UCSD Par course 1.5 Miles Girls
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Elisa Martinez 7 Francis Parker 9:30 6:20
2 2 Irlanda Goulding 6 Coronado 9:39 6:26
3 3 Alex Fromme 7 Santa Fe Christian 10:01 6:41
4 4 Sierra Smith 7 Coronado 10:25 6:57
5 5 Taylor Ramos 7 Coronado 10:29 7:00
6 6 Alexis Hintes-Nordstro 7 Santa Fe Christian 10:36 7:04
7 7 Ashley Engelman 8 Coronado 10:41 7:08
8 8 Charlotte Taylor 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:45 7:10
9 9 Hope Newman 6 Coronado 10:47 7:12
10 10 Megan McVay 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:49 7:13
11 11 Kim Svatos 7 Francis Parker 10:51 7:14
12 12 Bridgette Ginnane 8 Coronado 11:08 7:26
13 13 Heather Lennick 8 Christian 11:09 7:26
14 14 Katherine Hardesty 8 The Bishop's School 11:16 7:31
15 15 Hannah James 7 The Bishop's School 11:17 7:32
16 16 Emily Nguyen 8 La Jolla Country Day 11:23 7:36
17 17 Elyse Watson 8 Francis Parker 11:27 7:38
18 18 Katie Shephard 8 Coronado 11:30 7:40
19 19 Lexie Smallwood 8 Francis Parker 11:43 7:49
20 20 Brook Yarbor 8 Christian 11:45 7:50
21 21 Samantha Littleford 7 The Bishop's School 11:46 7:51
22 22 Solenne Wachsman 8 La Jolla Country Day 11:48 7:52
23 Kristen Beck 8 Coronado 11:50 7:54
24 23 Liv Johnson 7 The Bishop's School 11:57 7:58
25 24 Madee McCloskey 7 Santa Fe Christian 11:59 8:00
26 25 Anglea Dease 7 Francis Parker 12:01 8:01
27 26 Hannah Buechler 8 Rancho Santa Fe 12:02 8:02
28 27 Cheyenne Zoechling 7 Santa Fe Christian 12:04 8:03
29 Ally Kelsborg 6 Coronado 12:05 8:04
30 28 Katie Reilly 8 Francis Parker 12:06 8:04
31 29 Lizzie Martel 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:07 8:05
32 30 Katie McClurg 8 Rancho Santa Fe 12:08 8:06
33 31 Sarah Van Rooy 7 Christian 12:10 8:07
34 32 Kyra Ghosh 8 Francis Parker 12:11 8:08
35 33 Celeste Crawford 7 The Bishop's School 12:13 8:09
36 34 Emily Gruzdowich 8 Rancho Santa Fe 12:17 8:12
37 Nishon Tyler 7 Francis Parker 12:19 8:13
38 Beth Desta 7 Francis Parker 12:26 8:18
39 Esther Cheng 7 Francis Parker 12:28 8:19
40 35 Caitlin Mills 8 Christian 12:30 8:20
41 Katherine Owens 7 Francis Parker 12:31 8:21
42 36 Amelia Ahles 6 Rancho Santa Fe 12:40 8:27
43 37 Joelly Juarez-Uribe 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:48 8:32
44 38 Keri Frese 7 Christian 12:56 8:38
45 39 Katlyn Hunter 8 Christian 13:04 8:43
46 Kirsten Vonk 6 Warren-Walker 13:09 8:46
47 40 Cat Cuthrell 7 La Jolla Country Day 13:12 8:48
48 Katy Johnson 6 Warren-Walker 13:19 8:53
49 41 Juliette Gregory 7 Santa Fe Christian 13:22 8:55
50 Gracie Glaser 6 Warren-Walker 13:38 9:06
51 Brianna Lehr 6 Coronado 13:42 9:08
52 42 Kristen Ann Loyek 7 Santa Fe Christian 13:46 9:11
53 Emma Renly 8 Coronado 13:51 9:14
54 Sarah Alfano 8 Coronado 14:19 9:33
55 43 Sidney Reinhold 8 Christian 14:49 9:53
56 44 Page White 7 Santa Fe Christian 14:50 9:54
57 Maile Costa 7 Coronado 14:57 9:58
58 Kate Cassidy 7 Santa Fe Christian 15:02 10:02
59 Jasmine Goodson 6 Coronado 15:04 10:03
