Home Page
Fourth Middle School Meet - 4/28/2010
Coronado
Results
Event 1 Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Kristin 7 RANCHO SANTA 15.2
2 Gamboa, Anna 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.4
3 Ostrander, Cheyne 6 CORONADO 16.2
4 Moesman, Greer 6 RANCHO SANTA 16.4
5 Oswald, Ali 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.5
6 Gardner, Gwennie 8 FRANCIS PARK 16.5
7 Domann, Ava 6 RANCHO SANTA 16.6
8 Carino, Brianna 8 HORIZON 16.7
9 Dease, Natasha 8 FRANCIS PARK 16.7
10 Case, Courtney 8 HORIZON 16.9
11 Ware, Imani 6 CORONADO 17.2
12 Cretain, Shayla 8 HORIZON 17.2
13 LeBouef, Lauren 8 HORIZON 17.3
14 Aguilar, Sophia Diaz 7 LA JOLLA COU 17.6
15 Anuskiewicz, Michelle 8 HORIZON 17.8
16 Smith, Courtney 7 HORIZON 17.8
17 Lamberg, Kate 8 FRANCIS PARK 18.0
18 Brown, Amy 7 FRANCIS PARK 18.0
19 Zimmerman, Kyra 6 CORONADO 18.1
20 Sheean, Emma 7 FRANCIS PARK 18.3
21 Ahles, Amelia 7 RANCHO SANTA 18.4
22 McKim, Siena 7 CORONADO 18.6
23 McGrath, Katerina 6 CORONADO 19.3
23 Patel, Aarti 7 WARREN-WALKE 19.3
25 Eherenfeldt, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 21.3
26 Thomas, Caroline 7 BISHOP'S 22.1
Event 2 Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kruamb, Riley 7 HORIZON 13.3
2 Faul, Chad 6 CORONADO 13.4
3 Grey, Peter 7 FRANCIS PARK 13.5
4 Teixeira, Steven 8 HORIZON 13.6
5 Augie, Lynn 8 CORONADO 13.6
6 McKim, Brett 7 CORONADO 13.8
7 Young, Michael 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.0
8 Valdez, Andy 7 HORIZON 15.2
9 Crouder, Spencer 8 CHRISTIAN 15.4
10 Mertz, Keaton 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.0
11 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 16.0
12 Gale, Carter 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.3
13 Willis, Aarron 7 HORIZON 16.8
14 Davies, Sam 6 CORONADO 16.9
15 Evered, Simon 7 LA JOLLA COU 17.0
16 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.1
16 Asher, Jacob 6 CORONADO 17.1
18 Fricks, Julian 7 LA JOLLA COU 17.2
19 Dang, Peter 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 17.4
20 Danilowicz, Alexander 7 CORONADO 17.7
21 Garner, Robert 6 CORONADO 18.2
22 Paraiso, Jesse 8 CHRISTIAN 18.9
23 Winkert, Tobiah 7 CORONADO 19.1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Run 400
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 1:09.0
2 Butler, Kristin 7 RANCHO SANTA 1:13.0
3 Gardner, Gwennie 8 FRANCIS PARK 1:13.2
4 Restelli, Danielle 8 HORIZON 1:15.3
5 Detrick, Allison 7 WARREN-WALKE 1:15.4
6 Fishburn, Vivginia 7 BISHOP'S 1:15.7
7 Hurst, Alexis 8 HORIZON 1:17.6
8 Martin, Tessa 8 BISHOP'S 1:22.7
9 Matheson, Lizz 6 WARREN-WALKE 1:32.0
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run 400
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayberry, Ayman 8 FRANCIS PARK 56.7
