Home Page
2019 San Diego Middle School XC Meet
Morley Field Nov. 20th 2019
Graded Results
Girls Grade 5 Distance = 2 Miles
Place First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 Sierra Burton 5 Grant K8 14:45 7:23
2 Winnie Avery 5 Birney 16:13 8:07
3 Vivian Saffian 5 Grant K8 16:20 8:10
4 Isabel Garcia 5 Birney 16:27 8:14
5 Rediet Neme 5 Birney 17:07 8:34
6 Delina Benyam 5 Birney 17:47 8:54
7 Sydney Freund 5 Birney 17:48 8:54
8 Isabella Guillen 5 Grant K8 18:01 9:01
9 Marilyn Daniel 5 Grant K8 18:28 9:14
10 Iris Taylor 5 Grant K8 18:34 9:17
11 Susanna Benyam 5 Birney 19:51 9:56
12 Mila Simek 5 Birney 20:00 10:00
13 Angelia Bui 5 Birney 21:18 10:39
Boys Grades 5 Distance = 2 Miles
Place First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 Zidan Biru 5 Birney 13:35 6:48
2 Lev Goldschmeid 5 Grant K8 13:47 6:54
3 Juaquin Hains 5 Birney 14:17 7:09
4 Charlie Darr 5 Birney 14:17 7:09
5 Finlay Callaghan 5 Birney 14:19 7:10
6 Mattias Soto Cardenas 5 Birney 14:32 7:16
7 Cooper Hamric 5 Grant K8 14:42 7:21
8 Dylan Hernandez 5 Birney 14:59 7:30
9 Leo Miller 5 Birney 15:04 7:32
10 Jordan Hamilton 5 Birney 15:08 7:34
11 Axel Hansen 5 Grant K8 15:23 7:42
12 Landon Clark 5 Grant K8 16:14 8:07
13 Sam Thomas 5 Grant K8 16:20 8:10
14 Shalom Araya 5 Birney 16:36 8:18
15 Elijah Hood 5 Grant K8 16:44 8:22
16 William Rexrode 5 Birney 16:50 8:25
17 Benicio Rivera 5 Birney 17:29 8:45
18 Awele Agoh 5 Birney 17:37 8:49
19 Armaan Walker 5 Birney 17:51 8:56
20 Luca Wustman 5 Grant K8 21:21 10:41
Girls Grade 6 Distance = 2 Miles
Place First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 Brooklyn Parma 6 Coronado 13:19 6:40
2 Amanda Brayton 6 Marshall 13:26 6:43
3 Natalia da Silva 6 Marshall 13:27 6:44
4 Sophia Mingo 6 Marshall 13:47 6:54
5 Mary Lund 6 Coronado 13:59 7:00
6 Isabella Ramos 6 Grant K8 14:01 7:01
7 Jasmine Keszei 6 Coronado 14:06 7:03
8 Alyssa Deaton 6 PBMS 14:06 7:03
9 Taylor O'Neill 6 Pershing 14:13 7:07
10 McKenna Durkin 6 Marshall 14:31 7:16
11 Paige Mountain 6 Marshall 14:33 7:17
12 Mayzee Penick 6 Roosevelt 14:36 7:18
13 Stella Fox 6 Roosevelt 14:37 7:19
14 Kaia Lobato 6 Coronado 14:55 7:28
15 Nora Cupp 6 Marshall 14:58 7:29
16 Alyce Lyons 6 Standley 15:19 7:40
17 Zoe Wehrman 6 Lewis M.S. 15:27 7:44
18 Makayla Corona-Negrete 6 Innovation 15:30 7:45
19 Sophia Grillot 6 Lewis M.S. 15:48 7:54
20 Lucia Vega 6 Roosevelt 16:06 8:03
21 Lucille Somers 6 Innovation 17:03 8:32
22 Kamryn McElvain 6 Pershing 17:44 8:52