60 45 Michaela Dawson 7 La Jolla Country Day 15:06 10:04
61 Tiffany Mottale 7 La Jolla Country Day 15:11 10:08
62 Brittany Levine 7 La Jolla Country Day 15:12 10:08
63 Georgi Hughes 8 La Jolla Country Day 15:18 10:12
Team Scores.... Cross country races can be scored either by team time or by place. When scored by
place the two methods normally used are 3/2 and 5/2 scoring. With 3/2 scoring the top 3 finishers from each team are scored with the next two from each
team acting as "pushers." A pusher's place isn't counted in the score but his/her finish place is taken into consideration to "push back" the score of the
other teams(s) in the race. With 5/2 scoring the top 5 runners are scored with the
6th and 7th runners acting as pushers. It is not necessary for a team to have enough
runners to act as pushers to be scored. Since there are several schools in this league with less than 5 runners, the scores are presented using both the 3/2 and 5/2
methods. Youth cross country teams, because there are so many 2-year age divisions
normally use 3/2 scoring up to post-season championships where they switch to 5/2
scoring. High school teams all use 5/2 scoring except in rare case with small school
where they use 3/2 or 4/2 if neither school has 5 runners. Tie scores are broken
by the finish position of the first pusher. In the event that neither team has a pusher
the tie is broken by the finish position of the last scorer.
Girls Team Results 3/2
1. Coronado
2 4 5 (7) (9) = 11
Irlanda Goulding, Sierra Smith, Taylor Ramos, Ashley
Engelman, Hope Newman
2. Francis Parker
1 11 16 (17) (23) = 28
Elisa Martinez, Kim Svatos, Elyse Watson, Lexie
Smallwood, Anglea Dease
3. Santa Fe Christian
3 6 22 (25) (37) = 31
Alex Fromme, Alexis Hintes-Nordstro, Madee McCloskey,
Cheyenne Zoechling, Juliette Gregory
4. La Jolla Country Day
8 15 20 (26) (33) = 43
Charlotte Taylor, Emily Nguyen, Solenne Wachsman, Lizzie
Martel, Joelly Juarez-Uribe
5. The Bishop's School
13 14 19 (21) (29) = 46
Katherine Hardesty, Hannah James, Samantha Littleford,
Liv Johnson, Celeste Crawford
6. Christian
12 18 28 (31) (34) = 58
Heather Lennick, Brook Yarbor, Sarah Van Rooy, Caitlin
Mills, Keri Frese
7. Rancho Santa Fe
10 24 27 (30) (32) = 61
Megan McVay, Hannah Buechler, Katie McClurg, Emily
Gruzdowich, Amelia Ahles
8. Warren-Walker
35 36 38 = 109
Kirsten Vonk, Katy Johnson, Gracie Glaser
Girls Team Results 5/2
1. Coronado
2 4 5 7 9 (12) (18) = 27
Irlanda Goulding, Sierra Smith, Taylor Ramos, Ashley
Engelman, Hope Newman, Bridgette Ginnane, Katie Shephard
2. Francis Parker
1 11 17 19 25 (28) (32) = 73
Elisa Martinez, Kim Svatos, Elyse Watson, Lexie
Smallwood, Anglea Dease, Katie Reilly, Kyra Ghosh
3. Santa Fe Christian
3 6 24 27 41 (42) (44) = 101
Alex Fromme, Alexis Hintes-Nordstro, Madee McCloskey,
Cheyenne Zoechling, Juliette Gregory, Kristen Ann Loyek,
Page White
4. The Bishop's School
14 15 21 23 33 = 106
Katherine Hardesty, Hannah James, Samantha Littleford,
Liv Johnson, Celeste Crawford
