Home
Results of second South Meet at Coronado 11 April 2024
Scroll Down for Boys
Girls 100 Meter Dash 100
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 374 Socol, Skylar 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.7 10
2 872 Schmitz, Austyn 7 FRANCIS PARK 13.9 8
3 118 Considine, Abigail 7 CORONADO 14.4 6
4 832 Haims, Johanna 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.5 4
5 116 Collins, Lilia 6 CORONADO 14.6 2
6 304 Grinnan, Izzy 6 WARREN WALKE 14.6
7 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 CORONADO 14.7
8 436 Pradels, Mackenna 7 CHRISTIAN 14.7
9 148 Murray, Isabella 6 CORONADO 14.8
10 824 Chua, Laila 7 FRANCIS PARK 14.8
11 160 Sylvester, Shane 8 CORONADO 14.8
12 102 Albin, Emily 8 CORONADO 14.9
13 862 Morse, Abby 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.0
14 440 Washburn, Camille 7 CHRISTIAN 15.0
15 134 Kenny, Isabella 8 CORONADO 15.1
16 162 Voltin, Hope 7 CORONADO 15.1
17 444 Horton, Olivia 7 CHRISTIAN 15.2
17 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 15.2
19 248 Roper, Dova 7 BISHOP'S 15.3
19 442 Yider, Scar 8 CHRISTIAN 15.3
21 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 15.4
22 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 BISHOP'S 15.5
23 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 15.6
24 112 Carpenito, Teaghan 8 CORONADO 15.8
25 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 15.9
26 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 16.0
27 252 Spector, Sophie 6 BISHOP'S 16.0
28 156 Rogers, Annika 7 CORONADO 16.1
29 446 Reyes, Addison 7 CHRISTIAN 16.2
30 434 Peyton, Emily 8 CHRISTIAN 16.3
31 874 Shaffer, Camille 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.5
32 428 Gorence, Audrey 8 CHRISTIAN 16.7
33 110 Carpenito, Paige 7 CORONADO 16.8
34 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 BISHOP'S 17.8
35 132 Heely, Hazel 7 CORONADO 17.9
36 164 Yonkman, Ellie 6 CORONADO 18.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash 200
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 872 Schmitz, Austyn 7 FRANCIS PARK 29.4 10
2 118 Considine, Abigail 7 CORONADO 30.2 8
3 304 Grinnan, Izzy 6 WARREN WALKE 30.8 6
4 152 Peterson, Ellie 8 CORONADO 31.0 4
5 144 McLean, Lillia 6 CORONADO 31.1 2
6 442 Yider, Scar 8 CHRISTIAN 31.3
7 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 31.3
8 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 BISHOP'S 31.5
9 148 Murray, Isabella 6 CORONADO 31.7
10 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 31.8
11 444 Horton, Olivia 7 CHRISTIAN 32.1
12 156 Rogers, Annika 7 CORONADO 32.4
13 134 Kenny, Isabella 8 CORONADO 32.7
14 124 Fuhrmann, Teagan 6 CORONADO 32.9
15 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 32.9
16 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 32.9
17 136 Logan, Maia 6 CORONADO 33.2
18 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 33.3
19 434 Peyton, Emily 8 CHRISTIAN 34.0
20 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 34.1
21 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 34.3
22 362 Choi, Geneva 8 LA JOLLA COU 34.4
23 376 Vines, Raine 8 LA JOLLA COU 35.4
24 110 Carpenito, Paige 7 CORONADO 36.0
25 224 Fu, Evelyn 7 BISHOP'S 36.3
26 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 37.3
