrod Watson Lewis , James Franklin ,
Travis McGinnis , Ben Hickman
10. Coronado
31 33 38 (45) (51) = 102
Kingston DeLaurentis , Luke McCue , Jake Christenson ,
Tucker Beachem , Dominic Erickson
11. Christian
32 39 47 (50) (54) = 118
Tom Chidlaw , Scotty Barber , Drew Adams , Ian Rice , Andrew
Lee
Boys Team Results 5/2
1. Standley Middle School
2 5 11 13 14 (18) (40) = 45
Takuya Okada , Riess Haslam , Kevin Cruz , Ben Phillips ,
Jon Herrmann , Dan Cunningham , Chase Cureton
2. Francis Parker
7 9 12 20 29 (30) (37) = 77
Duncan Tomlin , Zack Emge , Matt Nussbaum , David Lauer ,
Parker Stowe , Walker Newton , Everett Waterman
3. La Jolla Country Day
4 15 16 21 23 (36) (45) = 79
Josh Pooley , Max Scurlock , Trevor Alexander , Nolan Kulik ,
Jeff Clancy , Mark Atkins , Jake Mack
4. The Bishop's School
3 10 19 22 28 (31) (47) = 82
Will Botta , Carrick Tate , Hoagie Hoagland , Alp Tutuncu ,
Thomas King , Ben Halter , Sean Roohanipur
5. Horizon
1 6 26 27 52 (64) (65) = 112
Connor Torre , Chad Karczewski , Good Mingle , Kevin Kirch ,
Matt Hauser , Austin Vaickus , David Case
6. Rancho Santa Fe
17 25 43 48 50 (57) (61) = 183
Mark Kaplan , Dawson Bailey , Austin Baker , Sean Depolo ,
Bryce Isaac , Mitchell Millar , Jacob Grobisen
7. Santa Fe Christian
24 35 38 46 58 (60) (62) = 201
Matthew Garcia , Jarrod Watson Lewis , James Franklin ,
Travis McGinnis , Ben Hickman , Thomas Routson , David
Howes
8. San Diego Jewish Acad
8 42 44 53 59 = 206
Jacques Bialostocki , Berkson , Caleb Rosen , Miller
Saltzman , Chlander Landaw
9. Coronado
32 34 39 49 55 (56) (63) = 209
Kingston DeLaurentis , Luke McCue , Jake Christenson ,
Tucker Beachem , Dominic Erickson , Chris Pittner , Thomas
Luppi
10. Christian
33 41 51 54 66 (67) = 245
Tom Chidlaw , Scotty Barber , Drew Adams , Ian Rice , Andrew
Lee , Daniel Hansbeck
|