23 Madison Hirt 6 Pershing 17:44 8:52
24 Mia DiMarino 6 Grant K8 18:09 9:05
25 Lillian Garland 6 Grant K8 18:10 9:05
26 Perez Xochi 6 Innovation 18:49 9:25
27 Chloe Hockreiter 6 PBMS 19:11 9:36
28 Carymas Castro 6 Lewis M.S. 19:12 9:36
29 Lily Warkentein 6 PBMS 19:33 9:47
30 Lucy Allbritton 6 Grant K8 21:51 10:56
Boys Grade 6 Distance = 2 Miles
Place First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 Anthony Bryant 6 Magnolia Science 12:27 6:14
2 Ilya Davydov 6 Muirlands 12:29 6:15
3 Callum Arnaudy 6 Coronado 12:43 6:22
4 Adrian Vega 6 Language Aca. 12:54 6:27
5 Ethan Walker 6 Marshall 13:18 6:39
6 Nicholas Cheng 6 Marshall 13:23 6:42
7 Pablo Sayas 6 Roosevelt 13:33 6:47
8 Oliver Leonard 6 Roosevelt 13:34 6:47
9 Benjamin Stephens 6 Marshall 13:35 6:48
10 Luke Porter 6 Pershing 13:37 6:49
11 Wyatt Spencer 6 Grant K8 13:48 6:54
12 Owen Grove 6 Marshall 13:52 6:56
13 Max Arola 6 Lewis M.S. 13:59 7:00
14 Aidan Kulij 6 PBMS 13:59 7:00
15 Luis Fabian Izaguirre 6 Lewis M.S. 14:03 7:02
16 Theo Baker 6 Grant K8 14:04 7:02
17 Jake Robinson 6 Pershing 14:55 7:28
18 Anton Youngblood 6 Coronado 14:58 7:29
19 Herrera Daniel 6 Magnolia Science 15:29 7:45
20 Wyatt Griffins 6 Muirlands 15:43 7:52
21 Maddox Esso 6 Grant K8 15:51 7:56
22 Garrett Shumaker 6 Coronado 15:57 7:59
23 Brayden Casey 6 PBMS 16:00 8:00
24 Andrew Switzer-Ojeda 6 Innovation 16:08 8:04
25 Jake Fisher 6 Lewis M.S. 16:13 8:07
26 Adlai Reindl 6 Lewis M.S. 16:16 8:08
27 Zachary Dyck 6 PBMS 16:17 8:09
28 Sam Heske 6 Grant K8 16:33 8:17
29 Evan Lam 6 Marshall 16:39 8:20
30 Tarin Rodriguez 6 Innovation 17:36 8:48
31 Colin Rothenburg 6 Lewis M.S. 18:29 9:15
Girls Grade 7 Distance = 2 Miles
1st Meet 26 Sept 2012 South Section Girls Distance = 1.5 Miles
Place First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 Olivia Teates 7 Marshall 12:43 6:22
2 Samantha Hundley 7 PBMS 13:09 6:35
3 Allison VanDuren 7 Marshall 13:49 6:55
4 Emma Martinez 7 Vista Del Mar 14:20 7:10
5 Tayler Warner 7 Marshall 14:56 7:28
6 Laguna Muto 7 PBMS 15:11 7:36
7 Malibu Burton 7 Marshall 15:12 7:36
8 Kimberly Rios Newberry 7 Roosevelt 15:18 7:39
9 Angelina Ortega 7 Pershing 15:35 7:48
10 Libby Schiaffino 7 Coronado 15:54 7:57
11 Carliah Haynes 7 Vista Del Mar 16:23 8:12
12 Melany Perez 7 Audubon 16:23 8:12
13 Soleil Dean 7 Vista Del Mar 17:02 8:31
14 Noelle Chang 7 Grant K8 17:20 8:40
15 Sofia Maune 7 Standley 17:22 8:41
16 Indigo Craig 7 PBMS 17:52 8:56