2 Hemp, Robbie 7 CORONADO 1:02.0
3 Crouder, Spencer 8 CHRISTIAN 1:04.0
4 Meleseo, Saul 8 HORIZON 1:06.0
5 Moore, Cameron 7 BISHOP'S 1:07.2
6 Cardwell, Tayler 8 WARREN-WALKE 1:08.0
6 Jones, Kameron 6 BISHOP'S 1:08.0
8 Goff, Matthew 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:09.0
9 Wheeler, Daniel 8 WARREN-WALKE 1:10.0
10 Young, Michael 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:11.0
11 Vonk, Hans 7 WARREN-WALKE 1:11.0
12 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:12.4
13 Shencke, Noah 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 1:13.0
14 Domanico, Zach 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:13.2
15 Mertz, Keaton 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:13.7
16 Clark, Stephen 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:14.0
17 Lee, Stanley 7 ARMY/NAVY AC 1:15.0
17 Paraiso, Jesse 8 CHRISTIAN 1:15.0
19 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 1:16.0
20 Ko, Matt 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 1:17.0
21 Pepper, David 6 WARREN-WALKE 1:17.1
22 Evered, Simon 7 LA JOLLA COU 1:18.0
23 Thomas, Chris 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 1:21.0
24 Van Daele, Matt 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 1:22.0
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bruyere, Alejandra 8 CORONADO 13.6
2 Gamboa, Anna 7 FRANCIS PARK 13.6
3 Cuthrell, Cat 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.8
4 Skyhar, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 13.9
5 Domann, Julia 6 RANCHO SANTA 14.3
6 Glatthorn, Jillian 7 RANCHO SANTA 14.4
7 Moesman, Greer 6 RANCHO SANTA 14.5
8 Domann, Ava 6 RANCHO SANTA 14.6
9 Virissimo, Kate 8 HORIZON 14.6
10 Dease, Natasha 8 FRANCIS PARK 14.7
11 Carino, Brianna 8 HORIZON 14.8
11 Smith, Courtney 7 HORIZON 14.8
13 Cretain, Shayla 8 HORIZON 14.8
14 Sheean, Emma 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.9
15 Brown, Amy 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.2
16 fabyonic, bryanna 6 CORONADO 15.3
17 Olivas, Piper 7 MS DESERT 15.3
18 Celeste, Emma 7 WARREN-WALKE 15.4
19 Ware, Imani 6 CORONADO 15.4
20 Owens, Katherine 8 FRANCIS PARK 15.5
21 LeBouef, Lauren 8 HORIZON 15.6
22 Gardner, Gwennie 8 FRANCIS PARK 15.7
23 Johnson, Chelsea 8 HORIZON 15.7
23 Klein, Jordan 7 RANCHO SANTA 15.7
25 Zimmerman, Kyra 6 CORONADO 15.7
26 Ahles, Amelia 7 RANCHO SANTA 15.7
27 Schouton, Olivia 7 HORIZON 15.8
28 Ashworth, Nicole 8 LA JOLLA COU 15.8
29 Ostrander, Cheyne 6 CORONADO 15.9
29 Peritz, Lucy 7 LA JOLLA COU 15.9
31 Billings, Kylie 8 CORONADO 16.0
32 Johnson, Katy 7 WARREN-WALKE 16.0
32 Cardwell, Bailey 7 WARREN-WALKE 16.0
34 Lamberg, Kate 8 FRANCIS PARK 16.1
35 Detrick, Allison 7 WARREN-WALKE 16.2