5. La Jolla Country Day
8 16 22 29 37 (40) (45) = 112
Charlotte Taylor, Emily Nguyen, Solenne Wachsman, Lizzie
Martel, Joelly Juarez-Uribe, Cat Cuthrell, Michaela
Dawson
6. Rancho Santa Fe
10 26 30 34 36 = 136
Megan McVay, Hannah Buechler, Katie McClurg, Emily
Gruzdowich, Amelia Ahles
7. Christian
13 20 31 35 38 (39) (43) = 137
Heather Lennick, Brook Yarbor, Sarah Van Rooy, Caitlin
Mills, Keri Frese, Katlyn Hunter, Sidney Reinhold
Girls' team results by time using 7 finishers
1. 1:14:39 Coronado ( 10:40)
===============================
1 9:39 Irlanda Goulding
2 10:25 Sierra Smith
3 10:29 Taylor Ramos
4 10:41 Ashley Engelman
5 10:47 Hope Newman
6 11:08 Bridgette Ginnane
7 11:30 Katie Shephard
2. 1:19:49 Francis Parker ( 11:25)
===============================
1 9:30 Elisa Martinez
2 10:51 Kim Svatos
3 11:27 Elyse Watson
4 11:43 Lexie Smallwood
5 12:01 Anglea Dease
6 12:06 Katie Reilly
7 12:11 Kyra Ghosh
3. 1:26:38 Santa Fe Christian ( 12:23)
===============================
1 10:01 Alex Fromme
2 10:36 Alexis Hintes-Nordstro
3 11:59 Madee McCloskey
4 12:04 Cheyenne Zoechling
5 13:22 Juliette Gregory
6 13:46 Kristen Ann Loyek
7 14:50 Page White
4. 1:27:09 La Jolla Country Day ( 12:27)
===============================
1 10:45 Charlotte Taylor
2 11:23 Emily Nguyen
3 11:48 Solenne Wachsman
4 12:07 Lizzie Martel
5 12:48 Joelly Juarez-Uribe
6 13:12 Cat Cuthrell
7 15:06 Michaela Dawson
5. 1:28:23 Christian ( 12:38)
===============================
1 11:09 Heather Lennick
2 11:45 Brook Yarbor
3 12:10 Sarah Van Rooy
4 12:30 Caitlin Mills
5 12:56 Keri Frese
6 13:04 Katlyn Hunter
7 14:49 Sidney Reinhold
UCSD Par course 1.5 Miles Boys
Place TmPl First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ==== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 1 Austin Baker 8 Rancho Santa Fe 8:51 5:54
2 2 Jeff Clancy 8 La Jolla Country Day 9:05 6:04
3 3 William Kiel 7 Christian 9:20 6:14
4 4 Michael Pettit 8 The Bishop's School 9:42 6:28
5 5 Elijah Granet 8 La Jolla Country Day 9:44 6:30
6 6 David Castillejos 7 La Jolla Country Day 9:47 6:32
7 7 Matthew Healey 7 The Bishop's School 9:49 6:33
8 8 Matt Gluck 8 Francis Parker 9:50 6:34
9 9 Jake Christenson 7 Coronado 9:51 6:34
10 10 Walker Newton 8 Francis Parker 9:51 6:34
11 11 Chase Friedman 7 San Diego Jewish Acad 9:52 6:35
12 12 Wes Taylor 7 La Jolla Country Day 9:57 6:38
13 13 Daren Owen 8 Coronado 9:58 6:39
14 14 Max Abramson 7 San Diego Jewish Acad 10:00 6:40
15 15 Dawson Bailey 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:02 6:42
16 16 Noah Diamant 6 Rancho Santa Fe 10:08 6:46
17 17 Robbie Hemp 6 Coronado 10:10 6:47
18 18 Reed Finley 8 Francis Parker 10:12 6:48
19 19 Caleb Rosen 8 San Diego Jewish Acad 10:19 6:53
20 20 Ryan Hastings 8 La Jolla Country Day 10:20 6:54
21 21 Peter Kuetzing 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:21 6:54
22 22 Thomas King 8 The Bishop's School 10:22 6:55
23 23 Zack Frailey 8 Francis Parker 10:23 6:56
24 24 Joshua Blore 7 Coronado 10:27 6:58
