Home
Results of first South Meet at Coronado 21 March 2024
Scroll Down for Boys
Girls 100 Meter Dash 100
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 374 Socol, Skylar 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.7 10
2 302 Fleming, Sophia 8 WARREN WALKE 13.9 8
3 802 Agha, Mila 8 FRANCIS PARK 14.0 6
4 872 Schmitz, Austyn 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.0 4
5 610 Modic, Madison 8 MARANATHA 14.3 2
6 866 Parikh, Kalina 8 FRANCIS PARK 14.5 1
7 118 Considine, Abigail 7 CORONADO 14.5
8 440 Washburn, Camille 7 CHRISTIAN 14.6
9 832 Haims, Johanna 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.6
10 134 Kenny, Isabella 8 CORONADO 14.7
11 814 Bruno, Ella 8 FRANCIS PARK 14.7
12 160 Sylvester, Shane 8 CORONADO 14.7
13 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 CORONADO 14.8
14 116 Collins, Lilia 6 CORONADO 15.0
14 162 Voltin, Hope 7 CORONADO 15.0
14 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 BISHOP'S 15.0
17 442 Yider, Scar 8 CHRISTIAN 15.1
18 152 Peterson, Ellie 8 CORONADO 15.1
19 824 Chua, Laila 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.1
20 618 Smith, Calise 6 MARANATHA 15.1
21 248 Roper, Dova 7 BISHOP'S 15.3
22 714 Smith, Ashira 6 SD JEWISH AC 15.3
23 710 Roytman, Rachel 6 SD JEWISH AC 15.5
24 896 Xu, Angela 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.5
25 888 Vercollone, Gianna 8 FRANCIS PARK 15.5
26 148 Murray, Isabella 6 CORONADO 15.6
27 444 Horton, Olivia 7 CHRISTIAN 15.6
27 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 15.6
29 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 15.6
30 702 Cohen, Maelani 6 SD JEWISH AC 15.6
31 850 Kincart, Natalia 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.7
32 112 Carpenito, Teaghan 8 CORONADO 15.7
33 156 Rogers, Annika 7 CORONADO 15.7
34 712 Rubin, Naava 7 SD JEWISH AC 15.8
35 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 BISHOP'S 15.8
36 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 15.9
37 892 Warren, Lola 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.9
37 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 15.9
39 446 Reyes, Addison 7 CHRISTIAN 15.9
39 878 Suiter, Peyton 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.9
41 874 Shaffer, Camille 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.0
41 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 16.0
43 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 16.1
44 304 Grinnan, Izzy 6 WARREN WALKE 16.1
44 434 Peyton, Emily 8 CHRISTIAN 16.1
46 828 Egleson, Press 8 FRANCIS PARK 16.2
47 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 16.4
48 438 Rzucidlo, Allison 7 CHRISTIAN 16.4
49 252 Spector, Sophie 6 BISHOP'S 16.5
50 428 Gorence, Audrey 8 CHRISTIAN 16.5
51 708 Milikowski, Lea 6 SD JEWISH AC 16.9
52 104 Amkie, Alexandra A 6 CORONADO 17.7
53 120 Dalton, Alice 6 CORONADO 17.9
54 234 Hu, Maggie 8 BISHOP'S 18.0
55 164 Yonkman, Ellie 6 CORONADO 18.1
56 254 Syverson, Mariana 8 BISHOP'S 18.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash 200
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 620 Summa, Paige 8 MARANATHA 28.0 10
2 440 Washburn, Camille 7 CHRISTIAN 29.3 8
3 118 Considine, Abigail 7 CORONADO 29.6 6
4 872 Schmitz, Austyn 7 FRANCIS PARK 29.7 4
5 144 McLean, Lillia 6 CORONADO 30.4 2
6 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 30.8 1
7 802 Agha, Mila 8 FRANCIS PARK 31.3
8 304 Grinnan, Izzy 6 WARREN WALKE 31.3
9 134 Kenny, Isabella 8 CORONADO 31.4
10 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 31.4
11 154 Prentiss, Keanna 7 CORONADO 31.7