27 164 Yonkman, Ellie 6 CORONADO 39.0
Girls 400 Meter Run 400
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 872 Schmitz, Austyn 7 FRANCIS PARK 1:06.7 10
2 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:09.8 8
3 256 Victor, Sophia 8 BISHOP'S 1:10.5 6
4 440 Washburn, Camille 7 CHRISTIAN 1:11.1 4
5 154 Prentiss, Keanna 7 CORONADO 1:13.1 2
6 102 Albin, Emily 8 CORONADO 1:16.0
7 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 1:17.4
8 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 1:17.7
9 376 Vines, Raine 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:19.8
10 262 Zheng, Charlotte 7 BISHOP'S 1:20.0
11 362 Choi, Geneva 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:21.1
12 246 Rizo, Angie 7 BISHOP'S 1:23.2
13 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:26.5
13 222 Apostolides, Athen 7 BISHOP'S 1:26.5
15 132 Heely, Hazel 7 CORONADO 1:40.2
Girls 800 Meter Run 800
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 McLean, Lillia 6 CORONADO 2:48.3 10
2 376 Vines, Raine 8 LA JOLLA COU 2:51.9 8
3 430 Kalbfleisch, Kenad 8 CHRISTIAN 2:57.4 6
4 824 Chua, Laila 7 FRANCIS PARK 2:57.7 4
5 806 Batterson, Ada 7 FRANCIS PARK 3:00.0 2
6 260 Zhang, Fiona 8 BISHOP'S 3:04.6
7 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 CHRISTIAN 3:09.3
8 158 Scianna, Tessa 7 CORONADO 3:11.2
9 246 Rizo, Angie 7 BISHOP'S 3:13.8
10 262 Zheng, Charlotte 7 BISHOP'S 3:14.0
11 236 Laurent, Neela 8 BISHOP'S 3:14.1
12 250 Schnabl, Julia 8 BISHOP'S 3:14.9
13 120 Dalton, Alice 6 CORONADO 3:22.6
14 138 Lund, Susan 6 CORONADO 3:37.6
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 376 Vines, Raine 8 LA JOLLA COU 6:07.0 10
2 378 Zhou, Sophia 8 LA JOLLA COU 6:15.0 8
3 430 Kalbfleisch, Kenad 8 CHRISTIAN 6:31.0 6
4 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 CHRISTIAN 6:41.0 4
5 108 Canedo, Selene 7 CORONADO 6:44.0 2
6 158 Scianna, Tessa 7 CORONADO 7:01.3
7 806 Batterson, Ada 7 FRANCIS PARK 7:01.7
8 838 Huber, Lucy 7 FRANCIS PARK 7:04.0
9 244 Ogden, Mina 8 BISHOP'S 7:26.0
10 222 Apostolides, Athen 7 BISHOP'S 7:49.9
11 238 Li, Claire 8 BISHOP'S 7:50.0
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 228 Hickey, Shaelyn 7 BISHOP'S 15.3 10
2 824 Chua, Laila 7 FRANCIS PARK 15.7 8
3 118 Considine, Abigail 7 CORONADO 15.8 6
4 102 Albin, Emily 8 CORONADO 16.4 4
5 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8 CORONADO 16.6 2
6 152 Peterson, Ellie 8 CORONADO 16.6
7 874 Shaffer, Camille 7 FRANCIS PARK 16.8
8 148 Murray, Isabella 6 CORONADO 16.9
9 366 Conrad, Alexandria 7 LA JOLLA COU 16.9
10 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 CORONADO 16.9
11 134 Kenny, Isabella 8 CORONADO 17.0
12 878 Suiter, Peyton 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.0
12 112 Carpenito, Teaghan 8 CORONADO 17.0
12 892 Warren, Lola 7 FRANCIS PARK 17.0
15 126 Gehani, Vidanya 7 CORONADO 17.3
16 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 CHRISTIAN 17.6
17 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 17.7
18 128 Glowinkowski, Sava 6 CORONADO 17.7
19 446 Reyes, Addison 7 CHRISTIAN 17.9
20 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 18.1
21 858 Morris, Chole 7 FRANCIS PARK 18.5