17 Jolie Madonia 7 Lewis M.S. 18:07 9:04
18 Mariska Nouvong 7 PBMS 18:21 9:11
19 Delanie Richardson 7 Lewis M.S. 18:36 9:18
20 Adelina Ramirez 7 Roosevelt 18:39 9:20
21 Savanah Turner 7 De Portola 18:48 9:24
22 Renata Cardenas 7 Vista Del Mar 19:05 9:33
23 Alexa Kim 7 Vista Del Mar 19:06 9:33
24 Alexisa Olvera 7 Audubon 23:06 11:33
25 Arianna Gonzalez 7 Audubon 23:07 11:34
26 Aaisha Sharif 7 Audubon 24:29 12:15
27 Hafsa Sharif 7 Audubon 24:44 12:22
28 Angelina Iribe 7 Farb 25:59 13:00
29 Otilia Su'a 7 Farb 26:00 13:00
Boys Grade 7 Distance = 2 Miles
Place First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 Owen Arnaudy 7 Coronado 11:39 5:50
2 Lukas Wolf 7 Pershing 12:24 6:12
3 Allen Hulbert 7 Marshall 12:28 6:14
4 Isaac Moya 7 Lewis M.S. 12:30 6:15
5 Jack O'Toole 7 PBMS 12:46 6:23
6 Lyon Craig 7 PBMS 12:57 6:29
7 Eugene Jang 7 Marshall 13:13 6:37
8 Tristen Voung 7 De Portola 13:15 6:38
9 Jordan Keener 7 Marshall 13:16 6:38
10 Cody Ayers 7 Lewis M.S. 13:24 6:42
11 Marco Jaramillo 7 De Portola 13:27 6:44
12 Maddux Yossem 7 Marshall 13:33 6:47
13 Julian Hernandez 7 Farb 13:51 6:56
14 Cayd Hanson 7 PBMS 13:56 6:58
15 Jake Langenderfer 7 De Portola 14:02 7:01
16 Jimenez Ochoa 7 Farb 14:04 7:02
17 Omar Pinto 7 Marshall 14:11 7:06
18 Kini Propst 7 Innovation 14:18 7:09
19 Cash McConnell 7 Lewis M.S. 14:30 7:15
20 Lucas Ryan 7 Grant K8 14:34 7:17
21 Landon Vasquez 7 Pershing 14:35 7:18
22 Miles Dunn 7 PBMS 14:41 7:21
23 Jacob Salinas 7 Farb 14:48 7:24
24 Corwin Cunningham 7 Vista Del Mar 15:10 7:35
25 Angel Sanchez 7 Audubon 15:32 7:46
26 Noah Indyk 7 Grant K8 15:36 7:48
27 Gideon Mandel 7 PBMS 15:42 7:51
28 Ricky Reising 7 PBMS 15:46 7:53
29 David Camacho 7 Vista Del Mar 15:47 7:54
30 Cohen Scott 7 PBMS 15:50 7:55
31 Michael Gomez 7 Grant K8 15:52 7:56
32 Thomas Alexander 7 PBMS 16:11 8:06
33 Anthony Garcia 7 Audubon 16:36 8:18
34 Aiden Dennis 7 Farb 16:42 8:21
35 Becket Wilcox 7 Lewis M.S. 16:44 8:22
36 Luke Cumper 7 PBMS 17:08 8:34
37 Aiden DeLeon 7 Farb 17:13 8:37
38 Anthony Barrett 7 Innovation 17:21 8:41
39 Donovan Traylor 7 Vista Del Mar 17:22 8:41
40 Emiliano Romero 7 Innovation 17:50 8:55
41 Lorenzo Rollins 7 Audubon 18:20 9:10
42 Aiden Schoulte 7 Farb 20:37 10:19
Girls Grade 8 Distance = 2 Miles
Place First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 Mallory Grove 8 Marshall 12:42 6:21
2 Payton Smith 8 Muirlands 13:27 6:44
3 Madison Parma 8 Coronado 13:48 6:54
4 Emily Cheng 8 Marshall 13:59 7:00