12 610 Modic, Madison 8 MARANATHA 31.7
13 714 Smith, Ashira 6 SD JEWISH AC 31.8
14 442 Yider, Scar 8 CHRISTIAN 31.8
15 156 Rogers, Annika 7 CORONADO 32.8
16 444 Horton, Olivia 7 CHRISTIAN 33.0
17 710 Roytman, Rachel 6 SD JEWISH AC 33.1
18 446 Reyes, Addison 7 CHRISTIAN 33.1
19 148 Murray, Isabella 6 CORONADO 33.2
20 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 33.3
21 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 33.4
22 158 Scianna, Tessa 7 CORONADO 33.5
23 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 33.7
24 896 Xu, Angela 7 FRANCIS PARK 33.9
25 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 34.0
26 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 34.1
27 114 Carroll, Emma 7 CORONADO 34.3
28 708 Milikowski, Lea 6 SD JEWISH AC 35.1
29 362 Choi, Geneva 8 LA JOLLA COU 35.3
30 866 Parikh, Kalina 8 FRANCIS PARK 35.3
31 602 Brodie, Ella 6 MARANATHA 35.6
32 110 Carpenito, Paige 7 CORONADO 36.2
33 854 Ma, Yuyou 8 FRANCIS PARK 37.9
34 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 38.4
35 120 Dalton, Alice 6 CORONADO 38.4
36 104 Amkie, Alexandra A 6 CORONADO 39.2
36 164 Yonkman, Ellie 6 CORONADO 39.2
Girls 400 Meter Run 400
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 872 Schmitz, Austyn 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:08.6 10
2 116 Collins, Lilia 6 CORONADO 1:09.0 8
3 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:10.4 6
4 604 Fournier, Lucy 7 MARANATHA 1:12.0 4
5 154 Prentiss, Keanna 7 CORONADO 1:12.4 2
6 114 Carroll, Emma 7 CORONADO 1:14.0 1
7 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 1:15.0
8 896 Xu, Angela 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:16.0
9 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 1:19.0
10 110 Carpenito, Paige 7 CORONADO 1:24.0
11 362 Choi, Geneva 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:24.5
12 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:27.6
13 858 Morris, Chole 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:28.9
14 854 Ma, Yuyou 8 FRANCIS PARK 1:32.3
Girls 800 Meter Run 800
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 612 Outman, Melia 8 MARANATHA 2:47.0 10
2 614 Seo, Esther 8 MARANATHA 2:55.0 8
3 430 Kalbfleisch, Kenad 8 CHRISTIAN 3:00.0 6
4 824 Chua, Laila 7 FRANCIS PARK 3:02.0 4
5 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 CHRISTIAN 3:08.0 2
6 888 Vercollone, Gianna 8 FRANCIS PARK 3:11.0 1
7 806 Batterson, Ada 7 FRANCIS PARK 3:13.0
8 704 Ganel, Addy 7 SD JEWISH AC 3:13.4
9 616 Sleder, McKenna 6 MARANATHA 3:14.0
10 608 Lemkuil, Alexa 7 MARANATHA 3:15.0
11 224 Fu, Evelyn 7 BISHOP'S 3:15.4
12 132 Heely, Hazel 7 CORONADO 3:46.0
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 6:03.0 10
2 376 Vines, Raine 8 LA JOLLA COU 6:09.0 8
3 612 Outman, Melia 8 MARANATHA 6:15.0 6
4 614 Seo, Esther 8 MARANATHA 6:19.0 4
5 158 Scianna, Tessa 7 CORONADO 6:28.0 2
6 430 Kalbfleisch, Kenad 8 CHRISTIAN 6:29.0 1
7 122 Dalton, Grace 7 CORONADO 6:30.0
8 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 6:31.0
9 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 CHRISTIAN 6:49.0
10 838 Huber, Lucy 7 FRANCIS PARK 6:53.0
11 806 Batterson, Ada 7 FRANCIS PARK 7:03.0
12 704 Ganel, Addy 7 SD JEWISH AC 7:08.0
13 222 Apostolides, Athen 7 BISHOP'S 7:48.0
14 820 Cepurac, Mila 8 FRANCIS PARK 10:32.0
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 302 Fleming, Sophia 8 WARREN WALKE 14.2 10
2 620 Summa, Paige 8 MARANATHA 14.5 8
3 824 Chua, Laila 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.1 6
4 814 Bruno, Ella 8 FRANCIS PARK 15.3 4