36 Paradise, Ciara 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.3
36 Furrer, Jenny 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.3
38 Millar, Cathrine 6 CORONADO 16.3
39 Verbick, Jade 7 CORONADO 16.4
40 Anuskiewicz, Michelle 8 HORIZON 16.5
41 Matheson, Lizz 6 WARREN-WALKE 16.5
42 Nicita, Sarah 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.6
43 Fry, Miranda 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.7
44 Hurst, Alexis 8 HORIZON 16.8
45 Glaser, Gracie 7 WARREN-WALKE 16.8
46 McKim, Siena 7 CORONADO 16.8
47 Schneider, Hannah 7 WARREN-WALKE 17.0
48 Poliner, Leah 7 LA JOLLA COU 17.0
49 Emge, Alli 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.1
50 Lyons, Morgan 6 CORONADO 17.1
51 San Mateo, Alyssa 7 WARREN-WALKE 17.4
52 Cloyd, Haley 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.5
53 Eherenfeldt, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.7
54 McGrath, Katerina 6 CORONADO 17.8
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gamboa, Noah 8 FRANCIS PARK 11.7
2 Mayberry, Ayman 8 FRANCIS PARK 11.8
3 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 12.1
4 Subra, Aidan 6 CORONADO 12.5
5 Kruamb, Riley 7 HORIZON 12.5
6 Sefton, Devon 8 FRANCIS PARK 12.8
7 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 12.8
8 Dumas, Anthony 8 HORIZON 12.9
9 Thomas, Joseph 7 WARREN-WALKE 12.9
10 Davis, Chance 8 CHRISTIAN 13.1
11 Grey, Peter 7 FRANCIS PARK 13.1
12 Hemp, Robbie 7 CORONADO 13.2
13 Abernathy, Nathaniel 8 FRANCIS PARK 13.5
14 Shencke, Noah 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 13.6
15 Harb, Omar 8 FRANCIS PARK 13.7
16 Arbaugh, Jack 7 CORONADO 13.8
17 Prosser, Jimmy 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.9
18 McKim, Brett 7 CORONADO 13.9
19 Ware, Ian 8 CORONADO 14.0
20 Faul, Chad 6 CORONADO 14.1
21 Van Daele, Matt 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 14.2
22 Butler, Merrick 8 WARREN-WALKE 14.4
23 Dang, Peter 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 14.4
24 Lee, Stanley 7 ARMY/NAVY AC 14.5
25 Kim, Michael 7 BISHOP'S 14.6
26 King, Luke 6 CORONADO 14.6
27 Goff, Matthew 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.6
27 Ruiz, Luisa 7 CORONADO 14.6
29 Struyk, Tanner 7 WARREN-WALKE 14.8
30 Mindel, Matthew 7 LA JOLLA COU 15.0
31 Gale, Carter 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.0
32 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.1
33 Wilkinson, Jeremiah 7 CHRISTIAN 15.2
34 Parker, Matt 8 WARREN-WALKE 15.2
35 Wei, Matthew 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.3
36 Lee, Nick 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 15.3
37 White, Benjamin 7 CORONADO 15.4
38 Willis, Aarron 7 HORIZON 15.4
39 Snider, Cole 6 RANCHO SANTA 15.4
40 Taylor, Nicolas 8 WARREN-WALKE 15.5
41 Paraiso, Jesse 8 CHRISTIAN 15.5