22 132 Heely, Hazel 7 CORONADO 19.4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 CORONADO 1:00.8 10
1) 144 McLean, Lillia 6 2) 162 Voltin, Hope 7
3) 152 Peterson, Ellie 8 4) 140 Maccartee, Emerson 8
2 FRANCIS PARKER 1:01.9 8
1) 850 Kincart, Natalia 7 2) 878 Suiter, Peyton 7
3) 838 Huber, Lucy 7 4) 832 Haims, Johanna 7
3 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 1:03.1 6
1) 366 Conrad, Alexandria 7 2) 370 Li, Katelyn 7
3) 364 Chu, Cheryl 7 4) 374 Socol, Skylar 8
4 CORONADO 'B' 1:03.3
1) 148 Murray, Isabella 6 2) 112 Carpenito, Teaghan 8
3) 142 Martinez, Cayetana 6 4) 150 Petersen, Ella 8
5 BISHOP'S 1:03.7 4
1) 250 Schnabl, Julia 8 2) 256 Victor, Sophia 8
3) 234 Hu, Maggie 8 4) 230 Ho, Jennica 8
6 CHRISTIAN 1:05.6 2
1) 438 Rzucidlo, Allison 7 2) 444 Horton, Olivia 7
3) 422 Bailoargeon, Layla 7 4) 440 Washburn, Camille 7
7 CHRISTIAN 'B' 1:05.7
1) 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 2) 428 Gorence, Audrey 8
3) 434 Peyton, Emily 8 4) 442 Yider, Scar 8
8 BISHOP'S 'B' 1:07.0
1) 222 Apostolides, Athena 7 2) 224 Fu, Evelyn 7
3) 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 4) 248 Roper, Dova 7
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 162 Voltin, Hope 7 CORONADO 4-02.00 10
2 144 McLean, Lillia 6 CORONADO 3-10.00 7
2 850 Kincart, Natalia 7 FRANCIS PARK 3-10.00 7
4 420 Anctil, Danielle 8 CHRISTIAN 3-06.00 4
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 824 Chua, Laila 7 FRANCIS PARK 13-01.00 10
2 850 Kincart, Natalia 7 FRANCIS PARK 12-06.00 8
3 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 BISHOP'S 12-05.00 6
4 838 Huber, Lucy 7 FRANCIS PARK 11-08.50 4
5 152 Peterson, Ellie 8 CORONADO 11-05.00 2
6 366 Conrad, Alexandria 7 LA JOLLA COU 11-04.00
7 260 Zhang, Fiona 8 BISHOP'S 11-00.00
8 878 Suiter, Peyton 7 FRANCIS PARK 10-09.50
9 430 Kalbfleisch, Kenad 8 CHRISTIAN 10-07.00
10 858 Morris, Chole 7 FRANCIS PARK 10-06.00
11 874 Shaffer, Camille 7 FRANCIS PARK 10-01.75
12 428 Gorence, Audrey 8 CHRISTIAN 9-11.50
13 150 Petersen, Ella 8 CORONADO 9-09.50
14 370 Li, Katelyn 7 LA JOLLA COU 9-09.00
14 252 Spector, Sophie 6 BISHOP'S 9-09.00
16 224 Fu, Evelyn 7 BISHOP'S 9-00.00
17 248 Roper, Dova 7 BISHOP'S 8-11.25
18 238 Li, Claire 8 BISHOP'S 8-10.50
19 138 Lund, Susan 6 CORONADO 8-08.00
20 892 Warren, Lola 7 FRANCIS PARK 8-00.00
21 832 Haims, Johanna 7 FRANCIS PARK 7-09.50
22 364 Chu, Cheryl 7 LA JOLLA COU 7-03.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 374 Socol, Skylar 8 LA JOLLA COU 28-07.00 10
2 256 Victor, Sophia 8 BISHOP'S 25-10.00 8
3 238 Li, Claire 8 BISHOP'S 21-10.00 6
4 372 Lineback, Sedona 8 LA JOLLA COU 19-08.00 4
5 234 Hu, Maggie 8 BISHOP'S 19-07.00 2
6 230 Ho, Jennica 8 BISHOP'S 18-04.00
7 222 Apostolides, Athen 7 BISHOP'S 17-00.00
8 240 Mafong, Ellie 7 BISHOP'S 16-05.00
9 236 Laurent, Neela 8 BISHOP'S 15-03.00
10 248 Roper, Dova 7 BISHOP'S 13-09.00
Girls - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Francis Parker 83 2) Coronado 77
3) La Jolla Country Day 64 4) Bishop's 42
5) Christian 26 6) Warren Walker 6
==================================================================================
==================================================================================
==================================================================================
Boys