5 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 BISHOP'S 15.3 2
6 866 Parikh, Kalina 8 FRANCIS PARK 15.8 1
7 118 Considine, Abigail 7 CORONADO 16.5
8 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 16.6
9 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 CORONADO 16.7
10 152 Peterson, Ellie 8 CORONADO 16.8
11 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 17.0
12 892 Warren, Lola 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.1
13 144 McLean, Lillia 6 CORONADO 17.3
14 112 Carpenito, Teaghan 8 CORONADO 17.4
15 160 Sylvester, Shane 8 CORONADO 17.5
16 874 Shaffer, Camille 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.6
17 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 17.7
18 858 Morris, Chole 7 FRANCIS PARK 18.1
19 148 Murray, Isabella 6 CORONADO 18.2
20 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 18.4
21 134 Kenny, Isabella 8 CORONADO 18.4
22 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 18.6
23 854 Ma, Yuyou 8 FRANCIS PARK 18.6
24 446 Reyes, Addison 7 CHRISTIAN 18.7
25 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 18.8
26 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 19.1
27 132 Heely, Hazel 7 CORONADO 20.3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MARANATHA 59.7 10
1) 604 Fournier, Lucy 7 2) 610 Modic, Madison 8
3) 612 Outman, Melia 8 4) 620 Summa, Paige 8
2 CORONADO 59.8 8
1) 144 McLean, Lillia 6 2) 116 Collins, Lilia 6
3) 160 Sylvester, Shane 8 4) 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8
3 FRANCIS PARKER 1:02.8 6
1) 850 Kincart, Natalia 7 2) 878 Suiter, Peyton 7
3) 838 Huber, Lucy 7 4) 832 Haims, Johanna 7
4 CORONADO 'B' 1:03.0
1) 148 Murray, Isabella 6 2) 114 Carroll, Emma 7
3) 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 4) 162 Voltin, Hope 7
5 SD JEWISH ACA 1:04.5 4
1) 702 Cohen, Maelani 6 2) 710 Roytman, Rachel 6
3) 714 Smith, Ashira 6 4) 712 Rubin, Naava 7
6 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 1:04.7 2
1) 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 2) 370 Li, Katelyn 7
3) 364 Chu, Cheryl 7 4) 368 Jia, Melody 7
7 CHRISTIAN 1:05.4
1) 438 Rzucidlo, Allison 7 2) 444 Horton, Olivia 7
3) 440 Washburn, Camille 7 4) 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7
8 CHRISTIAN 'B' 1:06.2
1) 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 2) 428 Gorence, Audrey 8
3) 434 Peyton, Emily 8 4) 442 Yider, Scar 8
9 BISHOP'S 1:06.9
1) 222 Apostolides, Athena 7 2) 224 Fu, Evelyn 7
3) 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 4) 248 Roper, Dova 7
10 FRANCIS PARKER 'B' 1:07.3
1) 858 Morris, Chole 7 2) 890 Walcott, Diviana 7
3) 874 Shaffer, Camille 7 4) 892 Warren, Lola 7
11 BISHOP'S 'B' 1:09.3
1) 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 2) 254 Syverson, Mariana 8
3) 234 Hu, Maggie 8 4) 252 Spector, Sophie 6
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 162 Voltin, Hope 7 CORONADO 3-08.00 7
1 148 Murray, Isabella 6 CORONADO 3-08.00 7
1 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 CHRISTIAN 3-08.00 7
1 806 Batterson, Ada 7 FRANCIS PARK 3-08.00 7
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 866 Parikh, Kalina 8 FRANCIS PARK 14-00.50 10
2 302 Fleming, Sophia 8 WARREN WALKE 13-05.00 7
2 824 Chua, Laila 7 FRANCIS PARK 13-05.00 7
4 440 Washburn, Camille 7 CHRISTIAN 13-03.00 4
5 152 Peterson, Ellie 8 CORONADO 11-08.00 2
6 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 BISHOP'S 11-06.00 1
7 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 11-05.00
8 116 Collins, Lilia 6 CORONADO 11-04.50