42 Domanico, Zach 7 LA JOLLA COU 15.8
43 Davies, Sam 6 CORONADO 15.8
44 Wheeler, Daniel 8 WARREN-WALKE 15.9
45 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 16.0
46 Pepper, David 6 WARREN-WALKE 16.0
47 Clark, Stephen 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.2
48 Babla, Krishna 8 LA JOLLA COU 16.3
49 Garner, Robert 6 CORONADO 16.4
50 Winkert, Tobiah 7 CORONADO 16.5
51 Teixeira, Steven 8 HORIZON 16.6
52 Wylie, Matthew 8 LA JOLLA COU 16.7
53 Baumann, Austin 7 CORONADO 16.7
54 Cardwell, Tayler 8 WARREN-WALKE 16.9
55 Danaher, Matthew 6 WARREN-WALKE 17.0
56 Thomas, Chris 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 20.7
Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash 200
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bruyere, Alejandra 8 CORONADO 27.8
2 Skyhar, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 29.5
3 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 29.8
4 Smith, Courtney 7 HORIZON 30.3
5 Glatthorn, Jillian 7 RANCHO SANTA 30.6
6 Restelli, Danielle 8 HORIZON 30.9
7 Domann, Ava 6 RANCHO SANTA 31.1
8 Goulding, Irlanda 7 CORONADO 31.2
9 Domann, Julia 6 RANCHO SANTA 31.4
10 Virissimo, Kate 8 HORIZON 31.6
11 Moesman, Greer 6 RANCHO SANTA 31.6
12 Schiffer, Caroline 8 CORONADO 32.0
13 Dease, Natasha 8 FRANCIS PARK 32.1
14 Dessert, Julianne 7 LA JOLLA COU 32.1
15 Owens, Katherine 8 FRANCIS PARK 32.7
16 Katherine, Matheson 8 WARREN-WALKE 33.3
17 Ware, Imani 6 CORONADO 33.7
18 Pooley, Abigail 7 LA JOLLA COU 33.8
19 Anuskiewicz, Michelle 8 HORIZON 34.1
20 Thomas, Caroline 7 BISHOP'S 34.4
21 Cardwell, Bailey 7 WARREN-WALKE 35.1
22 Cole, Kim 8 WARREN-WALKE 36.1
23 Duncan, Madeline 8 WARREN-WALKE 36.4
24 Poliner, Leah 7 LA JOLLA COU 36.7
25 Bordon, Brooke 8 WARREN-WALKE 37.2
26 Celeste, Emma 7 WARREN-WALKE 40.5
Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash 200
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mayberry, Ayman 8 FRANCIS PARK 24.5
2 Gamboa, Noah 8 FRANCIS PARK 25.0
3 Hemp, Robbie 7 CORONADO 26.7
4 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 26.9
5 Kruamb, Riley 7 HORIZON 27.3
6 Davis, Chance 8 CHRISTIAN 28.2
6 805 -, girls number UNKNOWN NUMBER 28.2
6 803, girl's number UNKNOWN NUMBER 28.2
9 Grey, Peter 7 FRANCIS PARK 28.3
10 Teixeira, Steven 8 HORIZON 28.9
11 King, Luke 6 CORONADO 29.0
12 McKim, Brett 7 CORONADO 29.3
13 Arbaugh, Jack 7 CORONADO 30.9
14 Struyk, Tanner 7 WARREN-WALKE 31.4
15 Wheeler, Daniel 8 WARREN-WALKE 31.7
16 Jones, Kameron 6 BISHOP'S 32.2
17 White, Benjamin 7 CORONADO 33.2
18 Pepper, David 6 WARREN-WALKE 33.4
19 Danaher, Matthew 6 WARREN-WALKE 34.8
20 Babla, Krishna 8 LA JOLLA COU 35.0
20 Wilkinson, Jeremiah 7 CHRISTIAN 35.0
22 Subra, Aidan 6 CORONADO 35.2
23 Baumann, Austin 7 CORONADO 36.4