Boys 100 Meter Dash 100
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 12.4 10
2 251 Sun, Chace 8 BISHOP'S 12.5 8
3 315 Ficalora, Henry 8 WARREN WALKE 12.7 6
4 329 Perry, Spencer 8 WARREN WALKE 12.9 3
4 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 12.9 3
6 391 Silver, Jacob 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.2
7 235 Gluth, Tejas 8 BISHOP'S 13.4
8 365 Bianco-Acosta, Ben 8 LA JOLLA COU 13.5
9 347 Zandstra, Liam 7 WARREN WALKE 13.6
10 229 Cheng, Aaron 8 BISHOP'S 13.7
11 433 Davis, Tyler 8 CHRISTIAN 13.8
12 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 13.9
13 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 14.1
14 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.3
15 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 14.4
16 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.4
17 393 Tonini, Kai 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.9
18 425 Lopez, Camden 8 CHRISTIAN 15.1
19 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 15.1
20 309 Ennis, Paul 7 WARREN WALKE 15.3
21 339 Tucker, Julian 8 WARREN WALKE 15.4
22 237 He, Lawrence 7 BISHOP'S 15.5
23 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 15.6
24 361 Anton, Miles 8 LA JOLLA COU 15.7
25 227 Chen, Benny 7 BISHOP'S 16.0
26 435 Pit, Lawrence 8 CHRISTIAN 16.4
27 387 Scott, Alistair 8 LA JOLLA COU 16.6
28 113 Patria, Owen 7 CORONADO 16.6
29 233 Fong, Adrian 7 BISHOP'S 16.8
30 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 16.9
31 325 Lopez, Royal 6 WARREN WALKE 16.9
32 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 17.0
33 313 Ferreya-MacPete, D 8 WARREN WALKE 17.2
34 105 Braga, Lucas 6 CORONADO 17.2
35 303 Arellano, Ricardo 6 WARREN WALKE 17.4
36 341 Villanueva-Wright, 8 WARREN WALKE 17.5
37 107 Harney, Ryker 6 CORONADO 17.6
38 231 Fetter, Cole 6 BISHOP'S 18.1
39 377 Knight, Koa 8 LA JOLLA COU 20.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash 200
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 251 Sun, Chace 8 BISHOP'S 26.1 10
2 329 Perry, Spencer 8 WARREN WALKE 26.7 8
3 253 Vano, Philip 8 BISHOP'S 26.8 6
4 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 28.8 4
5 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 29.2 2
6 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 31.0
7 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lu 7 CORONADO 31.3
8 381 Lewis, Harrison 8 LA JOLLA COU 32.1
9 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 32.4
10 235 Gluth, Tejas 8 BISHOP'S 32.8
11 309 Ennis, Paul 7 WARREN WALKE 34.3
12 313 Ferreya-MacPete, D 8 WARREN WALKE 34.3
13 435 Pit, Lawrence 8 CHRISTIAN 34.3
14 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 34.4
15 113 Patria, Owen 7 CORONADO 36.8
16 303 Arellano, Ricardo 6 WARREN WALKE 37.2
17 105 Braga, Lucas 6 CORONADO 37.5
18 107 Harney, Ryker 6 CORONADO 42.7
Boys 400 Meter Run 400
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 1:03.9 10
2 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 1:03.9 8
3 347 Zandstra, Liam 7 WARREN WALKE 1:04.7 6
4 245 Nguyen, Max 8 BISHOP'S 1:05.4 4
5 367 Brunson, Porter 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:05.9 2
6 223 Chang, Evan 8 BISHOP'S 1:06.6
7 427 Mansour, Brian 8 CHRISTIAN 1:06.9