9 832 Haims, Johanna 7 FRANCIS PARK 11-03.00
10 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 CORONADO 11-02.00
11 368 Jia, Melody 7 LA JOLLA COU 10-10.00
12 158 Scianna, Tessa 7 CORONADO 10-03.00
13 850 Kincart, Natalia 7 FRANCIS PARK 10-01.00
14 858 Morris, Chole 7 FRANCIS PARK 9-10.50
15 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 9-10.00
16 364 Chu, Cheryl 7 LA JOLLA COU 9-07.00
17 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 9-06.00
18 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 9-04.00
19 248 Roper, Dova 7 BISHOP'S 9-03.00
20 428 Gorence, Audrey 8 CHRISTIAN 8-10.00
21 616 Sleder, McKenna 6 MARANATHA 8-07.00
22 806 Batterson, Ada 7 FRANCIS PARK 8-04.00
23 838 Huber, Lucy 7 FRANCIS PARK 8-01.00
24 164 Yonkman, Ellie 6 CORONADO 7-04.00
25 820 Cepurac, Mila 8 FRANCIS PARK 7-01.00
26 370 Li, Katelyn 7 LA JOLLA COU 6-11.00
26 878 Suiter, Peyton 7 FRANCIS PARK 6-11.00
28 120 Dalton, Alice 6 CORONADO 6-08.00
29 252 Spector, Sophie 6 BISHOP'S 6-07.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 302 Fleming, Sophia 8 WARREN WALKE 28-06.00 10
2 374 Socol, Skylar 8 LA JOLLA COU 27-02.00 8
3 814 Bruno, Ella 8 FRANCIS PARK 23-00.00 6
4 866 Parikh, Kalina 8 FRANCIS PARK 20-07.00 4
5 890 Walcott, Diviana 7 FRANCIS PARK 20-00.00 2
6 888 Vercollone, Gianna 8 FRANCIS PARK 19-00.00 1
7 802 Agha, Mila 8 FRANCIS PARK 18-06.00
8 854 Ma, Yuyou 8 FRANCIS PARK 13-00.00
9 820 Cepurac, Mila 8 FRANCIS PARK 11-07.00
girls - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Francis Parker 84 2) Maranatha 62
3) Coronado 45 3) La Jolla Country Day 45
5) Warren Walker 35 6) Christian 28
7) SD Jewish Aca 4 8) Bishop's 3
==================================================================================
==================================================================================
==================================================================================
Boys 100 Meter Dash 100
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 609 Owens, Bryan 8 MARANATHA 12.1 10
2 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 12.3 8
3 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 12.7 6
4 393 Tonini, Kai 8 LA JOLLA COU 12.9 4
5 841 Palmer, Columbus 8 FRANCIS PARK 12.9 1.50
5 315 Ficalora, Henry 8 WARREN WALKE 12.9 1.50
7 329 Perry, Spencer 8 WARREN WALKE 12.9
8 251 Sun, Chace 8 BISHOP'S 13.0
9 347 Zandstra, Liam 7 WARREN WALKE 13.2
10 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 13.4
11 635 Rankin, London 7 HORIZON PREP 13.5
12 709 Williams, Mason 7 SD JEWISH AC 13.6
13 433 Davis, Tyler 8 CHRISTIAN 13.6
13 821 DiGiacinto, Jonath 8 FRANCIS PARK 13.6
15 631 Kunczynski, Johnny 7 HORIZON PREP 13.8
16 365 Bianco-Acosta, Ben 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.9
17 853 Yam, Max 8 FRANCIS PARK 13.9
18 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 14.2
19 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 14.3
20 601 Barrios, Robert 7 MARANATHA 14.3
21 645 Vercoe, Bruce 7 HORIZON PREP 14.5
22 637 Reynolds, Finley 7 HORIZON PREP 14.6
23 331 Rahimi, Ardeshir 8 WARREN WALKE 14.6
24 625 Beau, Thomas 7 MARANATHA 14.9
25 633 Rankin, Chase 5 HORIZON PREP 14.9
26 619 Sullins, Carson 6 MARANATHA 15.0
27 639 Reynolds, Oliver 6 HORIZON PREP 15.2
28 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 15.2
29 327 McKusick, Ryder 7 WARREN WALKE 15.4
30 309 Ennis, Paul 7 WARREN WALKE 15.5
31 643 Roy, Sawyer 7 HORIZON PREP 15.7
32 227 Chen, Benny 7 BISHOP'S 15.7
33 703 Nassi, Meno 6 SD JEWISH AC 15.7
34 623 Vogel, Samuel 5 MARANATHA 15.9
35 257 Zhang, Fei-Lian 8 BISHOP'S 16.0