25 25 Eric Zhao 8 The Bishop's School 10:31 7:01
26 Tanner Struyk 6 Warren-Walker 10:33 7:02
27 26 Tom Chidlaw 8 Christian 10:34 7:03
28 27 Grant Artz 7 Christian 10:37 7:05
29 28 Matthew Schulzki 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:39 7:06
30 29 Andrew Jeon 8 The Bishop's School 10:41 7:08
31 30 Osvaldo Miramontes 7 La Jolla Country Day 10:42 7:08
32 31 Matthew Harris 8 Rancho Santa Fe 10:43 7:09
33 32 Connor Bailey 6 Rancho Santa Fe 10:44 7:10
34 33 Scotty Barber 8 Christian 10:45 7:10
35 34 Kenny Berger 6 Rancho Santa Fe 10:46 7:11
36 35 Chris Leary 7 Coronado 10:48 7:12
37 36 Bret Boatwright 8 Coronado 10:50 7:14
38 Josh Childers 7 La Jolla Country Day 11:03 7:22
39 37 Michael Rodriguez 6 Coronado 11:06 7:24
40 38 David Aizuss 8 San Diego Jewish Acad 11:08 7:26
41 Liam Creagon 8 Santa Fe Christian 11:09 7:26
42 39 Noah Sutton-Smolin 7 San Diego Jewish Acad 11:12 7:28
43 40 Chase Horne 7 Francis Parker 11:16 7:31
44 41 Hammy Southworth 7 Francis Parker 11:21 7:34
45 Thomas Routson 8 Santa Fe Christian 11:25 7:37
46 42 Adam Bloom 8 Francis Parker 11:29 7:40
47 Kyle Creagan 8 Santa Fe Christian 11:30 7:40
48 Brett McKim 6 Coronado 11:31 7:41
49 Chris Rellas 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:33 7:42
50 43 Cameron Merton 7 Christian 11:34 7:43
51 Jacob Grobisen 8 Rancho Santa Fe 11:35 7:44
52 44 Laurence Li 8 The Bishop's School 11:36 7:44
53 45 Miller Saltzman 8 San Diego Jewish Acad 11:38 7:46
54 Ian Kornfeld 6 Coronado 11:40 7:47
55 46 Kyle Convey 7 Christian 11:42 7:48
56 Jeff Sourbeer 8 Coronado 11:45 7:50
57 Brian Bruce 8 Coronado 11:50 7:54
58 Gabriel Fischer 6 Coronado 11:52 7:55
59 Ian Mann 7 Francis Parker 11:56 7:58
60 Hans Vonk 6 Warren-Walker 12:00 8:00
61 Matthew Kimani Warren-Walker 12:02 8:02
62 47 Kevin Wang 8 The Bishop's School 12:07 8:05
63 Luke Pelessone 7 Francis Parker 12:12 8:08
64 Adam Reynolds 8 The Bishop's School 12:18 8:12
65 Rory French The Bishop's School 12:21 8:14
66 Donovan Schneck 6 Coronado 12:23 8:16
67 Jack Deane 6 Santa Fe Christian 12:25 8:17
68 Henry Wilbur 7 Coronado 12:37 8:25
69 Andrew Mazis 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:38 8:26
70 Gregory Coumes 8 Coronado 12:39 8:26
71 Kiron Costa 6 Coronado 12:46 8:31
72 Matthew Wylie 7 La Jolla Country Day 12:51 8:34
73 Michael Hardy 6 Coronado 12:53 8:36
74 Matthew Nortier 6 Coronado 12:54 8:36
75 Roger Ralphs 8 Coronado 13:26 8:58
76 Luis David Heredia 6 Coronado 13:45 9:10
77 Joseph Lee 7 Coronado 14:31 9:41
78 Krishna Babla 7 La Jolla Country Day 14:36 9:44
79 Ben Hewitt 6 Warren-Walker 15:29 10:20
Boys Team Results 3/2
1. La Jolla Country Day
2 5 6 (12) (20) = 13
Jeff Clancy, Elijah Granet, David Castillejos, Wes
Taylor, Ryan Hastings
2. The Bishop's School
4 7 21 (24) (29) = 32
Michael Pettit, Matthew Healey, Thomas King, Eric Zhao,
Andrew Jeon
3. Rancho Santa Fe
1 15 16 (28) (30) = 32
Austin Baker, Dawson Bailey, Noah Diamant, Matthew
Schulzki, Matthew Harris
4. Francis Parker