Event 9 Girls 800 Meter Run 800
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patel, Aarti 7 WARREN-WALKE 3:03.0
2 Glaser, Gracie 7 WARREN-WALKE 3:55.0
Event 10 Boys 800 Meter Run 800
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boyd, Trevor 8 HORIZON 2:32.0
2 Crouder, Spencer 8 CHRISTIAN 2:35.0
3 Leary, Christopher 8 CORONADO 2:39.3
4 Diamant, Noah 7 RANCHO SANTA 2:39.8
5 Moore, Cameron 7 BISHOP'S 2:39.9
6 Welch, Zack 8 CHRISTIAN 2:44.0
7 White, Benjamin 7 CORONADO 2:47.0
8 Castillejos, David 8 LA JOLLA COU 2:48.0
9 Vonk, Hans 7 WARREN-WALKE 2:54.0
Event 12 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Sierra 8 CORONADO 5-02.00
2 Osteen, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 4-02.00
3 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 3-10.00
3 Cloyd, Haley 7 FRANCIS PARK 3-10.00
Event 13 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abernathy, Nathaniel 8 FRANCIS PARK 4-06.00
2 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 4-04.00
2 Thomas, Chris 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 4-04.00
2 Prosser, Jimmy 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-04.00
2 Meleseo, Saul 8 HORIZON 4-04.00
2 Morris, Noah 8 HORIZON 4-04.00
2 Harb, Omar 8 FRANCIS PARK 4-04.00
8 Gamboa, Noah 8 FRANCIS PARK 4-02.00
8 Dumas, Anthony 8 HORIZON 4-02.00
8 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 4-02.00
8 Unknown, girls number UNKNOWN NUMBER 4-02.00
8 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 4-02.00
8 Wylie, Matthew 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-02.00
14 Taylor, Wes 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-00.00
14 Sterkowits, Paul 8 CHRISTIAN 4-00.00
14 Mertz, Keaton 7 LA JOLLA COU 4-00.00
14 Houri, Jordan 7 FRANCIS PARK 4-00.00
18 Goff, Matthew 7 FRANCIS PARK 3-10.00
Event 14 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Virissimo, Kate 8 HORIZON 25-08.00
2 Skyhar, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 24-04.00
3 Restelli, Danielle 8 HORIZON 24-03.00
4 McKim, Siena 7 CORONADO 24-01.00
5 Ashworth, Nicole 8 LA JOLLA COU 24-00.00
6 Macfarlane, Rio 8 LA JOLLA COU 23-00.00
7 Nussbaum, Claire 7 FRANCIS PARK 21-04.00
7 Taylor, Charlotte 8 LA JOLLA COU 21-04.00
9 Thomas, Caroline 7 BISHOP'S 21-00.00
10 Gamboa, Anna 7 FRANCIS PARK 20-09.00
11 Patel, Aarti 7 WARREN-WALKE 20-08.00
12 Ahles, Amelia 7 RANCHO SANTA 20-02.00
13 Aguilar, Sophia Diaz 7 LA JOLLA COU 20-00.00
13 Eherenfeldt, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 20-00.00
15 Dessert, Julianne 7 LA JOLLA COU 19-08.00
15 Fry, Miranda 7 LA JOLLA COU 19-08.00
17 Lamberg, Kate 8 FRANCIS PARK 19-06.00
18 Glaser, Gracie 7 WARREN-WALKE 19-04.00
18 Oswald, Ali 7 FRANCIS PARK 19-04.00
18 Hurst, Alexis 8 HORIZON 19-04.00