36 119 Roy, Roman 7 CORONADO 16.2
37 361 Anton, Miles 8 LA JOLLA COU 16.3
38 611 Prijoles, Cruz 6 MARANATHA 16.3
39 301 Akers, Jude 6 WARREN WALKE 16.7
40 105 Braga, Lucas 6 CORONADO 16.9
41 233 Fong, Adrian 7 BISHOP'S 17.0
42 341 Villanueva-Wright, 8 WARREN WALKE 17.1
43 113 Patria, Owen 7 CORONADO 17.1
44 101 Alarcon, Aaron 8 CORONADO 17.2
45 337 Smith, Dylan 8 WARREN WALKE 17.3
46 387 Scott, Alistair 8 LA JOLLA COU 17.5
47 705 Shuster, Gabriel 6 SD JEWISH AC 17.9
48 333 Schnese, Jakob 7 WARREN WALKE 18.2
49 371 Clay, Cyrus 8 LA JOLLA COU 22.3
50 377 Knight, Koa 8 LA JOLLA COU 22.5
Boys 200 Meter Dash 200
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 609 Owens, Bryan 8 MARANATHA 24.2 10
2 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 28.5 8
3 433 Davis, Tyler 8 CHRISTIAN 28.6 6
4 709 Williams, Mason 7 SD JEWISH AC 29.0 4
5 601 Barrios, Robert 7 MARANATHA 29.9 2
6 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 30.0 1
7 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 30.4
8 701 Benson, Roan 8 SD JEWISH AC 30.8
9 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 31.1
10 381 Lewis, Harrison 8 LA JOLLA COU 31.7
11 639 Reynolds, Oliver 6 HORIZON PREP 31.8
12 625 Beau, Thomas 7 MARANATHA 31.9
13 633 Rankin, Chase 5 HORIZON PREP 32.7
14 619 Sullins, Carson 6 MARANATHA 32.9
15 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 34.2
16 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 34.7
17 301 Akers, Jude 6 WARREN WALKE 36.2
18 101 Alarcon, Aaron 8 CORONADO 36.3
19 309 Ennis, Paul 7 WARREN WALKE 36.5
20 105 Braga, Lucas 6 CORONADO 36.9
21 113 Patria, Owen 7 CORONADO 37.4
22 231 Fetter, Cole 6 BISHOP'S 38.2
Boys 400 Meter Run 400
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 315 Ficalora, Henry 8 WARREN WALKE 1:02.4 10
2 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 1:03.3 8
3 367 Brunson, Porter 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:03.5 6
4 823 Duncan, Macklin 8 FRANCIS PARK 1:04.3 4
5 223 Chang, Evan 8 BISHOP'S 1:07.7 2
6 607 Niguidula, Ryan 8 MARANATHA 1:09.0 1
7 637 Reynolds, Finley 7 HORIZON PREP 1:09.3
8 305 Bastuba, Ben 8 WARREN WALKE 1:09.8
9 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 1:10.2
10 381 Lewis, Harrison 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:11.1
11 221 Bitar, Sami 8 BISHOP'S 1:12.3
12 363 Barnes, Liam 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:12.3
13 613 Reinhard, Benjamin 6 MARANATHA 1:12.5
14 423 Hernandez, Anthony 7 CHRISTIAN 1:12.6
15 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 1:12.9
16 257 Zhang, Fei-Lian 8 BISHOP'S 1:13.9
17 813 Chen, Lucas 8 FRANCIS PARK 1:17.1
18 807 Blair, Luke 8 FRANCIS PARK 1:19.0
19 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 1:25.1
20 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 1:29.9
21 107 Harney, Ryker 6 CORONADO 1:30.6
22 701 Benson, Roan 8 SD JEWISH AC 1:37.0
Boys 800 Meter Run 800
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 2:26.0 10
2 247 Rechel, Nick 8 BISHOP'S 2:28.0 8
3 615 Romero, Luke 8 MARANATHA 2:33.0 6
4 379 Kudirka, Aleks 8 LA JOLLA COU 2:36.0 4
5 613 Reinhard, Benjamin 6 MARANATHA 2:43.0 2
6 239 Julius, Jaiden 6 BISHOP'S 2:46.0 1
7 313 Ferreya-MacPete, D 8 WARREN WALKE 2:53.0
8 327 McKusick, Ryder 7 WARREN WALKE 2:56.0
9 427 Mansour, Brian 8 CHRISTIAN 3:03.0
10 223 Chang, Evan 8 BISHOP'S 3:12.0
11 307 Butler, Nick 6 WARREN WALKE 3:15.0
12 421 Alcaraz, Alex 8 CHRISTIAN 3:21.0
13 429 Perez, Chrisitian 8 CHRISTIAN 3:24.0
14 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 3:39.0