8 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lu 7 CORONADO 1:10.2
9 381 Lewis, Harrison 8 LA JOLLA COU 1:10.2
10 431 Danks, Weston 8 CHRISTIAN 1:10.9
11 257 Zhang, Fei-Lian 8 BISHOP'S 1:11.2
12 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 1:11.6
13 423 Hernandez, Anthony 7 CHRISTIAN 1:12.6
Boys 800 Meter Run 800
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 2:28.4 10
2 247 Rechel, Nick 8 BISHOP'S 2:28.6 8
3 301 Akers, Jude 6 WARREN WALKE 2:35.0 6
4 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 2:36.0 4
5 313 Ferreya-MacPete, D 8 WARREN WALKE 2:44.0 2
6 239 Julius, Jaiden 6 BISHOP'S 2:45.0
7 327 McKusick, Ryder 7 WARREN WALKE 2:46.0
8 123 Urquidi Garcia, Ma 7 CORONADO 2:54.0
9 427 Mansour, Brian 8 CHRISTIAN 3:00.0
10 423 Hernandez, Anthony 7 CHRISTIAN 3:09.0
11 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 3:12.0
12 421 Alcaraz, Alex 8 CHRISTIAN 3:19.0
13 429 Perez, Chrisitian 8 CHRISTIAN 3:23.0
14 325 Lopez, Royal 6 WARREN WALKE 3:24.0
15 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 3:42.0
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 247 Rechel, Nick 8 BISHOP'S 5:15.0 10
2 239 Julius, Jaiden 6 BISHOP'S 5:52.0 8
3 427 Mansour, Brian 8 CHRISTIAN 5:52.9 6
4 313 Ferreya-MacPete, D 8 WARREN WALKE 5:55.0 4
5 327 McKusick, Ryder 7 WARREN WALKE 6:00.0 2
6 123 Urquidi Garcia, Ma 7 CORONADO 6:00.8
7 235 Gluth, Tejas 8 BISHOP'S 6:01.0
8 345 Wilson, Colin 6 WARREN WALKE 6:02.0
9 423 Hernandez, Anthony 7 CHRISTIAN 6:02.8
10 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 6:11.0
11 429 Perez, Chrisitian 8 CHRISTIAN 6:11.8
12 421 Alcaraz, Alex 8 CHRISTIAN 6:52.0
13 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 7:04.0
14 301 Akers, Jude 6 WARREN WALKE 7:05.0
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8 BISHOP'S 13.4 10
2 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 14.0 8
3 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 14.8 6
4 229 Cheng, Aaron 8 BISHOP'S 15.1 4
5 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 15.9 2
6 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 16.1
7 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 16.6
8 223 Chang, Evan 8 BISHOP'S 17.1
9 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 17.4
10 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 18.9
11 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 19.2
12 231 Fetter, Cole 6 BISHOP'S 21.4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY 52.9 10
1) 391 Silver, Jacob 8 2) 367 Brunson, Porter 8
3) 393 Tonini, Kai 8 4) 379 Kudirka, Aleks 8
2 CHRISTIAN 54.0 8
1) 425 Lopez, Camden 8 2) 431 Danks, Weston 8
3) 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 4) 433 Davis, Tyler 8
3 WARREN WALKER 54.5 6
1) 345 Wilson, Colin 6 2) 347 Zandstra, Liam 7
3) 315 Ficalora, Henry 8 4) 329 Perry, Spencer 8
4 BISHOP'S 57.1 4
1) 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 2) 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8
3) 253 Vano, Philip 8 4) 235 Gluth, Tejas 8
5 CORONADO 58.4 2
1) 123 Urquidi Garcia, Matias 7 2) 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lucas 7
3) 117 Romero-Pira, Adrian 8 4) 111 Morocco, Liam 8
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8 BISHOP'S 5-04.00 10
2 365 Bianco-Acosta, Ben 8 LA JOLLA COU 5-02.00 8