21 Peritz, Lucy 7 LA JOLLA COU 18-09.00
22 Furrer, Jenny 7 FRANCIS PARK 17-10.00
23 Paradise, Ciara 7 LA JOLLA COU 17-00.00
24 Lappe, Caroline 7 FRANCIS PARK 16-07.00
25 Emge, Alli 7 FRANCIS PARK 16-05.00
26 Cloyd, Haley 7 FRANCIS PARK 15-08.00
27 Butler, Kristin 7 RANCHO SANTA 15-04.00
28 Brown, Amy 7 FRANCIS PARK 15-03.00
29 Sheean, Emma 7 FRANCIS PARK 14-05.00
30 Nicita, Sarah 7 FRANCIS PARK 13-09.00
31 Poliner, Leah 7 LA JOLLA COU 13-02.00
Event 15 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prosser, Jimmy 8 LA JOLLA COU 34-00.00
2 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 33-11.00
2 Unknown, girls number UNKNOWN NUMBER 33-11.00 33-11
4 Smith, Josh 8 CHRISTIAN 33-07.00
5 Snider, Cole 6 RANCHO SANTA 31-05.00
6 Cruz, Plulo 7 FRANCIS PARK 31-00.00
7 Young, Michael 7 FRANCIS PARK 30-05.00
8 Domanico, Zach 7 LA JOLLA COU 29-07.00
9 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 29-00.00
10 Riley, Patrick 8 FRANCIS PARK 28-05.00
11 Boyd, Trevor 8 HORIZON 27-09.00
12 Diamant, Noah 7 RANCHO SANTA 26-08.00
13 Vonk, Hans 7 WARREN-WALKE 24-02.00
14 Gale, Carter 7 FRANCIS PARK 24-00.00
15 Teixeira, Steven 8 HORIZON 23-09.00
16 Evered, Simon 7 LA JOLLA COU 23-02.00
17 Babla, Krishna 8 LA JOLLA COU 22-09.00
18 Laughlin, Morgan 8 CORONADO 22-06.00
19 Houri, Jordan 7 FRANCIS PARK 21-03.00
20 Carr, Liam 7 RANCHO SANTA 18-09.00
Event 16 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gamboa, Anna 7 FRANCIS PARK 14-06.00
2 Cuthrell, Cat 8 LA JOLLA COU 14-02.00
3 Skyhar, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 14-01.00
4 Virissimo, Kate 8 HORIZON 13-10.00
5 Osteen, Julia 8 RANCHO SANTA 13-08.00
5 Chase, Sarah 7 BISHOP'S 13-08.00
7 Restelli, Danielle 8 HORIZON 13-05.00
8 LeBouef, Lauren 8 HORIZON 13-02.00
9 Glatthorn, Jillian 7 RANCHO SANTA 13-01.00
10 Domann, Julia 6 RANCHO SANTA 12-09.00
11 Butler, Kristin 7 RANCHO SANTA 12-08.00
12 Case, Courtney 8 HORIZON 12-04.00
13 Klein, Jordan 7 RANCHO SANTA 12-02.00
14 Billings, Kylie 8 CORONADO 12-00.00
15 Carino, Brianna 8 HORIZON 11-08.00
16 Hurst, Alexis 8 HORIZON 10-09.00
17 Lappe, Caroline 7 FRANCIS PARK 10-01.00
18 Eherenfeldt, Hannah 7 FRANCIS PARK 9-10.00
19 Pooley, Abigail 7 LA JOLLA COU 9-08.00
20 Desta, Beth 8 FRANCIS PARK 9-07.00
21 Martin, Tessa 8 BISHOP'S 9-06.00
22 Nussbaum, Claire 7 FRANCIS PARK 9-05.00
23 Matheson, Lizz 6 WARREN-WALKE 9-04.00
24 Verbick, Jade 7 CORONADO 8-11.00
25 Emge, Alli 7 FRANCIS PARK 8-07.00
26 Nicita, Sarah 7 FRANCIS PARK 8-05.00
Event 17 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sauls, Trenton 8 CHRISTIAN 18-07.00
2 Riley, Patrick 8 FRANCIS PARK 17-07.00
3 Gamboa, Noah 8 FRANCIS PARK 17-06.00
4 Unknown, Horizon Boy2 HORIZON 15-10.00
5 Thomas, Joseph 7 WARREN-WALKE 15-03.00
6 Moore, Cameron 7 BISHOP'S 15-02.00