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 247 Rechel, Nick 8 BISHOP'S 5:08.0 10
2 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 5:09.0 8
3 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 5:38.0 6
4 621 Vogel, Jeremiah 8 MARANATHA 5:41.0 4
5 615 Romero, Luke 8 MARANATHA 5:45.0 2
6 239 Julius, Jaiden 6 BISHOP'S 5:46.0 1
7 313 Ferreya-MacPete, D 8 WARREN WALKE 5:56.0
8 123 Urquidi Garcia, Ma 7 CORONADO 5:57.0
9 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 5:59.0
10 327 McKusick, Ryder 7 WARREN WALKE 6:00.0
11 427 Mansour, Brian 8 CHRISTIAN 6:23.0
12 307 Butler, Nick 6 WARREN WALKE 6:35.0
13 423 Hernandez, Anthony 7 CHRISTIAN 6:36.0
14 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 6:42.0
15 231 Fetter, Cole 6 BISHOP'S 6:52.0
16 421 Alcaraz, Alex 8 CHRISTIAN 6:54.0
17 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 7:10.0
18 429 Perez, Chrisitian 8 CHRISTIAN 7:14.0
19 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 7:41.0
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 607 Niguidula, Ryan 8 MARANATHA 12.4 10
2 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8 BISHOP'S 13.4 8
3 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.8 6
4 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 15.2 4
5 631 Kunczynski, Johnny 7 HORIZON PREP 15.4 2
6 221 Bitar, Sami 8 BISHOP'S 15.5 1
7 645 Vercoe, Bruce 7 HORIZON PREP 16.5
8 363 Barnes, Liam 8 LA JOLLA COU 16.8
9 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 17.2
10 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 18.1
11 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 18.6
12 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 18.7
13 837 Luna, Darius 7 FRANCIS PARK 19.4
14 333 Schnese, Jakob 7 WARREN WALKE 19.6
15 611 Prijoles, Cruz 6 MARANATHA 20.0
16 231 Fetter, Cole 6 BISHOP'S 20.2
17 107 Harney, Ryker 6 CORONADO 21.3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 MARANATHA 53.1 10
1) 621 Vogel, Jeremiah 8 2) 625 Beau, Thomas 7
3) 607 Niguidula, Ryan 8 4) 609 Owens, Bryan 8
2 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 54.3 8
1) 369 Casey, Anthony 8 2) 367 Brunson, Porter 8
3) 375 Hamson, AJ 8 4) 393 Tonini, Kai 8
3 CORONADO 54.5 6
1) 111 Morocco, Liam 8 2) 123 Urquidi Garcia, Matias 7
3) 117 Romero-Pira, Adrian 8 4) 103 Andretic Waldowski, Niko 8
4 HORIZON PREP 56.0 4
1) 635 Rankin, London 7 2) 637 Reynolds, Finley 7
3) 645 Vercoe, Bruce 7 4) 631 Kunczynski, Johnny 7
5 FRANCIS PARKER 1:01.1 2
1) 853 Yam, Max 8 2) 823 Duncan, Macklin 8
3) 807 Blair, Luke 8 4) 813 Chen, Lucas 8
6 SD JEWISH ACA 1:06.4
1) 701 Benson, Roan 8 2) 703 Nassi, Meno 6
3) 705 Shuster, Gabriel 6 4) 709 Williams, Mason 7
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 5-01.00 10
2 365 Bianco-Acosta, Ben 8 LA JOLLA COU 5-00.00 8
3 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8 BISHOP'S 4-11.00 6
4 841 Palmer, Columbus 8 FRANCIS PARK 4-09.00 3
4 607 Niguidula, Ryan 8 MARANATHA 4-09.00 3
6 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-07.00 0.50
6 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-07.00 0.50
8 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 4-05.00
8 307 Butler, Nick 6 WARREN WALKE 4-05.00
8 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-05.00
11 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 4-03.00
12 367 Brunson, Porter 8 LA JOLLA COU 3-08.00
12 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 3-08.00
14 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 3-07.00
15 821 DiGiacinto, Jonath 8 FRANCIS PARK 3-06.00