3 437 Reaume, Rylan 8 CHRISTIAN 4-08.00 5
3 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 4-08.00 5
5 431 Danks, Weston 8 CHRISTIAN 4-06.00 0.66
5 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-06.00 0.66
5 361 Anton, Miles 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-06.00 0.66
8 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-04.00
9 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 4-02.00
9 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-02.00
11 391 Silver, Jacob 8 LA JOLLA COU 4-00.00
11 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 4-00.00
13 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 3-08.00
13 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lu 7 CORONADO 3-08.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 17-00.00 10
2 253 Vano, Philip 8 BISHOP'S 16-01.00 8
3 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 16-00.50 6
4 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8 BISHOP'S 14-08.00 3
4 315 Ficalora, Henry 8 WARREN WALKE 14-08.00 3
6 393 Tonini, Kai 8 LA JOLLA COU 14-00.00
7 369 Casey, Anthony 8 LA JOLLA COU 13-10.25
8 361 Anton, Miles 8 LA JOLLA COU 13-09.00
8 229 Cheng, Aaron 8 BISHOP'S 13-09.00
10 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 13-05.50
11 433 Davis, Tyler 8 CHRISTIAN 13-01.00
12 225 Chen, Andrew 8 BISHOP'S 13-00.50
13 425 Lopez, Camden 8 CHRISTIAN 13-00.00
14 115 Raunig, Ziggy 8 CORONADO 12-08.50
15 223 Chang, Evan 8 BISHOP'S 12-07.50
15 241 Landin, Bodhi 8 BISHOP'S 12-07.50
17 257 Zhang, Fei-Lian 8 BISHOP'S 12-05.00
18 245 Nguyen, Max 8 BISHOP'S 12-02.00
19 387 Scott, Alistair 8 LA JOLLA COU 11-09.50
20 435 Pit, Lawrence 8 CHRISTIAN 11-04.00
21 243 Nair, Vyom 6 BISHOP'S 11-00.25
22 317 Gertler, Adrian 7 WARREN WALKE 10-08.00
23 389 She, Kiran 8 LA JOLLA COU 10-07.00
24 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 10-04.00
25 109 Monlux, Andrew 7 CORONADO 10-02.00
26 311 Escobar, Santiago 7 WARREN WALKE 10-01.50
27 231 Fetter, Cole 6 BISHOP'S 9-06.25
28 107 Harney, Ryker 6 CORONADO 8-00.00
29 105 Braga, Lucas 6 CORONADO 7-07.50
30 313 Ferreya-MacPete, D 8 WARREN WALKE 7-05.00
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 103 Andretic Waldowski 8 CORONADO 41-02.00 10
2 255 Yerbury, Lachlan 8 BISHOP'S 32-08.00 8
3 329 Perry, Spencer 8 WARREN WALKE 30-08.00 6
4 341 Villanueva-Wright, 8 WARREN WALKE 28-10.00 4
5 431 Danks, Weston 8 CHRISTIAN 28-04.00 2
6 111 Morocco, Liam 8 CORONADO 27-09.00
7 367 Brunson, Porter 8 LA JOLLA COU 27-07.00
8 379 Kudirka, Aleks 8 LA JOLLA COU 26-06.00
9 391 Silver, Jacob 8 LA JOLLA COU 26-03.00
10 223 Chang, Evan 8 BISHOP'S 25-01.00
11 339 Tucker, Julian 8 WARREN WALKE 24-06.00
12 373 Dahi, Rayan 8 LA JOLLA COU 24-04.00
12 117 Romero-Pira, Adria 8 CORONADO 24-04.00
14 321 Kunig, Gus 7 WARREN WALKE 23-08.00
15 375 Hamson, AJ 8 LA JOLLA COU 23-03.00
16 365 Bianco-Acosta, Ben 8 LA JOLLA COU 22-06.00
17 425 Lopez, Camden 8 CHRISTIAN 22-01.00
18 253 Vano, Philip 8 BISHOP'S 21-03.00
19 257 Zhang, Fei-Lian 8 BISHOP'S 21-00.00
20 121 Urquidi Garcia, Lu 7 CORONADO 18-02.00
Boys - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop's 127 2) Warren Walker 58
3) Coronado 47 4) Christian 35.66
5) La Jolla Country Day 32.33