5 Chloe Iannuzzi 8 Lewis M.S. 14:33 7:17
6 Sienna Gustafson 8 Muirlands 14:44 7:22
7 Sadie Keegan 8 Marshall 14:53 7:27
8 Shannon Cao 8 Muirlands 15:15 7:38
9 Scarlet Velazquez 8 Vista Del Mar 15:29 7:45
10 Elena Tyvoll 8 Muirlands 15:31 7:46
11 Charlotte Ferrier 8 Roosevelt 15:34 7:47
12 Izzy Foxworthy 8 Roosevelt 15:36 7:48
13 Alex Wehrman 8 Lewis M.S. 15:38 7:49
14 Natalie Pong 8 Muirlands 16:07 8:04
15 Julia Zayas-Conner 8 Lewis M.S. 16:10 8:05
16 Samantha Richardson 8 Lewis M.S. 16:12 8:06
17 Stella Hurley 8 Muirlands 16:30 8:15
18 Alejandra Segura 8 Lewis M.S. 16:37 8:19
19 Kenya Olvera 8 Audubon 17:21 8:41
20 Jade Tyler 8 Vista Del Mar 17:43 8:52
21 Natalia Frias 8 Lewis M.S. 17:46 8:53
22 Samantha Smith 8 Farb 17:58 8:59
23 Ella Wilson 8 Lewis M.S. 18:18 9:09
24 Emilia Mouett 8 Innovation 18:25 9:13
25 Ava Carpenter 8 Lewis M.S. 18:35 9:18
26 Alexandra Cortez 8 Audubon 20:13 10:07
27 Lera Ivanchenko 8 Marshall 20:44 10:22
28 Ocean Castro 8 Lewis M.S. 20:46 10:23
29 Linda Sanchez 8 Audubon 23:07 11:34
30 Vanessa McCallum 8 Audubon 23:07 11:34
Boys Grade 8 Distance = 2 Miles
Place First Name Last Name G School Time Pace
===== ============ =============== = ===================== ===== =====
1 Micah Romaine-Gleim 8 Pershing 11:35 5:48
2 Christopher Gayton 8 Innovation 12:06 6:03
3 Julian Dauz 8 Marshall 12:09 6:05
4 Nathan Lien 8 Standley 12:15 6:08
5 Jacob Walker 8 Marshall 12:21 6:11
6 Cooper Lawrence 8 Pershing 12:23 6:12
7 Teigue Fox 8 Roosevelt 12:38 6:19
8 Oliver Cannon 8 Marshall 12:39 6:20
9 Mark Rachal 8 Magnolia Science 12:43 6:22
10 Ryan Williams 8 Innovation 12:55 6:28
11 John Utgaard 8 Lewis M.S. 13:09 6:35
12 Vincent Vega 8 Roosevelt 13:10 6:35
13 Caden Hicks 8 Standley 13:20 6:40
14 Nate Krachon 8 Marshall 13:22 6:41
15 Jack Shumaker 8 Coronado 13:26 6:43
16 Andrew Maldonado 8 Lewis M.S. 13:45 6:53
17 Roman Sanchez 8 Audubon 13:45 6:53
18 Kevin Cruz 8 Innovation 13:52 6:56
19 Jakob Romaine-Gleim 8 Pershing 13:54 6:57
20 Anthony Scheder 8 Muirlands 14:08 7:04
21 Hassan Anglo 8 Audubon 14:52 7:26
22 Taj Miller 8 Innovation 14:53 7:27
23 Axel Cuentas 8 Vista Del Mar 14:59 7:30
24 Alex Hayward 8 Roosevelt 14:59 7:30
25 David Mendez 8 Vista Del Mar 15:07 7:34
26 Cayden Kuss 8 Innovation 15:09 7:35
27 Andrie Lamberte 8 Audubon 15:29 7:45
28 Gabriel Rubio 8 Grant K8 17:17 8:39
29 Ian Kim 8 Vista Del Mar 17:53 8:57
30 Braeden Zuniga 8 Audubon 18:40 9:20
31 Alvin Bjyrd 8 Farb 20:10 10:05