15 371 Clay, Cyrus 8 LA JOLLA COU 3-06.00
15 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 3-06.00
15 301 Akers, Jude 6 WARREN WALKE 3-06.00
15 363 Barnes, Liam 8 LA JOLLA COU 3-06.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 16-02.00 10
2 635 Rankin, London 7 HORIZON PREP 15-10.50 8
3 365 Bianco-Acosta, Ben 8 LA JOLLA COU 15-10.00 6
4 607 Niguidula, Ryan 8 MARANATHA 15-04.00 4
5 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 15-02.00 2
6 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8 BISHOP'S 14-11.75 1
7 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 14-08.00
8 393 Tonini, Kai 8 LA JOLLA COU 14-03.00
8 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 14-03.00
10 641 Roy, Josiah 8 HORIZON PREP 14-02.00
11 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 13-06.75
12 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 12-10.00
12 625 Beau, Thomas 7 MARANATHA 12-10.00
14 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 12-07.00
15 823 Duncan, Macklin 8 FRANCIS PARK 12-06.00
16 853 Yam, Max 8 FRANCIS PARK 12-05.00
17 307 Butler, Nick 6 WARREN WALKE 12-04.75
18 813 Chen, Lucas 8 FRANCIS PARK 12-04.00
18 619 Sullins, Carson 6 MARANATHA 12-04.00
18 433 Davis, Tyler 8 CHRISTIAN 12-04.00
21 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 12-01.00
21 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 12-01.00
23 123 Urquidi Garcia, Ma 7 CORONADO 12-00.50
24 611 Prijoles, Cruz 6 MARANATHA 11-05.00
25 387 Scott, Alistair 8 LA JOLLA COU 10-10.00
25 601 Barrios, Robert 7 MARANATHA 10-10.00
27 305 Bastuba, Ben 8 WARREN WALKE 10-08.50
28 361 Anton, Miles 8 LA JOLLA COU 10-06.00
29 421 Alcaraz, Alex 8 CHRISTIAN 10-05.00
30 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 10-00.00
31 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 9-09.00
32 313 Ferreya-MacPete, D 8 WARREN WALKE 9-06.00
33 119 Roy, Roman 7 CORONADO 8-07.00
34 837 Luna, Darius 7 FRANCIS PARK 8-03.00
35 807 Blair, Luke 8 FRANCIS PARK 8-00.25
36 429 Perez, Chrisitian 8 CHRISTIAN 8-00.00
37 105 Braga, Lucas 6 CORONADO 7-00.00
38 377 Knight, Koa 8 LA JOLLA COU 6-05.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 41-09.00 10
2 641 Roy, Josiah 8 HORIZON PREP 35-02.00 8
3 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8 BISHOP'S 33-01.00 6
4 329 Perry, Spencer 8 WARREN WALKE 31-03.00 4
5 341 Villanueva-Wright, 8 WARREN WALKE 30-06.00 2
6 643 Roy, Sawyer 7 HORIZON PREP 29-06.00 1
7 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 28-03.00
8 223 Chang, Evan 8 BISHOP'S 28-01.00
9 331 Rahimi, Ardeshir 8 WARREN WALKE 27-09.00
10 379 Kudirka, Aleks 8 LA JOLLA COU 27-02.00
11 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 27-00.00
12 257 Zhang, Fei-Lian 8 BISHOP'S 24-05.00
13 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 23-08.00
14 363 Barnes, Liam 8 LA JOLLA COU 23-03.00
15 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 23-00.00
16 337 Smith, Dylan 8 WARREN WALKE 22-02.00
17 309 Ennis, Paul 7 WARREN WALKE 19-04.00
18 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 18-09.00
19 837 Luna, Darius 7 FRANCIS PARK 18-03.00
20 703 Nassi, Meno 6 SD JEWISH AC 17-07.00
21 119 Roy, Roman 7 CORONADO 15-06.00
22 611 Prijoles, Cruz 6 MARANATHA 15-01.00
23 367 Brunson, Porter 8 LA JOLLA COU 10-02.00
23 705 Shuster, Gabriel 6 SD JEWISH AC 10-02.00
Boys - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop's 64 1) Maranatha 64
3) Coronado 58 4) La Jolla Country Day 45
5) Horizon Prep 23 6) Christian 22
7) Warren Walker 18.50 8) Francis Parker 10.50
9) SD Jewish Aca 4