8 10 18 (22) (36) = 36
Matt Gluck, Walker Newton, Reed Finley, Zack Frailey,
Chase Horne
5. Coronado
9 13 17 (23) (32) = 39
Jake Christenson, Daren Owen, Robbie Hemp, Joshua Blore,
Chris Leary
6. San Diego Jewish Acad
11 14 19 (33) (35) = 44
Chase Friedman, Max Abramson, Caleb Rosen, David Aizuss,
Noah Sutton-Smolin
7. Christian
3 26 27 (31) (39) = 56
William Kiel, Tom Chidlaw, Grant Artz, Scotty Barber,
Cameron Merton
8. Warren-Walker
25 40 41 (43) = 106
Tanner Struyk, Hans Vonk, Matthew Kimani, Ben Hewitt
9. Santa Fe Christian
34 37 38 (42) = 109
Liam Creagon, Thomas Routson, Kyle Creagan, Jack Deane
Boys Team Results 5/2
1. La Jolla Country Day
2 5 6 12 20 (21) (30) = 45
Jeff Clancy, Elijah Granet, David Castillejos, Wes
Taylor, Ryan Hastings, Peter Kuetzing, Osvaldo
Miramontes
2. The Bishop's School
4 7 22 25 29 (44) (47) = 87
Michael Pettit, Matthew Healey, Thomas King, Eric Zhao,
Andrew Jeon, Laurence Li, Kevin Wang
3. Rancho Santa Fe
1 15 16 28 31 (32) (34) = 91
Austin Baker, Dawson Bailey, Noah Diamant, Matthew
Schulzki, Matthew Harris, Connor Bailey, Kenny Berger
4. Coronado
9 13 17 24 35 (36) (37) = 98
Jake Christenson, Daren Owen, Robbie Hemp, Joshua Blore,
Chris Leary, Bret Boatwright, Michael Rodriguez
5. Francis Parker
8 10 18 23 40 (41) (42) = 99
Matt Gluck, Walker Newton, Reed Finley, Zack Frailey,
Chase Horne, Hammy Southworth, Adam Bloom
6. San Diego Jewish Acad
11 14 19 38 39 (45) = 121
Chase Friedman, Max Abramson, Caleb Rosen, David Aizuss,
Noah Sutton-Smolin, Miller Saltzman
7. Christian
3 26 27 33 43 (46) = 132
William Kiel, Tom Chidlaw, Grant Artz, Scotty Barber,
Cameron Merton, Kyle Convey
Boys' team results by time using 9 finishers
1. 1:33:37 La Jolla Country Day ( 10:25)
===============================
1 9:05 Jeff Clancy
2 9:44 Elijah Granet
3 9:47 David Castillejos
4 9:57 Wes Taylor
5 10:20 Ryan Hastings
6 10:21 Peter Kuetzing
7 10:42 Osvaldo Miramontes
8 11:03 Josh Childers
9 12:38 Andrew Mazis
2. 1:35:01 Rancho Santa Fe ( 10:34)
===============================
1 8:51 Austin Baker
2 10:02 Dawson Bailey
3 10:08 Noah Diamant
4 10:39 Matthew Schulzki
5 10:43 Matthew Harris
6 10:44 Connor Bailey
7 10:46 Kenny Berger
8 11:33 Chris Rellas
9 11:35 Jacob Grobisen
3. 1:36:21 Coronado ( 10:43)
===============================
1 9:51 Jake Christenson
2 9:58 Daren Owen
3 10:10 Robbie Hemp
4 10:27 Joshua Blore
5 10:48 Chris Leary
6 10:50 Bret Boatwright
7 11:06 Michael Rodriguez
8 11:31 Brett McKim
9 11:40 Ian Kornfeld
4. 1:38:30 Francis Parker ( 10:57)
===============================
1 9:50 Matt Gluck
2 9:51 Walker Newton
3 10:12 Reed Finley
4 10:23 Zack Frailey
5 11:16 Chase Horne
6 11:21 Hammy Southworth
7 11:29 Adam Bloom
8 11:56 Ian Mann
9 12:12 Luke Pelessone
5. 1:39:27 The Bishop's School ( 11:03)
===============================
1 9:42 Michael Pettit
2 9:49 Matthew Healey
3 10:22 Thomas King
4 10:31 Eric Zhao
5 10:41 Andrew Jeon
6 11:36 Laurence Li
7 12:07 Kevin Wang
8 12:18 Adam Reynolds
9 12:21 Rory French
|