7 Meleseo, Saul 8 HORIZON 14-11.00
7 Sefton, Devon 8 FRANCIS PARK 14-11.00
9 Lee, Stanley 7 ARMY/NAVY AC 14-10.00
10 Plank, Caelan 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 14-09.00
11 Davis, Chance 8 CHRISTIAN 14-07.00
11 Ware, Ian 8 CORONADO 14-07.00
13 Harb, Omar 8 FRANCIS PARK 14-02.00
14 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 13-10.00
15 Ko, Matt 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 13-08.00
16 Cardwell, Tayler 8 WARREN-WALKE 13-02.00
17 Taylor, Wes 8 LA JOLLA COU 13-01.00
18 Sterkowits, Paul 8 CHRISTIAN 12-10.00
18 Fricks, Julian 7 LA JOLLA COU 12-10.00
20 Augie, Lynn 8 CORONADO 12-09.00
21 Willis, Aarron 7 HORIZON 12-04.00
22 Parker, Matt 8 WARREN-WALKE 12-02.00
23 Frances, Tyler 8 CORONADO 12-01.00
24 Mertz, Keaton 7 LA JOLLA COU 12-00.00
25 Lee, Nick 8 ARMY/NAVY AC 11-08.00
25 Mindel, Matthew 7 LA JOLLA COU 11-08.00
25 Struyk, Tanner 7 WARREN-WALKE 11-08.00
28 Clark, Stephen 7 LA JOLLA COU 11-07.00
29 Kiel, William 8 CHRISTIAN 11-04.00
30 Valdez, Andy 7 HORIZON 11-01.00
31 Danaher, Matthew 6 WARREN-WALKE 10-11.00
32 Wheeler, Daniel 8 WARREN-WALKE 10-09.00
33 Danilowicz, Alexander 7 CORONADO 10-01.00
34 Castillejos, David 8 LA JOLLA COU 9-09.00
Event 20 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goulding, Irlanda 7 CORONADO 6:29.5
2 Pooley, Abigail 7 LA JOLLA COU 7:05.0
3 Johnson, Katy 7 WARREN-WALKE 7:23.0
4 Schneider, Hannah 7 WARREN-WALKE 7:28.0
5 Smith, Lane 7 WARREN-WALKE 7:29.0
Event 21 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kiel, William 8 CHRISTIAN 5:32.0
2 Castillejos, David 8 LA JOLLA COU 5:43.0
3 Boyd, Trevor 8 HORIZON 5:45.0
3 Riley, Patrick 8 FRANCIS PARK 5:45.0
5 Houri, Jordan 7 FRANCIS PARK 5:46.0
6 White, Benjamin 7 CORONADO 5:47.0
7 Leary, Christopher 8 CORONADO 5:48.1
8 Diamant, Noah 7 RANCHO SANTA 5:48.6
9 Headapohl, Travis 6 RANCHO SANTA 6:05.0
10 Struyk, Tanner 7 WARREN-WALKE 6:06.0
11 Subra, Aidan 6 CORONADO 6:08.0
12 Kliman, Alex 8 BISHOP'S 6:21.0
13 Frances, Tyler 8 CORONADO 6:29.7
14 Leary, Jason 6 CORONADO 6:42.0
Event 22 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 FRANCIS PARKER 'A' 51.1
1) Sefton, Devon 8 2) Abernathy, Nathaniel 8
3) Gamboa, Noah 8 4) Mayberry, Ayman 8
2 HORIZON 'A' 52.8
1) Dumas, Anthony 8 2) Teixeira, Steven 8
3) Kruamb, Riley 7 4) Boyd, Trevor 8
3 CHRISTIAN 'A' 55.5
1) Crouder, Spencer 8 2) Kiel, William 8
3) Sauls, Trenton 8 4) Davis, Chance 8
4 ARMY/NAVY ACADEMY 'A' 59.2
1) Lee, Stanley 7 2) Ko, Matt 8
3) Dang, Peter 8 4) Plank, Caelan 8
5 CORONADO 'A' 59.9
1) Arbaugh, Jack 7 2) Ruiz, Luisa 7
3) McKim, Brett 7 4) Hemp, Robbie 7
6 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 'A' 1:01.4
1) Prosser, Jimmy 8 2) Clark, Stephen 7
3) Mindel, Matthew 7 4) Fricks, Julian 7
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 'A' 58.6
1) Taylor, Charlotte 8 2) Paradise, Ciara 7
3) Ashworth, Nicole 8 4) Cuthrell, Cat 8
2 RANCHO SANTA FE 'A' 58.8
1) Glatthorn, Jillian 7 2) Butler, Kristin 7
3) Osteen, Julia 8 4) Skyhar, Julia 8
3 HORIZON 'A' 59.1
1) Cretain, Shayla 8 2) Johnson, Chelsea 8
3) Restelli, Danielle 8 4) Virissimo, Kate 8
4 RANCHO SANTA FE 'B' 1:01.2
1) Moesman, Greer 6 2) Klein, Jordan 7
3) Domann, Ava 6 4) Domann, Julia 6
5 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 'B' 1:02.7
1) Dessert, Julianne 7 2) Aguilar, Sophia Diaz 7
3) Fry, Miranda 7 4) Peritz, Lucy 7
6 HORIZON 'B' 1:02.9
1) Schouton, Olivia 7 2) Hurst, Alexis 8
3) Case, Courtney 8 4) Carino, Brianna 8
7 CORONADO 'A' 1:03.9
1) Ostrander, Cheyne 6 2) Millar, Cathrine 6
3) fabyonic, bryanna 6 4) Ware, Imani 6
8 WARREN-WALKER 'A' 1:05.8
1) Glaser, Gracie 7 2) Schneider, Hannah 7
3) Johnson, Katy 7 4) Detrick, Allison 7
9 WARREN-WALKER 'B' 1:07.2
1) Celeste, Emma 7 2) San Mateo, Alyssa 7
3) Cardwell, Bailey 7 4) Smith, Lane 7
10 CORONADO 'B' 1:08.9
1) Newman, Hope 7 2) Lyons, Morgan 6
3) McGrath, Katerina 6 4)
Event 24 Boys Shot Put 8th Grade
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Prosser, Jimmy 8 LA JOLLA COU 34-00.00
2 Unknown, girls number UNKNOWN NUMBER 33-11.00
3 Unknown, boy-2 UNKNOWN NUMBER 33-07.00
4 Edwards, Will 8 RANCHO SANTA 29-00.00
5 Riley, Patrick 8 FRANCIS PARK 28-05.00
6 Boyd, Trevor 8 HORIZON 27-09.00
7 Abernathy, Nathaniel 8 FRANCIS PARK 27-08.00
8 Teixeira, Steven 8 HORIZON 23-09.00
9 Babla, Krishna 8 LA JOLLA COU 22-09.00
10 Laughlin, Morgan 8 CORONADO 22-06.00
Event 25 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 CORONADO 'B' 56.3
1) Augie, Lynn 8 2) Ware, Ian 8
3) Faul, Chad 6 4) Bruyere, Alejandra 8
2 HORIZON 'A' 59.8
1) Anuskiewicz, Michelle 8 2) Meleseo, Saul 8
3) Valdez, Andy 7 4) Willis, Aarron 7
3 WARREN-WALKER 'A' 1:00.8
1) Katherine, Matheson 8 2) Wheeler, Daniel 8
3) Pepper, David 6 4) Thomas, Joseph 7
4 CORONADO 'A' 1:02.5
1) Frances, Tyler 8 2) Karney, Grace 8
3) Smith, Sierra 8 4) Billings, Kylie 8
5 RANCHO SANTA FE 'A' 1:03.2
1) Diamant, Noah 7 2) Klein, Jordan 7
3) Domann, Ava 6 4) Domann, Julia 6
6 CORONADO 'C' 1:04.7
1) Subra, Aidan 6 2) Leary, Jason 6
3) Ware, Imani 6 4) King, Luke 6
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rancho Santa Fe 133.50 2) Horizon 77
3) Coronado 71 4) Francis Parker 66
5) La Jolla Country Day 60.50 6) Warren-Walker 56
7) Bishop's 43
Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Francis Parker 152.66 2) Horizon 105.33
3) Christian 87 4) Coronado 72
5) La Jolla Country Day 41.66 6) Rancho Santa Fe 36.66
7) Bishop's 21.50 8) Unknown Number 18
9) Warren-Walker 17.50 10) Army/Navy Academy 16.66